Luga Lad · Horse Profile
Luga Lad Career Summary
Luga Lad has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 1st Feb 2019 at Canberra, Luga Lad scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $40000.00 Federal Bm 60 Hcp.
- Spell 871d
-
12
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 31-Dec-21 1350m GOOD 4 R6 BM 54 Hcp (of $21,800) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.59, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Gottabiton
(C Jones 59)
2nd
Centre Scoota
(D Caboche 57)
1.30L
3rd
Onward
(S Callow 59.5, Cd 55.5)
1.80L
12th
Luga Lad
(C Murray 58)
15.30L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Port Lincoln 19-Dec-21 1210m GOOD 4 R5 BM 54 Hcp (of $21,800) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.87, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Winter Harbour
(D Caboche 57.5)
2nd
Fire Thunder
(G Lo 58, Cd 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Celeritate Regem
(S Metcalfe 59)
0.90L
11th
Luga Lad
(C Murray 59)
10.10L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 26-Nov-21 1000m GOOD 4 R5 BM 54 Hcp $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.85, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
I'm Oh So Pretty
(R Hurdle 56)
2nd
Maiden Grace
(G Lo 57, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Sylvite
(B Price 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2.50L
5th
Luga Lad
(C Murray 59)
4.80L
See full results
- Spell 76d
-
4
of 8 -
- Roxby Downs 11-Sep-21 1800m GOOD R5 Open Hcp $1,125 (of $15,900) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:52.68, SP: 10.00
-
1st
Royal Bower
(C Lions 57)
2nd
Givepeace A Chance
(D Stra 61)
7.50L
3rd
Marymount Lass
(A Livesey 58, Cd 55)
7.80L
4th
Luga Lad
(E Wong 60, Cd 57)
17.40L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Gawler 01-Sep-21 1500m GOOD 4 R7 BM 56 Hcp $1,825 (of $21,800) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:29.35, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Getouttheway
(R Hurdle 59)
2nd
Table Of Wisdom
(B Price 60, Cd 58)
4.00L
3rd
Keysor
(A Chung 60, Cd 57)
4.20L
4th
Luga Lad
(E Wong 58.5, Cd 55.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Quorn 21-Aug-21 1400m GOOD R3 BM 64 Hcp $1,225 (of $5,675) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.03, SP: 3.40
-
1st
Marymount Lass
(A Livesey 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Luga Lad
(E Wong 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Daveedo
(M Henderson 60.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Balaklava 11-Aug-21 1400m SOFT 7 R7 BM 62 Hcp (of $21,800) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.56, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Monraaj
(B Vorster 56)
2nd
Celestial Illusion
(G Lo 60, Cd 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Equal Balance
(K Crowther 59)
0.80L
10th
Luga Lad
(D Caboche 56.5)
9.50L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Gawler 29-Jul-21 1200m HEAVY 10 R7 BM 56 Hcp $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:16.63, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.920
-
1st
Equal Balance
(K Crowther 60)
2nd
Fight For Freedom
(J Toeroek 58)
1.80L
3rd
Sharply Attired
(S Metcalfe 55.5)
2.10L
8th
Luga Lad
(E Wong 60.5, Cd 57.5)
9.10L
See full results
- Spell 137d
-
8
of 9 -
- Port Lincoln 14-Mar-21 1390m GOOD 4 R3 BM 62 Hcp $675 (of $16,800) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.53, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Raise An Army
(S Cahill 61)
2nd
Crazy Culprit
(C Lions 55)
4.80L
3rd
Scary Go Round
(T Pannell 57)
5.00L
8th
Luga Lad
(K Crowther 58.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Kingscote 20-Feb-21 1215m GOOD 4 R2 Bm62 $1,425 (of $16,800) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.16, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Valentina Star
(A Livesey 60, Cd 56)
2nd
Not Approved
(M Vassallo 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
Sand Cat
(C Lions 55.5)
0.50L
4th
Luga Lad
(E Boyd 59)
1.40L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gawler 29-Jan-21 1200m GOOD 4 R11 OPEN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.18
- 1st Ritratto (J Eaton) 2nd Table of Wisdom (M Vassallo) 2.00L 3rd Exalted Craftsman (E Wong) 2.60L 4th Luga Lad (D Caboche) 3.10L
- Freshened 51d
-
7
of 11 -
- Port Lincoln 31-Dec-20 1960m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $825 (of $21,800) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:04.99, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Dance of Heroes
(C Lions 60)
2nd
Bear Arms
(C Jones 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Gottabiton
(S So 54.5, Cd 51.5)
5.00L
7th
Luga Lad
(D Caboche 60)
