Polemic · Horse Profile
Polemic Career Summary
Polemic has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 21st Sep 2019 at Eagle Farm, Polemic scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $75000.00 0 - 75 Hcp.
- Spell 620d
-
11
of 11 -
- Grafton 29-Aug-22 1610m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.80, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Amore Primus
(B Loy 57.5)
2nd
Full Press
(J Franklin 59.5, Cd 58)
1.00L
3rd
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 59)
2.00L
11th
Polemic
(J Williams 64, Cd 62)
11.40L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
1
of 12 -
- Grafton 17-Jul-22 1700m GOOD 4 R5 BM 58 Hcp $12,850 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:44.24, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.140
-
1st
Polemic
(J Williams 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Flying Banjo
(J Worley 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Kennysing
(M M Guren 57)
1.00L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Grafton 10-Jul-22 1610m HEAVY 8 R8 BM 58 Hcp $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.65, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.090
-
1st
Claptone
(W Costin 63.5)
2nd
Letmeletgo
(M M Guren 60.5)
1.80L
3rd
Polemic
(J Williams 62, Cd 59)
2.80L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Coffs Harbour 26-Jun-22 2015m SOFT 5 R2 BM 66 Hcp $1,200 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:08.08, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.010
-
1st
Bold Contender
(B Looker 56)
2nd
Ambitious Prince
(C Bellamy 64, Cd 61)
2.50L
3rd
Sherriff Cody
(M M Guren 57.5, Cd 56.5)
5.30L
4th
Polemic
(J Huxtable 58.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 21-Jun-22 1550m SOFT 7 R5 BM 58 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.05, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.390
-
1st
Jac The Great
(M Hellyer 59.5)
2nd
Skilled Artist
(A Allen 56)
2.50L
3rd
Polemic
(J Franklin 62.5, Cd 60.5)
5.00L
See full results
- Freshened 53d
-
3
of 7 -
- Grafton 29-Apr-22 1610m HEAVY 8 R8 BM 66 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:41.70, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
Ausbred Cooee
(L Kilner 58)
2nd
Dollson
(A Mallyon 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Polemic
(J Williams 58, Cd 55)
0.70L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Grafton 11-Apr-22 1225m HEAVY 10 R5 BM 66 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:14.12, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.010
-
1st
Ultimate Man
(J Cornish 57.5)
2nd
Great Marlow
(T Harrison 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Endangered Species
(J Franklin 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.30L
7th
Polemic
(J Huxtable 59)
10.10L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Ipswich 19-Mar-22 1680m GOOD 4 R3 BM 70 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:43.93, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.340
-
1st
American Saint
(A Jones 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Valley Of Dreams
(Z Lloyd 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.80L
3rd
Honey Baby
(G Geran 56)
2.30L
6th
Polemic
(J Huxtable 58.5)
5.90L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
7
of 9 -
- Doomben 12-Feb-22 1630m GOOD 4 R2 BM 72 Hcp $1,000 (of $55,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.13, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.270
-
1st
Tamilaide
(B E Thompson 59.5)
2nd
Tesarc
(J Byrne 58)
1.30L
3rd
Irukandji
(J Orman 59.5)
1.50L
7th
Polemic
(M D Plessis 58)
4.60L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Ipswich 19-Jan-22 1350m GOOD 4 R3 Open Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.57, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.980
-
1st
Zigallene
(R Jamieson 54)
2nd
Red Chase
(J Byrne 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Goodonya Sonja
(W Peel 54.5, Cd 51.5)
1.30L
6th
Polemic
(M D Plessis 54)
4.20L
See full results
-
5
of 7
-
2
of 10 -
- TRIAL Ballina 02-Jan-22 1000m HEAVY 10 R1 Open-bt, Winning Time: 1:04.92 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.950
- 1st Pleased (J Franklin 0) 2nd Polemic (J Williams 0) 0.64L 3rd Riot Act (M Mcguren 0) 3.49L
- Spell 85d
-
10
of 11 -
- Grafton 26-Oct-21 1410m GOOD 4 R6 BM 66 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.05, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
Lobster Noodles
(G M Donnell 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Previso
(C Waddell 59, Cd 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Stylish Pattern
(M Bennett 59)
1.50L
10th
Polemic
(J Franklin 60.5, Cd 57.5)
5.70L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
