Get On · Horse Profile
Get On Career Summary
Get On has managed to win 10 races in her career so far. On 29th Oct 2014 at Ipswich, Get On scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Optus Class 5 Handicap.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Get On throughout her career you'd have achieved a 25% return on investment.
Get On has concluded her racing career, last running on the 22nd Sep 2019 at Sunshine Coast.
- Spell 1692d
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 22-Sep-19 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.07, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Round Mountain Gem
(J Hodge 55.5)
2nd
Beat the Beast
(D Griffin 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Musical Blues
(R Maloney 55.5)
0.40L
8th
Get On
(M Cahill 54)
9.15L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Bundaberg 07-Sep-19 1600m GOOD R5 BM60 $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.16, SP: $3
- 1st Elusive Element (R Faehr 55) 2nd Synonyms (N Summers 55) 1.75L 3rd Get On (M Crawford 55) 10.00L
-
5
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 24-Aug-19 1640m GOOD 4 R3 Bm65 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:42.88, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
-
1st
Priceless de Hero
(Z White 57)
2nd
Haradify
(J Oliver 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Lotza
(E Ljung 54)
3.10L
5th
Get On
(K Yoshida 54)
6.70L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 10-Aug-19 1625m GOOD 4 R3 0-62 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:40.65, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.280
-
1st
Haradify
(J Oliver 57)
2nd
Special Thing
(K Yoshida 54)
0.20L
3rd
Lotza
(M Wishart 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.30L
11th
Get On
(N Thomas 54)
7.10L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Gatton 18-Jul-19 1400m GOOD 4 R6 F&m bm50 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.35, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
California Spyder
(R Wiggins 59)
2nd
Secret Sites
(M Murphy 59.5)
0.40L
3rd
Boltin' Desire
(S Wilcock 59, Cd 57)
0.60L
7th
Get On
(M Nakao 62, Cd 60)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Gatton 04-Jul-19 1400m GOOD 4 R6 F&m bm50 $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.76, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Get On
(M Nakao 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Shrapelli
(L Cheshire 61)
0.40L
3rd
Glenbawns Dutchess
(C Eaton 58.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 22-Jun-19 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Bm58 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.93, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
-
1st
Bobby Axelrod
(M Shimodaira 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Clairvue Diamond
(A Butler 60.5)
1.75L
3rd
Fantasay
(M Palmer 55.5)
2.50L
7th
Get On
(N Thomas 54.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Dalby 06-Jun-19 1100m GOOD 4 R7 F&m bm58 $300 (of $16,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.67, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Alejandra
(A Spinks 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Essaka
(S Tomlinson 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Evamac
(K Yoshida 57)
0.20L
7th
Get On
(N Keal 57, Cd 55.5)
4.40L
See full results
- Spell 106d
-
7
of 7 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 20-Feb-19 1400m GOOD 4 R5 0-65 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.61, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.880
-
1st
Bonnie Sare
(J Guthmann-chester 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Whodunnit
(B Stewart 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Portuguese Tart
(L Kilner 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.20L
7th
Get On
(N Thomas 54)
7.25L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Warwick 25-Jan-19 1500m GOOD 4 R6 0-62 $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:30.68, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.950
-
1st
Fast Arli
(M Palmer 54)
2nd
Fat Max
(B Appo 55)
0.10L
3rd
Li'l Rodge
(N Tomizawa 59)
0.85L
4th
Get On
(A Sewell 54)
1.40L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Dalby 11-Jan-19 1400m GOOD 3 R6 0-55 $3,000 (of $16,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.54, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Schindler
(H English 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Get On
(J Oliver 57)
0.10L
3rd
By the Law
(R Goltz 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Jan-19 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.8, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Kopella
(M Murphy 54.5)
2nd
Henry's On Course
(P Romeo 56)
0.10L
3rd
Kota Flyer
(A Sewell 58)
0.40L
5th
Get On
(N Thomas 55)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Dec-18 1400m SOFT 5 R7 F&m 0-62 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.06, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Ready Set Boom
