Kirkeby · Horse Profile
Kirkeby · Career Stats
Earnings $425k
Avg Odds 8.26
38 5-8-5
Career
10 1-2-2
Last 10
12 1-2-2
12 Mnths
13%
Wins
47%
Places
9%
ROI
1660M - 2400M
Win Range
6 0-1-0
1st Up
6 0-2-0
2nd Up
37 5-8-5
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
17 2-4-2
Good
13 2-1-3
Soft
7 1-3-0
Heavy
Kirkeby Career Summary
Kirkeby is a 6yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Chris Waller, who is based at Rosehill. He is sired by the stallion Kermadec out of the dam Oriental Lady.
Kirkeby has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 22nd Jul 2023 at Rosehill Gardens, Kirkeby scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $150000.00 3yo+ Benchmark 78 Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Kirkeby throughout his career you'd have achieved a 9% return on investment.
Kirkeby has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 22nd Jul 2023 at Rosehill Gardens, Kirkeby scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $150000.00 3yo+ Benchmark 78 Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Kirkeby throughout his career you'd have achieved a 9% return on investment.
- Spell 63d
-
9
of 12 -
- Pakenham 15-Mar-24 2500m R8 Open Hcp (of $300,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 02:37.06, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Ashrun
(M Zahra 58)
2nd
Glentaneous
(D Lane 54)
1.80L
3rd
Don't Doubt Dory
(C Hefel 54)
3.80L
9th
Kirkeby
(C Williams 54)
11.40L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Moonee Valley 23-Feb-24 2500m GOOD 3 R7 LR Open Hcp (of $200,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:37.85, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.92
-
1st
Monbaher
(C Newitt 54.5)
2nd
Mystery Island
(H Coffey 54)
0.20L
3rd
Amade
(Z Spain 60)
2.20L
12th
Kirkeby
(C Gaudray 54)
7.60L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Warwick Farm 26-Jan-24 2400m GOOD 4 R6 LR 3YO+ Open Quality $17,500 (of $201,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:29.10, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.20
-
1st
Naval College
(J B M Donald 58.5)
2nd
Torrens
(J Duggan 58)
0.20L
3rd
Kirkeby
(Z Lloyd 53)
0.30L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 11-Jan-24 1030m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:02.20 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.31
- 1st Amor Victorious (A Hyeronimus) 2nd Fortress Australia (Z Lloyd) 1.50L 3rd Infinitive (L Magorrian) 4.30L 9th Kirkeby (J Ford 0) 8.40L
-
8
of 9 -
- Randwick 30-Dec-23 2000m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM 88 Hcp $3,500 (of $160,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:02.87, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
-
1st
Naval College
(J Stanley 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Touristic
(T Berry 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Caboche
(Z Lloyd 56)
2.80L
8th
Kirkeby
(K M Evoy 58.5)
9.30L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Randwick 16-Dec-23 1600m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ Open Hcp (of $160,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:34.77, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.55
-
1st
Grebeni
(K M Evoy 53)
2nd
Glory Daze
(R King 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
King Of The Castle
(J Parr 55.5, Cd 56)
0.40L
13th
Kirkeby
(D Gibbons 53)
11.39L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 05-Dec-23 1030m SOFT 6 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:02.27 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.50
- 1st Sweet Ride (C Schofield) 2nd Angel Of Light (Z Lloyd) 1.30L 3rd Stenson Wallman (T Clark) 3.80L 8th Kirkeby (N Rawiller 0) 7.60L
- Spell 105d
-
7
of 12 -
- Randwick 02-Sep-23 2400m SOFT 5 R5 LR 3YO+ Open Quality $3,500 (of $200,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:29.09, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.92
-
1st
Athabascan
(T Sherry 53)
2nd
Serpentine
(B Melham 59)
2.50L
3rd
Verona
(T Schiller 54)
4.00L
7th
Kirkeby
(K O'hara 53)
8.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Randwick 19-Aug-23 2400m SOFT 7 R3 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $14,000 (of $160,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:35.52, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.05
-
1st
Awesome Wonder
(T Schiller 52)
2nd
Chateaux Park
(T Sherry 55)
1.80L
3rd
Kirkeby
(N Rawiller 62.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Rosehill Gardens 05-Aug-23 2400m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $29,200 (of $160,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:29.60, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.64
-
1st
Verona
(T Schiller 59)
2nd
Kirkeby
(Z Lloyd 62.5, Cd 61)
4.00L
3rd
Aristonous
