Moscini · Horse Profile
Moscini Career Summary
Moscini has managed to win 15 races in his career so far. On 20th Nov 2019 at Toowoomba, Moscini scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 Class 2 Hcp.
-
2
of 10 -
- Jandowae 04-May-24 1200m R5 Open Hcp $2,250 (of $12,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:11.89, SP: 9.00
-
1st
Jack Be Lucky
(L Sykes 58.5)
2nd
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 59)
1.30L
3rd
Dollop
(K Yoshida 58.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Goondiwindi 13-Apr-24 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Open Set Weight (of $19,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:11.03, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Office Jim
(L Tilley 61.5)
2nd
Dollop
(R Thorburn 61.5)
0.80L
3rd
Fire King
(G Goomany 61.5)
0.90L
7th
Moscini
(P Hamblin 61.5)
8.10L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Chinchilla 18-Mar-24 1400m FIRM 2 R2 Open Hcp $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:19.83, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.24
-
1st
Bold Pedro
(R Wiggins 58.5)
2nd
The Tyler
(J Molloy 57)
0.10L
3rd
Substitution
(G Cartwright 55)
1.10L
4th
Moscini
(P Hamblin 61.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 24-Feb-24 1200m SOFT 5 R5 BM 70 Hcp $750 (of $22,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:15.19, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.82
-
1st
Mill Rossa
(S Champkin 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Doctor Teekay
(A Allen 60.5)
1.00L
3rd
Magic In Me
(N Tomizawa 59)
1.20L
5th
Moscini
(P Hamblin 62.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Miles 10-Feb-24 1200m R4 Open Hcp $2,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:13.17, SP: 2.60
-
1st
Menindee
(A Graham 64, Cd 62)
2nd
Moscini
(P Hamblin 62)
0.50L
3rd
Legend Of Zorro
(T Noble 55)
5.00L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
2
of 7
-
6
of 9 -
- Warwick 28-Dec-23 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Open Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:09.76, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.74
-
1st
Party Spirit
(D Thornton 54)
2nd
Micro
(N Tomizawa 54)
0.50L
3rd
I Promise You
(O Kendal 54, Cd 52.5)
0.70L
6th
Moscini
(K Zechner 54)
2.60L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Gold Coast Poly 02-Dec-23 1200m SYNTHETIC R8 BM 68 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.49, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.88
-
1st
Get What You Give
(J Guthmann-chester 58.5)
2nd
The Billionaire
(J Franklin 61, Cd 59)
1.00L
3rd
Serigala
(N Tomizawa 59.5)
1.40L
9th
Moscini
(D Peisley 64.5)
8.90L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Mt Perry 18-Nov-23 1000m FIRM 2 R3 HCP (of $13,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:56.14, SP: 3.80
-
1st
Poet's Girl
(O Kendal 55)
2nd
Jamesatelli
(K Gates 55)
0.40L
3rd
Sheezasinga
(H Phillips 61)
1.90L
6th
Moscini
(T Banks 64)
3.90L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 11-Nov-23 1100m GOOD 4 R3 BM65 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:07.11, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.36
-
1st
Vonzither
(G Geran 56.5)
2nd
Quackery
(N Tomizawa 63.5)
0.50L
3rd
Moscini
(P Hamblin 66.5)
1.30L
See full results
- Spell 119d
-
5
of 6 -
- Gympie 15-Jul-23 1170m GOOD 3 R5 Open Hcp $200 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.12, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.28
-
1st
Dare To Share
(G Steele 61)
2nd
Diggity
(G Semmens 55.5, Cd 55)
4.00L
3rd
Dratini
(K Gates 55)
4.10L
5th
Moscini
(P Hamblin 65.5)
10.20L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Doomben 08-Jul-23 1200m SOFT 5 R9 CH&G BM 78 Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:09.85, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.05
-
1st
Hatchet
(B Thompson 56.5)
2nd
Zarastro
(R Maloney 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Kanazawa
(C Graham 62, Cd 59)
1.10L
10th
Moscini
(J Lloyd 60)
7.60L
See full results
-
5
of 16 -
- Eagle Farm 24-Jun-23 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Rst 0 Met Win-LY Quality $5,500 (of $200,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:12.24, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.51
-
1st
Art By Concorde
(K Wilson-taylor 54)
2nd
Isis Carmella
(B Thompson 58)
1.00L
3rd
Golden Athena
(N Beriman 52)
4.30L
5th