(L Cassidy 57)
2nd
Get On
(N Thomas 57)
3.25L
3rd
Devillain
(T Harrison 55)
3.45L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Dec-18 1200m HEAVY 10 R4 Bm62 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.36, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Northern Divine
(M D Plessis 54)
2nd
Speaking Bad
(J Orman 55)
0.40L
3rd
Coastal Boy
(D Griffin 57.5)
1.40L
6th
Get On
(L Tarrant 54.5)
4.35L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Nov-18 1200m SOFT 5 R5 0-60 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.34, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Let's Go Champ
(R Plumb 57.5)
2nd
Machu Picchu
(H English 57, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Miss Defiance
(M Hellyer 56)
0.85L
10th
Get On
(L Tarrant 56)
3.75L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Nov-18 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm80 $700 (of $14,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 56.95, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.730
-
1st
Misery
(D Browne 62)
2nd
Wonder Boom
(T Marshall 54)
1.00L
3rd
Kievann
(B Pengelly 60.5)
5.50L
4th
Get On
(L Tarrant 54)
8.50L
See full results
- Spell 80d
-
6
of 6 -
- Gympie 18-Aug-18 1470m GOOD R5 HCP (of $22,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:32.55, SP: $10 Sectionals: 600m 0:41.550
- 1st Fasta Than Light (M Nakao 56.5, Cd 54.5) 2nd Congelator (K Gates 58) 2.25L 3rd Isn't She Elegant (N Evans 58.5) 5.00L 6th Get On (M Gray 55) 14.80L
-
3
of 5 -
- Bundaberg 28-Jul-18 1600m GOOD R5 HCP $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.1, SP: $5.50
- 1st Fasta Than Light (M Nakao 56.5, Cd 54.5) 2nd Claim the Throne (M Wishart 55, Cd 52) 3.00L 3rd Get On (K Gates 55) 3.20L
-
5
of 12 -
- Gatton 05-Jul-18 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm60 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.43, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.300
-
1st
Coonowrin Ruby
(J Hoopert 54.5)
2nd
Wow Factor
(N Tomizawa 58)
0.40L
3rd
Coolmunda
(H English 56, Cd 54.5)
1.65L
5th
Get On
(B Nothdurft 57.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Gatton 21-Jun-18 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.99, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Get On
(B Nothdurft 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Prepee
(J Orman 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Pexbury Avenue
(J Hodge 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.30L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
12
of 16 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-May-18 1400m GOOD 4 R8 F&m 0-65 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.24, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Personalised
(M Cahill 56.5)
2nd
Godzone Girl
(A Allen 59)
0.50L
3rd
Desert Rush
(M Hellyer 54.5)
0.60L
12th
Get On
(N Thomas 55.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-May-18 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm70 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.21, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
-
1st
Champ Elect
(R Stewart 57.5)
2nd
Peking Road
(L Tarrant 54)
1.50L
3rd
Wonder Boom
(M Mcgillivray 59)
2.50L
7th
Get On
(N Thomas 54)
8.20L
See full results
- Freshened 57d
-
9
of 9
-
8
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 01-Mar-18 1650m SOFT 6 R7 Bm58 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:42.15, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.750
-
1st
Marlahn
(H English 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Salute the Prince
(S Sweeney 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.75L
3rd
Nelumbo
(B Pengelly 60)
3.85L
8th
Get On
(N Keal 57.5, Cd 55.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Feb-18 1800m GOOD 4 R10 Bm75 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:50.74, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Balboa Rocks
(M Hellyer 59.5)
2nd
She Goes Pop
(B Grylls 54)
0.10L
3rd
Rogali
(A Allen 54)
0.20L
9th
Get On
(N Thomas 54)
7.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Jan-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 F&m 0-65 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.9, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.220
-
1st
Sol Witness
(A Sewell 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Shelter Lady
(S Lacy 59, Cd 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Northern Divine
(L Tarrant 56)
1.05L
8th
Get On
(N Keal 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.95L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 30-Dec-17 1400m GOOD 4 R7 0-65 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.78, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Same Old
(J Guthmann-chester 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Monaco Playboy
