Brocson · Horse Profile
Brocson Career Summary
Brocson has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 21st Mar 2020 at Eagle Farm, Brocson scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $75000.00 Bm75 Hcp.
- Spell 719d
-
6
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 22-May-22 2150m SYNTHETIC R5 BM 58 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:13.09, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Lesmurdie
(J Orman 58.5)
2nd
Go Millo
(S Collett 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Winston Blue
(M Kennedy 60, Cd 58)
0.90L
6th
Brocson
(J P Stanley 59)
9.80L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Eagle Farm 04-May-22 2218m GOOD 4 R2 BM 78 Hcp $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:23.84, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Street Dancer
(R Maloney 56.5)
2nd
Savvy Oak
(K Wilson-taylor 55.5, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Traduce
(J Lloyd 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.30L
5th
Brocson
(A Thompson 54, Cd 52)
4.70L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 16-Apr-22 2400m GOOD 4 R3 BM 78 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:29.22, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.590
-
1st
Lunasnit
(S Collett 56)
2nd
Our Hot Friend
(W Peel 52, Cd 49)
1.80L
3rd
Street Dancer
(R Maloney 59)
2.20L
10th
Brocson
(T Marshall 52)
7.50L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 09-Apr-22 1800m HEAVY 9 R9 BM 65 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:59.04, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.320
-
1st
Chief Command
(S Cormack 54)
2nd
Fighting Magnus
(M Hellyer 56)
2.00L
3rd
Brocson
(B Appo 56)
8.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Mar-22 1800m SOFT 5 R2 BM 60 Hcp $13,400 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:52.75, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.300
-
1st
Brocson
(J P Stanley 56.5)
2nd
Rains Aplenty
(M Hellyer 55)
1.80L
3rd
Boom Raider
(L Tarrant 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Mar-22 1800m HEAVY 8 R6 BM 58 Hcp $1,075 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:52.09, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.690
-
1st
Quotant
(J Cornish 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Turn Me Over
(J Orman 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Dotned
(S Collett 55.5)
2.50L
4th
Brocson
(Z Lloyd 58, Cd 56)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Deagon 22-Feb-22 1200m SOFT 6 R1 Open trl Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.81 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
- 1st Spencer (C Robertson 0) 2nd Gypsy Goddess (K Wilson-taylor 0) 4.50L 3rd Fast Talking (R Maloney 0) 4.70L 4th Brocson (S Nielson 0) 9.70L
- Freshened 38d
-
7
of 9 -
- Gatton 10-Feb-22 2000m GOOD 4 R8 BM 58 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:02.72, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.690
-
1st
Bury Road
(S Collett 58)
2nd
Day To Favour
(T Harrison 54)
8.00L
3rd
In Your Element
(S Lacy 56.5)
9.50L
7th
Brocson
(J P Stanley 58.5)
14.00L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Ipswich 29-Jan-22 1700m HEAVY 8 R7 Restricted 62 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:43.84, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
Ostermeier
(A Jones 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Kippax
(J Cornish 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Edification
(Z Lloyd 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.30L
10th
Brocson
(C Whiteley 57)
4.80L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 07-Jan-22 1800m HEAVY 9 R5 BM 65 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:52.33, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Princess Cavallo
(L Cassidy 55, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Ginja
(B Nothdurft 58)
1.30L
3rd
Brocson
(J P Stanley 56.5, Cd 56)
4.30L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Dec-21 1600m SOFT 7 R7 BM 65 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.98, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
-
1st
Endless Mystery
(A Mallyon 58)
2nd
Fort Wayne
(B Nothdurft 62.5)
0.20L
3rd
Princess Cavallo
(T Marshall 54)
1.70L
9th
Brocson
(A Thompson 56)
4.00L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
4
of 7 -
- Gympie 20-Nov-21 1470m GOOD R5 BM 60 Hcp $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:32.54, SP: 3.60 Sectionals: 600m 0:41.790
-
1st
Daunting Warrior
(I Teh 62, Cd 60)
2nd
True Tally
(M Philpot 55, Cd 52)
1.50L
3rd
My Certain
(D Boutet 63.5)
2.50L
4th
Brocson
(R Wilson 60, Cd 58)
5.00L
See full results
-
1
of 3 -
- TRIAL Deagon 01-Nov-21 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Open trl Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.46 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
- 1st Brocson (T Leslight 0) 2nd Humbolt Current (J Orman 0) 0.20L 3rd Constant Flight (R Maloney 0) 3.95L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 14-Sep-21 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Open Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.85 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.170
