Parko · Horse Profile
Parko Career Summary
Parko has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 5th Sep 2020 at Doomben, Parko scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $75000.00 C,g&e Bm75 Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Parko throughout his career you'd have achieved a 11% return on investment.
-
1
of 11 -
- Cunnamulla 25-Apr-24 1200m R5 Open Set Weight $9,750 (of $13,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:08.33, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Parko
(T Brummell 62.5)
2nd
Kazza's Jet
(B Richardson 55)
1.00L
3rd
Miss Hoff
(L Sykes 55)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Thangool 02-Dec-23 1300m FIRM 2 R4 Open Hcp $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:14.79, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Starsonic
(N Olzard 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Hanover Square
(M A Butler 55)
0.40L
3rd
Villaden
(H Phillips 55)
0.80L
4th
Parko
(S Robbins 57.5, Cd 56)
5.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Roma 18-Nov-23 1640m GOOD 3 R6 Qlty $625 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:41.79, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Stampede Warrior
(T Leslight 54)
2nd
Calm Seeker
(B Richardson 54)
6.00L
3rd
Sammy
(D A Evans 54)
7.00L
6th
Parko
(A Graham 54)
11.50L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Barcaldine 04-Nov-23 1100m GOOD 3 R5 Qlty (of $12,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:02.29, SP: 9.00
-
1st
Haralben
(S Robbins 56)
2nd
Kosowski
(D Boutet 56)
0.80L
3rd
Entrepreneurial
(J Babarovich 56)
1.60L
7th
Parko
(D Graham 58.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Blackall 21-Oct-23 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Qlty $2,250 (of $12,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:20.96, SP: 10.00 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Echo Point
(D W Ballard 64)
2nd
Parko
(D Graham 58)
3.30L
3rd
Sole Heir
(E Bell 56)
3.60L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Dalby 07-Oct-23 1400m GOOD 4 R4 HCP (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:22.00, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Office Jim
(L Tilley 55.5)
2nd
Sammy
(N Tomizawa 55)
0.80L
3rd
Vinasta
(G Geran 59)
1.30L
7th
Parko
(E Pomfrett 58)
6.20L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Charleville 01-Oct-23 1000m SOFT R3 HCP $2,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:01.38, SP: 6.00 In-running: 400m 1st
-
1st
Dynamic Verse
(B Newport 62)
2nd
Parko
(S Robbins 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Nick The Skip
(A Graham 63, Cd 61)
1.50L
See full results
- Spell 99d
-
10
of 11 -
- Roma 24-Jun-23 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Open Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:12.53, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Menindee
(A Graham 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Dynamic Verse
(P Hamblin 61.5)
0.50L
3rd
Shotgun Sonny
(T Banks 58, Cd 57)
0.70L
10th
Parko
(B Appo 61.5)
15.80L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Springsure 18-Jun-23 1100m GOOD 3 R5 Open Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:04.60, SP: 3.50
-
1st
Attackabeel
(N Olzard 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Fab's Cowboy
(T Noble 64, Cd 60)
0.80L
3rd
Han Dynasty
(T Leslight 63, Cd 61)
2.80L
5th
Parko
(A Graham 60.5, Cd 58.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Cunnamulla 20-May-23 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $13,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:08.76, SP: 3.50
-
1st
Art By Concorde
(D Bennett 56)
2nd
Pass The Card
(S Galvin 56)
0.50L
3rd
Parko
(A Graham 62)
0.70L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Morven 06-May-23 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Open Hcp $900 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:22.14, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Hanover Square
(N Evans 56.5)
2nd
Snowfire
(N Fazackerley 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Parko
(A Graham 62, Cd 60)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Wondai 25-Apr-23 1000m GOOD 3 R4 Open Set Weight (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0.00, SP: 4.00
-
1st
Hard Landing
(P Hamblin 60.5)
2nd
Diggity
(L M Coy 60.5)
2.00L
3rd
Mr Brose
(H Richardson 55)
2.30L
5th
Parko
(A Graham 60.5, Cd 58.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Flinton 08-Apr-23 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Open Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.30, SP: 2.70