(R Payne 58.5, Cd 57)
1.00L
3rd
Gouldian
(J Woodhouse 59, Cd 57)
1.30L
7th
Get On
(R Wiggins 56)
7.05L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Bm65 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.57, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Rothabye
(A Sewell 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Essaka
(B Grylls 55)
1.30L
3rd
Tycoon Flutter
(M Hellyer 59.5)
1.40L
8th
Get On
(N Thomas 56.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Dec-17 1400m SOFT 7 R8 Bm75 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.79, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.890
-
1st
Ellawisdom
(B Stewart 57)
2nd
Rhiatenn Road
(N Tomizawa 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Bold Avenue
(G Colless 55)
1.10L
10th
Get On
(N Thomas 54)
15.60L
See full results
- Spell 145d
-
2
of 7 -
- Dalby 11-Jul-17 1788m SOFT 5 R4 Bm70 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:50.31, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.020
-
1st
Rhiatenn Road
(N Tomizawa 54)
2nd
Get On
(N Keal 55, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
Scrap Copper
(A Spinks 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 24-Jun-17 1625m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.7, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.730
-
1st
Little Wealth
(A Sewell 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Rhiatenn Road
(C Franklin 55)
0.30L
3rd
Get On
(N Thomas 56.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Gatton 11-Jun-17 1600m SOFT 7 R4 Bm58 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.05, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.940
-
1st
Get On
(N Keal 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Concretus
(M Mcgillivray 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Legs Unbarred
(W D'avila 58.5)
6.90L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Ipswich 01-May-17 1666m GOOD 4 R5 0-60 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:40.65, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1st
Rhiatenn Road
(R Fradd 56)
2nd
The Barracuda
(A Sewell 58, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Qabla
(M Mcgillivray 58, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
13th
Get On
(N Thomas 56)
7.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Apr-17 1400m SOFT 5 R9 Bm60 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.28, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Rothabye
(A Sewell 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Bobby Be Good
(N Summers 60, Cd 58)
2.30L
3rd
Trump It
(J Guthmann-chester 59.5, Cd 57.5)
4.30L
6th
Get On
(N Thomas 56.5)
6.60L
See full results
- Spell 109d
-
10
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Jan-17 1800m SOFT 7 R6 Bm65 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:53., SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.150
-
1st
Magnatune
(T Brooker 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Bold And Groovy
(J Orman 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Ahmah Star
(S Bogenhuber 54)
0.50L
10th
Get On
(L Tarrant 54.5)
8.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Dec-16 1800m GOOD 3 R4 Bm62 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:49.34, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.030
-
1st
Get On
(L Tarrant 54)
2nd
Hefner
(C Small 58)
1.80L
3rd
Call Me Rusty
(B Panya 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Dec-16 1400m GOOD 4 R8 0-62 (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.48, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Rise to Fame
(M Hellyer 57.5)
2nd
Croupier
(J Orman 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Perforation
(T Harrison 55.5)
0.40L
6th
Get On
(N Thomas 54.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Nov-16 1400m SOFT 7 R7 0-75 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.2, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1st
Venecia
(L Tarrant 55.5)
2nd
Fast Arrow
(T Harrison 59)
0.80L
3rd
Really Reilly
(P Hammersley 55.5)
1.60L
4th
Get On
(N Thomas 54)
2.40L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 3 R10 F&m 0-65 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.52, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
-
1st
Shelter Lady
(S Lacy 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Loaded And Ready
(D Browne 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
She's a Kicker
(G Geran 56.5)
2.60L
10th
Get On
(S Fawke 56, Cd 53)
9.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Oct-16 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Fm0-62hcp $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.7, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
-
1st
Loaded And Ready
(D Browne 58)
2nd
Le Jeu
(R Wiggins 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Shear Vogue
(J Orman 57)
3.80L
4th
Get On
(A Sewell 59, Cd 56)
3.90L