- 1st Georgie's Pride (J Byrne 0) 2nd Desert Lord (M Cahill 0) 0.20L 3rd Plutocrat (B Stewart 0) 0.70L 7th Brocson (S Nielson 0) 10.40L
- Spell 154d
-
10
of 14 -
- Ipswich 19-Jun-21 2500m GOOD 4 R3 BM 78 Hcp $1,000 (of $105,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 2:37.31, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Incentivise
(A Allen 58)
2nd
Accessory
(M Cahill 54.5)
9.50L
3rd
Tavion Prince
(R Maloney 59)
10.00L
10th
Brocson
(M D Plessis 54)
14.20L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 09-Jun-21 2200m SOFT 5 R6 BM 70 Hcp $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:23.09, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 10th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.930
-
1st
Wild Sheila
(L Cassidy 55.5)
2nd
Kippax
(M Hellyer 54)
0.50L
3rd
Brocson
(M D Plessis 55.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Doomben 26-May-21 2020m SOFT 5 R5 BM 68 Hcp $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:07.69, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Top Order
(T Marshall 55)
2nd
Kippax
(M Hellyer 54)
0.50L
3rd
Takeittothelimit
(K Wilson-taylor 59, Cd 56)
1.80L
5th
Brocson
(M D Plessis 56)
4.60L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 08-May-21 2400m HEAVY 8 R3 Open Quality $1,875 (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:33.79, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Alakahan
(C Williams 54)
2nd
Humbolt Current
(J Byrne 54)
1.30L
3rd
Romakash
(L Cassidy 54)
4.60L
9th
Brocson
(S Cormack 54)
19.10L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 01-May-21 2212m GOOD 4 R2 BM 78 Hcp $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:19.92, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.940
-
1st
Traduce
(R Fradd 56.5)
2nd
Joymaker
(A Patis 59, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Savvy Oak
(T Marshall 57.5)
1.50L
5th
Brocson
(M D Plessis 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 17-Apr-21 2200m GOOD 3 R4 BM 78 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:19.28, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Traduce
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Bold Executive
(J Byrne 54)
1.50L
3rd
Joymaker
(A Patis 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.80L
8th
Brocson
(A Thompson 54, Cd 52)
7.90L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Doomben 27-Mar-21 2000m SOFT 7 R2 Open Hcp $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:05.28, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
-
1st
Humbolt Current
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Dalmatia Prince
(M D Plessis 54)
0.20L
3rd
Alward
(L Dittman 59.5)
1.50L
5th
Brocson
(A Thompson 54, Cd 52)
3.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Doomben 03-Mar-21 1650m SOFT 5 R5 BM 70 Hcp $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:43.33, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.930
-
1st
Gunnobe
(A Mallyon 58.5)
2nd
Bonaparte
(S Tomlinson 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Miss Silky
(B E Thompson 56)
2.30L
5th
Brocson
(B Appo 55)
3.70L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Feb-21 1400m SOFT 7 R3 Bm75 $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.28, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Bonaparte
(K Wilson-taylor 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Vinco
(R Maloney 59)
3.80L
3rd
Senrima Tide
(B Thompson 58)
3.90L
6th
Brocson
(K Cowan 54, Cd 52.5)
9.80L
See full results
- Freshened 47d
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Jan-21 2200m SOFT 6 R3 Bm65 $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:18.97, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
-
1st
Silesian
(K Wilson-taylor 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Devine Grey
(E Atkinson 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.00L
3rd
Pexbury Avenue
(L Tarrant 54)
2.80L
6th
Brocson
(J P Stanley 59)
4.90L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 26-Dec-20
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm78 $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:15.76, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
Ridden cold, mile back turn, never in hunt
-
1st
Torrens
(L Dittman 57)
2nd
Romakash
(A Patis 61.5, Cd 58.5)
3.75L
3rd
Populist
(S Cormack 55.5)
3.95L
5th
Brocson
(J P Stanley 54)
6.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 26-Dec-20
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm78 $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:15.76, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
4
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Dec-20 1800m HEAVY 8 R9 Bm65 $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:53.93, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
Baritone
(J Lloyd 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Pexbury Avenue
(L Tarrant 54)
1.00L
3rd
Fort Wayne
(K Wilson-taylor 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2.30L
4th
Brocson
