Ingeegoodbe · Horse Profile
Ingeegoodbe · Career Stats
Earnings $323k
Avg Odds 6.73
41 8-3-5
Career
10 1-1-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
20%
Wins
39%
Places
31%
ROI
1400M - 2200M
Win Range
6 1-1-0
1st Up
7 0-0-1
2nd Up
41 8-3-5
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
29 6-3-3
Good
8 2-0-2
Soft
4 0-0-0
Heavy
Ingeegoodbe Career Summary
Ingeegoodbe is a 11yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Natalie Jarvis, who is based at Moruya. He is sired by the stallion Domesday out of the dam Magic Summer.
Ingeegoodbe has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 2nd Feb 2019 at Eagle Farm, Ingeegoodbe scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $75000.00 Open Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Ingeegoodbe throughout his career you'd have achieved a 31% return on investment.
Ingeegoodbe has concluded his racing career, last running on the 19th Oct 2019 at Royal Randwick.
Ingeegoodbe has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 2nd Feb 2019 at Eagle Farm, Ingeegoodbe scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $75000.00 Open Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Ingeegoodbe throughout his career you'd have achieved a 31% return on investment.
Ingeegoodbe has concluded his racing career, last running on the 19th Oct 2019 at Royal Randwick.
- Spell 1665d
-
9
of 10 -
- Royal Randwick 19-Oct-19 2000m GOOD 4 R2 Bm78 $3,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:04.65, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Maid of Ore
(T Berry 57)
2nd
Angel Of Heaven
(N Rawiller 57)
1.50L
3rd
Fastnet Cyclone
(G Boss 53)
2.00L
9th
Ingeegoodbe
(B Ryan 61, Cd 58)
13.90L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 07-Sep-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 Hcp (of $105,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.58, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
Midfield cover, bumped turn, soon dropped out
-
1st
Kubis
(D Smith 57)
2nd
Magnufighter
(S Cormack 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Testashadow
(R Fradd 58.5)
1.00L
12th
Ingeegoodbe
(J Bayliss 54.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 07-Sep-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 Hcp (of $105,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.58, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 16-Jul-19 1000m GOOD 4 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.17 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.840
- 1st So Spirited (M Mcgillivray) 2nd Double Superlative (L Tilley) 0.75L 3rd Ingeegoodbe (J Murphy) 1.75L
-
12
of 14 -
-
Toowoomba 06-Apr-19
2000m
GOOD 4
R7 Qlty (of $150,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:01.98, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.350
3L back, 3 wide no cover, no surprise dropped out
-
1st
The Lord Mayor
(B Stewart 54)
2nd
Kubis
(D Smith 54)
0.30L
3rd
Mishani Vaidra
(J Oliver 54)
1.60L
12th
Ingeegoodbe
(T Harrison 54)
15.00L
See full results
-
Toowoomba 06-Apr-19
2000m
GOOD 4
R7 Qlty (of $150,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:01.98, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.350
-
9
of 9 -
-
Aquis Park Gold Coast 16-Mar-19
1800m
HEAVY 9
R6 Qlty $1,875 (of $197,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:55.33, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
6L back, hard ridden turn, dropped out badly
-
1st
Mishani Vaidra
(J Oliver 54)
2nd
Hallelujah Boy
(J Orman 54)
0.10L
3rd
High Degree
(B Nothdurft 54)
1.10L
9th
Ingeegoodbe
(R Maloney 54.5)
16.50L
See full results
-
Aquis Park Gold Coast 16-Mar-19
1800m
HEAVY 9
R6 Qlty $1,875 (of $197,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:55.33, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
3
of 8 -
-
Doomben 02-Mar-19
2200m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm90 $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:16.81, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.380
Lead, weakened 150m, held on for 3rd
-
1st
Vaucluse Bay
(M D Plessis 55.5)
2nd
Estikhraaj
(L Cassidy 59)
1.75L
3rd
Ingeegoodbe
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 56)
3.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 02-Mar-19
2200m
SOFT 5
R2 Bm90 $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:16.81, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.380
-
5
of 7 -
-
Doomben 16-Feb-19
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:16.15, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
Midfield w/cover, took off 500m, felt pinch late
-
1st
Follow Suit
(J Lloyd 55)
2nd
Vaucluse Bay
(M D Plessis 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Zip A Dee Doo Dah