8.40L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 11-Dec-20 1750m GOOD 4 R9 Bm66 (of $21,800) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:51.14, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Witch Kid
(T Pannell 58)
2nd
Emoji
(L Annells 55, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
Tycoon Dreaming
(E Boyd 54)
0.90L
10th
Luga Lad
(D Caboche 58)
4.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Port Lincoln 27-Nov-20 1390m GOOD 4 R6 Bm66 $990 (of $18,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.75, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
My Mate Sonny
(E Boyd 56)
2nd
Witch Kid
(T Pannell 57.5)
0.60L
3rd
Angel's Wish
(K Zechner 54)
1.90L
4th
Luga Lad
(D Caboche 58)
2.20L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 14-Nov-20 1250m GOOD 4 R6 Cge bm68 $675 (of $36,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:15.09, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 603m 0:35.810
-
1st
Tullys Gold
(T Pannell 58.5)
2nd
Bajan
(K Crowther 59)
1.70L
3rd
Party Hack
(J Maund 56.5)
1.90L
7th
Luga Lad
(D Caboche 58)
5.90L
See full results
- Spell 104d
-
11
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 02-Aug-20 1280m SOFT 6 R6 Bengalla bm82 (of $32,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:19.25, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Nothing Too Hard
(C O'brien 55.5)
2nd
Sedition
(R Hutchings 61)
0.89L
3rd
All From Scrap
(D Gibbons 57.5, Cd 54)
1.00L
11th
Luga Lad
(L Magorrian 55, Cd 56)
7.87L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Scone 19-Jul-20 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm66 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.42, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.230
-
1st
Czechoslovakia
(K Jennings 60)
2nd
Chambermaid
(V Bolozhinskyi 55.5)
0.52L
3rd
Luga Lad
(L Magorrian 59)
1.06L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Newcastle 27-Jun-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $1,150 (of $31,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.10, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.580
-
1st
Salina Dreaming
(A Gibbons 59)
2nd
Catapult
(T Sherry 61.5, Cd 60)
0.66L
3rd
Lexi's Choice
(J Ford 55.5)
1.22L
5th
Luga Lad
(K Jennings 57.5)
3.05L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Taree 05-Jun-20 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Bm66 $10,250 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.76, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
1st
Luga Lad
(L Magorrian 56.5)
2nd
Texas Storm
(M Bennett 59)
0.05L
3rd
Sugar Baby
(Q Yong 57.5, Cd 56)
0.90L
See full results
-
4
of 8
- Freshened 38d
-
1
of 12 -
- Taree 28-Apr-20 1300m SOFT 6 R4 Bm58 $10,250 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:19.05, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.870
-
1st
Luga Lad
(L Magorrian 58.5)
2nd
She's Independent
(L Rolls 55.5)
0.19L
3rd
Eurogem
(K Matheson 57)
0.28L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gosford 20-Mar-20 1000m SOFT 5 R3 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:01.6 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
- 1st City of Love (S Clipperton) 2nd Navy Cross (L Magorrian) 0.56L 3rd Temprado (R Wilcox) 0.82L 5th Luga Lad (G Willoughby) 5.99L
- Spell 120d
-
3
of 11 -
- Coffs Harbour 30-Dec-19 2005m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:07.09, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.450
-
1st
Controlthewitness
(A Mallyon 59.5)
2nd
Rival Mo
(B Stower 54)
1.78L
3rd
Luga Lad
(B Looker 58.5)
2.55L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Kembla Grange 14-Dec-19 2000m GOOD 4 R2 Bm64 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:06.57, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Kiss the Bride
(B Lerena 59.5)
2nd
Joe's Joy
(B Loy 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Luga Lad
(G Buckley 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 05-Dec-19 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.17, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
-
1st
Controlthewitness
(S Clenton 56)
2nd
Blinkin Snazzy
(M Weir 55.5)
0.02L
3rd
Luga Lad
(A Morgan 58.5)
0.06L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Quirindi 24-Nov-19 1600m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.78, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.670
-
1st
Harbouring
(G Ryan 58)
2nd
Royal Villa
(A Gibbons 54)
0.70L
3rd
Luga Lad
(A Morgan 55)
1.57L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Corowa 04-Nov-19 1600m SOFT 6 R4 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.68, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
-
1st
Periartie
(T Schiller 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Red Cracker
(J Duffy 57)
0.84L
3rd
Luga Lad
(B Ward 58.5)
