Wirnpa · Horse Profile
Wirnpa · Career Stats
Earnings $173k
Avg Odds 5.25
37 6-5-4
Career
10 1-1-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
16%
Wins
41%
Places
-15%
ROI
1000M - 1100M
Win Range
7 2-2-0
1st Up
7 0-0-2
2nd Up
37 6-5-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
23 4-2-1
Good
12 2-3-3
Soft
2 0-0-0
Heavy
Wirnpa Career Summary
Wirnpa is a 10yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by P & W Hulbert, who is based at Eagle Farm. He is sired by the stallion Exceed And Excel out of the dam Living Spirit.
Wirnpa has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 23rd May 2020 at Eagle Farm, Wirnpa scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $65000.00 Class 6 Hcp.
Wirnpa has concluded his racing career, last running on the 3rd Apr 2021 at Eagle Farm.
Wirnpa has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 23rd May 2020 at Eagle Farm, Wirnpa scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $65000.00 Class 6 Hcp.
Wirnpa has concluded his racing career, last running on the 3rd Apr 2021 at Eagle Farm.
- Spell 1133d
-
11
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 03-Apr-21 1000m GOOD 4 R9 CL6 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:57.98, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Le Palmier
(J Byrne 55)
2nd
Kylease
(S Thornton 59)
0.30L
3rd
Air Spirit
(B E Thompson 54)
1.10L
11th
Wirnpa
(M Wishart 55.5, Cd 52.5)
11.70L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 13-Mar-21 1000m HEAVY 9 R3 Open Hcp $3,500 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.16, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Racecourse Road
(R Stewart 56)
2nd
Casino Thoughts
(B E Thompson 54)
2.50L
3rd
Be Water My Friend
(N Masuda 54)
2.80L
4th
Wirnpa
(M Wishart 54, Cd 51)
5.10L
See full results
-
3
of 15 -
-
Sunshine Coast 27-Feb-21
1000m
SOFT 6
R6 Bm80 $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:57.90, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.570
Near last, made up good ground, superb effort
-
1st
Chivargo
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Say Haya
(J Byrne 54)
0.20L
3rd
Wirnpa
(M Wishart 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 27-Feb-21
1000m
SOFT 6
R6 Bm80 $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:57.90, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.570
-
6
of 6 -
-
Eagle Farm 20-Feb-21
1000m
GOOD 4
R5 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:57.54, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.840
Settled midfield tried to run on just whacked away
-
1st
Invincible Al
(B Thompson 54)
2nd
Kylease
(S Thornton 54)
0.20L
3rd
Royal Witness
(R Fradd 55)
0.40L
6th
Wirnpa
(A Patis 54, Cd 51)
5.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 20-Feb-21
1000m
GOOD 4
R5 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:57.54, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.840
-
5
of 13 -
-
Sunshine Coast 30-Jan-21
1000m
GOOD 4
R9 Hcp $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:56.77, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.160
Wide no cover throughout, weakened late, forgive
-
1st
Kylease
(S Thornton 54)
2nd
Kalik
(M D Plessis 54)
0.50L
3rd
Spurcraft
(J Byrne 58.5)
1.50L
5th
Wirnpa
(A Patis 54, Cd 51)
1.70L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 30-Jan-21
1000m
GOOD 4
R9 Hcp $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:56.77, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.160
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Doomben 22-Dec-20 840m GOOD 4 R15 OPEN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 49.71 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.600
- 1st Howwonderfullifeis (A Patis) 2nd You Make Me Smile (S Thornton) 1.00L 3rd Wirnpa (O Webb) 1.10L
- Spell 168d
-
5
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 15-Aug-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R9 Cl6 $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:57.70, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
Midfield, wide, handy enough, solid run home
-
1st
Pizonie
(R Maloney 57)
2nd
Howwonderfullifeis
(J Byrne 56)
0.30L
3rd
Dream Master
(M Cahill 58.5)
0.50L
5th
Wirnpa
(M Wishart 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 15-Aug-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R9 Cl6 $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:57.70, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
- Freshened 31d
-
2
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 15-Jul-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm85 $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.52, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.870
Midfield, good inside run, nearly got there
-
1st
Piracy
(A Patis 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Wirnpa
(T Marshall 58)
0.10L
3rd
Rock Beat
(M Cahill 59)
0.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 15-Jul-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R6 Bm85 $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.52, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.870
-
7
of 10 -
-
Eagle Farm 04-Jul-20
1000m
GOOD 3
R6 Hcp $1,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.41, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
