Sidetrip · Horse Profile
Sidetrip Career Summary
Sidetrip has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 2nd Aug 2017 at Gold Coast, Sidetrip scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Maiden Plte.
- Spell 756d
-
2
of 7 -
- Gympie 09-Apr-22 1030m GOOD R3 BM 60 Hcp $1,500 (of $8,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.71, SP: 3.00
-
1st
Nine Cigars
(C Meehan 55)
2nd
Sidetrip
(O Webb 62.5, Cd 59.5)
3.30L
3rd
Explosive Truth
(K Gates 60.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Thangool 02-Apr-22 1075m GOOD 3 R1 Bm65 (of $8,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.45, SP: $8.50
-
1st
Lieutenant
(T Fenlon 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Scenic Sight
(O Kendal 60, Cd 58)
2.00L
3rd
Airacobra
(A Butler 63)
4.50L
5th
Sidetrip
(A Spinks 60)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Springsure 19-Mar-22 1100m GOOD R5 Open Hcp $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.94, SP: 3.60
-
1st
Sidetrip
(C M Iver 58.5)
2nd
Malvagio
(N Seymour 57, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
At The Helm
(M Butler 58.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Emerald 05-Mar-22 1200m GOOD 4 R4 BM 60 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.58, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Wicked Wench
(R M Mahon 58)
2nd
I Am Bolt
(C M Iver 57)
1.80L
3rd
Kareno
(T Chambers 58)
1.90L
6th
Sidetrip
(N Seymour 61.5, Cd 59.5)
5.50L
See full results
- Spell 77d
-
5
of 5 -
- Mackay 18-Dec-21 1300m GOOD 4 R1 CL6 Set Weight $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.63, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Cabalo Escuro
(D Simmons 55.5)
2nd
Scenic Sight
(T Fenlon 54, Cd 52)
3.30L
3rd
Quidni
(A Sewell 59)
3.40L
5th
Sidetrip
(C Spry 59)
8.10L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Bowen 04-Dec-21 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Open Hcp $1,500 (of $8,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.84, SP: 4.00
-
1st
Wicked Dancer
(G Kliese 56, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Sidetrip
(J Felix 55)
0.20L
3rd
Hit Snooze
(J Edwards 55, Cd 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Ingham 13-Nov-21 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Restricted 60 Hcp $6,000 (of $8,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:59.85, SP: 5.50
-
1st
Sidetrip
(S Wilson 60)
2nd
Macedon Flyer
(A Thomson 59)
0.50L
3rd
Red Wabbat
(C Spry 57.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Rockhampton 28-Oct-21 1300m SOFT 5 R4 CL6 Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:15.26, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
1st
Mocial Chief
(C Whiteley 55.5)
2nd
Spirit Esprit
(R Wiggins 58)
5.00L
3rd
Sequablur
(H Richardson 54)
5.20L
6th
Sidetrip
(E Bell 54)
6.90L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Richmond 02-Oct-21 1400m GOOD R5 BM 60 Hcp $1,500 (of $8,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.82, SP: 12.00
-
1st
Almighty Gold
(D Ballard 63.5)
2nd
Sidetrip
(J Felix 61)
3.30L
3rd
Mackellar's Voice
(R M Mahon 62)
4.80L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Twin Hills 24-Sep-21 1100m GOOD R4 Cl6 $8,875 (of $13,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.94, SP: $4
-
1st
Sidetrip
(D Graham 58.5)
2nd
My Boy Sam
(T Fenlon 61, Cd 58)
2.25L
3rd
Wren Plucked
(A Donald 57.5, Cd 54.5)
4.25L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Ilfracombe 11-Sep-21 1200m GOOD R6 BM 65 Hcp $250 (of $8,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.70, SP: 8.00
-
1st
Yule My Hero
(B Richardson 59)
2nd
No Refund
(A M Donell 59)
1.50L
3rd
Kalmar
(J Missen 59.5)
3.50L
4th
Sidetrip
(E Bell 58)
4.20L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Barcaldine 04-Sep-21 1000m GOOD 3 R1 BM 65 Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:56.17, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Wall Street Tycoon
(R M Mahon 59)
2nd
Kalmar
(A Butler 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Hayyler's Tary
(T Chambers 60.5)
2.60L
6th
Sidetrip
(D Graham 58)
5.40L
See full results
- Spell 98d
-
3
of 8 -
- Tambo 29-May-21 1800m GOOD R6 Bm60 $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:47.52, SP: $5
-
1st
Fairy Me Home
(A Ross 64, Cd 62.5)
2nd
Master of the Turf
(A Bakos 62.5, Cd 60.5)
5.25L
3rd
Sidetrip
(D Graham 60.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Emerald 22-May-21 1615m SOFT 5 R5 Open Hcp $850 (of $8,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.93, SP: 8.00
-
1st
Shiranda
(E Smith 61.5)
2nd
Bromes
(N Thomas 55)
0.50L
3rd
Sidetrip
(B Richardson 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 15-May-21 1600m GOOD 4 R4 BM 60 Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:35.64, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Ruffin' It
(C Caserta 54.5)
2nd
Ordell
