Lost Thief · Horse Profile
Lost Thief · Career Stats
Earnings $66.5k
Avg Odds 4.4
50 3-5-15
Career
10 0-1-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
6%
Wins
46%
Places
-74%
ROI
1400M - 1850M
Win Range
6 0-0-1
1st Up
5 0-0-0
2nd Up
50 3-5-15
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
34 2-3-10
Good
13 1-2-4
Soft
3 0-0-1
Heavy
Lost Thief Career Summary
Lost Thief is a 12yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Pat Duff, who is based at Deagon. He is sired by the stallion Time Thief out of the dam Lost Cause.
Lost Thief has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 8th Aug 2015 at Gold Coast, Lost Thief scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $16000.00 Class 1 Hcp.
Lost Thief has concluded his racing career, last running on the 3rd Nov 2018 at Beaudesert.
Lost Thief has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 8th Aug 2015 at Gold Coast, Lost Thief scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $16000.00 Class 1 Hcp.
Lost Thief has concluded his racing career, last running on the 3rd Nov 2018 at Beaudesert.
- Spell 2018d
-
6
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 03-Nov-18 1650m GOOD 4 R5 BM50 (of $7,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:41.06, SP: $6 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
- 1st Choppa (C Small 59) 2nd Kastanos (M Shimodaira 60, Cd 58) 1.75L 3rd Prince Morpheus (F Jervis 58.5) 1.95L 6th Lost Thief (P Hamblin 61.5) 5.30L
- Freshened 42d
-
3
of 5 -
- Gympie 22-Sep-18 1600m GOOD R3 BM60 $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:43.61, SP: $3.20 Sectionals: 600m 0:43.640
- 1st You Can't Be (K Gates 55) 2nd Choppa (M Elliott 55) 4.75L 3rd Lost Thief (M Nakao 56.5, Cd 54.5) 4.85L
-
3
of 5 -
- Nanango 08-Sep-18 1600m GOOD 4 R5 BM50 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.29, SP: $3.40EF
- 1st Gambit (M Nakao 57.5, Cd 55.5) 2nd This is Livin' (C Eaton 61) 2.50L 3rd Lost Thief (H English 61.5) 3.25L
-
5
of 11 -
- Gympie 18-Aug-18 1470m GOOD R4 BM55 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36., SP: $6 Sectionals: 600m 0:41.500
- 1st Alpenglow (R Faehr 55) 2nd Lady Selkie (M Gray 57) 0.40L 3rd Te Rangi (G Geran 57.5) 0.70L 5th Lost Thief (M Nakao 59.5, Cd 57.5) 2.70L
-
4
of 9 -
- Bundaberg 28-Jul-18 1212m GOOD R4 BM60 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.2, SP: $12
- 1st Davey (G Hayes 60, Cd 57) 2nd Penny Shares (C Eaton 58) 2.25L 3rd Lucky Machu (M Barnham 57.5) 3.50L 4th Lost Thief (M Nakao 60, Cd 58) 4.50L
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 19-Jul-18 1000m GOOD 4 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.25 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
- 1st Just Orm (B Mackie) 2nd Colinelle (B Thornton) 0.20L 3rd Mr Bellagio (M Mcgillivray) 0.95L 5th Lost Thief (V Venkaya) 1.45L
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 8 -
- Gympie 23-Jun-18 1030m GOOD R4 BM65 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.75, SP: $10 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.730
- 1st Al's Briefs (M Elliott 58) 2nd Dragon Street (H Phillips 59) 4.50L 3rd Liverpool Jane (J Hoopert 64.5) 4.70L 8th Lost Thief (M Crawford 56) 12.80L
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Eagle Farm 12-Jun-18 1000m HEAVY 8 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.15 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.950
- 1st Miss Wilson (T Marshall) 2nd Really Reilly (B Thornton) 5.00L 3rd Glendara (M Mcgillivray) 5.30L 6th Lost Thief (M Gray) 9.40L
-
11
of 12 -
- Ipswich 25-May-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3-sw (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.35, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
-
1st
Love Ya Mrs
(M Mcgillivray 59)
2nd
Greywolf
(C Gallagher 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Chapter And Verse
(J Byrne 55.5)
1.20L
11th
Lost Thief
(H Richardson 59, Cd 57.5)
9.40L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 15-May-18 1000m SOFT 5 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.94 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
- 1st Ignite the Light (A Fancourt) 2nd Stella Ombra (J Orman) 0.20L 3rd Colosimo (P Hammersley) 0.40L 6th Lost Thief (M Gray) 4.45L
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 01-May-18 1000m SOFT 5 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.13 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
