Rains Aplenty · Horse Profile
Rains Aplenty Career Summary
Rains Aplenty has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 21st Mar 2018 at Doomben, Rains Aplenty scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Qtis 2-y-o Maiden Plte.
- Spell 388d
-
10
of 10 -
- Warwick 18-Apr-23 1350m SOFT 5 R7 Restricted 55 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:19.44, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Hot Profit
(B Thornton 59)
2nd
Dragon Pins
(J P Stanley 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Abb Roy
(M Hellyer 56.5)
2.50L
10th
Rains Aplenty
(T Marshall 54)
13.00L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 09-Apr-23 1400m SOFT 5 R7 BM 58 Hcp (of $28,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:25.46, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
-
1st
Do Well Legend
(R Wiggins 59)
2nd
Pretty Little Lass
(J Orman 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Ironside
(J Williams 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
12th
Rains Aplenty
(T Marshall 54)
6.80L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Warwick 14-Mar-23 1350m SOFT 5 R7 Restricted 55 Hcp $950 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.06, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.610
-
1st
Herecum Da Drums
(L Tilley 57.5)
2nd
Enterprise Maximus
(L Tarrant 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Road To Emmaus
(C Collis 59, Cd 57.5)
3.00L
4th
Rains Aplenty
(T Marshall 55)
3.10L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
12
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Feb-23 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp (of $28,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.52, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
-
1st
Millennium Jewel
(H Gillie 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Rise'n'shine
(C Robertson 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Lexi's Choice
(K Zechner 54)
1.60L
12th
Rains Aplenty
(A Allen 55, Cd 54.5)
19.80L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 12-Jan-23 1500m GOOD 3 R9 BM 55 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:31.05, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Top Babe
(B Ainsworth 57)
2nd
Dreamseeker
(L Sykes 61, Cd 58)
0.80L
3rd
Zou Zou Kacanarkis
(M Hellyer 58)
4.60L
9th
Rains Aplenty
(L Allen 55)
8.90L
See full results
- Spell 216d
-
6
of 10 -
- Gatton 10-Jun-22 2000m SOFT 7 R3 BM 60 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:04.62, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.930
-
1st
Hostage Of War
(L Tilley 65)
2nd
Better Ethics
(J Molloy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
8.30L
3rd
Award Knight
(C Robertson 55.5)
9.60L
6th
Rains Aplenty
(M Hellyer 54)
16.20L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 22-May-22 2150m SYNTHETIC R5 BM 58 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:13.09, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Lesmurdie
(J Orman 58.5)
2nd
Go Millo
(S Collett 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Winston Blue
(M Kennedy 60, Cd 58)
0.90L
9th
Rains Aplenty
(M Hellyer 55)
19.20L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 01-May-22 1900m HEAVY 10 R7 BM 55 Hcp $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:01.50, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.300
-
1st
Friend Of God
(K Yoshida 57)
2nd
Alludere
(C Meehan 56)
3.30L
3rd
Recall Events
(J Taylor 54)
10.30L
4th
Rains Aplenty
(M Hellyer 57.5)
11.30L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Apr-22 1600m SOFT 5 R3 CL4 Set Weight $775 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.92, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
-
1st
Mahussey
(R Fradd 57)
2nd
Beach Club
(A Jones 57, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Aiolos
(J Molloy 59, Cd 56)
3.80L
5th
Rains Aplenty
(M Hellyer 59)
6.90L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Mar-22 1800m SOFT 5 R2 BM 60 Hcp $4,100 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:52.75, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.300
-
1st
Brocson
(J P Stanley 56.5)
2nd
Rains Aplenty
(M Hellyer 55)
1.80L
3rd
Boom Raider
(L Tarrant 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Ipswich 17-Mar-22 1666m GOOD 4 R5 BM 55 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:42.96, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Little Jerry
(J Cornish 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Kings Row
(M Hellyer 58)
0.40L
3rd
Bent Benny
(B Thornton 57.5)
0.60L
7th
Rains Aplenty
(J Orman 58)
2.10L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Ipswich 20-Feb-22 1350m SOFT 5 R3 CL4 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.15, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Bushido