(C Jokic 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tavi McBride
(N Day 55)
0.30L
6th
Sidetrip
(D Graham 59, Cd 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Barcaldine 01-May-21 1200m GOOD 4 R3 BM 60 Hcp $1,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.47, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Strike Point
(M Gray 59)
2nd
Burden
(T Townsend 61, Cd 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Sidetrip
(D Graham 61)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Blackall 17-Apr-21 1200m GOOD R3 BM 60 Hcp $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 2, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Mishani Blossom
(R Tilley 63.5)
2nd
Sidetrip
(D Graham 61)
0.80L
3rd
All Too Sweet
(J Rudd 56)
1.60L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Home Hill 10-Apr-21 1180m SOFT 5 R2 BM 60 Hcp $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.05, SP: 5.00 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Dawlish
(C Jokic 55)
2nd
Cabalo Escuro
(T Bannon 59)
0.10L
3rd
Sidetrip
(D Graham 60)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Longreach 20-Mar-21 1200m GOOD R2 CL4 Hcp $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.42, SP: 3.20
-
1st
Jarhead
(E Bell 61.5)
2nd
Sidetrip
(D Graham 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Zorro Macho
(S Galvin 57, Cd 56.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Moranbah 13-Mar-21 1000m GOOD R1 Restricted 60 Hcp $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 59.8, SP: 3.80
-
1st
Isis Jectale
(C Collis 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Sidetrip
(A Jones 60, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Ramachandra
(D Graham 58, Cd 57)
9.00L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Blackall 27-Feb-21 1200m SOFT R5 BM60 $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.8, SP: $8
- 1st You're Not Wanted (B Richardson 58.5) 2nd Zorro Macho (P Randall 56.5) 0.20L 3rd Louie the Legend (C Collis 58.5, Cd 55.5) 2.70L 4th Sidetrip (D Graham 61.5) 3.95L
- Spell 154d
-
6
of 10 -
- Longreach 26-Sep-20 1400m GOOD R1 Cl4-sw $250 (of $12,550) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.64, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
You're Not Wanted
(S Galvin 56)
2nd
Coroglen
(D Mcgillivray 59.5, Cd 57.5)
4.00L
3rd
Hacksaw Ridge
(M Palmer 61)
4.50L
6th
Sidetrip
(D Graham 61)
6.75L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Thangool 12-Sep-20 1600m FIRM 2 R3 BM60 (of $7,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.66 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
- 1st Twinspier (M Barnham 62) 2nd Tom's Star (M E Beak 57) 0.20L 3rd Mystery Element (N Summers 55) 2.20L 5th Sidetrip (D Graham 61) 2.90L
-
7
of 9 -
- Charleville 29-Aug-20 1600m GOOD R4 BM60 $100 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.81, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 4th
- 1st Master of the Turf (B Richardson 57.5) 2nd Nothing to Dance (S Galvin 56.5) 1.75L 3rd Sona Dancer (A Bakos 56, Cd 54) 8.50L 7th Sidetrip (D Graham 62.5) 15.55L
-
4
of 7 -
- Roma 15-Aug-20 1640m GOOD R3 Hcp $475 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:45.11, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.190
-
1st
Gud Onya
(B Richardson 56)
2nd
Oh Why
(D Mcgillivray 61, Cd 59)
4.25L
3rd
Snipfit
(T Wheeler 57.5, Cd 54.5)
6.50L
4th
Sidetrip
(D Graham 56)
9.10L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- Gladstone 08-Aug-20 1000m GOOD R3 BM60 $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 58.75 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Exocet Rocket (Z White 55) 2nd Layla's Lad (T Chambers 61) 2.25L 3rd Sidetrip (A Bakos 61.5, Cd 59.5) 5.50L
-
1
of 8
-
5
of 10 -
- Roma 18-Jul-20 1000m GOOD R4 Bm65 $275 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:59.80, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.570
-
1st
Foxy Bella
(B Richardson 57)
2nd
Patche Gift
(L Mccoy 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
Jazzy's Angel
(D Mcgillivray 57, Cd 55)
1.10L
5th
Sidetrip
(M Cullen 59)
5.30L
See full results
- Freshened 57d
-
7
of 7 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 22-May-20 2200m HEAVY 8 R3 Bm78 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:21.29, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.710
-
1st
Advance Warning
(B Nothdurft 58)
2nd
Seentoomany
(J Guthmann-chester 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Speaking Bad
(C Bayliss 55, Cd 53)
2.50L
7th
Sidetrip
(N Tomizawa 55)
12.95L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
-
Aquis Park Gold Coast 16-May-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 Cg&e bm72 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.56, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
Midfield cover, but gone turn needs easier
-
1st
Prometheus
(J Byrne 60)
2nd
Glen Ord
(C Taylor 60)
0.10L