-
1st
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 65)
2nd
Elusive Eagle
(P Hamblin 61.5)
3.00L
3rd
Daltoro
(D Baker 59.5)
4.30L
5th
Parko
(B Appo 62.5)
11.90L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Roma 25-Mar-23 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Open Hcp $13,700 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.28, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Parko
(B Richardson 60)
2nd
Menindee
(A Graham 58, Cd 55)
8.00L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Chinchilla 20-Mar-23 1400m FIRM 2 R2 Open Hcp $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:19.58, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.48
-
1st
Vinasta
(E Lang 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Parko
(A Graham 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Abb Roy
(L Sykes 55, Cd 52.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Dalby 04-Mar-23 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Open Hcp $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:08.69, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.16
-
1st
Elusive Eagle
(L Barr 56, Cd 54)
2nd
I Promise You
(A Donald 55, Cd 53.5)
1.80L
3rd
Vinasta
(G Geran 55, Cd 54.5)
2.30L
6th
Parko
(E Lang 57, Cd 55.5)
4.00L
See full results
- Spell 119d
-
5
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 05-Nov-22 1350m GOOD 3 R6 Open Hcp $775 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:17.66, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.32
-
1st
Lasting Kiss
(A Allen 54)
2nd
See It Thru
(T Brooker 54)
0.20L
3rd
Lord Markel
(K H Zechner 56)
1.50L
5th
Parko
(B Ainsworth 54)
7.10L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Gold Coast 22-Oct-22 1350m HEAVY 10 R6 Open Hcp $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:24.06, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:38.57
-
1st
Lord Markel
(N Callow 57.5)
2nd
Parko
(G Cartwright 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
See It Thru
(T See 55, Cd 54.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Gold Coast 24-Sep-22 1300m HEAVY 10 R7 Open Hcp $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:18.55, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.95
-
1st
Love Struck
(S Cormack 54)
2nd
Guy Dragon
(T Brooker 54)
1.80L
3rd
Abb Roy
(W D'avila 54)
4.10L
4th
Parko
(L Allen 54.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Doomben 03-Sep-22 1350m HEAVY 8 R9 BM 80 Hcp $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:22.41, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.69
-
1st
Don't Stop
(A Jones 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Enterprise Mia
(S T Collett 55)
0.80L
3rd
Big Bad Bruce
(R Maloney 56)
2.60L
4th
Parko
(J Searle 59.5, Cd 56.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 13-Aug-22 1200m HEAVY 9 R7 Open Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:13.25, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.87
-
1st
Muiron
(J L Taylor 54)
2nd
Love Struck
(M Castle 54, Cd 51)
1.50L
3rd
Gogol
(T See 59)
4.30L
5th
Parko
(L Allen 56)
4.90L
See full results
-
1
of 4
-
1
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 06-Jul-22 1100m SYNTHETIC R8 BM 75 Hcp $19,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:04.52, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.00
-
1st
Parko
(G Cartwright 58)
2nd
Brazen Gem
(B Loy 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Plutocrat
(J Lloyd 59.5, Cd 58)
4.10L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 18-Jun-22 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Open Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:09.63, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.37
-
1st
Freddie Fox Trot
(L R Dittman 61.5)
2nd
Gogol
(N Callow 59)
0.10L
3rd
Love Struck
(S Cormack 54)
2.10L
6th
Parko
(J Taylor 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Doomben 30-May-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R8 CL6 Hcp $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:11.23, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.83
-
1st
The Big Goodbye
(L Kilner 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Glitter Strip
(W Pike 55.5)
2.50L
3rd
Mass Destruction
(A Jones 61.5, Cd 58.5)
3.30L
5th
Parko
(G Cartwright 55.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
12
of 15 -
- Gold Coast 07-May-22 1400m HEAVY 8 R1 BM 78 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:26.86, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.77
-
1st
Seleque
(J Orman 56.5)
