Allzin · Horse Profile
Allzin Career Summary
Allzin has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 30th Apr 2017 at Tamworth, Allzin scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $40000.00 Mornington.
Allzin has concluded his racing career, last running on the 8th Aug 2020 at Newcastle.
- Spell 1373d
-
5
of 8 -
- Newcastle 08-Aug-20 2900m SOFT 5 R2 Hunterstay $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 3:12.10, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
True Marvel
(K Latham 57.5)
2nd
Aperol Sprint
(B Spriggs 55)
0.99L
3rd
By Design
(G Buckley 57)
3.83L
5th
Allzin
(A Gibbons 55.5)
5.85L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
3
of 12 -
- Grafton 28-Jun-20 2230m SOFT 5 R7 Cup prel bm80 $2,400 (of $24,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:21.29, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Nemingah
(B Looker 55)
2nd
Polemic
(G Buckley 56.5)
0.63L
3rd
Allzin
(B Hodder 57.5)
1.39L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Tamworth 31-May-20 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Gunn cup bm86 $1,100 (of $36,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.97, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.520
-
1st
Manabar
(J Penza 56.5)
2nd
Herzegovina
(G Buckley 55.5)
0.56L
3rd
Cogliere
(L Rolls 58.5)
0.58L
6th
Allzin
(C Graham 55)
3.04L
See full results
-
9
of 15 -
- Scone 15-May-20 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Countrycup $1,750 (of $72,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:22.72, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 15th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.980
-
1st
Luna Mia
(M Bell 55)
2nd
Hit the Target
(G Buckley 59)
0.74L
3rd
Sneak Preview
(K Latham 57)
2.75L
9th
Allzin
(C Graham 56.5)
5.85L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Grafton 04-May-20 1215m GOOD 4 R7 Open bm78 $450 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.04, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.730
-
1st
Vacate
(B Hodder 55.5)
2nd
Exclusive
(M Mcguren 60.5)
1.61L
3rd
Drachenfels
(B Stower 61)
1.62L
10th
Allzin
(C Graham 59.5)
4.31L
See full results
- Spell 134d
-
7
of 8 -
- Taree 22-Dec-19 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Open bm82 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.72, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.230
-
1st
I've Got This
(L Day 54)
2nd
Blinkin Snazzy
(M Weir 54)
0.11L
3rd
Disgraceful
(S Clenton 61)
0.86L
7th
Allzin
(B Hodder 58.5)
6.25L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Gosford 04-Dec-19 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 (65) $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.91, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Rinviata
(T Berry 57.5)
2nd
Monsieur Macron
(A Morgan 58.5)
2.13L
3rd
General Artie
(R Murray 54)
2.16L
8th
Allzin
(B Hodder 59)
3.10L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
3
of 7 -
- Newcastle 02-Nov-19 1600m GOOD 4 R1 Bm70 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.53, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.500
-
1st
All But Gone
(S Lisnyy 55.5)
2nd
Writing Unexpected
(T Sherry 56, Cd 53)
0.25L
3rd
Allzin
(B Hodder 56.5)
0.97L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- TRIAL Port Macquarie 27-Oct-19 1006m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.65 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
- 1st Maid Marilyn (G Mcdonnell) 2nd Zapluck (M Paget) 0.52L 3rd Allzin (B Hodder) 2.28L
-
12
of 12 -
- Newcastle 05-Oct-19 1870m SOFT 5 R4 Bm64 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:06.71, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Nothing Too Hard
(A Bullock 58.5)
2nd
The Kroc
(R Thompson 55)
0.10L
3rd
Plaisir
(C Williams 62, Cd 60)
1.02L
12th
Allzin
(C Graham 59.5, Cd 57.5)
60.01L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Grafton 10-Sep-19 1610m GOOD 3 R6 Open bm79 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.41, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.970
-
1st
I'll Miss You
(L Kilner 57.5)
2nd
Editors
(E Atkinson 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.17L
3rd
Spiral
(J Bayliss 54, Cd 55)
0.76L
6th
Allzin
(B Hodder 60.5)