See full results
- Spell 82d
-
8
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 07-Aug-16 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm 80 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.74, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Moon And the Stars
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Ring da Belle
(J Orman 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Spur Le Jouer
(T Brooker 57, Cd 55.5)
2.10L
8th
Get On
(R Fradd 54)
7.50L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 24-Jul-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm 75 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.26, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1st
Abu Ben Adam
(S Bogenhuber 57)
2nd
Colour Charge
(D Browne 59)
2.80L
3rd
Unbowed
(B Panya 56, Cd 53)
5.10L
8th
Get On
(N Thomas 54)
10.90L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Jul-16 1200m HEAVY 8 R4 Hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:14.99, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
-
1st
Signpost
(S Lacy 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Ellawisdom
(N Thomas 57)
0.20L
3rd
Brave Dazzler
(B Panya 54, Cd 51)
1.00L
6th
Get On
(M Cahill 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
-
Sunshine Coast 02-Jul-16
1300m
SOFT 5
R2 F&m hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.56, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
beyond midfield, OK in straight but out-sprinted
-
1st
Golden Mineshaft
(L Dittman 57)
2nd
Best Dance Yet
(J Orman 54)
0.10L
3rd
Banda Spice
(K Mcevoy 54)
0.30L
8th
Get On
(N Thomas 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 02-Jul-16
1300m
SOFT 5
R2 F&m hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.56, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
4
of 4 -
- Sunshine Coast Cushion Track 19-Jun-16 1100m SYNTHETIC R4 Hcp $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.29, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Brave Dazzler
(N Tomizawa 54)
2nd
Vintage Moss
(M Cahill 58)
0.50L
3rd
Craiglea Masta
(B Stower 54)
4.30L
4th
Get On
(N Thomas 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-May-16 1600m GOOD 3 R5 F&m hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.22, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
Typing
(J Byrne 54.5)
2nd
Ms Ba Bella
(D Browne 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
In the Kitty
(J Lloyd 54)
4.60L
5th
Get On
(N Thomas 54)
7.90L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Ipswich 18-May-16 1350m GOOD 3 R8 0-70 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:19.08, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.110
-
1st
Magazine Miss
(R Wiggins 56)
2nd
Tambo's Heart
(J Orman 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Nevetus
(T Brooker 57, Cd 54)
1.70L
10th
Get On
(N Thomas 55)
4.30L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Ipswich 20-Apr-16 1690m GOOD 3 R4 0-75 hcp (of $18,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:42.78, SP: $7 In-running: 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.310
-
1st
Flying Charger
(L Dittman 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Skating Away
(K Yoshida 55)
0.40L
3rd
Talon Lady
(S Galloway 54)
1.20L
5th
Get On
(N Thomas 54)
5.20L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Apr-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm 70 hcp $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.66, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.630
-
1st
Electric Dee Jay
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Get On
(N Thomas 55)
1.00L
3rd
Stonecast
(J Lloyd 57)
1.20L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Apr-16 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Bm 70 hcp $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.47, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
1st
Get On
(N Thomas 54)
2nd
Skating Away
(K Yoshida 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Exemption
(G Colless 58)
1.30L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Mar-16 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm 75 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.2, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.610
-
1st
Elegant Composure
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Storm Crazy
(R Fradd 57)
2.50L
3rd
Say I Won't
(J Taylor 57.5)
2.60L
12th
Get On
(N Thomas 54)
11.20L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 3 R3 Bm 80 hcp $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.01, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Ellawisdom
(N Thomas 59)
2nd
Bernie of Babylon
(J Taylor 56)
0.80L
3rd
Champagne Tales
(B Appo 54)
2.30L
4th
Get On
(R Johnston-bell 54, Cd 51)
3.30L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Ipswich 25-Feb-16 1200m GOOD 3 R6 0-70 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.85, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