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 61.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Gatton 01-Jun-23 1100m GOOD 4 R7 BM 75 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:04.65, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
-
1st
Jemeldi
(B Wheeler 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Propelle
(J Guthmann-chester 58)
0.20L
3rd
Jack Be Lucky
(M Hellyer 56)
0.30L
8th
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 63.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Ipswich 17-May-23 1100m HEAVY 10 R8 BM 75 Hcp $1,100 (of $38,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:06.47, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.03
-
1st
Two Ya Got
(B Nock 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Pivotal Motion
(Y Lewis 61, Cd 58)
0.30L
3rd
Grey Defence
(M Potgieter 60.5, Cd 57.5)
4.60L
5th
Moscini
(P Hamblin 63)
8.50L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
1
of 7 -
- Goondiwindi 15-Apr-23 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Open Set Weight $13,950 (of $19,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:08.69, SP: 2.00 In-running: 400m 5th
-
1st
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 60.5)
2nd
Fitzroy Boy
(L Barr 55)
1.30L
3rd
Oakfield Target
(E Lang 60.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Flinton 08-Apr-23 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Open Hcp $10,500 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.30, SP: 3.00
-
1st
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 65)
2nd
Elusive Eagle
(P Hamblin 61.5)
3.00L
3rd
Daltoro
(D Baker 59.5)
4.30L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
1
of 5 -
- Miles 11-Feb-23 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Open Hcp $10,500 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:11.58, SP: 2.20 In-running: 600m 3rd
-
1st
Moscini
(P Hamblin 63.5)
2nd
Office Jim
(S Apthorpe 55)
5.30L
3rd
Courtesy Bus
(L O'donnell 55, Cd 54)
6.80L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Gold Coast Poly 28-Jan-23 1200m SYNTHETIC R2 Open Hcp $13,400 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:11.23, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.53
-
1st
Moscini
(A Donald 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Pivotal Motion
(A Spinks 54.5)
4.30L
3rd
Bold Warrior
(M Hellyer 54.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Warwick 14-Jan-23 1350m GOOD 3 R4 BM 62 Hcp $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:19.87, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.06
-
1st
Arthur In Charge
(B Andrew 60)
2nd
Moscini
(P Hamblin 66)
0.50L
3rd
Stormtrooper
(S Champkin 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 31-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 3 R7 HCP $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:11.75, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.10
-
1st
Roman Aureus
(L V Cassidy 61)
2nd
Five Oxford
(T Marshall 54)
0.40L
3rd
Spinning Spirit
(A Jones 54)
1.90L
6th
Moscini
(T Harrison 54)
3.40L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Warwick 26-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Open Hcp $6,150 (of $32,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:08.98, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.79
-
1st
Stellar Power
(E Lang 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 57)
1.30L
3rd
Office Jim
(G Geran 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Texas 10-Dec-22 1200m FIRM 2 R4 HCP $1,500 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:08.43, SP: 3.80 In-running: 400m 4th
-
1st
Daltoro
(E Macpherson 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Trump Me
(A Donald 55, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 61)
1.00L
See full results
-
4
of 16 -
- Doomben 03-Dec-22 1110m SOFT 6 R3 Rest 0 Metro Wins Quality $5,000 (of $105,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:05.35, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.13
-
1st
Dynamic Verse
(A Jones 55)
2nd
Bungarribee Lad
(M R D Plessis 52)
0.20L
3rd
Mori's Press
(B Thompson 52.5)
0.40L
4th
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 56)
0.70L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Ipswich 18-Nov-22 1200m GOOD 3 R7 BM 75 Hcp $1,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:09.82, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.24
-
1st
Euro Belle
(J Orman 58.5)
2nd
Oriental Runner
(R Fradd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Spinning Spirit
(S Lacy 57)
1.50L
5th
