Te Rangi · Horse Profile
Te Rangi Career Summary
Te Rangi has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 19th Apr 2017 at Ipswich, Te Rangi scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 C,g&e Class 1 Hcp.
Te Rangi has concluded his racing career, last running on the 11th Jan 2020 at Warwick.
- Spell 1581d
-
9
of 12 -
- Warwick 11-Jan-20 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Cl3 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.87, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Moscini
(R Goltz 58.5)
2nd
Reef Knot
(J Oliver 56)
1.80L
3rd
Shadyvale Star
(T Marshall 54.5)
2.30L
9th
Te Rangi
(K Yoshida 54)
9.00L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 28-Dec-19 1210m GOOD 4 R3 Cl4 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.31, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Our Top Shelf
(L Tilley 54.5)
2nd
Jinx 'n' Drinx
(L Allen 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Li'l Rodge
(J Oliver 59)
2.80L
8th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54)
15.40L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 7 -
- Dalby 23-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM50 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11., SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Sequasi (R Goltz 57) 2nd Victory Dance (P Randall 62) 0.10L 3rd Leroy Rocks (C Eaton 59) 1.10L 5th Te Rangi (M Shimodaira 57, Cd 55.5) 2.00L
-
2
of 8 -
- Dalby 02-Nov-19 1200m FIRM 2 R3 BM50 $1,600 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.92, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Zooming (S Mcgovern 59) 2nd Te Rangi (K Yoshida 57) 0.80L 3rd Leroy Rocks (S Wilcock 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2.30L
- Freshened 52d
-
8
of 8 -
- Ipswich 11-Sep-19 1350m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:20.85, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Six Sigma
(N Keal 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Marmaris
(R Fradd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Nick the Skip
(R Maloney 55.5)
1.00L
8th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54)
9.30L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Dalby 31-Aug-19 1788m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:52.97, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.240
-
1st
Same Old
(N Fazackerley 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Demesne
(H Richardson 54)
1.50L
3rd
Boltin' Desire
(S Apthorpe 54)
1.80L
10th
Te Rangi
(E Ljung 54)
7.65L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Ipswich 21-Aug-19 1666m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:42.71, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.010
-
1st
Ready Set Boom
(J Bayliss 56.5)
2nd
Speaking Bad
(C Bayliss 58, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Checkmate Lad
(M D Plessis 59)
0.70L
9th
Te Rangi
(J Murphy 54, Cd 52)
8.90L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Gatton 02-Aug-19 1400m GOOD 4 R6 0-55 $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.26, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Hallside Fandango
(A Spinks 57)
2nd
Te Rangi
(M Wishart 54.5, Cd 53)
3.50L
3rd
Fourgrandman
(T Harrison 56)
3.80L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Ipswich 26-Jul-19 1545m GOOD 4 R5 Cl4 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:31.44, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Kopella
(M Murphy 54.5)
2nd
Soaring Heart
(H Richardson 55.5, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Sharpamal
(J Hodge 59, Cd 57)
3.70L
8th
Te Rangi
(R Jamieson 54)
7.05L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 13-Jul-19 1300m SOFT 6 R7 Cl3 $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.15, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Ruler
(D Griffin 58)
2nd
Argie Bargie
(G Colless 56)
0.20L
3rd
Winter Sonata
(J Taylor 54)
1.45L
4th
Te Rangi
(R Jamieson 54)
2.95L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Doomben 19-Jun-19 1200m SOFT 5 R8 Cl3 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.79, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
1st
Beau Arrow
(M Cahill 59)
2nd
Yamazaki
(M D Plessis 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Dream Kisses
(B Nothdurft 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.60L
12th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54)
7.80L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 02-Jun-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cl4-sw $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.62, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Snipstream
(M Wishart 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Reach for Heaven
(M Hellyer 59)
3.75L
3rd
Red Mako
(M D Plessis 57)
3.95L
7th
Te Rangi
(N Keal 57.5, Cd 56)
15.80L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
3
of 9 -
- Gatton 03-May-19 1100m SOFT 5 R6 Cl3 $1,600 (of $16,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.62, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
1st
Doctor Zed
(S Tomlinson 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Archade
(J Murphy 59, Cd 57.5)
3.50L
3rd
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54)
4.00L
See full results
- Spell 160d
-
5
of 7 -
- Gympie 24-Nov-18 1470m GOOD R5 BM60 (of $15,300) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:33.2, SP: $17 Sectionals: 600m 0:42.180
