Pizonie · Horse Profile
Pizonie · Career Stats
Earnings $323k
Avg Odds 3.44
40 8-6-3
Career
10 1-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
20%
Wins
43%
Places
-31%
ROI
900M - 1100M
Win Range
9 2-2-1
1st Up
9 2-2-0
2nd Up
40 8-6-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
28 6-4-2
Good
11 2-2-1
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Pizonie Career Summary
Pizonie is a 8yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Tony Gollan, who is based at Eagle Farm. He is sired by the stallion Eurozone out of the dam Pilgrim.
Pizonie has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 15th Aug 2020 at Eagle Farm, Pizonie scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $75000.00 Class 6 Hcp.
Pizonie has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 15th Aug 2020 at Eagle Farm, Pizonie scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $75000.00 Class 6 Hcp.
- Spell 477d
-
11
of 12 -
- Doomben 21-Jan-23 1110m GOOD 4 R9 BM 85 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.22, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Fifteen Rounds
(J Orman 57.5)
2nd
Acrobatic
(J Huxtable 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Majestic Shot
(B Loy 57)
1.20L
11th
Pizonie
(A Jones 57.5, Cd 55.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Doomben 17-Jan-23 1000m SOFT 5 R2 Open Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.93, SP: $0.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.990
- 1st Stampe (J Huxtable 0) 2nd Namazu (E Lang 0) 0.20L 3rd Roman Aureus (L Cassidy 0) 2.70L 4th Pizonie (A Jones 0) 3.45L
-
8
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Dec-22 1000m SOFT 5 R4 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:57.40, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.030
-
1st
The Bopper
(S Cormack 58)
2nd
Indispensable
(T Marshall 56.5)
4.00L
3rd
Superare
(B Loy 56.5)
4.10L
8th
Pizonie
(A Jones 56.5)
7.10L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 30-Nov-22 900m GOOD 4 R2 Open Hcp $19,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:50.66, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:32.410
-
1st
Pizonie
(A Jones 53.5, Cd 52)
2nd
Desert Man
(S Collett 55)
0.10L
3rd
Superare
(B E Thompson 55)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 22-Nov-22 1000m SOFT 5 R3 Open Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:59.84 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.620
- 1st Rayjen (B Thompson 0) 2nd Tilianam (S Thornton 0) 0.20L 3rd Pizonie (B Loy 0) 2.45L
- Freshened 32d
-
5
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 29-Oct-22 1000m GOOD 4 R8 BM 78 Hcp $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:57.90, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.060
-
1st
Rainbow Connection
(B Loy 58)
2nd
Shamrock Lu
(A Jones 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
Dragon Miss
(G Cartwright 57.5)
3.80L
5th
Pizonie
(J Cornish 60.5, Cd 57.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Oct-22 1000m SOFT 5 R2 Open Hcp $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:57.35, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.920
-
1st
Kisukano
(M D Plessis 58)
2nd
Pizonie
(A Jones 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Superare
(B E Thompson 57)
0.60L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Eagle Farm 01-Oct-22 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Open Hcp $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.25, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.700
-
1st
Osamu
(B E Thompson 52)
2nd
Archer's Paradox
(G Cartwright 52.5)
0.50L
3rd
Weona Smartone
(J Orman 58.5)
0.80L
5th
Pizonie
(S Thornton 52)
3.50L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 17-Sep-22 900m HEAVY 8 R5 Open Quality $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:53.19, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.210
-
1st
Princess Lunar
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Le Palmier
(G Cartwright 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Superare
(J Cornish 54.5)
1.80L
7th
Pizonie
(A Jones 56)
5.20L
See full results
-
2
of 6
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 30-Aug-22 840m SOFT 5 R19 Open Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:49.37 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.240
- 1st Le Palmier (J Byrne 0) 2nd Kingston's Here (E Lang 0) 1.25L 3rd Pizonie (R Maloney 0) 7.25L
- Spell 147d
-
4
of 14 -
- Doomben 23-Apr-22 1110m SOFT 7 R5 BM 90 Hcp $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.38, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
1st
Centrefire
(S Collett 52.5)
2nd
Sir Warwick
(L Kilner 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.80L
3rd
Winside
(L Cassidy 54)
2.00L
4th
Pizonie
(B E Thompson 55.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 02-Apr-22 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.82, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
-
1st
Boomtown Lass
(K Wilson-taylor 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Kisukano
