Peacock · Horse Profile
Peacock · Career Stats
Earnings $395k
Avg Odds 8.67
42 6-3-3
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
14%
Wins
29%
Places
24%
ROI
1300M - 1400M
Win Range
9 0-1-1
1st Up
9 2-0-1
2nd Up
42 6-3-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
28 3-3-3
Good
8 3-0-0
Soft
6 0-0-0
Heavy
Peacock Career Summary
Peacock is a 10yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Sonja Kumpikas, who is based at Gold Coast. He is sired by the stallion Lonhro out of the dam Iridescente.
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $394,725 in career earnings, Peacock is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 15th Oct 2016 at Caulfield, Peacock was ridden by Dwayne Dunn and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $120000.00 Gothic Stakes, defeating Violate.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Peacock throughout his career you'd have achieved a 24% return on investment.
Given that he is a stakes winner and has amassed $394,725 in career earnings, Peacock is regarded as a racehorse with above-average ability.
On 15th Oct 2016 at Caulfield, Peacock was ridden by Dwayne Dunn and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $120000.00 Gothic Stakes, defeating Violate.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Peacock throughout his career you'd have achieved a 24% return on investment.
- Spell 712d
-
10
of 10 -
- Doomben 30-May-22 1350m HEAVY 8 R9 BM 70 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.28, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Snitzify
(A Jones 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Ghostwriter
(B Loy 57)
0.20L
3rd
Americana Magic
(C Bayliss 59)
1.50L
10th
Peacock
(S Tomlinson 61.5, Cd 58.5)
25.10L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
7
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-Apr-22 1300m HEAVY 8 R8 BM 68 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.43, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.150
-
1st
Tairua
(T Brooker 57)
2nd
He Knows
(J Lloyd 58)
1.50L
3rd
King's Rule
(C Robertson 57)
1.60L
7th
Peacock
(J Cornish 63, Cd 61)
3.80L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 16-Apr-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R5 Open Hcp $775 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.27, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Muiron
(T See 56, Cd 55)
2nd
Desert Man
(A Jones 54.5, Cd 53)
1.00L
3rd
Smooth Move
(A Allen 54)
1.10L
5th
Peacock
(S Tomlinson 54, Cd 52.5)
10.10L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 10-Mar-22 1000m SOFT 7 R6 Open Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.35
- 1st Peacock (T Harrison 0) 2nd Supergiant (K Wilson-taylor 0) 0.75L 3rd Jack The Lad (J Orman 0) 2.75L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 14-Feb-22 1000m HEAVY 8 R5 Open Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.73
- 1st Wilmot Pass (R Maloney 0) 2nd Kiku (L Cassidy 0) 0.50L 3rd Coco Cuber (A Mallyon 0) 0.80L 5th Peacock (B Thornton 0) 1.70L
- Spell 749d
-
16
of 16 -
- Doomben 28-Mar-20 1350m GOOD 4 R8 Cg&e bm78 (of $75,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:19.67, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
-
1st
Parko
(R Wiggins 55)
2nd
Mr Bellagio
(M Mcgillivray 59)
0.30L
3rd
Magic Fox
(J Murphy 56, Cd 54)
0.60L
16th
Peacock
(A Thompson 60, Cd 58)
6.05L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 07-Mar-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.90, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
sat off leader, giving ground prior turn, folded
-
1st
Emerald Kingdom
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Get Stuck In
(B Nothdurft 54)
4.30L
3rd
Qiji Phoenix
(M Hellyer 54)
7.00L
12th
Peacock
(D Smith 54)
18.40L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 07-Mar-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.90, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
-
4
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 26-Feb-20 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Hcp $1,900 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.91, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
-
1st
Prioritise
(R Wiggins 59)
2nd
Fomo
(M Mcgillivray 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Desmon's Pride
(M Paget 55.5)
3.30L
4th
Peacock
(J Orman 55.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 15-Feb-20 1200m HEAVY 10 R5 Hcp $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.66, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
Freddie Fox Trot
(L Kilner 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Defence Missile
(N Day 54)
0.20L
3rd
Casino Thoughts
(R Jamieson 54)
3.95L
4th
Peacock
(G Colless 56)
8.20L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 18-Jan-20
1600m
SOFT 5
R5 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.72, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.050
One out one back, whacked away in straight
-
1st
Cool Chap
(R Fradd 57.5)
2nd
New Universe
(B Stewart 56.5)
0.75L
3rd
Cruze
(S Thornton 55.5, Cd 54)
1.15L
6th
Peacock
(A Thompson 54, Cd 52)
7.15L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 18-Jan-20
1600m
SOFT 5
