First Stimulus · Horse Profile
First Stimulus · Career Stats
Earnings $89.1k
Avg Odds 7.39
45 4-3-9
Career
10 0-1-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
9%
Wins
36%
Places
-34%
ROI
1800M - 1900M
Win Range
8 0-0-1
1st Up
6 0-0-1
2nd Up
45 4-3-9
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
1 0-0-0
Firm
25 3-1-8
Good
16 1-2-1
Soft
3 0-0-0
Heavy
First Stimulus Career Summary
First Stimulus is a 12yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Trevor & Peter Rowe, who is based at Cairns. He is sired by the stallion Floral Pegasus out of the dam Safety First.
First Stimulus has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 22nd Nov 2015 at Kilmore, First Stimulus scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Bm64 Hcp.
First Stimulus has concluded his racing career, last running on the 10th Aug 2019 at Cairns.
First Stimulus has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 22nd Nov 2015 at Kilmore, First Stimulus scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Bm64 Hcp.
First Stimulus has concluded his racing career, last running on the 10th Aug 2019 at Cairns.
- Spell 1735d
-
6
of 10 -
- Cairns 10-Aug-19 1400m SOFT 6 R4 Cl4 $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.12, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Via Balciano
(R Thompson 57.5)
2nd
Aggarwal
(N Callow 59)
1.50L
3rd
Lansala
(Q Krogh 54)
2.50L
6th
First Stimulus
(S Kaya 56.5)
5.45L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Cairns 03-Aug-19 1900m SOFT 6 R6 Bm65 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:59.08, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.940
-
1st
Cyclone Path
(J Stanley 56)
2nd
The Fox Effect
(C Whiteley 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Crocodile Shoes
(N Callow 59)
0.85L
12th
First Stimulus
(S Kaya 57.5)
15.10L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Cairns 16-Jul-19 2100m SOFT 7 R10 Bm69 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:11.32, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.770
-
1st
Zoffany Rocket
(W D'avila 54)
2nd
The Fox Effect
(C Whiteley 54)
1.25L
3rd
Bold Avenue
(B Thomson 61.5)
2.00L
7th
First Stimulus
(S Kaya 56)
3.85L
See full results
-
7
of 9
-
8
of 9 -
- Cairns 10-Jun-19 1250m SOFT 7 R8 Cl6-sw $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.05, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.410
-
1st
The Harrovian
(C Whiteley 57.5)
2nd
Polar Blast
(R Thompson 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Starena
(B Thomson 52.5)
1.85L
8th
First Stimulus
(S Kaya 56)
10.20L
See full results
- Spell 135d
-
7
of 9 -
-
Sunshine Coast 26-Jan-19
2400m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:30.85, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
near last, still back turn, one paced effort
-
1st
Capital Gain
(L Cassidy 59)
2nd
I Feel Good
(J Lloyd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Follow Suit
(R Fradd 57.5)
2.00L
7th
First Stimulus
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 51)
9.50L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 26-Jan-19
2400m
GOOD 4
R2 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:30.85, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
3
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Jan-19 2200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm65 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:20.32, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Subsolar
(D Smith 56)
2nd
Travistee
(J Hodge 59, Cd 57)
1.75L
3rd
First Stimulus
(G Geran 58.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Jan-19 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl5 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.68, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
-
1st
Bold Assassin
(R Wiggins 58.5)
2nd
Saint Patricks Day
(R Stewart 59)
1.25L
3rd
First Stimulus
(S Lacy 54)
1.35L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 22-Dec-18 1875m SOFT 5 R3 Bm62 $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:56.79, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.880
-
1st
Kemsrey
(S Bogenhuber 58)
2nd
First Stimulus
(G Geran 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mr Misunderstood
(K Yoshida 57)
0.90L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Dec-18 1600m SOFT 7 R5 0-70 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.16, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
1st
Smooth Consul
(C Gallagher 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Onemore Emotion
