Poet's Girl · Horse Profile
Poet's Girl · Career Stats
Earnings $115k
Avg Odds 12.75
44 6-7-7
Career
10 1-0-2
Last 10
14 2-0-2
12 Mnths
14%
Wins
45%
Places
74%
ROI
1000M - 1100M
Win Range
7 3-1-0
1st Up
6 1-2-1
2nd Up
43 6-7-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
1 1-0-0
Firm
20 4-3-2
Good
20 1-4-5
Soft
2 0-0-0
Heavy
Poet's Girl Career Summary
Poet's Girl is a 7yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by Stephen Rundle, who is based at Rockhampton. She is sired by the stallion Poet's Voice out of the dam Elisaro.
Poet's Girl has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 11th Sep 2021 at Gold Coast, Poet's Girl scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $24000.00 F&M Maiden Handicap.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Poet's Girl throughout her career you'd have achieved a 74% return on investment.
Poet's Girl has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 11th Sep 2021 at Gold Coast, Poet's Girl scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $24000.00 F&M Maiden Handicap.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Poet's Girl throughout her career you'd have achieved a 74% return on investment.
-
10
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 28-Apr-24 1100m R4 BM 70 Hcp $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:02.58, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Divine Okay
(R Dolan 59)
2nd
Barney Rabble
(B Wheeler 57)
2.10L
3rd
Moenave
(J P Stanley 61.5)
2.50L
10th
Poet's Girl
(G Cartwright 57)
5.70L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
7
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 16-Mar-24 1100m SOFT 5 R3 Open Hcp $350 (of $18,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:03.15, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.80
-
1st
Honkytonk Diva
(J P Stanley 55, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Blue Kentucky Moon
(W G Satherley 60.5)
0.30L
3rd
Just Super
(N Thomas 54.5)
3.10L
7th
Poet's Girl
(C M Iver 54)
8.10L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Thangool 26-Feb-24 1200m HEAVY 8 R2 Open Hcp $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:08.51, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Captain Fox
(H Gillie 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Starhattan
(B Johnson 55, Cd 53.5)
1.00L
3rd
Ahwahneechee
(A Butler 64)
2.80L
4th
Poet's Girl
(M Butler 55)
4.30L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 16-Feb-24 1100m SOFT 7 R10 BM 70 Hcp $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:04.82, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.38
-
1st
Honkytonk Diva
(J P Stanley 59)
2nd
I Promise You
(A Donald 61, Cd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Valtino
(W G Satherley 55)
1.20L
5th
Poet's Girl
(Y Lewis 58, Cd 56)
2.20L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Rockhampton 25-Jan-24 1200m GOOD 3 R2 Open Hcp $1,950 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:08.78, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.58
-
1st
Montenegro Man
(J P Stanley 63.5)
2nd
Class Of Royalty
(C Whiteley 56, Cd 55)
3.00L
3rd
Poet's Girl
(K Zechner 54)
6.80L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 09-Jan-24 1050m GOOD 4 R2 BM 70 Hcp $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:00.09, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.24
-
1st
Just Super
(R Wiggins 60.5)
2nd
Thisland Is Myland
(L Tilley 60)
0.80L
3rd
Best Song
(D A Evans 54)
1.20L
7th
Poet's Girl
(T Chambers 59.5)
5.35L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 21-Dec-23 1050m SOFT 5 R3 CL6 Set Weight $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:01.32, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.07
-
1st
Janean
(J P Stanley 56.5)
2nd
Ocean Emperor
(J Huxtable 57)
1.30L
3rd
Dollar Dollar
(R S Olivera 57)
2.30L
5th
Poet's Girl
(T Chambers 58)
2.40L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 01-Dec-23 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Open Hcp $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:02.30, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:32.98
-
1st
Chinny Boom
(A Butler 59)
2nd
Blue Kentucky Moon
(W G Satherley 56.5)
5.30L
3rd
Bold And Lucy
(R Wiggins 57)
5.80L
7th
Poet's Girl
(O Kendal 54, Cd 52)
10.44L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Mt Perry 18-Nov-23 1000m FIRM 2 R3 HCP $9,100 (of $13,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:56.14, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Poet's Girl
(O Kendal 55)
2nd
Jamesatelli
(K Gates 55)
0.40L
3rd
Sheezasinga
(H Phillips 61)
1.90L
See full results
- Spell 119d
-
3
of 5 -
- Emerald 22-Jul-23 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Open Hcp $900 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:57.55, SP: 3.50
-
1st
Ahwahneechee
(G Semmens 64, Cd 61)
2nd
Stoical
(N Olzard 57, Cd 54)
2.50L
3rd
Poet's Girl
(E Bell 55)