(J P Stanley 59.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Dec-20 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.27, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
-
1st
Fort Wayne
(K Wilson-taylor 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Joy's Reward
(D Smith 56)
0.50L
3rd
Galvarino
(L Cassidy 55.5)
1.25L
6th
Brocson
(J P Stanley 60)
2.75L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
13
of 13 -
-
Doomben 31-Oct-20
1640m
SOFT 6
R9 Bm78 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:41.12, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
slow out last, one paced, made no impression
-
1st
Seentoomany
(B Stewart 57.5)
2nd
Prospectus
(L Dittman 57)
0.10L
3rd
Dashing Special
(M D Plessis 56.5)
0.30L
13th
Brocson
(M Cahill 54.5)
9.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 31-Oct-20
1640m
SOFT 6
R9 Bm78 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:41.12, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
5
of 10 -
- Ipswich 14-Oct-20 1350m GOOD 4 R8 Cg&e bm65 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.72, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
-
1st
Phionaix
(L Cassidy 56.5)
2nd
Don't Waiver
(J Orman 59)
0.30L
3rd
Tony's Decree
(M Cahill 58.5)
3.60L
5th
Brocson
(B Stewart 61.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 15-Sep-20 1050m GOOD 4 R3 OPEN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.68 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
- 1st Snitch (B Nothdurft) 2nd Adoradancer (L Allen) 1.25L 3rd Le Palmier (G Cartwright) 1.55L 7th Brocson (B Stewart) 5.25L
- Spell 116d
-
4
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-May-20 2200m GOOD 4 R2 Bm90 $3,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:19.03, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
1st
Mawaany Machine
(J Huxtable 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Winkler
(T Marshall 55)
0.50L
3rd
Populist
(C Bayliss 55, Cd 53)
1.30L
4th
Brocson
(A Thompson 55, Cd 53)
1.80L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
-
Doomben 18-Apr-20
2220m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm90 $3,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:21.55, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
box seat, stuck to rail, never got close
-
1st
Boom Boom Epic
(M Wishart 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Populist
(C Bayliss 55, Cd 53)
0.30L
3rd
Tactical Manuever
(A Sewell 55)
1.80L
4th
Brocson
(A Thompson 55, Cd 53)
2.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 18-Apr-20
2220m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm90 $3,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:21.55, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
2
of 11 -
-
Doomben 11-Apr-20
2030m
SOFT 5
R5 Bm72 $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:06.07, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
Slow to begin, drove hard late in top effort 2nd
-
1st
Populist
(C Bayliss 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Brocson
(B Stewart 59.5)
2.30L
3rd
Fastnet Cyclone
(J Huxtable 58, Cd 56)
2.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Apr-20
2030m
SOFT 5
R5 Bm72 $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:06.07, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
-
9
of 9 -
-
Doomben 28-Mar-20
2200m
GOOD 4
R3 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:16.93, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.340
Midfield, stopped riding 300m never likely
-
1st
Eric The Eel
(S Thornton 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Mr Garcia
(L Cassidy 60)
0.20L
3rd
Raqeeq
(M Mcgillivray 55)
0.60L
9th
Brocson
(A Thompson 55, Cd 53)
4.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Mar-20
2200m
GOOD 4
R3 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:16.93, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.340
-
1
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 21-Mar-20
2425m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm75 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:33.48, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
Settled midfield, ran home strong dominant 2L win
-
1st
Brocson
(A Thompson 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Ruby Guru
(N Keal 61, Cd 58)
1.50L
3rd
Holbrook
(M Hellyer 56)
2.25L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 21-Mar-20
2425m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm75 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:33.48, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
-
2
of 16 -
-
Eagle Farm 07-Mar-20
2200m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm75 $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:20.28, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
Keen midfield, worked home well winner too good
-
1st
Quality Seeker
(L Day 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Brocson
(A Thompson 54.5, Cd 51.5)
4.25L
3rd
Royal Atom
(R Stewart 55)
5.00L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 07-Mar-20
2200m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm75 $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:20.28, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
