Tactical Manuever · Horse Profile
Tactical Manuever Career Summary
Tactical Manuever has managed to win 5 races in her career so far. On 21st Nov 2020 at Toowoomba, Tactical Manuever scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $19000.00 Bm62 Hcp.
- Spell 1006d
-
12
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 08-Aug-21 1900m SOFT 5 R1 BM 55 Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:58.11, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Rains Aplenty
(M Hellyer 57)
2nd
Platinum Deal
(A Thompson 55)
2.80L
3rd
Jumeirah Triangle
(M Gray 56.5)
4.30L
12th
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 55)
10.80L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 31-Jul-21 1880m SOFT 5 R7 Bm60 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:59.25, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.300
-
1st
Tides Of Jupiter
(N Fazackerley 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Amore Primus
(G Goomany 56)
1.50L
3rd
Nitroglycerine
(K Yoshida 54)
2.00L
8th
Tactical Manuever
(A Sewell 54)
20.90L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
- Rockhampton 09-Jul-21 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Restricted 55 Hcp $4,200 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.96, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Skye And Me
(S Lacy 56.5)
2nd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Traq
(A Butler 57.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Gympie 19-Jun-21 1600m GOOD R6 BM 60 Hcp $2,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.92, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:41.610
-
1st
Bambalam
(C Meehan 58.5)
2nd
Tactical Manuever
(L Dillon 55, Cd 54)
1.30L
3rd
Daunting Warrior
(I Teh 62, Cd 59)
2.60L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 12-Jun-21 1625m GOOD 4 R3 0-58 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:42.02, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.880
-
1st
Ego Dancer
(L Tarrant 57)
2nd
Inside Information
(R Payne 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Northern Dragon
(S Bogenhuber 56.5)
1.00L
7th
Tactical Manuever
(K Yoshida 54.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Gayndah 05-Jun-21 1400m SOFT 5 R5 BM 60 Hcp $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.75, SP: 13.00
-
1st
Aklavik
(L M Coy 55)
2nd
Blonde's Day Out
(H Richardson 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Destination Rocks
(H Phillips 55)
0.30L
4th
Tactical Manuever
(L Dillon 55, Cd 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast 01-Jun-21 1200m SOFT 5 R1 Open Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.17 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.230
- 1st Coventina Bay (S Collett 0) 2nd Delphi (J Allen 0) 3.50L 3rd Warning (J Byrne 0) 6.00L 7th Tactical Manuever (P Hamblin 0) 15.30L
-
6
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 14-May-21 1200m SOFT 6 R8 BM 55 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:12.20, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
-
1st
Hidden Secret
(A Fancourt 54)
2nd
Coat Of Arms
(Z Lloyd 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Kota Flyer
(M Potgieter 59, Cd 57.5)
2.80L
6th
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 56.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Inner Track 04-May-21 925m GOOD 4 R6 Open trl Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:56.33 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.830
- 1st Sea Dragon (O Kendal 0) 2nd Love You Lucy (N Evans 0) 2.00L 3rd One More Cast (C Eaton 0) 4.50L 5th Tactical Manuever (M Wishart 0) 4.90L
- Spell 103d
-
6
of 11 -
- Gatton 31-Jan-21 2000m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:03.81, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
1st
Felzone
(A Patis 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Aberlady
(C Meehan 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Bonville
(M Hellyer 54)
4.10L
6th
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54.5)
7.40L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Warwick 16-Jan-21 2000m SOFT 6 R5 Bm60 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:04.32, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.980
-
1st
Gotta Be First
(L Tilley 59.5)
2nd
The Minivan
(Z Lloyd 60, Cd 57)
1.00L
3rd
Star Centre
(S Bogenhuber 55)
2.30L
5th
Tactical Manuever
(L Dillon 55, Cd 54)
5.40L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Jan-21 2200m SOFT 6 R3 Bm65 $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:18.97, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
-
1st
Silesian
(K Wilson-taylor 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Devine Grey
(E Atkinson 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.00L
3rd
Pexbury Avenue
(L Tarrant 54)
2.80L
10th
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
14.80L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Ipswich 17-Dec-20 2180m HEAVY 8 R3 Bm58 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:18.44, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Devine Grey
