Alejandra · Horse Profile
Alejandra · Career Stats
Earnings $91.8k
Avg Odds 5
43 4-7-6
Career
10 0-3-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
9%
Wins
40%
Places
-53%
ROI
1100M - 1200M
Win Range
6 0-2-0
1st Up
5 0-0-1
2nd Up
40 3-7-6
Turf
3 1-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
26 3-4-4
Good
12 0-3-2
Soft
2 0-0-0
Heavy
Alejandra Career Summary
Alejandra is a 10yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by Beau Gorman, who is based at Ipswich. She is sired by the stallion Krupt out of the dam Latina.
Alejandra has managed to win 4 races in her career so far. On 7th Dec 2017 at bet365 Park Kyneton, Alejandra scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 Class 1 Hcp.
Alejandra has concluded her racing career, last running on the 20th Jun 2020 at Dalby.
Alejandra has managed to win 4 races in her career so far. On 7th Dec 2017 at bet365 Park Kyneton, Alejandra scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 Class 1 Hcp.
Alejandra has concluded her racing career, last running on the 20th Jun 2020 at Dalby.
- Spell 1421d
-
6
of 10 -
- Dalby 20-Jun-20 1000m SOFT 6 R5 Bm55 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:59.33, SP: $3.20EF In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Midnight Matinee
(S Stephan 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Hightower
(P Hamblin 61)
2.50L
3rd
Flying Yankee
(M Palmer 58)
2.60L
6th
Alejandra
(A Patis 59.5, Cd 58)
4.70L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Dalby 02-Jun-20 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Bm55 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.32, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Arrow Express
(A Bakos 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Alejandra
(N Keal 60)
0.30L
3rd
Hightower
(P Hamblin 62)
0.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 15-May-20 1100m GOOD 4 R8 0-62 $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:07.59, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
Accumulated
(E Ljung 60)
2nd
Wait A Minute
(A Patis 60, Cd 58)
2.00L
3rd
Swan Island
(N Keal 57)
2.50L
4th
Alejandra
(K Yoshida 55.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 18-Apr-20 1050m GOOD 4 R2 Bm55 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.91, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
Motomiss
(A Mallyon 60)
2nd
Beach Club
(J Taylor 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Zanazou
(M Palmer 58)
2.30L
6th
Alejandra
(R Plumb 59.5)
7.10L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 03-Apr-20 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm72 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.54, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.400
-
1st
Zac Attack
(M Mcgillivray 56.5)
2nd
Gemelli
(J Taylor 55)
1.25L
3rd
Don't Leave Me Out
(R Plumb 62)
2.50L
8th
Alejandra
(W O'connell 55)
7.80L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Casino 21-Mar-20 1000m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.90, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Mecum
(M Paget 60)
2nd
Dexter Dutton
(E Atkinson 58, Cd 56)
0.18L
3rd
Seduction
(B Stower 54)
0.34L
8th
Alejandra
(J Golden 57, Cd 53)
3.69L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Ballina 14-Mar-20 1005m SOFT 6 R6 Bm50 $2,020 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.78, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.220
-
1st
Pipe Dream Lass
(A Allen 58)
2nd
Alejandra
(J Golden 61, Cd 57)
4.29L
3rd
Magic Scent
(B Hodder 55.5)
5.67L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Casino 28-Feb-20 1000m SOFT 5 R7 F&m bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.55, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
All About Charlie
(J Watkins 58)
2nd
Alejandra
(J Golden 59, Cd 55)
0.77L
3rd
La Dalliance
(J Taylor 58)
2.01L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Gatton 17-Feb-20 1100m SOFT 7 R7 F&m bm55 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.46, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Miss Makepeace
(S Bogenhuber 54)
2nd
Elysia
(C Eaton 57)
2.00L
3rd
Moniquita
(J Bayliss 57.5)
2.50L
9th
Alejandra
(M Shimodaira 61, Cd 59.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 05-Feb-20 1060m SOFT 6 R1 Cl4 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.54, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
1st
Remember Mary
(J Oliver 57.5)
2nd
Chamberlain
(H Phillips 57.5)
8.80L
3rd
Shadwell Flyer
(N Tomizawa 54)
9.10L
7th
Alejandra
(C Eaton 54)
14.20L
See full results
- Spell 77d
-
9
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 20-Nov-19 1300m GOOD 4 R5 F&m bm65 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.51, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.710
-
1st
Hydrangea
(B Nothdurft 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Maidenover
(C Bayliss 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Takeittothelimit
(J Orman 55.5)
3.45L
9th
Alejandra
(Z White 58, Cd 55)
10.25L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
6
of 10 -
- Warwick 12-Oct-19 1100m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm70 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.39, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
1st
Super Suave
(G Geran 60.5)
2nd
Abb Roy
(N Tomizawa 54)
0.10L
3rd
Colpo Di Tamburo
(B Shimodaira 54, Cd 52.5)
0.30L
6th
Alejandra
(B Appo 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 24-Sep-19 1200m GOOD 4 R5 F&m bm58 $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.50, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Alejandra
(Z White 59.5)
2nd
