Sea Raider · Horse Profile
Sea Raider Career Summary
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $488,050 in career earnings, Sea Raider is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 5th Mar 2022 at Toowoomba, Sea Raider was ridden by Stephanie Thornton and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $130000.00 Tatts Members Cup Qlty Hcp, defeating Hail Manhattan.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Sea Raider throughout his career you'd have achieved a 265% return on investment.
-
2
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 04-May-24 1400m R4 BM 85 Hcp $16,400 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:22.15, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Zoe's Promise
(A Mallyon 60)
2nd
Sea Raider
(D M Gillivray 61.5, Cd 58.5)
3.90L
3rd
Evocator
(C Graham 55, Cd 53.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 20-Apr-24 1200m SOFT 5 R7 BM 88 Hcp $2,400 (of $85,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:10.32, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.29
-
1st
Millane
(J Orman 56.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Rockribbed
(T Fenlon 54, Cd 51)
1.00L
3rd
Crazy Train
(R Dolan 53.5)
1.80L
5th
Sea Raider
(D M Gillivray 60, Cd 57)
7.00L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
UPL
of 0 -
- Eagle Farm 20-Apr-24 m R7
-
UPL
Sea Raider
(D M Gillivray)
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
8
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 09-Mar-24 1800m GOOD 4 R4 Open Quality $1,875 (of $125,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:47.88, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.27
-
1st
Red Top
(A Jones 52)
2nd
Daytona Bay
(J Orman 60)
0.20L
3rd
Seat Of Power
(E Chaves 59.5)
0.70L
8th
Sea Raider
(D Thornton 58)
5.70L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Doomben 24-Feb-24 1615m GOOD 4 R10 Open Hcp $48,800 (of $85,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:36.34, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.25
-
1st
Sea Raider
(D Thornton 53)
2nd
Daytona Bay
(J Orman 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
The Elanora
(A Jones 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Eagle Farm 03-Feb-24 1600m GOOD 4 R9 Open Hcp $2,400 (of $85,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:35.01, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.97
-
1st
Jetty
(J Bayliss 56.5)
2nd
Shopping Esprit
(J Orman 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Rousseau
(M R D Plessis 56.5)
0.90L
5th
Sea Raider
(C Graham 55, Cd 53.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 20-Jan-24 1200m SOFT 5 R9 BM 90 Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:11.73, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.07
-
1st
On The Lead
(R Maloney 59)
2nd
Daytona Bay
(J Orman 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Navas Two
(E Chaves 55)
1.00L
8th
Sea Raider
(J Huxtable 57.5)
4.82L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Ipswich 24-Dec-23 1350m HEAVY 10 R4 Open Hcp $1,450 (of $28,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:22.59, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.74
-
1st
Butch'N'Bugs
(S Galloway 54, Cd 54.5)
2nd
London Banker
(J Orman 62.5)
0.20L
3rd
Azzareach
(M Hellyer 54)
1.20L
4th
Sea Raider
(K Wilson-taylor 58)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 16-Dec-23 1200m GOOD 4 R5 BM 85 Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.01, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.77
-
1st
Smart Image
(D Thornton 60)
2nd
Sunfall
(M Harley 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Perfect Mission
(B Wheeler 55, Cd 53)
1.80L
6th
Sea Raider
(C Graham 60.5, Cd 59)
3.38L
See full results
-
6
of 15 -
- Doomben 25-Nov-23 1110m SOFT 6 R10 BM 80 Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 01:05.02, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.75
-
1st
Perfect Mission
(B Wheeler 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Pacific Vampire
(R Dolan 54.5)
0.50L
6th
Sea Raider
(D M Gillivray 63, Cd 60)
1.43L
See full results
-
3
of 3 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 20-Nov-23 1000m SOFT 5 R4 3UP-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:58.58 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.38
- 1st Bochkareva (R Maloney 0) 2nd Top Bird (R Jamieson 0) 0.40L 3rd Sea Raider (G Goomany 0) 1.20L
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Beaudesert 08-Nov-23 1050m SOFT 5 R1 OPEN TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:02.90 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.80