Worse than midfield hit the line strong in the end
-
1st
Royal Witness
(R Fradd 55)
2nd
Just Orm
(J Byrne 58)
1.00L
3rd
Defence Missile
(C Bayliss 55, Cd 53)
1.20L
7th
Wirnpa
(T Marshall 55)
1.90L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 04-Jul-20
1000m
GOOD 3
R6 Hcp $1,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.41, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
-
5
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 06-Jun-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm85 $1,800 (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:56.53, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.040
Wide no cover throughout, huge effort to go close
-
1st
Jami Lady
(B Thornton 59.5)
2nd
Ozark
(J Huxtable 61, Cd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Royal Witness
(N Keal 60, Cd 58)
0.70L
5th
Wirnpa
(M Wishart 57, Cd 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 06-Jun-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm85 $1,800 (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:56.53, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.040
-
1
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 23-May-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R3 Cl6 $36,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.08, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
Settled midfield, powerful finish excellent win
-
1st
Wirnpa
(M Wishart 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Truculent
(T Marshall 55)
0.40L
3rd
Desert Man
(S Thornton 55.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 23-May-20
1000m
GOOD 4
R3 Cl6 $36,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.08, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
-
5
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-Apr-20 1000m SOFT 5 R8 Bm72 $1,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:57.90, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.470
-
1st
Totally Charmed
(B Thornton 58.5)
2nd
Stellar Power
(S Tomlinson 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Hi Fiver
(L Cassidy 57.5)
0.30L
5th
Wirnpa
(M Wishart 61, Cd 59.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
-
Doomben 04-Apr-20
1050m
SOFT 5
R6 Bm72 (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:00.08, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.400
Settled back, tried to run on didn't find much
-
1st
Niedorp
(B Nothdurft 57.5)
2nd
The Great Boombino
(B Thornton 57)
4.75L
3rd
Hollaback Girl
(S Thornton 57, Cd 55.5)
6.75L
12th
Wirnpa
(M Wishart 61.5, Cd 58.5)
10.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 04-Apr-20
1050m
SOFT 5
R6 Bm72 (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:00.08, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.400
-
1
of 6
- Spell 167d
-
1
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Oct-19 1000m SOFT 5 R5 Cl5 $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.36, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.040
-
1st
Wirnpa
(M Wishart 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Lips 'n Hips
(M Mcgillivray 54)
1.50L
3rd
Toy Boy
(J Bayliss 61)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 05-Oct-19 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Bm68 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.08, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.750
-
1st
Miss Beneteau
(E Ljung 56)
2nd
Wirnpa
(M Wishart 60, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Powerful Saga
(A Patis 62.5, Cd 59.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 21-Sep-19
1000m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm70 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.05, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.040
back half, stayed rail, no room last 150m, forgive
-
1st
Real Cute
(J Murphy 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Pizonie
(B Stewart 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Moonan Joyce
(J Bayliss 56)
0.85L
9th
Wirnpa
(R Fradd 59)
4.75L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 21-Sep-19
1000m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm70 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.05, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.040
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 10-Sep-19 840m GOOD 3 R11 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 49.81 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.660
- 1st Excelebrazione (A Thompson) 2nd Vienna Power (B Stewart) 0.75L 3rd Meet Mr Taylor (M D Plessis) 0.95L 4th Wirnpa (M Wishart) 1.95L
-
9
of 11 -
-
Aquis Park Gold Coast 24-Aug-19
900m
GOOD 4
R4 Cl6 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:52.05, SP: $3.90EF In-running: 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
lost ground on awkward start, never improved
-
1st
Boom Chicka Boom
(M Cahill 59)
2nd
Stellar Power
(M D Plessis 54)
1.50L
3rd
Sister Kitty Mac
(A Spinks 54)
1.60L
9th
Wirnpa
(R Fradd 54)
3.60L
See full results
-
Aquis Park Gold Coast 24-Aug-19
900m
GOOD 4
R4 Cl6 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:52.05, SP: $3.90EF In-running: 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