2nd
Sibaaq
(J B M Donald 58)
0.20L
3rd
Snitzify
(R Maloney 56.5)
0.30L
12th
Parko
(G Cartwright 57.5)
13.20L
See full results
-
15
of 15 -
- Doomben 23-Apr-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R6 BM 78 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:11.75, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.24
-
1st
Pull Anchor
(R Maloney 57)
2nd
Don't Stop
(J Lloyd 60, Cd 58)
0.80L
3rd
Magic Fox
(B Thornton 57.5)
1.00L
15th
Parko
(M Hellyer 58)
16.10L
See full results
-
11
of 16 -
- Doomben 09-Apr-22 1200m SOFT 5 R9 CL6 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.13, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.81
-
1st
More Sundays
(L V Cassidy 55.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Shamaton
(J Byrne 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Nicci Trix
(T Harrison 52)
0.70L
11th
Parko
(W Peel 54.5, Cd 51.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 04-Apr-22 1000m SOFT 6 R7 OPEN Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:00.29
- 1st Parko (A Graham 0) 2nd Lasting Kiss (J Huxtable 0) 0.20L 3rd Smooth Move (B Thompson 0) 0.30L
- Spell 178d
-
1
of 8 -
- Doomben 13-Oct-21 1350m SOFT 7 R5 CL5 Hcp $19,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:21.08, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.85
-
1st
Parko
(W Peel 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Drumadoir
(M Hellyer 54)
0.10L
3rd
Five Oxford
(T Marshall 57.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Ipswich 15-Sep-21 1350m GOOD 4 R5 CL4 Hcp $14,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:19.65, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.61
-
1st
Parko
(W Peel 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Xanthus
(L Kilner 61, Cd 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Divine Roca
(S Lacy 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 27-Aug-21 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Restricted 70 Hcp $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:22.99, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.88
-
1st
The Hand
(C Eaton 57.5)
2nd
Jack The Lad
(J Byrne 56)
0.80L
3rd
Parko
(W Peel 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Doomben 11-Aug-21 1350m GOOD 4 R7 BM 70 Hcp $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:19.52, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.29
-
1st
Acrobatic
(J Lloyd 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Fifteen Rounds
(N Callow 57)
0.50L
3rd
Few Too Many
(R Stewart 57.5)
1.00L
5th
Parko
(M Wishart 58, Cd 55)
1.40L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Doomben 24-Jul-21 1200m SOFT 7 R6 BM 72 Hcp (of $55,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:11.67, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.56
-
1st
Luskin Hero
(B N Stewart 57)
2nd
So Clever
(J Lloyd 55, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Fuji Flyer
(L Kilner 61, Cd 58)
0.40L
13th
Parko
(M Wishart 57.5, Cd 54.5)
9.80L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 30-Jun-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 BM 72 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:59.56, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.12
-
1st
Iced
(M Wishart 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Boingo
(E Bell 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Schweid As
(J Byrne 55)
0.90L
10th
Parko
(J Huxtable 58, Cd 56.5)
7.40L
See full results
- Spell 70d
-
8
of 13 -
- Ipswich 21-Apr-21 1350m GOOD 3 R8 BM 72 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:20.18, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.89
-
1st
Rock Amore
(R Maloney 57)
2nd
Jinx 'N' Drinx
(T Marshall 56)
0.80L
3rd
East Asia
(B Thompson 55.5)
1.10L
8th
Parko
(A Thompson 58.5, Cd 56.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Doomben 31-Mar-21 1350m GOOD 4 R8 BM 70 Hcp $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:20.75, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.49
-
1st
Mocambo
(T Marshall 55)
2nd
Parko
(M Wishart 59, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
The Driller
(J Orman 57.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
-
Gold Coast 13-Mar-21
1200m
HEAVY 9
R1 BM 75 Hcp $1,000 (of $55,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:13.82, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.55
Led them up, couldn't handle pressure, beaten turn
-
1st
So Taken
(L R Dittman 57)
2nd
Pull Anchor
(R Maloney 57)
2.30L
3rd
Molly's Rocking
(A Thompson 58, Cd 56)
3.30L
10th
Parko
(R Wiggins 57)