- 1st Jamaican Rumba (S Galloway 0) 2nd Hardware Lane (B Ainsworth 0) 0.10L 3rd Sea Raider (J Adams 0) 0.20L
- Spell 70d
-
9
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 16-Sep-23 1500m GOOD 4 R9 BM 85 Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:28.81, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.53
-
1st
Canadian Dancer
(J Huxtable 56)
2nd
Indispensable
(C Graham 61, Cd 59)
2.50L
3rd
Star Of Chaos
(A Jones 54)
2.70L
9th
Sea Raider
(J Molloy 60.5, Cd 57.5)
6.90L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 25-Aug-23 1550m GOOD 3 R7 Open Hcp $1,750 (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:31.53, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.43
-
1st
Wategos
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Eaglemont
(B Thompson 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Bean Foggy
(M Hellyer 54, Cd 55)
2.40L
10th
Sea Raider
(D Thornton 60)
7.70L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Beaudesert 15-Aug-23 1050m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:03.25 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.80
- 1st Sea Raider (J Adams 0) 2nd Rock Together (R Jamieson 0) 6.80L 3rd Kinloch (A Mallyon 0) 8.30L
-
7
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 05-Aug-23 1400m SOFT 5 R8 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.63, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.48
-
1st
Stampe
(S Cormack 56)
2nd
Roman Aureus
(C Graham 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Better Get Set
(B Thompson 55)
0.30L
7th
Sea Raider
(D Thornton 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Doomben 22-Jul-23 1200m SOFT 5 R8 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.21, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.43
-
1st
Bonaparte
(J Huxtable 58)
2nd
Spaceboy
(A Jones 55, Cd 53.5)
0.50L
3rd
Salateen
(R Maloney 56.5)
0.70L
8th
Sea Raider
(D Thornton 57.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Doomben 08-Jul-23 1110m SOFT 5 R7 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:04.45, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.03
-
1st
Sneaky Five
(B Thompson 56.5)
2nd
Snowzone
(A Mallyon 57)
2.30L
3rd
Dragonstone
(J Orman 58.5)
2.50L
9th
Sea Raider
(B Thornton 57.5)
11.20L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 24-Jun-23 1200m GOOD 4 R9 Rest 0 Metro Wins Hcp (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:11.78, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.97
-
1st
Lasting Kiss
(C Gaudray 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Swiss Exile
(R Maloney 58)
1.00L
3rd
Kinloch
(T Clark 58)
1.50L
12th
Sea Raider
(J Lloyd 61, Cd 59.5)
10.70L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Beaudesert 05-Jun-23 1050m SOFT 5 R1 OPEN TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:04.22 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.14
- 1st Rigel Star (J Guthmann-chester 0) 2nd Sea Raider (J Adams 0) 0.30L 3rd Think I'M Dreaming (B Ainsworth 0) 0.70L
- Spell 147d
-
12
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Jan-23 1400m GOOD 4 R8 LR Open Quality (of $150,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:23.01, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.65
-
1st
Chaillot
(B Thompson 57)
2nd
Namazu
(J Lloyd 54)
1.80L
3rd
Roman Aureus
(L V Cassidy 56)
2.60L
12th
Sea Raider
(J Adams 56.5)
10.20L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Doomben 31-Dec-22 1350m SOFT 5 R7 Open Set Weight With Penalties $3,750 (of $300,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:18.02, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.74
-
1st
Emerald Kingdom
(B Loy 57)
2nd
Rubamos
(J Orman 56)
0.50L
3rd
Ucalledit
(A Mallyon 57)
0.70L
10th
Sea Raider
(M Harley 57)
10.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Ipswich 15-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Open Hcp $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:09.41, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.05
-
1st
Snowzone
(A Mallyon 60)
2nd
Pivotal Motion
(A Spinks 54)
0.40L
3rd
Starvirgo
(B Thompson 55.5)
2.40L
4th
Sea Raider
(Y Lewis 62.5, Cd 59.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 30-Nov-22 900m GOOD 4 R2 Open Hcp $1,900 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:50.66, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:32.41
-
1st
Pizonie
(A Jones 53.5, Cd 52)
2nd
Desert Man
(S T Collett 55)
0.10L
3rd
Superare
(B Thompson 55)
2.10L
4th
Sea Raider
(M Harley 60.5)
2.50L
See full results
- Spell 256d
-
6