(L Cassidy 56)
2nd
Divine Roca
(S Lacy 54)
3.00L
3rd
Dream Song
(W Peel 54, Cd 52)
6.00L
6th
Rains Aplenty
(S Collett 54)
12.90L
See full results
- Spell 97d
-
9
of 11 -
- Gatton 15-Nov-21 1400m SOFT 5 R5 Restricted 55 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.58, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
East Esplanade
(L Barr 58.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Fort Myer
(M Kennedy 57.5, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
One Of The Kind
(I Teh 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.80L
9th
Rains Aplenty
(A Patis 59)
8.40L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Nov-21 1300m GOOD 4 R6 BM 55 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.72, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Square Dance
(T Brooker 61)
2nd
Luvyouanytime
(N Day 59.5)
4.30L
3rd
Sino Defeat
(J Bayliss 59)
4.40L
7th
Rains Aplenty
(M Hellyer 59)
8.00L
See full results
- Spell 86d
-
1
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 08-Aug-21 1900m SOFT 5 R1 BM 55 Hcp $8,300 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:58.11, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Rains Aplenty
(M Hellyer 57)
2nd
Platinum Deal
(A Thompson 55)
2.80L
3rd
Jumeirah Triangle
(M Gray 56.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 24-Jul-21 1300m SOFT 6 R2 Cl3 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.47, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.470
-
1st
Ticino Belle
(D Mcgillivray 54)
2nd
Hold All Tickets
(K Yoshida 54)
1.50L
3rd
Little Jerry
(S Lacy 54)
2.00L
9th
Rains Aplenty
(J Murphy 54)
4.80L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Jul-21 1200m SOFT 6 R7 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.97, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
Abdicating
(M Cahill 62)
2nd
Shinshinto
(J Huxtable 61.5)
1.80L
3rd
Yu Long Sheng Hui
(A Allen 58)
2.30L
7th
Rains Aplenty
(L Allen 56.5)
3.90L
See full results
- Spell 87d
-
8
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 17-Apr-21 1800m GOOD 4 R6 CL3 Set Weight $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:53.52, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1st
Ruru
(M M Gillivray 54.5)
2nd
Scratches
(M Hellyer 57)
1.00L
3rd
Motamayiz
(T Wolfgram 59)
1.20L
8th
Rains Aplenty
(P Hammersley 59)
6.00L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Mar-21 1800m HEAVY 10 R7 BM 60 Hcp $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:52.88, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.720
-
1st
Sid
(N Thomas 54)
2nd
Instruments
(S Cormack 57)
1.80L
3rd
Rains Aplenty
(G Cartwright 55.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
-
Eagle Farm 06-Mar-21
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 CL3 Set Weight $1,000 (of $55,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.09, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
Slow to begin, got going when the race was over
-
1st
Wren's Day
(A Mallyon 59)
2nd
Golly Hutt
(M Wishart 59, Cd 56)
1.80L
3rd
Red Bloom
(B E Thompson 57)
2.60L
6th
Rains Aplenty
(R Maloney 59)
5.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 06-Mar-21
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 CL3 Set Weight $1,000 (of $55,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.09, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
-
3
of 8 -
- Ipswich 24-Feb-21 1350m SOFT 6 R6 Cg&e cl3 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.78, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.610
-
1st
Jakama
(J Stanley 57)
2nd
Emma's Jet
(J Orman 59.5)
3.00L
3rd
Rains Aplenty
(J Byrne 54)
4.30L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Ipswich 10-Feb-21 1350m GOOD 4 R2 Cl3-sw $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.46, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
-
1st
Chauffeur
(R Maloney 59)
2nd
Rains Aplenty
(J Byrne 59)
1.50L
3rd
Ready's Girl
(M Mcgillivray 57)
1.60L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 12-Jan-21 1000m HEAVY 8 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.46 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.900
- 1st Maslow (J Bayliss) 2nd Little Vulpine (N Thomas) 0.50L 3rd Rains Aplenty (T Brooker) 4.00L
- Spell 381d
-
5
of 9 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 26-Jan-20 1650m SOFT 7 R3 Cl3 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:40.45, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Coastal Prince
(A Mallyon 58)
2nd
Richest
(C Taylor 57)
2.00L
3rd
Lovespeed Girl
(S Bogenhuber 54)
4.25L
5th
Rains Aplenty
(T Marshall 55.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
13
of 15 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Jan-20 1800m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3 (of $21,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:51.08, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Sky One