(M Cahill 54)
1.55L
5th
Ingeegoodbe
(R Fradd 59)
1.85L
See full results
-
Doomben 16-Feb-19
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:16.15, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 02-Feb-19
1820m
GOOD 4
R7 Hcp $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:50.82, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
7L back, wide turn, felt whip, ran on, got bob
-
1st
Ingeegoodbe
(R Fradd 54.5)
2nd
Bergerac
(M Murphy 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Emphasis
(J Lloyd 57.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 02-Feb-19
1820m
GOOD 4
R7 Hcp $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:50.82, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
-
4
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 19-Jan-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 Hcp $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:34.07, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
6L back, closer in traffic turn, gave late ground
-
1st
Emphasis
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2nd
Bergerac
(C Gallagher 59, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Aqua Vite
(J Guthmann-chester 56, Cd 54)
1.45L
4th
Ingeegoodbe
(R Fradd 54.5)
4.95L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 19-Jan-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 Hcp $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:34.07, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
2
of 10 -
- Doomben 09-Jan-19 1350m GOOD 4 R8 Hcp $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.24, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
-
1st
Apoloboom
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2nd
Ingeegoodbe
(R Fradd 55.5)
2.25L
3rd
Peacock
(G Colless 57.5)
2.35L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 03-Jan-19 1000m SOFT 5 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 58.57 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.060
- 1st Cool Sequence (B Thornton) 2nd Malvern Estate (M D Plessis) 0.20L 3rd Pressway (M Mcgillivray) 4.20L 4th Ingeegoodbe (D Smith) 4.70L
- Spell 102d
-
5
of 11 -
-
Doomben 29-Sep-18
2020m
GOOD 4
R9 Hcp $2,100 (of $70,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:05.45, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
Handy to the speed, couldn't go with
-
1st
Prioritise
(M Murphy 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Exoteric
(J Lloyd 54)
1.25L
3rd
Urban Ruler
(M Mcgillivray 54)
4.00L
5th
Ingeegoodbe
(D Smith 54)
4.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 29-Sep-18
2020m
GOOD 4
R9 Hcp $2,100 (of $70,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:05.45, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
8
of 8 -
-
Doomben 08-Sep-18
2000m
SOFT 6
R3 Hcp (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:05.24, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
3L back, wide no cover from 600m, tired from turn
-
1st
My Giuliano
(M M Nab 54)
2nd
Brilliant Jet
(M D Plessis 54.5)
2.75L
3rd
Montauk
(J Lloyd 59.5)
2.95L
8th
Ingeegoodbe
(T Marshall 54.5, Cd 53)
7.05L
See full results
-
Doomben 08-Sep-18
2000m
SOFT 6
R3 Hcp (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:05.24, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
-
2
of 10 -
-
Sunshine Coast 25-Aug-18
2200m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm90 $14,350 (of $70,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:19.04, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.340
led steady tempo, gave plenty late, nailed line
-
1st
Tumultuous
(G Colless 58.5)
2nd
Ingeegoodbe
(T Marshall 58, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Outraged
(J Lloyd 58)
0.30L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 25-Aug-18
2200m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm90 $14,350 (of $70,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:19.04, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.340
-
1
of 9 -
-
Doomben 11-Aug-18
2050m
GOOD 3
R5 Hcp $42,700 (of $70,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:06.19, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
led steady tempo, tackled from 300m, kept finding
-
1st
Ingeegoodbe
(T Marshall 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Ruling Dynasty
(J Orman 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
I'm Belucci
(M D Plessis 54)
1.35L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Aug-18
2050m
GOOD 3
R5 Hcp $42,700 (of $70,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:06.19, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
8
of 11 -
-
Doomben 28-Jul-18