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 19-Mar-22 1800m GOOD 4 R4 Open Quality $1,875 (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:48.54, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
-
1st
Humbolt Current
(L V Cassidy 55)
2nd
Hail Manhattan
(R Wiggins 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Stardome
(S T Collett 55)
1.40L
6th
Sea Raider
(S Thornton 59)
3.50L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 05-Mar-22 1625m SOFT 5 R6 LR HCP $75,400 (of $130,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:40.05, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.05
-
1st
Sea Raider
(S Thornton 55.5)
2nd
Hail Manhattan
(R Wiggins 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Smart Meteor
(J Lloyd 54.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Doomben 12-Feb-22 1630m SOFT 5 R8 Open Hcp $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:40.32, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.84
-
1st
Profit
(K Wilson-taylor 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Sea Raider
(S Thornton 57)
0.80L
3rd
Sir Barnabus
(R Maloney 56)
0.90L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Doomben 22-Jan-22 1600m SOFT 7 R3 BM 90 Hcp $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:37.03, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.68
-
1st
Sea Raider
(N Callow 58)
2nd
Bargannon
(B Thompson 55)
0.20L
3rd
Sir Barnabus
(R Maloney 59)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Gold Coast 08-Jan-22 1400m HEAVY 8 R9 BM 85 Hcp $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:24.99, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.81
-
1st
Sea Raider
(N Callow 57)
2nd
Roman Aureus
(A Thompson 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Never No More
(K Wilson-taylor 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 18-Dec-21 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Open Hcp $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:09.44, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.31
-
1st
Constant Flight
(B Pengelly 57)
2nd
Xanthus
(A Allen 54)
0.80L
3rd
Sea Raider
(G Goomany 55.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 04-Dec-21 1100m SOFT 6 R7 Open Hcp $800 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:03.51, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.96
-
1st
Weona Smartone
(N Callow 60.5)
2nd
Elixir
(S Tomlinson 54, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Modelka
(J Lloyd 54)
1.50L
5th
Sea Raider
(T Wolfgram 56)
1.90L
See full results
- Spell 112d
-
6
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 14-Aug-21 1200m GOOD 4 R8 BM 85 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:11.90, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.06
-
1st
Royal Hale
(J Lloyd 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Peppi La Few
(B N Stewart 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Run For Glory
(J Byrne 59)
2.60L
6th
Sea Raider
(S Thornton 58)
4.70L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Eagle Farm 31-Jul-21 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Open Hcp $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:23.71, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.60
-
1st
Emerald Kingdom
(L Kilner 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Scallopini
(J Lloyd 59, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Profit
(T Marshall 54.5)
2.60L
4th
Sea Raider
(S Thornton 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 17-Jul-21 1200m GOOD 4 R9 BM 80 Hcp $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:12.20, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.45
-
1st
Sea Raider
(B Stewart 58)
2nd
Luna Mia
(B El-issa 54)
0.80L
3rd
Americana Magic
(L R Dittman 56)
3.10L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
5
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 29-May-21 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Open Hcp $750 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:22.87, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.99
-
1st
Bold Warrior
(M M Gillivray 56.5)
2nd
The Irons
(A Thompson 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Tesarc
(B El-issa 55.5)
1.60L
5th
Sea Raider
(J Lloyd 58, Cd 56.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Doomben 15-May-21 1350m SOFT 6 R9 BM 85 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:21.51, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.53
-
1st
Axe
(J Guthmann-chester 56)
2nd
Dr Why Not
(M Wishart 56, Cd 53)
2.30L
3rd
Superium
(R Maloney 56.5)
4.60L
12th