3
of 8 -
- Lismore 23-Sep-21 1526m GOOD 3 R4 Open Hcp $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:30.91, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Magic Charlee
(B Looker 55)
2nd
This Is So
(J Grisedale 57)
3.50L
3rd
Polemic
(Y Lewis 55)
5.00L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
9
of 11 -
- Murwillumbah 20-Aug-21 2020m GOOD 4 R8 3YO+ Open Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:06.33, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Pleased
(J Franklin 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Nemingah
(B Looker 61)
0.80L
3rd
Head Up High
(L Rolls 56)
1.00L
9th
Polemic
(K Jennings 57.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 05-Aug-21 2005m SOFT 5 R5 3YO+ Open Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:08.49, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.450
-
1st
Pleased
(C Reith 57.5)
2nd
Lolita Gold
(C Lever 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Arctic Wolf
(M Bennett 57.5)
1.00L
7th
Polemic
(A Collett 56.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 17-Jul-21 1800m GOOD 4 R6 BM 78 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:51.76, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.520
-
1st
Tears Of Love
(L Kilner 59, Cd 56)
2nd
London Banker
(J Orman 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Cinquedea
(K Wilson-taylor 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
10th
Polemic
(A Mallyon 57)
12.80L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Grafton 27-Jun-21 2230m SOFT 6 R9 3YO+ Open Quality $650 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:19.85, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
Purrfect Deal
(A Mallyon 62)
2nd
Scilago
(L Kilner 55)
3.50L
3rd
Oakfield Cherokee
(J Penza 55)
4.00L
9th
Polemic
(J Bayliss 57)
9.20L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Ballina 14-Jun-21 1900m SOFT 6 R4 Open Hcp $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:59.83, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Polemic
(J Bayliss 55)
2nd
Crockett
(C Caserta 55)
3.00L
3rd
Schoona The Better
(L Rolls 55)
4.80L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
3
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 12-May-21 1800m HEAVY 10 R3 CL5 Hcp $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:55.32, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.910
-
1st
Snippetspeed
(M Cahill 54.5)
2nd
Mission Hill
(N Callow 57)
0.30L
3rd
Polemic
(J Bayliss 57)
3.60L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Grafton 30-Apr-21 1610m GOOD 4 R9 BM 66 Hcp $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.45, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Hurricane Max
(J Grisedale 55)
2nd
Swanston
(L Kilner 58)
0.10L
3rd
Zavy's Hope
(B Looker 55)
1.60L
4th
Polemic
(Y Lewis 61, Cd 59.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Grafton 22-Apr-21 1410m GOOD 4 R6 BM 66 Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.59, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Unleash The Red
(N Masuda 55)
2nd
Kijito
(K Matheson 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Auntie Monnie
(J Worley 56)
0.40L
7th
Polemic
(Y Lewis 61.5, Cd 60)
1.90L
See full results
- Freshened 51d
-
7
of 7 -
- Grafton 02-Mar-21 1206m SOFT 7 R6 Open Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.17, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Bugalugs
(M Castle 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Dominant Crown
(B Looker 55)
0.80L
3rd
Patriot
(R Spokes 57)
1.10L
7th
Polemic
(J Bayliss 55)
6.50L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Ballina 15-Feb-21 1000m SOFT 7 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:01.74 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
- 1st Polemic (J Bayliss) 2nd See It Thru (C Taylor) 1.05L 3rd Be Watchful (P Payne) 1.57L
- Spell 136d
-
7
of 9 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 17-Oct-20 1800m GOOD 4 R4 Bm70 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:52.22, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Glen Ord
(A Patis 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Checkmate Lad
(M Hellyer 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Rhyme Time
(T Harrison 54)
0.60L
7th
Polemic
(J Bayliss 60)
4.40L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Lismore 24-Sep-20 2110m GOOD 3 R7 Lismorecup bm89 $1,750 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:11.72, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Tavion Prince
(A Gibbons 55.5)
2nd
Top Prospect
(D Gibbons 63.5, Cd 60.5)
0.28L
3rd
Ready for Danger
(M Mcguren 58.5)
2.57L
8th
Polemic
(K Matheson 55)
9.63L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
