Spinning Spirit · Horse Profile
Spinning Spirit · Career Stats
Earnings $221k
Avg Odds 9.2
46 5-11-7
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
8 0-0-0
12 Mnths
11%
Wins
50%
Places
0%
ROI
800M - 1100M
Win Range
8 0-2-2
1st Up
8 0-1-1
2nd Up
46 5-11-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
37 4-7-5
Good
8 1-4-2
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Spinning Spirit Career Summary
Spinning Spirit is a 7yo bay/brown mare (female) from Australia trained by Jim Hanna, who is based at Toowoomba. She is sired by the stallion Spirit Of Boom out of the dam Around The World.
Spinning Spirit has managed to win 5 races in her career so far. On 18th Jan 2023 at Ipswich, Spinning Spirit scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 Benchmark 75 Handicap.
Spinning Spirit has managed to win 5 races in her career so far. On 18th Jan 2023 at Ipswich, Spinning Spirit scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 Benchmark 75 Handicap.
- Spell 76d
-
7
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 24-Feb-24 1200m GOOD 4 R5 BM 70 Hcp $420 (of $22,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:15.19, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Mill Rossa
(S Champkin 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Doctor Teekay
(A Allen 60.5)
1.00L
3rd
Magic In Me
(N Tomizawa 59)
1.20L
7th
Spinning Spirit
(J Molloy 58)
3.20L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 10-Feb-24 1000m GOOD 4 R2 BM 70 Hcp $420 (of $22,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:58.87, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.60
-
1st
Al Pal's Gal
(J L Taylor 59)
2nd
Panuara Boy
(S Callow 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Flank Speed
(S Champkin 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.60L
8th
Spinning Spirit
(T Leslight 58.5, Cd 55.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Doomben 24-Jan-24 1050m GOOD 4 R5 BM 75 Hcp $1,900 (of $38,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:59.98, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:32.93
-
1st
Ring Of Steel
(J Orman 56)
2nd
Fumiko
(C Graham 55, Cd 53.5)
1.00L
3rd
Rubinocchi
(M Rodd 58.5)
1.80L
4th
Spinning Spirit
(G Cartwright 56.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Ipswich 13-Jan-24 1100m SOFT 5 R4 CL6 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:03.71, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.58
-
1st
Win Burn
(J Molloy 57.5)
2nd
Shamrock Lu
(E Lang 60, Cd 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Destiny's Republic
(M Hellyer 54)
0.20L
6th
Spinning Spirit
(A Donald 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 01-Jan-24 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Open Set Weight With Penalties $15,000 (of $755,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.03, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.46
-
1st
Rothfire
(B Thompson 60)
2nd
Steady Ready
(M Rodd 56)
0.30L
3rd
Master Jamie
(L Tilley 57)
0.50L
9th
Spinning Spirit
(G Cartwright 54)
4.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 16-Dec-23 1050m GOOD 4 R1 BM 65 Hcp $420 (of $22,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:03.14, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.41
-
1st
Flank Speed
(S Champkin 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Super Thief
(B Loy 61.5)
0.80L
3rd
Incomparable
(K H Zechner 61)
1.30L
6th
Spinning Spirit
(O Kendal 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ipswich 29-Nov-23 1100m HEAVY 8 R7 CL5 Hcp $760 (of $38,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:04.57, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.42
-
1st
Hardware Lane
(J Huxtable 60)
2nd
En Pointe
(R Dolan 55)
1.00L
3rd
Campai
(B Wheeler 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.80L
6th
Spinning Spirit
(G Cartwright 57.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Inner 08-Nov-23 925m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:56.41 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.57
- 1st Spinning Spirit (L Tilley 0) 2nd Patmos Island (J P Stanley 0) 0.20L 3rd Don't Stop (S Champkin 0) 0.60L
- Freshened 39d
-
4
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 21-Oct-23 1050m GOOD 4 R2 BM70 $1,050 (of $22,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:01.88, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.29
-
1st
Kwami
(T Fenlon 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Al Pal's Gal
(O Webb 57, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Hidden Eyes
(L Tilley 59)
1.30L
4th
Spinning Spirit
(S Champkin 60, Cd 57)
1.70L
See full results
- Spell 245d
-
4
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 18-Feb-23 1000m GOOD 4 R2 BM72 $1,050 (of $22,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:59.32, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.02
-
1st
I Promise You
(A Allen 58.5)