1st
Lush Belle
(L Dittman 57.5)
2nd
Hydrazine
(L Rolls 59)
1.50L
3rd
Signpost
(A Spinks 58)
1.60L
8th
Get On
(N Thomas 55)
12.50L
See full results
- Spell 97d
-
5
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Nov-15 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Bm 75 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:17.18, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Fire Within
(S Eilbeck 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Queen of the Lochs
(T Williams 64, Cd 62)
1.50L
3rd
Call Me Rusty
(K Wharton 54)
1.90L
5th
Get On
(M M Gillivray 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-Nov-15 1300m SOFT 7 R7 Bm75 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:19.11, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
Storm Fighter
(D Browne 56)
2nd
Mercurian
(B Spriggs 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
All Things in Time
(M Mcgillivray 54.5)
1.80L
10th
Get On
(R Johnston-bell 54, Cd 51)
12.20L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
2
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 14-Oct-15 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Fm0-70hcp $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.74, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.840
-
1st
Elitist
(L Dittman 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Get On
(J Orman 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Duchess Molly
(J Lloyd 56)
2.00L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Ipswich 05-Oct-15 1350m GOOD 4 R6 0-70 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:20.33, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.290
-
1st
Great Inagua
(T Harrison 55)
2nd
Johnhro
(J Orman 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
No Magic Needed
(R Wiggins 54.5)
0.30L
8th
Get On
(M Cahill 56)
3.70L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Sep-15 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Bm80 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.8, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Noogoora Burr
(T Brooker 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Boris Badenov
(J Byrne 54)
1.00L
3rd
Aldini
(N Masuda 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.30L
6th
Get On
(R Johnston-bell 54, Cd 51)
8.40L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Sep-15 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.32, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
Queen of the Lochs
(T Williams 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Vintage Moss
(M Cahill 59)
3.30L
3rd
Murder of Crows
(T Bell 54)
3.80L
7th
Get On
(J Byrne 54)
7.00L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 22-Aug-15 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm 75 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09., SP: $18 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.020
-
1st
Last Sight
(B Stewart 58)
2nd
Primal Flight
(S Galloway 59)
2.00L
3rd
Eliminator
(N Day 57)
5.30L
7th
Get On
(J P Stanley 55.5)
10.00L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
-
Sunshine Coast 25-Jul-15
1400m
SOFT 7
R1 NMW (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.71, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
drifted to rear, widest lane, best work final 200m
-
1st
Unbowed
(A Fancourt 54.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Lucky Lucre
(T Bell 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Big Decision
(J Lloyd 58)
2.10L
9th
Get On
(R Wiggins 54)
3.90L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 25-Jul-15
1400m
SOFT 7
R1 NMW (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.71, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
2
of 11 -
-
Sunshine Coast 04-Jul-15
1400m
SOFT 7
R1 F&M CL6 $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.58, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.220
last, wide from 800m, swept to front 200m, claimed
-
1st
Ellawisdom
(D Griffin 54)
2nd
Get On
(R Wiggins 54)
0.80L
3rd
Elusive Catch
(P Hammersley 55)
1.60L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 04-Jul-15
1400m
SOFT 7
R1 F&M CL6 $13,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.58, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.220
-
2
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 20-Jun-15 1400m SOFT 6 R6 HCP $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.2, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.530
-
1st
Baroness Zeena
(C Schmidt 54)
2nd
Get On
(R Johnston-bell 54, Cd 51)
1.00L
3rd
Tuned In
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52)
2.00L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Jun-15 1400m GOOD 3 R5 FMBM75HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.63, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.54
-
1st
Moon And the Stars
(R Jamieson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Water Kiss