4
of 10 -
- Coffs Harbour 06-Aug-20 2000m SOFT 5 R1 Ken howard bm88 $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:09.80, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
-
1st
Galway
(B Hodder 55)
2nd
Ambitious Prince
(V Bolozhinskyi 55)
0.22L
3rd
Our Girl Babs
(B Stower 55)
0.44L
4th
Polemic
(J Grisedale 55)
0.59L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
-
Doomben 25-Jul-20
2000m
HEAVY 9
R5 Bm78 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:07.85, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
Raced back, widest turn, couldn't find speed late
-
1st
Stardome
(L Cassidy 58.5)
2nd
Prince of Arran
(L Kilner 55, Cd 53)
3.50L
3rd
He Runs Away
(M D Plessis 55)
6.00L
11th
Polemic
(J Bayliss 58)
13.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 25-Jul-20
2000m
HEAVY 9
R5 Bm78 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:07.85, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
-
3
of 14 -
- Grafton 08-Jul-20 2200m GOOD 4 R8 Rural cl6 $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:17.07, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
California Longbow
(A Adkins 57.5)
2nd
Chilly Cha Cha
(J Collett 55.5)
0.90L
3rd
Polemic
(G Buckley 59)
1.66L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Grafton 28-Jun-20 2230m SOFT 5 R7 Cup prel bm80 $4,590 (of $24,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:21.16, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Nemingah
(B Looker 55)
2nd
Polemic
(G Buckley 56.5)
0.63L
3rd
Allzin
(B Hodder 57.5)
1.39L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 06-Jun-20 1800m GOOD 4 R2 Hcp $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:50.71, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Lota Creek Gold
(B Ainsworth 60)
2nd
Polemic
(S Tomlinson 55, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
Jedaffair
(A Allen 55)
3.50L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 23-May-20
1800m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm78 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:50.31, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
Sat behind leader, weakened 300m never in it
-
1st
Red Stina
(S Thornton 58.5)
2nd
Seat Of Power
(T Marshall 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
So Dapper
(L Cassidy 55.5)
1.60L
9th
Polemic
(R Fradd 57.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 23-May-20
1800m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm78 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:50.31, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
6
of 11 -
- Murwillumbah 11-May-20 1550m GOOD 3 R6 Open bm82 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:32.84, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.890
-
1st
Ashman
(E Atkinson 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Melted Moments
(K Wilson-taylor 64.5, Cd 62.5)
5.32L
3rd
Pleased
(N Masuda 59)
5.74L
6th
Polemic
(C Graham 57)
7.13L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Port Macquarie 24-Apr-20 1506m GOOD 4 R3 Open bm82 $990 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:31.82, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1st
Chalmers
(S Clenton 61)
2nd
Evopex
(M Mcguren 59.5)
0.18L
3rd
Dew Drop
(R Thompson 55)
0.76L
4th
Polemic
(J Grisedale 57)
1.62L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
6
of 11 -
-
Aquis Park Gold Coast 14-Mar-20
1400m
HEAVY 9
R9 Cl6-sw $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.85, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
last, picked up tired ones, hard from back
-
1st
Peppi La Few
(B Stewart 56)
2nd
Tokoriki Lad
(M Mcgillivray 57.5)
3.00L
3rd
Lose The Snip
(J Grisedale 54.5)
3.50L
6th
Polemic
(S Thornton 57.5, Cd 56)
7.95L
See full results
-
Aquis Park Gold Coast 14-Mar-20
1400m
HEAVY 9
R9 Cl6-sw $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.85, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 27-Feb-20 1000m SOFT 6 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.59
- 1st Top Striker (A Mallyon) 2nd Happy Go Plucky (R Plumb) 0.50L 3rd Polemic (D Griffin) 2.00L
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Ballina 17-Feb-20 1000m HEAVY 9 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:01.5 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.590
- 1st Polemic (J Grisedale) 2nd Dreamtime Magic (M Mcguren) 0.90L 3rd Dispensation (A Allen) 1.98L
- Spell 140d
-
6
of 8 -
-
Eagle Farm 26-Oct-19
1815m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:50.07, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
One out one back, just whacked away in straight
-
1st
Fighting Teo
(L Tarrant 54)
2nd
Kubis
(D Smith 58)
1.25L
3rd
Alward
(R Fradd 56)
1.45L
6th
Polemic
(J Bayliss 54)