7.80L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 13-Mar-21
1200m
HEAVY 9
R1 BM 75 Hcp $1,000 (of $55,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:13.82, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.55
-
8
of 13 -
-
Doomben 13-Feb-21
1200m
GOOD 3
R9 CL6-SW $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:08.56, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.77
Settled on speed, dropped off on turn, no match
-
1st
Garibaldi
(M Rodd 56)
2nd
Ruuca
(J Byrne 54.5)
4.50L
3rd
Hold The Line
(S Thornton 55.5)
5.50L
8th
Parko
(R Wiggins 56)
7.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-Feb-21
1200m
GOOD 3
R9 CL6-SW $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:08.56, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.77
-
9
of 13 -
-
Doomben 23-Jan-21
1350m
GOOD 4
R9 CL6-SW $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:19.03, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.40
Led even tempo, weakened 100m
-
1st
Roman Aureus
(L V Cassidy 56)
2nd
Desert Lord
(S Thornton 59)
0.10L
3rd
Enterprise Prince
(B N Stewart 57.5)
2.10L
9th
Parko
(R Wiggins 56)
4.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Jan-21
1350m
GOOD 4
R9 CL6-SW $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:19.03, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.40
-
12
of 15 -
-
Gold Coast 09-Jan-21
1400m
SOFT 5
R9 BM85 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:22.28, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.52
Began awkwardly lost ground, worked too hard early
-
1st
Fisticuffs
(G Boss 55)
2nd
Splendoronthegrass
(S Thornton 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Doctor Zous
(M Rodd 58.5)
1.50L
12th
Parko
(B El-issa 54)
7.50L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 09-Jan-21
1400m
SOFT 5
R9 BM85 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:22.28, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.52
-
6
of 11 -
-
Doomben 19-Dec-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 CG&E BM75 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:09.96, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.63
Began well led, boxed on fairly in straight
-
1st
Let's Party Marty
(B El-issa 59.5)
2nd
Snowzone
(A Mallyon 60.5)
3.50L
3rd
Fish On
(S Bogenhuber 56.5)
4.30L
6th
Parko
(R Wiggins 58.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 19-Dec-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 CG&E BM75 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:09.96, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.63
-
5
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 02-Dec-20 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL5 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:09.96, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.59
-
1st
Baroda
(M Cahill 57.5)
2nd
Pinnacle Star
(R Maloney 59)
0.10L
3rd
Superbowl Sunday
(L V Cassidy 59.5)
1.40L
5th
Parko
(R Wiggins 58.5)
3.00L
See full results
- Spell 81d
-
4
of 7 -
-
Doomben 12-Sep-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 BM80 $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:09.72, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.05
Leader, battled in straight, held up 100m, OK run
-
1st
Fisticuffs
(R Maloney 55)
2nd
One Stryke
(J P Stanley 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Piracy
(A Patis 60, Cd 57)
0.60L
4th
Parko
(R Wiggins 56.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Sep-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 BM80 $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:09.72, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.05
-
1
of 10 -
-
Doomben 05-Sep-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 CG&E BM75 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:09.05, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.90
Began well led, perfect ride held on for gutsy win
-
1st
Parko
(R Wiggins 56.5)
2nd
Snowzone
(J Huxtable 60, Cd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Spending My Time
(M Cahill 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 05-Sep-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 CG&E BM75 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:09.05, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.90
-
5
of 7 -
-
Doomben 22-Aug-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 CG&E CL3-SW $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:09.59, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.03
Led throughout, out of gas 200m, outsprinted late
-
1st
Chauffeur
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