(L Dittman 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Ellawisdom
(E Ljung 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
9th
Get On
(S Fawke 57, Cd 54)
3.20L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Jun-15 1400m GOOD 3 R2 0-75 HCP (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.97, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.28
-
1st
Lauterbrunnen
(D Browne 57.5)
2nd
Neuschwanstein
(D Griffin 58)
1.30L
3rd
Lewaulo
(G Goold 56, Cd 54)
1.50L
8th
Get On
(P Hammersley 56.5)
8.20L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Ipswich 13-May-15 1200m GOOD 3 R6 FMBM75HCP $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.04, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.23
-
1st
Athena Fire
(T Bell 56)
2nd
Feels Like Home
(J Byrne 54)
0.20L
3rd
Get On
(P Hammersley 56.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Doomben 22-Apr-15 1110m SOFT 7 R7 CL6-SW (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:07.15, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.41
-
1st
Arabian King
(K Stanley 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Sammi Jain
(N Day 54)
1.80L
3rd
Remagen Bridge
(M Mcguren 59, Cd 57)
2.00L
9th
Get On
(R Jamieson 57, Cd 55)
11.20L
See full results
- Spell 122d
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Dec-14 1400m GOOD 3 R2 BM85 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.76, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.94
-
1st
Hludowig
(J Orman 54)
2nd
Renewed Vitality
(J Hull 59, Cd 57)
2.30L
3rd
Faultless Dancer
(M Hellyer 54.5)
3.80L
6th
Get On
(L Tarrant 54)
6.60L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Nov-14 1400m HEAVY 8 R5 BM 75 HCP $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.87, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.58
-
1st
Call Me Rusty
(M Mcguren 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Auguste
(L Tarrant 59)
1.50L
3rd
Ellawisdom
(R Mcmahon 56.5)
1.60L
4th
Get On
(A Allen 56)
2.00L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
-
Doomben 22-Nov-14
1350m
GOOD 3
R9 CL6 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:19.3, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.21
slowly away, 2nd last, never in contention
-
1st
Magic in Motion
(L Tarrant 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Tornado Miss
(T Bell 54)
1.00L
3rd
Endless Shadow
(B Appo 54.5, Cd 51.5)
1.40L
12th
Get On
(C Munce 54)
7.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 22-Nov-14
1350m
GOOD 3
R9 CL6 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:19.3, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.21
-
5
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 08-Nov-14 1300m SOFT 5 R3 BM 75 HCP $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.25, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Real Favulous
(S Eilbeck 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Tints
(B Stower 57.5, Cd 56)
1.80L
3rd
Jack's Back
(E Ljung 61.5, Cd 59.5)
3.60L
5th
Get On
(R Johnston-bell 57.5, Cd 54.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Ipswich 29-Oct-14 1350m GOOD 3 R4 CL5 $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.52, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.32
-
1st
Get On
(R Jamieson 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Under the Leaner
(J Orman 55, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
Treasure Map
(J Byrne 55)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 8
-
7
of 7 -
-
Doomben 20-Sep-14
1110m
GOOD 3
R1 F&M 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.87, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.66
landed last, 6L back, couldn't come on in lane
-
1st
Espiritu
(P Schmidt 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Natural Dancer
(J Taylor 54)
1.50L
3rd
Miss Mega Herz
(L Tarrant 59, Cd 57)
1.60L
7th
Get On
(J Byrne 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 20-Sep-14
1110m
GOOD 3
R1 F&M 1MW (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.87, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.66
- Freshened 49d
-
12
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 02-Aug-14
1300m
GOOD 3
R5 F&M NMW (of $45,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:16.89, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.21
raced wide well back, no surprise couldn't run on
-
1st
Ms Ba Bella
(J Byrne 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Villamill
(M Mcguren 59, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Hi Mackay
(B Richardson 54, Cd 51)
1.20L
12th
Get On
(B Grylls 54, Cd 51)
8.40L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 02-Aug-14
1300m
GOOD 3
R5 F&M NMW (of $45,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:16.89, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.21
-
2
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Jul-14 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Bm85 $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.61, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.95
