Jemeldi · Horse Profile
Jemeldi · Career Stats
Earnings $235k
Avg Odds 4.78
31 4-4-6
Career
10 0-2-1
Last 10
18 1-3-4
12 Mnths
13%
Wins
45%
Places
-38%
ROI
1000M - 1110M
Win Range
5 2-1-0
1st Up
5 1-1-0
2nd Up
29 4-4-6
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
15 1-1-2
Good
13 3-3-3
Soft
1 0-0-1
Heavy
Jemeldi Career Summary
Jemeldi is a 4yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Ryan Tyrell, who is based at Gold Coast. He is sired by the stallion Winning Rupert out of the dam Schipper.
Jemeldi has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 5th Feb 2022 at Doomben, Jemeldi scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $75000.00 2yo Open Handicap.
Jemeldi has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 5th Feb 2022 at Doomben, Jemeldi scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $75000.00 2yo Open Handicap.
-
9
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 04-May-24 1200m R7 CH&G BM 78 Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:10.33, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Immoral
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Warby
(R Maloney 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Muschialli
(T Berry 60)
1.80L
9th
Jemeldi
(B Wheeler 59, Cd 57)
4.90L
See full results
-
UPL
of 0 -
- Eagle Farm 04-May-24 m R7
-
UPL
Jemeldi
(B Wheeler)
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Doomben 13-Apr-24 1110m GOOD 4 R6 BM 78 Hcp $4,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:03.70, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.48
-
1st
Xtravagant Star
(R Maloney 59.5)
2nd
Immoral
(J Orman 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Apophis
(G Cartwright 57.5)
1.50L
4th
Jemeldi
(K Wilson-taylor 59)
1.60L
See full results
- Freshened 52d
-
4
of 8 -
- Ipswich 21-Feb-24 1100m GOOD 4 R4 CL5 Hcp $1,900 (of $38,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:04.27, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.98
-
1st
It's Gerry
(S T Collett 53)
2nd
Hidden Eyes
(M Castle 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.30L
3rd
Immoral
(J Orman 60)
2.30L
4th
Jemeldi
(K Wilson-taylor 60)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Feb-24 1000m SOFT 7 R5 BM 78 Hcp $10,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:57.55, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.19
-
1st
Outweighed
(S Cormack 55)
2nd
Hakkai Maru
(R Dolan 55)
0.40L
3rd
Jemeldi
(K Wilson-taylor 59)
1.40L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Jan-24 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:56.38, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.29
-
1st
Northern Express
(T Marshall 53)
2nd
Wanda Rox
(M R D Plessis 53)
1.00L
3rd
Mishani Sniper
(J Byrne 59.5)
4.00L
7th
Jemeldi
(K Wilson-taylor 54)
6.30L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Gold Coast 13-Jan-24 1100m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Open Weight For Age $10,000 (of $1,002,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:02.21, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.58
-
1st
Derry Grove
(N Rawiller 58.5)
2nd
Helluva Barty
(J Huxtable 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Golden Boom
(R Maloney 58.5)
2.90L
8th
Jemeldi
(R Dolan 58.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Doomben 30-Dec-23 1110m SOFT 5 R1 BM 70 Hcp $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:04.28, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.09
-
1st
Inasec
(B Wheeler 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Jemeldi
(C Graham 63, Cd 61.5)
0.10L
3rd
Boom Torque
(J Orman 62.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Dec-23 1000m SOFT 5 R10 BM 75 Hcp $6,500 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:57.83, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.61
-
1st
Zoumeteor
(M Rodd 56)
2nd
Jemeldi
(K Wilson-taylor 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Hodgson
(A Mallyon 59.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
4
of 15 -
- Doomben 25-Nov-23 1110m SOFT 6 R10 BM 80 Hcp $4,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:05.02, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.75
-
1st
Perfect Mission
(B Wheeler 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Pacific Vampire
(R Dolan 54.5)
0.50L
4th
Jemeldi
(K Wilson-taylor 58)
0.68L
See full results
- Spell 94d
-
4
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Aug-23 1000m GOOD 4 R3 CL6 Set Weight $1,900 (of $38,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:56.96, SP: 2.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.33
-
1st
Burnish Gold
(M R D Plessis 54)
2nd
Kingston's Here
(J Huxtable 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Avolonte
(A Mallyon 57)
2.10L