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 59)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Chinchilla 05-Nov-22 1030m GOOD 3 R2 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:57.83, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Dare To Share
(E Lang 57.5)
2nd
Coat Of Arms
(K Yoshida 55)
0.10L
3rd
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 58.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Stanthorpe 15-Oct-22 1000m SOFT 5 R3 Open Quality $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:59.48, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th
-
1st
The Tenor
(P Hamblin 63)
2nd
Peachies Dream
(L M Coy 55)
2.80L
3rd
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 58)
3.00L
See full results
- Spell 112d
-
5
of 16 -
- Eagle Farm 25-Jun-22 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Rst 0 Met Win-LY Quality $5,500 (of $200,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:11.86, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.87
-
1st
Ammoudi Bay
(J P Stanley 56.5)
2nd
V J Day
(G Geran 62.5)
1.00L
3rd
Kedleston
(T Berry 55)
2.00L
5th
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 55.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Nanango 29-May-22 1200m SOFT 6 R7 Open Hcp $6,500 (of $11,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:11.86, SP: 2.70
-
1st
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 58)
2nd
Kappy Cino
(N Evans 55)
7.30L
3rd
See For Yourself
(S Lacy 55)
9.10L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
2
of 4 -
- Flinton 16-Apr-22 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Open Hcp $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.89, SP: 1.70 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
The Tenor
(P Randall 62)
2nd
Moscini
(T Banks 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Arthur In Charge
(B Andrew 55)
2.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Doomben 04-Apr-22 1200m GOOD 4 R8 BM 68 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.91, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.15
-
1st
Desert Dreamer
(R Maloney 60)
2nd
Perfect Aim
(T Harrison 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Soubrette
(M Potgieter 58, Cd 55)
1.00L
6th
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 61)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Monto 26-Mar-22 1200m FIRM 2 R5 Open Hcp $7,800 (of $12,100) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:08.95, SP: 2.30
-
1st
Moscini
(T Banks 57)
2nd
Walshie
(S Stephan 55, Cd 53)
2.50L
3rd
My Best Effort
(R Wilson 55, Cd 53)
2.90L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- St George 05-Mar-22 1000m GOOD 3 R6 Open Set Weight $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:57.23, SP: 2.20
-
1st
V J Day
(P Hamblin 61.5)
2nd
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 61.5)
2.50L
3rd
Partners
(B Richardson 56)
3.50L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Miles 12-Feb-22 1200m GOOD 3 R3 Open Hcp $8,125 (of $12,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:10.29, SP: 2.00
-
1st
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 56, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Fab's Cowboy
(O Kendal 63.5, Cd 61.5)
3.30L
3rd
Hanover Square
(J Mcgrath 57, Cd 54)
8.80L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Dalby 05-Feb-22 1000m SOFT 6 R3 Open Hcp $1,500 (of $8,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:56.99, SP: 2.50
-
1st
Fair Fella
(O Webb 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 56, Cd 55.5)
5.00L
3rd
General Nelson
(N Thomas 55)
5.80L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Gatton 22-Jan-22 1100m SOFT 5 R6 BM 65 Hcp $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:04.03, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.03
-
1st
Moscini
(P Hamblin 60.5)
2nd
Commandeering
(T Harrison 60.5)
0.80L
3rd
Tintinwin
(J Molloy 60, Cd 57)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Bell 08-Jan-22 1200m FIRM 2 R4 BM 65 Hcp $7,150 (of $11,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:08.92, SP: 2.60
-
1st
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 59.5)
2nd
Maha Mustang
(B Newport 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Early Plea
(A Donald 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 18-Dec-21 1200m GOOD 4 R1 CH&G Rest 0 Metro Wins Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.56, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.55
-
1st
McCovey Cove
(S Thornton 57)
2nd
Bestie
(R Maloney 58)