(E Atkinson 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Slaughter Bay
(S Tomlinson 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2.30L
3rd
Astral Knight
(S Galloway 55)
2.50L
6th
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 57.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Dec-20 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.27, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
-
1st
Fort Wayne
(K Wilson-taylor 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Joy's Reward
(D Smith 56)
0.50L
3rd
Galvarino
(L Cassidy 55.5)
1.25L
7th
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 21-Nov-20 1875m GOOD 4 R3 Bm62 $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:00.37, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.010
-
1st
Tactical Manuever
(N Tomizawa 54)
2nd
Wealth'n'power
(K Yoshida 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Boltin' Desire
(G Goomany 54)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Nov-20 1600m GOOD 4 R3 Bm60 $1,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.51, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Tony's Decree
(M Cahill 61)
2nd
Main De Foi
(J Bayliss 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Zouzouzalo
(S Bogenhuber 55.5)
0.50L
5th
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Nov-20 1600m SOFT 5 R3 Bm55 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.76, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Joy's Reward
(D Smith 59)
2nd
Pexbury Avenue
(S Doyle 58)
1.50L
3rd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 56)
2.75L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Oct-20 1200m SOFT 7 R5 Cl3 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.72, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.650
-
1st
Dolly Spartan
(S Thornton 58.5)
2nd
Pull Anchor
(B Nothdurft 57)
0.10L
3rd
Fuji Flyer
(J Orman 60.5)
0.90L
5th
Tactical Manuever
(D Smith 54)
6.90L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Oct-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 F&m bm58 $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.65, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
-
1st
Courting Verity
(B Stewart 58.5)
2nd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 56)
1.00L
3rd
Love My Super
(S Cormack 57.5)
1.80L
See full results
- Spell 125d
-
7
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 08-Jun-20 1900m SOFT 5 R5 Bm55 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:58.65, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.370
-
1st
Moss Go Now
(J Taylor 58)
2nd
Prunda
(T Marshall 55)
0.40L
3rd
Airlie Man
(R Jamieson 58.5)
2.65L
7th
Tactical Manuever
(M Wishart 57)
5.45L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-May-20 2200m HEAVY 10 R4 Bm68 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:26.10, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Takeittothelimit
(A Mallyon 55)
2nd
Neptune's Choice
(B Thornton 55)
1.50L
3rd
Champagne Vega
(M Mcgillivray 58.5)
2.30L
6th
Tactical Manuever
(A Sewell 55)
6.70L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 10-May-20 2150m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:15.84, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.760
-
1st
Takeittothelimit
(A Mallyon 57)
2nd
Brumby Jack
(B Shimodaira 56, Cd 54)
1.80L
3rd
Moss Go Now
(M Wishart 56, Cd 54.5)
6.80L
5th
Tactical Manuever
(A Sewell 55.5)
8.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
-
Sunshine Coast 25-Apr-20
2200m
SOFT 5
R4 Bm78 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:18.23, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
Passed a few late but never really in the hunt
-
1st
Populist
(C Bayliss 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Galtero
(A Thompson 60, Cd 58)
0.80L
3rd
Fastnet Cyclone
(J Huxtable 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.20L
5th
Tactical Manuever
(A Sewell 55)
6.50L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 25-Apr-20
2200m
SOFT 5
R4 Bm78 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:18.23, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
3
of 5 -
-
Doomben 18-Apr-20
2220m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm90 $6,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:21.55, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
Back 3L, peeled wide 600m, battled home fairly
-
1st
Boom Boom Epic
(M Wishart 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Populist
(C Bayliss 55, Cd 53)
0.30L
3rd
Tactical Manuever
(A Sewell 55)
1.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 18-Apr-20
2220m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm90 $6,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:21.55, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
5
of 11 -
-
Doomben 11-Apr-20
2030m
SOFT 5
R5 Bm72 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:06.07, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
