Rations · Horse Profile
Rations · Career Stats
Earnings $213k
Avg Odds 4.15
28 4-10-2
Career
10 1-2-1
Last 10
6 1-0-0
12 Mnths
14%
Wins
57%
Places
-41%
ROI
1600M - 1800M
Win Range
6 0-0-1
1st Up
6 0-4-0
2nd Up
28 4-10-2
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
16 3-6-1
Good
10 1-3-1
Soft
2 0-1-0
Heavy
Rations Career Summary
Rations is a 6yo bay mare (female) from New Zealand trained by Chris Anderson, who is based at Eagle Farm. She is sired by the stallion Outreach out of the dam Ends Meet.
Rations has managed to win 4 races in her career so far. On 1st Jul 2023 at Sunshine Coast, Rations scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $85000.00 Benchmark 78 Handicap.
Rations has managed to win 4 races in her career so far. On 1st Jul 2023 at Sunshine Coast, Rations scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $85000.00 Benchmark 78 Handicap.
-
5
of 13 -
- Eagle Farm 06-Apr-24 1600m SOFT 6 R9 CL6 Hcp $2,400 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:37.85, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.71
-
1st
Iverson
(B Wheeler 53.5, Cd 52)
2nd
Mahagoni
(V Duric 56)
2.40L
3rd
Rising Pacific
(J Orman 57)
3.00L
5th
Rations
(J Byrne 55)
5.30L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Eagle Farm 16-Mar-24 1400m GOOD 4 R5 CL6 Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:24.31, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.56
-
1st
The Drover
(N Beriman 56.5)
2nd
Tribeca Star
(R Maloney 57)
1.20L
3rd
He's Heaven
(K Matheson 56.5)
3.20L
6th
Rations
(D Thornton 54.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
5
of 6
- Spell 259d
-
1
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 01-Jul-23 1800m GOOD 4 R2 BM 78 Hcp $48,800 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:50.07, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.33
-
1st
Rations
(J Bayliss 54)
2nd
Warp Speed
(B Thompson 59)
0.20L
3rd
Scarlet Tufty
(J Huxtable 57)
0.70L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Ipswich 17-Jun-23 1666m GOOD 4 R3 BM 78 Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:41.80, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.71
-
1st
Mississippi Prince
(C Graham 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Pentito
(T Marshall 57)
1.50L
3rd
Sunfall
(J Lloyd 58, Cd 56.5)
2.00L
10th
Rations
(J Bayliss 54)
4.70L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Doomben 07-Jun-23 1660m SOFT 5 R5 CL4 Hcp $760 (of $38,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:39.87, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.11
-
1st
Hype
(A Mallyon 59.5)
2nd
Nom De Plume
(S T Collett 57)
2.00L
8th
Rations
(J Huxtable 57)
5.50L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-May-23 1400m SOFT 5 R9 CL4 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:24.60, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
-
1st
Mister Yu Shu
(R Maloney 59.5)
2nd
Cool Encounter
(B Thompson 56)
0.80L
3rd
Brave Maso
(M Philpot 54, Cd 51)
0.90L
8th
Rations
(J Huxtable 58.5)
5.60L
See full results
- Freshened 57d
-
2
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 25-Mar-23 1400m GOOD 4 R6 CL3 Set Weight $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:23.72, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.11
-
1st
Our Magnus
(G Geran 59)
2nd
Rations
(L Tilley 57)
0.30L
3rd
Befana
(J Lloyd 57, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Ipswich 17-Mar-23 1350m GOOD 4 R9 CL4 Hcp $1,450 (of $28,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:19.92, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.50
-
1st
Down The Barrel
(L Tarrant 54)
2nd
Ocean Emperor
(C Bayliss 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Dixon Bay
(T Harrison 55.5)
0.30L
4th
Rations
(J Huxtable 58.5)
0.40L
See full results
- Spell 132d
-
3
of 9 -
- Doomben 05-Nov-22 1640m GOOD 4 R6 CL3 Set Weight $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:38.86, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.68
-
1st
Without Revenge
(R Maloney 59)
2nd
Whodat
(K Wilson-taylor 57.5, Cd 56)
1.50L
3rd
Rations
(J Byrne 57)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 15-Oct-22 1600m GOOD 4 R2 CL3 Hcp $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:36.05, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.70
-
1st
Highlights
(A Jones 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Rations
(B Thornton 56)
0.10L
3rd
Irish Homie