1.51L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Taree 18-Aug-19 2000m GOOD 3 R7 Taree cup $2,250 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:04.05, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Hogmanay
(T Berry 54.5)
2nd
Mongolian Wolf
(A Gibbons 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Cogliere
(B Looker 54)
0.82L
8th
Allzin
(B Hodder 54)
5.85L
See full results
-
1
of 3
- Spell 162d
-
10
of 11 -
- Newcastle 09-Mar-19 1850m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $1,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:55.19, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Clevanicc
(A Gibbons 59)
2nd
Base Camp
(S Guymer 54)
3.67L
3rd
Plaisir
(D Mclellan 61.5)
5.34L
10th
Allzin
(B Hodder 58)
10.85L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Taree 25-Feb-19 1000m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.74 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
- 1st Allzin (B Hodder) 2nd Loving Home (K Matheson) 1.60L 3rd Burn'm (M Bennett) 1.78L
- Freshened 56d
-
12
of 14 -
-
Royal Randwick 12-Jan-19
2400m
SOFT 6
R6 Bm78 (of $125,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:32.92, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 5th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.700
Slow to begin, 5L back 1 out, vet: slow recovery
-
1st
Mazaz
(K O'hara 59.5)
2nd
Earth Angel
(T Marquand 56)
0.50L
3rd
Equipped
(R Dolan 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.60L
12th
Allzin
(P Graham 54)
15.20L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 12-Jan-19
2400m
SOFT 6
R6 Bm78 (of $125,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:32.92, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 5th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.700
-
3
of 10 -
- Newcastle 22-Dec-18 2360m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:29.56, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Vihari
(B El-issa 56.5)
2nd
Chosen Prince
(A Gibbons 57)
5.58L
3rd
Allzin
(M Partridge 62, Cd 59)
6.09L
See full results
-
6
of 18 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 24-Nov-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R7 Ctry clsc $4,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:04.05, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
beyond midfield, saved ground turn, sustained run
-
1st
Rapture Miss
(K Mcevoy 53.5)
2nd
Charlie Royale
(N Heywood 60)
1.30L
3rd
D'beak
(R Prest 57, Cd 54)
1.50L
6th
Allzin
(S Weatherley 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 24-Nov-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R7 Ctry clsc $4,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:04.05, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
1
of 9 -
- Newcastle 03-Nov-18 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm70 $19,700 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.90, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Allzin
(B Hodder 57)
2nd
Mo the Great
(A Gibbons 59)
0.09L
3rd
Hermosa Reward
(L Day 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2.54L
See full results
- Freshened 44d
-
8
of 13 -
- Lismore 20-Sep-18 2100m GOOD 4 R8 Lismorecup $1,625 (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:15.31, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
1st
Fairlighting
(R Maloney 54)
2nd
Future Event
(M Hellyer 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
I'll Miss You
(M Paget 54)
1.32L
8th
Allzin
(B Hodder 58.5)
3.85L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
2
of 13 -
- Taree 19-Aug-18 2000m GOOD 3 R7 Taree cup $15,835 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:05.43, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.730
-
1st
Shalmaneser
(A Adkins 54)
2nd
Allzin
(B Hodder 54)
1.46L
3rd
Dubaiinstyle
(A Gibbons 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Taree 09-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 3 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:01.13 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.980
- 1st Allzin (G Mcdonnell) 2nd Desirable Miss (S Thurlow) 0.68L 3rd Lucciola Belle (A Gibbons) 2.77L
- Spell 112d
-
5
of 10 -
- Tamworth 29-Apr-18 2100m GOOD 4 R4 Mornington $980 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:11.66, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.450
-
1st
Bob's a Dazzler
(G Ryan 57.5)
2nd
Al Cubana
(G Buckley 54)
0.29L
3rd
Exilia Miss
(J Oliver 58)
3.07L