-
1
of 9
-
5
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Jul-19 1000m SOFT 5 R6 Cl3 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.27, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.760
-
1st
Bachelor's Art
(R Maloney 59.5)
2nd
Adoradancer
(D Smith 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Ramtastic
(M D Plessis 56.5)
0.85L
5th
Wirnpa
(J Byrne 57)
2.85L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
4
of 10 -
- Doomben 12-Jun-19 1110m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e cl3-sw $1,600 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.6, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.600
-
1st
Paper Trade
(N Day 57.5)
2nd
Red Chase
(M D Plessis 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Weboughtazou
(M Cahill 55.5)
1.05L
4th
Wirnpa
(B Stewart 59)
1.45L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Ipswich 24-May-19 1020m GOOD 4 R3 Cl4 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.65, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.910
-
1st
Ditmas
(J Taylor 58)
2nd
V J Day
(J Lloyd 59)
1.25L
3rd
Rock Beat
(C Gallagher 59.5, Cd 58)
2.00L
5th
Wirnpa
(A Spinks 57)
4.20L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 08-May-19 900m SOFT 6 R5 Bm65 $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 52.01, SP: $9 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.500
-
1st
Tapa
(S Lacy 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Wirnpa
(A Spinks 60)
0.50L
3rd
Stellar Power
(M Mcgillivray 56.5)
1.50L
See full results
- Spell 152d
-
2
of 8 -
- Doomben 07-Dec-18 1050m SOFT 5 R4 Cl4 $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.11, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.990
-
1st
Desert Cowboy
(D Smith 55.5)
2nd
Wirnpa
(J Byrne 55)
0.75L
3rd
Jetsonic
(M Mcgillivray 59)
0.85L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Ipswich 14-Nov-18 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Bm65 $1,600 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.17, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.730
-
1st
Unlikely Story
(B Stewart 59.5)
2nd
The Real Boss
(C Bayliss 60, Cd 57)
1.75L
3rd
Mishani Rainman
(B Nothdurft 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.50L
4th
Wirnpa
(C Gallagher 60, Cd 57)
3.60L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Oct-18 1000m SOFT 5 R1 Cl4 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.38, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.290
-
1st
Redex
(M Schrapel 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Desert Cowboy
(M Hellyer 57)
0.10L
3rd
Wirnpa
(M Cahill 57)
1.10L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
4
of 8 -
-
Sunshine Coast 22-Sep-18
1000m
GOOD 4
R3 Cl3-sw $2,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 56.78, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.890
3L back, niggled on turn, gave up ground
-
1st
From Within
(J Lloyd 57)
2nd
Scorcha
(M Mcgillivray 57)
4.00L
3rd
Mogador
(M Murphy 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.30L
4th
Wirnpa
(A Spinks 59)
5.80L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 22-Sep-18
1000m
GOOD 4
R3 Cl3-sw $2,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 56.78, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.890
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 30-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 3 R5 OPEN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:01.03 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.960
- 1st Hi I'm Back (J Byrne) 2nd Wirnpa (A Spinks) 0.20L 3rd Annatime (M Mcgillivray) 0.95L
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 07-Aug-18 900m SOFT 5 R14 CL3-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 53.99
- 1st Viking Raid (J Bayliss) 2nd Beau Arrow (R Palmer) 0.30L 3rd Wirnpa (M Cahill) 2.05L
- Spell 167d
-
3
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Apr-18 1000m SOFT 6 R6 Cl4 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.2, SP: $3.30F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Wonder Boom
(C Bayliss 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Oh Boy
(J Lloyd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Wirnpa
(N Day 56.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Mar-18 1000m SOFT 6 R7 Bm65 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.97, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
Wirnpa
(N Day 58)
2nd
Oh Boy
(M Cahill 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Dragon Street
(T Williams 58, Cd 56)
1.10L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
12
of 13 -
-
Doomben 10-Feb-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm70 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.61, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.170
beyond midfield 3 wide, was spent by turn
-
1st
Jadentom
(B Stewart 57)
2nd
Dream Master
(J Lloyd 57.5)
2.25L
3rd
Rich Affair
(J Guthmann-chester 59.5, Cd 56.5)
5.00L
12th
Wirnpa
(M Cahill 56.5)
12.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 10-Feb-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm70 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.61, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.170