7.25L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 26-Oct-19
1815m
GOOD 4
R4 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:50.07, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
-
3
of 7 -
-
Eagle Farm 12-Oct-19
1800m
GOOD 4
R1 Cl6 $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:50.21, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
well back, wide from 600m, squeezed 100m, unlucky
-
1st
Sir Barnabus
(M Cahill 54.5)
2nd
Tatcee
(R Fradd 54)
0.75L
3rd
Polemic
(J Bayliss 54)
1.75L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 12-Oct-19
1800m
GOOD 4
R1 Cl6 $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:50.21, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
1
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 21-Sep-19
1835m
GOOD 4
R6 0-75 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:54.19, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
7L back, tracked up 4 wide turn, surged front late
-
1st
Polemic
(J Bayliss 57.5)
2nd
Trevelyan
(S Thornton 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Akage
(R Maloney 57)
0.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 21-Sep-19
1835m
GOOD 4
R6 0-75 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:54.19, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
5
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 07-Sep-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm78 $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.22, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
7L back, held up turn - 300m, through line soundly
-
1st
Reckless Choice
(S Thornton 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Trevelyan
(R Fradd 56)
1.25L
3rd
Char Char
(J Orman 58.5)
1.45L
5th
Polemic
(D Smith 55)
1.75L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 07-Sep-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm78 $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.22, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1
of 14 -
-
Aquis Park Gold Coast 24-Aug-19
1800m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm70 $27,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:50.02, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.430
6L back, drove to front 200m, headed, came back
-
1st
Polemic
(D Griffin 57)
2nd
Twilighter
(R Fradd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Holbrook
(A Chau 54.5)
1.95L
See full results
-
Aquis Park Gold Coast 24-Aug-19
1800m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm70 $27,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:50.02, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.430
-
2
of 14 -
-
Doomben 10-Aug-19
1630m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm70 $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.23, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.930
well back, got going 600m, kept coming to the line
-
1st
Galtero
(B Nothdurft 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Polemic
(J Byrne 57)
2.25L
3rd
Yamazaki
(J Orman 57)
2.45L
See full results
-
Doomben 10-Aug-19
1630m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm70 $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.23, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.930
-
6
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 27-Jul-19
1500m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm70 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:30.86, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
Well back cover, urged turn, ok late
-
1st
Red Doulton
(R Stewart 55.5)
2nd
Seentoomany
(R Fradd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Great Powers
(M Cahill 55)
0.60L
6th
Polemic
(J Bayliss 57.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 27-Jul-19
1500m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm70 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:30.86, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
4
of 9 -
-
Doomben 13-Jul-19
1615m
SOFT 5
R1 Cl3-sw $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.46, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
5L back, chimed in 250m, solid but peaked early
-
1st
Smokey Diamond
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Kings Full
(M Hellyer 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Roman Doll
(C Bayliss 57, Cd 55)
0.70L
4th
Polemic
(J Bayliss 59)
1.95L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-Jul-19
1615m
SOFT 5
R1 Cl3-sw $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.46, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
3
of 9 -
- Ipswich 03-Jul-19 1350m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.27, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Charlie Cat
(J Hodge 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Sugar Buzz
