Phabeni · Horse Profile
Phabeni Career Summary
Phabeni has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 3rd Aug 2017 at Hawkesbury, Phabeni scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Mdn.
Phabeni has concluded his racing career, last running on the 20th Mar 2021 at Eagle Farm.
- Spell 1149d
-
9
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 20-Mar-21 1200m SOFT 5 R1 BM 80 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.58, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Kalik
(B Stewart 57.5)
2nd
Wonderful Riri
(B E Thompson 56)
0.80L
3rd
Dixon Bay
(M Cahill 55)
1.30L
9th
Phabeni
(A Patis 54, Cd 51)
6.60L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
10
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 13-Feb-21 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm62 $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.49, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.440
-
1st
Dr Why Not
(J Morris 58.5)
2nd
Toujours L'amour
(M Hellyer 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
She's Rubicool
(T Marshall 56)
3.25L
10th
Phabeni
(M Kennedy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
7.80L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Ipswich 03-Feb-21 1200m SOFT 7 R7 Cg&e 0-65 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.24, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Jakama
(J Stanley 56.5)
2nd
Twelve Apostles
(M D Plessis 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Phabeni
(A Patis 59, Cd 57)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Lismore 17-Jan-21 1210m SOFT 5 R8 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.25, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
El Prados
(M Mcguren 60)
2nd
Uprise
(Z Lloyd 62, Cd 59)
0.04L
3rd
Viking Raid
(J Bayliss 60.5)
0.24L
4th
Phabeni
(M Castle 62, Cd 59)
0.28L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Gatton 12-Jan-21 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Bm65 $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.65, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Five Oxford
(L Tilley 56)
2nd
Betajet
(J Molloy 59.5, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Red Wabbat
(K Wilson-taylor 54.5)
0.80L
4th
Phabeni
(A Patis 59, Cd 57.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 28-Dec-20 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Bm65 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.63, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.790
-
1st
Underwood
(K Wilson-taylor 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Mac's Gal
(K Yoshida 57.5)
1.25L
3rd
Derumor
(J Taylor 54.5)
3.00L
6th
Phabeni
(M Potgieter 59.5, Cd 57.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 12-Dec-20 1200m HEAVY 8 R7 Bm62 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.86, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.030
-
1st
Round Mountain Gem
(C Taylor 56.5)
2nd
Tramonto
(A Mallyon 57)
0.20L
3rd
Phabeni
(M Potgieter 61, Cd 58)
6.95L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Ipswich 25-Nov-20 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cg&e bm65 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.78, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Good Chat
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
Sweeping The Board
(R Stewart 56)
1.00L
3rd
Voulait
(B Thompson 61.5)
1.30L
8th
Phabeni
(S Tomlinson 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.10L
See full results
- Spell 67d
-
1
of 11 -
- Ipswich 19-Sep-20 1200m SOFT 5 R8 Bm60 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.83, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.820
-
1st
Phabeni
(M Kennedy 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Simply So
(B Pengelly 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Vogue Rock
(A Chau 56.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 02-Sep-20 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cl4-sw $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.17, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.170
-
1st
Fasano
(B Thompson 57.5)
2nd
Fuji Flyer
(J Orman 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Bold Eos
(R Stewart 55.5)
1.35L
7th
Phabeni
(A Patis 59, Cd 56)
4.05L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
-
Sunshine Coast 05-Aug-20
1200m
SOFT 5
R5 Bm60 $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.38, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
Led throughout, stuck on gamely good effort 2nd
-
1st
Express Fantasy
(R Maloney 59.5)
2nd
Phabeni
(A Patis 61, Cd 58)
3.75L
3rd
John Booke
(D Smith 61)
4.50L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 05-Aug-20
1200m
SOFT 5
R5 Bm60 $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.38, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
-
1
of 12 -
- Ipswich 24-Jul-20 1200m SOFT 7 R6 Cg&e bm60 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.22, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Phabeni
(M Kennedy 59, Cd 56)
2nd
The Wardsmen
(J Bayliss 55)
0.20L
3rd
Crab Boy
(A Spinks 59)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Ballina 14-Jul-20 1000m HEAVY 9 R2 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:02.66, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.690