2
of 4 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Feb-20 2400m GOOD 4 R2 Bm60 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:41.08, SP: $3.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Santarene
(L Tarrant 55.5)
2nd
Brocson
(A Thompson 62, Cd 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Shelter Lady
(S Lacy 57)
1.65L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 08-Feb-20
2225m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm75 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:23.30, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
last, turged 500m, saved ground, warm very late
-
1st
Kuttamurra Al
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
In Your Element
(M Wishart 54, Cd 51)
0.10L
3rd
The Investigator
(M Mcgillivray 54)
0.50L
7th
Brocson
(S Thornton 54.5, Cd 53)
1.40L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 08-Feb-20
2225m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm75 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:23.30, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
3
of 7 -
- Doomben 30-Jan-20 2050m GOOD 4 R4 Bm75 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:08.84, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Breakdance
(R Maloney 58)
2nd
Kuttamurra Al
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Brocson
(A Thompson 55, Cd 52)
0.40L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 18-Jan-20
2200m
SOFT 5
R3 Bm80 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:22.90, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
Began slowly, tried to run on found nothing
-
1st
Romakash
(L Cassidy 55)
2nd
Art Attack
(M D Plessis 56)
0.75L
3rd
In Your Element
(M Wishart 54, Cd 51.5)
1.50L
9th
Brocson
(C Whiteley 54)
8.00L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 18-Jan-20
2200m
SOFT 5
R3 Bm80 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:22.90, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
5
of 12 -
- Doomben 09-Jan-20 2200m GOOD 4 R4 Bm80 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:18.08, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
-
1st
Ruby Guru
(B Nothdurft 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Alam Mo Na
(A Mallyon 54)
1.25L
3rd
Solo Mission
(R Maloney 57.5)
1.35L
5th
Brocson
(A Thompson 54.5, Cd 52)
2.70L
See full results
-
14
of 15 -
-
Eagle Farm 21-Dec-19
2206m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm80 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:17.29, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
Slow to begin, tried to run on found nothing
-
1st
Sir Barnabus
(J Murphy 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Skytrek
(B Thornton 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Art Attack
(M D Plessis 56)
0.40L
14th
Brocson
(S Cormack 54)
8.75L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 21-Dec-19
2206m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm80 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:17.29, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
6
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 27-Nov-19 1800m GOOD 3 R8 Bm65 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:51.49, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.440
-
1st
Remuera
(R Stewart 57)
2nd
Special Thing
(C Bayliss 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Great Powers
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57.5)
2.00L
6th
Brocson
(D Griffin 61.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 05-Nov-19 1800m GOOD 4 R1 Bm80 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:51.92, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1st
Clevanicc
(A Mallyon 54.5)
2nd
Go Dixie
(A Chau 55)
3.00L
3rd
Ivy's Court
(S Galloway 54)
3.30L
5th
Brocson
(C Whiteley 54.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
-
Doomben 23-Oct-19
1350m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.37, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
Missed the start by a long way, never likely
-
1st
Shauquin
(R Jamieson 56)
2nd
Powerline
(A Mallyon 56)
0.40L
3rd
Bryneich
(S Thornton 54, Cd 52)
0.50L
8th
Brocson
(M M Gillivray 54)
7.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Oct-19
1350m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.37, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 15-Oct-19 1000m SOFT 5 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.54 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.110
- 1st Divine Dice (R Stewart) 2nd Outback Storm (M Crawford) 0.20L 3rd The Bandit (B Stewart) 2.70L 6th Brocson (R Wilson) 6.15L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 08-Oct-19 1000m GOOD 3 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.31 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
- 1st Stella Victoria (S Thornton) 2nd Star Silk (J Orman) 1.50L 3rd Fabulonh (D Smith) 1.60L 7th Brocson (R Wilson) 12.95L
- Spell 67d
-
6
of 8 -
-
Eagle Farm 17-Aug-19
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm75 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:19.97, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