(R Wiggins 59)
0.50L
3rd
Cambodian Prince
(M Mcgillivray 54.5)
2.25L
6th
First Stimulus
(M Hellyer 56.5)
7.25L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Nov-18 1800m SOFT 5 R7 Bm75 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:52.09, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
1st
She Goes Pop
(R Maloney 55)
2nd
Travistee
(M D Plessis 55)
0.75L
3rd
Shockfactor
(L Tarrant 54)
0.95L
8th
First Stimulus
(T Harrison 54.5)
8.25L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Nov-18 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.72, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Mishani Phoenix
(J Murphy 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Treasure Gallery
(C Bayliss 56)
0.75L
3rd
Martinelli
(R Wiggins 59)
0.85L
4th
First Stimulus
(M Hellyer 56.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Oct-18 1600m SOFT 7 R7 Cl4 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:41.66, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.330
-
1st
She Goes Pop
(R Maloney 56)
2nd
Alcazar
(M D Plessis 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
First Stimulus
(M Hellyer 58)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 3 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Sep-18 1600m SOFT 7 R4 Hcp $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.95, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.610
-
1st
Trois Choix
(D Browne 59)
2nd
First Stimulus
(M Hellyer 54)
1.50L
3rd
Bodega Negra
(P Hammersley 59)
6.25L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Gympie 22-Sep-18 1600m GOOD R3 BM60 $400 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:43.61, SP: $2.40F Sectionals: 600m 0:43.640
- 1st You Can't Be (K Gates 55) 2nd Choppa (M Elliott 55) 4.75L 3rd Lost Thief (M Nakao 56.5, Cd 54.5) 4.85L 4th First Stimulus (P Hamblin 63) 8.40L
-
5
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 25-Aug-18 1400m HEAVY 8 R4 Cl5 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.87, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.220
-
1st
All That Is
(A Allen 56)
2nd
Noble Billy
(R Plumb 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Wack'em
(S Doyle 56.5)
1.75L
5th
First Stimulus
(R Jamieson 58)
4.00L
See full results
- Spell 204d
-
7
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Feb-18 1800m HEAVY 9 R2 Cl5 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:55.16, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.660
-
1st
Grey Steyne
(J Murphy 59, Cd 57)
2nd
She Goes Pop
(B Grylls 54)
1.50L
3rd
Hidden Gold
(L Cassidy 54)
1.70L
7th
First Stimulus
(S Lacy 55, Cd 54)
14.95L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
-
Gold Coast 06-Jan-18
2200m
SOFT 5
R4 Bm80 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:15.88, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
last, hung from 800m, battled OK - Vet:Lame
-
1st
Endless Days
(M Mcgillivray 56.5)
2nd
The Rumour File
(J Byrne 58)
1.75L
3rd
Expertea
(R Stewart 54)
2.25L
7th
First Stimulus
(T Brooker 54, Cd 53)
5.65L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 06-Jan-18
2200m
SOFT 5
R4 Bm80 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:15.88, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
3
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 23-Dec-17 2200m GOOD 3 R8 Bm75 $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:16.38, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
1st
Kirini
(M Cahill 56)
2nd
Rock On Ivy
(M Hellyer 56.5)
0.75L
3rd
First Stimulus
(T Brooker 54, Cd 53)
1.25L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Dec-17 1800m SOFT 7 R1 Cl4 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:52.61, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.330
-
1st
First Stimulus
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Royal Atom
(J Byrne 55)
3.00L
3rd
Sansui Drawing
(M Hellyer 54)
4.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 25-Nov-17 1850m GOOD 4 R3 Bm60 $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:57.44, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Brumby Jack
(J Oliver 54)
2nd
Over the Venture
(B Nothdurft 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
War Front
(S Bogenhuber 55)
3.10L
4th
First Stimulus
(G Geran 59.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
-
Doomben 11-Nov-17
1600m
GOOD 4
R6 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.71, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
Back near rear, in trouble 700m out.