The Last Sequalo
(M Nakao 60, Cd 58)
2.00L
3rd
Lamplight Lili
(J Orman 59.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 14-Sep-19 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Cl3-sw $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.05, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Molly's Rocking
(J Oliver 57)
2nd
Wall Street Tycoon
(T Allan 59)
2.30L
3rd
Alejandra
(Z White 57)
3.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Warwick 20-Aug-19 1100m GOOD 3 R1 Cl4-sw $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.25, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
-
1st
Grandioso
(L Tilley 57.5)
2nd
Acceptile
(N Evans 56)
0.80L
3rd
Essaka
(M Castle 57, Cd 53)
1.80L
4th
Alejandra
(S Tomlinson 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 9
-
6
of 7 -
- Gatton 18-Jul-19 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Cl4 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.25, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
1st
Hellava Babe
(L Tilley 57)
2nd
Supervisor
(A Thompson 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Shuda Known Better
(B Nothdurft 58)
2.20L
6th
Alejandra
(A Spinks 54.5)
6.90L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
-
Doomben 06-Jul-19
1200m
SOFT 7
R5 F&m cl3-sw $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.44, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
wide midfield, widest turn, disappointing finish
-
1st
Jami Lady
(R Stewart 57)
2nd
Red Stina
(J Orman 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Sienna Rose
(J Guthmann-chester 58.5, Cd 56.5)
4.50L
10th
Alejandra
(A Spinks 59, Cd 56)
11.65L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Jul-19
1200m
SOFT 7
R5 F&m cl3-sw $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.44, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
3
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 22-Jun-19 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3-sw $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.16, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Mogador
(L Dittman 57.5)
2nd
Colpo Di Tamburo
(M H Richardson 59, Cd 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Alejandra
(B Nothdurft 57)
2.75L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Dalby 06-Jun-19 1100m GOOD 4 R7 F&m bm58 $9,200 (of $16,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.67, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Alejandra
(A Spinks 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Essaka
(S Tomlinson 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Evamac
(K Yoshida 57)
0.20L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Queanbeyan 12-May-19 1200m SOFT 6 R4 F&m bm66 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.09, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
1st
Ons Vier
(P Scorse 60.5)
2nd
Lettre D'amour
(S Guymer 59)
1.44L
3rd
Alejandra
(C Gravener 54, Cd 52)
1.69L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Goulburn 28-Apr-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.38, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Doctor Zous
(A Hyeronimus 59.5)
2nd
Luxurial
(W Costin 56)
4.93L
3rd
Boom Queen
(S Guymer 56.5)
5.04L
8th
Alejandra
(R Bensley 57)
7.84L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Wagga 14-Apr-19 1300m GOOD 3 R7 F&m bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:17.29, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Fraternater
(B Owen 58.5)
2nd
Corazon de Oro
(J V Overmeire 58.5)
1.52L
3rd
Look Behind
(J Duffy 54.5)
2.19L
5th
Alejandra
(J Mallyon 59.5)
3.95L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Wagga 01-Apr-19 1200m SOFT 5 R3 Bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.96, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
-
1st
Delivered
(N Souquet 61.5)
2nd
Kruanui
(A Sweeney 58.5)
0.62L
3rd
La Dalliance
(N Beriman 56.5)
0.74L
5th
Alejandra
(R Bensley 58)
1.95L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
6
of 8 -
- Goulburn 02-Mar-19 1000m GOOD 3 R2 Cl2 $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:56.93, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.940
-
1st
Carruthers
(J Taylor 58)
2nd
Yulong Wain
(C Reith 61.5)
0.34L
3rd
Gundy
(B Griffiths 60, Cd 58.5)
0.46L
6th
Alejandra
(K Nisbet 54)
1.75L
See full results
-
1
of 6
- Spell 156d
-
7
of 16 -
- Bendigo 27-Sep-18 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.80, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.200
-
1st
Bouffon
(J Mcneil 59)
2nd
Trigger Point
(T Nugent 60, Cd 58)
0.75L
3rd
Weidman
(D Thornton 59)
0.95L
7th
Alejandra
(J Hill 58.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- bet365 Geelong 16-Sep-18 1525m GOOD 4 R5 F&m bm64 $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:33.02, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
-
1st
One More Try
(L King 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Radiant Rouge
(B Mertens 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Lady Makfi
(D Lane 58)
2.40L
7th
Alejandra
(J Fry 58)
6.70L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Bendigo 24-Aug-18 1400m SOFT 5 R7 F&m bm64 $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.03, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
Pageantry
(D Lane 58)
2nd
Bettyrae Ruby
(M Walker 60)
1.25L
3rd
Lady Cromac
(C Douglas 57.5)
1.35L
9th
Alejandra
(J Fry 58.5)
8.80L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Cranbourne 12-Aug-18 1600m HEAVY 8 R10 Bm70 $900 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:44.53, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.920
-
1st
Benny Goes Berzerk
