Fasta Than Light · Horse Profile
Fasta Than Light Career Summary
Fasta Than Light has managed to win 13 races in his career so far. On 27th Oct 2018 at Gympie, Fasta Than Light scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22650.00 Gympie Cup Open Hcp.
Fasta Than Light has concluded his racing career, last running on the 6th Jul 2019 at Doomben.
- Spell 1771d
-
11
of 12 -
- Doomben 06-Jul-19 1350m SOFT 7 R7 1mw (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.10, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Madam Shazam
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Lucky Prospector
(J Lloyd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Tokoriki Lad
(J Byrne 54)
1.00L
11th
Fasta Than Light
(J Taylor 54)
14.75L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Gympie 22-Jun-19 1470m GOOD R5 BM65 (of $10,300) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:32.03, SP: $2.20F Sectionals: 600m 0:40.740
- 1st Kalangadoo Chrome (T Doyle 56, Cd 54.5) 2nd Elusive Element (A V D Sanden 55) 5.50L 3rd Coonowrin Ruby (K Gates 56) 8.25L 5th Fasta Than Light (M Nakao 64, Cd 62) 15.10L
-
10
of 10 -
- Ipswich 29-May-19 1350m GOOD 4 R6 Bm75 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.62, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
1st
Tisani Magic
(C Bayliss 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Mail Escort
(J Orman 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Char Char
(M D Plessis 55)
0.50L
10th
Fasta Than Light
(M Nakao 56.5, Cd 53.5)
13.70L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Ipswich 17-May-19 1350m SOFT 5 R8 Bm75 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.56, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1st
Starkers
(S Cormack 57)
2nd
Rosie Posie
(M Mcgillivray 55.5)
1.75L
3rd
Deep Image
(R Fradd 59.5)
2.75L
11th
Fasta Than Light
(M Nakao 57, Cd 54)
21.90L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 02-Apr-19 1000m SOFT 5 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.47 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
- 1st Stella Victoria (D Smith) 2nd I'm a Rippa (A Fancourt) 6.00L 3rd Tunero (R Fradd) 6.75L 6th Fasta Than Light (A Bakos) 10.20L
- Spell 76d
-
11
of 11 -
-
Doomben 02-Mar-19
1350m
SOFT 5
R9 Nmw (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.04, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
Sat last, one paced effort, no impression
-
1st
Mishani Vaidra
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2nd
Constant Flight
(J Orman 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Langhro
(M Cahill 57)
3.30L
11th
Fasta Than Light
(S Lacy 56, Cd 53)
13.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 02-Mar-19
1350m
SOFT 5
R9 Nmw (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.04, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 05-Feb-19 1000m SOFT 5 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.97 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
- 1st Aristograts (R Stewart) 2nd Fasta Than Light (M Kennedy) 0.50L 3rd Scallopini (M D Plessis) 1.50L
- Spell 91d
-
15
of 15 -
-
Doomben 01-Dec-18
1600m
SOFT 5
R3 Nmw-qlty (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:35.74, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
back 7l wide, urged turn, had no response
-
1st
Baker Boy
(R Stewart 54)
2nd
Fab's Cowboy
(D Ballard 61)
0.40L
3rd
Green Empire
(M Mcgillivray 54)
1.15L
15th
Fasta Than Light
(J Orman 54)
14.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 01-Dec-18
1600m
SOFT 5
R3 Nmw-qlty (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:35.74, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
2
of 6 -
- Gympie 24-Nov-18 1170m GOOD R6 HCP $4,000 (of $20,300) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.84, SP: $2.50F Sectionals: 600m 0:38.260
- 1st Al's Briefs (S Sweeney 55.5, Cd 54) 2nd Fasta Than Light (M Nakao 60, Cd 58) 0.20L 3rd Hanover Square (J Hoopert 56.5) 3.20L
-
1
of 10
-
12
of 13 -
-
Doomben 20-Oct-18
1350m
SOFT 7
R10 Nmw (of $70,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:20.34, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
midfield, 3 wide no cover, run took toll at 400m
-
1st
Intrinsic
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Queen of Kingston
(M Mcguren 57)
0.20L
3rd
Phabeni
(C Gallagher 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.45L
12th
Fasta Than Light
(J Murphy 57, Cd 54)
14.55L
See full results
-
Doomben 20-Oct-18
1350m
SOFT 7
R10 Nmw (of $70,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:20.34, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
5
of 10 -
- Ballina 30-Sep-18 1400m SOFT 6 R6 Community $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.48, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Queen of Kingston
(M Mcguren 55)
2nd