(R Maloney 57)
0.10L
3rd
Polemic
(J Bayliss 57.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 08-Jun-19 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Cl4-sw $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.84, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
Shauquin
(B Ainsworth 59)
2nd
I Am Impinge
(R Plumb 59)
0.20L
3rd
Central Witness
(A Allen 59)
1.95L
4th
Polemic
(J Bayliss 57.5)
2.35L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Lismore 01-Jun-19 1000m SOFT 5 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:00.53
- 1st Your Spin (L Cheshire) 2nd Bozeman (J Worley) 0.06L 3rd Gillick's Way (M Paget) 1.40L 4th Polemic (L Kilner) 1.91L
-
1
of 10
- Spell 161d
-
5
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 29-Dec-18 1800m GOOD 4 R3 Bm80 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:49.63, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
-
1st
Ready for Danger
(L Dittman 56.5)
2nd
Al's Kingdom
(P Hammersley 54)
2.00L
3rd
Brumby Jack
(N Thomas 54)
3.50L
5th
Polemic
(C Bayliss 54)
9.00L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Doomben 19-Dec-18 1660m SOFT 7 R6 Cl3 $1,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:40.87, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.630
-
1st
Le Juge
(R Fradd 58.5)
2nd
Boom Boom Epic
(J Murphy 59, Cd 57)
1.25L
3rd
Capeos
(D Smith 54.5)
1.35L
5th
Polemic
(J Orman 58)
3.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 24-Nov-18
1500m
GOOD 4
R2 Highway-c3 $13,750 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:31.01, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
eased to 2nd last, widest turn, made good ground
-
1st
Carillon
(R King 53.5)
2nd
Polemic
(J Mcdonald 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Blue Collar Boy
(M Cahill 53)
2.50L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 24-Nov-18
1500m
GOOD 4
R2 Highway-c3 $13,750 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:31.01, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
4
of 6 -
- Ipswich 02-Nov-18 1690m GOOD 4 R1 Cl3 $1,600 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:43.21, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Cedarwood
(M M Nab 59)
2nd
Bronzegate
(J Lloyd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Invinciboy
(T Harrison 54)
0.50L
4th
Polemic
(J Orman 58)
0.60L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
7
of 11 -
-
Doomben 29-Sep-18
2020m
GOOD 4
R3 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:03.95, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
10L back, widest turn, ran on ok from well back
-
1st
Impavido
(J Lloyd 57.5)
2nd
Sir Barnabus
(J Murphy 59, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Sofie's Gold Class
(M Mcgillivray 55.5)
3.35L
7th
Polemic
(S Lacy 59, Cd 56)
6.15L
See full results
-
Doomben 29-Sep-18
2020m
GOOD 4
R3 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:03.95, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
6
of 12 -
-
Doomben 15-Sep-18
1600m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm70 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.38, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
last, felt whip turn, made ground, never factor
-
1st
Madam Shazam
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
Monaco Playboy
(C Gallagher 60, Cd 57)
1.25L
3rd
Red Colour
(B Stewart 57)
1.35L
6th
Polemic
(T Marshall 59.5, Cd 58)
4.55L
See full results
-
Doomben 15-Sep-18
1600m
GOOD 4
R9 Bm70 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.38, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
- Freshened 32d
-
1
of 9 -
- Lismore 14-Aug-18 1516m GOOD 4 R5 Bm66 $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:30.04, SP: $3 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Polemic
(J Bayliss 59.5)
2nd
Grande Casadora
(L Rolls 54)
2.04L
3rd
The Equalizer
(M Mcguren 58.5)
2.62L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 04-Aug-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.91, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Tedder Avenue
(A Allen 54.5)
2nd
I Remember You
(C Gallagher 55, Cd 53)
2.50L
3rd
Polemic
(R Maloney 59.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 10-Jul-18 1000m SOFT 5 R4 CL2-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.47
- 1st Time to Play (M Cahill) 2nd Upper Avenue (L Dittman) 3.25L 3rd Comic Story (R Wiggins) 3.45L 5th Polemic (L Rolls) 4.65L
- Spell 137d
-
4
of 8 -
- Grafton 20-Mar-18 2360m GOOD 4 R2 Bm64 $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:25.87, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Jack Strikes Back
(O Pickering 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Stella's Chance
(R Spokes 56.5)
3.04L