- 1st Prince of Flinders (M Nakao 55, Cd 53) 2nd Fort Myer (M Crawford 56.5) 3.00L 3rd Penny Shares (S Sweeney 55, Cd 53.5) 9.25L 5th Te Rangi (J Hoopert 55) 14.80L
-
8
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 15-Nov-18 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e bm55 $300 (of $16,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.28, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
1st
The Groom
(J Hodge 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Ritchford
(R Wiggins 59.5)
0.75L
3rd
Same Old
(J Guthmann-chester 59)
3.00L
8th
Te Rangi
(K Yoshida 55.5)
8.90L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Gympie 27-Oct-18 1470m GOOD R4 0-55 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.05, SP: $3.60F
- 1st Lease of Life (S Sweeney 56, Cd 54.5) 2nd Life Be in It (C Eaton 56.5) 0.50L 3rd Fondue (S Lacy 57.5) 4.25L 8th Te Rangi (J Hoopert 57) 8.90L
-
7
of 8 -
- Ipswich 05-Oct-18 1350m GOOD 4 R4 Cl4 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:20.83, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
1st
We Built This City
(L Cassidy 56)
2nd
Crab Boy
(J Lloyd 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Show 'em
(M Mcgillivray 59)
3.00L
7th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54)
6.40L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Ipswich 21-Sep-18 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl4 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.82, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
-
1st
Crab Boy
(J Lloyd 56)
2nd
Soft Top
(T Harrison 54)
0.10L
3rd
Final Zero
(J Orman 59)
1.35L
5th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54)
5.00L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
3
of 11
-
4
of 11 -
- Ipswich 10-Aug-18 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Cl3 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.73, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
-
1st
Jets Cracker
(J Orman 58)
2nd
Prince of Tie
(A Fancourt 58)
1.25L
3rd
Beau Isa
(M Mcgillivray 57)
1.65L
4th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54)
1.75L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
-
Doomben 28-Jul-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.63, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
1L back, close enough 300m, soon weakened out
-
1st
Happy Hooves
(M Mcgillivray 57.5)
2nd
Totally Charmed
(B Thornton 57, Cd 55)
1.25L
3rd
Mr Bellagio
(M Cahill 59)
1.35L
8th
Te Rangi
(S Lacy 59, Cd 56)
9.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Jul-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.63, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
-
7
of 11 -
- Esk 14-Jul-18 800m GOOD 3 R1 BM55 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 44.83, SP: $5 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.340
- 1st Zenkali (C Eaton 55.5) 2nd Jeptoo (H Phillips 57.5) 1.25L 3rd Coalbank Caviar (J Hoopert 55.5) 1.35L 7th Te Rangi (K Yoshida 58) 5.20L
- Spell 91d
-
1
of 5 -
- Gympie 14-Apr-18 1600m GOOD R5 BM60 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:44.87, SP: $5 Sectionals: 600m 0:44.630
- 1st Te Rangi (J Hoopert 55) 2nd Endless Don (G Hayes 59.5, Cd 56.5) 0.10L 3rd Excellent Spirit (H English 61) 12.35L
-
5
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 31-Mar-18 1800m HEAVY 10 R4 Cl3 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:54.89, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.720
-
1st
Dauphin de France
(G Colless 55)
2nd
Le Dude
(R Plumb 59)
3.75L
3rd
Wack'em
(R Wiggins 57.5)
6.25L
5th
Te Rangi
(J Murphy 54, Cd 52)
12.75L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Gatton 24-Mar-18 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.28, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Malcriado
(H Phillips 57.5, Cd 55)
2nd
I've Got Friends
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
Theatric
(B Appo 56)
3.75L
7th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 59)
7.30L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 10-Mar-18 1400m HEAVY 8 R5 Cl2 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:27., SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.810
-
1st
Sidetrip
(S Doyle 59)
2nd
Nothingforthepress
(S Cormack 56.5)
0.75L
3rd
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54)
9.50L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 01-Mar-18 1000m SOFT 6 R8 CL2-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 59.62
- 1st Wainui Gold (C Small) 2nd Mediterranean (J Lloyd) 1.00L 3rd El Shaday (G Colless) 3.25L 6th Te Rangi (R Jamieson) 4.30L
-
9
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 09-Feb-18 1625m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.7, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
-
1st
Brumby Jack
(K Yoshida 54)
2nd
Red Prince
(E Ljung 59)
0.20L
3rd
Chief Joseph
(N Tomizawa 59)
2.20L
9th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54)
7.20L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 26-Jan-18 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.42, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
-
1st
True Stepper
(L Cheshire 55.5)
2nd
Argo's Revenge
(B Ainsworth 58)
0.10L
3rd
Sir Bam
(S Sweeney 59, Cd 57)
1.60L
8th
Te Rangi
(S Galloway 54)