4L back, hard ridden on turn, one-paced home
-
1st
Ilwendo
(M Mcgillivray 57.5)
2nd
Ocean Addict
(J Murphy 54, Cd 52)
1.25L
3rd
Miss Shanti
(R Fradd 56)
3.25L
6th
Brocson
(B Stewart 58)
6.35L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 17-Aug-19
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm75 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:19.97, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Jul-19 2400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:33.27, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
1st
Brocson
(B Stewart 59)
2nd
Pollinator
(L Allen 54)
2.25L
3rd
Finnferno
(A Thompson 54, Cd 52)
3.25L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
-
Doomben 06-Jul-19
2000m
SOFT 7
R3 Bm75 $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:05.99, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
last, stayed rail turn, made ground to 200m
-
1st
Ilwendo
(M Mcgillivray 54)
2nd
Our Mantra
(R Fradd 60)
4.75L
3rd
Brocson
(J Lloyd 55.5)
5.25L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Jul-19
2000m
SOFT 7
R3 Bm75 $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:05.99, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
5
of 15 -
-
Ipswich 15-Jun-19
2500m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm78 $3,125 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:36.19, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.670
2nd last, saved good ground turn, run peaked 100m
-
1st
It Ain't All Honey
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Travistee
(T Brooker 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Tucano
(M D Plessis 55.5)
1.75L
5th
Brocson
(J P Stanley 54)
5.60L
See full results
-
Ipswich 15-Jun-19
2500m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm78 $3,125 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:36.19, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.670
-
4
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-May-19 2400m SOFT 5 R5 Bm75 $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:35.45, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.360
-
1st
Ruby Guru
(N Keal 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
High Wind
(B Stewart 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Galaxy Guru
(B Pengelly 56.5)
0.60L
4th
Brocson
(J P Stanley 55.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Beaudesert 18-May-19 2450m GOOD 4 R1 Bm70 $2,600 (of $14,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:40.18, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
-
1st
High Wind
(J Oliver 56.5)
2nd
Brocson
(A Thompson 58, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Corsini
(C Gallagher 54, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Ipswich 06-May-19 2150m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm75 $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:16.27, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.090
-
1st
It Ain't All Honey
(M D Plessis 54)
2nd
Fairlighting
(R Fradd 55)
0.75L
3rd
Brocson
(J Stanley 55)
2.25L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Apr-19 1800m HEAVY 8 R2 Bm75 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:56.84, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.570
-
1st
Tucano
(L Tarrant 56.5)
2nd
Brocson
(J Stanley 55)
0.50L
3rd
Foxy Affair
(S Cormack 54)
1.25L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 13-Apr-19 1800m SOFT 7 R4 Bm70 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:54.67, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Cruze
(M T Griffin 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Glen Ord
(G Colless 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Brocson
(A Fancourt 57.5)
3.75L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 23-Mar-19 1800m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:51.34, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Sidero Star
(P Hammersley 55.5)
2nd
Gwapo
(A Allen 54)
0.50L
3rd
Willy Be Lucky
(C Whiteley 54)
0.80L
5th
Brocson
(J P Stanley 60.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Mar-19 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.62, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.830
-
1st
Shockfactor
(L Tarrant 59)
2nd
Rothabye
(C Gallagher 57.5, Cd 56)
2.25L
3rd
Dutch Treat
(T Harrison 57)
3.00L
7th
Brocson
(L Allen 58.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Feb-19 1300m GOOD 4 R2 0-70 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.76, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
-
1st
Shockfactor
(L Tarrant 57.5)
2nd
Hidden Budget
(M D Plessis 56.5)
2.50L
3rd
They Call Me Rose
(C Gallagher 56, Cd 54.5)
2.60L
7th
Brocson
(B Appo 59)
4.30L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 29-Jan-19 1000m GOOD 4 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.69 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.910
- 1st Tabbing (B Thornton) 2nd Downloading (D Smith) 2.25L 3rd Sony Legend (L Cassidy) 2.45L 8th Brocson (A Bakos) 14.50L
- Freshened 57d
-
13
of 15 -
-
Eagle Farm 22-Dec-18
