Dissolution · Horse Profile
Dissolution · Career Stats
Earnings $498k
Avg Odds 8.94
40 8-5-5
Career
10 4-1-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
20%
Wins
45%
Places
79%
ROI
1200M - 2020M
Win Range
9 1-0-3
1st Up
8 2-1-1
2nd Up
40 8-5-5
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
27 4-4-4
Good
9 3-1-1
Soft
4 1-0-0
Heavy
Dissolution Career Summary
Dissolution is a 9yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by David Vandyke, who is based at Sunshine Coast. He is sired by the stallion Snitzel out of the dam Family Breakup.
Dissolution has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 13th Mar 2021 at Gold Coast, Dissolution scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $125000.00 Open Quality.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Dissolution throughout his career you'd have achieved a 79% return on investment.
Dissolution has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 13th Mar 2021 at Gold Coast, Dissolution scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $125000.00 Open Quality.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Dissolution throughout his career you'd have achieved a 79% return on investment.
- Spell 958d
-
5
of 13 -
- Toowoomba 25-Sep-21 2000m GOOD 4 R7 Twba cup $3,125 (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:03.96, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Wapiti
(T Marshall 56)
2nd
Honorable Spirit
(J Lloyd 54)
0.40L
3rd
Champagne Aunty
(L Cassidy 54)
1.90L
5th
Dissolution
(M D Plessis 59)
3.20L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 14-Sep-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Open Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.53 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.030
- 1st Alligator Blood (J Orman 0) 2nd Macewen (R Fradd 0) 0.30L 3rd Enterprise Keren (T Marshall 0) 3.30L 4th Dissolution (M D Plessis 0) 4.55L
-
7
of 9 -
- Doomben 28-Aug-21 2000m GOOD 4 R4 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:02.38, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
1st
London Banker
(J Orman 55.5)
2nd
Silent Agenda
(J Lloyd 54, Cd 52)
0.30L
3rd
Purrfect Deal
(A Mallyon 58.5)
0.40L
7th
Dissolution
(K Wilson-taylor 59, Cd 56)
4.10L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Eagle Farm 14-Aug-21 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Open Hcp $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.47, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Dissolution
(M D Plessis 58.5)
2nd
Prioritise
(L Cassidy 55)
0.40L
3rd
Profit
(J Lloyd 58, Cd 55)
0.50L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Eagle Farm 31-Jul-21 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.71, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Emerald Kingdom
(L Kilner 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Scallopini
(J Lloyd 59, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Profit
(T Marshall 54.5)
2.60L
8th
Dissolution
(M D Plessis 55)
7.20L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 12-Jul-21 1050m HEAVY 9 R5 Open trl Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.57 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
- 1st Tavisan (R Maloney 0) 2nd Tycoon Street (K Cowan 0) 0.20L 3rd Dissolution (M D Plessis 0) 3.20L
- Spell 140d
-
1
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 13-Mar-21 1800m HEAVY 9 R4 Open Quality $72,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:55.59, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.840
-
1st
Dissolution
(M D Plessis 54)
2nd
Willo Titto
(J Bayliss 54)
0.20L
3rd
Ligulate
(A Mallyon 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
-
Sunshine Coast 27-Feb-21
1600m
SOFT 6
R8 LR Members cup $22,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.64, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
Settled on speed, loomed, just found one better
-
1st
Hail Manhattan
(A Thompson 54)
2nd
Dissolution
(M D Plessis 54)
0.80L
3rd
Sir Barnabus
(S Thornton 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 27-Feb-21
1600m
SOFT 6
R8 LR Members cup $22,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.64, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1
of 13 -
-
Doomben 13-Feb-21
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm85 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:36.70, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.020
Perfect front running ride, held on for gutsy win
-
1st
Dissolution
(M D Plessis 56)
2nd
Couldn't Refuse
(J Byrne 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mangione
(M Cahill 55)
2.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-Feb-21
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm85 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:36.70, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.020
-
1
of 10 -
-
Doomben 23-Jan-21
2000m
SOFT 5
R7 Bm80 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:02.10, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
Midfield, wide, charged home late, great win
-
1st
Dissolution
(M D Plessis 56)
2nd
North Afrika
(R Wiggins 59)
1.50L
3rd
Happy Go Plucky
(M Rodd 59)
2.75L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Jan-21
2000m
SOFT 5
R7 Bm80 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:02.10, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 12-Jan-21 1000m HEAVY 8 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.46 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.900
- 1st Maslow (J Bayliss) 2nd Little Vulpine (N Thomas) 0.50L 3rd Rains Aplenty (T Brooker) 4.00L 5th Dissolution (M D Plessis) 5.30L