My Cousin Jackie
(B Looker 54)
0.78L
3rd
Anne Bonny
(T Harrison 54.5)
4.21L
5th
Fasta Than Light
(B Ainsworth 57.5)
6.07L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Lismore 20-Sep-18 1516m GOOD 4 R3 Rousillon $1,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:30.24, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
1st
Spiral
(R Maloney 54.5)
2nd
Queen of Kingston
(S Traecey 54)
0.39L
3rd
Anne Bonny
(T Harrison 54)
2.05L
5th
Fasta Than Light
(M Nakao 56, Cd 54)
3.04L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
-
Doomben 08-Sep-18
1350m
SOFT 6
R8 Nmw (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.24, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
1L back, under pressure turn, dropped out badly
-
1st
Scallopini
(M D Plessis 56)
2nd
Splitter
(M Mcgillivray 54)
1.50L
3rd
Road to Heaven
(J Lloyd 54)
1.70L
12th
Fasta Than Light
(S Lacy 56, Cd 54)
6.25L
See full results
-
Doomben 08-Sep-18
1350m
SOFT 6
R8 Nmw (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.24, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1
of 6 -
- Gympie 18-Aug-18 1470m GOOD R5 HCP $14,530 (of $22,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:32.55, SP: $2.30F Sectionals: 600m 0:41.550
- 1st Fasta Than Light (M Nakao 56.5, Cd 54.5) 2nd Congelator (K Gates 58) 2.25L 3rd Isn't She Elegant (N Evans 58.5) 5.00L
-
1
of 5 -
- Bundaberg 28-Jul-18 1600m GOOD R5 HCP $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:41.1, SP: $1.30F
- 1st Fasta Than Light (M Nakao 56.5, Cd 54.5) 2nd Claim the Throne (M Wishart 55, Cd 52) 3.00L 3rd Get On (K Gates 55) 3.20L
-
2
of 13 -
-
Sunshine Coast 14-Jul-18
1400m
SOFT 7
R8 0-70 $8,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.21, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
led even tempo, found plenty straight, headed late
-
1st
Dapper One
(D Smith 57.5)
2nd
Fasta Than Light
(S Lacy 57, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Pressway
(P Hammersley 57)
0.40L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 14-Jul-18
1400m
SOFT 7
R8 0-70 $8,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.21, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
-
3
of 10 -
- Gympie 23-Jun-18 1470m GOOD R5 BM65 $1,000 (of $10,300) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:34.04, SP: $3.30F Sectionals: 600m 0:41.450
- 1st Hanover Square (L Dillon 62.5, Cd 59.5) 2nd Clouds (J Hoopert 63) 0.50L 3rd Fasta Than Light (T Chambers 60) 4.25L
-
4
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 01-Jun-18 1200m HEAVY 8 R7 Bm75 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:14.58, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.170
-
1st
Rocky Supreme
(R Stewart 55)
2nd
Alassak
(T Brooker 59)
0.50L
3rd
Sister Patti
(M Cahill 54.5)
1.75L
4th
Fasta Than Light
(H Richardson 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 15-May-18 1000m SOFT 5 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.61 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
- 1st Ruud Not Too (J Byrne) 2nd Tumbler (R Mcmahon) 0.20L 3rd Fasta Than Light (M Gray) 5.20L
- Spell 133d
-
9
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 19-Jan-18 1300m GOOD 3 R6 Bm70 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.07, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
-
1st
Kuttamurra Al
(S Bogenhuber 57.5)
2nd
I Am the Warrior
(K Yoshida 54.5)
2.50L
3rd
Mustarrid
(R Goldsbury 58, Cd 56.5)
2.60L
9th
Fasta Than Light
(R Williams 57)
11.00L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
6
of 9 -
- Chinchilla 16-Dec-17 1400m GOOD 4 R5 HCP (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.71, SP: $6
- 1st Better Idea (J Missen 55) 2nd Agapantha (M Wishart 58.5, Cd 54.5) 0.50L 3rd Hightower (S Apthorpe 55) 1.00L 6th Fasta Than Light (B Rooney 55, Cd 52) 3.20L
-
7
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Dec-17 1400m SOFT 7 R8 Bm75 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:26.79, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.890
-
1st
Ellawisdom
(B Stewart 57)
2nd
Rhiatenn Road
(N Tomizawa 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Bold Avenue
(G Colless 55)
1.10L
7th
Fasta Than Light
(M M Gillivray 55.5)
8.40L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Ipswich 15-Nov-17 1350m GOOD 4 R8 Bm75 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.26, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Plucky Girl
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2nd
One Golden Day
(M Murphy 58, Cd 55)
2.80L
3rd
Night Attire
(M Mcgillivray 55)
3.30L
8th
Fasta Than Light
(H Richardson 55.5, Cd 52.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Gympie 28-Oct-17 1600m GOOD R5 HCP $13,450 (of $20,650) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.68, SP: $4 Sectionals: 600m 0:41.200