5th
Allzin
(B Hodder 59.5)
6.87L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 13-Apr-18 1506m GOOD 4 R6 Open $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:33.84, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Fuel
(J Oliver 54)
2nd
Loud Enough
(C Graham 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.30L
3rd
I Wanna Be a Jeep
(B Looker 56)
3.37L
10th
Allzin
(B Hodder 58)
6.32L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- TRIAL Taree 07-Apr-18 1000m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:01.04 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
- 1st Bare Naked Lady (A Bullock) 2nd Allzin (G Mcdonnell) 0.44L 3rd Oakfield Time (A Chau) 1.03L
- Freshened 40d
-
7
of 12 -
- Armidale 04-Mar-18 1900m GOOD 4 R7 Armd cup $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:59.02, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Kasharn
(M Paget 54)
2nd
Loud Enough
(G Ryan 57)
0.47L
3rd
Backhouse Billy
(P Graham 54)
2.67L
7th
Allzin
(B Hodder 58)
5.98L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 03-Feb-18
2000m
SOFT 6
R8 Bm81 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:05.98, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.710
Raced midfield and couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
High Opinion
(T Clark 55.5)
2nd
Gamblestown
(J V Overmeire 61, Cd 58)
1.80L
3rd
More Energy
(J Collett 58.5)
4.10L
9th
Allzin
(A Adkins 55, Cd 53.5)
7.90L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 03-Feb-18
2000m
SOFT 6
R8 Bm81 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:05.98, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.710
-
3
of 10 -
-
Canterbury Park 10-Jan-18
1900m
SOFT 7
R7 Bm79 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:58.58, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.130
Raced midfield and went through the line nicely
-
1st
Irish Optimism
(D Mcdonogh 56.5)
2nd
Itsa Fait Accompli
(J Ford 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Allzin
(B Hodder 56)
1.60L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 10-Jan-18
1900m
SOFT 7
R7 Bm79 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:58.58, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.130
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Port Macquarie 01-Jan-18 1000m SOFT 6 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:01.59
- 1st Victorem (B Looker) 2nd Awesome Pluck (M Turner) 0.17L 3rd Golden Comet (J Kehoe) 3.48L 7th Allzin (M Partridge) 14.26L
- Freshened 46d
-
10
of 17 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 25-Nov-17
2000m
GOOD 3
R7 Ctry clsc $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:03.82, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.770
beyond midfield, ran on OK but lacked dash needed
-
1st
Miss Dubois
(K Mcevoy 53.5)
2nd
Wildflower
(B Mcdougall 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.80L
3rd
D'beak
(C Reith 55.5)
2.60L
10th
Allzin
(N Heywood 57, Cd 56)
4.90L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 25-Nov-17
2000m
GOOD 3
R7 Ctry clsc $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:03.82, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.770
-
3
of 8 -
-
Royal Randwick 07-Nov-17
1600m
SOFT 7
R8 Bm74 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.46, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
Near back and made some good late ground
-
1st
Our Belisa
(T Angland 59)
2nd
She's Magical
(R King 54.5, Cd 53)
2.80L
3rd
Allzin
(N Heywood 59, Cd 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 07-Nov-17
1600m
SOFT 7
R8 Bm74 $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.46, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Tuncurry 29-Oct-17 1000m HEAVY 9 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:02.32
- 1st Allzin (C Graham) 2nd Swift Charger (B Hodder) 0.07L 3rd Call the Game (C Ings) 8.19L
- Spell 117d
-
6
of 13 -
- Grafton 13-Jul-17 2350m GOOD 4 R7 LR Grafton cup $2,400 (of $160,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:24.20, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Supply And Demand
(J Parr 58.5)
2nd
Get On the Grange
(J Adams 54)
0.28L
3rd
Montauk
(C Brown 54)
1.58L
6th
Allzin
(P Graham 54)
5.12L
See full results
-
9
of 15 -
- Ipswich 17-Jun-17 2150m SOFT 7 R6 Bm80 (of $100,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:15.38, SP: $3.70F In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
1st
War Baby
(L Cassidy 54)
2nd
I Feel Good
(M Hellyer 54)
6.50L
3rd
Walwa
(A Spinks 54)
7.80L
9th
Allzin
(J Byrne 58)
19.30L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Jun-17 2200m GOOD 3 R7 Bm75 $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:18.22, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 7th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Allzin
(J Byrne 59)
2nd
First Stimulus
(J Lloyd 54)
2.80L
3rd
War Baby
(L Cassidy 55.5)
5.10L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
1
of 10 -
- Tamworth 30-Apr-17 2100m SOFT 5 R4 Mornington $22,700 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:14.62, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Allzin
(P Graham 58)
2nd
Avroson
(R Murray 54)
1.30L
3rd
Bob's a Dazzler
(G Ryan 57)
1.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Newcastle 08-Apr-17 1850m GOOD 4 R6 Bm65 $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:53.34, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1st
Allzin
(P Graham 60)
2nd
Packen
(J Pracey-holmes 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.44L
3rd
Kiseki Dane
(C Dwyer 61)
1.16L
See full results
-
1
of 5
- Freshened 54d
-
3
of 10 -
-
Royal Randwick 13-Feb-17
1800m
GOOD 4
R2 Highway-c3 $6,000 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:54.53, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
Back on rails and flew home late, just missed
-
1st
Bills a Goodie
(A Adkins 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Medieval
(C Brown 55)
0.10L
3rd
Allzin
(N Heywood 58, Cd 55)
0.20L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 13-Feb-17
1800m
GOOD 4
R2 Highway-c3 $6,000 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:54.53, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Port Macquarie 03-Feb-17 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BT-OPN, Winning Time: 1:00.86 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
- 1st Moshki (C Lever) 2nd Hippy High Ho (T Treichel) 1.50L 3rd Cogliere (C Baker) 3.00L 5th Allzin (C Graham) 5.60L
-
3
of 9 -
- TRIAL Port Macquarie 23-Jan-17 1006m GOOD 4 R1 BT-OPN, Winning Time: 1:02.06 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
- 1st Miss Amajardan (M Graham) 2nd Portatorio (R Thompson) 0.10L 3rd Allzin (C Graham) 3.40L
- Spell 110d
-
2
of 6 -
-
Canterbury Park 26-Oct-16
2700m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm72 $8,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:57.46, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.550
4L back, 3 wide move 700m, had front 150m, peaked
-
1st
Doc Holliday
(G Schofield 60)
2nd
Allzin
(P Graham 54)
0.20L
3rd
Chakana
(T Clark 54)
0.40L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 26-Oct-16
2700m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm72 $8,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:57.46, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.550
-
5
of 8 -
-
Warwick Farm 19-Oct-16
2400m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm67 $1,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:31.76, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
Outside leader and boxed on well late
-
1st
Caton
(T Angland 61)
2nd
Centerofattention
(T Huet 54)
2.80L
3rd
Der Meister
(T Clark 59)
3.00L
5th
Allzin
(P Graham 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 19-Oct-16
2400m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm67 $1,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:31.76, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
8
of 14 -
- Port Macquarie 07-Oct-16 2000m GOOD 4 R7 P mq cup $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:04.1, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Sofin
(B Looker 54.5)
2nd
Caped Crusader
(A Hyeronimus 61)
5.00L
3rd
Lonely Orphan
(D Jones 54)
8.00L
8th
Allzin
(B Hodder 54)
9.70L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 25-Sep-16 1812m GOOD 4 R7 Cup prel $375 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:54.81, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.240
-
1st
Sofin
(B Looker 58)
2nd
Don't Nicme
(P Graham 54)
1.50L
3rd
Chalcedony
(J Ford 54)
2.30L
6th
Allzin
(J Murphy 54, Cd 51)
7.10L
See full results
- Freshened 50d
-
4
of 14 -
-
Eagle Farm 06-Aug-16
2200m
SOFT 5
R4 Bm 75 hcp $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:22.68, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
finished strongly after racing wide without cover
-
1st
Anton En Avant
(R Wiggins 56.5)
2nd
Panno Rossa
(J Oliver 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Morendi
(M Cahill 55.5)
1.70L
4th
Allzin
(P Graham 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 06-Aug-16
2200m
SOFT 5
R4 Bm 75 hcp $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:22.68, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
2
of 11 -
- Grafton 13-Jul-16 2200m GOOD 4 R5 Rural-sw $4,840 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:16.43, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
1st
Dream Folk
(B Avdulla 60.5)
2nd
Allzin
(P Graham 56)
0.10L
3rd
Paragon
(T Harrison 56)
1.10L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 24-Jun-16 2015m SOFT 7 R6 Bm65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:11.8, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:40.100
-
1st
Rapidus
(B Looker 54)
2nd
Sound World
(M Paget 54)
0.30L
3rd
Shadow Rein
(M Weir 61, Cd 59)
0.80L
7th
Allzin
(P Graham 58.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Gosford 02-Jun-16 2100m SOFT 6 R7 Bm65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:13.62, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.970
-
1st
Something Borrowed
(T Angland 59.5)
2nd
Hot Mustard
(J Collett 60)
1.30L
3rd
Admiral Jello
(A Adkins 62, Cd 60)
2.10L
8th
Allzin
(P Graham 58.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Coffs Harbour 15-May-16 1900m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:00.00, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.200
-
1st
Allzin
(P Graham 57)
2nd
Adventure King
(R Spokes 54)
1.50L
3rd
Metro Myth
(J Worley 57.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
7
of 15 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 23-Apr-16
1500m
GOOD 4
R4 Highway-c2 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:31.57, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
Midfield on rails, held up, kept coming late
-
1st
Sassaby
(T Marshall 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Galaxy Warrior
(S Clenton 59, Cd 57)
0.80L
3rd
Caribbean Concert
(J Ford 54)
1.20L
7th
Allzin
(P Graham 57)
3.60L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 23-Apr-16
1500m
GOOD 4
R4 Highway-c2 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:31.57, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
2
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 26-Mar-16 1500m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:29.9, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.200
-
1st
Dixie Lad
(B Evans 63)
2nd
Allzin
(P Graham 59.5)
3.00L
3rd
Star of Legs
(M Bennett 61.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- TRIAL Taree 15-Mar-16 1000m GOOD 3 R2 BT-3U-OPN Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.21 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
- 1st Hashtag Noidea (R Spokes) 2nd Marmaduke's Lady (G Buckley) 0.10L 3rd Banknote Beau (C Baker) 0.90L 6th Allzin (P Graham) 3.20L
- Spell 101d
-
5
of 10 -
-
Canterbury Park 16-Dec-15
1900m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm67 $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:59.68, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.200
settled last, shaken up 400m, only got going 100m
-
1st
Wayed Zain
(K Mcevoy 58.5)
2nd
Red Dubawi
(T Clark 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Myladyluck
(D Panya 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.90L
5th
Allzin
(A Adkins 54.5, Cd 51.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 16-Dec-15
1900m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm67 $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:59.68, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.200
-
1
of 13
-
3
of 7 -
- Beaumont 21-Nov-15 2200m GOOD 3 R1 Cl1-sw $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:15.74, SP: $3.30 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
1st
Sea Spirit
(B Spriggs 56.5)
2nd
Eye Contact
(C Lever 59)
4.30L
3rd
Allzin
(A Adkins 59, Cd 56)
4.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
-
Doomben 31-Oct-15
2200m
SOFT 5
R1 1mw (of $65,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:16.36, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
Wide no cover and tried hard after tough run
-
1st
Grappa Brandy
(R Fradd 59)
2nd
Kurrajong Dragon
(J Orman 55, Cd 53)
4.00L
3rd
Tip Rat
(G Colless 58)
4.20L
6th
Allzin
(T Treichel 56.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 31-Oct-15
2200m
SOFT 5
R1 1mw (of $65,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:16.36, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
2
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 17-Oct-15 1800m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1-sw $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:49.77, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
1st
Bold Avenue
(S Galloway 57.5)
2nd
Allzin
(T Treichel 59)
0.10L
3rd
Finnero
(M Mcguren 56)
0.60L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
-
Caulfield 26-Sep-15
2000m
GOOD 3
R2 Swp $5,000 (of $250,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:02.51, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
settled 2nd last, ran on fairly from turn
-
1st
Firehouse Rock
(D Dunn 56)
2nd
Gloryland
(M Zahra 56)
0.20L
3rd
Bondeiger
(J Winks 56)
0.50L
8th
Allzin
(C Newitt 56)
6.40L
See full results
-
Caulfield 26-Sep-15
2000m
GOOD 3
R2 Swp $5,000 (of $250,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:02.51, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
3
of 10 -
- Kempsey 07-Sep-15 1900m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:57.9, SP: $2.50F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th
-
1st
Mickey Can Do
(G Lynch 54)
2nd
Axian Crown
(M Dolendo 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Allzin
(P Graham 59)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Taree 21-Aug-15 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1-sw $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:39.32, SP: $5EF In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.840
-
1st
Championmet
(R Thompson 59)
2nd
Allzin
(P Graham 59)
0.40L
3rd
Laredo Hussler
(G Buckley 59)
1.90L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Taree 11-Aug-15 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 1:02.65 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.780
- 1st Groomaze (G Lynch) 2nd Sixty Paces (M Graham) 0.40L 3rd Ultimate Decision (S Thurlow) 0.70L 4th Allzin (J Murphy) 1.50L
- Spell 76d
-
16
of 16 -
-
Doomben 06-Jun-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R7 G1 QLD DERBY (of $600,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:15.09, SP: $151 In-running: 1200m 14th, 800m 11th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
drifted back, made bold move 700m, very tired late
-
1st
Magicool
(J Winks 57)
2nd
Werther
(J Byrne 57)
0.80L
3rd
Jumbo Prince
(T Bell 57)
1.00L
16th
Allzin
(H Bowman 57)
8.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Jun-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R7 G1 QLD DERBY (of $600,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:15.09, SP: $151 In-running: 1200m 14th, 800m 11th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
2
of 9 -
- Ipswich 27-May-15 2200m GOOD 3 R5 3Y HCP $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:15.11, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.80
-
1st
Rising Luck
(J Byrne 58)
2nd
Allzin
(T Bell 54)
0.20L
3rd
Secret Tryst
(R Wiggins 55.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Taree 17-May-15 2000m SOFT 5 R3 CL2 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:08.22, SP: $3.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.24
-
1st
Halfway to Heaven
(K Kirkwood 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Cunning As a Tiger
(L Cumberland 54)
2.80L
3rd
Testone
(R Spokes 54)
2.90L
6th
Allzin
(P Graham 54.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Taree 28-Apr-15 1614m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $13,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.61, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.57
-
1st
Allzin
(P Graham 58.5)
2nd
Bazza's Boy
(T Treichel 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Star Bid
(K Kirkwood 58.5, Cd 56.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Newcastle 11-Apr-15 1500m GOOD 4 R4 MDN $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:32.05, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.43
-
1st
Cauthen's Power
(J Parr 58)
2nd
Northern Storm
(A Layt 57)
0.40L
3rd
One Touch
(S Pollard 54)
1.70L
5th
Allzin
(P Graham 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Tamworth 31-Mar-15 1400m GOOD 3 R2 3Y MDN-SW $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.69, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.32
-
1st
Local Hero
(A Sewell 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Kissed By the Sun
(A Gibbons 55)
1.80L
3rd
Allzin
(P Graham 57)
2.20L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- TRIAL Taree 17-Mar-15 1000m SOFT 6 R1 BT-OPN, Winning Time: 59.72 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.54
- 1st Single Spirit (K Kirkwood) 2nd Pure Hype (M Bennett) 9.30L 3rd Allzin (P Graham) 9.80L
- Spell 171d
-
4
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 11-Oct-14 1500m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:32.09, SP: $2.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.61
-
1st
Fraajmahal
(S Thurlow 59)
2nd
Suggestapartner
(D Spriggs 59)
0.10L
3rd
What the Heck
(A Chau 59)
2.90L
4th
Allzin
(B Looker 56.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Newcastle 27-Sep-14 1600m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.02, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.95
-
1st
Twizzler
(C Nutman 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Bellahro
(A Gibbons 57)
0.10L
3rd
Demosthenes
(S Clenton 59, Cd 56)
0.90L
5th
Allzin
(J Ford 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Taree 15-Sep-14 1412m GOOD 4 R1 MDN $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.91, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.24
-
1st
Our Magic Madge
(A Gibbons 55)
2nd
Allzin
(T Treichel 54)
4.30L
3rd
Mon Samedi
(P Graham 54.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Taree 22-Aug-14 1250m SOFT 5 R1 CGE MDN-SW $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.74, SP: $3.40F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.15
-
1st
Runlike the Rapids
(B Looker 59)
2nd
Caluroso
(C O'brien 59)
0.10L
3rd
Anthony's Best
(K May 59)
0.20L
6th
Allzin
(T Treichel 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
- Spell 62d
-
3
of 10 -
- Newcastle 21-Jun-14 1600m GOOD 4 R3 2Y MDN-SW $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:39.17, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.46
-
1st
Sun Force
(P King 57)
2nd
Torquay
(C O'brien 57)
2.00L
3rd
Allzin
(P Hammersley 57)
2.80L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Taree 06-Jun-14 1250m GOOD 4 R1 2Y HCP $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:17.64, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.91
-
1st
Cash Spinner
(M Mcguren 56)
2nd
Flying Seba
(P Graham 55)
0.50L
3rd
Why I Orda
(C O'brien 57)
1.50L
6th
Allzin
(B Hodder 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 18-May-14 1100m GOOD 4 R1 2Y HCP $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:06.51, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.86
-
1st
Felines
(D Spriggs 56.5)
2nd
Deceptive
(R Thompson 59.5)
3.00L
3rd
Cavell
(P Graham 54.5)
4.80L
5th
Allzin
(B Hodder 55.5)
5.30L
See full results
- Spell 137d
-
8
of 9 -
- Port Macquarie 01-Jan-14 1110m GOOD 3 R1 CGE MDN-SW $225 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:07.87, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.70
-
1st
Explosive Scene
(D Edmonds 57.5)
2nd
Dust Devil
(A Threadwell 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Making Waves
(P Graham 59)
3.10L
8th
Allzin
(K Manoukian 55, Cd 53.5)
9.60L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Port Macquarie 17-Dec-13 1000m GOOD 3 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:01.82 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
- 1st Glenrock Doney (A Adkins) 2nd Checkout Me Travla (P Graham) 0.30L 3rd Hashtag Noidea (D Edmonds) 0.80L 6th Allzin (B Hodder) 5.20L
Profile: | 12 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 64 starts, 7 wins, 18 placings |
Earnings: | $221,650 |
Trainer: | Colt Prosser |
Pedigree: | Al Maher x Zinzin |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 30/10/2011 |
Owners: | G M Hoy S J Hoy Mrs L M Condon B C Maggs A J Bell Mrs J H Toovey B Witte G N Tisdell W L Adams & O Ismail |
Training History: | |
May 20 - Current | Colt Prosser Wauchope, NSW |
Jan 14 - May 20 | Graham Hoy Wauchope, NSW |