(L Cassidy 56)
0.20L
3rd
Tramonto
(L Kilner 54, Cd 52)
0.70L
6th
Pizonie
(J Byrne 54.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 19-Mar-22 900m SOFT 5 R5 Open Hcp $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:49.97, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:31.850
-
1st
Remlaps Gem
(K Wilson-taylor 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Usmanov
(R Maloney 60)
1.00L
3rd
Le Palmier
(J Byrne 54.5)
1.40L
5th
Pizonie
(B E Thompson 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 17-Feb-22 1000m SOFT 5 R1 Open Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.57 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
- 1st Dr Why Not (M Murphy 0) 2nd Black Magnum (S Thornton 0) 1.25L 3rd Fifteen Rounds (K Wilson-taylor 0) 2.50L 6th Pizonie (R Maloney 0) 4.15L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 18-Jan-22 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Open Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.78 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.680
- 1st Queen Sweeper (L Kilner 0) 2nd Desert Lord (R Maloney 0) 0.75L 3rd Snitzify (S Thornton 0) 3.00L 4th Pizonie (G Cartwright 0) 3.10L
- Spell 168d
-
4
of 9 -
- Doomben 02-Oct-21 1050m SOFT 7 R8 Open Hcp $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.41, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Tambo's Mate
(R Maloney 59)
2nd
King Klaus
(R Stewart 56)
0.10L
3rd
Le Palmier
(J Byrne 54)
0.20L
4th
Pizonie
(R Fradd 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 18-Sep-21 900m GOOD 4 R4 Open Quality $4,750 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:50.72, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.980
-
1st
The Move
(S Thornton 54)
2nd
King Klaus
(R Stewart 56)
1.00L
3rd
The Odyssey
(J Orman 60)
2.00L
4th
Pizonie
(R Fradd 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Sep-21 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Open Hcp $1,050 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:57.04, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.710
-
1st
King Klaus
(J Orman 59.5)
2nd
Boblee
(M Cahill 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tycoon Ace
(I Rabjones 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.90L
4th
Pizonie
(R Maloney 58)
1.30L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 21-Aug-21 1000m GOOD 4 R9 BM 90 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.43, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.310
-
1st
King Klaus
(R Stewart 56.5)
2nd
Le Palmier
(J Byrne 55)
0.20L
3rd
You Make Me Smile
(J Lloyd 58, Cd 55)
1.70L
6th
Pizonie
(R Maloney 58)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 03-Aug-21 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Open Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:58.93 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
- 1st Ballistic Boy (B Stewart 0) 2nd Pizonie (G Cartwright 0) 0.20L 3rd Scottish Mist (M D Plessis 0) 0.70L
- Spell 108d
-
1
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 05-May-21 1000m SOFT 5 R7 BM 80 Hcp $19,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:59.67, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
1st
Pizonie
(L Kilner 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Jule's Spirit
(L Cassidy 57)
0.10L
3rd
Wudang Blade
(N Callow 59)
3.10L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 17-Apr-21 1000m GOOD 3 R8 LR Open Quality $1,875 (of $125,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.13, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
-
1st
Zaniah
(A Mallyon 55, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Tycoon Ace
(M Cahill 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Master Jamie
(T Marshall 55)
0.60L
8th
Pizonie
(G Cartwright 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 03-Apr-21 1000m GOOD 4 R9 CL6 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:57.98, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.120
-
1st
Le Palmier
(J Byrne 55)
2nd
Kylease
(S Thornton 59)
0.30L
3rd
Air Spirit
(B E Thompson 54)
1.10L
9th
Pizonie
(R Maloney 58.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 16-Feb-21 840m GOOD 4 R9 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 49.82 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.710
- 1st Racecourse Road (R Stewart) 2nd Pizonie (R Maloney) 0.50L 3rd The Odyssey (M S Thornton) 0.70L
- Spell 140d
-
7
of 13 -
-
Doomben 14-Nov-20
1110m
GOOD 4
R8 Cl6 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:03.42, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.650
Behind midfield, wide, OK sprint home
-
1st
Boomtown Lass
(J Huxtable 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Niedorp
(G Cartwright 57, Cd 55.5)
0.75L
3rd
Baller
(L Dittman 59)
1.05L
7th
Pizonie
(B E Thompson 59)
2.05L
See full results
-
Doomben 14-Nov-20
1110m
GOOD 4
R8 Cl6 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:03.42, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.650