Settled last, made good ground in straight top run
-
1st
Populist
(C Bayliss 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Brocson
(B Stewart 59.5)
2.30L
3rd
Fastnet Cyclone
(J Huxtable 58, Cd 56)
2.40L
5th
Tactical Manuever
(A Sewell 55)
3.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Apr-20
2030m
SOFT 5
R5 Bm72 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:06.07, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
-
9
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 01-Apr-20 1800m SOFT 6 R5 Bm70 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:53.43, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
-
1st
Al Jood
(L Cassidy 55)
2nd
Fastnet Cyclone
(A Thompson 59)
1.75L
3rd
Enterprise Jack
(S Cormack 56.5)
1.95L
9th
Tactical Manuever
(L Dillon 55, Cd 54)
6.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 22-Mar-20 1900m GOOD 4 R4 Bm58 $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:56.56, SP: $3.10F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.080
-
1st
Haradify
(S Tomlinson 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Tactical Manuever
(L Dillon 56, Cd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Legs Unbarred
(L Allen 57)
2.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Dalby 07-Mar-20 2000m GOOD 3 R6 Bm58 $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:04.92, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Moss Go Now
(S Bogenhuber 55)
2nd
Clear Sailing
(E Ljung 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
She Likes A Drink
(G Geran 57.5)
2.20L
4th
Tactical Manuever
(N Fazackerley 56.5, Cd 56)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
-
Eagle Farm 22-Feb-20
2212m
GOOD 4
R2 Cl4-sw $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:18.38, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
4L back, pushed up 3 wide at 1100m, run ended 400m
-
1st
Quality Seeker
(M Mcgillivray 57.5)
2nd
Breakdance
(R Maloney 59)
3.25L
3rd
Dream Builder
(S Thornton 59, Cd 57.5)
4.50L
5th
Tactical Manuever
(M Hellyer 55.5)
6.85L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 22-Feb-20
2212m
GOOD 4
R2 Cl4-sw $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:18.38, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
-
6
of 12 -
- Gatton 17-Feb-20 2000m SOFT 7 R5 Bm55 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:03.81, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.820
-
1st
Consular
(L Dittman 58.5)
2nd
Maxwell
(B Shimodaira 63, Cd 61.5)
0.20L
3rd
Santarene
(J Orman 58)
1.95L
6th
Tactical Manuever
(L Dillon 59, Cd 57)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 24-Jan-20 1850m GOOD 4 R6 Bm62 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:55.50, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.660
-
1st
Swing Shift
(A Thompson 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Scottish Lad
(J Bayliss 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tactical Manuever
(M Hellyer 56)
0.40L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Jan-20 1400m SOFT 5 R6 Bm68 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.38, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
-
1st
Zoology
(A Patis 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Skylight
(K Yoshida 54)
1.00L
3rd
Rippin 'n' Tearin
(M D Plessis 55)
3.00L
6th
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
5.40L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Dec-19 1300m SOFT 5 R8 Bm75 (of $35,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:17.58, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Silent Explorer
(R Maloney 56.5)
2nd
Enterprise March
(S Cormack 54)
0.75L
3rd
Benfica Princess
(R Wiggins 57.5)
1.25L
14th
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
10.90L
See full results
- Spell 124d
-
2
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 24-Aug-19 2025m GOOD 4 R6 Cl4-sw $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:07.54, SP: $2.25F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.990
-
1st
Aladina
(T Allan 52.5)
2nd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Strike Sika
(J Oliver 56)
3.30L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Aug-19 1800m GOOD 4 R3 Cl4 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:51.51, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.230
-
1st
Kiriana
(L Cassidy 58)
2nd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 55)
0.10L
3rd
Our Bazaar
(T Harrison 55.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Jul-19 1800m SOFT 6 R7 Bm65 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:52.38, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.240
-
1st
Rains Aplenty
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
One More Cast
(M Mcgillivray 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 29-Jun-19 1800m HEAVY 10 R7 Cl3 $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:58.47, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.020
-
1st
Protest
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