-
1st
My Cousin Steve
(T Harrison 56.5)
2nd
Be Watchful
(J Grisedale 58)
1.49L
3rd
Tobasco
(K Matheson 55.5)
2.89L
4th
Phabeni
(S Tomlinson 59, Cd 57.5)
3.73L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
2
of 10 -
- Warwick 27-May-20 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Cl5 $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.48, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Few Too Many
(J Woodhouse 58.5)
2nd
Phabeni
(A Patis 55, Cd 53)
0.10L
3rd
Reset's Son
(J Taylor 55)
1.40L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 03-May-20 1200m GOOD 4 R9 Cg&e bm55 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.48, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
-
1st
Starcaster
(C Taylor 59)
2nd
Phabeni
(A Patis 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mighty Quinn
(N Keal 59)
0.30L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
9
of 12 -
- Grafton 31-Mar-20 1206m SOFT 7 R6 Cl3 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.61, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
-
1st
Gangika
(J Grisedale 57)
2nd
Kijito
(K Matheson 55)
0.39L
3rd
Northern Knight
(R Spokes 60)
0.79L
9th
Phabeni
(L Kilner 55)
6.52L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 23-Mar-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.93, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Shear Vogue
(E Macpherson 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Cubix
(R Fradd 58)
0.46L
3rd
Kijito
(J Taylor 57.5)
0.83L
7th
Phabeni
(J Grisedale 59.5)
1.82L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
6
of 9 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 15-Feb-20 1200m HEAVY 10 R8 Cg&e bm65 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.45, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
-
1st
Sea Raider
(G Colless 56)
2nd
Lyrical Prince
(L Kilner 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Coastal Boy
(D Griffin 59.5)
3.15L
6th
Phabeni
(J Taylor 56)
5.35L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Grafton 27-Jan-20 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Prev cl4 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.79, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
1st
Midweek Hussler
(M Weir 54.5)
2nd
Lose The Snip
(J Grisedale 56.5)
2.03L
3rd
Harnova
(B Stower 54)
2.36L
7th
Phabeni
(L Kilner 54)
6.87L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Murwillumbah 29-Dec-19 1100m GOOD 4 R2 Bm66 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.82, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
1st
Invincore
(R Plumb 59)
2nd
Phabeni
(L Kilner 56.5)
0.88L
3rd
Shadyvale Star
(A Allen 54)
1.28L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Lismore 20-Dec-19 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Cg&e bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.51, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
-
1st
Victory Dance
(A Mallyon 57)
2nd
Bugalugs
(L Rolls 60)
1.06L
3rd
Phabeni
(L Kilner 60.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Ballina 25-Nov-19 1410m GOOD 3 R4 Cg&e bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.31, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.990
-
1st
Wu Long Shi
(J Worley 56.5)
2nd
Saute
(B Stewart 57)
0.55L
3rd
Portsea
(A Sewell 54)
2.05L
5th
Phabeni
(L Tilley 61)
3.42L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
5
of 10 -
- Ipswich 18-Oct-19 1350m SOFT 6 R7 Cg&e bm62 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:21.03, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
-
1st
My Belly Button
(B Nothdurft 58.5)
2nd
Madluce Missile
(A Thompson 60.5, Cd 59)
0.50L
3rd
The Irons
(S Bogenhuber 59)
0.60L
5th
Phabeni
(N Fazackerley 58, Cd 55)
2.05L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
8
of 8 -
- Doomben 18-Sep-19 1350m SOFT 5 R7 Bm70 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.24, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
1st
Umberto
(B Nothdurft 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Charlie Cat
(J Murphy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Ocean Ruler
(M Cahill 57.5)
2.20L
8th
Phabeni
(L Cheshire 54.5)
6.35L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Grafton 10-Sep-19 1410m GOOD 3 R5 Cl3 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.38, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Exclusive
(M Mcguren 62)
2nd
Phabeni
(L Cheshire 57.5)
3.91L
3rd
Net Effect
(M Paget 54, Cd 54.5)
3.97L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Lismore 26-Aug-19 1300m GOOD 3 R6 Bm66 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:15.78, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Lyrical Prince
(B Looker 57)
2nd
Missed Out
(R Maloney 59.5)
0.07L
3rd
Kijito
(T Harrison 54)
0.42L
6th
Phabeni
(J Taylor 58.5)
3.72L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
-
Doomben 14-Aug-19
1350m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm70 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.13, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.070
Led early by 2L, Weakened at 100m for 3rd.