- 1st Stella Ombra (J Orman) 2nd Outraged (B Grylls) 1.00L 3rd Realing (M Cahill) 1.20L 4th Lost Thief (B Rooney) 1.30L
- Spell 476d
-
9
of 10 -
- Ipswich 03-Feb-17 1350m GOOD 4 R6 0-60 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.6, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
-
1st
Lady Micaela
(R Mcmahon 54.5)
2nd
Pound the Pavement
(A Spinks 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.30L
3rd
Stratalena
(C Bayliss 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.10L
9th
Lost Thief
(B Panya 59, Cd 57)
11.40L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 17-Jan-17 1050m GOOD 3 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.91 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.900
- 1st Cruising Speed (R Stewart) 2nd Comacina (L Dittman) 2.30L 3rd Flying Riddle (A Denby) 3.10L 5th Lost Thief (E Bell) 11.60L
- Spell 111d
-
2
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 15-Oct-16 2000m GOOD 3 R2 0-62 hcp $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:04.13, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.260
-
1st
Kel's Shadow
(R Plumb 54.5)
2nd
Lost Thief
(B Panya 58, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
First Stimulus
(G Geran 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Sep-16 1800m SOFT 5 R5 Cl3 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:52.38, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.280
-
1st
Wimpole Street
(R Fradd 55.5)
2nd
Eskimo King
(J Byrne 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Kazan
(M Murphy 54, Cd 52)
1.50L
4th
Lost Thief
(B Panya 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 20-Aug-16 1850m GOOD 3 R4 Bm 60 hcp $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:56.15, SP: $3.20 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.530
-
1st
Lost Thief
(B Panya 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Ruby Ray
(S Bogenhuber 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Rocklord
(J Woodhouse 58, Cd 55)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 13-Aug-16 2000m SOFT 6 R4 0-65 hcp $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:06.19, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.500
-
1st
Our Playdough
(E Ljung 54)
2nd
Lost Thief
(B Panya 54, Cd 51)
1.30L
3rd
Skytastic
(S Lacy 59, Cd 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 23-Jul-16 1625m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3-sw $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:40.9, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.870
-
1st
Happy Soul
(J Guthmann-chester 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Gallivanter Cat
(N Tomizawa 57)
3.50L
3rd
Lost Thief
(B Panya 57.5, Cd 54.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 09-Jul-16 1625m SOFT 6 R3 Cl2 $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.32, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.170
-
1st
Gallivanter Cat
(N Tomizawa 59)
2nd
Whynotroc
(B Newport 58, Cd 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Lost Thief
(S Bogenhuber 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Ipswich 24-Jun-16 1666m HEAVY 10 R6 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:46.53, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.130
-
1st
Collateral
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
Gothic Might
(R Fradd 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Slalom
(S Fawke 54)
4.30L
5th
Lost Thief
(B Panya 55, Cd 52)
7.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 11-Jun-16 1625m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3 $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.36, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.380
-
1st
Don't Tell Mama
(N Tomizawa 54)
2nd
Nature Bites
(T Brooker 54, Cd 52.5)
0.80L
3rd
Lost Thief
(B Panya 54, Cd 51)
0.90L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 29-May-16 1900m GOOD 3 R8 Bm 60 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:57.92, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.060
-
1st
Exploded
(A Allen 54.5)
2nd
Landale
(B Stower 57)
0.50L
3rd
Blazing Inferno
(R Johnston-bell 54, Cd 52)
1.80L
9th
Lost Thief
(B Panya 57.5, Cd 54.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-May-16 1800m SOFT 5 R3 Cl3 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:51.26, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Mystic Opal
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Promas
(J Byrne 57)
1.50L
3rd
Mandryka
(J Orman 59)
1.60L
7th
Lost Thief