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm75 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:14.92, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
4L back rail, no speed straight, disappointing
-
1st
Happy Go Plucky
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Shockfactor
(J Byrne 54)
1.25L
3rd
Bronzegate
(L Cassidy 54.5)
2.00L
13th
Brocson
(B Stewart 56.5)
5.75L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 22-Dec-18
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm75 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:14.92, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
2
of 15 -
-
Doomben 24-Nov-18
2040m
SOFT 5
R5 Bm75 $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:05.96, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.390
9L back, saved ground turn, kept coming on rail
-
1st
Ruby Guru
(D Smith 54.5)
2nd
Brocson
(J Orman 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Bronzegate
(J Lloyd 56)
0.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 24-Nov-18
2040m
SOFT 5
R5 Bm75 $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:05.96, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.390
-
1
of 5 -
- Gold Coast 06-Nov-18 1800m GOOD 4 R1 Bm80 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:50.45, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
-
1st
Brocson
(A Fancourt 54)
2nd
She Goes Pop
(C Whiteley 54)
0.20L
3rd
Nordic Show
(L Rolls 56.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Oct-18 1600m SOFT 5 R3 Bm70 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.91, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Queen Gorgo
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Treasure Gallery
(C Bayliss 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Stanley
(J Murphy 62, Cd 60.5)
1.50L
4th
Brocson
(J P Stanley 56)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Sep-18 1400m SOFT 6 R2 Cl5 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.32, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Land Office
(A Allen 58)
2nd
Flamin' Mogul
(M D Plessis 54)
2.75L
3rd
Rothabye
(T Marshall 54)
3.50L
4th
Brocson
(L Allen 54)
5.00L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
8
of 12 -
-
Sunshine Coast 25-Aug-18
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 Cl6-sw (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.45, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
beyond midfield, saved ground turn, no run on
-
1st
Prioritise
(L Cassidy 57.5)
2nd
El Campeador
(M D Plessis 59)
2.50L
3rd
Benfica Princess
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2.80L
8th
Brocson
(J Orman 57.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 25-Aug-18
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 Cl6-sw (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.45, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
4
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Aug-18 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm75 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.58, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1st
American Diva
(L Rolls 57)
2nd
Don't We Love It
(B Pengelly 56)
0.20L
3rd
Omnia Marka Tayada
(M Mcgillivray 55)
0.70L
4th
Brocson
(B Appo 54.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Ipswich 11-Jul-18 1350m SOFT 5 R5 Cl5 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:20.13, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
El Shaday
(P Hammersley 58)
2nd
Allena
(C Bayliss 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.25L
3rd
Legal Counsel
(A Spinks 54.5)
1.55L
7th
Brocson
(J Guthmann-chester 56, Cd 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Ipswich 29-Jun-18 1200m SOFT 7 R2 Cl5 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.23, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
1st
San Sierra
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Absolutlypositivly
(C Whiteley 56)
0.20L
3rd
Cambooya Rock
(S Sweeney 56.5, Cd 55)
1.70L
4th
Brocson
(B Appo 55.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 31-May-18 1000m SOFT 5 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.23 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
- 1st Sabkhat (P Hammersley) 2nd Ours to Keep (M Murphy) 0.10L 3rd Ingeegoodbe (T Marshall) 5.10L 7th Brocson (R Wilson) 11.20L
- Freshened 56d
-
1
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-May-18 1800m GOOD 4 R3 Bm62 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:50.62, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
Brocson
(J Stanley 59)
2nd
French Toast
(M Mcgillivray 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
Gypsy Wild
(J Taylor 54)
2.75L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 21-Apr-18 1900m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:57.83, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.180
-
1st
Mustarrid
(D Graham 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Get Outa Utah
(K Yoshida 54)
0.75L
3rd
Strike Sika
(S Lacy 56.5, Cd 55)
2.00L
5th
Brocson
(J P Stanley 61.5)
3.60L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
4