8.20L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Gatton 12-Jan-18 1600m GOOD 3 R3 Cl2 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:36.13, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Limbo Star
(J Morris 58)
2nd
Delaney's Desire
(G Geran 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Bonsea
(M Murphy 54, Cd 52.5)
1.70L
4th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Ipswich 22-Dec-17 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.25, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
Runway Ready
(J Lloyd 57)
2nd
Tornado of Souls
(S Galloway 58)
2.25L
3rd
Caviar Girl
(J Murphy 54, Cd 51)
3.50L
8th
Te Rangi
(K Yoshida 54)
13.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 02-Dec-17 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3 $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.06, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1st
Stella's Dream
(H English 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Maitre du Jeu
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Te Rangi
(K Yoshida 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Ipswich 15-Nov-17 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.49, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
Eminent
(T Brooker 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Divine Unicorn
(J Lloyd 57)
3.00L
3rd
Spiral
(M Pegus 59)
4.50L
7th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54)
7.20L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 04-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 3 R8 Cg&e cl2 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:08.69, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.640
-
1st
Mehmeto
(M Mcguren 58)
2nd
Attila
(M Shimodaira 57, Cd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Monaco Playboy
(J Morris 56.5)
1.90L
7th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54)
6.10L
See full results
- Spell 84d
-
6
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 12-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.36, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
-
1st
Malkara
(S Galloway 57)
2nd
Dazzle Us Again
(R Plumb 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
American Hero
(L Rolls 54)
1.60L
6th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 29-Jul-17 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.45, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Rocky Nugget
(S Drake 58)
2nd
Karaharaga
(J Taylor 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Doomben 19-Jul-17 1200m SOFT 6 R9 Cl2 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.39, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Manias
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Capital Connection
(R Fradd 56.5)
2.80L
3rd
The Monk
(J Taylor 54)
3.80L
4th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 51)
3.90L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 24-Jun-17 1400m SOFT 5 R2 Bm55 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.54, SP: $4.60EF In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Jazzy Ruler
(L Cheshire 56.5)
2nd
Wig Wam Bam
(J Woodhouse 59, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Landale
(J Hodge 57, Cd 54)
1.80L
5th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 57)
4.10L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Warwick 06-Jun-17 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Cg&e bm58 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.55, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Starwood
(P Hamblin 63.5)
2nd
Mr Boxvale
(L Tilley 58)
0.10L
3rd
Felix
(H English 58, Cd 56)
0.30L
6th
Te Rangi
(K Yoshida 56)
2.20L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Gold Coast 27-May-17 1300m SOFT 5 R8 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.83, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Wack'em
(S Doyle 59)
2nd
Priest's Road
(A Allen 54)
0.40L
3rd
Licitra
(L Rolls 56)
1.70L
8th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54)
4.30L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 13-May-17 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.09, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.130
-
1st
Stellar Knight
(B Nothdurft 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Te Rangi
(M Schrapel 54, Cd 53)
1.80L
3rd
Wig Wam Bam
(R Ride 54, Cd 52.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Ipswich 06-May-17 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Cg&e cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.61, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.070
-
1st
Divine Dice
(B Grylls 56.5)
2nd
Naranja
(L Tilley 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Will to Rule
(A Fancourt 56.5)
1.80L
8th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Ipswich 19-Apr-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e cl1 $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:11.49, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
1st
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Falkirk Drive
(J Lloyd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Arrogant Boy
(D Griffin 58)
0.30L
See full results
- Spell 117d
-
5
of 10 -
- Ipswich 23-Dec-16 1350m SOFT 5 R5 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.43, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Constantine
