Lamplight Lili · Horse Profile
Lamplight Lili · Career Stats
Earnings $52.3k
Avg Odds 9.13
30 2-4-4
Career
10 1-0-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
7%
Wins
33%
Places
-39%
ROI
1110M - 1200M
Win Range
5 0-0-0
1st Up
4 2-0-0
2nd Up
30 2-4-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
1 0-0-1
Firm
23 2-3-3
Good
5 0-1-0
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Lamplight Lili Career Summary
Lamplight Lili is a 9yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by Cathy Godden, who is based at Carnarvon. She is sired by the stallion Your Song out of the dam False Light.
Lamplight Lili has managed to win 2 races in her career so far. On 3rd Aug 2019 at Toowoomba, Lamplight Lili scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $19000.00 Maiden Hcp.
Lamplight Lili has managed to win 2 races in her career so far. On 3rd Aug 2019 at Toowoomba, Lamplight Lili scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $19000.00 Maiden Hcp.
- Spell 1008d
-
6
of 12 -
- Carnarvon 08-Aug-21 1400m GOOD R6 3YO+ CL3 Hcp $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.88, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Shivers Of Joy
(A Johnston 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Like Him A Bit
(R Mahony 57, Cd 54)
3.30L
3rd
The Divine Wind
(N Hopwood 60)
4.80L
6th
Lamplight Lili
(K Southam 57.5, Cd 55.5)
8.00L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Roebourne 24-Jul-21 1400m GOOD R3 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $1,485 (of $16,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.11, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Anvil Green
(A Johnston 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Bartrader
(A Castle 57.5)
6.50L
3rd
Lamplight Lili
(H Fitzgerald 55, Cd 53)
6.70L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Port Hedland 17-Jul-21 1400m GOOD R6 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $660 (of $16,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.51, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Sixpence Spent
(A Castle 62.5)
2nd
Time And Truth
(P Knuckey 56)
0.30L
3rd
Miss Circlework
(K Sardelic 57, Cd 55)
1.30L
4th
Lamplight Lili
(H Fitzgerald 55, Cd 53)
1.70L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Roebourne 19-Jun-21 1200m GOOD R2 3YO+ CL3 Hcp $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.63, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Femme Puissante
(C Nicoll 57.5)
2nd
Bitovemu
(R Mahony 59, Cd 55)
0.40L
3rd
Enterprise
(N Faithfull 60)
1.40L
7th
Lamplight Lili
(A Johnston 56.5, Cd 53.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Roebourne 06-Jun-21 1200m GOOD R6 3YO+ CL3 Hcp $8,850 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.34, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Lamplight Lili
(A Johnston 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Miss Mandy
(N Hopwood 55)
0.10L
3rd
Designated Drinker
(J Gray 59, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Carnarvon 22-May-21 1400m GOOD R3 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.87, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.660
-
1st
Shivers Of Joy
(N Faithfull 55)
2nd
Tommy To Jack
(A Johnston 55, Cd 53)
3.50L
3rd
The Divine Wind
(M Hagley 61.5)
4.80L
5th
Lamplight Lili
(V Corver 55, Cd 53)
10.10L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Carnarvon 08-May-21 1000m GOOD R1 2up trl, Winning Time: 1:00.48
- 1st Urban Girl (N Faithfull 0) 2nd Lamplight Lili (V Corver 0) 1.62L 3rd Worzel (J Stanley 0) 3.72L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Geraldton 29-Apr-21 1100m GOOD 3 R1 2up opn trl, Winning Time: 1:07.52
- 1st Plead the Fifth (J Stanley 0) 2nd Vital Touch (N Faithfull 0) 1.85L 3rd Sweet Talkin' (M Derrick 0) 5.13L 5th Lamplight Lili (V Corver 0) 12.35L
- Spell 383d
-
13
of 13 -
- Ipswich 04-May-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.75, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Flaunt
(S Galloway 55.5)
2nd
Dynamic Thinker
(M Cahill 60)
0.40L
3rd
Bay of Dragons
(B Ainsworth 57.5)
2.15L
13th
Lamplight Lili
(J Woodhouse 55)
9.00L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 14-Apr-20 1000m GOOD 4 R10 CL2-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.13