(C Dell 54, Cd 52.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 27-Apr-16 1800m SOFT 5 R6 0-65 hcp $1,800 (of $18,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:51.73, SP: $4.80F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
1st
Qabla
(M Mcgillivray 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Secret Tryst
(D Griffin 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Lost Thief
(L Dittman 56)
1.80L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 09-Apr-16 1800m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:51.74, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Marlene Adele
(A Spinks 55.5)
2nd
Dustman
(C Schmidt 59)
0.30L
3rd
Secret Tryst
(D Griffin 57.5)
0.80L
5th
Lost Thief
(M Murphy 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Apr-16 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Bm 70 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.47, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
1st
Get On
(N Thomas 54)
2nd
Skating Away
(K Yoshida 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Exemption
(G Colless 58)
1.30L
6th
Lost Thief
(C Dell 54)
5.10L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3-sw (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.66, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Havasay
(J Orman 55)
2nd
Va Va Veni
(D Griffin 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Outstrip
(B Grylls 57.5)
2.40L
5th
Lost Thief
(S Eilbeck 57.5, Cd 56)
4.10L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Mar-16 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Cl2 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.16, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
1st
Hit Him Again
(S Galloway 58.5)
2nd
Hazard Bay
(M Powell 59)
0.80L
3rd
Chasing the Dragon
(P Hammersley 57)
1.20L
4th
Lost Thief
(C Dell 55.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 01-Mar-16 850m GOOD 3 R6 CL2-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 46.38 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.530
- 1st Miss Oberon (B Grylls) 2nd All Troops (T Harrison) 0.80L 3rd Red Chandelier (C Whiteley) 2.80L 4th Lost Thief (M Radecker) 2.90L
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 16-Feb-16 850m GOOD 4 R7 CL2-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 46.13 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.630
- 1st Suit (R Fradd) 2nd Lost Thief (M Radecker) 0.50L 3rd Claire Delores (M Murphy) 1.30L
- Spell 124d
-
7
of 14 -
-
Doomben 03-Nov-15
2040m
GOOD 3
R5 0-70 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:06.34, SP: $11 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
Jumped well to lead and boxed on well late
-
1st
Uno Five
(J Orman 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Yeager
(L Tarrant 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Mr Andre
(M Cahill 57.5)
2.60L
7th
Lost Thief
(J Lloyd 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 03-Nov-15
2040m
GOOD 3
R5 0-70 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:06.34, SP: $11 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
3
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 24-Oct-15 2200m GOOD 3 R6 Cl2 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:17.68, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.620
-
1st
The Lynches
(J Taylor 56)
2nd
Hereafter
(A Allen 54)
2.00L
3rd
Lost Thief
(S Galloway 59)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Oct-15 1800m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:51.86, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.790
-
1st
Snapcrackle
(P Hammersley 57)
2nd
Kazan
(K Wharton 54)
0.10L
3rd
Lost Thief
(S Galloway 56.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 03-Oct-15 1800m GOOD 3 R8 Cl2 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:50.3, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Time's Up
(D Griffin 55)
2nd
Magnetic Star
(L Londregan 56)
1.50L
3rd
Lost Thief
(S Galloway 57.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Sep-15 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3-sw $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.39, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Stone in His Shoe
(M Mcguren 57.5)
2nd
Birdie Blitz
(B Pengelly 59)
2.30L
3rd
Lost Thief
(S Galloway 57.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
-
Doomben 12-Sep-15
1630m
GOOD 3
R3 Cl6-sw (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.41, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.210