R5 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.72, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.050
-
5
of 11 -
- Warwick 11-Jan-20 1350m GOOD 4 R6 Open $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:19.99, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.060
-
1st
Benfica Princess
(R Goltz 54)
2nd
Scrabble
(G Geran 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Victory Toast
(K Yoshida 54)
1.40L
5th
Peacock
(N Fazackerley 60.5, Cd 59)
2.40L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 24-Dec-19 1270m GOOD 3 R1 OPEN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.29 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
- 1st Peacock (D Smith) 2nd Weboughtazou (P Hamblin) 0.20L 3rd She's Furline (A Mallyon) 3.70L
-
14
of 14 -
- Mackay 13-Jul-19 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:16.07, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Mr Attitude
(L Tilley 54)
2nd
Niccanova
(M Murphy 61)
0.20L
3rd
Barachiel
(E Beak 54)
0.40L
14th
Peacock
(J P Stanley 54)
15.20L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 05-Jul-19 1300m SOFT 5 R8 Hcp $1,700 (of $100,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:18.02, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Wonder Boom
(M Mcgillivray 54)
2nd
Barachiel
(C Whiteley 54)
1.80L
3rd
Dreams Aplenty
(S Cormack 56.5)
2.00L
8th
Peacock
(J P Stanley 54.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 21-Jun-19 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.05, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
-
1st
Drumbeat's Choice
(D Simmons 54.5)
2nd
Tambo's Heart
(N Day 54)
0.10L
3rd
Wonder Boom
(A Thompson 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.30L
12th
Peacock
(J P Stanley 62)
13.40L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 25-May-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm90 (of $75,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.01, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
midfield 3 wide, close enough 300m, didn't run on
-
1st
Noble Boy
(J Mcdonald 57.5)
2nd
Egyptian Bullet
(C Brown 54)
2.25L
3rd
Sony Legend
(L Cassidy 56.5)
2.45L
11th
Peacock
(S Lacy 58, Cd 55)
5.85L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 25-May-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm90 (of $75,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.01, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
4
of 7
- Spell 105d
-
10
of 14 -
-
Doomben 09-Feb-19
1350m
SOFT 6
R8 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.58, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
Settled midfield, never threatened
-
1st
Sword of Justice
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Dreams Aplenty
(A Allen 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Oink
(J Orman 54)
2.20L
10th
Peacock
(M Murphy 56.5, Cd 54.5)
6.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 09-Feb-19
1350m
SOFT 6
R8 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.58, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
15
of 15 -
-
Sunshine Coast 26-Jan-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Qlty (of $125,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:23.08, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
wide, went outside leader, weakened 250m
-
1st
Balboa Rocks
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Sovereign Nation
(R Maloney 59)
0.50L
3rd
Fit for Purpose
(D Smith 54)
0.70L
15th
Peacock
(J Orman 54)
9.90L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 26-Jan-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Qlty (of $125,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:23.08, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
3
of 10 -
- Doomben 09-Jan-19 1350m GOOD 4 R8 Hcp $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.24, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
-
1st
Apoloboom
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2nd
Ingeegoodbe
(R Fradd 55.5)
2.25L
3rd
Peacock
(G Colless 57.5)
2.35L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
-
Doomben 29-Dec-18
1350m
GOOD 4
R7 Swp $2,250 (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.37, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
4L back, tracked up 4 wide turn, did not sustain
-
1st
Sold for Song
(L Tarrant 55.5)
2nd
Snippets Land
(R Stewart 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Victorem
(D Smith 57)
0.50L
7th
Peacock
(J P Stanley 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 29-Dec-18
1350m
GOOD 4
R7 Swp $2,250 (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.37, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
8
of 15 -
-
Eagle Farm 22-Dec-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm90 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.21, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
4L back rail, contact 300m, hampered 50m, unlucky
-
1st
Ours to Keep
(R Stewart 54)
2nd
Cellargirl
(J Orman 54)
0.30L
3rd
Time to Torque
(M Mcgillivray 54.5)
2.55L
8th
Peacock
(C Gallagher 59.5, Cd 56.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 22-Dec-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm90 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.21, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