(A Spinks 55)
2nd
Phoenix Flyer
(M Savva 58, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Hot Sock
(J Bayliss 57)
0.30L
13th
Rains Aplenty
(T Marshall 55)
5.80L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Jan-20 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Bm68 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.77, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Alderman
(J Orman 55.5)
2nd
Currumbin Craft
(L Tarrant 54)
0.30L
3rd
Lucky Jackson
(B Stewart 57.5)
1.30L
9th
Rains Aplenty
(T Marshall 54)
3.65L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Dec-19 1400m GOOD 4 R3 0-62 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.23, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
1st
Testa Boom
(C Mciver 57.5)
2nd
Soldiers
(R Wiggins 59)
0.10L
3rd
Pure Indulgence
(B Stewart 56.5)
1.35L
10th
Rains Aplenty
(J Orman 56.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 10-Dec-19 1000m GOOD 4 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:01.44 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.900
- 1st Scallopini (B Thornton) 2nd Coastal Prince (S Cormack) 1.25L 3rd Reckless Choice (M S Thornton) 1.35L 4th Rains Aplenty (M D Plessis) 2.60L
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast 26-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 4 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.63 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
- 1st Qiji Phoenix (M Hellyer) 2nd Secret Spirit (R Maloney) 4.50L 3rd Sofie's Gold Class (D Griffin) 5.25L 6th Rains Aplenty (M D Plessis) 10.90L
- Spell 117d
-
7
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Aug-19 1800m GOOD 4 R2 Bm65 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:50.71, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Kopella
(N Keal 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Volomite
(M Hellyer 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
The Real Spiel
(J Bayliss 55)
0.80L
7th
Rains Aplenty
(T Harrison 55.5)
2.35L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Aug-19 1800m GOOD 4 R1 Cl4 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:52.23, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
1st
Picka Plum
(M Powell 54)
2nd
Rains Aplenty
(T Harrison 54)
2.80L
3rd
Rising King
(M D Plessis 54)
2.90L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 10-Aug-19 1800m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:50.63, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.370
-
1st
La Pulga
(R Plumb 57)
2nd
Wack'em
(A Spinks 56)
0.75L
3rd
Solarcraft
(A Allen 55)
1.50L
6th
Rains Aplenty
(T Brooker 56)
3.35L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 27-Jul-19
1840m
GOOD 4
R5 Cl3-sw $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:54.08, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
Sat 2nd last, out sprinted, never a threat
-
1st
Borazon
(R Maloney 57)
2nd
Miss Shanti
(R Fradd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Kemsrey
(B Nothdurft 57, Cd 55)
0.40L
10th
Rains Aplenty
(J Murphy 58.5, Cd 56.5)
7.15L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 27-Jul-19
1840m
GOOD 4
R5 Cl3-sw $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:54.08, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Jul-19 1800m SOFT 6 R7 Bm65 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:52.38, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.240
-
1st
Rains Aplenty
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
One More Cast
(M Mcgillivray 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 07-Jul-19 1800m HEAVY 10 R1 Cl2 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:56.25, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.710
-
1st
Kiriana
(M Hellyer 54.5)
2nd
Rains Aplenty
(J Byrne 54)
1.80L
3rd
Casino Beach
(R Goltz 58)
5.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 26-Jun-19 1400m SOFT 6 R5 Cl2-sw $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.08, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Ceol Na Mara
(M Murphy 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
La Pulga
(R Plumb 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Iron Craft
(N Day 59)
0.30L
6th
Rains Aplenty
(T Brooker 58.5)
2.45L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Lismore 13-Jun-19 1516m SOFT 7 R6 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:33.20, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.950
-
1st
Serious Dancer
(J Bayliss 58)
2nd
Tempete Rouge
(T Harrison 58.5)
0.23L
3rd
Eira
(B Ainsworth 57)
3.96L
9th
Rains Aplenty
(M M Gillivray 57.5)
7.02L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 02-Jun-19 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Cl2 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:21.81, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.970