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Eagle Farm 02-Nov-20 1000m SOFT 5 R1 OPEN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 56.92 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.390
- 1st Profit (M Mcgillivray) 2nd Boomsara (L Cassidy) 0.10L 3rd Pizonie (B Thompson) 1.10L
- Freshened 42d
-
4
of 8 -
-
Eagle Farm 03-Oct-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R6 Hcp $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:56.21, SP: $3.30 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.120
Began awkwardly, showed good sprint, just no match
-
1st
Spurcraft
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Usmanov
(B Nothdurft 58)
0.30L
3rd
Emerald Kingdom
(R Fradd 56.5)
1.30L
4th
Pizonie
(G Cartwright 54, Cd 52.5)
2.05L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 03-Oct-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R6 Hcp $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:56.21, SP: $3.30 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.120
-
1
of 5 -
- Eagle Farm 09-Sep-20 1000m SOFT 5 R5 Cl6-sw $19,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.81, SP: $3 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.210
-
1st
Pizonie
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
Rock Beat
(L Tarrant 59)
0.50L
3rd
Howwonderfullifeis
(J Byrne 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 15-Aug-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R9 Cl6 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.70, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
Behind midfield, huge speed from 250m, good win
-
1st
Pizonie
(R Maloney 57)
2nd
Howwonderfullifeis
(J Byrne 56)
0.30L
3rd
Dream Master
(M Cahill 58.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 15-Aug-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R9 Cl6 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.70, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
-
5
of 6
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 14-Jul-20 840m SOFT 5 R18 OPEN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 51.98 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
- 1st Pizonie (B Nothdurft) 2nd All Important (R Maloney) 0.10L 3rd Royal Hale (T Marshall) 2.60L
- Spell 140d
-
9
of 12 -
-
Doomben 28-Mar-20
1050m
GOOD 4
R5 Cl6-sw $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.37, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.760
mid field wide, well back turn, just plugged away
-
1st
One Stryke
(J Orman 58.5)
2nd
Love You Lucy
(L Cassidy 58)
0.40L
3rd
Royal Witness
(M Mcgillivray 58.5)
0.50L
9th
Pizonie
(B Nothdurft 57)
3.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Mar-20
1050m
GOOD 4
R5 Cl6-sw $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.37, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.760
- Freshened 35d
-
10
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 22-Feb-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R6 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:56.97, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.090
8L back, wide turn, unable to quicken up
-
1st
Boom Chicka Boom
(M D Plessis 54)
2nd
Tycoon Ace
(A Thompson 59, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Epic Girl
(M Hellyer 54)
1.20L
10th
Pizonie
(B Nothdurft 54)
5.05L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 22-Feb-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R6 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:56.97, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.090
-
1
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 01-Feb-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm75 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:57.35, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.440
7L back, hooked wide 350m, stormed home, big win
-
1st
Pizonie
(B Nothdurft 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
I've Gotta Nel
(C Bayliss 59, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Ditmas
(R Maloney 59)
0.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 01-Feb-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm75 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:57.35, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.440
-
3
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 18-Jan-20
1000m
SOFT 5
R2 Cl3-sw $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.11, SP: $4.40F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
Settled back, made good ground excellent run 3rd
-
1st
Emerald Kingdom
(R Fradd 59)
2nd
Wandabaa
(A Mallyon 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Pizonie
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 18-Jan-20
1000m
SOFT 5
R2 Cl3-sw $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.11, SP: $4.40F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
-
3
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 21-Dec-19
1000m
GOOD 4
R2 Cl6 $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:56.39, SP: $2.90F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.020
One out one back, ran home solidily nice run 3rd.
-
1st
Rock Beat
(L Tarrant 54)
2nd
Ice Frost
(A Spinks 54)
1.00L
3rd
Pizonie
(S Thornton 54, Cd 52.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 21-Dec-19
1000m
GOOD 4
R2 Cl6 $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:56.39, SP: $2.90F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.020
-
4
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Dec-19 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Cl4 $2,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:56.68, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.350
-
1st
Jami Lady
(B Thornton 60.5)
2nd
Paper Trade
(D Smith 58)
0.20L
3rd
Usmanov
(R Maloney 59)
0.30L
4th
Pizonie
(N Keal 59, Cd 56)
0.80L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
1
of 8 -
-
Eagle Farm 02-Nov-19
1000m
GOOD 4
R4 Cg&e cl3-sw $27,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:57.30, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.600
Jumped awkwardly, drove hard late excellent win
-
1st
Pizonie
(B Nothdurft 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Vienna Power
(J Byrne 59)
1.30L
3rd
Contemptuous
(S Thornton 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 02-Nov-19
1000m
GOOD 4
R4 Cg&e cl3-sw $27,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:57.30, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.600
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 22-Oct-19 850m SOFT 6 R7 CL2-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 51.76 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
- 1st Pizonie (J Byrne) 2nd Contemptuous (M S Thornton) 0.75L 3rd Dolly Spartan (P Hamblin) 4.75L
- Freshened 42d
-
2
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 21-Sep-19
1000m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm70 $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.05, SP: $3.10EF In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.040
outside leader, took over 300m, dug deep, nabbed
-
1st
Real Cute
(J Murphy 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Pizonie
(B Stewart 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Moonan Joyce
(J Bayliss 56)
0.85L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 21-Sep-19
1000m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm70 $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.05, SP: $3.10EF In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.040
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Doomben 10-Sep-19 1000m GOOD 3 R3 CL2-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.69 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
- 1st Pizonie (B Stewart) 2nd Erringhi Spring (C Bayliss) 2.50L 3rd Currumbin Craft (J Orman) 2.90L
- Spell 98d
-
9
of 13 -
-
Ipswich 15-Jun-19
1100m
GOOD 4
R6 3y hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:03.41, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
4L back, 3 wide no cover, peaked turn,stuck on
-
1st
Spirit's Choice
(M Mcgillivray 57)
2nd
Boomtown Lass
(M D Plessis 54)
0.50L
3rd
Desert Digby
(L Tilley 54)
0.60L
9th
Pizonie
(J Byrne 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
Ipswich 15-Jun-19
1100m
GOOD 4
R6 3y hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:03.41, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
-
1
of 9 -
- Gatton 01-Jun-19 1100m GOOD 4 R3 Cl1 $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.80, SP: $1.30F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.210
-
1st
Pizonie
(B Nothdurft 60)
2nd
Cyclone Kaycee
(E Ljung 54)
0.50L
3rd
Super Freak
(M Nakao 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.90L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
6
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 01-May-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3-sw $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.44, SP: $2.90F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
-
1st
Sofie's Gold Class
(M Cahill 57)
2nd
Tardis
(J Orman 57)
0.30L
3rd
Dissolution
(L Cassidy 57.5)
0.40L
6th
Pizonie
(B Stewart 55.5)
2.00L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
2
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 23-Mar-19
1000m
GOOD 4
R5 3y hcp $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 56.79, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.610
Blundered jump, 1L back, sharp sprint, nabbed post
-
1st
Rock Beat
(E Ljung 57)
2nd
Pizonie
(B Stewart 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Rabbit Hunter
(J Orman 59)
1.00L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 23-Mar-19
1000m
GOOD 4
R5 3y hcp $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 56.79, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.610
-
2
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 24-Feb-19 1000m GOOD 4 R5 3y hcp $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.37, SP: $2.90 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.400
-
1st
Spirit's Choice
(H Phillips 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Pizonie
(B Stewart 56)
1.25L
3rd
Gypsy Toff
(J Stanley 59)
3.75L
See full results
-
2
of 8
- Spell 95d
-
2
of 6 -
- Ipswich 21-Nov-18 1200m GOOD 4 R3 3yc&g hcp $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.6, SP: $2.10F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Desert Digby
(M D Plessis 54)
2nd
Pizonie
(J Byrne 54)
2.00L
3rd
Perfect Aim
(H Richardson 54, Cd 51)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
-
Doomben 06-Nov-18
1050m
SOFT 5
R1 3y cl3 $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 59.87, SP: $2.90 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.620
outside leader, urged to front 150m, nabbed post
-
1st
Desert Digby
(M D Plessis 58)
2nd
Pizonie
(J Lloyd 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tullio
(J Byrne 59)
0.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Nov-18
1050m
SOFT 5
R1 3y cl3 $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 59.87, SP: $2.90 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.620
- Freshened 45d
-
3
of 10 -
-
Sunshine Coast 22-Sep-18
1000m
GOOD 4
R4 3y hcp $7,350 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.91, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
on speed, wide no cover, stuck on bravely
-
1st
Defence Missile
(T Marshall 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Cailini
(M Mcgillivray 54)
0.50L
3rd
Pizonie
(J Lloyd 54.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 22-Sep-18
1000m
GOOD 4
R4 3y hcp $7,350 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.91, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 18-Sep-18 840m GOOD 4 R14 CL2-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 49.91 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
- 1st Singular Sensation (B Stewart) 2nd The Socialist (M Murphy) 1.25L 3rd Pizonie (J Byrne) 1.65L
- Spell 112d
-
5
of 13 -
-
Sunshine Coast 02-Jun-18
1200m
SOFT 7
R4 LR Oxlade $3,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.93, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.370
wide 6L back, got home fairly but never a threat
-
1st
Granny Red Shoes
(J Lloyd 55)
2nd
Axella
(M Walker 55)
2.00L
3rd
Spirit's Choice
(R Goldsbury 55)
2.30L
5th
Pizonie
(J Byrne 57)
3.90L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 02-Jun-18
1200m
SOFT 7
R4 LR Oxlade $3,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.93, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.370
-
9
of 11 -
-
Doomben 12-May-18
1200m
SOFT 6
R5 G2 Champagne clss (of $175,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.8, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.180
sat behind speed, peaked by turn, battled straight
-
1st
Zousain
(K Mcevoy 57)
2nd
Mishani Hustler
(T Marshall 57)
2.50L
3rd
Blue Book
(J Lloyd 57)
2.70L
9th
Pizonie
(J Byrne 57)
8.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-May-18
1200m
SOFT 6
R5 G2 Champagne clss (of $175,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.8, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.180
-
1
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Apr-18 1000m GOOD 4 R1 2y mdn-sw $9,750 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.48, SP: $1.75F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
1st
Pizonie
(J Byrne 57)
2nd
Conquermore
(D Griffin 55)
2.75L
3rd
Yamazaki
(B Stewart 55)
5.00L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 17-Apr-18 1000m GOOD 4 R8 2Y-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.39 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
- 1st Pizonie (J Byrne) 2nd Hi Zero (P Hammersley) 8.00L 3rd Miss Cosmetic (M Mcgillivray) 8.10L
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 06-Apr-18 1000m SOFT 7 R10 2Y-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.61 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
- 1st Royal Hale (J Byrne) 2nd Pure Gusto (R Stewart) 0.10L 3rd Pizonie (B Stewart) 4.35L
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 04-Jan-18 1000m GOOD 4 R5 2Y-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03. Sectionals: 600m 0:36.740
- 1st Finnferno (J Hull) 2nd Pizonie (L Allen) 0.50L 3rd Rose of Biscay (S Tomlinson) 3.00L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 19-Dec-17 650m GOOD 4 R14 2Y-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 37.5 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.760
- 1st Wanna Blue (R Wiggins) 2nd The Last Sequalo (M Hellyer) 0.20L 3rd Rose of Biscay (S Tomlinson) 3.20L 4th Pizonie (J Byrne) 7.00L
Profile: | 8 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 40 starts, 8 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $323,375 |
Trainer: | Tony Gollan |
Pedigree: | Eurozone x Pilgrim |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 14/10/2015 |
Owners: | Ms Z Daly Embrook Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs L R Langbecker) |
Training History: | |
Apr 18 - Current | Tony Gollan Eagle Farm, QLD |