0.10L
3rd
Glock
(B Thompson 54)
0.50L
7th
Moscini
(R Fradd 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 11-Dec-21 1000m GOOD 4 R3 CG&E BM58 $3,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:00.32, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.10
-
1st
Spin That Wheel
(N Masuda 54.5)
2nd
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 62, Cd 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Toecanargie Man
(J Cornish 57, Cd 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 04-Dec-21 1100m SOFT 6 R1 BM62 $950 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:06.89, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.12
-
1st
Ovidius
(M Savva 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Vast Kama
(I Rabjones 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Fighting Mad
(L Kilner 56, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
4th
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 60.5, Cd 59)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 20-Nov-21 1110m GOOD 4 R2 BM62 $3,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:07.04, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.81
-
1st
Ovidius
(M Savva 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Moscini
(N Fazackerley 60, Cd 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
South Street Boss
(J Oliver 58)
0.70L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Gold Coast 06-Nov-21 1200m SOFT 7 R3 BM 68 Hcp $1,050 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:09.66, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.93
-
1st
Sunrise Dancer
(N Callow 57.5)
2nd
Clairvue Star
(T Wolfgram 58)
1.50L
3rd
Leeside
(C Caserta 54)
1.60L
4th
Moscini
(T Brooker 57.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Ipswich 27-Oct-21 1100m GOOD 4 R6 BM 65 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:03.76, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.91
-
1st
Festival Prince
(A Patis 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Horowitz
(B Thornton 57)
1.30L
3rd
Belle's Pluck
(W Peel 61, Cd 58)
1.80L
6th
Moscini
(T Brooker 59.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Oct-21 1200m GOOD 4 R4 BM 68 Hcp $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.52, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.83
-
1st
Highland Son
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Phantom Court
(T Marshall 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Moscini
(T Brooker 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Beaudesert 21-Sep-21 1100m GOOD 4 R9 CL5 Hcp $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:03.98, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Moscini
(T Brooker 54.5)
2nd
Divi
(M Wishart 54)
0.40L
3rd
See For Yourself
(S Lacy 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-Aug-21 1000m GOOD 4 R7 BM 68 Hcp $800 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:57.72, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.92
-
1st
Frozen In Time
(A Mallyon 58.5)
2nd
Highland Son
(K Wilson-taylor 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Mort Doyle
(J Orman 61.5)
1.00L
5th
Moscini
(T Brooker 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 4
- Spell 86d
-
6
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Jun-21 1200m SOFT 5 R6 BM 65 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:12.27, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.66
-
1st
Rock On Destiny
(S Thornton 54)
2nd
All Stars
(B Thompson 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
The Diamond
(R Maloney 57.5)
0.40L
6th
Moscini
(S Galloway 59)
2.50L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-May-21 1000m GOOD 4 R7 BM 65 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:59.03, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.20
-
1st
He Can Star
(J Lloyd 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Chicadilly
(S Galloway 55)
0.20L
3rd
Zumikon
(B N Stewart 57)
0.70L
8th
Moscini
(S Thornton 59.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Toowoomba 15-May-21 1100m SOFT 5 R2 BM68 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:07.18, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.12
-
1st
Rest Of The World
(N Fazackerley 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Spinning Spirit
(M Castle 59, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Dancing Angel
(M Kennedy 57, Cd 55)
0.20L
8th
Moscini