(J R Collett 59.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Rosehill Gardens 22-Jul-23 2400m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $76,250 (of $150,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:30.00, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.69
-
1st
Kirkeby
(B Prebble 60)
2nd
So United
(A M Lucas 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Union Gap
(D Gibbons 56.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Randwick 08-Jul-23 2000m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $27,250 (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:02.37, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.61
-
1st
Manbehindthemoney
(R Bayliss 59.5)
2nd
Kirkeby
(B Prebble 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Touristic
(T Sherry 59)
1.40L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Rosehill Gardens 01-Jul-23 1800m GOOD 4 R9 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $6,700 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:49.10, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.04
-
1st
Touristic
(C Schofield 56.5)
2nd
Brayden Star
(D Gibbons 62, Cd 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Tympanist
(T Sherry 54)
1.40L
4th
Kirkeby
(K M Evoy 59.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 20-Jun-23 900m GOOD 4 R4 OPEN-BT Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:56.06 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.62
- 1st Exsensible (J Ford 0) 2nd Longvillers (J R Collett 0) 1.00L 3rd Zelady Luck (T Clark 0) 3.00L 5th Kirkeby (L Magorrian 0) 3.40L
-
11
of 13 -
- Rosehill Gardens 03-Jun-23 1500m GOOD 4 R9 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:30.30, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.66
-
1st
Robusto
(K M Evoy 57.5)
2nd
African Daisy
(T Schiller 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Fuller
(J Ford 54)
0.30L
11th
Kirkeby
(J Stanley 59.5, Cd 56.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 26-May-23 806m GOOD 4 R3 OPEN-BT Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:48.53 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.26
- 1st Big Parade (J Parr 0) 2nd Ruthless Dame (Z Lloyd 0) 0.10L 3rd The Replicant (K M Evoy 0) 1.90L 5th Kirkeby (R King 0) 3.60L
- Spell 80d
-
4
of 9 -
- Warwick Farm 15-Mar-23 2400m SOFT 6 R4 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3,475 (of $55,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:30.64, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.84
-
1st
Goldman
(R Bayliss 58)
2nd
Oceanic Flash
(N Rawiller 57.5)
5.50L
3rd
Tip Of The Spear
(T Clark 58.5)
5.90L
4th
Kirkeby
(D Gibbons 60.5, Cd 59)
6.60L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Warwick Farm 01-Mar-23 2110m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $25,400 (of $55,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:09.65, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.79
-
1st
Kirkeby
(Z Lloyd 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Just Business
(R Jones 55.5, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Bon Vivant
(J B M Donald 58.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Kensington 15-Feb-23 1800m SOFT 5 R5 5YO+ BM 72 Hcp $25,400 (of $55,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:51.04, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
-
1st
Kirkeby
(N Rawiller 59)
2nd
The Guru
(B Ryan 59)
0.20L
3rd
Real Peace
(T Sherry 57)
0.30L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Canterbury 01-Feb-23 1580m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $2,250 (of $55,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:35.85, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.12
-
1st
Mystic Mermaid
(J B M Donald 54.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Journalism
(J Parr 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Golden Gorge
(D Gibbons 60, Cd 58)
2.20L
5th
Kirkeby
(N Rawiller 59.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Warwick Farm 11-Jan-23 1600m GOOD 3 R4 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $9,600 (of $55,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:37.69, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.21
-
1st
Chenin
(T Schiller 56)
2nd
Kirkeby
(T Berry 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Bowery Breeze
(K O'hara 54.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Randwick 26-Dec-22 1500m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,625 (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:30.38, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.37
-
1st
Above And Beyond
(T Schiller 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Miss Lenorr
(R Jones 54, Cd 52.5)
0.20L
3rd
First Light
(J Orman 60.5)
0.40L
10th
Kirkeby
(R Hutchings 59.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 08-Dec-22 1030m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:04.68 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.27