1615m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm85 (of $70,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.19, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
behind leader, held up turn - post, forget he ran
-
1st
Irish Optimism
(M M Nab 54.5)
2nd
Bodega Negra
(M Mcguren 56)
0.20L
3rd
Snapper
(M Hellyer 54)
0.30L
8th
Ingeegoodbe
(T Marshall 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.95L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Jul-18
1615m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm85 (of $70,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.19, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
6
of 10 -
-
Doomben 21-Jul-18
1350m
GOOD 4
R6 Cl6 (of $70,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.78, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.460
last, all to do turn, picked up a few, fair
-
1st
Natch
(B Stewart 56)
2nd
Bergerac
(B Thornton 59, Cd 57)
2.25L
3rd
Estikhraaj
(G Colless 57)
2.45L
6th
Ingeegoodbe
(T Marshall 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.25L
See full results
-
Doomben 21-Jul-18
1350m
GOOD 4
R6 Cl6 (of $70,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.78, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.460
-
5
of 9 -
-
Doomben 07-Jul-18
1350m
HEAVY 8
R9 Cg&e bm85 $2,100 (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.2, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
10L back, tracked up behind turn, didn't run on
-
1st
No Annamossity
(B Thornton 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Cornrow
(M Mcgillivray 55)
2.50L
3rd
Lord Coconuts
(B Stewart 55)
3.75L
5th
Ingeegoodbe
(T Marshall 56, Cd 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 07-Jul-18
1350m
HEAVY 8
R9 Cg&e bm85 $2,100 (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.2, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Doomben 26-Jun-18 1000m GOOD 4 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.15 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
- 1st Someday (P Hammersley) 2nd Ingeegoodbe (T Marshall) 2.50L 3rd Star Justice (L Dittman) 3.75L
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 31-May-18 1000m SOFT 5 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.23 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
- 1st Sabkhat (P Hammersley) 2nd Ours to Keep (M Murphy) 0.10L 3rd Ingeegoodbe (T Marshall) 5.10L
- Spell 147d
-
5
of 5 -
-
Doomben 10-Feb-18
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $2,100 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:16.66, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
off leader early, took sit 1100m, run ended 200m
-
1st
Morendi
(M Cahill 54.5)
2nd
Irish Optimism
(J Byrne 54)
0.75L
3rd
Get On the Grange
(D Browne 56)
1.05L
5th
Ingeegoodbe
(R Stewart 54)
5.55L
See full results
-
Doomben 10-Feb-18
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $2,100 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:16.66, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
-
3
of 9 -
-
Sunshine Coast 27-Jan-18
2400m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:30.01, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
3L back, pushed closer 200m, peaked, no match 1st
-
1st
Outraged
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2nd
Morendi
(M Cahill 54)
3.00L
3rd
Ingeegoodbe
(R Stewart 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 27-Jan-18
2400m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:30.01, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
15
of 16 -
-
Gold Coast 13-Jan-18
2200m
GOOD 3
R4 Mm trophy $5,000 (of $970,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:13.98, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
wide, pushed to 2nd, dropped out from 300m
-
1st
Tumultuous
(B Avdulla 54)
2nd
Sedanzer
(T Clark 54)
0.10L
3rd
Outraged
(J Lloyd 54)
0.30L
15th
Ingeegoodbe
(R Stewart 54)
10.70L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 13-Jan-18
2200m
GOOD 3
R4 Mm trophy $5,000 (of $970,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:13.98, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
-
2
of 9 -
- Doomben 30-Dec-17 2200m GOOD 4 R5 Qlty $20,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:17.71, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.690
-
1st
Singing
(J Lloyd 55)
2nd
Ingeegoodbe
(R Stewart 54)
3.25L
3rd
Emphasis
(L Cassidy 54.5)
4.75L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
-
Doomben 16-Dec-17
2020m
GOOD 4
R5 Qlty $1,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:03.75, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
outside leader, run ended 150m, weakened out
-
1st
Emphasis
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Rudy
(T Clark 60.5)
0.30L
3rd