(J Allen 58.5)
2nd
Jolie's Cafe
(M Dee 57)
0.10L
3rd
Royal Ace
(D Lane 60.5)
0.40L
5th
Alejandra
(D Holland 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Echuca 19-Jul-18 1400m GOOD 4 R9 Bm64 $4,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.68, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Along Came Jones
(A Mallyon 59.5)
2nd
Alejandra
(P Moloney 56)
0.20L
3rd
King Mombassa
(B Rawiller 59.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Bendigo 06-Jul-18 1300m SOFT 5 R9 Bm64 $2,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.40, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Misty Sea
(J Allen 58)
2nd
Rock of Mahal
(M Dee 60.5)
0.75L
3rd
Alejandra
(J Fry 56)
0.85L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- bet365 Geelong Synthetic 26-Jun-18 1100m SYNTHETIC R8 Bm58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.38, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
-
1st
A Good Yarn
(L Nolen 61.5)
2nd
Once Upon a Dream
(D Holland 58)
4.50L
3rd
Sacred Sister
(S Thornton 59.5)
5.75L
7th
Alejandra
(C Robertson 60)
7.95L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- bet365 Geelong Synthetic 15-Jun-18 1100m SYNTHETIC R8 Bm70 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:08.14, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Clear Signal
(R Bayliss 57)
2nd
Obscura
(D Staeck 59.5)
2.50L
3rd
Sasayuri
(L Currie 58)
3.25L
11th
Alejandra
(D Holland 54.5)
16.60L
See full results
- Spell 166d
-
10
of 10 -
- Echuca 31-Dec-17 1170m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:08.55, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
1st
High Hopper
(L King 61.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Get to the Chopper
(B Rawiller 59)
0.20L
3rd
Equietto
(T Hope 58, Cd 56.5)
1.45L
10th
Alejandra
(C Robertson 58.5)
23.55L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Seymour 21-Dec-17 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:04.35, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
1st
Jest for the Road
(L Riordan 61.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Carlingford
(T Stockdale 61, Cd 59)
0.10L
3rd
Haski
(M Dee 59.5)
0.40L
11th
Alejandra
(J Mott 58.5)
5.05L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- bet365 Park Kyneton 07-Dec-17 1112m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 $13,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.14, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Alejandra
(C Robertson 59)
2nd
Rose of Capri
(J Fry 57.5)
1.75L
3rd
Phoenix Dane
(D Moor 58)
1.85L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Swan Hill 26-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $3,060 (of $18,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.98, SP: $5.50F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Forsixtyfiveroses
(L King 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Alejandra
(C Robertson 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
Sophie's Image
(R Prest 58, Cd 56)
0.40L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- bet365 Park Kyneton 08-Nov-17 1100m GOOD 4 R4 Bm64 $2,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.72, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Beyond the Dream
(D Yendall 58)
2nd
Classic Diva
(M Allen 58.5)
2.75L
3rd
Alejandra
(C Robertson 56.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Echuca 27-Oct-17 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.95, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
1st
Sallybrook
(L Riordan 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Missandei
(J Fry 58)
4.50L
3rd
Villainous Vixen
(J Andreou 55, Cd 54)
5.50L
7th
Alejandra
(C Robertson 59.5)
8.40L
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
1
of 12 -
- bet365 Geelong Synthetic 02-Jun-17 1100m SYNTHETIC R2 F&m mdn-sw $12,650 (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.34, SP: $4.80F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1st
Alejandra
(D Holland 58)
2nd
Paper Chaser
(B Mertens 58)
1.25L
3rd
Odelia
(D Lane 58)
3.00L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Bendigo 21-May-17 1100m SOFT 7 R2 Mdn-sw $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.53, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Shauquin
(D Moor 58.5)
2nd
Vanitoso
(A Mallyon 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Aerovictory
(S Tsaikos 58.5)
6.00L
7th
Alejandra
(C Robertson 56.5)
9.80L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Wangaratta 08-May-17 1100m GOOD 4 R3 3y mdn-sw $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:05.7, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Conductress
(L King 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Alejandra
(C Robertson 56)
0.40L
3rd
Mr Fergus
(N Souquet 58)
1.65L
See full results
- Spell 177d
-
2
of 9 -
- Dunkeld 12-Nov-16 1000m SOFT 6 R1 3y mdn-sw $3,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.4, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
-
1st
Sister Kitty Mac
(A Mallyon 56)
2nd
Alejandra
(C Robertson 56)
3.00L
3rd
Scappare
(C Caserta 56, Cd 54)
4.25L
See full results
Profile: | 10 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 43 starts, 4 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $91,768 |
Trainer: | Beau Gorman |
Pedigree: | Krupt x Latina |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 20/08/2013 |
Owners: | G A Petersen |
Training History: | |
May 20 - Current | Beau Gorman Ipswich, QLD |
Feb 20 - May 20 | Glen Petersen Ipswich, QLD |
Jun 19 - Feb 20 | Beau Gorman Ipswich, QLD |
Mar 19 - Jun 19 | Mark Gee Moruya, NSW |
Jul 16 - Mar 19 | Michael Sell Kyneton, VIC |