2nd
Miss McKinley
(K H Zechner 56)
0.10L
3rd
King Of The Desert
(W D'avila 56.5)
0.90L
4th
Spinning Spirit
(S Champkin 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Doomben 01-Feb-23 1050m GOOD 4 R6 BM 75 Hcp $1,100 (of $38,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:59.86, SP: 21.00 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.17
-
1st
Princess Bojack
(I Rabjones 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Stellar Magic
(B Thompson 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Lepreezy
(S Thornton 55)
2.50L
5th
Spinning Spirit
(A Jones 58, Cd 56)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Ipswich 18-Jan-23 800m GOOD 4 R2 BM 75 Hcp $19,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:44.97, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:31.95
-
1st
Spinning Spirit
(G Cartwright 56.5)
2nd
The Tenor
(Y Lewis 63.5, Cd 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Boogielu
(R Jamieson 57.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 31-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 3 R7 HCP $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:11.75, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.10
-
1st
Roman Aureus
(L V Cassidy 61)
2nd
Five Oxford
(T Marshall 54)
0.40L
3rd
Spinning Spirit
(A Jones 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Dalby 12-Dec-22 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Open Hcp $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:03.45, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.45
-
1st
Miss Barty
(A Donald 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Elusive Eagle
(L Barr 54, Cd 51)
0.10L
3rd
Desert Man
(K Wilson-taylor 59)
0.50L
5th
Spinning Spirit
(S Lacy 56, Cd 55)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Ipswich 18-Nov-22 1200m GOOD 3 R7 BM 75 Hcp $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:09.82, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.24
-
1st
Euro Belle
(J Orman 58.5)
2nd
Oriental Runner
(R Fradd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Spinning Spirit
(S Lacy 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Doomben 05-Nov-22 1200m GOOD 4 R3 F&M BM 70 Hcp $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:09.50, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.59
-
1st
Amity Gal
(J Byrne 59)
2nd
Cossie
(W Peel 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Daring Belle
(R Maloney 57.5)
2.40L
4th
Spinning Spirit
(J Cornish 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Ipswich 19-Oct-22 1100m GOOD 4 R4 CL4 Hcp $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:03.72, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.83
-
1st
Orbisyn
(P Hamblin 60.5)
2nd
Shamaton
(A Jones 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Spinning Spirit
(J Cornish 58, Cd 55)
0.40L
See full results
- Spell 188d
-
5
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 14-Apr-22 1000m GOOD 4 R5 BM70 $700 (of $21,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:00.15, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.45
-
1st
Elegist
(N Callow 58.5)
2nd
Hamilton Hill
(M Hellyer 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Syd's Footprints
(S T Collett 59)
0.60L
5th
Spinning Spirit
(M Castle 60, Cd 57)
3.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 02-Apr-22 1100m SOFT 5 R1 BM70 $3,850 (of $21,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:07.26, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.41
-
1st
Trengganu
(L Tarrant 57.5)
2nd
Spinning Spirit
(S Stephan 60, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Miss Barty
(A Jones 55.5, Cd 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Ipswich 24-Mar-22 1100m GOOD 4 R3 CL4 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:04.24, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.87
-
1st
Count The Coin
(M Savva 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Shadow Of Time
(S Cormack 59)
0.20L
3rd
Married To The Mob
(A Mallyon 56.5)
0.30L
6th
Spinning Spirit
(A Jones 59.5, Cd 58)
1.70L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 12-Mar-22 1000m SOFT 5 R4 BM70 $2,000 (of $21,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:00.29, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.77
-
1st
Spirit One
(I Rabjones 58, Cd 56)
2nd
I'Mtwentyfourseven
(M Savva 56, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Spinning Spirit
(W Peel 60, Cd 58)
1.00L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
3
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 29-Jan-22 1000m GOOD 4 R4 BM70 $2,000 (of $21,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:59.93, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.13
-
1st
Winside
(S Lacy 58)
2nd
Bestie
(I Rabjones 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Spinning Spirit
(A Jones 60, Cd 58)
1.40L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