6.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 07-Jul-23 1200m SOFT 5 R5 CL6 Hcp $1,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:09.71, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.36
-
1st
Sidearm
(M Harley 57.5)
2nd
Quiet Riot
(S T Collett 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Vici
(J P Stanley 56.5)
1.50L
5th
Poet's Girl
(G Cartwright 55.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 25-Jun-23 1100m GOOD 4 R7 CL6 Set Weight $11,600 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:02.65, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.17
-
1st
Poet's Girl
(T Chambers 56, Cd 55)
2nd
Kahaylaan
(C Whiteley 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Cochrane
(N Seymour 56, Cd 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 17-Jun-23 1200m SOFT 5 R2 BM 65 Hcp $500 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:09.80, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.89
-
1st
Sidearm
(J Doolan 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Sabor
(R Wiggins 60)
0.40L
3rd
Sweet Fantasy
(C Whiteley 55, Cd 54.5)
1.40L
5th
Poet's Girl
(T Chambers 58.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 26-May-23 1050m SOFT 5 R6 BM 70 Hcp $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:00.72, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.00
-
1st
Blue Kentucky Moon
(W G Satherley 58.5)
2nd
Onchao
(C Whiteley 57)
1.00L
3rd
Yulong Sovereign
(L O'donnell 62, Cd 59)
1.30L
5th
Poet's Girl
(J P Stanley 56.5)
5.40L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
2
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 13-Apr-23 1050m SOFT 5 R7 BM 70 Hcp $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:00.53, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.55
-
1st
Whoshotthemagician
(M Murphy 55)
2nd
Poet's Girl
(T Fenlon 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Shotgun Sonny
(J P Stanley 55)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 18-Mar-23 1100m GOOD 4 R2 Open Hcp $825 (of $18,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:02.61, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:32.94
-
1st
Age Of Innocence
(T Fenlon 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Villa Villekulla
(A Butler 60)
0.20L
3rd
Captain Fox
(A Sewell 54)
2.00L
4th
Poet's Girl
(T Brooker 54)
2.90L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Rockhampton 07-Mar-23 1050m GOOD 4 R3 Open Hcp $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:59.87, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:32.33
-
1st
Superare
(J Huxtable 61.5)
2nd
Poet's Girl
(T Fenlon 54, Cd 52)
0.50L
3rd
Kravitz
(A Sewell 54.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Rockhampton 24-Feb-23 1050m GOOD 4 R2 BM 65 Hcp $11,600 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:59.66, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:32.93
-
1st
Poet's Girl
(T Fenlon 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Potent View
(N Thomas 59)
1.30L
3rd
Santorini Summer
(M Castle 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Rockhampton 13-Feb-23 900m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:55.56 Sectionals: 600m 00:32.99
- 1st Not Another (B Johnson 0) 2nd Poet's Girl (T Fenlon 0) 0.80L 3rd Dollar Dollar (J P Stanley 0) 3.10L
- Spell 91d
-
3
of 8 -
- Mackay 25-Nov-22 1050m SOFT 5 R7 CL3 Set Weight $1,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:00.48, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.83
-
1st
Wit
(N Seymour 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Onchao
(C Whiteley 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Poet's Girl
(E Lang 57, Cd 55)
1.20L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Doomben 12-Nov-22 1050m GOOD 4 R3 CL3 Set Weight $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:00.19, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.63
-
1st
Strategic Position
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Deep State
(C Meehan 59)
0.50L
3rd
Zingalong
(M Powell 59)
0.60L
7th
Poet's Girl
(M Castle 57, Cd 54)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Rockhampton 27-Oct-22 1100m SOFT 5 R2 Open Hcp $1,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:02.76, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.46
-
1st
Mocial Chief
(J L Taylor 57.5)
2nd
Swan Island
(O Kendal 54, Cd 51)
1.80L
3rd
Poet's Girl
(M Castle 54, Cd 52)
2.20L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Rockhampton 15-Oct-22 1100m GOOD 4 R6 CL3 Hcp $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:02.87, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.08
-
1st
Divide The Sea
(R Wiggins 58)
2nd
Poet's Girl
(M Castle 56, Cd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Address Unknown
(N Day 55)
3.10L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Mackay 01-Oct-22 1100m GOOD 4 R6 CL3 Set Weight $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:03.56, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.09
-
1st
Sabor
(A Butler 57.5)
2nd
The Graduate