-
1st
Alpine Dancer
(D Smith 57.5)
2nd
Stampe
(S Cormack 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Phabeni
(J Taylor 55)
2.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 14-Aug-19
1350m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm70 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.13, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.070
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-Jul-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e bm70 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.67, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.710
-
1st
Coral Bay
(B Nothdurft 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
King Ragnar
(T Harrison 56)
1.50L
3rd
Good Time Charlie
(J Byrne 59)
2.30L
6th
Phabeni
(J Taylor 55.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Ballina 16-Jul-19 1405m HEAVY 10 R6 Cl3 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:33.14, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.710
-
1st
The Big Eater
(M Mcguren 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Wainui Gold
(E Atkinson 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.49L
3rd
Just Truckin'
(J Taylor 54)
1.84L
8th
Phabeni
(O Pickering 60, Cd 58)
8.19L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 29-Jun-19 1400m HEAVY 10 R8 0-65 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:29.25, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.240
-
1st
Remolad
(T Williams 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Wack'em (NZ)
(A Allen 56)
0.20L
3rd
Addicted
(N Keal 59, Cd 57.5)
1.20L
7th
Phabeni
(L Cheshire 59)
2.65L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Doomben 12-Jun-19 1110m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e cl3-sw $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.6, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.600
-
1st
Paper Trade
(N Day 57.5)
2nd
Red Chase
(M D Plessis 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Weboughtazou
(M Cahill 55.5)
1.05L
7th
Phabeni
(J Guthmann-chester 59, Cd 57)
6.15L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Casino 24-May-19 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Beef week bm85 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.33, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.580
-
1st
Queen of Kingston
(M Mcguren 56)
2nd
Gold Symphony
(R Plumb 62)
2.40L
3rd
Constantine
(S Galloway 54)
2.44L
12th
Phabeni
(L Cheshire 54)
9.02L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 08-May-19 1300m SOFT 6 R8 0-70 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.95, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1st
Smart As Attack
(D Griffin 55.5)
2nd
Lyrical Prince
(M Mcgillivray 55)
0.75L
3rd
Cruz de Vega
(B Stewart 56.5)
2.25L
10th
Phabeni
(R Fradd 58.5)
5.55L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Ipswich 24-Apr-19 1200m HEAVY 9 R7 Bm70 $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.41, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1st
Enterprise March
(M Cahill 55.5)
2nd
Buck Bay
(R Maloney 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Phabeni
(C Gallagher 58)
7.00L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 13-Apr-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 Cl3-sw $1,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.74, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
2L back rail, under pump 400m, dropped out badly
-
1st
River Racer
(R Fradd 55.5)
2nd
Hold the Line
(R Maloney 56)
2.25L
3rd
Bachelor's Art
(J Lloyd 57.5)
2.65L
10th
Phabeni
(M Cahill 59)
10.65L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 13-Apr-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 Cl3-sw $1,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.74, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
- Spell 121d
-
8
of 15 -
- Coffs Harbour 13-Dec-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.27, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.330
-
1st
Nooks And Crannies
(R Maloney 55.5)
2nd
Midweek Hussler
(K Stanley 54.5)
0.11L
3rd
Reward the Chaser
(T Harrison 56)
0.48L
8th
Phabeni
(L Kilner 62.5, Cd 61)
3.29L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
-
Doomben 24-Nov-18
1350m
SOFT 5
R6 Cl3-sw $1,200 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:18.26, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
kicked fwd then settled, worked home nicely
-
1st
Cadogan
(J Murphy 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Awesome Pluck
(D Browne 57.5)
1.25L
3rd
All Important
(J Byrne 59)
3.50L
5th
Phabeni
(M Cahill 59)
3.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 24-Nov-18
1350m
SOFT 5
R6 Cl3-sw $1,200 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:18.26, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
-
6
of 9 -
-
Doomben 03-Nov-18
1615m
GOOD 4
R9 Cl6-sw $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.56, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.490
sat off leader, took over turn, had enough by 200m
-
1st
Double Superlative
(J Orman 56)
2nd
El Campeador
(B Stewart 59)
1.50L
3rd
Hotel Coste
(M D Plessis 57.5)
2.25L
6th
Phabeni
(C Gallagher 54.5, Cd 52.5)
7.25L
See full results
-
Doomben 03-Nov-18
1615m
GOOD 4
R9 Cl6-sw $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.56, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.490