(L Cassidy 58.5)
2nd
Pegapus
(R Fradd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Taiko Boom
(J Lloyd 59)
0.30L
5th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 17-Dec-16 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.58, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Tamrookum
(M Hellyer 58)
2nd
Uh Oh
(L Cheshire 59)
2.30L
3rd
Gorada
(A Dykes 55)
3.60L
5th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Ipswich 02-Dec-16 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.83, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
-
1st
Cheval Le Vent
(J Byrne 59)
2nd
Mishani Phoenix
(J Oliver 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Winning Accord
(J Lloyd 58.5)
2.80L
5th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52.5)
6.00L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
2
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 29-Oct-16 1400m SOFT 5 R2 Cl1 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.8, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Ma Raison
(M Shimodaira 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 55, Cd 53.5)
0.50L
3rd
Old Tex
(J Morris 57.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Ipswich 14-Oct-16 1200m GOOD 3 R1 Cl1 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.8, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
-
1st
Ruler's Pride
(J Lloyd 56.5)
2nd
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52.5)
0.20L
3rd
Glenturret
(D Griffin 59)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 01-Oct-16 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Cl1 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.91, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
-
1st
Prouder
(R Williams 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Taiyoshin
(A Sewell 58, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Sienna Son
(S Bogenhuber 57)
1.00L
6th
Te Rangi
(K Yoshida 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Doomben 14-Sep-16 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Cl1 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.35, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Round Mountain Gem
(A Spinks 54)
2nd
Says Me
(J Byrne 57)
1.30L
3rd
Benico's Prince
(N Tomizawa 54)
1.40L
6th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 51)
3.50L
See full results
- Spell 108d
-
2
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 29-May-16 1500m GOOD 3 R3 Cl1 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:31.14, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.530
-
1st
Spur Me Up
(J Orman 55)
2nd
Te Rangi
(K Yoshida 57)
1.80L
3rd
Grey Opinion
(M Hellyer 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-May-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.9, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
1st
Game of Fame
(J Byrne 55)
2nd
St Remy
(R Mcmahon 54)
2.50L
3rd
Whynotroc
(A Spinks 54)
3.30L
6th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52)
4.40L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Gatton 06-May-16 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.58, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.870
-
1st
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Big Bamboo
(R Goltz 59)
0.20L
3rd
Dumfries
(N Tomizawa 59)
0.30L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 25-Apr-16 1650m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:42.31, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.590
-
1st
Mishani Scout
(S Galloway 55.5)
2nd
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52)
2.50L
3rd
Bocage
(A Allen 54)
2.90L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Gatton 17-Apr-16 1400m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.24, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Over the Venture
(J Oliver 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 55.5, Cd 53.5)
4.00L
3rd
Flying Colours
(N Evans 55.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 26-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Cg&e mdn $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.21, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
1st
Snapper
(M Hellyer 57.5)
2nd
Priceless de Hero
(M Mcguren 59)
3.30L
3rd
Te Rangi
(K Yoshida 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Beaudesert 13-Mar-16 1650m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:42.67, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
1st
Tequila Slammer
(N Day 57.5)
2nd
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52)
1.30L
3rd
Majestic Shadow
(J Orman 58)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Ipswich 21-Feb-16 1666m HEAVY 8 R4 Mdn (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:45.22, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
-
1st
Sienna Son
(P Hammersley 56.5)
2nd
Majestic Shadow
(J Orman 56)
1.80L
3rd
Palmer
(B Grylls 56.5)
2.20L
5th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Ipswich 03-Feb-16 1350m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.76, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
The Umbrella Man
(J Byrne 56.5)
2nd
Rum 'n' Song
(M Mcgillivray 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Shadow Magic
(L Dittman 56.5, Cd 56)
7.80L
5th
Te Rangi
(M Hellyer 57.5)