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Mar-18 1800m SOFT 6 R5 Cl4 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:50.98, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.450
-
1st
Shelter Lady
(S Lacy 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Answered
(S Cormack 54)
3.75L
3rd
She Goes Pop
(B Grylls 55.5)
5.25L
4th
Brocson
(T Brooker 56.5)
11.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9
-
3
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Feb-18 1600m HEAVY 10 R8 Cl3 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:42.79, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.650
-
1st
Casino Gardens
(A Sewell 54)
2nd
Mysterium
(L Tarrant 55)
0.75L
3rd
Brocson
(B Stewart 55.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 03-Feb-18 1400m HEAVY 8 R8 Bm65 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:27.17, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.010
-
1st
Future Event
(L Dittman 56.5)
2nd
Sidero Star
(M Palmer 57)
2.00L
3rd
Nelumbo
(S Doyle 57)
2.10L
7th
Brocson
(L Cheshire 57.5)
4.65L
See full results
-
1
of 2 -
- TRIAL Deagon 23-Jan-18 1200m GOOD 4 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.79 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
- 1st Brocson (B Stewart) 2nd Balabina (M Mcgillivray) 1.25L
- Freshened 43d
-
6
of 8 -
- Ipswich 22-Dec-17 1700m GOOD 4 R8 Bm65 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:48.07, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Kermandie Star
(P Hammersley 54.5)
2nd
Gouldian
(J Woodhouse 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Lady No More
(S Galloway 56.5)
0.70L
6th
Brocson
(B Appo 58)
5.20L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Beaudesert 05-Dec-17 1650m HEAVY 8 R1 Cl4 $1,100 (of $11,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:43.95, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Punkenstein
(L Cassidy 59)
2nd
Gouldian
(G Mitchell 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Brocson
(B Appo 59.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 18-Nov-17 1400m HEAVY 8 R6 Cg&e cl3 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.09, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.730
-
1st
Gouldian
(M Mcguren 55.5)
2nd
Vaulting Ambition
(J Murphy 61, Cd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Windcatcher
(R Plumb 56)
0.70L
4th
Brocson
(C Whiteley 56.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 03-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Cl3-sw (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.25, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Zendaye
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Swingahinch
(J Stanley 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Invincible Storm
(A Badger 55.5)
2.30L
6th
Brocson
(B Stewart 59)
4.40L
See full results
- Spell 62d
-
7
of 12 -
-
Doomben 02-Sep-17
1615m
GOOD 3
R6 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.79, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
beyond midfield, made ground straight, laid in
-
1st
Rancho Montoya
(R Fradd 53.5)
2nd
Ahndras
(J Lloyd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Glen Ord
(B Ainsworth 57.5)
0.60L
7th
Brocson
(B Stewart 59)
3.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 02-Sep-17
1615m
GOOD 3
R6 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.79, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
5
of 11 -
- Doomben 19-Aug-17 1600m GOOD 3 R7 Cl3-sw $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.25, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Anzio
(L Dittman 57.5)
2nd
Gypsy Miss
(D Browne 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Natural Black
(M Mcgillivray 57.5, Cd 56)
0.60L
5th
Brocson
(B Stewart 59)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Doomben 16-Aug-17 1650m GOOD 4 R1 Cl5 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.59, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
-
1st
Liberty Island
(R Fradd 57.5)
2nd
Brocson
(T Brooker 54, Cd 52.5)
0.10L
3rd
Subsolar
(M Cahill 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
-
Doomben 05-Aug-17
1615m
GOOD 3
R6 0-70 $3,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.33, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
7L back, flew between horses last 150m, close
-
1st
Pleased
(J Byrne 55.5)
2nd
Gypsy Miss
(R Fradd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Brocson
(B Stewart 57)
1.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 05-Aug-17
1615m
GOOD 3
R6 0-70 $3,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.33, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
1
of 8 -
- Ipswich 14-Jul-17 1690m SOFT 6 R4 Cl3-sw $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:42.61, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Brocson
(B Stewart 57.5)
2nd
Mysterium
(L Cassidy 59)
2.00L
3rd
Vegas Ruler
(C Bayliss 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Doomben 28-Jun-17 1660m SOFT 5 R6 Cl2 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:41.38, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
1st
Sneaky Glance
(J Lloyd 59)
2nd
Prince of Tie