Chico Milagro
(J Byrne 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Astro Boy Toy
(A Mallyon 59)
0.60L
5th
Parko
(J Huxtable 59, Cd 57)
3.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 22-Aug-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 CG&E CL3-SW $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:09.59, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.03
-
6
of 7 -
-
Doomben 08-Aug-20
1350m
SOFT 6
R3 CL6 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:20.63, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.94
Began well led, weakened 300m never in it
-
1st
Roman Aureus
(L V Cassidy 54, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Leroytheconqueror
(J Bayliss 54)
0.80L
3rd
Snowzone
(J Byrne 54.5)
3.10L
6th
Parko
(T Marshall 54)
3.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 08-Aug-20
1350m
SOFT 6
R3 CL6 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:20.63, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.94
-
4
of 8 -
-
Ipswich 18-Jul-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 CG&E BM78 $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:09.91, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.22
Began well led, weakened 200m never in it
-
1st
Langhro
(J Huxtable 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Devils Marbles
(B Nothdurft 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Tawfiq Boy
(J Murphy 62.5, Cd 60.5)
3.30L
4th
Parko
(R Fradd 57)
4.20L
See full results
-
Ipswich 18-Jul-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 CG&E BM78 $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:09.91, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.22
-
4
of 13 -
-
Doomben 27-Jun-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 BM75 $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:10.58, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.22
Crossed to lead, kicked turn, weakened 100m
-
1st
Love Squirrels
(R Fradd 57.5)
2nd
Pinnacle Star
(R Maloney 60)
0.20L
3rd
Love Struck
(M Hellyer 56)
2.00L
4th
Parko
(J Huxtable 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 27-Jun-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R9 BM75 $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:10.58, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.22
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 09-Jun-20 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:01.29
- 1st My Giuliano (C Taylor) 2nd Parko (N Tomizawa) 0.20L 3rd Blue Comet (J Guthmann-chester) 3.50L
- Spell 64d
-
11
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 24-Apr-20 1400m GOOD 4 R6 CL6-SW (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:23.44, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.29
-
1st
Bold Warrior
(N Keal 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Peppi La Few
(M M Gillivray 60)
0.30L
3rd
Americana Magic
(J L Taylor 58.5)
0.80L
11th
Parko
(A Chau 55.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 09-Apr-20 1400m GOOD 4 R10 BM85 $6,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:21.54, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.13
-
1st
Mr Bellagio
(M M Gillivray 56)
2nd
Red Stina
(A Mallyon 55)
0.50L
3rd
Parko
(A Chau 55)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 16 -
-
Doomben 28-Mar-20
1350m
GOOD 4
R8 CG&E BM78 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:19.67, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.83
rolled to lead, clear turn, layed out but lasted
-
1st
Parko
(R Wiggins 55)
2nd
Mr Bellagio
(M M Gillivray 59)
0.30L
3rd
Magic Fox
(J Murphy 56, Cd 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Mar-20
1350m
GOOD 4
R8 CG&E BM78 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:19.67, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.83
-
4
of 9 -
-
Gold Coast 14-Mar-20
1200m
HEAVY 8
R2 CG&E BM72 $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:11.48, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.11
clear leader, only caught 150m, good run
-
1st
Motion Granted
(J Bayliss 57)
2nd
Fuji Flyer
(A Thompson 59, Cd 56)
2.00L
3rd
Magic Fox
(J Orman 58)
2.20L
4th
Parko
(A Chau 55.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 14-Mar-20
1200m
HEAVY 8
R2 CG&E BM72 $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:11.48, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.11
-
8
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 29-Feb-20 1200m SOFT 5 R6 CG&E CL2 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:09.97, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.09
-
1st