1.00L
3rd
Dramatic Moments
(D Griffin 56)
2.75L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Jun-19 1600m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.95, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
1st
Aristograts
(M D Plessis 57)
2nd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
0.50L
3rd
Kilmacurragh
(T Brooker 59.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Gatton 01-Jun-19 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3-sw $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.96, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Supervisor
(A Thompson 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 57)
1.00L
3rd
Keep On Loving You
(B Nothdurft 57.5)
2.25L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 18-May-19 1400m HEAVY 8 R7 F&m cl3 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:27.12, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
-
1st
Cruz de Vega
(R Plumb 59)
2nd
Argie Bargie
(J Taylor 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
1.35L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-May-19 1400m HEAVY 8 R8 0-60 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:28.18, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.130
-
1st
Red Balter
(S Cormack 58)
2nd
Lucy Le Roc
(A Spinks 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 55)
0.60L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Ipswich 17-Apr-19 1350m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:21.3, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
-
1st
Shauquin
(J Taylor 56.5)
2nd
Makes You Think
(J Guthmann-chester 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.25L
3rd
Currumbin Craft
(J Orman 56.5)
1.35L
7th
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Apr-19 1200m SOFT 7 R4 Cl3 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.31, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
1st
Clairvue Diamond
(L Tarrant 54)
2nd
Military Forces
(M T Griffin 55.5, Cd 54)
4.25L
3rd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
5.00L
See full results
- Spell 117d
-
5
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 09-Dec-18 1600m SOFT 6 R8 Bm65 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:39.27, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
1st
Toan Thang
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
Ocean Addict
(R Maloney 55)
0.10L
3rd
Rancho Montoya
(L Tarrant 59.5)
0.60L
5th
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Gatton 22-Nov-18 1600m SOFT 7 R6 Bm65 $9,200 (of $16,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.14, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.330
-
1st
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
2nd
Elsaray
(C Frater 61, Cd 58)
1.25L
3rd
Mendelssohn
(R Goldsbury 59)
3.75L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Nov-18 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.63, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
1st
Charway
(R Maloney 55.5)
2nd
Star Silk
(R Wiggins 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
0.80L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Beaudesert 23-Oct-18 1400m SOFT 7 R8 F&m bm55 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:24.52, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.230
-
1st
Northern Divine
(L Tilley 58)
2nd
River of Love
(C Gallagher 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 56.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 09-Oct-18 1500m SOFT 5 R1 Cl1 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:31.85, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.010
-
1st
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
2nd
Escaday
(N Day 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Kastanos
(C Gallagher 57, Cd 55)
1.75L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Sep-18 1400m SOFT 6 R4 F&m cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.8, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
-
1st
Mymming
(D Browne 59)
2nd
Willo Titto
(M D Plessis 57)
1.00L
3rd
Patriotic Rose
(M Hellyer 56.5)
3.50L
6th
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
4.20L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 16-Sep-18 1640m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.07, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.290
-
1st
On a High
(E Ljung 58.5)
2nd
Bernie's Tiger
(K Yoshida 58)
1.25L
3rd
Red Monkey
(M Schrapel 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.35L
8th
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
6.10L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 06-Sep-18 1500m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:32.64, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.720
-
1st
Coonowrin Ruby
(N Fazackerley 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Henry's On Course
(R Williams 55)
1.75L
3rd
Bernie's Tiger
(K Yoshida 58)
1.85L
5th