-
3
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 27-Jan-18 1100m GOOD 4 R3 Cl4 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03., SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.280
-
1st
Muddy Rope
(L Tilley 54)
2nd
Mini Meld
(J Woodhouse 56, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Wirnpa
(A Allen 55.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 07-Jan-18 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e cl1 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:57.66, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.950
-
1st
Wirnpa
(M Cahill 59)
2nd
Ecker Road
(T Brooker 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Don't Leave Me Out
(R Stewart 57.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 19-Dec-17 1000m GOOD 4 R5 CL2-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.27 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.050
- 1st Wirnpa (A Spinks) 2nd Che Bella Vita (B Grylls) 0.20L 3rd Dream First (J Lloyd) 1.20L
- Spell 169d
-
9
of 11 -
- Kembla Grange 22-Jul-17 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.24, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.200
-
1st
Virgilio
(B Ryan 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Bukzel
(C Lever 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
So Hard to Catch
(J Penza 57)
2.20L
9th
Wirnpa
(K Jennings 58)
6.90L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Wyong 29-Jun-17 1100m SOFT 5 R7 Cl2 $700 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.51, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.100
-
1st
Star Crossed
(N Heywood 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Yarrapower
(G Schofield 58)
0.72L
3rd
Kings of Leon
(T Angland 59)
0.76L
5th
Wirnpa
(K Jennings 57)
6.77L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
-
Canterbury Park 14-Jun-17
1250m
HEAVY 9
R7 Bm67 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.00, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.970
Just behind speed and tried hard but no match
-
1st
Mana
(H Bowman 60)
2nd
No Interest
(R King 60.5, Cd 58.5)
3.50L
3rd
Klisstra
(N Burrells 53, Cd 50)
3.70L
7th
Wirnpa
(K Jennings 58.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 14-Jun-17
1250m
HEAVY 9
R7 Bm67 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.00, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.970
-
1
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 30-May-17 1100m GOOD 4 R2 3y mdn-sw $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.45, SP: $2.10F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.160
-
1st
Wirnpa
(K Jennings 57)
2nd
Kathaire
(C Lever 55)
0.23L
3rd
Tinker Dan
(B Shinn 57)
0.44L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 15-May-17 795m GOOD 4 R13 3YCGMDN-BT, Winning Time: 47.1 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.600
- 1st Read All About It (P Wells) 2nd Cliveden (T Angland) 0.20L 3rd Wirnpa (K Jennings) 1.50L
- Spell 243d
-
4
of 11 -
- Wyong 29-Sep-16 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn $1,255 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.14, SP: $1.85F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
1st
Boaz
(B Shinn 57.5)
2nd
Duke's Call
(T Clark 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Laszlo
(P King 58)
1.20L
4th
Wirnpa
(B Avdulla 55.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Wyong 13-Sep-16 1100m GOOD 4 R4 3y mdn-sw $1,255 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.12, SP: $2.20F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Niccobelle
(P King 57)
2nd
Palladian
(C Reith 57)
0.20L
3rd
Diplomacia
(N Heywood 55)
1.00L
4th
Wirnpa
(J M Donald 57)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 31-Aug-16
1100m
SOFT 7
R2 3yc&g mdn $7,925 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:07.37, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
box seated, battled bravely concluding stages, 2nd
-
1st
Glenall
(T Clark 57.5)
2nd
Wirnpa
(J Mcdonald 57.5)
3.30L
3rd
Storm Force
(T Berry 58)
6.10L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 31-Aug-16
1100m
SOFT 7
R2 3yc&g mdn $7,925 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:07.37, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
6
of 10 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 09-Aug-16 1045m GOOD R11 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 1:04.8
- 1st Potentate (A Hyeronimus) 2nd Conteur (B Shinn) 1.80L 3rd Swingset (J Victoire) 2.60L 6th Wirnpa (B Avdulla)
-
3
of 6
-
2
of 7
Profile: | 10 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 37 starts, 6 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $173,035 |
Trainer: | P & W Hulbert |
Pedigree: | Exceed And Excel x Living Spirit |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 04/11/2013 |
Owners: | Fine Whine (Mgr: T Brough) C R Essex R R Fleming Mrs S J Hulbert D E Gadsby C L Dummett Mrs L J Hedley W P Hulbert G A Peard J B Renehan J M Speers M Speers & Mrs L E Essex |
Training History: | |
Dec 17 - Current | P & W Hulbert Eagle Farm, QLD |
Jul 17 - Dec 17 | James Cummings Agnes Banks, NSW |
May 17 - Jul 17 | Darren Beadman Flemington, NSW |
Aug 16 - May 17 | John O'Shea Hawkesbury, NSW |