4th
Jemeldi
(B E Thompson 56)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 12-Aug-23 1200m GOOD 4 R6 CL6 Hcp $8,400 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.51, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.43
-
1st
Ned's Gully
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2nd
Fastling
(C Graham 54, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Jemeldi
(K Wilson-taylor 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 05-Aug-23 1000m SOFT 5 R4 BM 85 Hcp $8,400 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:57.70, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.87
-
1st
Dalavin
(M Harley 56.5)
2nd
Hold On Honey
(C Graham 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.80L
3rd
Jemeldi
(K Wilson-taylor 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Doomben 22-Jul-23 1050m SOFT 5 R6 3YO Open Hcp $16,400 (of $85,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:00.11, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.53
-
1st
Vodka Martini
(C Graham 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Jemeldi
(K Wilson-taylor 59)
0.40L
3rd
Matilly
(J P Stanley 57.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 01-Jul-23 1200m GOOD 4 R3 BM 80 Hcp $10,800 (of $120,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.02, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.49
-
1st
Win Burn
(B Thompson 54)
2nd
Zingalong
(M Powell 54)
0.20L
3rd
Jemeldi
(K Wilson-taylor 55.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 24-Jun-23 1200m GOOD 4 R9 Rest 0 Metro Wins Hcp (of $85,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:11.78, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.97
-
1st
Lasting Kiss
(C Gaudray 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Swiss Exile
(R Maloney 58)
1.00L
3rd
Kinloch
(T Clark 58)
1.50L
11th
Jemeldi
(T Brooker 54)
10.40L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Gatton 01-Jun-23 1100m GOOD 4 R7 BM 75 Hcp $19,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:04.65, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
-
1st
Jemeldi
(B Wheeler 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Propelle
(J Guthmann-chester 58)
0.20L
3rd
Jack Be Lucky
(M Hellyer 56)
0.30L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Doomben 24-May-23 1050m GOOD 4 R5 CL4 Set Weight $760 (of $38,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:59.94, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.25
-
1st
Muschialli
(J Orman 57.5)
2nd
Inasec
(B Thompson 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mr Galazi
(G Cartwright 55.5)
1.50L
6th
Jemeldi
(M D Plessis 57)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 25-Apr-23 1100m SOFT 5 R5 CL2 Set Weight $15,600 (of $28,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:03.48, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.00
-
1st
Jemeldi
(G Semmens 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Invincible Courage
(J Orman 59)
1.50L
3rd
Horowitz
(J Guthmann-chester 59)
1.60L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Beaudesert 11-Apr-23 900m SOFT 5 R18 CL3- Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:53.79 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.78
- 1st Jemeldi (G Semmens 0) 2nd Baltimore Bullet (C Eaton 0) 0.10L 3rd Under The Limit (R Jamieson 0) 0.60L
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast Poly 28-Mar-23 685m SYNTHETIC R6 OPEN TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:41.23
- 1st Jemeldi (G Semmens 0) 2nd Stardome (C Waddell 0) 1.30L 3rd Cocobrew Express (R Jamieson 0) 1.50L
- Spell 108d
-
11
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 07-Jan-23 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3YO Open Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:08.17, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.11
-
1st
Junqueira
(J B M Donald 56, Cd 55)
2nd
Busting
(K Wilson-taylor 55)
2.50L
3rd
Cripps Tonite
(K M Evoy 55)
6.00L
11th
Jemeldi
(W Pike 58)
8.30L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 17-Dec-22 1100m SOFT 5 R6 CH&G CL2 Set Weight $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:04.40, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.13
-
1st
Cripps Tonite
(A Allen 56)
2nd
Green Legend
(A Spinks 59)
1.50L
3rd
Jemeldi
(J Huxtable 57.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Doomben 03-Dec-22 1200m SOFT 6 R6 3YO C&G Open Set Weight $2,250 (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:10.06, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.22
-
1st
Lubrication
(B Loy 56.5)
2nd
Count Da Beans
(R Maloney 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Spiritualised
(J Orman 56.5)
0.90L
9th
Jemeldi