Commissioner
(J L Taylor 54)
2nd
Penasquito
(D Griffin 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Depths Below
(L R Dittman 58)
2.00L
8th
Parko
(A Chau 59)
4.50L
See full results
-
3
of 15 -
-
Eagle Farm 15-Feb-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 CG&E CL3-SW $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.34, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.60
Began well led, fought on bravely nice run 3rd
-
1st
Stampe
(S Cormack 58)
2nd
Mittere
(J Huxtable 56, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Parko
(R Wiggins 57.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 15-Feb-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 CG&E CL3-SW $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.34, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.60
-
7
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 18-Jan-20
1000m
SOFT 5
R2 CL3-SW $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:58.11, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.24
One out one back, faded in straight no match
-
1st
Emerald Kingdom
(R Fradd 59)
2nd
Wandabaa
(A Mallyon 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Pizonie
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57.5)
0.30L
7th
Parko
(M Wishart 57.5, Cd 54.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 18-Jan-20
1000m
SOFT 5
R2 CL3-SW $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:58.11, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.24
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 31-Dec-19 1000m GOOD 3 R10 Barrier Trial CL2 Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:59.41
- 1st Parko (A Chau) 2nd One More Cast (Z Lloyd) 0.50L 3rd Let's Party Marty (R Plumb) 2.00L
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 02-Dec-19 1000m GOOD 4 R10 Barrier Trial CL2 Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:00.40
- 1st Flirty Deb (M Palmer) 2nd Parko (A Chau) 0.50L 3rd Thunderous Strike (J Byrne) 1.50L
- Spell 343d
-
1
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 09-Feb-19 1400m SOFT 5 R8 CG&E CL1 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:23.18, SP: 1.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.67
-
1st
Parko
(J Hodge 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Steelz Time
(C Whiteley 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Chinchinbilla
(B Thornton 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 26-Jan-19 1400m GOOD 3 R8 CL1 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:22.90, SP: 2.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.43
-
1st
Fish On
(S Bogenhuber 59)
2nd
Parko
(J Hodge 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Coco Fashion
(S Galloway 55)
0.40L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 19-Jan-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 3Y HCP $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:09.07, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.92
4L back, close at 300m, run soon peaked
-
1st
Magic Fox
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Winter Passage
(M M Gillivray 54)
2.50L
3rd
Calzini
(J L Taylor 54)
6.00L
8th
Parko
(R Wiggins 54)
9.80L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 19-Jan-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R6 3Y HCP $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:09.07, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.92
-
7
of 12 -
-
Gold Coast 05-Jan-19
1200m
GOOD 3
R7 3Y HCP $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:09.53, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.48
Caught 3 wide n/c, run took toll from turn
-
1st
Snow Valley
(R Fradd 55)
2nd
Archer's Paradox
(M Murphy 57, Cd 55)
1.80L
3rd
Unconditional
(J Lloyd 58)
2.20L
7th
Parko
(R Wiggins 56.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 05-Jan-19
1200m
GOOD 3
R7 3Y HCP $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:09.53, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.48
-
6
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 15-Dec-18 1200m GOOD 3 R6 BM65 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:09.46, SP: 2.15 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.11
-
1st
Viral
(P Hammersley 57)
2nd
Precipitate
(N Day 59)
1.80L
3rd
Copywriter
(M Hellyer 56)
2.60L
6th
Parko
(R Plumb 57.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
-
Doomben 01-Dec-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R1 BM70 $8,200 (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:08.81, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.13