13.90L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Ballina 17-Jan-16 1300m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.6, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.300
-
1st
Laika Gordo
(M Mcguren 59)
2nd
Fashion Saga
(L Rolls 55)
1.00L
3rd
Raheeba Las Vegas
(R Wiggins 57)
1.30L
8th
Te Rangi
(B Looker 55)
4.00L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
5
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 12-Dec-15 1300m SOFT 5 R6 Mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:20.89, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.430
-
1st
The Big Crowning
(K Yoshida 54.5)
2nd
Eskimo King
(R Goltz 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Jerryvil
(T Brooker 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.30L
5th
Te Rangi
(E Ljung 57.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 21-Nov-15 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Mdn (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.08, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
Nilette
(L Rolls 55)
2nd
Devil's Fire
(D Griffin 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
O'lynch
(J Taylor 58.5)
2.50L
6th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52)
7.60L
See full results
- Spell 140d
-
9
of 12 -
- Esk 04-Jul-15 1460m GOOD 4 R4 MDN (of $7,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:30.3, SP: $2.60F
- 1st Captain Kittinger (B Cornell 57) 2nd Watastory (A Badger 55) 0.80L 3rd Yamanners (H Phillips 55.5, Cd 53.5) 1.00L 9th Te Rangi (B Ainsworth 58.5, Cd 56.5) 6.10L
-
9
of 15 -
- Ipswich 26-Jun-15 1666m FIRM 2 R6 MDN (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:41.69, SP: $17 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
1st
Point
(E Ljung 59)
2nd
Knight Errant
(J Taylor 54)
0.80L
3rd
Subtle Winner
(P Hammersley 54)
2.30L
9th
Te Rangi
(L Rolls 55)
4.00L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Doomben 10-Jun-15 1640m GOOD 3 R3 MDN (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.86, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.17
-
1st
Real Sting
(T Bell 57.5)
2nd
Fifteen Love
(M Cahill 55)
0.10L
3rd
Onemore for Wilson
(J Byrne 59)
2.10L
7th
Te Rangi
(L Rolls 57)
3.90L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-May-15 1600m GOOD 3 R2 MDN (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.19, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.42
-
1st
Onemore for Naara
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2nd
Suman the Yak
(D Browne 59)
2.00L
3rd
Snapper Rocks
(M Cahill 56.5)
2.20L
9th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 58, Cd 56)
5.70L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Gatton 21-May-15 1600m GOOD 3 R2 MDN $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:37.8, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.34
-
1st
Slugsbrotherturbo
(S Payne 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Te Rangi
(L Rolls 57)
2.50L
3rd
Kappa Sigma
(S Bogenhuber 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 08-May-15 1650m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW (of $16,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:43.1, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.69
-
1st
Cashinko
(J P Stanley 57)
2nd
Jalaurabel
(P Hammersley 55.5)
4.00L
3rd
Assertive Love
(S Eilbeck 55.5, Cd 53.5)
5.00L
6th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 57.5, Cd 54.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 09-Apr-15 1300m SOFT 6 R4 MDN-SW $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.15, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.94
-
1st
Je Suis Prest
(T Bell 55)
2nd
Ode to Luck
(L Cassidy 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Pop Bubble Pop
(G Goold 55.5)
1.70L
5th
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.30L
See full results
- Spell 168d
-
3
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 23-Oct-14 1500m GOOD 3 R2 CGE MDN-SW $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:30.29, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.32
-
1st
Magnator
(G Buckley 59)
2nd
Spinning Dawn
(P King 56.5)
2.50L
3rd
Te Rangi
(J Lloyd 59)
2.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 12-Oct-14 2000m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:03., SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.42
-
1st
Yesterjoy
(S Clipperton 54)
2nd
Padlot (IRE)
(S Guymer 59)
2.00L
3rd
Dioxides (NZ)
(J Collett 59)
2.80L
5th
Te Rangi
(J Lloyd 59)
7.70L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 25-Sep-14 1800m GOOD 3 R3 MDN $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:51.21, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
-
1st
Alsoknownas
(G Schofield 57.5)
2nd
Dioxides (NZ)
(B Shinn 59)
1.30L
3rd
Zelest
(S Clipperton 58)
3.30L
4th
Te Rangi
(K M Evoy 57)
5.60L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 13-Sep-14 1600m HEAVY 8 R8 MDN-SW $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.51, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.85
-
1st
Marenostro (NZ)
(J Ford 59)
2nd
Humdinger
(L Grace 57, Cd 55.5)
3.30L
3rd
Call Me Up
(K Jennings 59, Cd 56)
4.10L
7th
Te Rangi
(B Loy 59, Cd 57)
7.10L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Canberra 29-Aug-14 1600m SOFT 6 R3 CL1-SW (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.79, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.76
-
1st
Warinda