3rd
Stardome
(N Keal 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.60L
10th
Sidetrip
(S Galloway 55)
7.40L
See full results
-
Aquis Park Gold Coast 16-May-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 Cg&e bm72 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.56, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
-
7
of 12 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 03-May-20 1400m GOOD 4 R10 Bm60 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.01, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.030
-
1st
Ivy's Dream
(M Cahill 61)
2nd
The Irons
(E Macpherson 62, Cd 59)
0.10L
3rd
Buffalo Girl
(J Taylor 58.5)
2.10L
7th
Sidetrip
(N Tomizawa 60.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Ipswich 13-Apr-20 1500m GOOD 4 R6 Bm68 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:30.65, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Casurina Star
(M Mcgillivray 55)
2nd
Mr Tickets
(N Fazackerley 62, Cd 60)
0.10L
3rd
Mummentum
(A Mallyon 58)
0.30L
11th
Sidetrip
(A Chau 57)
4.40L
See full results
-
10
of 15 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 03-Apr-20 1400m GOOD 4 R11 Bm72 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.79, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
Bold Warrior
(N Keal 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Indian Dreamer
(M Mcgillivray 55.5)
4.00L
3rd
Great Keppell
(R Maloney 58.5)
5.00L
10th
Sidetrip
(B Appo 55.5)
10.90L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 21-Mar-20 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Cl4 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.48, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Jackpot Jay
(A Chau 59)
2nd
Triple Arrow
(L Dittman 56)
0.20L
3rd
Too Hot to Hold
(A Allen 54, Cd 54.5)
1.20L
6th
Sidetrip
(S Galloway 55)
4.20L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 29-Feb-20 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cl5 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.98, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.760
-
1st
Let's Party Marty
(C Taylor 56)
2nd
Sidetrip
(S Galloway 54)
2.25L
3rd
Kitty Damour
(T Marshall 56)
2.35L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 03-Feb-20 1000m GOOD 3 R3 OPEN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.42
- 1st Fortification (P Hammersley) 2nd Ecker Road (M Palmer) 0.50L 3rd Sidetrip (S Doyle) 0.80L
- Freshened 35d
-
7
of 10 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 25-Jan-20 1400m SOFT 5 R9 Cl4 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.01, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Bold Warrior
(J Guthmann-chester 59)
2nd
Smart As Attack
(L Kilner 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Kitty Damour
(T Marshall 57)
1.90L
7th
Sidetrip
(A Chau 55)
4.25L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 14-Jan-20 1000m SOFT 6 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.52
- 1st Tziporah (A Allen) 2nd Cosmos Seven (J Guthmann-chester) 1.00L 3rd Richest (C Taylor) 1.10L 6th Sidetrip (A Chau) 3.55L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 31-Dec-19 1000m GOOD 3 R3 OPEN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.25
- 1st Crack Me Up (M Mcgillivray) 2nd Tziporah (J Lloyd) 0.20L 3rd Jackpot Jay (P Hammersley) 0.40L 5th Sidetrip (A Chau) 2.90L
- Spell 262d
-
6
of 14 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 08-May-19 1300m SOFT 6 R8 0-70 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.95, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1st
Smart As Attack
(D Griffin 55.5)
2nd
Lyrical Prince
(M Mcgillivray 55)
0.75L
3rd
Cruz de Vega
(B Stewart 56.5)
2.25L
6th
Sidetrip
(M Hellyer 57)
3.80L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
2
of 8 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 06-Apr-19 1400m SOFT 6 R4 Cl4 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.71, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.830
-
1st
Flying Machine
(P Hammersley 56)
2nd
Sidetrip
(M Hellyer 55)
0.10L
3rd
Wack'em
(A Allen 54)
1.85L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
5
of 8 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 16-Feb-19 1800m GOOD 4 R3 Cl4 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:50.44, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
-
1st
Le Mattan
(A Spinks 55.5)
2nd
Fighting Teo
(D Griffin 59.5)
0.75L
3rd
Pleased
(R Plumb 58)
1.50L
5th
Sidetrip
(A Allen 55.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 09-Feb-19 1400m SOFT 6 R6 Cl3 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.89, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Dynastic
(D Griffin 58.5)
2nd
Sidetrip
(J Hodge 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
Fish On
(S Bogenhuber 57)