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Ipswich 10-Aug-18 1350m SOFT 5 R7 Cl2 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:20.94, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
-
1st
Noble Billy
(S Galloway 58)
2nd
Desert Rush
(J Lloyd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Court Rules
(R Williams 54)
1.20L
10th
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 54)
7.60L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 28-Jul-18 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm55 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.33, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.570
-
1st
Court Rules
(R Williams 57)
2nd
Adjourned
(A Spinks 57)
0.40L
3rd
Captain Eyche
(G Willoughby 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
7th
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 56.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 17-Jul-18 850m SOFT 7 R3 CL2-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 56.41 Sectionals: 600m 0:39.000
- 1st Dangerous Behavior (S Lacy) 2nd Teagz (L Dillon) 0.10L 3rd Tactical Manuever (N Thomas) 4.10L
- Spell 125d
-
12
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Mar-18 1600m HEAVY 8 R7 Cl2 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:40.73, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.220
-
1st
Superbee
(R Stewart 56.5)
2nd
Roman Doll
(L Cassidy 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
The Overdraft
(J Orman 56.5)
4.45L
12th
Tactical Manuever
(A Sewell 54)
15.45L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Warwick 09-Mar-18 1500m SOFT 6 R6 Cl1 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:30.94, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Our Nick
(K Yoshida 58)
2nd
Sheza Good Girl
(R Goltz 57)
2.50L
3rd
Flying Colours
(M Schrapel 54.5, Cd 53)
3.00L
1st
Tactical Manuever
(A Sewell 54)
0.00L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 01-Mar-18 1200m SOFT 6 R5 F&m cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.52, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.330
-
1st
Verily
(L Cassidy 57.5)
2nd
Love Battles
(M Shimodaira 57, Cd 55)
0.30L
3rd
Elite Force
(A Spinks 55.5)
0.40L
8th
Tactical Manuever
(A Sewell 54)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Feb-18 1200m GOOD 4 R1 F&m cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.79, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Bel Classico
(S Cormack 58)
2nd
Mymming
(M Hellyer 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Miss Beneteau
(T Brooker 58.5)
1.55L
5th
Tactical Manuever
(S Lacy 55, Cd 53.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Gold Coast 20-Jan-18 1300m GOOD 4 R7 F&m cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:16.36, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
-
1st
Flying Machine
(J Hull 57.5)
2nd
Love Battles
(J Murphy 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.00L
3rd
Dixyville
(R Plumb 56.5)
1.20L
6th
Tactical Manuever
(W D'avila 54)
3.05L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 30-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 4 R3 F&m cl1 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.18, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.340
-
1st
Cliodhna
(J Murphy 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Shuda Known Better
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Tactical Manuever
(S Lacy 55.5, Cd 54)
0.85L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Dec-17 1000m GOOD 3 R3 F&m cl1-sw (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 57.98, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.810
-
1st
Send Us a Sign
(T Brooker 59)
2nd
Some Collect
(D Browne 59)
0.10L
3rd
Cliodhna
(J Lloyd 59)
0.30L
6th
Tactical Manuever
(A Sewell 59, Cd 57.5)
3.90L
See full results
- Spell 127d
-
7
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 12-Aug-17 1400m GOOD 4 R8 F&m cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.95, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Stellar Jewel
(L Cheshire 57)
2nd
Pink Moscato
(L Dittman 59)
1.00L
3rd
On a High
(G Colless 59)
1.20L
7th
Tactical Manuever
(M Gray 56)
3.20L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Jul-17 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.44, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Remembering Frank
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Outback Tycoon
(S Lacy 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
3rd
All Pluck
(R Fradd 59)
1.10L
6th
Tactical Manuever
(A Sewell 54, Cd 52.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 08-Jul-17 1310m SOFT 6 R4 F&m cl1 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.53, SP: $3.70F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.250
-
1st
Alpenglow
(G Mitchell 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Tactical Manuever
(M Schrapel 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Leading Story
(N Evans 54.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 17-Jun-17 1200m HEAVY 8 R2 Mdn-sw $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.74, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.020