Sea Raider
(G Boss 57)
9.90L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 05-May-21 1400m SOFT 6 R4 BM 85 Hcp $1,900 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:26.43, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.19
-
1st
Safado
(A Mallyon 55)
2nd
Jay Jay D'Ar
(B Thompson 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Rather Salubrious
(W Peel 54, Cd 51)
0.40L
4th
Sea Raider
(R Maloney 58)
1.10L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Doomben 24-Apr-21 1110m SOFT 5 R7 BM 90 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:04.79, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.61
-
1st
Cardiff
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Embrace Me
(J Bayliss 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Gee Tee Tee
(B Thompson 54)
0.90L
10th
Sea Raider
(S Thornton 54.5)
4.30L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
2
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 20-Feb-21 1400m GOOD 4 R9 BM85 $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:23.87, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.19
-
1st
Goodonya Sonja
(J Orman 56)
2nd
Sea Raider
(S Thornton 57)
0.30L
3rd
Stuttering
(A Patis 59, Cd 56)
1.10L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 06-Feb-21 1400m GOOD 3 R9 CL6 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:22.50, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.97
-
1st
Sea Raider
(S Thornton 54.5)
2nd
Maddi Rocks
(J Byrne 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Stuttering
(M R D Plessis 58.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Ballina 15-Jan-21 1590m GOOD 4 R7 BALLINACUP 86 $1,800 (of $65,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:35.72, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.74
-
1st
Penshurst
(L R Dittman 57.5)
2nd
Zigallene
(R Palmer 55)
3.30L
3rd
Malawi Gold
(E Atkinson 55, Cd 53.5)
3.80L
6th
Sea Raider
(L Rolls 58)
4.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 02-Jan-21
1400m
GOOD 4
R5 BM75 $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:23.10, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.98
Box-seated, solid effort down straight
-
1st
Smart 'N' Sexy
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Willo Titto
(J Guthmann-chester 61)
1.80L
3rd
Sea Raider
(R Maloney 60)
2.20L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 02-Jan-21
1400m
GOOD 4
R5 BM75 $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:23.10, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.98
-
1
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 16-Dec-20 1400m SOFT 5 R6 CL5 $19,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:23.66, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.54
-
1st
Sea Raider
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
Bryneich
(J Orman 56)
0.50L
3rd
Dissolution
(R Wiggins 58.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 05-Dec-20 1200m GOOD 3 R6 BM72 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.82, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.64
-
1st
Hail Manhattan
(J Guthmann-chester 56)
2nd
Unconditional
(N Fazackerley 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Ecker Road
(L Kilner 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
6th
Sea Raider
(R Plumb 60)
2.40L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
-
Sunshine Coast 21-Nov-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 1MW $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:10.28, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.64
Raced wide, no cover, nothing left late, forgive
-
1st
Totally Charmed
(S Thornton 56.5)
2nd
Vinco
(B Thompson 54)
0.20L
3rd
Valario
(T Brooker 57.5)
0.40L
10th
Sea Raider
(M Cahill 54.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 21-Nov-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 1MW $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:10.28, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.64
-
10
of 13 -
-
Doomben 07-Nov-20
1350m
GOOD 3
R7 CL6-SW $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:18.63, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.96
Led throughout, weakened 250m, never likely
-
1st
Desert Lord
(S Thornton 57.5)
2nd
Starvirgo
(B Thompson 56)
1.30L
3rd
Tokoriki Lad
(G Cartwright 59, Cd 57.5)
1.50L
10th
Sea Raider
(S Cormack 57.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 07-Nov-20
1350m
GOOD 3
R7 CL6-SW $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:18.63, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.96
-
4