-
1st
Achievements
(D Browne 59)
2nd
Get On
(J Byrne 54)
0.20L
3rd
Cash 'n' Style
(C V D Werf 57, Cd 55)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
-
Doomben 12-Jul-14
1350m
GOOD 3
R5 F&m Cl6 $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:19.23, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.12
midfield, drove home strongly concluding stages
-
1st
Discreet
(A Allen 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Write Cheek
(R Wiggins 54.5, Cd 55)
1.80L
3rd
Get On
(J Byrne 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Jul-14
1350m
GOOD 3
R5 F&m Cl6 $4,500 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:19.23, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.12
-
5
of 12 -
-
Sunshine Coast 28-Jun-14
1300m
GOOD 4
R1 F&m Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.32, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.06
box seated, stuck to rail, fought on, every chance
-
1st
Little Brown Horse
(G Goold 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Avaladyluck
(G Colless 54)
0.10L
3rd
Saturn Rock
(L Cassidy 54)
1.60L
5th
Get On
(L Tarrant 54, Cd 52)
2.00L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 28-Jun-14
1300m
GOOD 4
R1 F&m Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.32, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.06
-
5
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 22-Jun-14 1200m GOOD 3 R2 Cl5 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.95, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.06
-
1st
Cheval du Feu
(T Bell 57)
2nd
Simply Smart
(C Schmidt 59, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Albert's Choice
(R Mcmahon 54)
1.20L
5th
Get On
(T Treichel 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 09-Jun-14 1200m GOOD 3 R3 F&m 1mw $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.5, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.80
-
1st
Little Brown Horse
(A Holt 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Nicky Nocky
(J Taylor 54)
0.10L
3rd
Attitudinal Miss
(C Whiteley 54)
2.90L
4th
Get On
(L Tarrant 54, Cd 52)
3.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-May-14 1000m HEAVY 10 R5 Bm75 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:02.96, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.93
-
1st
Brilliant Rose
(E Wilkinson 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Explore the World
(A Spinks 54.5, Cd 55)
0.40L
3rd
Pretty Gully
(B Stewart 56.5, Cd 57)
2.20L
5th
Get On
(R Mcmahon 55.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-May-14 1000m SOFT 7 R2 Cl5 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:00.52, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.54
-
1st
Get On
(J Byrne 54.5)
2nd
Jazzbo Marks (NZ)
(A Best 59)
0.20L
3rd
Brilliant Rose
(E Wilkinson 57)
0.50L
See full results
- Spell 121d
-
5
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 01-Jan-14 2200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm 75 Hcp (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:15.26, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.66
-
1st
Plumage
(J Byrne 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Kentaur
(P Holmes 54.5, Cd 55)
2.80L
3rd
Kesthin
(T Harrison 54, Cd 53)
7.30L
5th
Get On
(A Taylor 56.5, Cd 53.5)
8.80L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Dec-13 2200m GOOD 3 R1 BM 75 HCP $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:18.19, SP: $3.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.25
-
1st
Tracey's Angel
(J K Johnson 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Hardman Harry
(B El-issa 56.5, Cd 57)
1.30L
3rd
Get On
(J Byrne 56.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
-
Doomben 07-Dec-13
2120m
GOOD 3
R3 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:09.58, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.66
made some ground but no threat
-
1st
Save the Star
(B Stewart 54)
2nd
Catalonia
(R Mcmahon 54)
0.50L
3rd
Lentini Mist
(J Byrne 54)
0.60L
9th
Get On
(M Hellyer 54)
4.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 07-Dec-13
2120m
GOOD 3
R3 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:09.58, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.66
-
2
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Nov-13 1600m SOFT 5 R7 CL4 $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.87, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.22
-
1st
Hebitda
(L Tarrant 59, Cd 58)
2nd
Get On
(J Byrne 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
On the Deck
(C Munce 57.5, Cd 58)
1.30L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Nov-13 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM80 $750 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.86, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Faultless Dancer
(M Hellyer 55)
2nd
Style Music