- 1st Fasta Than Light (T Chambers 55) 2nd Glenthorn Avenue (G Steele 60.5) 1.30L 3rd Rising Luck (K Gates 55) 3.30L
-
3
of 5 -
- Wondai 21-Oct-17 1465m GOOD R5 BM65 $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:32.98, SP: $2F
- 1st Kuramos (C Eaton 55) 2nd Ibelieveicanfly (N Lentini 58, Cd 54) 1.50L 3rd Fasta Than Light (J Missen 61.5) 1.80L
-
8
of 14 -
-
Ipswich 23-Sep-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R9 Nmw (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.91, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
pushed to lead, headed 400m, OK to 200m then tired
-
1st
Bourbon Road
(J Byrne 54.5)
2nd
Voltaire Lumiere
(R Fradd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Arena Salon
(J Guthmann-chester 58, Cd 55)
1.70L
8th
Fasta Than Light
(T Brooker 54, Cd 52.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
Ipswich 23-Sep-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R9 Nmw (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.91, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 7 -
- Gympie 19-Aug-17 1600m GOOD R5 HCP $2,200 (of $22,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:40.76, SP: $2.80F
- 1st Glenthorn Avenue (G Steele 59.5) 2nd Heroism (L Tilley 60) 5.00L 3rd Fasta Than Light (G Geran 56) 11.30L
-
6
of 9 -
- Ipswich 26-Jul-17 1500m GOOD 4 R6 Bm75 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:28.47, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Chloe's Comet
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2nd
Biantic
(T Harrison 56)
0.20L
3rd
Bettabet Red
(R Fradd 57)
1.00L
6th
Fasta Than Light
(H Richardson 54.5, Cd 51.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Bundaberg 15-Jul-17 1600m GOOD R5 HCP $850 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:39.11, SP: $2.40
- 1st Fab's Cowboy (A Spinks 63.5, Cd 62) 2nd Heroism (N Evans 55.5) 4.30L 3rd All Host (G Steele 55) 6.80L 4th Fasta Than Light (H Richardson 55) 14.30L
-
8
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 01-Jul-17 1400m SOFT 6 R8 Bm75 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.09, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.310
-
1st
Tamrookum
(W D'avila 56)
2nd
Marksfield
(S Sweeney 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Starocity
(B Looker 56)
1.80L
8th
Fasta Than Light
(N Tomizawa 55)
10.50L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Ipswich 17-Jun-17 1350m SOFT 7 R1 Bm75 $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.76, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
1st
Bettabet Red
(R Fradd 54.5)
2nd
Fleur D'orage
(J Lloyd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Real Ego
(J Orman 57)
2.30L
4th
Fasta Than Light
(M Cahill 55)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 06-Jun-17 1050m SOFT 5 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.64 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.790
- 1st Trubia (B Stewart) 2nd Fasta Than Light (B Rooney) 3.50L 3rd Eljetem (A Fancourt) 3.70L
-
9
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 27-May-17 1400m SOFT 5 R9 Hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.3, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Motion Granted
(L Rolls 54)
2nd
Brotherly Secret
(D Griffin 55)
2.00L
3rd
Uno Best
(A Allen 54)
2.10L
9th
Fasta Than Light
(S Galloway 54)
10.70L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 16-May-17 1000m SOFT 5 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.82 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
- 1st Fasta Than Light (B Rooney) 2nd Cruising Speed (R Stewart) 0.10L 3rd Rock Royalty (C Mciver) 0.30L
- Spell 91d
-
12
of 13 -
-
Doomben 25-Feb-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:19.09, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
tough run wide without cover in transit, tired
-
1st
Craiglea Wandoo
(B Pengelly 58.5)
2nd
Sheiswhatsheis
(J Byrne 58)
1.30L
3rd
I Am the Sculptor
(J Lloyd 58)
3.10L
12th
Fasta Than Light
(R Williams 56.5, Cd 53.5)
16.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 25-Feb-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:19.09, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
4
of 12 -
-
Doomben 11-Feb-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R7 Cg&e nmw $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.28, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
stuck to rail throughout, crossed line strongly
-
1st
Marksfield
(A Sewell 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Helarocity
(B Stewart 54.5)
2.30L
3rd
Legal Procedure
(M Hellyer 56.5)
2.50L
4th
Fasta Than Light
(R Williams 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Feb-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R7 Cg&e nmw $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.28, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