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 17-Oct-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 HCP $1,600 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.06, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.65
-
1st
Invincible Al
(A Allen 59)
2nd
Papa Jo
(T Harrison 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Bold Warrior
(J Guthmann-chester 59)
1.30L
4th
Sea Raider
(S Galloway 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 03-Oct-20 900m GOOD 4 R1 BM68 $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:50.96, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.03
-
1st
Sea Raider
(S Galloway 61)
2nd
Spirit One
(T Marshall 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Lilli Lights Out
(B Pengelly 58.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 21-Sep-20 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:59.61
- 1st Grey Missile (R Fradd) 2nd Pay With Cash (J Orman) 0.50L 3rd Thine Is The Power (A Mallyon) 1.80L 5th Sea Raider (R Maloney) 4.20L
- Spell 98d
-
8
of 11 -
-
Doomben 27-Jun-20
1350m
GOOD 4
R4 3Y HCP $1,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:19.41, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.09
Sat behind leader, couldn't quicken in straight
-
1st
Starla
(M R D Plessis 55)
2nd
Wandabaa
(C Bayliss 61, Cd 59)
1.30L
3rd
Arthur In Charge
(R Fradd 55)
1.40L
8th
Sea Raider
(G Colless 56)
4.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 27-Jun-20
1350m
GOOD 4
R4 3Y HCP $1,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:19.41, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.09
-
1
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 12-Jun-20 1400m HEAVY 10 R7 CL4-SW $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:26.06, SP: 1.75 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.39
-
1st
Sea Raider
(G Colless 58)
2nd
Tatcee
(M Cahill 58)
1.30L
3rd
My Belly Button
(A Mallyon 60)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 29-May-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 CL3-SW $19,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:23.05, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.74
-
1st
Sea Raider
(G Colless 58)
2nd
Alpendurada
(J Byrne 58.5)
3.00L
3rd
Dynamic Thinker
(M Cahill 58)
3.10L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
-
Gold Coast 16-May-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R1 CL3-SW $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:09.07, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.96
Rearward and wide, lost touch turn came again late
-
1st
Oriental Runner
(R Maloney 60)
2nd
Fisticuffs
(M M Gillivray 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
Heritage Sash
(N Keal 60, Cd 58)
2.30L
5th
Sea Raider
(G Colless 58)
4.80L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 16-May-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R1 CL3-SW $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:09.07, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.96
-
3
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 01-May-20 1100m GOOD 4 R5 CL3-SW $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:05.06, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.20
-
1st
Deadly One
(J L Taylor 58)
2nd
Heritage Sash
(N Keal 60, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Sea Raider
(M Cahill 58)
1.10L
See full results
- Spell 76d
-
1
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 15-Feb-20 1200m HEAVY 9 R8 CG&E BM65 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.45, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.07
-
1st
Sea Raider
(G Colless 56)
2nd
Lyrical Prince
(L Kilner 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Coastal Boy
(D Griffin 59.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 29-Jan-20 1200m SOFT 5 R3 CG&E MDN $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.79, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.57
-
1st
Sea Raider
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
Christmas Creek
(J Huxtable 58)
1.30L
3rd
Come In Spinner
(M R D Plessis 58)
2.80L
See full results
Profile: | 7 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 51 starts, 12 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $488,050 |
Trainer: | John Gilmore |
Pedigree: | Reset x Black Sea Lady |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 19/09/2016 |
Owners: | C J Gilmore Mrs L M Gilmore K M Gilmore Ms K L Bennie D A Smith Mrs I M Salac Miss R E Lamers D J Lamers S Leigh L C Anderson J A Anderson & Mrs K L Anderson |
Training History: | |
Jan 20 - Current | John Gilmore Gold Coast, QLD |