outside leader, under pump 400m, quickly gone
-
1st
Punta Norte
(M Cahill 56)
2nd
Quick Snitzel
(R Wiggins 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Harada Bay
(J Orman 59, Cd 57)
1.20L
9th
Lost Thief
(J Byrne 54.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Sep-15
1630m
GOOD 3
R3 Cl6-sw (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.41, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.210
-
3
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-Aug-15 1400m SOFT 6 R3 Cl2 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:27.08, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.350
-
1st
Divine Harry
(T Brooker 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Good Judge
(D Griffin 54.5)
1.80L
3rd
Lost Thief
(S Galloway 56)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 08-Aug-15 1400m GOOD 3 R8 Cl1 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.72, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Lost Thief
(S Galloway 56.5)
2nd
Legal Counsel
(N Masuda 55, Cd 53)
1.00L
3rd
Frisco Joe
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52)
1.40L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Ipswich 24-Jul-15 1350m GOOD 4 R5 CG&E CL2 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.68, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
-
1st
Bentles
(T Harrison 55)
2nd
Superstition
(R Fradd 59)
3.80L
3rd
Who's That Cat
(P Hammersley 54)
4.30L
6th
Lost Thief
(S Galloway 54)
7.00L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 04-Jul-15 1200m SOFT 5 R8 CL1 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.3, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Te Rux
(C Whiteley 55)
2nd
Rolling Roman
(K Stanley 58, Cd 55)
0.30L
3rd
Lost Thief
(C Schmidt 56.5)
1.30L
See full results
- Spell 77d
-
2
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Apr-15 1600m GOOD 4 R4 CL1 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.73, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.72
-
1st
Deep Pockets
(K Wharton 54.5)
2nd
Lost Thief
(S Galloway 57)
0.10L
3rd
Hawaydah
(A Allen 56)
2.90L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Apr-15 1600m HEAVY 10 R2 3Y HCP $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:42.07, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.62
-
1st
Fusina
(M Mcgillivray 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Henryvonhufeisen
(D Browne 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Annaman
(T Wolfgram 59, Cd 57)
0.40L
5th
Lost Thief
(T Harrison 54.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Mar-15 1400m GOOD 4 R7 CL1 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.86, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.45
-
1st
Gothic Might
(L Tarrant 56.5)
2nd
True Prince
(A Hearn 54)
0.20L
3rd
Lost Thief
(T Harrison 55)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 01-Mar-15 1400m SOFT 5 R8 CL1 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.7, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.35
-
1st
Caledonia's Call
(T Bell 54.5)
2nd
Lost Thief
(J Lloyd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Refustress
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 51)
1.40L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-Feb-15 1400m SOFT 7 R3 3Y MDN $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:27.35, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.28
-
1st
Lost Thief
(G Cooksley 55)
2nd
Step Potential
(T Treichel 54)
1.30L
3rd
I Am Bruse
(A Best 56.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
4
of 16 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Jan-15 1400m SOFT 6 R5 MDN-SW $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:27.28, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.76
-
1st
Gundy Storm
(T Harrison 56.5)
2nd
Billesse
(S Fawke 55.5, Cd 54)
1.30L
3rd
On Demand
(B Stewart 56.5)
2.10L
4th
Lost Thief
(R Jamieson 56.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Doomben 21-Jan-15 1350m GOOD 4 R4 CG&E MDN-SW (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.25, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.43
-
1st
Rocklord
(T Harrison 56)
2nd
Starocity
(L Rolls 56)
1.80L
3rd
Diggler
(J Byrne 56)
2.00L
9th
Lost Thief
(C Schmidt 56, Cd 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Jan-15 1200m GOOD 4 R6 MDN-SW (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.03, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.51
-
1st
Bukekayo
(J Byrne 54.5)
2nd
Miss War Trace