0.70L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 19-Jan-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm70 $1,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:34.99, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.630
outside leader, under pressure 300m, weakened out
-
1st
Takings
(B Nothdurft 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Arazona
(R Stewart 56)
2.00L
3rd
Pierre Bizel
(L Tarrant 54)
2.50L
10th
Sidetrip
(R Wiggins 56.5)
7.85L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 19-Jan-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm70 $1,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:34.99, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.630
-
2
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 29-Dec-18 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Cl3 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.4, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.470
-
1st
Tokoriki Lad
(R Plumb 59)
2nd
Sidetrip
(J Hodge 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.25L
3rd
Triple Arrow
(L Dittman 56.5)
2.25L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 10-Dec-18 1000m GOOD 4 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 58.05
- 1st Saxton Rock (J Byrne) 2nd Mystic Mist (B Ainsworth) 0.30L 3rd Sidetrip (J Hodge) 1.55L
- Spell 234d
-
7
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 09-May-18 1800m HEAVY 9 R9 Cl5 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:52.53, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.120
-
1st
Ready for Danger
(C Gallagher 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Backhouse Billy
(J Lloyd 58)
1.25L
3rd
Hi Harry
(G Colless 56)
4.50L
7th
Sidetrip
(P Hammersley 54.5)
13.70L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Doomben 21-Apr-18 1600m SOFT 7 R4 Bm75 (of $70,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:39.06, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.710
-
1st
Savwell
(D Browne 59)
2nd
Miss Severina
(J Byrne 54)
0.20L
3rd
Givus a Cuddle
(T Marshall 56, Cd 54)
3.45L
10th
Sidetrip
(M Murphy 56.5, Cd 54.5)
11.40L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 02-Apr-18 1650m GOOD 4 R4 Bm70 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.18, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Double Superlative
(J Orman 56.5)
2nd
Sharpamal
(J Hodge 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.75L
3rd
Gypsy Miss
(M Hellyer 54)
2.25L
9th
Sidetrip
(S Doyle 58.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 10-Mar-18 1400m HEAVY 8 R5 Cl2 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:27.00, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.810
-
1st
Sidetrip
(S Doyle 59)
2nd
Nothingforthepress
(S Cormack 56.5)
0.75L
3rd
Te Rangi
(B Ainsworth 54)
9.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 21-Feb-18 1400m GOOD 3 R8 Cl3 $2,625 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.45, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
-
1st
Tivoli Street
(R Fradd 58.5)
2nd
Suilven
(L Tarrant 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Sidetrip
(S Doyle 56)
0.85L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 27-Jan-18 1100m GOOD 4 R3 Cl4 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03., SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.280
-
1st
Muddy Rope
(L Tilley 54)
2nd
Mini Meld
(J Woodhouse 56, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Wirnpa
(A Allen 55.5)
0.60L
6th
Sidetrip
(S Doyle 55.5)
6.85L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 16-Jan-18 1000m GOOD 3 R4 CL2-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.02
- 1st High On You (M Palmer) 2nd Sidetrip (S Doyle) 2.50L 3rd Iggy the Moocher (R Fradd) 4.00L
- Spell 154d
-
12
of 13 -
-
Gold Coast 26-Aug-17
1800m
GOOD 4
R9 Nmw (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:49.02, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
3L back, wide no cover, done turn, tired badly
-
1st
Choice Princess
(M Mcgillivray 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Scotty Be Gotti
(J Byrne 58)
1.30L
3rd
What's That
(R Fradd 56.5)
2.80L
12th
Sidetrip
(J Orman 56.5)
13.80L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 26-Aug-17
1800m
GOOD 4
R9 Nmw (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:49.02, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 19-Aug-17 1800m GOOD 3 R6 Cl3-sw $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:50.90, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Sidetrip
(S Doyle 56)
2nd
Infinite Reign
(M Paget 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Favoured Grace
(L Rolls 55.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 02-Aug-17 1800m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:50.24, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Sidetrip
(S Doyle 57.5)
2nd
Yeppoon
(R Fradd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Kuttamurra Al