2.83L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Queanbeyan 14-Oct-19 1460m GOOD 3 R5 Cg&e bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:27.89, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Canford Calling
(S Guymer 57)
2nd
Sheer Madness
(J Mallyon 58)
1.20L
3rd
Tag And Release
(J Taylor 57)
1.47L
4th
Luga Lad
(B Ward 59)
1.68L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Leeton 30-Sep-19 1600m GOOD 3 R4 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.22, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
-
1st
Blazen Diamond
(J Richards 58.5)
2nd
Admission
(B Vale 54)
1.59L
3rd
Tribal Myth
(J Mallyon 54)
1.98L
4th
Luga Lad
(B Ward 59.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Wagga 21-Sep-19 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Aggies cup $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.24, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
-
1st
Jaytee's The Fox
(J Duffy 62)
2nd
Old Man's Angel
(B Loy 60)
0.71L
3rd
Foxlike
(K Nisbet 55)
1.00L
4th
Luga Lad
(B Ward 59.5)
1.15L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Wellington 02-Sep-19 1410m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:28.33, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Willyama
(V Bolozhinskyi 60)
2nd
Alpine King
(J Pracey-holmes 56)
0.50L
3rd
Percussion
(Q Yong 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.53L
7th
Luga Lad
(B Owen 60)
4.13L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Forbes 05-Aug-19 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.37, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Real Key
(B Mcdougall 60)
2nd
Colonial Reign
(M Weir 54)
0.48L
3rd
Cooee March
(M Heagney 59.5)
1.15L
4th
Luga Lad
(B Ward 60.5)
3.12L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Canberra Acton 26-Jul-19 1280m SYNTHETIC R7 Bm70 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:15.77, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Emerald Fortune
(B Murphy 58.5)
2nd
Prince Jacko
(B Mcdougall 60)
0.11L
3rd
Ons Vier
(J Mallyon 59)
0.75L
9th
Luga Lad
(B Ward 55.5)
5.96L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Canberra Acton 03-Jul-19 1080m SYNTHETIC R8 Bm60 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:03.31, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1st
Terra Reign
(N Heywood 59)
2nd
Choice Harvest
(A Maeda 63, Cd 60)
2.82L
3rd
Sky Mission
(D Budler 62, Cd 58)
2.85L
6th
Luga Lad
(B Ward 61)
5.37L
See full results
- Spell 136d
-
5
of 6 -
- Nowra 17-Feb-19 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Prev cl4 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.84, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Cape Wickham
(C Lever 61)
2nd
Taqueda
(J Taylor 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Airfree
(K Nisbet 54)
1.50L
5th
Luga Lad
(B Ward 56.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Canberra 01-Feb-19 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Fedralbm60 $22,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.09, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Luga Lad
(B Ward 58)
2nd
Smiling At Shadows
(B Mcdougall 56.5)
0.60L
3rd
Pink Moscato
(K Jennings 55.5, Cd 56)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Canberra 18-Jan-19 1400m SOFT 5 R4 Cl1 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.58, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Luga Lad
(B Ward 56)
2nd
Honour the One
(M Cahill 54.5)
0.36L
3rd
Stratum's Rose
(K Nisbet 55.5)
0.55L
See full results
-
1
of 11
-
5
of 14 -
- Wagga 24-Dec-18 1400m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn-sw $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.11, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.730
-
1st
Bianbarnie
(N Souquet 59)
2nd
Starskin
(J Duffy 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Stratum's Rose
(K Nisbet 55.5)
0.81L
5th
Luga Lad
(B Ward 59)
3.49L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Wagga 11-Dec-18 1400m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn-sw $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.05, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Fox Beat
(N Heywood 59)
2nd
Bianbarnie
(N Souquet 59)
3.04L
3rd
Luga Lad
(B Ward 59)
3.58L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Canberra 30-Nov-18 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw $3,650 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.95, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1st
Fabricator
(B Owen 59)
2nd
Luga Lad
(K Nisbet 59)
1.66L
3rd
Havelka
(M Cahill 57)
2.11L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Canberra 18-Nov-18 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Mdn $3,650 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.35, SP: $3.40F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
1st
Brix