Long Time Ago
(C Brown 54)
3.60L
5th
Ingeegoodbe
(R Stewart 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 16-Dec-17
2020m
GOOD 4
R5 Qlty $1,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:03.75, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
-
8
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Nov-17 1600m SOFT 5 R9 Bm85 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.05, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Belflyer
(B Looker 57)
2nd
Slydini
(R Fradd 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Explosive One
(M Cahill 54)
2.50L
8th
Ingeegoodbe
(R Stewart 56)
4.50L
See full results
- Spell 71d
-
1
of 9 -
-
Doomben 16-Sep-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm80 $40,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:18.67, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
behind leader, off heels 250m, drove to front late
-
1st
Ingeegoodbe
(R Stewart 57)
2nd
My Giuliano
(B Stewart 59)
0.10L
3rd
Stanley
(J Guthmann-chester 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 16-Sep-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm80 $40,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:18.67, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1
of 12 -
-
Doomben 02-Sep-17
2200m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm75 $40,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:15.29, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
2nd last, wide run from 600m, ground away, got up
-
1st
Ingeegoodbe
(R Stewart 57)
2nd
Rock On Ivy
(R Ride 57, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
The Rumour File
(L Cassidy 58)
2.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 02-Sep-17
2200m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm75 $40,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:15.29, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
-
1
of 12 -
-
Doomben 12-Aug-17
2040m
GOOD 4
R2 Cl3-sw $25,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:07.54, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
8L back, caught up turn, weaved path in straight
-
1st
Ingeegoodbe
(R Stewart 59)
2nd
Manndawi
(R Fradd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Pinolino
(J Guthmann-chester 57, Cd 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Aug-17
2040m
GOOD 4
R2 Cl3-sw $25,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:07.54, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
-
1
of 13 -
-
Doomben 29-Jul-17
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 Cl3-sw $25,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.17, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
back 6L rail, pushed up close turn, railed to win
-
1st
Ingeegoodbe
(R Stewart 57.5)
2nd
Pinolino
(M Mcgillivray 57, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Tycoon Flutter
(R Fradd 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 29-Jul-17
1600m
GOOD 3
R5 Cl3-sw $25,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.17, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
3
of 10 -
- Doomben 12-Jul-17 1650m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.95, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Pinolino
(M Mcgillivray 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Royal Receiver
(M Cahill 54)
0.20L
3rd
Ingeegoodbe
(L Dittman 56.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Doomben 28-Jun-17 1660m SOFT 5 R6 Cl2 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.38, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
1st
Sneaky Glance
(J Lloyd 59)
2nd
Prince of Tie
(A Fancourt 58.5, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Brocson
(T Brooker 56, Cd 54.5)
3.50L
4th
Ingeegoodbe
(R Stewart 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Jun-17 1600m HEAVY 8 R7 Cl2 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:40.59, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.170
-
1st
High Degree
(J Oliver 54)
2nd
Pinolino
(A Sewell 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Brocson
(T Brooker 57, Cd 55.5)
3.50L
5th
Ingeegoodbe
(R Stewart 58.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Ipswich 24-May-17 1520m SOFT 6 R6 Cl2 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:33.03, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Atouchmore
(R Williams 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Grey Steyne
(B Stewart 57)
0.80L
3rd
Pinolino
(M Mcgillivray 58.5, Cd 57)
2.60L
6th
Ingeegoodbe
(R Stewart 59)
4.10L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 07-May-17 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.67, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1st
Bold Peak