(B Stewart 57.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 22-Jul-17 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Cg&e mdn $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.81, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
-
1st
Kickstart My Heart
(L Dittman 56.5)
2nd
Sidetrip
(S Doyle 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Falcon Way
(D Griffin 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 05-Jul-17 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Cg&e mdn $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.18, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.580
-
1st
Mehmeto
(M Cahill 57.5)
2nd
Dream Master
(J Lloyd 58)
0.30L
3rd
Sidetrip
(M Hellyer 58)
2.60L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 11 -
- Ipswich 31-May-17 2200m GOOD 4 R5 3y hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:16.42, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
-
1st
Fontein Lad
(N Beriman 58)
2nd
The Barracuda
(M Hellyer 54)
0.30L
3rd
Wake Up Victa
(P Hammersley 54)
0.70L
8th
Sidetrip
(J Taylor 54)
6.30L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
-
Doomben 13-May-17
2000m
SOFT 6
R8 G3 Rough habit (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:06.11, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
wide, took lead 1500m, collared 300m, gave ground
-
1st
Shocking Luck
(O Bosson 57)
2nd
Order Again
(L Cassidy 57)
2.80L
3rd
Veladero
(K Mcevoy 57)
4.60L
7th
Sidetrip
(J Orman 57)
7.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-May-17
2000m
SOFT 6
R8 G3 Rough habit (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:06.11, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
-
5
of 15 -
- Ipswich 06-May-17 1666m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:41.18, SP: $2.90F In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
Wicked Queen
(M Mcguren 57)
2nd
Tizabee
(J Guthmann-chester 56, Cd 54)
1.30L
3rd
What Do Ya Think
(J Woodhouse 55.5, Cd 53)
1.80L
5th
Sidetrip
(S Doyle 59)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 22-Apr-17 1400m SOFT 7 R5 3y hcp $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.23, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
1st
Quick And Easy
(C Bayliss 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Aussie Tycoon
(M Mcgillivray 54)
1.00L
3rd
Sidetrip
(K Matheson 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 15-Apr-17 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.54, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
War Chest
(H Poland 55.5)
2nd
Sidetrip
(S Doyle 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
In Kobe
(M Mcgillivray 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 01-Apr-17 1200m HEAVY 10 R4 Mdn $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:15.16, SP: $3.90 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
Kitti Ping
(S Bogenhuber 56.5)
2nd
Brookajoe
(A Dykes 58)
1.50L
3rd
Queen Beatrice
(J Guthmann-chester 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.80L
4th
Sidetrip
(S Doyle 58)
3.30L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 28-Feb-17 1000m GOOD 4 R5 MDN-TRL Barrier 8, Winning Time: 59.4
- 1st Attila (J Guthmann-chester) 2nd St Vaduz (J Byrne) 1.00L 3rd The Sheepish Lion (B Evans) 1.80L 6th Sidetrip (S Doyle) 5.40L
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 13-Sep-16 1000m SOFT 6 R7 MDN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.37
- 1st Sidetrip (R Wiggins) 2nd Chicago Nights (L Rolls) 0.50L 3rd Real Elusive (J Guthmann-chester) 1.30L
- Spell 210d
-
6
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 03-Sep-16 1200m SOFT 5 R1 Cg&e mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.31, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.180
-
1st
Ruthless Agent
(H Poland 55)
2nd
Sportstar Samuel
(S Galloway 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
Sunny Fame
(M Hellyer 55.5)
1.20L
6th
Sidetrip
(B Newport 55)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 23-Aug-16 900m SOFT 5 R9 MDN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 56.05
- 1st Sidetrip (B Newport) 2nd Marvel Creation (V Johnston) 1.80L 3rd French Descent (J Guthmann-chester) 2.80L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 02-Aug-16 1000m GOOD 4 R10 MDN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.07
- 1st Sonador Cellar (E Cass) 2nd Urubamba (S Bogenhuber) 0.80L 3rd Sweet Shamrock (C Small) 3.30L 4th Sidetrip (A Dykes) 5.30L
Profile: | 10 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 60 starts, 7 wins, 20 placings |
Earnings: | $110,925 |
Trainer: | Bevan Johnson |
Pedigree: | Authorized x Babington |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 02/11/2013 |
Owners: | Mrs M D Johnson K O'Brien & T Reimer |
Training History: | |
Jul 20 - Current | Bevan Johnson Barcaldine, QLD |
May 17 - Jul 20 | Scott Morrisey Gold Coast, QLD |
Sep 16 - May 17 | John Morrisey Gold Coast, QLD |