-
1st
Dont Doubt da Wife
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Monasterio
(M Cahill 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Silom Road
(B Stewart 57.5)
2.00L
12th
First Stimulus
(J Orman 59)
11.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Nov-17
1600m
GOOD 4
R6 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.71, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
3
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-Oct-17 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.15, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
She Goes Pop
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2nd
Ad Finem
(J Morris 57)
0.20L
3rd
First Stimulus
(M Pegus 57)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 24-Oct-17 1270m HEAVY 8 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:21.4 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.800
- 1st Spring Tycoon (T Brooker) 2nd Dance of Heroes (M Hughes) 0.10L 3rd Magnatune (N Fazackerley) 0.20L 4th First Stimulus (G Geran) 0.60L
- Spell 87d
-
4
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 03-Aug-17 1600m GOOD 4 R3 Cl4 $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.46, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.350
-
1st
I Can I Will I Am
(Z White 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Flying Fero
(C Mciver 54)
2.50L
3rd
Redmia
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 52.5)
3.50L
4th
First Stimulus
(D Simmons 56.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 13-Jul-17 1823m GOOD 4 R1 Bm75 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:53.12, SP: $2.35F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.080
-
1st
Legal Procedure
(B Stewart 60.5)
2nd
Knowing Me
(M Mcgillivray 57)
3.80L
3rd
Try Me Dol
(D Simmons 54)
5.80L
6th
First Stimulus
(S Lacy 54)
10.90L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Rockhampton 06-Jul-17 1823m GOOD 4 R1 Cl3-sw $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:53.38, SP: $1.55F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.850
-
1st
First Stimulus
(S Lacy 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Romanov
(A Coome 59)
1.80L
3rd
Diamond Racer
(Z White 55.5, Cd 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
6
of 15 -
- Ipswich 17-Jun-17 2150m SOFT 7 R6 Bm80 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:15.38, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
1st
War Baby
(L Cassidy 54)
2nd
I Feel Good
(M Hellyer 54)
6.50L
3rd
Walwa
(A Spinks 54)
7.80L
6th
First Stimulus
(J Lloyd 54)
11.50L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Jun-17 2200m GOOD 3 R7 Bm75 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:18.22, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Allzin
(J Byrne 59)
2nd
First Stimulus
(J Lloyd 54)
2.80L
3rd
War Baby
(L Cassidy 55.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-May-17 1800m HEAVY 8 R5 Cl3 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:56.07, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.390
-
1st
Nossuh
(L Tarrant 54)
2nd
Unassuming
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
Rothabye
(A Sewell 56, Cd 54)
0.90L
4th
First Stimulus
(M Hellyer 54.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Apr-17 1800m GOOD 3 R5 Cl2 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:49.87, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Bold And Groovy
(C Bayliss 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Captain Dodge
(M Murphy 57, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
First Stimulus
(S Lacy 56, Cd 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Kilcoy 22-Apr-17 1900m GOOD 3 R5 Bm62 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:56.93, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Wimpole Street
(S Lacy 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Hooriya
(M Schrapel 58, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
First Stimulus
(T Chambers 59)
6.10L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Apr-17 1400m SOFT 6 R7 Cl2 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.07, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
1st
Hundred
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2nd
Cobra Quick
(B Pengelly 58)
0.20L
3rd
Rothabye
(A Sewell 54.5, Cd 51.5)
0.70L
5th
First Stimulus
(M Hellyer 55.5)
2.00L
See full results
- Spell 151d
-
13
of 14 -
-
Doomben 12-Nov-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:15.92, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
last, ran out badly turn, appeared outclassed
-
1st
Flitero
(R Fradd 56)
2nd
Mont de Loir
(B Grylls 54, Cd 52.5)
2.50L
3rd
Rocbolt
(M Cahill 55.5)
3.30L
13th
First Stimulus
(C Jokic 54, Cd 52)
23.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Nov-16
2200m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:15.92, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
4
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Oct-16 2200m GOOD 3 R10 0-62 hcp $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:19.91, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Alfie Junior
(N Day 54)
2nd
Splendid Stryker