-
3
of 13 -
-
Doomben 20-Oct-18
1350m
SOFT 7
R10 Nmw $7,350 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.34, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
dug up to lead, under siege 200m, fought bravely
-
1st
Intrinsic
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Queen of Kingston
(M Mcguren 57)
0.20L
3rd
Phabeni
(C Gallagher 57.5)
1.45L
See full results
-
Doomben 20-Oct-18
1350m
SOFT 7
R10 Nmw $7,350 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.34, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
1
of 6 -
- Ipswich 02-Oct-18 1200m SOFT 7 R6 Cg&e cl2 $15,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.71, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Phabeni
(C Gallagher 58.5)
2nd
Few Too Many
(A Allen 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Splitz
(J Lloyd 56.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
-
Sunshine Coast 22-Sep-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 Cg&e nmw (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.93, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
Raced forward 3-wide n/cover, under pressure 300m
-
1st
Divine Dice
(T Harrison 57.5)
2nd
Drumbeat's Choice
(M Murphy 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Masterati
(M D Plessis 54)
1.75L
11th
Phabeni
(M Cahill 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 22-Sep-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 Cg&e nmw (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.93, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
4
of 10 -
-
Doomben 08-Sep-18
1050m
SOFT 6
R1 Bm70 $2,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.16, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
6L back, off heels 250m, closed off strongly
-
1st
Beau Arrow
(R Palmer 57.5)
2nd
Hi Fiver
(L Cassidy 57)
0.10L
3rd
Blue Seattle
(A Spinks 55.5)
0.30L
4th
Phabeni
(M Cahill 57.5)
1.05L
See full results
-
Doomben 08-Sep-18
1050m
SOFT 6
R1 Bm70 $2,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.16, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
- Spell 65d
-
3
of 13 -
- Grafton 05-Jul-18 1410m SOFT 5 R3 Cl2 $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.44, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
1st
Vivid Pink
(C Gallagher 54)
2nd
Arugula
(B Looker 55)
0.66L
3rd
Phabeni
(L Kilner 62)
0.90L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
1
of 8 -
- Kembla Grange 02-Jun-18 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1 $16,630 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.03, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.620
-
1st
Phabeni
(J Penza 59.5)
2nd
Corinth
(A Schwerin 57, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Taqueda
(R Murray 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Kembla Grange 12-May-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 $2,920 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.73, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Catmosphere
(N Heywood 58.5)
2nd
Our Girl Hollie
(A Layt 54)
0.80L
3rd
Phabeni
(G Buckley 58.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 26-Apr-18 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Cg&e cl1 $1,380 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.38, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.370
-
1st
Siam
(J Parr 59.5)
2nd
Pride of Darci (NZ)
(A Hyeronimus 56)
1.00L
3rd
Luck of Friendship
(B Avdulla 55)
2.80L
4th
Phabeni
(T Clark 58)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 09-Apr-18 807m GOOD 4 R7 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 48.
- 1st Star Sensation (K Jennings) 2nd Savatiano (K Mcevoy) 0.50L 3rd Phabeni (G Schofield) 2.00L
-
10
of 10
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 31-Oct-17 735m GOOD 4 R13 3YO+BT, Winning Time: 42.
- 1st Music Addition (J Ford) 2nd Inquiry (G Schofield) 0.80L 3rd Wander (B Avdulla) 1.30L 6th Phabeni (T Angland) 4.10L
- Spell 266d
-
1
of 9 -
- Hawkesbury 03-Aug-17 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:57.86, SP: $2.30F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.340
-
1st
Phabeni
(G Schofield 56.5)
2nd
Ottamae
(J Ford 55)
0.36L
3rd
Star Bolt
(J V Overmeire 55, Cd 54)
0.37L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 10-Jul-17 1050m SOFT 5 R4 2Y-BT, Winning Time: 1:05.25 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
- 1st Phabeni (T Angland) 2nd Deladies Boy (K Mcevoy) 0.30L 3rd Mista Legend (T Clark) 0.50L
-
8
of 10 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 30-Jun-17 804m SOFT 7 R9 2YC&G-BT, Winning Time: 48.4
- 1st Awesome Pluck (T Angland) 2nd Goldgo (R Hutchings) 2.80L 3rd Excelsior (J Ford) 2.90L 8th Phabeni (K Jennings) 4.90L
Profile: | 9 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 47 starts, 5 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $148,385 |
Trainer: | Glen Petersen |
Pedigree: | Commands x Rainbow |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 13/11/2014 |
Owners: | G A Petersen |
Training History: | |
May 20 - Current | Glen Petersen Ipswich, QLD |
Jan 20 - May 20 | Carolyn Halliday Murwillumbah, NSW |
Apr 19 - Jan 20 | Paul Robbins Murwillumbah, NSW |
Jul 18 - Apr 19 | Terry McCarthy Glen Innes, NSW |
Jul 17 - Jul 18 | James Cummings Agnes Banks, NSW |