(T Chambers 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Lily Allez
(E Lang 54, Cd 52)
0.80L
4th
Poet's Girl
(C Jokic 57)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Mackay 22-Sep-22 1100m GOOD 4 R4 BM 58 Hcp $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:03.71, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
-
1st
Poet's Girl
(T Fenlon 57)
2nd
Captain Fox
(C Whiteley 62)
1.30L
3rd
Cochrane
(J Doolan 60, Cd 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Thangool 10-Sep-22 1075m SOFT 5 R1 CL1 $6,000 (of $8,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:03.98, SP: 6.50
-
1st
Poet's Girl
(M Barnham 58.5)
2nd
Zipping Irish
(B Johnson 57, Cd 54)
1.00L
3rd
Shelley's Spirit
(N Seymour 58, Cd 56)
1.20L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Rockhampton 18-Aug-22 1050m GOOD 4 R6 CL2 Hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:00.11, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.32
-
1st
Zarnado
(T Fenlon 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Toy Blaze
(J Murphy 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Hilflager
(M Castle 57, Cd 54)
1.80L
11th
Poet's Girl
(P Romeo 55, Cd 54.5)
7.30L
See full results
- Spell 189d
-
10
of 12 -
- Gatton 10-Feb-22 1100m GOOD 3 R7 BM 55 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:03.86, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.36
-
1st
Mr Vista
(M Philpot 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
I'M Still Standing
(B Thornton 58)
1.80L
3rd
Reachforthestars
(J Orman 59)
2.20L
10th
Poet's Girl
(C Whiteley 57.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 29-Jan-22 1300m SOFT 5 R1 CL1-SW $400 (of $21,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:20.92, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.50
-
1st
Sheppey
(M Savva 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Young Cliffy
(A Patis 59, Cd 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Avoca
(K Yoshida 59)
2.40L
6th
Poet's Girl
(N Masuda 57)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 01-Jan-22 1210m SOFT 5 R3 F&M 0-62 $2,000 (of $21,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:14.69, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.81
-
1st
Alert And Ready
(M Savva 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Ticino Belle
(D M Gillivray 59, Cd 56)
3.80L
3rd
Poet's Girl
(N Masuda 57)
5.60L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Lismore 17-Dec-21 1310m SOFT 5 R5 F&M BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:17.09, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.88
-
1st
Noteably
(Y Lewis 55.5)
2nd
Satine
(J Murphy 58)
0.50L
3rd
Seneca Falls
(J Cornish 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.00L
9th
Poet's Girl
(L Allen 59.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Ballina 23-Nov-21 1250m SOFT 7 R4 CL2 Hcp $4,440 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:16.39, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.51
-
1st
Lolarosie
(Z Lloyd 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Poet's Girl
(L Allen 55)
1.80L
3rd
Tierra Del Fuego
(S Galloway 55.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 02-Nov-21 1100m HEAVY 8 R6 F&M BM 58 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:04.35, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.04
-
1st
Cool Intelligence
(N Callow 58.5)
2nd
Peachies Dream
(R Fradd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Cossie
(W Peel 61, Cd 59)
1.50L
7th
Poet's Girl
(L Allen 59)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Beaudesert 04-Oct-21 1200m SOFT 5 R5 F&M BM 58 Hcp $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:11.65, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.98
-
1st
The Red One
(B N Stewart 60)
2nd
Day Performer
(J Cornish 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Poet's Girl
(L Allen 59)
0.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 11-Sep-21 1100m GOOD 4 R2 F&M Mdn Hcp $13,400 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:03.89, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.22
-
1st
Poet's Girl
(L Allen 56.5)
2nd
Sundus
(N Callow 59)
1.30L
3rd
Prophetess
(B El-issa 55)
1.40L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 06-Sep-21 1000m SOFT 6 R11 MDN- Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:01.59
- 1st Gallery Master (B Thompson 0) 2nd Headliner (J Orman 0) 1.00L 3rd Our Opinion (G Walters 0) 1.80L 6th Poet's Girl (M Cahill 0) 5.30L
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 16-Aug-21 1000m GOOD 4 R12 MDN- Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:01.11
- 1st Await The Storm (R Maloney 0) 2nd Kercharmer (J Lloyd 0) 0.20L 3rd Kirkeby (J L Taylor 0) 1.00L 5th Poet's Girl (L Allen 0) 3.00L
- Spell 142d
-
6
of 9 -
- Grafton 22-Apr-21 1410m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn Set Weight $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:24.94, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.75
-
1st
Flying Euros
(A Chau 59)