(B Pengelly 59)
0.40L
3rd
Kazan
(M Murphy 54, Cd 52)
3.40L
4th
First Stimulus
(A Sewell 58.5, Cd 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 15-Oct-16 2000m GOOD 3 R2 0-62 hcp $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:04.13, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.260
-
1st
Kel's Shadow
(R Plumb 54.5)
2nd
Lost Thief
(B Panya 58, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
First Stimulus
(G Geran 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Oct-16 1600m GOOD 3 R2 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.74, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.820
-
1st
Wicked Trilogy
(J Byrne 55)
2nd
One Mansini
(J Lloyd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Fastquest
(B Pengelly 57.5)
0.50L
5th
First Stimulus
(C Jokic 59, Cd 57.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 17-Sep-16
1500m
SOFT 7
R10 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:33.13, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
poor start, 8L back, made ground turn, short-lived
-
1st
Unassuming
(J Oliver 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Brazen Moss
(T Harrison 59)
0.10L
3rd
Beckoning Light
(J Orman 57)
0.50L
12th
First Stimulus
(L Tarrant 57.5)
13.60L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 17-Sep-16
1500m
SOFT 7
R10 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:33.13, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 30-Aug-16 1270m GOOD 4 R1 CL2&UP-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.47 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.710
- 1st Go On Red (D Browne) 2nd Yankee Rose (M Cahill) 0.30L 3rd Special Jay (M Hughes) 1.60L 4th First Stimulus (L Dillon) 6.40L
- Spell 286d
-
7
of 12 -
- Geelong 06-Dec-15 2433m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:33.19, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Uncle Buck
(L Currie 58.5)
2nd
Chloe Anna
(B Allen 60, Cd 58)
0.30L
3rd
Severn Road
(D Moor 59.5)
1.80L
7th
First Stimulus
(B Egan 59.5)
5.75L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Kilmore 22-Nov-15 1900m GOOD 4 R1 Bm64 $16,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:57.37, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
First Stimulus
(B Egan 57)
2nd
Tintaglia
(H Coffey 56)
0.20L
3rd
Arbitrage
(J Noonan 57.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Kyneton 04-Nov-15 1850m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn-sw $12,650 (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:54.25, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.320
-
1st
First Stimulus
(B Egan 58.5)
2nd
Trippin Away
(H Coffey 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Panda Eyes
(B Allen 58.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Bendigo 28-Oct-15 1600m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $1,840 (of $23,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.22, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Tavi Bay
(J Bayliss 54)
2nd
More Spark
(H Coffey 54)
0.30L
3rd
First Stimulus
(D Smith 58.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Bendigo 01-Oct-15 1300m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn-sw $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.81, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
1st
Battlecamp
(B Melham 56)
2nd
Comeback
(J Collins 56, Cd 54)
3.50L
3rd
Leodoro
(B Rawiller 58.5)
3.60L
6th
First Stimulus
(D Smith 58.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Bendigo 04-Sep-15 1100m SOFT 5 R6 Mdn-sw $1,035 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.74, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Santa Ana Lane
(D Moor 56)
2nd
Tyrannize
(S Baster 56)
2.75L
3rd
Duro Canyon
(J Benbow 56)
5.50L
4th
First Stimulus
(J Beriman 58.5)
6.25L
See full results
- Spell 356d
-
9
of 13 -
- Echuca 13-Sep-14 1100m GOOD 4 R1 3Y MDN-SW $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:05.7, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Face Forward
(A Mallyon 56)
2nd
Ronn's Moss
(J Hill 58)
1.75L
3rd
Attenti Alla Bella
(J Mcneil 56)
3.75L
9th
First Stimulus
(D Smith 58)
6.95L
See full results
- Spell 99d
-
8
of 10 -
- Swan Hill 06-Jun-14 1300m SOFT 6 R4 2Y-SWP $1,560 (of $130,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:20.39, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
-
1st
Devon Princess
(M Pegus 55)
2nd
Symphonix
(B Rawiller 57)
4.00L
3rd
La Cicciolina
(D Holland 55)
4.10L
8th
First Stimulus
(C Symons 57)
13.30L
See full results
Profile: | 12 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 45 starts, 4 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $89,130 |
Trainer: | Trevor & Peter Rowe |
Pedigree: | Floral Pegasus x Safety First |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 05/11/2011 |
Owners: | P J Rowe & Racing Paradise (Mgr: M Katayama) |
Training History: | |
Jun 19 - Current | Trevor & Peter Rowe Cairns, QLD |
Oct 17 - Jun 19 | Kristie Clark-Peoples Rockhampton, QLD |
Jul 17 - Oct 17 | Allan A Clark Rockhampton, QLD |
Sep 16 - Jul 17 | Kristie Clark-Peoples Rockhampton, QLD |
Jun 14 - Sep 16 | Shaun Dwyer Sunshine Coast, QLD |