(M Cahill 59.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 08-Oct-22 1600m GOOD 4 R4 BM 70 Hcp $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:35.29, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.72
-
1st
Drive A Deel
(J Orman 56)
2nd
Rations
(J Byrne 58)
2.50L
3rd
First Son
(M Cahill 56.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 27-Sep-22 1200m SOFT 7 R1 OPEN TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:11.65 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.11
- 1st Explosive Quality (J Orman 0) 2nd Liability (J Lloyd 0) 0.80L 3rd Rising Star (A Allen 0) 1.60L 6th Rations (B Stewart 0) 4.15L
-
9
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 17-Sep-22 1350m HEAVY 8 R9 BM 75 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:20.90, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.74
-
1st
Mississippi Prince
(R Fradd 57.5)
2nd
Budhwar
(M R D Plessis 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Carribean King
(S Thornton 56)
2.30L
9th
Rations
(T Harrison 55.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 30-Aug-22 1000m SOFT 5 R1 OPEN Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:58.56 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.50
- 1st Baller (G Cartwright 0) 2nd Run For Glory (J Byrne 0) 1.80L 3rd Better Get Set (J Lloyd 0) 2.00L 6th Rations (L Tilley 0) 5.70L
- Spell 154d
-
4
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 16-Apr-22 2400m GOOD 4 R3 BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:29.22, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.59
-
1st
Lunasnit
(S T Collett 56)
2nd
Our Hot Friend
(W Peel 52, Cd 49)
1.80L
3rd
Street Dancer
(R Maloney 59)
2.20L
4th
Rations
(B Stewart 56.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 02-Apr-22 1805m GOOD 4 R3 CL3 Set Weight $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:50.45, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.79
-
1st
Edmonton
(J Orman 56.5)
2nd
Rations
(B Stewart 57)
1.30L
3rd
Abracadazzle
(T Harrison 57)
4.10L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 23-Mar-22 1800m GOOD 4 R5 BM 68 Hcp $19,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:51.06, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.69
-
1st
Rations
(B Stewart 57)
2nd
Evita La Vie
(S T Collett 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Elizano
(P Hamblin 60.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Mar-22 1600m SOFT 7 R3 Restricted 65 Hcp $13,400 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:37.64, SP: 1.70 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.88
-
1st
Rations
(B Stewart 56.5)
2nd
Makedon
(K Wilson-taylor 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Reset's Son
(J L Taylor 54)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Feb-22 1600m SOFT 6 R5 BM 65 Hcp $4,100 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:38.51, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.43
-
1st
Atlantic Eagle
(K Wilson-taylor 55.5)
2nd
Rations
(L Tilley 56)
0.80L
3rd
Safeeya
(S T Collett 57.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Jan-22 1600m SOFT 6 R6 CL1 Hcp $4,100 (of $24,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:37.55, SP: 2.05 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.42
-
1st
If You Can Dream
(R Maloney 56.5)
2nd
Rations
(B Stewart 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Applications
(B Thompson 58)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Doomben 12-Jan-22 1650m GOOD 4 R6 CL1 Hcp $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:40.08, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.55
-
1st
Kerchak
(R Maloney 57)
2nd
Rations
(B Stewart 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
The Love Rocket
(A Spinks 54)
1.40L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Jan-22 1400m HEAVY 8 R7 CL2 Set Weight $4,100 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:26.85, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.49
-
1st
Shopping Esprit
(T Brooker 57.5)
2nd
Rations
(L Tilley 56.5, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Edification
(J Lloyd 57.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 21-Dec-21 1200m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-CL2 Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:11.73 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.06
- 1st Express Dreams (E Lang 0) 2nd Chevychaser (A Spinks 0) 0.80L 3rd Hell Of A Prince (J Bayliss 0) 0.90L 4th Rations (B Stewart 0) 1.00L