(A Fancourt 58.5, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Brocson
(T Brooker 56, Cd 54.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Jun-17 1600m HEAVY 8 R7 Cl2 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.59, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.170
-
1st
High Degree
(J Oliver 54)
2nd
Pinolino
(A Sewell 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Brocson
(T Brooker 57, Cd 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 03-Jun-17 1800m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:51.53, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Hot Money
(L Rolls 59)
2nd
Congelator
(M Hellyer 56)
0.20L
3rd
Time to Sail
(D Griffin 55.5)
1.50L
6th
Brocson
(B Stewart 58)
4.70L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-May-17 1600m HEAVY 8 R8 Cl1 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.24, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.840
-
1st
Brocson
(B Stewart 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Flying Fred
(L Cassidy 59)
0.10L
3rd
Savwell
(J Lloyd 56.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Kilcoy 22-Apr-17 1900m GOOD 3 R5 Bm62 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:56.93, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Wimpole Street
(S Lacy 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Hooriya
(M Schrapel 58, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
First Stimulus
(T Chambers 59)
6.10L
4th
Brocson
(N Thomas 57.5)
8.10L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Ipswich 07-Apr-17 1500m SOFT 6 R4 Cl1 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:30.49, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.490
-
1st
Toronto Flyer
(J Guthmann-chester 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Rose of Woorim
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Same Old
(R Mcmahon 59)
5.20L
4th
Brocson
(B Appo 59)
6.20L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Mar-17 1400m HEAVY 9 R6 Cl1 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:27.32, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
Captain Dodge
(M Murphy 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Empress Zhao
(M Hellyer 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Vidarr
(A Allen 57.5)
1.90L
4th
Brocson
(B Appo 58)
2.40L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Ipswich 10-Mar-17 1350m GOOD 3 R7 0-60 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.58, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
-
1st
Mishani Phoenix
(J Orman 58.5)
2nd
Speranza
(D Griffin 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Deputy Peck
(S Sweeney 59, Cd 56)
1.40L
4th
Brocson
(B Appo 59)
2.70L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Deagon 14-Feb-17 1050m SOFT 5 R3 CL2 TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.52 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
- 1st Balkan Bambino (E Bell) 2nd Lucky Three Sevens (S Drake) 0.80L 3rd Pinolino (C Mciver) 4.30L 4th Brocson (S Fawke) 4.80L
- Spell 124d
-
6
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Nov-16 1600m GOOD 3 R7 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.37, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
1st
Hefner
(C Small 56)
2nd
Late Payment
(L Cassidy 55)
3.30L
3rd
More Than a Rose
(J Orman 55)
3.40L
6th
Brocson
(B Stewart 57.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Ipswich 14-Oct-16 1680m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:42.28, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
1st
Taiyoshin
(J Guthmann-chester 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Brocson
(B Stewart 58)
0.50L
3rd
Give 'em Curry
(S Fawke 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 09-Oct-16 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Cl1 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.5, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Heroic Rock
(B Pengelly 56)
2nd
She's a Ruby
(D Browne 56)
0.20L
3rd
Brocson
(B Stewart 57.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Ipswich 23-Sep-16 1666m SOFT 5 R5 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:41.59, SP: $5.50 In-running: 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
El Campeador
(R Fradd 58.5)
2nd
Beautiful Assassin
(J Byrne 54)
6.30L
3rd
My Cousin Rhett
(B Ainsworth 59, Cd 57.5)
9.30L
5th
Brocson
(T Brooker 57.5, Cd 56)
11.20L
See full results
-
13
of 15 -
- Doomben 07-Sep-16 1600m GOOD 3 R8 Cl2 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.02, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Extrasay
(R Fradd 55)
2nd
Unassuming
(J Oliver 54.5, Cd 52)
0.50L
3rd
Command Hunter
(T Harrison 56.5)
0.60L
13th
Brocson
(B Grylls 55.5, Cd 54)
5.50L
See full results
Profile: | 12 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 105 starts, 9 wins, 24 placings |
Earnings: | $274,395 |
Trainer: | Michael Lakey |
Pedigree: | Telesto x Saucy Broc |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 16/10/2011 |
Owners: | Mrs P O Grogan Mrs J L Lakey D P Grogan J M Roberts & Chung Family Racing |
Training History: | |
Apr 15 - Current | Michael Lakey Deagon, QLD |