(K Yoshida 58.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Ipswich 03-May-21 1200m GOOD 4 R9 BM 65 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:11.41, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.22
-
1st
So You Shop
(T Wolfgram 57)
2nd
The Irons
(S Tomlinson 62.5, Cd 60.5)
0.30L
3rd
All Stars
(B Thompson 59)
0.50L
7th
Moscini
(S Galloway 60)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Ipswich 21-Apr-21 1100m GOOD 3 R7 BM 68 Hcp $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:05.04, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.05
-
1st
Suilven
(T Brooker 59.5)
2nd
Moscini
(S Galloway 58)
0.80L
3rd
Magic Trick
(N Tomizawa 59)
2.60L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 10-Apr-21 1100m HEAVY 10 R7 CL5 Set Weight $1,100 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:07.68, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.49
-
1st
Initialize
(B Pengelly 57)
2nd
Toujours L'Amour
(A Chau 57)
2.50L
3rd
Watchmen
(B Nothdurft 57.5)
3.80L
4th
Moscini
(S Galloway 59)
4.00L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Ipswich 30-Mar-21 1100m SOFT 6 R8 BM 72 Hcp $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:03.74, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.18
-
1st
Sweet Snitty
(L Kilner 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
The First Of May
(J Byrne 56)
2.00L
3rd
Blue Odyssey
(T Brooker 59.5)
4.80L
5th
Moscini
(M Cahill 57)
7.80L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
-
Eagle Farm 06-Mar-21
1000m
GOOD 4
R3 BM 72 Hcp $1,000 (of $55,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:57.30, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.04
Wide no cover majority, run told 200m
-
1st
Genzai The Wolf
(J Huxtable 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Sweet Snitty
(A Mallyon 60)
0.80L
3rd
Syd's Footprints
(M Wishart 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.90L
6th
Moscini
(M Cahill 57.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 06-Mar-21
1000m
GOOD 4
R3 BM 72 Hcp $1,000 (of $55,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:57.30, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.04
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast 09-Feb-21 850m SOFT 6 R8 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:51.13 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.15
- 1st Moscini (A Spinks) 2nd Honey Baby (G Geran) 6.50L 3rd Spirit Esprit (B Thompson) 8.30L
- Spell 126d
-
6
of 8 -
-
Doomben 31-Oct-20
1110m
SOFT 5
R4 CG&E 0-70 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:04.43, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.61
Near last, overraced early, little left late
-
1st
Skins
(S Thornton 57.5)
2nd
Mort Doyle
(J Orman 59)
2.80L
3rd
Leadership Spill
(G Cartwright 59, Cd 57.5)
3.20L
6th
Moscini
(M Cahill 59)
6.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 31-Oct-20
1110m
SOFT 5
R4 CG&E 0-70 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:04.43, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.61
-
5
of 7 -
- Warwick 10-Oct-20 1100m GOOD 3 R5 BM70 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:03.06, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.79
-
1st
Few Too Many
(M Gray 58.5)
2nd
Colpo Di Tamburo
(K Yoshida 60.5)
1.00L
3rd
See For Yourself
(S Lacy 54)
1.20L
5th
Moscini
(R Goltz 59.5)
2.70L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
6
of 12 -
-
Doomben 08-Aug-20
1110m
SOFT 6
R6 CG&E BM72 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:06.22, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.11
Mile back found traffic straight, forgive run
-
1st
Aheadofhistime
(J Orman 56)
2nd
Le Palmier
(J Byrne 57)
0.80L
3rd
District
(E Smith 58, Cd 55)
0.90L
6th
Moscini
(M Cahill 58.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 08-Aug-20
1110m
SOFT 6
R6 CG&E BM72 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:06.22, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.11
-
2
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 01-Aug-20 1000m SOFT 5 R5 BM75 $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:00.21, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.89
-
1st
Wudang Blade
(K Wilson-taylor 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Moscini
(N Evans 58)
0.20L
3rd
Lucky Fix
(W Peel 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
-
Eagle Farm 22-Jul-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 CG&E BM72 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.82, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.98
Behind leader, dropped off 200m, finished OK