-
7
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 02-Jan-21
1810m
SOFT 5
R3 Bm78 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:49.92, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.620
Sat outside leader, weakened 100m
-
1st
North Afrika
(R Wiggins 57.5)
2nd
Indian Dreamer
(R Fradd 54)
1.00L
3rd
Pleased
(N Rawiller 58.5)
1.20L
7th
Dissolution
(M D Plessis 57.5)
3.15L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 02-Jan-21
1810m
SOFT 5
R3 Bm78 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:49.92, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.620
-
3
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 16-Dec-20 1400m SOFT 5 R6 Cl5 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.66, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
-
1st
Sea Raider
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
Bryneich
(J Orman 56)
0.50L
3rd
Dissolution
(R Wiggins 58.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 17-Nov-20 850m GOOD 4 R6 OPEN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 50.57 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.800
- 1st Doctor Zous (L Tarrant) 2nd Platinum Euros (T Brooker) 1.30L 3rd Walk the Talk (P Hamblin) 4.10L 6th Dissolution (R Maloney) 15.40L
- Spell 137d
-
1
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 01-Aug-20
1800m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm72 $27,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:50.25, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
Worked to lead, made it a staying test, too strong
-
1st
Dissolution
(R Wiggins 59.5)
2nd
Glen Ord
(A Thompson 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Lord Gododdin
(L Dittman 59)
2.25L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 01-Aug-20
1800m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm72 $27,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:50.25, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
-
3
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 04-Jul-20
2212m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm78 $6,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:20.87, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
Box seated strong tempo, fought on bravely for 3rd
-
1st
Humbolt Current
(M Cahill 60)
2nd
Stardome
(L Dittman 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Dissolution
(R Maloney 56.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 04-Jul-20
2212m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm78 $6,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:20.87, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
10
of 12 -
-
Doomben 20-Jun-20
2200m
HEAVY 8
R3 Bm80 $1,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:21.56, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
Midfield on rail, weakened 300m never likely
-
1st
Ocean Addict
(M Cahill 55)
2nd
Picka Plum
(J Orman 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Dashing Special
(R Fradd 55)
1.45L
10th
Dissolution
(J Bayliss 56.5)
6.55L
See full results
-
Doomben 20-Jun-20
2200m
HEAVY 8
R3 Bm80 $1,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:21.56, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 02-Jun-20 1000m SOFT 5 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:02.06 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
- 1st So Dapper (L Cassidy) 2nd Winning Shot (T Harrison) 0.20L 3rd Bargannon (P Hamblin) 1.45L 7th Dissolution (J Bayliss) 8.85L
-
6
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 23-May-20
1800m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm78 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:50.31, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
One out one back, held up rounding turn unlucky
-
1st
Red Stina
(S Thornton 58.5)
2nd
Seat Of Power
(T Marshall 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
So Dapper
(L Cassidy 55.5)
1.60L
6th
Dissolution
(J Bayliss 57)
3.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 23-May-20
1800m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm78 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:50.31, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1
of 9 -
-
Doomben 09-May-20
2020m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm78 $27,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:03.58, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
Sweet ride leader's back held off challengers late
-
1st
Dissolution
(J Bayliss 55)
2nd
Champagne Vega
(M Mcgillivray 55)
0.10L
3rd
Watch the Cat
(S Cormack 55)
0.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 09-May-20
2020m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm78 $27,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:03.58, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
10
of 13 -
-
Sunshine Coast 25-Apr-20
1600m
SOFT 5
R5 Cl6-sw $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.33, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
Slow out, worked to midfield, start costly
-
1st
Profit
(J Orman 54.5)
2nd
Tokoriki Lad
(A Allen 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mymming
(D Smith 56.5)
1.10L
10th
Dissolution
(J Bayliss 55.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 25-Apr-20
1600m
SOFT 5
R5 Cl6-sw $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.33, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
11
of 11 -
-
Doomben 18-Apr-20
1350m
SOFT 5
R9 Bm72 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.20, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