(G Goold 54)
0.50L
3rd
Lady Agulhas
(C Jokic 57.5, Cd 55)
2.80L
4th
Get On
(A Pattillo 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9
-
2
of 5 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Oct-13 1400m GOOD 3 R2 BM 85 HCP $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.11, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.27
-
1st
Playaction
(J K Johnson 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Get On
(J Byrne 54)
3rd
Harney
(D Gill 55.5, Cd 56)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-Sep-13 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CL5 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.5, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.73
-
1st
Altai Warrior
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
General Jackson
(L Tarrant 57, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Gentle Giant
(G Killen 55)
0.70L
5th
Get On
(J Byrne 55)
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Sep-13 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CL4 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.39, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.65
-
1st
Fusil de Eve
(E Wilkinson 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Get On
(J Byrne 55.5)
3rd
Little White Horse
(R Mcmahon 55.5, Cd 56)
4.80L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-Aug-13 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CL4 $1,500 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.21, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.43
-
1st
Tambo's Jewel
(D Browne 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Novaspur
(E Wilkinson 57)
1.80L
3rd
Get On
(M Hellyer 54.5)
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Ipswich 16-Aug-13 1350m GOOD 3 R7 CL4 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:21.51, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.98
-
1st
Magic Ivy (NZ)
(T Wolfgram 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Dalingi
(R Ride 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Little White Horse
(R Mcmahon 55)
0.40L
7th
Get On
(P Hammersley 55.5)
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Ipswich 02-Aug-13 1200m GOOD 4 R7 CL3 $9,750 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.12, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.74
-
1st
Get On
(P Hammersley 56)
2nd
Quantum Shadow
(B El-issa 56)
0.50L
3rd
Embraer
(R Mcmahon 56.5, Cd 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Jul-13 1300m HEAVY 8 R1 CL3-SW $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:20.97, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.23
-
1st
Call Me Rusty
(L Tarrant 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Eureka Dazzler
(S Bogenhuber 57.5, Cd 58)
1.30L
3rd
Telesius
(C Maund 59)
1.80L
4th
Get On
(A Coome 57)
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
-
Sunshine Coast 29-Jun-13
1000m
HEAVY 8
R4 BM 85 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.91, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.95
never in contention from the slow beginning
-
1st
Hludowig
(K Wharton 54)
2nd
Cape Kidnappers
(K Matheson 59.5, Cd 58)
1.80L
3rd
Lightfeet Lady
(J Byrne 54)
4.60L
10th
Get On
(A Pattillo 54)
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 29-Jun-13
1000m
HEAVY 8
R4 BM 85 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.91, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.95
- Freshened 55d
-
7
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-May-13 1400m GOOD 3 R4 CL3-SW (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.29, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.79
-
1st
Musical Lady
(G Colless 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Sovereign Spider
(A Holt 57.5, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Warhogg
(M Cahill 57.5, Cd 58)
0.80L
7th
Get On
(C Schmidt 57, Cd 54)
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Apr-13 1400m SOFT 5 R2 F&M CL2 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.88, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
-
1st
Get On
(P Hammersley 55.5)
2nd
Gold Copy
(G Cooksley 54.5, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Wisp O' Will
(J K Johnson 56, Cd 54)
1.40L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 07-Apr-13 1400m SOFT 5 R8 CL2 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:27.5, SP: $3 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.99
-
1st
Silent Lake
(D Browne 57)
2nd
Eddie
(L Tarrant 56, Cd 53)
1.30L
3rd
Get On
(P Hammersley 57.5)
See full results
Profile: | 15 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 119 starts, 12 wins, 29 placings |
Earnings: | $191,950 |
Trainer: | Trevor Thomas |
Pedigree: | Court of Jewels x Achtung Valour |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 03/09/2008 |
Owners: | T B Thomas K J Thomas |
Training History: | |
Apr 12 - Current | Trevor Thomas Sunshine Coast, QLD |