4
of 9 -
-
Doomben 18-Jan-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm70 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.54, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
Pushed up to lead, hung out turn, boxed on to 100m
-
1st
Igneous
(A Spinks 58.5)
2nd
Fleur D'orage
(J Lloyd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Tambo's Heart
(D Browne 58)
1.70L
4th
Fasta Than Light
(R Williams 59, Cd 56)
2.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 18-Jan-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm70 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.54, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Jan-17 1400m SOFT 5 R6 Bm75 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.33, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.000
-
1st
Fast Arrow
(T Harrison 59)
2nd
Stonecast
(G Colless 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Nearctic Chiller
(T Brooker 54)
2.00L
6th
Fasta Than Light
(M Cahill 57)
3.70L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Dec-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm75 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.36, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.290
-
1st
French Hussler
(R Fradd 56.5)
2nd
Three Beers Please
(B Stewart 57)
0.20L
3rd
Kim Noir
(A Allen 55)
0.40L
8th
Fasta Than Light
(M Cahill 58.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 29-Nov-16 1050m GOOD 4 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.82 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.470
- 1st Miss Cover Girl (A Denby) 2nd Steel Zip (B Panya) 2.30L 3rd Rideonabigjetplane (J Orman) 2.50L 5th Fasta Than Light (E Bell) 7.00L
- Freshened 36d
-
15
of 15 -
-
Doomben 05-Nov-16
1350m
GOOD 3
R5 Cg&e bm80 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.15, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
raced way back, never in the hunt
-
1st
Brotherly Secret
(D Browne 56.5)
2nd
Better Land
(J Lloyd 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Hudson County
(R Wiggins 56.5)
2.10L
15th
Fasta Than Light
(N Day 55.5)
9.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 05-Nov-16
1350m
GOOD 3
R5 Cg&e bm80 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.15, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
-
1
of 7
-
5
of 8 -
- Warwick 08-Oct-16 1500m SOFT 7 R5 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:29.28, SP: $4.50F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.950
-
1st
Belflyer
(R Mcmahon 54)
2nd
Spice of Life
(R Payne 55, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Heroic Action
(J Woodhouse 60, Cd 57)
0.50L
5th
Fasta Than Light
(B Panya 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 17-Sep-16 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm 75 hcp $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.47, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Crooked Stick
(J Guthmann-chester 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Smooth Talker
(M Murphy 60, Cd 58)
3.50L
3rd
Carton
(M Mcguren 56.5)
4.80L
4th
Fasta Than Light
(B Panya 58, Cd 55)
5.00L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Bundaberg 03-Sep-16 1600m GOOD R6 HCP $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:40.8, SP: $1.30F
- 1st Fasta Than Light (J Hodge 60, Cd 58) 2nd Sanosuke (S Sheargold 58.5) 6.00L 3rd Tiverton (J Hoopert 55) 6.80L
-
1
of 9 -
- Gympie 20-Aug-16 1600m GOOD R5 HCP $14,530 (of $22,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.46, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:40.500
- 1st Fasta Than Light (A V D Sanden 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd Blaze to Fortune (E Cass 58.5, Cd 55.5) 10.30L 3rd Gas Burner (C Bayliss 55, Cd 52) 12.60L
-
11
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 13-Aug-16
1400m
SOFT 5
R7 1mw (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.29, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
1L off, wide no cover, taken wider 500m, gone turn
-
1st
Total Authority
(J Morris 54)
2nd
One Inch Punch
(J Lloyd 56)
2.30L
3rd
Deconstructed
(J Orman 55)
2.80L
11th
Fasta Than Light
(B Stower 54, Cd 52)
9.90L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 13-Aug-16
1400m
SOFT 5
R7 1mw (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.29, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
-
15
of 16 -
-
Doomben 30-Jul-16
1350m
GOOD 4
R5 Nmw (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.76, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
3L back rail, checked badly 300m, eased down
-
1st
Shipwrecked
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Old Habits
(M Cahill 54)
1.00L
3rd
Monster of Energy
(T Harrison 54.5)
1.10L
15th
Fasta Than Light
(S Bogenhuber 54)
9.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 30-Jul-16
1350m
GOOD 4
R5 Nmw (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.76, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
4
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 16-Jul-16
1400m
SOFT 5
R5 Nmw $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:26.46, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.400
outside leader, under pump turn, tired from 200m
-
1st
One Inch Punch
(J Byrne 56)
2nd
Monster of Energy
(T Harrison 54)
0.10L
3rd
San Telmo
(M Hellyer 54)
4.60L
4th
Fasta Than Light
(T Brooker 54, Cd 51)
6.80L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 16-Jul-16
1400m
SOFT 5
R5 Nmw $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:26.46, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.400
-
6
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 25-Jun-16 1400m SOFT 7 R6 Hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.98, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Last Sight
(T Treichel 54.5)
2nd
Doughty
(D Griffin 55)
0.80L
3rd
Yaba Dabl Doya
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52.5)
4.30L
6th
Fasta Than Light
(B Looker 54)
5.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 11-Jun-16 1300m GOOD 4 R2 Bm 80 hcp $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.38, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.080
-
1st
Free Billy
(D Jones 57)
2nd
Fasta Than Light
(B Panya 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
3rd
Fiercely Defiant
(J Oliver 57.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 28-May-16 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Bm 75 hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.23, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.770
-
1st
Fiercely Defiant
(S Apthorpe 57.5)
2nd
Marksfield
(B Newport 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Nevetus
(T Brooker 54, Cd 52.5)
2.50L
5th
Fasta Than Light
(B Panya 55.5, Cd 52.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Ipswich 02-May-16 1200m SOFT 7 R8 Cgebm70hcp $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.48, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Red Letter Day
(J Oliver 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Omission
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Fasta Than Light
(D Panya 58, Cd 55)
0.30L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 26-Apr-16 1000m GOOD 3 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.22 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
- 1st Always Sacred (J Lloyd) 2nd Fasta Than Light (B Panya) 0.20L 3rd Lead Husson (M Radecker) 1.20L
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Deagon 12-Apr-16 1000m GOOD 3 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02. Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
- 1st Hyperactive (J Morris) 2nd Fasta Than Light (B Panya) 0.20L 3rd Brave Ali (T Harrison) 1.50L
- Spell 114d
-
8
of 8 -
- Ipswich 09-Jan-16 1350m SOFT 5 R4 Bm 75 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.88, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.590
-
1st
Substation
(M Hellyer 56)
2nd
Righteous Miss
(S Eilbeck 57, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Bullitt County
(J Taylor 56)
0.40L
8th
Fasta Than Light
(M Murphy 58, Cd 55)
4.50L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Doomben 01-Jan-16 1650m GOOD 4 R7 Bm 65 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.57, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Carmenere
(B Pengelly 58)
2nd
St Cajetan
(L Dittman 59, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Smasher
(M Mcgillivray 58, Cd 56)
2.90L
6th
Fasta Than Light
(E Ljung 61.5, Cd 58.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Doomben 23-Dec-15 1350m GOOD 3 R6 Bm 80 hcp $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.83, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1st
Fasta Than Light
(E Ljung 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Watling
(J Lloyd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Spur Le Jouer
(D Browne 56.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Ipswich 25-Nov-15 1690m SOFT 5 R8 0-70 hcp $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:43.71, SP: $6.50 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Red Cent
(J Orman 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Attitudinal Miss
(B Appo 54, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Fasta Than Light
(E Ljung 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Nov-15 1400m SOFT 5 R4 Bm70 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.92, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1st
Rising Luck
(J Byrne 59)
2nd
Fire Within
(S Eilbeck 59, Cd 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Fasta Than Light
(M Cahill 55.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Gympie 24-Oct-15 1600m GOOD R6 HCP $1,900 (of $19,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.3, SP: $3F
- 1st Blaze to Fortune (A V D Sanden 56, Cd 54) 2nd Glenthorn Avenue (H Phillips 55, Cd 53) 0.40L 3rd Fasta Than Light (W O'connell 55) 1.40L
-
1
of 9 -
- Wondai 17-Oct-15 1465m GOOD R5 BM 65 HCP $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:33.4, SP: $2.10F
- 1st Fasta Than Light (W O'connell 57) 2nd Come By Often (K Gates 56) 6.80L 3rd Famechon Baroness (H Phillips 55, Cd 53) 9.30L
-
1
of 6 -
- Gympie 26-Sep-15 1470m GOOD R5 BM 65 HCP $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:32.01, SP: $2F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
- 1st Fasta Than Light (S Shield 59) 2nd Klisnroc (K Gates 55) 9.00L 3rd Way Up There (J Philpot 55, Cd 52) 10.80L
-
3
of 9 -
- Deagon 13-Sep-15 1200m GOOD 3 R7 0-62 hcp $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.45, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Outback Biff
(B Newport 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Yancha Boy
(J Orman 55)
0.20L
3rd
Fasta Than Light
(A Fancourt 56.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Gympie 22-Aug-15 1470m SOFT R4 BM 55 HCP $5,200 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:33.52, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
- 1st Fasta Than Light (N Evans 59) 2nd Klisnroc (B Andrew 56) 0.10L 3rd Casa Ciello (J Missen 56) 4.10L
-
4
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Aug-15 1400m GOOD 3 R7 CL3-SW $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.91, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Elitist
(M Cahill 55.5)
2nd
Gothic Might
(D Griffin 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Market Guru
(P Hammersley 57.5)
1.50L
4th
Fasta Than Light
(L Allen 59, Cd 57.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 14-Jul-15 1000m GOOD 3 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.63 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.660
- 1st Fasta Than Light (M Radecker) 2nd Stay Schtum (J Kokotajlo) 0.80L 3rd Notonyourlife (J Byrne) 2.10L
- Freshened 43d
-
4
of 9 -
- Gympie 20-Jun-15 1470m GOOD R5 BM 70 HCP $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:32.07, SP: $4.60
- 1st Unique Fuse (H Phillips 62.5, Cd 60.5) 2nd Glenthorn Avenue (J Missen 57) 0.20L 3rd Legazpi (B Derbyshire 56) 0.30L 4th Fasta Than Light (J Philpot 55, Cd 51) 2.10L
-
7
of 7 -
- Doomben 10-Jun-15 1350m GOOD 3 R7 CL4 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.51, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
-
1st
Dubawi Dream
(T Bell 58)
2nd
Blue Lion (NZ)
(D Browne 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Bashan (NZ)
(P Hammersley 57)
1.30L
7th
Fasta Than Light
(T Harrison 54)
9.00L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Deagon 04-Jun-15 800m SOFT 5 R2 CL5 Barrier 3, Winning Time: 46.12 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.10
- 1st Fasta Than Light (M Radecker) 2nd Zouaves (V Venkaya) 2.30L 3rd Vienne (B Appo) 6.80L
- Freshened 46d
-
8
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 25-Apr-15 1400m GOOD 3 R3 CL3-SW (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.86, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.55
-
1st
Forelock (NZ)
(M Hellyer 55.5)
2nd
Show Harmony
(L Dittman 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Spihro
(B Ainsworth 59, Cd 56)
1.50L
8th
Fasta Than Light
(S Galloway 59)
9.80L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Gympie 11-Apr-15 1170m GOOD R4 BM 60 HCP $2,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.03, SP: $4.40
- 1st Foregone (K Gates 55) 2nd Fasta Than Light (M Palmer 56.5) 0.80L 3rd Madam Pink (J Philpot 57.5, Cd 53.5) 2.60L
-
4
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Mar-15 1300m GOOD 4 R5 CL4 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:17.28, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.42
-
1st
Umasaga
(A Hearn 56.5)
2nd
High Ace
(A Fancourt 55, Cd 54)
4.30L
3rd
Arawak
(G Goold 56.5)
4.80L
4th
Fasta Than Light
(T Harrison 54)
8.10L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Ipswich 13-Mar-15 1200m SOFT 6 R7 CL3-SW (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.13, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
-
1st
Gherardini
(J Byrne 54.5)
2nd
Selfie
(B Stower 59, Cd 57.5)
3.50L
3rd
Vintage Bon
(A Allen 54.5)
3.70L
7th
Fasta Than Light
(T Harrison 59)
7.10L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Feb-15 1400m HEAVY 9 R5 CG&E CL3 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:31.27, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.60
-
1st
Birdie Blitz
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Get On Down