Settled back, stopped riding 150m never in it
-
1st
Scathing
(J Huxtable 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Light Up the Room
(L Allen 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Erringhi Spring
(S Cormack 57)
2.10L
11th
Dissolution
(M Hellyer 59)
8.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 18-Apr-20
1350m
SOFT 5
R9 Bm72 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.20, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
9
of 16 -
-
Doomben 28-Mar-20
1350m
GOOD 4
R8 Cg&e bm78 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.67, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
back 3L, hard ridden turn, swamped 100m
-
1st
Parko
(R Wiggins 55)
2nd
Mr Bellagio
(M Mcgillivray 59)
0.30L
3rd
Magic Fox
(J Murphy 56, Cd 54)
0.60L
9th
Dissolution
(M Hellyer 56.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Mar-20
1350m
GOOD 4
R8 Cg&e bm78 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.67, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
-
6
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 29-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e cl2 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.97, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Commissioner
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Penasquito
(D Griffin 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Depths Below
(L Dittman 58)
2.00L
6th
Dissolution
(P Hammersley 62)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 18-Feb-20 850m SOFT 5 R4 CL2-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 52.7 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.100
- 1st My Boy Sam (R Maloney) 2nd Bold Thalia (R Wiggins) 0.40L 3rd Dissolution (M Hellyer) 3.40L
- Spell 182d
-
3
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 31-Aug-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 Cl3-sw $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.98, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
sat off leader, took over 350m, run down at 125m
-
1st
Aeecee Tong De
(J Byrne 55.5)
2nd
Countess de Galvez
(B Nothdurft 57, Cd 55)
0.40L
3rd
Dissolution
(M Hellyer 57.5)
1.65L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 31-Aug-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 Cl3-sw $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.98, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast 30-Jul-19 850m GOOD 4 R3 CL2-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 53.13 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
- 1st Tavisfaction (M Powell) 2nd Own Sweet Way (R Stewart) 2.75L 3rd Dissolution (M Hellyer) 2.95L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast 04-Jun-19 850m SOFT 5 R3 CL2-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 54.72 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.450
- 1st Ima Teamboy (M Powell) 2nd Blue Book (D Griffin) 3.50L 3rd Massabielle (L Tarrant) 3.60L 5th Dissolution (M Hellyer) 4.75L
- Spell 106d
-
9
of 11 -
- Ipswich 17-May-19 1350m SOFT 5 R8 Bm75 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:20.56, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1st
Starkers
(S Cormack 57)
2nd
Rosie Posie
(M Mcgillivray 55.5)
1.75L
3rd
Deep Image
(R Fradd 59.5)
2.75L
9th
Dissolution
(L Cassidy 58)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 01-May-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3-sw $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.44, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
-
1st
Sofie's Gold Class
(M Cahill 57)
2nd
Tardis
(J Orman 57)
0.30L
3rd
Dissolution
(L Cassidy 57.5)
0.40L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
8
of 14 -
-
Newcastle 21-Mar-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Prov champ $3,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.00, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
mid field, ridden along turn, kept battling away
-
1st
Golden Tycoon
(S Guymer 56)
2nd
Evalina
(D Mclellan 54)
1.54L
3rd
Chalmers
(R Thompson 57.5)
2.00L
8th
Dissolution
(M Bell 56)
4.29L
See full results
-
Newcastle 21-Mar-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Prov champ $3,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.00, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 26-Feb-19 1000m GOOD 4 R4 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 59.77
- 1st Dissolution (C Brown) 2nd Invictum Domina (C Reith) 1.26L 3rd Angelo (C Ings) 1.89L
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 11-Feb-19 900m SOFT 6 R6 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 54.85 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
- 1st Renewal (T Berry) 2nd Siege of Quebec (T Clark) 0.20L 3rd Soothing (J Mcdonald) 1.50L 4th Dissolution (C Reith) 5.60L
- Spell 110d
-
11
of 15 -
- Kembla Grange 01-Dec-18 1600m HEAVY 8 R6 Sps-final (of $150,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:35.79, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Bobbing
(R Hutchings 56)
2nd
Plaisir
(R Thompson 56)
1.75L
3rd
High Power
(A Gibbons 57.5)
2.25L
11th
Dissolution
(C Reith 56)
5.80L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 17-Nov-18
1500m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm88 $5,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.99, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.180
3L back, pushed closest 200, run peaked
-
1st
Notio
(C Brown 53)
2nd
Arraignment
(T Clark 53)
1.50L
3rd
Mutarakem
(T Berry 53.5)
2.80L
5th
Dissolution