- Freshened 53d
-
3
of 10 -
- Ipswich 10-Nov-21 1350m SOFT 7 R6 CL1 Set Weight $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:21.69, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.01
-
1st
Sienna's Award
(R Jamieson 57)
2nd
Burgundy Rules
(M Hellyer 59)
0.30L
3rd
Rations
(M D Plessis 57)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 01-Nov-21 1200m GOOD 4 R2 CL2- Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:11.21 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.05
- 1st Smart Star Prince (R Maloney 0) 2nd Whittington Stone (B Thompson 0) 0.20L 3rd Hot News (J Orman 0) 1.20L 5th Rations (M D Plessis 0) 1.90L
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Deagon 05-Oct-21 1050m GOOD 4 R5 CL2- Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:00.01 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.80
- 1st A River Somewhere (S Thornton 0) 2nd Sino Defeat (M Wishart 0) 0.50L 3rd Maestoso (J Orman 0) 1.80L 4th Rations (B Stewart 0) 7.50L
- Spell 200d
-
8
of 12 -
- Doomben 24-Apr-21 1630m SOFT 5 R6 LR 3YO F Open Set Weight $1,875 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:38.58, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.77
-
1st
Easifar
(L R Dittman 56.5)
2nd
Tycoon Evie
(M R D Plessis 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Deep Sceiva
(S Cormack 56.5)
3.80L
8th
Rations
(M Cahill 56.5)
10.50L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 14-Apr-21 1600m GOOD 4 R5 3YO Mdn Hcp $19,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:38.16, SP: 2.30 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.91
-
1st
Rations
(J Byrne 56)
2nd
Marto
(M R D Plessis 54)
3.50L
3rd
Volunteer
(L R Dittman 59)
4.00L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Apr-21 1600m SOFT 6 R6 Mdn Hcp $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:37.54, SP: 2.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.34
-
1st
Incentivise
(A Allen 57)
2nd
Rations
(J Byrne 55)
3.30L
3rd
Dutch Delight
(M Hellyer 54)
9.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Doomben 31-Mar-21 1350m GOOD 4 R2 F&M Mdn Set Weight $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:22.08, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.63
-
1st
She's At Regatta
(M R D Plessis 56)
2nd
Rations
(J Byrne 56)
1.30L
3rd
Haz De Bee
(R Stewart 56)
1.50L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Mar-21 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Mdn Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:11.98, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.05
-
1st
Joy Too All
(R Maloney 56.5)
2nd
Queen Lagertha
(R Palmer 55)
3.00L
3rd
Reachforthestars
(J Orman 56)
3.30L
7th
Rations
(B El-issa 54.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 16-Feb-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:59.75 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.33
- 1st Our Mirage (A Thompson) 2nd Rations (M D Plessis) 5.00L 3rd Shamaton (R Maloney) 5.80L
- Spell 148d
-
10
of 14 -
- Gold Coast 17-Oct-20 1400m GOOD 4 R5 MDN $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:23.56, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
-
1st
Olympic Class
(T Wolfgram 57)
2nd
Pittsburgh Phil
(J L Taylor 55.5)
3.80L
3rd
To Dem With Love
(N Tomizawa 54)
4.60L
10th
Rations
(M Hellyer 54.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 03-Oct-20 1200m GOOD 3 R5 MDN-SW $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:10.19, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.81
-
1st
He's The News
(T Wolfgram 55)
2nd
Lucky Time
(A Chau 55.5)
2.30L
3rd
Bacio Vincente
(M Murphy 55)
2.40L
8th
Rations
(T Marshall 53)
4.50L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 08-Sep-20 840m GOOD 4 R14 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:51.04 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.71
- 1st Chattanooga Lucy (M Wishart) 2nd Mr Ciccolina (S Thornton) 0.80L 3rd Trip The Light (J Huxtable) 1.30L 4th Rations (B Stewart) 2.80L
Profile: | 6 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 28 starts, 4 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $213,435 |
Trainer: | Chris Anderson |
Pedigree: | Outreach x Ends Meet |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 15/09/2017 |
Owners: | A Pippos |
Training History: | |
Feb 24 - Current | Chris Anderson Eagle Farm, QLD |
Feb 24 - Feb 24 | P & P Snowden Randwick, NSW |
Oct 20 - Feb 24 | Barry Baldwin Eagle Farm, QLD |