(J V Overmeire 59)
2nd
Luga Lad
(K Nisbet 55)
0.70L
3rd
Kyushu
(C Reith 55.5)
1.49L
See full results
-
3
of 10
-
6
of 12 -
- Wagga 20-Oct-18 1000m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:59.84, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Quideem
(R Bensley 59)
2nd
Lishades
(S Guymer 55)
2.55L
3rd
So Magnifique
(N Heywood 56.5, Cd 57)
5.89L
6th
Luga Lad
(M Creed 55)
9.01L
See full results
- Spell 118d
-
6
of 14 -
- Wagga 24-Jun-18 1400m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.18, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
1st
Belfast Bella
(K Nisbet 57)
2nd
Rising Force
(M Travers 55)
4.36L
3rd
Super Tickets
(J Penza 59)
4.49L
6th
Luga Lad
(B Ward 55)
6.88L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Wagga 04-Jun-18 1300m GOOD 4 R2 3y+ mdn-sw $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.19, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1st
Jounama
(M Creed 57)
2nd
Luga Lad
(B Owen 59)
0.79L
3rd
Extra Cool
(M Travers 59)
0.83L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Canberra Acton 25-May-18 1280m SYNTHETIC R4 Mdn $750 (of $20,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.21, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Shezacraftsman
(K Nisbet 55)
2nd
No Doubt Ma'am
(J Ford 55)
2.01L
3rd
Denver
(B Owen 56)
2.59L
4th
Luga Lad
(R Bensley 55)
3.59L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Young 19-May-18 1300m FIRM 2 R5 MDN-SW $1,000 (of $6,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.27, SP: $2.80F Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
- 1st Receipt (K Nisbet 57) 2nd Luga Lad (B Owen 59) 0.43L 3rd Iron Stride (J Richards 59, Cd 57) 1.66L
-
9
of 13 -
- Sapphire Coast 06-May-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Mdn-sw $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.22, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Lincoln Cash Man
(R Brewer 59)
2nd
Tipta Josie
(K Nisbet 57)
1.25L
3rd
Sestina
(A Sweeney 57, Cd 55.5)
1.96L
9th
Luga Lad
(R Bensley 59)
6.86L
See full results
-
3
of 10
-
3
of 9 -
- Gundagai 08-Apr-18 1180m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.59, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Waldo Waldorf
(B Murphy 56.5)
2nd
Jounama
(M Heagney 55)
2.50L
3rd
Luga Lad
(K Nisbet 55.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Albury 18-Mar-18 1400m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:27.52, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Fat Impacta
(C Frater 55.5)
2nd
Don't Call Me Al
(K Nisbet 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Chayanne
(B Mcdougall 59)
3.06L
11th
Luga Lad
(N Souquet 57)
9.86L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Wangaratta 03-Mar-18 1100m GOOD 4 R3 3y mdn-sw $660 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.27, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
1st
Crystal Wings
(D Thornton 56)
2nd
Bare Witness
(D Moor 56)
2.25L
3rd
Dry Creek Road
(J Fry 58)
3.25L
5th
Luga Lad
(N Souquet 58)
7.50L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Albury 16-Feb-18 900m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:55.39, SP: $18 In-running: 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
-
1st
Fred's a Goer
(C Macfarlane 59)
2nd
Rosie's Ready
(A Masters 57)
0.29L
3rd
Smooth Transition
(R Bensley 57)
2.47L
10th
Luga Lad
(L King 58.5)
8.80L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Tatura 16-Jan-18 1100m GOOD 4 R12 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 1:06.62
- 1st Rezealient (J Fahy) 2nd Private Paul (B Sweeney) 0.10L 3rd Luga Lad (L King) 2.10L
- Spell 272d
-
5
of 9 -
- Wodonga 20-May-17 1200m SOFT 7 R3 2y hcp $750 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.61, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.680
-
1st
Prevailing Winds
(J Hill 58)
2nd
Wired
(C Robertson 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Sea Pirate
(J Benbow 58)
3.95L
5th
Luga Lad
(L King 58)
7.55L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Tatura 15-May-17 1000m GOOD 4 R4 2YC&G-TRL, Winning Time: 1:02.4 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.740
- 1st Crash Cranach (P Holmes) 2nd Regal Embrace (C Parish) 1.00L 3rd Bon Nadal (T Nugent) 3.50L 3rd Luga Lad (L King) 3.50L
Profile: | 9 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 52 starts, 5 wins, 15 placings |
Earnings: | $121,715 |
Trainer: | G, N & B Searle & Callanan |
Pedigree: | Purrealist x Deluga Lass |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 11/10/2014 |
Owners: | B Mater D Newbury & G Searle |
Training History: | |
Nov 20 - Current | G, N & B Searle & Callanan Gawler, SA |
Nov 19 - Nov 20 | Nathan Doyle Newcastle, NSW |
Apr 18 - Nov 19 | Nick Olive Queanbeyan, ACT |
May 17 - Apr 18 | Gerald Egan Mansfield, VIC |