(C Reith 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 17-Nov-18
1500m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm88 $5,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.99, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.180
-
2
of 11 -
- Kembla Grange 27-Oct-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Sps-heat 2 $8,950 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.26, SP: $3.70F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Brother in Arms
(J Taylor 57.5)
2nd
Dissolution
(K Jennings 56)
1.00L
3rd
Leave Ya Numba
(S Guymer 56)
1.50L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Kensington 01-Oct-18 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Cg&e bm78 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.58, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Signore Fox
(C Brown 53)
2nd
Chapelco
(J Parr 59)
1.30L
3rd
Sky Boy
(K Mcevoy 56)
1.50L
12th
Dissolution
(S Weatherley 61, Cd 59)
8.60L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
-
Royal Randwick 15-Sep-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm88 (of $125,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:10.87, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.270
last, under pressure 350m, battled on fairly
-
1st
Trekking
(K Mcevoy 59.5)
2nd
Right or Wrong
(J Mcdonald 58)
0.50L
3rd
Suncraze
(J Collett 57)
1.00L
13th
Dissolution
(C Brown 55.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 15-Sep-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm88 (of $125,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:10.87, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.270
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 03-Sep-18 1030m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:02.97 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
- 1st Global Glamour (T Clark) 2nd El Dorado Dreaming (J Mcdonald) 0.20L 3rd Spright (K Mcevoy) 3.50L 6th Dissolution (C Brown) 4.80L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 20-Aug-18 895m GOOD 4 R7 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 54.75 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
- 1st Pierata (J Mcdonald) 2nd Formality (J Collett) 2.30L 3rd Cartel (S Guymer) 3.60L 7th Dissolution (T Berry) 7.90L
- Spell 126d
-
6
of 11 -
-
Scone 12-May-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R4 Restricted LR Ing gneas $5,000 (of $400,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.11, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
Just off pace and boxed on well late
-
1st
Moss Trip
(B Avdulla 54.5)
2nd
Assimilate
(T Angland 56.5)
2.02L
3rd
Frolic
(J Collett 54.5)
2.14L
6th
Dissolution
(C Reith 56.5)
5.93L
See full results
-
Scone 12-May-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R4 Restricted LR Ing gneas $5,000 (of $400,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.11, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
8
of 10 -
-
Royal Randwick 21-Apr-18
2000m
GOOD 3
R4 G3 Packer plt $2,250 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:03.35, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
Just behind speed and couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
Higher Ground
(G Schofield 56.5)
2nd
Tangled
(M Walker 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Holy Snow
(M Zahra 56.5)
0.60L
8th
Dissolution
(C Reith 56.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 21-Apr-18
2000m
GOOD 3
R4 G3 Packer plt $2,250 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:03.35, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
-
2
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 07-Apr-18
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 G3 Carbine $37,600 (of $200,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.05, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
Outside leader and fought on very well late
-
1st
Muraaqeb
(D Oliver 56)
2nd
Dissolution
(C Reith 56)
0.80L
3rd
Holy Snow
(B Shinn 59)
0.90L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 07-Apr-18
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 G3 Carbine $37,600 (of $200,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.05, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
-
1
of 7 -
-
Warwick Farm 28-Mar-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 3y bm76 $21,970 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.72, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.390
Outside leader and kicked clear late, too good
-
1st
Dissolution
(C Reith 57)
2nd
Sambro
(L Magorrian 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Icon of Dubai
(K Mcevoy 57.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 28-Mar-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 3y bm76 $21,970 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.72, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.390
-
1
of 8 -
-
Warwick Farm 14-Mar-18
1200m
SOFT 5
R4 3ycg mdnsw $21,970 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.45, SP: $2.25F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
Raced wide with cover, kicked clear late to win
-
1st
Dissolution
(C Reith 56)
2nd
Blazeray
(B Avdulla 56)
1.80L
3rd
Think Straight
(T Angland 56)
2.20L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 14-Mar-18
1200m
SOFT 5
R4 3ycg mdnsw $21,970 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.45, SP: $2.25F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 05-Mar-18 1200m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-BT, Winning Time: 1:14.2 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