- Spell 105d
-
5
of 8 -
- Cairns 08-Sep-18 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Hcp $1,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.94, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Confronting
(L Tilley 54)
2nd
Lushan
(R Thompson 54)
0.20L
3rd
Pinyarda
(S Wilson 54)
0.30L
5th
Peacock
(J P Stanley 61.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Townsville 25-Aug-18 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:09.83, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
-
1st
Easy Weekend
(J Felix 54)
2nd
Mason's Chance
(C Whiteley 55)
0.10L
3rd
Pinyarda
(S Wilson 54)
1.10L
10th
Peacock
(J P Stanley 62)
3.70L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Cairns 04-Aug-18 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Qlty $30,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.46, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Peacock
(J Stanley 60)
2nd
Executed
(L Tilley 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Divine Service
(S Kaya 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
11
of 16 -
- Townsville 28-Jul-18 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Hcp (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.47, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
Grey Missile
(P Cullen 54)
2nd
Kievann
(B Thomson 54)
2.75L
3rd
Mason's Chance
(C Whiteley 54)
3.05L
11th
Peacock
(J P Stanley 60)
6.39L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 06-Jul-18 1300m SOFT 5 R8 Hcp $61,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.32, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.830
-
1st
Peacock
(J Stanley 54.5)
2nd
Executed
(B Pengelly 57)
1.75L
3rd
Too Good to Refuse
(J Orman 57.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 26-May-18
1400m
SOFT 5
R7 Bm84 $55,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.56, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.510
bounced to lead, nice kick 350m, always in control
-
1st
Peacock
(D Dunn 59)
2nd
Galaxy Raider
(R Bayliss 57)
1.75L
3rd
Urban Ruler
(J Mcneil 57.5)
2.25L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 26-May-18
1400m
SOFT 5
R7 Bm84 $55,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.56, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.510
-
5
of 8 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 05-May-18
1350m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm94 $2,475 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.13, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
Jumped well to lead and fought on gamely late
-
1st
Tougherthantherest
(L Magorrian 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Special Missile
(B Mcdougall 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Serene Miss
(J Collett 56)
1.50L
5th
Peacock
(B Avdulla 55.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 05-May-18
1350m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm94 $2,475 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.13, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
2
of 14 -
-
Warwick Farm 11-Apr-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm83 $7,920 (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:22.91, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.490
Raced wide and fought hard after tough run
-
1st
Veladero
(H Bowman 60)
2nd
Peacock
(G Schofield 60)
0.80L
3rd
Nat King Cu
(A Hyeronimus 58.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 11-Apr-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm83 $7,920 (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:22.91, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.490
-
1
of 12 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 17-Mar-18
1350m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm89 $53,375 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.68, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.630
Jumped well to lead and kicked clear, too good
-
1st
Peacock
(G Schofield 54.5)
2nd
Tribal Wisdom
(B Avdulla 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Up 'n' Rolling
(B Shinn 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 17-Mar-18
1350m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm89 $53,375 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.68, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.630
-
6
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 03-Mar-18
1200m
SOFT 5
R9 Bm85 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.24, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
Just off pace and tried hard but no match
-
1st
Osborne Bulls
(T Angland 59)
2nd
Ghostly
(G Schofield 56)
1.80L
3rd
Star Reflection
(H Bowman 56)
1.90L
6th
Peacock
(K M Evoy 56.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 03-Mar-18
1200m
SOFT 5
R9 Bm85 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.24, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
2
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 15-Feb-18 802m GOOD 4 R5 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 48.3 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
- 1st Vellor (G Schofield) 2nd Peacock (T Angland) 0.50L 3rd Chautauqua (B Avdulla) 0.60L