-
1st
Gets Smokin'
(H Phillips 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Trooper Kelly
(L Tarrant 56)
0.75L
3rd
Rotindy
(E Ljung 54)
2.25L
6th
Rains Aplenty
(L Allen 54.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 21-May-19 1000m SOFT 6 R5 CL2-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.27 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
- 1st Rains Aplenty (M Mcgillivray) 2nd Enterprise Jack (M Cahill) 0.50L 3rd Techno Savvy (M Palmer) 0.60L
- Spell 77d
-
4
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Mar-19 2200m HEAVY 9 R1 Cl2-sw $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:21.97, SP: $3.20 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Tatalina
(R Stewart 54.5)
2nd
Talapus
(C Gallagher 57, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Sundayinmanhattan
(L Cassidy 57.5)
2.75L
4th
Rains Aplenty
(P Hammersley 58)
3.75L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Doomben 06-Mar-19 2040m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 $1,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:06.27, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Takarakka
(J Orman 56)
2nd
Beyond Style
(L Tarrant 54)
1.25L
3rd
Reset's Son
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 51)
2.00L
5th
Rains Aplenty
(M M Gillivray 55)
2.40L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Ipswich 25-Feb-19 1666m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:44.95, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.170
-
1st
Dixie Preacher
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Reset's Son
(B Ainsworth 54)
0.10L
3rd
Iron Craft
(M D Plessis 57)
3.60L
4th
Rains Aplenty
(M M Gillivray 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Feb-19 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.06, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Rains Aplenty
(P Hammersley 55.5)
2nd
Little Drummer Boy
(L Tarrant 55)
0.70L
3rd
Prince of Arran
(C Gallagher 59, Cd 57.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Ballina 04-Feb-19 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Cl1 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:26.21, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Ivy's Dream
(M Paget 57)
2nd
Reset's Son
(B Ainsworth 54)
1.74L
3rd
Emshalky
(L Rolls 59)
1.89L
8th
Rains Aplenty
(D Griffin 58)
4.29L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Jan-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:12.53, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Miss Amanda
(P Hammersley 56)
2nd
Miss Amber
(L Tarrant 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Fast Vision
(T Harrison 54)
1.95L
8th
Rains Aplenty
(D Griffin 55.5)
4.15L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 08-Jan-19 1000m SOFT 5 R3 CL2-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.65 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
- 1st River Racer (D Smith) 2nd Ginger Beer (B Thornton) 0.30L 3rd Makes You Think (M Mcgillivray) 0.80L 6th Rains Aplenty (D Griffin) 2.50L
- Freshened 37d
-
13
of 14 -
- Ballina 07-Dec-18 1255m SOFT 5 R6 Cl1 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.41, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
-
1st
Sienna Rose
(B Looker 55)
2nd
Al Magico
(A Sewell 58.5)
1.79L
3rd
Seentoomany
(S Galloway 57)
3.33L
13th
Rains Aplenty
(L Dittman 58.5)
11.08L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
8
of 9 -
-
Doomben 06-Nov-18
1200m
SOFT 5
R5 Cl2 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.93, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.780
7L back, last by turn, dropped out straight
-
1st
Few Too Many
(R Wiggins 55)
2nd
New Horizons
(T Harrison 57)
0.20L
3rd
Splitz
(B Stewart 56.5)
0.40L
8th
Rains Aplenty
(M Hellyer 54)
13.85L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Nov-18
1200m
SOFT 5
R5 Cl2 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.93, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.780
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 30-Oct-18 1000m SOFT 5 R11 CL2-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.37
- 1st Parko (M Cahill) 2nd Cabin Fever (M Cahill) 0.50L 3rd La Pulga (M Hellyer) 0.60L 4th Rains Aplenty (M Hellyer) 0.90L
- Spell 118d
-
4
of 5 -
- Ipswich 11-Jul-18 1200m SOFT 5 R4 2y hcp $1,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.71, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1st
Asharani
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Pinch Vista
(T Marshall 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2.50L
3rd
Ancient Aztec
(M M Nab 55.5)
2.70L
4th
Rains Aplenty
(R Plumb 57.5)
8.50L
See full results
- Spell 65d
-
5
of 6 -