- 1st Green Mountain (J Collett) 2nd Dissolution (C Reith) 0.80L 3rd Subban (C Lever) 0.90L
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 20-Feb-18 760m GOOD 4 R7 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 45.15
- 1st Ikaba (M Bell) 2nd Easy Eddie (C Brown) 0.25L 3rd Lily's Little Girl (R Brewer) 0.85L 6th Dissolution (C Reith) 4.04L
- Spell 158d
-
6
of 10 -
-
Royal Randwick 07-Oct-17
2000m
GOOD 3
R7 G1 Champion $5,000 (of $500,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:04.86, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
Behind leader and boxed on well late
-
1st
Ace High
(T Angland 56.5)
2nd
Tangled
(B Shinn 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Sully
(B Avdulla 56.5)
1.60L
6th
Dissolution
(S Clipperton 56.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 07-Oct-17
2000m
GOOD 3
R7 G1 Champion $5,000 (of $500,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:04.86, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
-
2
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 30-Sep-17
1600m
GOOD 3
R3 LR Dulcify $23,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.27, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
Raced midfield and went through the line strongly
-
1st
Ataraxia
(M Walker 53)
2nd
Dissolution
(T Berry 53)
0.20L
3rd
Sambro
(J Moreira 57)
0.40L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 30-Sep-17
1600m
GOOD 3
R3 LR Dulcify $23,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.27, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
6
of 8 -
- Newcastle 15-Sep-17 1600m GOOD 4 R5 G3 Spring stk $2,250 (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.59, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
-
1st
Astoria
(T Angland 56.5)
2nd
Merovee
(H Bowman 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Primitivo
(B Shinn 56.5)
0.80L
6th
Dissolution
(B Avdulla 56.5)
3.35L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
-
Royal Randwick 02-Sep-17
1300m
GOOD 3
R1 3y bm75 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.75, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
Drifted back and worked home but no threat
-
1st
Super Ex
(H Bowman 57)
2nd
Merovee
(K Mcevoy 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Beau Geste
(B Avdulla 57)
1.00L
6th
Dissolution
(C Brown 57)
5.80L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 02-Sep-17
1300m
GOOD 3
R1 3y bm75 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.75, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
-
3
of 8 -
-
Warwick Farm 23-Aug-17
1300m
GOOD 3
R3 3y mdn $4,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.42, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
Near back and went through the line nicely
-
1st
Smartedge
(K Mcevoy 55.5)
2nd
Primitivo
(B Shinn 56)
0.40L
3rd
Dissolution
(B Avdulla 59.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 23-Aug-17
1300m
GOOD 3
R3 3y mdn $4,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.42, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
5
of 10 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 14-Aug-17 800m GOOD 4 R3 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 47. Sectionals: 600m 0:33.400
- 1st Spieth (C Brown) 2nd Marsupial (G Schofield) 0.20L 3rd Almighty Girl (J Collett) 1.20L 5th Dissolution (B Avdulla) 2.60L
- Spell 109d
-
2
of 14 -
-
Gold Coast 06-May-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 G3 Ken russell $25,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.8, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
2nd last, saved ground turn, flew late, missed
-
1st
Taking Aim
(H Bowman 57)
2nd
Dissolution
(C Reith 57)
0.10L
3rd
Lord Cecil
(C Brown 57)
0.90L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 06-May-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 G3 Ken russell $25,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.8, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 9 -
-
Royal Randwick 01-Apr-17
1100m
HEAVY 8
R1 G3 Kindgarten $2,500 (of $200,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:07.64, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
Back and wide and worked home but no threat
-
1st
Property
(H Bowman 56.5)
2nd
Condor Heroes
(M Zahra 56.5)
3.30L
3rd
Sheikha
(J Parr 54.5)
4.60L
6th
Dissolution
(K M Evoy 56.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 01-Apr-17
1100m
HEAVY 8
R1 G3 Kindgarten $2,500 (of $200,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:07.64, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 09-Mar-17 807m HEAVY 8 R9 BT-2CG-MDN, Winning Time: 49.4 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
- 1st Dissolution (K Mcevoy) 2nd Funky Pirate (J Collett) 0.20L 3rd Banner Season (B Shinn) 1.20L
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 27-Feb-17 900m HEAVY 8 R11 BT-2-C-OPN, Winning Time: 56.9 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
- 1st All Too Huiying (T Clark) 2nd Territorial (K Mcevoy) 0.20L 3rd Dissolution (J I Jnr) 2.50L
Profile: | 9 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 40 starts, 8 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $498,315 |
Trainer: | David Vandyke |
Pedigree: | Snitzel x Family Breakup |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 27/08/2014 |
Owners: | B K Racing & Breeding (Mgr: B J Hunt) |
Training History: | |
Aug 19 - Current | David Vandyke Sunshine Coast, QLD |
Mar 18 - Aug 19 | Brad Widdup Hawkesbury, NSW |
May 17 - Mar 18 | M, W & J Hawkes Rosehill, NSW |
Mar 17 - May 17 | Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou , |