The Kroc · Horse Profile
The Kroc Career Summary
The Kroc has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 8th Nov 2019 at Kempsey, The Kroc scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Showcase Class 3 Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed The Kroc throughout his career you'd have achieved a 2% return on investment.
- Spell 695d
-
7
of 7 -
- Roma 25-Jun-22 1640m GOOD R6 BM 60 Hcp $300 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:42.15, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Jochberg
(S Champkin 64, Cd 61)
2nd
The Carpenter
(O Webb 59.5, Cd 57.5)
5.30L
3rd
Salazar
(I Rabjones 61.5)
9.80L
7th
The Kroc
(S M Govern 56.5)
52.50L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Injune 11-Jun-22 1400m GOOD R5 Restricted 55 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.97, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Package
(T Banks 60.5)
2nd
Prunda
(T Fenlon 57.5, Cd 56)
2.00L
3rd
Moving Day
(J Rudd 58.5)
9.80L
5th
The Kroc
(A Bakos 60, Cd 58.5)
34.70L
See full results
- Spell 189d
-
5
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 04-Dec-21 1850m SOFT 6 R4 0-58 $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:56.57, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.960
-
1st
Scilago
(L Kilner 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
In Your Element
(S Lacy 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
October Joy
(A Patis 55, Cd 53.5)
2.20L
5th
The Kroc
(I Rabjones 56, Cd 54)
4.40L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Barcaldine 27-Nov-21 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM 60 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:34.34, SP: 8.00
-
1st
Echo Point
(R M Mahon 62)
2nd
Golden Treasure
(R Faehr 56)
6.00L
3rd
Lady Yendor
(E Bell 62.5)
6.50L
7th
The Kroc
(J Missen 58)
12.90L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Barcaldine 30-Oct-21 1600m SOFT 5 R5 BM 60 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.92, SP: 8.00
-
1st
Maximum Hustle
(T Townsend 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Itsallkay
(R Tilley 56)
1.00L
3rd
Surprise Selection
(D Rewald 58.5)
2.80L
5th
The Kroc
(A Bakos 59, Cd 57.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Isisford 23-Oct-21 1400m GOOD R4 BM 50 Hcp $1,600 (of $9,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.37, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Cozhecancan
(J Missen 64.5)
2nd
The Kroc
(A Bakos 63.5, Cd 62)
5.30L
3rd
Same Old Story
(T Brummell 60.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Jundah 02-Oct-21 1800m GOOD R5 BM 60 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:52.58, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Surprise Selection
(D Rewald 57)
2nd
Tower Road
(J Missen 61)
0.10L
3rd
Jerry Zanda
(T Brummell 61)
5.10L
5th
The Kroc
(M Schrapel 60)
20.30L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Morven 11-Sep-21 1800m GOOD R6 BM 55 Hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:52.76, SP: 2.60
-
1st
Jerry Zanda
(G Steele 61)
2nd
Maximum Hustle
(S M Govern 56)
2.80L
3rd
Atyaaf
(J Rudd 61)
5.80L
5th
The Kroc
(A Bakos 63, Cd 61.5)
12.00L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Barcaldine 04-Sep-21 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM 55 Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.13, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Surprise Selection
(E Bell 57)
2nd
Tower Road
(B Moffat 63)
0.40L
3rd
Reconis
(J Missen 58)
0.60L
7th
The Kroc
(A Bakos 63.5, Cd 62)
4.40L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Roma 21-Aug-21 1640m GOOD R3 BM 55 Hcp $845 (of $8,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:44.39, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Take A Shine
(Z Sprie 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Itsallkay
(R Tilley 56)
2.30L
3rd
The Kroc
(A Bakos 63.5, Cd 62)
5.10L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Cunnamulla 14-Aug-21 1400m GOOD R4 Open Hcp (of $7,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:20.67, SP: 3.50
-
1st
Forged In Stone
(T Townsend 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Another Plan
(R Faehr 56)
0.40L
3rd
Mishani Blossom
(A Bakos 60.5, Cd 59)
8.40L
6th
The Kroc
(A Spinks 56)
12.90L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Goondiwindi 31-Jul-21 1800m GOOD 4 R5 BM 55 Hcp $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:53.52, SP: 2.40
-
1st
Patrick's Me Mate
(J Cornish 57, Cd 54)
2nd
The Kroc
(I Rabjones 62.5, Cd 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Yalanji
(O Webb 59.5, Cd 56.5)
9.20L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Longreach 24-Jul-21 1600m GOOD R6 CL6 Set Weight (of $7,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.09, SP: 8.00
-
1st
Burden
(A Bakos 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Tower Road
(M Gray 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Fairy Me Home
(E Bell 59.5)
2.60L
6th
The Kroc
(J Missen 61)
8.20L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Roma 27-Jun-21 1640m GOOD R5 BM 60 Hcp $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:42.50, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Itsallkay
(J Rudd 56)
2nd
Craiglea Cetina
(A Jones 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Take A Shine
(D M Gillivray 56.5, Cd 55)
2.30L
4th
The Kroc
(S Sweedman 61.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Morven 19-Jun-21 1800m GOOD R5 BM 60 Hcp $5,365 (of $8,250) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:52.80, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
The Kroc
(J Missen 59.5)
2nd
Itsallkay
(M Schrapel 56)
6.50L
3rd
Surprise Selection
(D Rewald 57, Cd 56.5)
9.00L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Cunnamulla 12-Jun-21 1400m GOOD R5 BM 55 Hcp $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.12, SP: 5.50
-
1st
Master Of The Turf
(A Bakos 65, Cd 63.5)
2nd
Prototype
(R Tilley 58)
1.00L
3rd
The Kroc
(J Golden 62, Cd 59)
3.80L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Barcaldine 05-Jun-21 1300m GOOD 3 R4 CL5 Set Weight (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.74, SP: 12.00
-
1st
Burden
(C Collis 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Zebonet
(A M Donell 58, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Strike Point
(M Gray 56)
1.40L
11th
The Kroc
(R Tilley 61)
6.90L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Charleville 15-May-21 1200m GOOD R4 BM 60 Hcp (of $8,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:08.82, SP: 9.00
-
1st
Nick The Skip
(A Bakos 64.5, Cd 62.5)
2nd
Burden
(P Hamblin 61)
8.00L
3rd
Rothabye
(D M Gillivray 62, Cd 60)
15.30L
5th
The Kroc
(R Tilley 60)
15.50L
See full results
- Spell 154d
-
6
of 7 -
- Roma 12-Dec-20 1640m GOOD R4 BM60 (of $7,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:43.08, SP: $4
- 1st Harbour Trick (S Lacy 61) 2nd Shadow Vision (R Tilley 61) 1.00L 3rd Done It Again (M Gray 58) 1.20L 6th The Kroc (A Ross 60.5, Cd 59) 8.40L
-
7
of 8 -
- Barcaldine 28-Nov-20 1300m GOOD 3 R5 HCP (of $7,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.39, SP: $10
- 1st Boingo (E Bell 56) 2nd Best Guess (J Molloy 61, Cd 57) 0.10L 3rd Van Winkel (D Rewald 56) 2.35L 7th The Kroc (A Ross 56, Cd 54.5) 10.80L
-
4
of 8 -
- Barcaldine 31-Oct-20 1600m GOOD 3 R5 BM60 $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.81, SP: $5
- 1st Goldsay (T Townsend 56, Cd 54) 2nd Rhyola (M Gray 61.5) 0.40L 3rd Pirelli (D Mcgillivray 59, Cd 57) 0.60L 4th The Kroc (R Tilley 61) 1.60L
-
2
of 8 -
- Charleville 24-Oct-20 1600m GOOD R2 BM55 $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.44, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st My Cousin Bossy (A Bakos 64.5, Cd 62.5) 2nd The Kroc (D Mcgillivray 63.5, Cd 61.5) 1.25L 3rd Harbour Trick (T Townsend 59.5, Cd 57.5) 1.65L
- Freshened 34d
-
4
of 8 -
- Armidale 20-Sep-20 1900m GOOD 4 R1 Bm66 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:00.05, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.730
-
1st
Kacper Boy
(M Weir 60)
2nd
Tom's Knight
(E Atkinson 59, Cd 57)
0.02L
3rd
Delayed Response
(B Looker 57)
2.35L
4th
The Kroc
(R Spokes 55)
3.57L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Grafton 31-Aug-20 2220m GOOD 4 R3 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:19.80, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.730
-
1st
Real Time Warrior
(M Mcguren 60.5)
2nd
Glycine Max
(B Looker 55)
2.51L
3rd
Loving Home
(S S Arnold 55.5)
2.53L
8th
The Kroc
(R Spokes 59)
4.78L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Taree 21-Aug-20 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:05.35, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.940
-
1st
Reposition
(R Jones 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Condover Hall
(J Ford 59)
0.06L
3rd
Rival Mo
(J Grisedale 55)
0.55L
6th
The Kroc
(R Spokes 59)
1.55L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 10-Aug-20 1800m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm58 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:55.55, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.450
-
1st
The Kroc
(R Spokes 57)
2nd
Condover Hall
(A Bullock 59)
1.94L
3rd
Salty Rain
(M Bennett 56)
6.37L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Taree 28-Jul-20 1600m HEAVY 9 R7 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:42.78, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.110
-
1st
Men In Tights
(A Gibbons 57.5)
2nd
Condover Hall
(A Morgan 59)
0.56L
3rd
Everly Girl
(J Grisedale 56.5)
0.88L
8th
The Kroc
(R Spokes 58)
8.04L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Taree 17-Jul-20 1600m SOFT 6 R8 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:42.15, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.060
-
1st
Senatorial
(A Bullock 59.5)
2nd
Men In Tights
(A Collett 57)
0.20L
3rd
Condover Hall
(K Wilson-taylor 59, Cd 57)
1.44L
8th
The Kroc
(R Spokes 59)
4.27L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Grafton 05-Jul-20 1600m SOFT 5 R7 Bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.30, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Heza Magic Man
(B Looker 59)
2nd
Sinepari
(J Grisedale 57)
2.69L
3rd
Real Gent
(K Wilson-taylor 63.5, Cd 61.5)
4.05L
14th
The Kroc
(M Bennett 60)
11.86L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 23-Jun-20 1506m HEAVY 8 R4 Open bm83 $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:34.61, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.170
-
1st
Seeingisbelieving
(A Gibbons 58)
2nd
Mister Smartee
(L Rolls 55)
0.09L
3rd
Chosen Prince
(A Denby 55)
1.30L
5th
The Kroc
(M Bennett 55, Cd 56)
3.48L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Port Macquarie 14-Jun-20 1200m HEAVY 10 R6 Bm58 $450 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.74, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.940
-
1st
French Command
(L Kilner 57.5)
2nd
Nashian
(L Rolls 58.5)
0.04L
3rd
Ducale
(C O'brien 59.5)
0.23L
8th
The Kroc
(M Bennett 60)
2.36L
See full results
- Spell 181d
-
11
of 11 -
- Kempsey 16-Dec-19 1900m GOOD 4 R1 Bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:00.05, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Controlthewitness
(A Bullock 57)
2nd
Mister Hootabell
(G Mcdonnell 56, Cd 53)
1.08L
3rd
Lights of Como
(M Weir 54)
2.88L
11th
The Kroc
(L Rolls 61)
6.13L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 05-Dec-19 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.22, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
-
1st
Controlthewitness
(S Clenton 56)
2nd
Blinkin Snazzy
(M Weir 55.5)
0.02L
3rd
Luga Lad
(A Morgan 58.5)
0.06L
8th
The Kroc
(A Gibbons 62)
6.24L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Gosford 22-Nov-19 1900m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:00.89, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
-
1st
Continuation
(J Parr 59)
2nd
Bernson
(A Adkins 55.5)
3.09L
3rd
Tyrrhenian
(J Penza 57)
3.19L
8th
The Kroc
(T Clark 57)
5.94L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Kempsey 08-Nov-19 1900m GOOD 4 R1 Cl3 $15,100 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:58.16, SP: $2.40F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
The Kroc
(A Bullock 56.5)
2nd
Condover Hall
(B Stower 55)
1.88L
3rd
Water Line
(M Weir 54)
3.22L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Cessnock 28-Oct-19 2125m GOOD 3 R7 Cessnockcup b81 $1,290 (of $37,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:10.00, SP: $3.20 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Weston
(S Lisnyy 54)
2nd
Art Attack
(A Bullock 56.5)
2.11L
3rd
Outta Space
(Y Lewis 54, Cd 53)
3.38L
5th
The Kroc
(R Thompson 54)
3.86L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Taree 18-Oct-19 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Cl3 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.45, SP: $4.20F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.360
-
1st
Our Girl Babs
(B Stower 54)
2nd
Blinkin Snazzy
(M Weir 54)
1.09L
3rd
Weston
(C O'brien 57.5)
1.76L
6th
The Kroc
(A Bullock 57)
2.22L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Newcastle 05-Oct-19 1870m SOFT 5 R4 Bm64 $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:56.53, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Nothing Too Hard
(A Bullock 58.5)
2nd
The Kroc
(R Thompson 55)
0.10L
3rd
Plaisir
(C Williams 62, Cd 60)
1.02L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 29-Sep-19 1506m GOOD 4 R4 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:34.25, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
Burn'm
(B Hodder 56.5)
2nd
Dad's Blaze
(K Adams 55)
1.11L
3rd
Splash of Lime
(M Weir 56)
1.78L
7th
The Kroc
(L Rolls 60.5)
3.87L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 15-Sep-19 1415m GOOD 3 R2 Bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.91, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
-
1st
Mister McIlroy
(S Lisnyy 58)
2nd
Melted Moments
(M Bennett 57)
0.15L
3rd
Aberration
(R Spokes 57.5)
1.58L
7th
The Kroc
(L Rolls 57)
3.15L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 05-Sep-19 1350m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.67, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Belle de Vega
(S Lisnyy 57)
2nd
Oakfield Target
(G Buckley 59)
2.70L
3rd
Lightning Ally
(A Gibbons 56.5)
3.70L
10th
The Kroc
(R Thompson 57)
7.03L
See full results
- Spell 81d
-
7
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 16-Jun-19 1506m SOFT 6 R7 Wcpe cup bm87 $725 (of $32,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:34.20, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.760
-
1st
O'driscoll
(P Graham 54, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Fuel
(L Day 60.5)
0.56L
3rd
Cash Spinner
(B Stower 54)
1.14L
7th
The Kroc
(M Bennett 54, Cd 55)
4.40L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Taree 07-Jun-19 1600m SOFT 5 R7 Winghamcup bm76 $840 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.20, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.010
-
1st
Subtle Grey
(L Day 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Sacred Edge
(B Looker 54)
1.40L
3rd
Sawtell
(M Bennett 54, Cd 55)
2.71L
5th
The Kroc
(C Lever 54, Cd 55)
4.32L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 31-May-19 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $15,100 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.12, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.940
-
1st
The Kroc
(A Gibbons 60)
2nd
Medicine Ball
(M Bennett 60.5)
0.77L
3rd
Written in Vain
(E Atkinson 63.5, Cd 60.5)
1.33L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 20-May-19 1500m SOFT 6 R5 Bm66 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:32.33, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
Dundee Lee
(S Clenton 58)
2nd
The Kroc
(M Bennett 55.5)
2.73L
3rd
Star Fest
(R Spokes 54.5, Cd 55)
4.51L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Taree 13-May-19 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm66 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:26.16, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
-
1st
I Wear Prada
(S Clenton 57.5)
2nd
Chamisal
(R Thompson 59)
0.06L
3rd
Party Host
(L Day 58, Cd 56.5)
0.75L
4th
The Kroc
(M Bennett 56)
1.12L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Taree 30-Apr-19 1250m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.29, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
1st
Nashian
(B Looker 57)
2nd
Scatter Blast
(J Hull 58.5)
0.31L
3rd
Asudem
(G Buckley 58.5)
0.38L
6th
The Kroc
(L Rolls 60)
1.57L
See full results
- Spell 118d
-
9
of 9 -
- Taree 02-Jan-19 1600m GOOD 3 R3 Cl3 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.45, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.640
-
1st
Western Saga
(R Thompson 54)
2nd
Rugenbrau
(C Lever 56.5)
0.28L
3rd
Haames
(P Graham 59)
1.19L
9th
The Kroc
(T Treichel 57)
14.97L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Taree 17-Dec-18 1250m SOFT 5 R7 Cl2 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:16.22, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Stella Sea Sun
(R Thompson 56)
2nd
Haames
(P Graham 59)
1.03L
3rd
Clever Gent
(T Wolfgram 54)
4.26L
7th
The Kroc
(R Spokes 58.5)
8.49L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Tuncurry 10-Dec-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.92, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Tycoon Street
(L Day 61.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Splash of Lime
(B Looker 54)
4.39L
3rd
More Chilli
(D Mclellan 61)
4.43L
5th
The Kroc
(R Spokes 59.5)
6.86L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Port Macquarie 27-Nov-18 1506m GOOD 4 R5 Open bm74 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:32.85, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.010
-
1st
O'driscoll
(P Graham 57)
2nd
Achi Baba
(C O'brien 55.5)
0.95L
3rd
Melted Moments
(L Kilner 59.5, Cd 58)
1.42L
9th
The Kroc
(R Spokes 54, Cd 55)
13.49L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