- 1st Field Wiri (N Rawiller 0) 2nd Monfelicity (T Sherry 0) 0.30L 3rd Yggdrasil (T Berry 0) 2.10L 4th Kirkeby (L Magorrian 0) 3.30L
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 24-Nov-22 900m GOOD 4 R5 OPEN-BT Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:54.51 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.67
- 1st Shines (Z Lloyd 0) 2nd Extraweird (J Franklin) 0.80L 3rd Shadow Devil (T Sherry 0) 1.10L 8th Kirkeby (B Avdulla 0) 8.60L
- Spell 131d
-
2
of 6 -
- Canterbury 17-Aug-22 1900m SOFT 7 R3 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $9,800 (of $55,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:01.24, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.76
-
1st
Star Sparks
(J Parr 61.5)
2nd
Kirkeby
(N Rawiller 59.5)
3.30L
3rd
Sprout Wings
(W Pike 55.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Rosehill Gardens 13-Aug-22 1800m SOFT 5 R7 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:51.62, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.58
-
1st
Raging Bull
(C Schofield 61)
2nd
Lovely Esteem
(J B M Donald 58)
0.20L
3rd
Rondino
(J Bowman 56.5)
1.20L
10th
Kirkeby
(T Berry 55.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Rosehill Gardens 30-Jul-22 1800m SOFT 7 R7 3YO+ CH&G BM 78 Hcp $4,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:53.85, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.49
-
1st
Wicklow
(J Bowman 60)
2nd
Dr Evil
(R Bayliss 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Philipsburg
(R King 59.5)
0.50L
6th
Kirkeby
(J Mcdonald 56)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Rosehill Gardens 16-Jul-22 1800m HEAVY 8 R8 3,4YO BM 78 Hcp $27,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:53.90, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.97
-
1st
Caesars Palace
(J R Collett 56)
2nd
Kirkeby
(W Pike 55)
0.20L
3rd
First Light
(J Bowman 57)
2.20L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Randwick 09-Jul-22 2000m HEAVY 9 R4 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:11.28, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.78
-
1st
La Chevalee
(S Clipperton 61)
2nd
So United
(R King 56)
0.50L
3rd
Philipsburg
(W Costin 59.5)
2.00L
9th
Kirkeby
(T Schiller 55, Cd 53)
9.40L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Canterbury 22-Jun-22 1900m HEAVY 9 R5 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $9,050 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:05.30, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.86
-
1st
Tudor Prince
(J V Overmeire 54.5)
2nd
Kirkeby
(H Bowman 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Tidal Creek
(N Rawiller 57)
1.00L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Canterbury 08-Jun-22 1550m HEAVY 8 R7 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:40.67, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.58
-
1st
Karlstad
(J Bowman 57)
2nd
Camaguey
(S Clipperton 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Black Queen
(T Berry 59.5)
2.80L
9th
Kirkeby
(J Mcdonald 59)
8.70L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Canterbury 25-May-22 1550m HEAVY 10 R4 3YO+ CH&G BM 72 Hcp $3,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:44.66, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:42.72
-
1st
Wild Chap
(R Jones 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Camaguey
(S Clipperton 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Mr Tipla
(N Rawiller 62)
2.60L
4th
Kirkeby
(J Mcdonald 59)
3.10L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 06-May-22 900m SOFT 7 R5 OPEN-BT Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:57.22 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.10
- 1st Kirkeby (C Williams 0) 2nd Hulk (B Avdulla 0) 0.80L 3rd Irish Angel (K Jennings 0) 1.80L
- Spell 140d
-
3
of 12 -
- Warwick Farm 05-Jan-22 2200m SOFT 5 R3 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:16.73, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.82
-
1st
Made By Khan
(D Gibbons 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Viren
(T Sherry 55.5, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Kirkeby
(R Hutchings 59)
2.90L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Doomben 26-Dec-21 2000m SOFT 6 R2 BM 78 Hcp $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:05.47, SP: 2.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.05
-
1st
Stuck With You
(K Wilson-taylor 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Becandleni
(B Thompson 55)
1.50L
3rd
Kirkeby
(J Byrne 55.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Doomben 10-Dec-21 2040m HEAVY 9 R2 BM 78 Hcp $19,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:07.29, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.12
-
1st
Kirkeby
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Youngblood
(L Kilner 59, Cd 57)
2.30L
3rd
Shebringzit
(B Thompson 54)
3.10L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