-
1st
Bugalugs
(R Fradd 58.5)
2nd
See It Thru
(J Bayliss 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Suilven
(M Murphy 57)
1.00L
5th
Moscini
(J Byrne 60)
4.00L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 22-Jul-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 CG&E BM72 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.82, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.98
-
6
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 11-Jul-20 1200m SOFT 5 R2 BM75 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:13.27, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.48
-
1st
Bryan
(M Kennedy 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
My Belly Button
(J P Stanley 58)
0.10L
3rd
Cliveden
(G Geran 58.5)
0.50L
6th
Moscini
(L Tilley 59)
5.10L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Ipswich 17-Jun-20 1200m SOFT 6 R8 BM72 $1,900 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.50, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.31
-
1st
Hollaback Girl
(J Byrne 59)
2nd
Shooting Love
(B N Stewart 57)
0.10L
3rd
Heritage Sash
(J Huxtable 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
4th
Moscini
(J Orman 60.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Doomben 10-Jun-20 1110m SOFT 5 R2 CL6-SW $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:05.74, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.65
-
1st
The Tenor
(J Murphy 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Archer's Paradox
(M Wishart 58, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Love Squirrels
(R Fradd 56.5)
1.80L
6th
Moscini
(J Orman 58.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 31-May-20 1000m SOFT 5 R10 BM70 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:01.21, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.04
-
1st
Moscini
(J Orman 59.5)
2nd
Social
(A Chau 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Pieridae
(B Nothdurft 59)
0.60L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 22-May-20 1200m HEAVY 8 R6 BM75 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:11.59, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.36
-
1st
I'Ve Gotta Nel
(B Thornton 60)
2nd
Ramtastic
(M R D Plessis 58)
0.10L
3rd
Le Dude
(A Patis 58, Cd 55)
1.40L
7th
Moscini
(B Stewart 57.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
-
Doomben 09-May-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 CG&E BM72 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:09.78, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.62
Much improved ridden cold today, tight late, sound
-
1st
Depths Below
(L R Dittman 57.5)
2nd
The Wild One
(S Thornton 56)
0.30L
3rd
Big Doctor
(R Maloney 58.5)
0.40L
5th
Moscini
(B Stewart 59)
1.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 09-May-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 CG&E BM72 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:09.78, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.62
-
7
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 01-May-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 CL6 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:11.29, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.83
-
1st
Soxagon
(L R Dittman 59.5)
2nd
Maslow
(M Cahill 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Lifesaver
(A Mallyon 56.5)
1.90L
7th
Moscini
(E Ljung 55.5)
5.80L
See full results
- Spell 83d
-
2
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 08-Feb-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 BM70 $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:10.93, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
back 3L, got front 100m, nabbed, blanket finish
-
1st
Boom Boy
(M M Gillivray 57.5)
2nd
Moscini
(A Thompson 59, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Perfect Aim
(L R Dittman 57.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 08-Feb-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 BM70 $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:10.93, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
-
3
of 10 -
- Doomben 23-Jan-20 1200m SOFT 6 R7 CL4 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:10.59, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.17
-
1st
Goodonya Sonja
(B N Stewart 56.5)
2nd
Say I Cee You
(M M Gillivray 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Moscini
(J Oliver 57)