(C Munce 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Jerryvil
(A Best 56.5)
0.30L
10th
Lost Thief
(J P Stanley 56.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Dec-14 1200m SOFT 5 R4 3YC&G MDN-SW (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:13.78, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.72
-
1st
Fortini
(D Browne 57)
2nd
Bowler Lane
(R Mcmahon 57)
0.10L
3rd
Zip to the Moon
(S Bogenhuber 57)
0.20L
8th
Lost Thief
(J P Stanley 57)
4.10L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 02-Dec-14 800m GOOD 4 R7 MDN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 46.72 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.46
- 1st Elizondo (V Venkaya) 2nd Lost Thief (J P Stanley) 0.10L 3rd Zouaves (A Spinks) 3.60L
- Spell 146d
-
2
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 26-Jul-14 1400m GOOD 3 R4 2Y MDN-SW $2,600 (of $13,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.79, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.45
-
1st
Asthecourtcommands
(C Schmidt 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Lost Thief
(M Vance 57)
2.30L
3rd
Torpedo
(M Mcguren 57, Cd 55)
3.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 05-Jul-14 1200m GOOD 3 R2 2Y MDN-SW $1,300 (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.16, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
-
1st
Sleep Tight
(P Schmidt 55)
2nd
Italian Storm
(B El-issa 55)
0.30L
3rd
Lost Thief
(C Schmidt 57, Cd 55.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Jun-14 1400m SOFT 7 R1 2Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:28.23, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.44
-
1st
Keep On Rocking
(N Tomizawa 57)
2nd
Gowan Brae
(L Tarrant 57)
2.50L
3rd
Wicked Temptation
(A Best 55)
2.80L
5th
Lost Thief
(M Vance 57)
4.30L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Ipswich 04-Jun-14 1350m GOOD 3 R1 CG&E MDN-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.74, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.47
-
1st
True Prince
(L Cassidy 56.5)
2nd
Gowan Brae
(C Munce 55)
0.30L
3rd
Glacier Express
(M Cahill 56.5)
1.10L
5th
Lost Thief
(C Schmidt 55, Cd 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-May-14 1200m HEAVY 9 R4 2Y MDN-SW $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.69, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.09
-
1st
Walk to the Bar
(J Byrne 57)
2nd
Terrordini
(L Cassidy 55)
0.80L
3rd
Lost Thief
(C Schmidt 57)
1.30L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 30-Apr-14 1200m GOOD 4 R2 2Y MDN-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.01, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
-
1st
Bambino Clementine
(J Byrne 55)
2nd
Tiger By the Tale
(G Colless 57)
0.10L
3rd
Goldie's Image
(R Mcmahon 55)
0.30L
5th
Lost Thief
(J K Johnson 57, Cd 54)
1.50L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Doomben 02-Apr-14 1030m SOFT 5 R2 2Y MDN-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:02.35, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.29
-
1st
Despina
(J Byrne 55)
2nd
Ashgrovian
(A Spinks 57)
0.40L
3rd
Balkan Bambino
(J K Johnson 57, Cd 54)
0.60L
9th
Lost Thief
(D Missen 57)
7.50L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 15-Mar-14 1200m GOOD 4 R2 2Y MDN-SW (of $13,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.72, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.70
-
1st
Combatant
(M Palmer 57)
2nd
Rosie's Command
(S Galloway 55)
5.00L
3rd
Wicked Temptation
(N Tomizawa 55)
5.80L
9th
Lost Thief
(S Fawke 57, Cd 55)
16.10L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 06-Mar-14 800m GOOD 3 R6 MDN-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 47.69 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.22
- 1st Favorite Shadow (A Allen) 2nd Rain Spell (I French) 0.10L 3rd Tracker (M Mckenzie) 2.40L 5th Lost Thief (F Jervis)
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 20-Feb-14 800m GOOD 3 R4 2Y-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 46.67 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.29
- 1st Casino Gold (A Spinks) 2nd Media Maid (J Byrne) 0.80L 3rd Acaudal (B Appo) 2.10L 4th Lost Thief (V Venkaya)
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 15-Oct-13 800m GOOD 3 R7 2Y-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 47.71 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.20
- 1st Our Rock O'reilly (S Fawke) 2nd Aster Bloom (T Harrison) 0.80L 3rd Rogali (V Colgan) 1.60L 6th Lost Thief (R Ride)