6
of 9 -
- Ipswich 29-Dec-21 1100m GOOD 4 R8 BM 75 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:03.61, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.49
-
1st
Liza With A Zee
(R Maloney 56)
2nd
Wudang Blade
(M Kennedy 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Stylish Saga
(S Thornton 59)
2.30L
6th
Spinning Spirit
(J Lloyd 58, Cd 56)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 11-Dec-21 1100m GOOD 4 R1 BM70 $2,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:06.09, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.56
-
1st
Wudang Blade
(M Kennedy 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Maya Bay
(K J Cowan 57.5, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Spinning Spirit
(J Cornish 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 27-Nov-21 1100m SOFT 7 R2 BM70 $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:07.79, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.57
-
1st
Motomiss
(A Jones 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Aluf
(I Rabjones 58, Cd 55)
0.30L
3rd
Spinning Spirit
(J Cornish 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.30L
See full results
- Spell 140d
-
2
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 10-Jul-21 1000m SOFT 6 R9 BM70 $3,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:02.09, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.88
-
1st
Spirit's Choice
(I Rabjones 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Spinning Spirit
(M Kennedy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Dragon Miss
(R Palmer 57.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Gatton 26-Jun-21 1100m GOOD 4 R5 BM 70 Hcp $2,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:03.83, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.70
-
1st
Syd's Footprints
(O Webb 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Spinning Spirit
(J Cornish 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Colpo Di Tamburo
(Z Lloyd 62, Cd 60)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 05-Jun-21 1000m GOOD 4 R2 BM70 $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:00.83, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.68
-
1st
Spinning Spirit
(R Jamieson 58.5)
2nd
Spending My Time
(J Bayliss 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Avowal
(L Tarrant 58.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Toowoomba 15-May-21 1100m SOFT 5 R2 BM68 $3,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:07.18, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.12
-
1st
Rest Of The World
(N Fazackerley 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Spinning Spirit
(M Castle 59, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Dancing Angel
(M Kennedy 57, Cd 55)
0.20L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 28-Apr-21 1000m GOOD 4 R7 HCP $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:58.87, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.28
-
1st
King Klaus
(R Stewart 57)
2nd
Spinning Spirit
(R Jamieson 54)
0.30L
3rd
Spirit's Choice
(R M Goldsbury 56)
3.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 16-Apr-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 BM70 $950 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:00.20, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
-
1st
Voulait
(N Fazackerley 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Marokawa
(J Murphy 55)
0.10L
3rd
V J Day
(S Lacy 59.5)
0.30L
4th
Spinning Spirit
(R Jamieson 57.5)
0.70L
See full results
- Spell 62d
-
6
of 10 -
- Doomben 13-Feb-21 1050m GOOD 4 R1 CL3-SW $1,000 (of $55,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:59.78, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.16
-
1st
Leadership Spill
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
Oh Five Glory
(A Thompson 57, Cd 55)
2.30L
3rd
Chico Milagro
(M Rodd 59)
3.60L
6th
Spinning Spirit
(L Kilner 57, Cd 54)
4.90L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Eagle Farm 28-Jan-21 1000m GOOD 3 R3 BM65 $1,900 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:58.36, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.85
-
1st
Sea Dragon
(N Tomizawa 57.5)
2nd
Zoofari
(G Cartwright 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Toujours L'Amour
(M Hellyer 56)
0.30L
4th
Spinning Spirit
(N Fazackerley 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 14-Jan-21 1000m GOOD 3 R3 BM70 $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:57.62, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.43
-
1st
Trengganu
(B Thompson 58)
2nd
Spinning Spirit
(M Cahill 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mishani Rebel
(M Rodd 56)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Inner 22-Dec-20 650m SOFT 5 R6 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:39.45 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.83