worked to lead, kept giving but nabbed on post
-
1st
Unlikely Story
(B N Stewart 59)
2nd
Parko
(R Stewart 54)
0.20L
3rd
Desert Man
(J Murphy 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 01-Dec-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R1 BM70 $8,200 (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:08.81, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.13
-
6
of 10 -
-
Doomben 17-Nov-18
1050m
GOOD 4
R5 3Y-SW $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:59.29, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.13
Box seat, peeled 300m, peaked 150m
-
1st
Zoustyle
(B N Stewart 57)
2nd
Jami Lady
(M R D Plessis 55)
2.00L
3rd
Archer's Paradox
(C Bayliss 55, Cd 52)
2.30L
6th
Parko
(M Cahill 57)
3.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 17-Nov-18
1050m
GOOD 4
R5 3Y-SW $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:59.29, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.13
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 30-Oct-18 1000m SOFT 5 R11 Barrier Trial CL2 Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:58.37
- 1st Parko (M Cahill) 2nd Cabin Fever (M J M Nab) 0.50L 3rd La Pulga (M R D Plessis) 0.60L
- Spell 126d
-
11
of 12 -
-
Sunshine Coast 14-Jul-18
1000m
SOFT 6
R4 2Y HCP (of $70,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 00:58.66, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.78
midfield 4 wide, giving ground prior turn, tired
-
1st
Zoustyle
(B N Stewart 56.5)
2nd
Red Doulton
(R Stewart 55)
3.30L
3rd
Million
(T Marshall 54, Cd 52)
5.80L
11th
Parko
(R Wiggins 57)
14.50L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 14-Jul-18
1000m
SOFT 6
R4 2Y HCP (of $70,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 00:58.66, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.78
-
3
of 13 -
- Ipswich 16-Jun-18 1100m SOFT 5 R3 2Y HCP $7,350 (of $71,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:04.68, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.12
-
1st
Unconditional
(B Thornton 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Tipping
(J Guthmann-chester 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.30L
3rd
Parko
(R Wiggins 58)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 06-Jun-18 1200m GOOD 3 R6 2Y MDN $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:09.54, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.01
-
1st
Parko
(R Wiggins 58)
2nd
Doss
(T Harrison 57)
6.50L
3rd
Serlina
(J Orman 55.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 23-May-18 1200m GOOD 4 R3 2Y HCP $2,625 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:09.98, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.05
-
1st
Viral
(J Byrne 56)
2nd
Patsys Lass
(L G Cheshire 54)
0.80L
3rd
Parko
(R Stewart 56)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 09-May-18 1100m HEAVY 9 R1 2Y MDN-SW $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:07.26, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.02
-
1st
Willo Titto
(J Lloyd 55)
2nd
Parko
(S Doyle 57)
2.30L
3rd
Sowhat Imarockstar
(N Thomas 55)
3.10L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 01-May-18 1000m GOOD 4 R12 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:59.15
- 1st Parko (S Doyle) 2nd Brown Brown (T Harrison) 0.20L 3rd Alana's Party (K Fujii) 0.70L
- Spell 158d
-
8
of 12 -
-
Doomben 02-Dec-17
1050m
SOFT 5
R3 2Y-SW (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:01.19, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.38
2nd last, went wide turn, far too much to do
-
1st
Ardoyne Road
(N Tomizawa 55)
2nd
Katy's Daughter
(P Hammersley 55)
3.30L
3rd
Veranes
(B N Stewart 55)
3.50L
8th
Parko
(R Wiggins 57)
8.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 02-Dec-17
1050m
SOFT 5
R3 2Y-SW (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:01.19, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.38
-
2
of 6
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 31-Oct-17 1000m GOOD 4 R2 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:03.23
- 1st Tatcee (M Cahill) 2nd Parko (S Doyle) 15.30L 3rd Hurricane Love (L R Dittman) 17.30L
Profile: | 8 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 69 starts, 10 wins, 15 placings |
Earnings: | $316,195 |
Trainer: | Wayne Baker |
Pedigree: | Smart Missile x Certitude |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 03/10/2015 |
Owners: | P A Tully M E Tully G P Tully J J Mcdonald S A Mitcherson B M Baker & W P Baker |
Training History: | |
Mar 23 - Current | Wayne Baker Roma, QLD |
Dec 17 - Mar 23 | Scott Morrisey Gold Coast, QLD |