(J I Jnr 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Sindariya (IRE)
(H Martin 57, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Bank On Henry
(P Murphy 57.5)
1.10L
5th
Te Rangi
(S Pollard 56.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Goulburn 05-Aug-14 1600m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.14, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.50
-
1st
Belligerent
(S Clipperton 57)
2nd
Te Rangi
(G Buckley 59)
1.50L
3rd
Le Bijou
(T Huet 59)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Wyong 17-Jul-14 1350m GOOD 4 R1 3Y MDN $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.75, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.91
-
1st
Captain Stargun
(J Lloyd 55)
2nd
Crimson Ruby
(T Marshall 55, Cd 53)
1.00L
3rd
Te Rangi
(K Mcevoy 55)
5.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 30-Jun-14 1200m GOOD 3 R5 BT-23-MDN, Winning Time: 1:14.1
- 1st Maurus (GB) (J Collett) 2nd Liege Lady (S Clipperton) 0.30L 3rd Brilliant Meteor (B Loy) 0.80L 4th Te Rangi (J Parr)
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 13-Jun-14 740m GOOD 3 R4 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 43.9
- 1st Round the Corner (B Avdulla) 2nd Mackinac Island (T Angland) 0.20L 3rd Sugar Rock (B Appo) 2.50L 4th Te Rangi (K O'hara)
- Spell 144d
-
6
of 12 -
- Bathurst 23-Feb-14 1800m GOOD 3 R8 CL1-SW $275 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:52.8, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
- 1st Tori Girl (J Taylor 57, Cd 55.5) 2nd Cadel's Luck (G Ryan 59) 1.50L 3rd Black Scar (A Gain 59) 1.90L 6th Te Rangi (L Dittman 55) 4.30L
-
3
of 12 -
- Kembla Grange 15-Feb-14 1500m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-SW $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:32.75, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.15
-
1st
Turanor
(S Pollard 57)
2nd
So Certain
(W C A 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.30L
3rd
Te Rangi
(L Dittman 58.5, Cd 57)
2.10L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Kembla Grange 01-Feb-14 1300m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.31, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.78
-
1st
So Nostalgic
(J Penza 58.5)
2nd
Sonoma
(M Bell 56.5)
3.50L
3rd
Auberge
(P Hammersley 58.5)
3.70L
6th
Te Rangi
(L Dittman 58.5, Cd 57)
6.10L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Gosford 10-Jan-14 1200m GOOD 3 R2 MDN $375 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.13, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.11
-
1st
Brettan
(P Robl 57.5)
2nd
Environmental
(C Reith 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Mr Lightning
(G Schofield 55.5)
2.60L
9th
Te Rangi
(J Collett 56)
8.20L
See full results
-
4
of 6
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 16-Dec-13 1050m HEAVY 10 R6 3YCGMDN-BT, Winning Time: 1:04.
- 1st Rochallor (N Rawiller) 2nd Monticello (S Clipperton) 4.00L 3rd Guepardo (H Bowman) 4.80L 6th Te Rangi (K Cross)
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 06-Dec-13 795m GOOD 3 R11 3YCG-BT, Winning Time: 46.2
- 1st The Thomas Affair (B Avdulla) 2nd Environmental (T Clark) 2.00L 3rd Knight Templar (P King) 2.80L 7th Te Rangi (K Cross)
- Spell 133d
-
3
of 6 -
- Wyong 09-Aug-13 1350m HEAVY 9 R2 CG&E MDN $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.71, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.79
-
1st
Gold Horizon
(T Berry 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Baiton
(J Penza 58)
4.00L
3rd
Te Rangi
(J Collett 56.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
-
Canterbury Park 24-Jul-13
1200m
SOFT 6
R1 2Y NMW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.39, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.48
6L astern on rail into lane & was never likely
-
1st
Dream Forward
(C Reith 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Streaking Comet
(T Huet 56)
0.80L
3rd
Houston
(N Rawiller 58)
1.10L
7th
Te Rangi
(K O'hara 55)
9.90L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 24-Jul-13
1200m
SOFT 6
R1 2Y NMW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.39, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.48
-
6
of 11 -
-
Warwick Farm 03-Jul-13
1100m
HEAVY 9
R1 2YCGMDN-SW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:06.58, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.63
looked beaten, but rallied late and closed off ok
-
1st
Suit
(T Clark 56)
2nd
Vashka
(J Parr 56)
1.30L
3rd
El Sasso
(B Avdulla 56)
1.80L
6th
Te Rangi
(T Huet 56)
6.90L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 03-Jul-13
1100m
HEAVY 9
R1 2YCGMDN-SW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:06.58, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.63
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 20-Jun-13 800m SOFT 7 R1 2Y-TRL, Winning Time: 47.4
- 1st Iron Meteorite (N Berry) 2nd Hollywood Bells (P Robl) 0.80L 3rd Loceano (B Shinn) 1.10L 4th Te Rangi (K O'hara)
Profile: | 13 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 83 starts, 3 wins, 21 placings |
Earnings: | $86,675 |
Trainer: | Allen Fisher |
Pedigree: | Dane Shadow x Te Runga |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 15/10/2010 |
Owners: | A R Fisher & Mrs C L Fisher |
Training History: | |
Apr 15 - Current | Allen Fisher Beaudesert, QLD |
Jul 13 - Apr 15 | Scott Aspery Newcastle, NSW |