-
1st
Tactical Manuever
(M Schrapel 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Charlie's Dust
(N Keal 57.5, Cd 54.5)
8.80L
3rd
Journalist
(A Badger 57)
12.60L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Warwick 06-Jun-17 1200m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn $2,200 (of $11,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.83, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Limbo Star
(J Orman 56)
2nd
Tactical Manuever
(A Sewell 54, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
Rejuvenate
(N Keal 57, Cd 54)
2.60L
See full results
-
9
of 15 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-May-17 1200m SOFT 6 R5 Mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.06, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
1st
Northern Divine
(J Lloyd 55)
2nd
Lips 'n Hips
(S Sweeney 55, Cd 53)
0.30L
3rd
Suggan Buggan
(R Stewart 57)
0.80L
9th
Tactical Manuever
(A Spinks 55)
5.90L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 07-May-17 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 58.35, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Magnufighter
(J Lloyd 57)
2nd
Multichoice
(D Browne 57)
0.80L
3rd
Ima Farmboy
(N Thomas 57)
1.00L
9th
Tactical Manuever
(J Missen 54)
5.70L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 22-Apr-17 800m GOOD 3 R3 3y mdn (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 45.88, SP: $26 In-running: 400m 9th
-
1st
Hidden Sequel
(B Stower 57)
2nd
Hooked a Beauty
(J Hoopert 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Scripts
(N Tomizawa 56.5)
1.10L
8th
Tactical Manuever
(M Schrapel 56.5, Cd 54.5)
6.10L
See full results
- Spell 122d
-
11
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Dec-16 1000m GOOD 3 R6 Mdn-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 57.27, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.720
-
1st
Wrapped in Blue
(J Orman 54)
2nd
Jonzali
(N Thomas 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
General Sidereus
(G Goold 56)
4.50L
11th
Tactical Manuever
(A Sewell 54, Cd 51)
8.50L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 10-Dec-16 1100m SOFT 5 R5 Mdn (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:07.01, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Stellar Knight
(J Oliver 59)
2nd
Rosie's Tiara
(K Yoshida 55.5)
3.50L
3rd
Red Beach
(N Nishio 55)
3.60L
7th
Tactical Manuever
(B Appo 54)
6.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 29-Nov-16 850m GOOD 4 R6 MDN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 51.96 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.620
- 1st Meghapushpa (M Cahill) 2nd Tactical Manuever (S Lacy) 1.80L 3rd Lonhro Magic (N Thomas) 2.60L
-
5
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.11, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
Drums Jewel
(M Hellyer 54)
2nd
Ace Stryker
(N Thomas 56)
1.80L
3rd
Interventions
(S Lacy 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.00L
5th
Tactical Manuever
(A Sewell 54, Cd 51.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Oct-16 1000m GOOD 3 R3 3yf mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.69, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.930
-
1st
She's So Mean
(L Tarrant 57)
2nd
Of the Day
(T Harrison 57)
0.80L
3rd
Golden Sunset
(D Browne 57)
0.90L
11th
Tactical Manuever
(S Lacy 57, Cd 55)
9.10L
See full results
- Spell 110d
-
9
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Jul-16 1200m GOOD 4 R4 2y mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.61, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
1st
Stole the Show
(J Lloyd 55)
2nd
Dawn Fighter
(J Orman 55)
2.30L
3rd
Fallen for You
(B Stewart 55)
2.40L
9th
Tactical Manuever
(A Spinks 55)
7.80L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 18-Jun-16 900m SOFT 5 R1 2y mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 52.63, SP: $41 In-running: 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.150
-
1st
I Remember You
(D Griffin 55)
2nd
Isla Tristana
(L Rolls 55)
2.00L
3rd
I've Gotta Nel
(M Mcguren 57)
3.80L
11th
Tactical Manuever
(N Day 55)
12.80L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 18-Dec-15 809m GOOD 4 R3 BT-2-F-UNR, Winning Time: 48.6
- 1st Kentucky Miss (B Shinn) 2nd Mollyfied (B Loy) 0.10L 3rd Snow Surrender (T Clark) 0.20L 7th Tactical Manuever (J P Innes)
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 04-Dec-15 796m GOOD 3 R4 BT-2-F-UNR, Winning Time: 46.9
- 1st Midnight Rose (K Mcevoy) 2nd Lewinski (B Avdulla) 0.20L 3rd Margie 'n' Me (B Loy) 7.20L 6th Tactical Manuever (J P Innes)
Profile: | 10 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 72 starts, 5 wins, 21 placings |
Earnings: | $110,675 |
Trainer: | Rob Davidson |
Pedigree: | Time Thief x May Expire |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 16/09/2013 |
Owners: | P A Davidson & R Davidson |
Training History: | |
Jun 16 - Current | Rob Davidson Sunshine Coast, QLD |