- 1st The Tenor (K Wilson-taylor) 2nd Spinning Spirit (A Jones) 0.20L 3rd In His Stride (T Townsend) 1.70L
- Spell 194d
-
2
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 04-Jul-20 1000m GOOD 4 R2 3Y HCP $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:00.60, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.06
-
1st
Mishani Spirit
(N Evans 56.5)
2nd
Spinning Spirit
(M Shimodaira 57, Cd 55)
1.50L
3rd
Devils Marbles
(M Hellyer 58.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 16-Jun-20 1050m SOFT 5 R8 3Y HCP $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:03.89, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.58
-
1st
Spinning Spirit
(R Jamieson 56.5)
2nd
Coup
(E Ljung 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Patches
(M Kennedy 60, Cd 57)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 31-May-20 1210m SOFT 5 R9 3Y BM 62 HCP $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:15.28, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.14
-
1st
Commander Sara
(M Cahill 59.5)
2nd
Spinning Spirit
(M Kennedy 60, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
French Ocean
(A Thompson 57)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Beaudesert 03-May-20 1100m GOOD 4 R7 3Y BM65 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:03.64, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.46
-
1st
Spinning Spirit
(R Jamieson 56.5)
2nd
Je Suis Belle
(L R Dittman 58)
1.80L
3rd
Twerk
(S Galloway 55)
2.20L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 18-Apr-20 1050m GOOD 4 R1 BM55 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:03.96, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.42
-
1st
Swan Island
(N Keal 58)
2nd
Spinning Spirit
(A Patis 60, Cd 58)
0.80L
3rd
Hidden Action
(J Oliver 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 05-Apr-20 1000m GOOD 4 R8 3Y HCP $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:00.58, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.70
-
1st
Magic Trick
(M Cahill 57)
2nd
Spinning Spirit
(R Jamieson 55)
0.10L
3rd
Sister Kathleen
(B Ainsworth 55)
3.10L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Toowoomba 19-Mar-20 1050m GOOD 4 R4 3Y MDN-SW $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:03.07, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.26
-
1st
Spinning Spirit
(A Thompson 55)
2nd
Persian King
(B N Stewart 57)
1.00L
3rd
Oxford Miss
(S Cormack 55)
2.00L
See full results
-
UPL
of 10 -
- Dalby 07-Mar-20 1100m GOOD 3 R3 3Y MDN (of $19,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:04.66, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.19
-
1st
Bobbie Jo
(G Geran 56.5)
2nd
Shotgun Sonny
(A Fancourt 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Danina
(H Richardson 54)
1.00L
UPL
Spinning Spirit
(Z White 54.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 26-Feb-20 1100m GOOD 4 R2 MDN $1,000 (of $27,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:06.53, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.60
-
1st
Naboo Attack
(J Orman 58)
2nd
He's Not Focused
(K Yoshida 58.5)
2.80L
3rd
Let's Boom
(M Wishart 55, Cd 52)
2.90L
5th
Spinning Spirit
(A Thompson 54, Cd 51)
3.60L
See full results
- Spell 97d
-
6
of 10 -
- Gatton 21-Nov-19 860m GOOD 4 R1 3Y MDN-SW $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:48.94, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:32.62
-
1st
Better Be Better
(J Orman 55)
2nd
Iced
(S Bogenhuber 57)
0.50L
3rd
Fide Et Amore
(J Oliver 57)
5.80L
6th
Spinning Spirit
(R Goltz 55)
10.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 02-Nov-19 1000m GOOD 4 R5 3Y MDN-SW $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:59.36, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.60
-
1st
Ready Babe
(E Ljung 55)
2nd
Spinning Spirit
(R Goltz 55)
6.80L
3rd
Adamdeeant
(G Geran 57)
7.80L
See full results
- Spell 150d
-
9
of 13 -
- Doomben 05-Jun-19 1110m GOOD 4 R3 2YF MDN-SW $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:05.27, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.16
-
1st
Our Swan Lake
(B N Stewart 57)
2nd
Lady Brahmos
(M M Gillivray 57)
2.50L
3rd
Violet
(B Nothdurft 57, Cd 55)
2.60L
9th
Spinning Spirit
(R Goltz 57)
9.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 18-May-19 1050m GOOD 4 R5 2Y MDN $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:03.61, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.75
-
1st
Sugar Boom
(A Fancourt 56)
2nd
Violet
(B Nothdurft 55)
1.00L
3rd
Raging Pole
(N Tomizawa 58)
1.80L
4th
Spinning Spirit
(R Goltz 55)
2.30L
See full results
Profile: | 7 year old bay/brown mare |
---|---|
Career: | 46 starts, 5 wins, 18 placings |
Earnings: | $221,440 |
Trainer: | Jim Hanna |
Pedigree: | Spirit Of Boom x Around The World |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 07/10/2016 |
Owners: | J A Hanna & Mrs D K Hanna |
Training History: | |
May 19 - Current | Jim Hanna Toowoomba, QLD |