(J Huxtable 56.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Nov-22 1000m GOOD 4 R5 3YO Open Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:56.12, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.00
-
1st
Golden Boom
(R Maloney 55, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Johnny Rocker
(S T Collett 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Hidden Wealth
(S Thornton 52.5)
4.50L
7th
Jemeldi
(K Wilson-taylor 58, Cd 56.5)
6.90L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 29-Oct-22 1000m GOOD 3 R7 3YO BM 72 Hcp $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:58.03, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.34
-
1st
Chinny Boom
(B Thompson 55.5)
2nd
Tequila Dancer
(S T Collett 53)
2.00L
3rd
Thelwell
(J P Stanley 60)
2.20L
4th
Jemeldi
(J Cornish 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Doomben 22-Oct-22 1200m SOFT 7 R3 3YO C&G Open Hcp $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:11.00, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.71
-
1st
Deer Trail
(A Jones 53, Cd 52)
2nd
Count Da Beans
(B Thompson 52)
0.20L
3rd
Northern Express
(J Lloyd 57.5, Cd 56)
2.00L
5th
Jemeldi
(L Tarrant 59)
6.20L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Eagle Farm 01-Oct-22 1000m GOOD 4 R6 3YO Open Hcp $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:57.96, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.57
-
1st
Flaming Conquest
(G Cartwright 53)
2nd
Jemeldi
(L Tarrant 57)
2.00L
3rd
Larrikin Rogue
(S Thornton 52)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Beaudesert 13-Sep-22 900m SOFT 6 R12 CL3- Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:53.99 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.75
- 1st Rubyexpress (J Cornish 0) 2nd Jemeldi (R Jamieson 0) 0.50L 3rd Ace In Time (G Walters 0) 3.00L
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 06-Sep-22 650m SOFT 6 R17 3YO&UP Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:39.21 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.75
- 1st Jemeldi (C Collis 0) 2nd Queen Assassin (E Lang 0) 0.10L 3rd La Soeur (N Tomizawa 0) 2.60L
- Spell 140d
-
6
of 16 -
- Eagle Farm 14-May-22 1200m SOFT 6 R5 G2 2YO Open Set Weight $3,125 (of $250,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:13.16, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.48
-
1st
Swiss Exile
(S Clipperton 57)
2nd
Exo Lady
(J Byrne 55)
0.50L
3rd
Thelwell
(J P Stanley 57)
2.80L
6th
Jemeldi
(B Stewart 57)
6.10L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 30-Apr-22 1000m GOOD 4 R5 LR 2YO Open Set Weight $2,100 (of $140,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 00:57.51, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.70
-
1st
Exo Lady
(J Byrne 55)
2nd
Steady Ready
(L Tarrant 57)
0.20L
3rd
Plymstock
(K M Evoy 55)
1.50L
7th
Jemeldi
(B Stewart 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 19-Apr-22 1050m SOFT 5 R9 2Y- Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:01.03 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.96
- 1st Exo Lady (J Byrne 0) 2nd Minks Star (B N Stewart 0) 0.20L 3rd Jemeldi (S Willis 0) 0.40L
- Spell 63d
-
3
of 12 -
- Randwick 26-Feb-22 1200m HEAVY 10 R4 G2 2YO C&G Open Set Weight $17,750 (of $202,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:15.45, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.30
-
1st
Promitto
(C Reith 55.5)
2nd
Rise Of The Masses
(T Clark 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Jemeldi
(J Collett 55.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Doomben 05-Feb-22 1110m SOFT 7 R1 2YO Open Hcp $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:05.95, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
-
1st
Jemeldi
(T Brooker 58)
2nd
Spiritualised
(J Byrne 57)
2.30L
3rd
Executive Stress
(A Mallyon 57)
3.60L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-22 1000m SOFT 5 R2 2YO Mdn Set Weight $14,500 (of $26,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:58.17, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.07
-
1st
Jemeldi
(T Brooker 57)
2nd
Spiritualised
(B Thompson 57)
1.00L
3rd
Kobe Lad
(R Maloney 57)
2.00L
See full results
Profile: | 4 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 31 starts, 4 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $235,135 |
Trainer: | Ryan Tyrell |
Pedigree: | Winning Rupert x Schipper |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 12/08/2019 |
Owners: | T C Button J L Piccone P A Piccone Livinadream Racing (Mgr: B A Samuelsson) S Assink G P Moustaka B E Ryan McWoodleod Racing (Mgr: Mrs J M Mcleod) J N Kele N A Meltzer Mrs C J Ryan Mrs B C Gibbs G N Collins Findyabookie (Mgr: R D Adams) M J Barnes & A B Bauman |
Training History: | |
Nov 23 - Current | Ryan Tyrell Gold Coast, QLD |
Jan 22 - Nov 23 | Tom Button Gold Coast, QLD |