0.50L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Warwick 11-Jan-20 1200m GOOD 4 R8 CL3 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:09.87, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
-
1st
Moscini
(R Goltz 58.5)
2nd
Reef Knot
(J Oliver 56)
1.80L
3rd
Shadyvale Star
(T Marshall 54.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 27-Dec-19 1100m SOFT 5 R7 CL3-SW $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:05.51, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.96
-
1st
Goodonya Sonja
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Moscini
(R Goltz 59)
0.20L
3rd
Dram Of Delago
(E Atkinson 57, Cd 55)
2.00L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 14-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 4 R3 CL3-SW $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:12.56, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.94
-
1st
For My Annie
(J Oliver 57.5)
2nd
Fish Burger
(J Huxtable 57.5)
3.50L
3rd
Bel Beau
(N Fazackerley 57.5, Cd 54.5)
5.30L
5th
Moscini
(R Goltz 59)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 20-Nov-19 1100m GOOD 4 R8 CL2 $19,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:05.90, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.49
-
1st
Moscini
(R Goltz 56)
2nd
Fish Burger
(A Thompson 55, Cd 52)
0.40L
3rd
Abb Roy
(M Hellyer 54)
1.40L
See full results
- Spell 66d
-
11
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 15-Sep-19 1415m GOOD 3 R2 BM66 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:26.37, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.40
-
1st
Mister McIlroy
(S Lisnyy 58)
2nd
Melted Moments
(M Bennett 57)
0.20L
3rd
Aberration
(R Spokes 57.5)
1.70L
11th
Moscini
(A Bullock 59)
5.10L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Kempsey 02-Sep-19 1250m GOOD 3 R2 CL2 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:13.14, SP: 1.70 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Moscini
(A Bullock 58.5)
2nd
Danzibar Dancer
(M Bennett 57)
0.80L
3rd
Edea
(R Spokes 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Quirindi 13-Aug-19 1200m GOOD 3 R2 MDN HCP $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:09.29, SP: 2.35 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.10
-
1st
Moscini
(A Gibbons 58.5)
2nd
Euroglider
(B Looker 59)
4.00L
3rd
Trematon
(J Pracey-holmes 55.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Wyong 26-Jul-19 1000m SOFT 5 R8 3YO+ Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:01.06 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.70
- 1st Sebonna (B Avdulla) 2nd Estroverto (A Bullock) 0.20L 3rd Trescha (E Meredith) 4.20L 4th Moscini (A Gibbons) 4.40L
-
2
of 7
- Spell 204d
-
3
of 9 -
- Taree 21-Jan-19 1250m SOFT 7 R3 CGE MDN-SW $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:15.64, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.64
-
1st
Intrepidus
(A Gibbons 57.5)
2nd
Holy Reign
(M M Guren 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Moscini
(G Buckley 57.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Scone 29-Dec-18 1100m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:03.46, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.35
-
1st
Hildalgo
(C Lever 57.5)
2nd
Lifetime Quest
(D M Lellan 57.5)
2.80L
3rd
Materiality
(L Day 55.5, Cd 54)
4.10L
5th
Moscini
(R Thompson 57.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
1
of 8
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Kembla Grange 01-Aug-18 800m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:48.62 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.54
- 1st Moscini (J Ford) 2nd Cosmologist (B Spriggs) 0.50L 3rd Winter In America (S Pollard) 1.80L
-
9
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 20-Jul-18 798m GOOD 4 R10 2YO C&G Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:47.27 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.00
- 1st Swift Spirit (J B M Donald) 2nd Malos (K M Evoy) 0.10L 3rd Valiant On Target (J Parr) 0.30L 9th Moscini (J Ford) 11.10L
Profile: | 8 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 77 starts, 15 wins, 21 placings |
Earnings: | $276,970 |
Trainer: | Dale Groves |
Pedigree: | Mossman x Command More |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 02/10/2015 |
Owners: | Ms K M Banks |
Training History: | |
Nov 21 - Current | Dale Groves Toowoomba, QLD |
Aug 21 - Nov 21 | Lindsay Gough Eagle Farm, QLD |
Feb 21 - Aug 21 | Louise White Sunshine Coast, QLD |
Nov 19 - Feb 21 | Dale Groves Toowoomba, QLD |
Aug 19 - Nov 19 | Kris Lees Newcastle, NSW |
Dec 18 - Aug 19 | Rodney Northam Scone, NSW |