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 01-Feb-18 807m GOOD 4 R6 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 48.3
- 1st My Favorite (B Shinn) 2nd Peacock (J Parr) 1.30L 3rd Osborne Bulls (B Avdulla) 2.10L
- Spell 133d
-
7
of 7 -
-
Royal Randwick 21-Oct-17
1400m
HEAVY 8
R5 Bm85 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.29, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
Outside leader and weakened out of it late
-
1st
Improvement
(L Magorrian 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Collateral
(T Angland 61)
0.10L
3rd
King Darci
(A Hyeronimus 58)
0.40L
7th
Peacock
(J Parr 57)
5.70L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 21-Oct-17
1400m
HEAVY 8
R5 Bm85 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.29, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
2
of 11 -
-
Warwick Farm 02-Oct-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 Cg&e bm80 $9,900 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.11, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
Jumped well to lead, fought very hard, just missed
-
1st
Jaminzah
(H Bowman 60)
2nd
Peacock
(T Clark 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Hirokin
(R King 53, Cd 51.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 02-Oct-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 Cg&e bm80 $9,900 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.11, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 25-Sep-17 1050m GOOD 4 R4 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:02.3 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
- 1st Zonk (T Clark) 2nd Flame of Love (R King) 2.00L 3rd Exclamation (G Schofield) 2.20L 4th Peacock (J Parr) 2.80L
-
7
of 14 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 09-Sep-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R9 Bm84 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.99, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
Behind leader and fought on well late
-
1st
Wayanka
(B Avdulla 55)
2nd
Interlocuter
(T Angland 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Oklahoma Girl
(H Bowman 60)
1.70L
7th
Peacock
(B Shinn 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 09-Sep-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R9 Bm84 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.99, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
3
of 8 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 12-Aug-17
1350m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm83 $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.02, SP: $3.30 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
Behind leader and fought on gamely late
-
1st
The Pharoah
(J Ford 55)
2nd
Hogmanay
(A Adkins 59.5, Cd 58)
1.30L
3rd
Peacock
(B Shinn 57)
2.80L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 12-Aug-17
1350m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm83 $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.02, SP: $3.30 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 01-Aug-17 900m SOFT 5 R6 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 54.5 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
- 1st Peacock (B Shinn) 2nd Crevettine (J Parr) 5.00L 3rd Cosmopol (K Jennings) 6.00L
-
3
of 10 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 18-Jul-17 900m GOOD 4 R10 3Y-BT, Winning Time: 54.1 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
- 1st Tango Rain (K Mcevoy) 2nd Ebenos (K Jennings) 1.50L 3rd Peacock (T Angland) 2.30L
- Spell 126d
-
6
of 13 -
-
Royal Randwick 08-Apr-17
1400m
HEAVY 8
R2 LR S/pacific $2,250 (of $150,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.42, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.500
Wide with cover and fought on gamely late
-
1st
Generalissimo
(B Shinn 55)
2nd
Rosa Carolina
(C Reith 53)
0.10L
3rd
Siren's Fury
(K O'hara 53)
0.60L
6th
Peacock
(T Berry 55.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 08-Apr-17
1400m
HEAVY 8
R2 LR S/pacific $2,250 (of $150,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.42, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.500
-
5
of 8
- Freshened 42d
-
9
of 9 -
-
Caulfield 25-Feb-17
1200m
GOOD 3
R2 G3 Zeditave (of $150,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:08.71, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
always back, never in the hunt
-
1st
Benz
(B Shinn 55)
2nd
Hard Promise
(J Moreira 55)
0.75L
3rd
Derryn
(R Bayliss 55)
1.15L
9th
Peacock
(K M Evoy 57)
4.30L
See full results
-
Caulfield 25-Feb-17
1200m
GOOD 3
R2 G3 Zeditave (of $150,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:08.71, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
6
of 8 -
-
Caulfield 11-Feb-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R2 G2 Autumn stks $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.54, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
one out one back, bit dour late stages but OK
-
1st
Oak Door
(D Lane 56)
2nd
Attention
(K Mcevoy 58)
1.00L
3rd
Knowable
(R Bayliss 56)
1.10L
6th
Peacock
(C Williams 57)
3.45L
See full results
-
Caulfield 11-Feb-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R2 G2 Autumn stks $4,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.54, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
5
of 9 -
-
Moonee Valley 27-Jan-17
1200m
GOOD 3
R7 G2 Aust stks $5,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.29, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.730
6L back, under pump turn, held ground straight
-
1st
Malaguerra
(B Melham 58.5)
2nd
Black Heart Bart
(B Rawiller 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Sirbible
(D Gauci 58.5)
3.50L
5th
Peacock
(C Williams 55)
5.50L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 27-Jan-17
1200m
GOOD 3
R7 G2 Aust stks $5,000 (of $200,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.29, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.730
- Spell 104d
-
1
of 11 -
-
Caulfield 15-Oct-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R2 LR Gothic stakes $72,500 (of $120,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.86, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
behind leader rail, got run 300m, drove home, just
-
1st
Peacock
(D Dunn 55)
2nd
Violate
(D Oliver 55)
0.10L
3rd
Acatour
(B Shinn 55)
0.60L
See full results
-
Caulfield 15-Oct-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R2 LR Gothic stakes $72,500 (of $120,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.86, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
3
of 11 -
-
Flemington 02-Oct-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R2 LR Poseidon stakes $10,800 (of $120,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.04, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
Sat three wide without cover, huge effort 3rd
-
1st
Inside Agent
(M Walker 56)
2nd
Magnarock
(H Bowman 56)
0.50L
3rd
Peacock
(J Mcdonald 56)
2.00L
See full results
-
Flemington 02-Oct-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R2 LR Poseidon stakes $10,800 (of $120,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.04, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
-
5
of 5 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 16-Sep-16 1300m SOFT 5 R3 3y hcp $710 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.85, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.580
-
1st
Acatour
(B Shinn 61)
2nd
Calabasas
(T Angland 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Revolver
(H Bowman 58.5)
0.30L
5th
Peacock
(J M Donald 60.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 09-Aug-16 1045m HEAVY 8 R6 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 1:04.2
- 1st Evacuation (K Mcevoy) 2nd Balmain Boy (T Clark) 4.00L 3rd Peacock (B Avdulla) 4.20L
-
4
of 6
- Spell 144d
-
1
of 6 -
-
Royal Randwick 25-Apr-16
1400m
SOFT 7
R2 2y mdn-sw $29,125 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.31, SP: $1.90F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
some work to lead, dashed away at 200m, classy
-
1st
Peacock
(J Mcdonald 57)
2nd
Polemic
(T Clark 57)
2.30L
3rd
Earth
(T Angland 57)
3.10L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 25-Apr-16
1400m
SOFT 7
R2 2y mdn-sw $29,125 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.31, SP: $1.90F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
2
of 16 -
-
Warwick Farm 06-Apr-16
1300m
GOOD 3
R1 2y mdn $7,925 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.85, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
Midfield on rails and found the line strongly
-
1st
Taj Mahal
(H Bowman 58.5)
2nd
Peacock
(S Clipperton 57)
1.00L
3rd
Tempers Flare
(T Clark 57)
1.30L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 06-Apr-16
1300m
GOOD 3
R1 2y mdn $7,925 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.85, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 14-Mar-16 900m GOOD 3 R9 BT-2CG-MDN, Winning Time: 54.3
- 1st Peacock (J Mcdonald) 2nd Coonawarra (B Avdulla) 0.80L 3rd Hostwin Vintage (T Clark) 1.00L
- Spell 109d
-
7
of 9 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 19-Dec-15
1100m
GOOD 3
R1 2y-swp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.19, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
Outside leader and couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
Souchez
(S Clipperton 56)
2nd
Mooshakissa
(W Costin 54, Cd 52.5)
0.50L
3rd
Faraway Town
(J Collett 55.5)
1.30L
7th
Peacock
(T Clark 56)
5.70L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 19-Dec-15
1100m
GOOD 3
R1 2y-swp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.19, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 30-Nov-15 1044m GOOD 3 R3 BT-2-UNR, Winning Time: 1:02.6
- 1st Credible Witness (W Costin) 2nd Peacock (J Mcdonald) 1.30L 3rd Radcliffe (S Clipperton) 2.60L
Profile: | 10 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 42 starts, 6 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $394,725 |
Trainer: | Sonja Kumpikas |
Pedigree: | Lonhro x Iridescente |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 11/08/2013 |
Owners: | J Pakis |
Training History: | |
Feb 22 - Current | Sonja Kumpikas Gold Coast, QLD |
Mar 20 - Feb 22 | Diane G Murphy Beaudesert, QLD |
Jun 19 - Mar 20 | Tom Button Gold Coast, QLD |
Jun 18 - Jun 19 | Diane G Murphy Beaudesert, QLD |
Aug 17 - Jun 18 | James Cummings Agnes Banks, NSW |
Dec 15 - Aug 17 | John O'Shea Hawkesbury, NSW |