2nd
Scatman
(J Worley 59)
0.40L
3rd
Frida's Time
(J Guthmann-chester 57)
0.50L
6th
Poet's Girl
(Z Lloyd 57, Cd 54)
7.30L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Mar-21 1200m SOFT 7 R6 Mdn Hcp $800 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:13.56, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.13
-
1st
Krameric
(R Fradd 59)
2nd
Favourite Things
(M R D Plessis 54)
0.40L
3rd
Queen Lagertha
(R Stewart 54.5)
1.20L
5th
Poet's Girl
(B El-issa 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 27-Feb-21 1400m SOFT 6 R5 F&M MDN $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:25.67, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.52
-
1st
Hot News
(J Guthmann-chester 57.5)
2nd
Kittykittybangbang
(T Wolfgram 57)
1.00L
3rd
Poet's Girl
(R Plumb 57)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Lismore 09-Feb-21 1310m SOFT 5 R5 MDN-SW $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:19.06, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.01
-
1st
Dominarcher
(M M Guren 59)
2nd
Poet's Girl
(T Harrison 57)
3.30L
3rd
La Roca
(S Traecey 56.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 24-Jan-21 1200m GOOD 4 R3 F&M MDN-SW $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:13.02, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.84
-
1st
Howdy Angel
(M Rodd 55.5)
2nd
Rozeira
(M Savva 57, Cd 54)
0.40L
3rd
Lady Grazier
(R Fradd 55.5)
1.40L
6th
Poet's Girl
(T Harrison 57)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Ballina 03-Jan-21 1300m SOFT 6 R2 F&M MDN-SW $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:19.85, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.02
-
1st
Hairdo
(M M Guren 56.5)
2nd
Poet's Girl
(T Harrison 58)
0.10L
3rd
Miss Pierpoint
(J Bayliss 58)
2.10L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Murwillumbah 11-Dec-20 1100m GOOD 4 R2 F&M MDN $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:04.96, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.25
-
1st
Expresso Love
(G Cartwright 57)
2nd
Evasive Light
(L P Rolls 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Spiritual Boom
(R Stewart 58)
2.30L
4th
Poet's Girl
(J Taylor 58)
3.10L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 16-Nov-20 1000m GOOD 4 R12 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:59.43
- 1st Poet's Girl (T Harrison) 2nd Currumbin (N Tomizawa) 0.50L 3rd Reachforthestars (J Adams) 2.50L
- Spell 146d
-
8
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 18-Jul-20 1200m GOOD 4 R1 MDN $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.84, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.98
-
1st
Dollareuro
(S Galloway 58.5)
2nd
Vanderland
(S Doyle 58)
0.20L
3rd
Jimmy Neutron
(R Palmer 55)
3.20L
8th
Poet's Girl
(J Taylor 57)
8.30L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Jul-20 1000m SOFT 6 R2 3Y MDN-SW (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:59.57, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
-
1st
Wantok
(S Lacy 58)
2nd
Kobang
(A Patis 58, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Danites
(T Harrison 56)
0.30L
12th
Poet's Girl
(J Taylor 56)
5.80L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 30-Jun-20 1000m SOFT 5 R12 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:01.30
- 1st Fay Conquers All (C Taylor) 2nd Danites (T Harrison) 1.80L 3rd Hostwin Generation (C Frater) 3.30L 4th Poet's Girl (J Taylor) 4.30L
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 09-Jun-20 900m GOOD 4 R15 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:56.01
- 1st Poet's Girl (J Taylor) 2nd Xuannu (A Patis) 0.50L 3rd Kallie (J Guthmann-chester) 4.30L
- Spell 120d
-
2
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 07-Mar-20 900m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:50.79, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.24
-
1st
Better Than Magic
(L R Dittman 56.5)
2nd
Poet's Girl
(J Taylor 54.5)
2.50L
3rd
To Love Somebody
(D Griffin 56.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 27-Feb-20 1000m SOFT 6 R12 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:00.33
- 1st Quatum (M Cahill) 2nd Poet's Girl (J Taylor) 6.50L 3rd Compliance (J Orman) 6.80L
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 30-Sep-19 900m GOOD 4 R18 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:55.40
- 1st Divine Eleven (T Harrison) 2nd All Style (D Smith) 0.50L 3rd Sweetheart Abbey (E Atkinson) 5.50L 5th Poet's Girl (M Cahill) 12.80L
Profile: | 7 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 44 starts, 6 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $115,305 |
Trainer: | Stephen Rundle |
Pedigree: | Poet's Voice x Elisaro |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 08/11/2016 |
Owners: | I B Mitchell & S R Rundle |
Training History: | |
Aug 22 - Current | Stephen Rundle Rockhampton, QLD |
Sep 21 - Aug 22 | Kim Loy Gold Coast, QLD |
Dec 20 - Sep 21 | Mario Caltabiano Gold Coast, QLD |
Mar 20 - Dec 20 | David Fletcher Gold Coast, QLD |