3
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 02-Nov-21 1800m GOOD 4 R5 BM 65 Hcp $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:52.67, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.34
-
1st
Karlstad
(J Orman 56.5)
2nd
Cairndow
(S T Collett 57)
1.80L
3rd
Kirkeby
(L Dittman 57.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Doomben 13-Oct-21 1650m SOFT 6 R7 BM 65 Hcp $1,900 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:42.38, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.85
-
1st
Heaven Amore
(M R D Plessis 54.5)
2nd
Karlstad
(R Stewart 56)
0.30L
3rd
Kaiberry
(M Hellyer 59)
0.40L
4th
Kirkeby
(L Dittman 57.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Doomben 26-Sep-21 1660m SOFT 5 R5 Mdn Hcp $20,700 (of $37,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:41.99, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.06
-
1st
Kirkeby
(J Orman 57.5)
2nd
Sennachie
(B El-issa 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Jimmy Neutron
(R Jamieson 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 08-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn Hcp $1,200 (of $37,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:26.11, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.98
-
1st
Super Trouble
(K Wilson-taylor 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Kercharmer
(J Lloyd 54, Cd 52)
1.30L
3rd
Not A Choice
(S Thornton 57)
3.30L
5th
Kirkeby
(L Dittman 59)
4.40L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 27-Aug-21 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn Set Weight $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.96, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.79
-
1st
Whitewater
(K Wilson-taylor 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Kirkeby
(L Dittman 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Devastating
(J Byrne 55)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 16-Aug-21 1000m GOOD 4 R12 MDN- Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:01.11
- 1st Await The Storm (R Maloney 0) 2nd Kercharmer (J Lloyd 0) 0.20L 3rd Kirkeby (J Taylor 0) 1.00L
- Spell 114d
-
11
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 05-May-21 1845m SOFT 6 R5 3YO Open Hcp (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:57.02, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.27
-
1st
Fortified
(J Orman 55.5)
2nd
Linthorpe Lad
(M Wishart 59, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Designs
(J Byrne 54)
0.30L
11th
Kirkeby
(R Stewart 54)
9.50L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 14-Apr-21 1600m GOOD 4 R5 3YO Mdn Hcp $1,900 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:38.16, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.91
-
1st
Rations
(J Byrne 56)
2nd
Marto
(M R D Plessis 54)
3.50L
3rd
Volunteer
(L R Dittman 59)
4.00L
4th
Kirkeby
(J Orman 59)
4.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 27-Mar-21 1400m HEAVY 10 R6 Mdn Set Weight $4,200 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:29.05, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.51
-
1st
Deal Of Power
(A Allen 54.5)
2nd
Kirkeby
(B Pengelly 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Coulomb
(J Grisedale 56.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 27-Feb-21 1200m SOFT 6 R2 3Y MDN $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:12.18, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.87
-
1st
Willinga Panache
(T Wolfgram 56)
2nd
Ben Hur
(R Plumb 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Clifton Springs
(J Guthmann-chester 56.5)
0.70L
7th
Kirkeby
(B Pengelly 58)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 15-Feb-21 1000m GOOD 4 R14 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:01.75
- 1st Poetry In Motion (M R D Plessis) 2nd Kirkeby (L Dittman) 1.50L 3rd Mishani Whisper (J Lloyd) 2.50L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 19-Jan-21 740m SYNTHETIC R5 3YO+ Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:44.87 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.71
- 1st Astro King (R King) 2nd Legal Challenge (T Schiller) 1.30L 3rd Torinda (S Clipperton) 1.50L 5th Kirkeby (K O'hara) 4.70L
-
6
of 7
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 25-Feb-20 900m SOFT 5 R11 2YO C&G Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:55.37 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
- 1st Never Too Soon (R Dolan) 2nd Vivenzo (T Clark) 2.80L 3rd Cyclone (J B M Donald) 3.30L 8th Kirkeby (H Bowman) 7.50L
Profile: | 6 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 38 starts, 5 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $424,950 |
Trainer: | Chris Waller |
Pedigree: | Kermadec x Oriental Lady |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 17/08/2017 |
Owners: | N Morgan & C J Waller |
Training History: | |
Feb 21 - Current | Chris Waller Rosehill, NSW |