(J Byrne 57)
0.80L
3rd
Danehill Native
(L Cassidy 57)
1.10L
8th
Fasta Than Light
(J P Stanley 54)
22.20L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Ipswich 04-Feb-15 1350m GOOD 3 R8 CG&E CL3 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.02, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
-
1st
Royal Occasion
(M Cahill 55.5)
2nd
Rideonabigjetplane
(J Orman 56, Cd 53)
1.30L
3rd
Get On Down
(J Byrne 55)
1.40L
12th
Fasta Than Light
(J Lloyd 54)
11.30L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Doomben 21-Jan-15 1350m GOOD 4 R9 CG&E CL3-SW (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.15, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.51
-
1st
Iron Meteorite
(K Wharton 57.5)
2nd
Lead the Way
(J Byrne 56)
0.30L
3rd
Party Spin
(J Morris 59)
1.30L
11th
Fasta Than Light
(S Galloway 59)
7.70L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 02-Dec-14 800m GOOD 4 R5 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 46.12 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.29
- 1st Tiger Dimejan (C Schmidt) 2nd Fasta Than Light (J Hodge) 5.00L 3rd Rainbow Magic (M Gray) 5.10L
- Spell 133d
-
8
of 9 -
- Doomben 10-Sep-14 1350m GOOD 3 R5 CG&E CL3 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.45, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.48
-
1st
Abaddon (NZ)
(D Browne 57.5)
2nd
Lucky Black
(C Munce 56)
0.10L
3rd
Sequalex
(T Bell 57)
4.60L
8th
Fasta Than Light
(S Galloway 56)
9.30L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Ipswich 19-Aug-14 1350m SOFT 5 R7 CL2 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.76, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.50
-
1st
Fasta Than Light
(S Galloway 56)
2nd
Union
(L Cassidy 55.5)
3.30L
3rd
Real Rocker
(J Orman 59, Cd 57.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Ipswich 08-Aug-14 1200m GOOD 3 R4 CL2 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.36, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.67
-
1st
Storm Crazy
(B Stower 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Great Inagua
(C Munce 58)
3.30L
3rd
Omission
(K Matheson 57)
5.10L
4th
Fasta Than Light
(S Galloway 57)
5.90L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- TRIAL Deagon 05-Aug-14 800m GOOD 3 R4 CL5-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 45.95 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.07
- 1st Mock Me Not (J Kokotajlo) 2nd Purchased (NZ) (T Brooker) 4.00L 3rd Fasta Than Light (V Venkaya) 4.10L
-
7
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 19-Jul-14 1200m GOOD 3 R8 3Y CL2 (of $13,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.67, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.50
-
1st
Kalandula
(M Mcguren 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Riverbolda
(L Rolls 54)
0.40L
3rd
Skytastic
(B El-issa 58)
2.20L
7th
Fasta Than Light
(S Galloway 55.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Ipswich 20-Jun-14 1100m SOFT 6 R5 3YBM70HCP $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.39, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.40
-
1st
Bush Caviar
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
Ellie Belle
(J Byrne 54)
0.80L
3rd
Tieres Rock
(B Evans 56.5, Cd 57)
1.00L
4th
Fasta Than Light
(T Harrison 54.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 05-Jun-14 800m GOOD 3 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 46.9 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.09
- 1st Phelan Ready (E Wilkinson) 2nd Dame Destiny (J Taylor) 3.80L 3rd Run Jake Run (F Elliott) 5.80L 4th Fasta Than Light (J P Stanley)
-
1
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-May-14 1200m SOFT 7 R4 Cl1 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:14.57, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.66
-
1st
Fasta Than Light
(S Galloway 55.5)
2nd
Menacing
(L Cassidy 58)
0.10L
3rd
Lead the Way
(R Mcmahon 58.5, Cd 59)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-May-14 1200m SOFT 7 R7 Cl1 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.31, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.67
-
1st
Fast Arrow
(K Wharton 57)
2nd
Fasta Than Light
(S Galloway 55)
5.50L
3rd
Frisco Joe
(T Harrison 57.5, Cd 58)
9.30L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Toowoomba 12-Apr-14 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Cl1 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.55, SP: $5.50EF In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.81
-
1st
Cash In
(A Holt 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Lord Beaufort
(J Orman 57, Cd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Flying Tiger
(P Holmes 54)
3.30L
7th
Fasta Than Light