9
of 10 -
- Sale 28-Oct-18 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:39.83, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
All Hard Wood
(D Oliver 59.5)
2nd
Cabierro
(J Winks 59)
0.40L
3rd
Ripplebrook
(N Callow 61)
1.40L
9th
The Kroc
(C Douglas 59.5)
16.85L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- bet365 Park Kilmore 08-Oct-18 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.95, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
The Kroc
(C Douglas 60.5)
2nd
Dry Biscuit
(J Robertson 60.5)
0.75L
3rd
Seewhatshebrings
(R Bayliss 57.5)
0.95L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Racing.com Park Synthetic 18-Sep-18 1400m SYNTHETIC R5 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:28.75, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
-
1st
I Am Vinnie
(N Callow 59)
2nd
Silent Roar
(D Dunn 57)
0.50L
3rd
Triage
(R Pearson 57, Cd 55)
1.75L
9th
The Kroc
(D Oliver 58)
11.00L
See full results
- Spell 135d
-
5
of 11 -
- Racing.com Park Synthetic 06-May-18 1600m SYNTHETIC R6 Bm58 $360 (of $18,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:38.4, SP: $3.10F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
French Skyline
(A Mallyon 59)
2nd
Keith's Promise
(B Sweeney 55.5)
1.75L
3rd
Mr Charisma
(D Smith 57.5)
1.95L
5th
The Kroc
(M Aitken 61.5, Cd 60)
3.90L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- bet365 Park Kilmore 26-Apr-18 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1 $1,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.45, SP: $2.60F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Esposito Gold
(J Martin 56)
2nd
King Kabuto
(B Thompson 59)
1.00L
3rd
The Kroc
(Z Spain 58.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Benalla 05-Apr-18 1606m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.10, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.490
-
1st
The Kroc
(Z Spain 58)
2nd
Absolution
(D Moor 56)
0.10L
3rd
Hostile Lily
(B Higgins 56)
2.35L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
3
of 10 -
- Wangaratta 03-Mar-18 1590m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.7, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Melba's Maestro
(D Stackhouse 58.5)
2nd
Ocean Class
(J Duffy 58)
2.75L
3rd
The Kroc
(D Thornton 58)
4.75L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 18-Feb-18 1400m GOOD 4 R4 3y mdn-sw $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.64, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
1st
Parsifal
(P Moloney 58)
2nd
Exceltara
(J Mott 58)
1.75L
3rd
Alentours
(A Mallyon 58)
3.00L
10th
The Kroc
(Z Spain 58)
6.80L
See full results
- Spell 82d
-
3
of 8 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 28-Nov-17 1600m SOFT 6 R5 Mdn-sw $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.81, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
Found Out
(A Mallyon 57)
2nd
Coherence
(J Allen 58.5)
2.25L
3rd
The Kroc
(Z Spain 57)
3.75L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 06-Nov-17 1600m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $660 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:40.39, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
-
1st
Roar
(J Rule 57)
2nd
Pollinator
(H Coffey 55)
1.00L
3rd
Bradbury
(J Mcneil 57)
1.40L
5th
The Kroc
(J Winks 57)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Racing.com Park 20-Oct-17 1400m SOFT 6 R2 3y mdn-sw $2,160 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:27.62, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.600
-
1st
Argentinian Gold
(M Dee 56)
2nd
John's Revenge
(T Sadler 58)
0.20L
3rd
The Kroc
(J Winks 58)
0.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 09-Oct-17 990m SOFT 6 R18 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 59.88
- 1st Deconi (M Poy) 2nd Another Flag (C Williams) 3.30L 3rd Reach the Summit (B Higgins) 3.50L 5th The Kroc (M Dee) 4.60L
Profile: | 9 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 62 starts, 6 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $112,680 |
Trainer: | William Pugsley |
Pedigree: | Bullbars x Montwest |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 31/10/2014 |
Owners: | Mrs J B Tate Mrs J A Gray Miss M B Beauchamp Mrs K Beauchamp Miss L C Gray & Mrs J J Ross |
Training History: | |
May 21 - Current | William Pugsley Charleville, QLD |
Jan 19 - May 21 | John Sprague Port Macquarie, NSW |
Nov 18 - Jan 19 | Matthew McCudden Port Macquarie, NSW |
Oct 17 - Nov 18 | T & N Busuttin & Young Cranbourne, VIC |