- Murwillumbah 07-May-18 1200m SOFT 5 R1 2y hcp $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.07, SP: $3 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Amorita
(C Gallagher 54.5)
2nd
We Concur
(T Harrison 56.5)
0.98L
3rd
Ceol Na Mara
(A Allen 54.5)
1.03L
5th
Rains Aplenty
(R Plumb 60)
4.57L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 01-May-18 1000m GOOD 4 R1 2Y-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.27
- 1st Rains Aplenty (R Plumb) 2nd Turmoil (T Harrison) 1.25L 3rd Spirit of Indigo (J Lloyd) 1.35L
-
10
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 21-Apr-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:09.95, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.170
-
1st
Uh Oh
(R Jamieson 58)
2nd
Arterial
(B Grylls 57)
0.50L
3rd
Airacobra
(J Murphy 58, Cd 56)
1.50L
10th
Rains Aplenty
(L Dittman 58)
8.55L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Ipswich 04-Apr-18 1350m SOFT 6 R1 2y hcp $2,625 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.01, SP: $1.85F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.280
-
1st
Senchel's Voice
(S Galloway 54.5)
2nd
Mishani Roman
(T Marshall 54, Cd 52)
0.75L
3rd
Rains Aplenty
(J Guthmann-chester 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Doomben 21-Mar-18 1200m HEAVY 10 R3 2y mdn-sw $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.90, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.580
-
1st
Rains Aplenty
(J Guthmann-chester 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Alle Vongole
(T Marshall 55, Cd 53)
4.00L
3rd
Fish 'n' Snitz
(S Cormack 55)
7.25L
See full results
- Spell 95d
-
5
of 5 -
-
Doomben 16-Dec-17
1110m
GOOD 4
R3 LR Phelan ready $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.69, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.170
3L back, had enough 300m, struggled home
-
1st
Ef Troop
(M Mcgillivray 56.5)
2nd
Crockett
(J Kah 56.5)
5.30L
3rd
Commissioner
(D Browne 56.5)
11.60L
5th
Rains Aplenty
(R Plumb 56.5)
14.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 16-Dec-17
1110m
GOOD 4
R3 LR Phelan ready $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.69, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.170
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 13 -
-
Doomben 11-Nov-17
1110m
GOOD 4
R1 2y hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.7, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
Slow to begin, midfield the rail, boxed on well.
-
1st
Grim Reaper
(B Stewart 58)
2nd
Rains Aplenty
(L Dittman 58)
0.10L
3rd
Fish 'n' Snitz
(D Browne 56)
2.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Nov-17
1110m
GOOD 4
R1 2y hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.7, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
3
of 9 -
-
Doomben 21-Oct-17
1110m
HEAVY 10
R1 2y hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:08.72, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
last, saved ground turn, boxed home evenly
-
1st
Fullazaboot
(B Stewart 56)
2nd
Acceptita
(T Brooker 54, Cd 52.5)
3.50L
3rd
Rains Aplenty
(L Dittman 56)
6.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 21-Oct-17
1110m
HEAVY 10
R1 2y hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:08.72, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
3
of 5 -
-
Gold Coast 07-Oct-17
900m
GOOD 4
R1 2yc&g-swp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 51.94, SP: $1.55F In-running: 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.150
2L back, hampered early straight, ran on just OK
-
1st
You Know the One
(R Plumb 56.5)
2nd
Brinkmanship
(M Cahill 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Rains Aplenty
(L Dittman 56.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 07-Oct-17
900m
GOOD 4
R1 2yc&g-swp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 51.94, SP: $1.55F In-running: 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.150
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Inner Track 19-Sep-17 850m GOOD 4 R1 2YC&G-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 52.62
- 1st Rains Aplenty (L Dittman) 2nd Hopes Eternal (R Ride) 1.30L 3rd Early Agreement (N Keal) 2.60L
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Inner Track 05-Sep-17 925m GOOD 4 R1 2Y-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.66
- 1st Miracles Aplenty (R Ride) 2nd Rains Aplenty (L Dittman) 1.30L 3rd Hopes Eternal (M Schrapel) 1.80L
Profile: | 8 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 52 starts, 4 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $109,630 |
Trainer: | Tim Hurley |
Pedigree: | Manhattan Rain x Macedon Lady |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 06/10/2015 |
Owners: | Dovedeen Pty Ltd Synd (Mgr: E J Hartley) |
Training History: | |
Jan 19 - Current | Tim Hurley Sunshine Coast, QLD |
Oct 17 - Jan 19 | John Zielke Gold Coast, QLD |