3rd
Two for the Road
(M Paget 54)
5.23L
4th
Polemic
(C Gallagher 61, Cd 59.5)
5.73L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 10-Mar-18 1800m HEAVY 8 R8 Cl3-sw $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:55.4, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.530
-
1st
Future Event
(L Dittman 58)
2nd
Polemic
(C Whiteley 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Mustarrid
(C Bayliss 59, Cd 57.5)
5.25L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
1
of 14 -
- Grafton 08-Feb-18 1610m SOFT 5 R6 Mdn-sw $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.97, SP: $2F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
1st
Polemic
(C Whiteley 59)
2nd
Sepoy's Choice
(R Fradd 59)
1.13L
3rd
Sckam
(K Matheson 57.5)
2.68L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Doomben 26-Jan-18 1660m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2-sw $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.31, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Maybe Even You
(R Fradd 57)
2nd
Arazona
(B Stewart 57)
2.50L
3rd
Polemic
(J Byrne 57.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Doomben 10-Jan-18 1350m GOOD 4 R8 Cl3 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.79, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.870
-
1st
Salmanazar
(J Byrne 57.5)
2nd
Mysterium
(T Brooker 54, Cd 53)
2.25L
3rd
Francisca
(P Hammersley 54)
2.55L
6th
Polemic
(B Stewart 57)
4.10L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
-
Doomben 16-Dec-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R1 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.09, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
midfield, under whip 300m, gave rider nothing
-
1st
I'm a Rippa
(Z White 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Eminent
(T Brooker 57.5, Cd 56)
2.00L
3rd
Brigadoon Rise
(M Mcgillivray 57)
2.20L
11th
Polemic
(C Brown 56)
7.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 16-Dec-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R1 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.09, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
-
4
of 9
- Spell 150d
-
10
of 12 -
-
Warwick Farm 19-Jul-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm72 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:18.90, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
10L back, made move 700m, peaked 300m.
-
1st
Celestial Choice
(A Adkins 53, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Go Benny
(C Brown 58)
0.10L
3rd
King's Officer
(B Mcdougall 59, Cd 56)
0.20L
10th
Polemic
(B Avdulla 55.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 19-Jul-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm72 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:18.90, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
4
of 7 -
- Newcastle 01-Jul-17 2360m SOFT 5 R1 Cl1-sw $1,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:30.99, SP: $1.55F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Saint Jerome
(J V Overmeire 56.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Varuska
(A Layt 54)
1.90L
3rd
Magentaz
(M Bell 59)
3.61L
4th
Polemic
(J Penza 57.5)
4.26L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Hawkesbury 11-Jun-17 1800m HEAVY 10 R1 Cl2 $5,850 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:53.27, SP: $2.20F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.700
-
1st
Stroke of Eight
(T Wolfgram 54)
2nd
Polemic
(T Angland 59)
1.14L
3rd
Valentino Rossa
(C Lever 57.5)
1.51L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Gosford 25-May-17 1600m SOFT 5 R5 Mdn-sw $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.81, SP: $1.70F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.350
-
1st
Polemic
(B Avdulla 59)
2nd
Equipped
(J Collett 59)
1.43L
3rd
Lights of Como
(R King 57, Cd 55.5)
1.79L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Kembla Grange 13-May-17 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Mdn $5,850 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.43, SP: $3.40F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.410
-
1st
Prometheus
(N Heywood 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Polemic
(J Penza 60)
4.80L
3rd
Just Shine
(J Adams 57)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
-
Royal Randwick 25-Apr-17
1400m
SOFT 7
R3 3ycg mdn $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.91, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
Near back and went through the line nicely
-
1st
Yeah Bravo
(T Berry 57)
2nd
Lucky Tiger
(J I Jnr 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.50L
3rd
Polemic
(T Angland 59)
1.70L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 25-Apr-17
1400m
SOFT 7