(C Bayliss 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Vaulting Ambition
(P Hammersley 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Burning Mountain
(M Cahill 57.5)
1.00L
5th
Ingeegoodbe
(L Cassidy 57.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 18-Apr-17 1050m GOOD 3 R6 CL2-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.53 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
- 1st More Patasi (G Colless) 2nd Bringit (R Stewart) 2.80L 3rd Ingeegoodbe (L Cassidy) 3.10L
- Spell 135d
-
1
of 13 -
- Ipswich 23-Dec-16 1700m SOFT 5 R7 Bm65 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:44.26, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
-
1st
Ingeegoodbe
(L Cassidy 56.5)
2nd
Rosador
(E Ljung 54)
0.20L
3rd
It's All Irish
(M Hellyer 55.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Dec-16 1600m GOOD 4 R1 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.68, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
1st
Tony Baloney
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
St Remy
(M Hellyer 54)
0.10L
3rd
Show Command
(B Panya 59, Cd 56)
1.10L
5th
Ingeegoodbe
(A Sewell 58, Cd 55)
2.50L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Nov-16 1600m GOOD 3 R11 Cl1 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.01, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
-
1st
Sweet Shamrock
(J Lloyd 58)
2nd
Rosador
(J Orman 56)
4.50L
3rd
Tony Baloney
(M Cahill 58.5)
4.60L
5th
Ingeegoodbe
(L Cassidy 59)
6.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Nov-16 1400m GOOD 3 R9 Cl2 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.65, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Biantic
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2nd
Renesmee
(M Cahill 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Ingeegoodbe
(L Cassidy 58)
2.40L
See full results
-
1
of 15 -
- Eagle Farm 01-Nov-16 1400m SOFT 5 R4 Mdn-sw $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.11, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
Ingeegoodbe
(L Cassidy 57.5)
2nd
Sharp Speedo
(B Grylls 54, Cd 52.5)
1.30L
3rd
Taiko Boom
(J Lloyd 57.5)
1.40L
See full results
- Spell 123d
-
3
of 14 -
- Ipswich 01-Jul-16 1680m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:43.83, SP: $3.50 In-running: 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
-
1st
Davor
(P Hammersley 54)
2nd
Redsera
(J Orman 54.5)
2.50L
3rd
Ingeegoodbe
(R Fradd 57)
3.30L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Jun-16 1400m HEAVY 9 R2 Mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:28.29, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.350
-
1st
Bexstar
(S Eilbeck 56.5)
2nd
Heroic Rock
(S Lacy 54.5, Cd 52)
1.30L
3rd
Makas King Ruler
(J Lloyd 54)
3.60L
6th
Ingeegoodbe
(M Cahill 58.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 22-May-16 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn-sw $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.68, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Power of Bas
(J Byrne 57)
2nd
Kapstar
(A Denby 57.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Striking Warrior
(L Attard 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.40L
4th
Ingeegoodbe
(R Wiggins 57)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Ipswich 13-May-16 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.54, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
-
1st
Le Dude
(T Harrison 57)
2nd
Abstain
(S Lacy 55, Cd 52.5)
0.20L
3rd
Fassler
(B Andrew 57, Cd 55)
1.70L
4th
Ingeegoodbe
(R Wiggins 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 23-Apr-16 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.36, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
-
1st
Devil's Fire
(L Rolls 57.5)
2nd
Glenturret
(T Treichel 59)
0.50L
3rd
Reigning Thunder
(K Yoshida 57.5)
2.30L
6th
Ingeegoodbe
(M Paget 58)
2.70L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 15-Dec-15 850m GOOD 4 R10 MDN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 46.87 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.510
- 1st La Cigale (S Fawke) 2nd Majella Magic (T Harrison) 0.80L 3rd Storm Anchor (B Appo) 2.60L 6th Ingeegoodbe (R Fradd) 8.70L
Profile: | 11 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 41 starts, 8 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $323,475 |
Trainer: | Natalie Jarvis |
Pedigree: | Domesday x Magic Summer |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 08/10/2012 |
Owners: | Mrs A L Duncan |
Training History: | |
Oct 19 - Current | Natalie Jarvis Moruya, NSW |
Nov 17 - Oct 19 | Robert Heathcote Eagle Farm, QLD |
Nov 17 - Nov 17 | Chris Anderson Eagle Farm, QLD |
Apr 16 - Nov 17 | Robert Heathcote Eagle Farm, QLD |