(S Bogenhuber 55.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 20-Mar-14 800m GOOD 3 R5 CL2-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 46.42 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.16
- 1st Telmemore (T Harrison) 2nd Lightning Drift (I French) 0.10L 3rd Wine By the Glass (J Byrne) 1.10L 4th Fasta Than Light (V Venkaya)
-
LR
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 06-Mar-14 800m GOOD 3 R5 CL1 Barrier 3
- 1st Our Rock O'reilly (B Stewart) 2nd Lightning Drift (I French) 0.10L 3rd Spinning Heart (V Venkaya) 8.10L LR Fasta Than Light (A Kitson)
- Spell 182d
-
5
of 5 -
- Gold Coast 12-Oct-13 1200m GOOD 3 R1 3Y HCP (of $13,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.94, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.93
-
1st
Tricky Rocket
(A Pattillo 56)
2nd
Flamboyer
(M Palmer 59)
0.30L
3rd
Passatorio
(M Hellyer 55.5, Cd 56)
5.10L
5th
Fasta Than Light
(B Appo 54.5, Cd 52.5)
7.60L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 14-Sep-13 1300m GOOD 3 R4 3Y HCP $650 (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.34, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.78
-
1st
Mishani Centurion
(J Morris 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Moon And the Stars
(R Jamieson 57, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Gully Command
(T Wolfgram 59, Cd 57)
0.90L
4th
Fasta Than Light
(T Treichel 57.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
-
Doomben 31-Aug-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R8 3Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.3, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.87
under pressure on turn and weakened
-
1st
Bodega Negra
(K Wharton 54)
2nd
Olympic Anthem (NZ)
(M Cahill 55.5, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Voodoo Blue Magic
(M Vance 59, Cd 57)
1.10L
10th
Fasta Than Light
(A Allen 54.5, Cd 53)
8.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 31-Aug-13
1350m
GOOD 3
R8 3Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.3, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.87
-
3
of 10 -
- Ipswich 02-Aug-13 1350m GOOD 4 R4 CG&E CL1 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.58, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.31
-
1st
Bon Temps
(M Cahill 59)
2nd
Offset Prince
(D Green 54)
0.10L
3rd
Fasta Than Light
(S Fawke 55)
0.40L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
-
Doomben 13-Jul-13
1200m
SOFT 6
R2 2Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.48, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.96
beaten on turn and compounded
-
1st
Agitate
(G Colless 58.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Little Bit Ditsy
(M Cahill 54.5, Cd 55)
0.40L
3rd
Nude Secrets
(A Allen 57.5, Cd 56)
0.60L
11th
Fasta Than Light
(P Schmidt 55.5, Cd 53.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-Jul-13
1200m
SOFT 6
R2 2Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.48, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.96
-
2
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Jun-13 1000m HEAVY 9 R3 2Y HCP $5,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:02.49, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.27
-
1st
Tisani Tomso
(N Tomizawa 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Fasta Than Light
(J Byrne 56)
1.00L
3rd
Threescoreandten
(T Bell 55)
1.20L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 18-Jun-13 800m HEAVY 9 R10 2Y-TRL Barrier 8, Winning Time: 49.5 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.85
- 1st Fasta Than Light (P Holmes) 2nd Bodega Negra (P Hammersley) 1.30L 3rd Paleo (M Mckenzie) 1.70L
- Spell 116d
-
8
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 06-Mar-13
1200m
HEAVY 9
R1 2Y MDN-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.88, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.97
tired in the closing stages
-
1st
Voodoo Blue Magic
(M Vance 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Navelina
(P Schmidt 55, Cd 52)
1.30L
3rd
Anonymiss Kitty
(R Mcmahon 55)
1.50L
8th
Fasta Than Light
(T Harrison 57, Cd 55)
8.00L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 06-Mar-13
1200m
HEAVY 9
R1 2Y MDN-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.88, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.97
-
6
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 23-Feb-13
1200m
SOFT 6
R1 2Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.7, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.81
run ended at 100m
-
1st
Going Going Gone
(T Harrison 57.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Grey Countess
(T Bell 58)
0.80L
3rd
Yindu
(R Mcmahon 56.5, Cd 57)
0.90L
6th
Fasta Than Light
(B Stewart 57.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 23-Feb-13
1200m
SOFT 6
R1 2Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.7, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.81