R3 3ycg mdn $5,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.91, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 07-Apr-17 740m SYNTHETIC R3 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 43.5 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.000
- 1st Luminescent (D Panya) 2nd Pure Rebel (T Berry) 8.30L 3rd Palomino (J Doyle) 8.80L 4th Polemic (B Shinn) 9.10L
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 24-Mar-17 740m SYNTHETIC R16 BT-3U-MDN, Winning Time: 43.5 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.200
- 1st Skaldak (C Reith) 2nd Golden Road (J Parr) 0.50L 3rd Bert Willy (K Adams) 2.50L 4th Polemic (J Doyle) 2.70L
- Spell 175d
-
2
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 01-Nov-16
1800m
GOOD 3
R1 3y mdn-sw $8,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:49.82, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
Near back and found the line strongly
-
1st
Adatto
(J Parr 57)
2nd
Polemic
(B Avdulla 57)
1.00L
3rd
Crimson Halo
(J Ford 57)
3.50L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 01-Nov-16
1800m
GOOD 3
R1 3y mdn-sw $8,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:49.82, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
2
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 21-Oct-16
1550m
GOOD 3
R2 3y mdn $8,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:33.8, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
Raced midfield and fought hard, just missed
-
1st
Show 'em
(J Parr 58.5)
2nd
Polemic
(T Clark 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Hold All Tickets
(M Mcgillivray 56.5, Cd 55)
0.90L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 21-Oct-16
1550m
GOOD 3
R2 3y mdn $8,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:33.8, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
5
of 7 -
-
Canterbury Park 05-Oct-16
1550m
GOOD 3
R2 3y mdn-sw $1,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:32.84, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
Raced midfield, forced wide on turn, boxed on
-
1st
Potent Force
(G Schofield 57)
2nd
Hollywood Mo
(T Angland 57)
1.10L
3rd
Audacious Choice
(T Clark 55)
2.30L
5th
Polemic
(J M Donald 57)
9.40L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 05-Oct-16
1550m
GOOD 3
R2 3y mdn-sw $1,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:32.84, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
4
of 12 -
- Hawkesbury 22-Sep-16 1300m GOOD 4 R6 3y mdn-sw $1,255 (of $27,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:17.03, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.740
-
1st
Miss Ballantine
(B Avdulla 55)
2nd
Every Chance
(T Angland 57)
0.10L
3rd
Alpha Son
(R Hutchings 57)
0.90L
4th
Polemic
(T Clark 57)
2.90L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 09-Sep-16 803m SOFT 6 R14 BT-3U-MDN, Winning Time: 47.9
- 1st Cappella Magna (J Collett) 2nd Boaz (T Berry) 0.20L 3rd Valentino Rossa (W Costin) 1.20L 5th Polemic (J M Donald)
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 15-Jul-16 1050m SOFT 7 R9 BT-2-MDN, Winning Time: 1:04.9
- 1st Coonawarra (A Hyeronimus) 2nd Out of Wedlock (T Clark) 0.10L 3rd Polemic (C Williams) 2.60L
- Spell 150d
-
2
of 6 -
-
Royal Randwick 25-Apr-16
1400m
SOFT 7
R2 2y mdn-sw $10,025 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.31, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
one out 5L back, ran home solidly straight
-
1st
Peacock
(J Mcdonald 57)
2nd
Polemic
(T Clark 57)
2.30L
3rd
Earth
(T Angland 57)
3.10L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 25-Apr-16
1400m
SOFT 7
R2 2y mdn-sw $10,025 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.31, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
4
of 10 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 08-Apr-16 1050m SOFT 6 R8 BT-2-OPN, Winning Time: 1:04.1
- 1st Lubiton (B Avdulla) 2nd Divine Prophet (D Dunn) 0.10L 3rd Impending (B Shinn) 0.90L 4th Polemic (J M Donald)
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 29-Mar-16 900m SOFT 7 R10 BT-2CG-UNR, Winning Time: 54.1
- 1st Evacuation (T Clark) 2nd Made in China (T Angland) 0.10L 3rd Polemic (J Mcdonald) 6.60L
-
5
of 7
Profile: | 10 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 67 starts, 7 wins, 21 placings |
Earnings: | $288,935 |
Trainer: | Stephen Lee |
Pedigree: | Street Cry x Disputes |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 04/09/2013 |
Owners: | S B Lee W J Cogan S G Mccullough A G Pardavi S L Dowling A C Hunt Mrs K M Gaiter R G C Mather & I J Duncan |
Training History: | |
Dec 17 - Current | Stephen Lee Ballina, NSW |
Jul 17 - Dec 17 | James Cummings Agnes Banks, NSW |
May 17 - Jul 17 | Darren Beadman Flemington, NSW |
Apr 16 - May 17 | John O'Shea Hawkesbury, NSW |