- 1st Unconditional (T Gray) 2nd In Waves (NZ) (Z Lloyd) 0.20L 3rd Lamplight Lili (J Woodhouse) 1.20L
- Freshened 38d
-
9
of 9 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 27-Mar-20 1050m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:02.14, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
-
1st
Trevello
(J Huxtable 59.5)
2nd
Rapid Ace
(L Cassidy 60)
2.00L
3rd
East Esplanade
(M Hellyer 57)
3.50L
9th
Lamplight Lili
(L Allen 55)
9.90L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 14-Mar-20 1050m GOOD 4 R1 Bm60 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:02.41, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.380
-
1st
I Am the General
(N Keal 61)
2nd
Miss Amanda
(A Chau 57)
4.80L
3rd
Mac's Boy
(S Tomlinson 60.5, Cd 57.5)
5.60L
11th
Lamplight Lili
(J Woodhouse 55.5)
12.40L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 27-Feb-20 1000m SOFT 6 R8 CL2-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.83
- 1st Katy Boom (D Griffin) 2nd True Quality (L Dittman) 0.10L 3rd Atyaaf (Z Lloyd) 0.40L 7th Lamplight Lili (A Mallyon) 10.90L
- Spell 126d
-
3
of 5 -
- Tabulam 09-Nov-19 1000m FIRM 1 R3 CL2-SW $665 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 59.62, SP: $2.10F Sectionals: 600m 0:37.300
- 1st Our Boy Ben (O Pickering 59, Cd 57) 2nd Greatduck (J Worley 57) 0.10L 3rd Lamplight Lili (B Stower 55) 0.43L
-
5
of 6 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 02-Nov-19 1100m GOOD 4 R3 Cl1-sw $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.63, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
1st
Pay With Cash
(L Dittman 59)
2nd
Hautclere
(R Plumb 59)
1.25L
3rd
Aiolos
(L Allen 59)
3.00L
5th
Lamplight Lili
(L Tilley 57)
8.50L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Warwick 12-Oct-19 1100m HEAVY 8 R6 Cl1 (of $19,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:05.83, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Harry's Star
(L Allen 57.5)
2nd
Eskdale Girl
(R Goltz 56)
0.10L
3rd
Not Tonight Dear
(N Tomizawa 54)
1.10L
12th
Lamplight Lili
(J Woodhouse 57)
6.10L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 24-Sep-19 1200m GOOD 4 R5 F&m bm58 $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.50, SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Alejandra
(Z White 59.5)
2nd
The Last Sequalo
(M Nakao 60, Cd 58)
2.00L
3rd
Lamplight Lili
(J Orman 59.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Sep-19 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.78, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1st
Winning Shot
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Ginger Beer
(R Stewart 59)
2.30L
3rd
Smartcelli
(M Wishart 54, Cd 52)
3.10L
4th
Lamplight Lili
(M Cahill 56.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Aug-19 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.05, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
1st
Arquera
(M D Plessis 54)
2nd
The Sinner
(B Stewart 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Chevy Nova
(R Wiggins 56.5)
0.90L
5th
Lamplight Lili
(J Woodhouse 56.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 03-Aug-19 1110m GOOD 4 R6 Mdn $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:08.22, SP: $2.25F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.590
-
1st
Lamplight Lili
(J Woodhouse 57)
2nd
Lake Hillier
(N Thomas 56)
2.00L
3rd
Two Shades
(K Yoshida 58.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 13-Jul-19 900m SOFT 6 R4 Mdn $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:53.22, SP: $4.60 In-running: 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
-
1st
Cartland
(S Galloway 56)
2nd
Belle's Pluck
(R Plumb 58.5)
1.25L
3rd
Madam Mahal
(L Allen 54)
2.75L
4th
Lamplight Lili
(J Woodhouse 57)
3.05L
See full results
- Spell 133d
-
6
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 02-Mar-19 1200m SOFT 5 R3 F&m mdn $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.06, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.180
-
1st
Rather Salubrious (NZ)
(L Mccoy 56)
2nd
Bonne Vie
(L Tarrant 58)
0.10L
3rd
Bunched
(S Doyle 56.5)
0.30L
6th
Lamplight Lili
(T Harrison 58.5)
2.25L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Ipswich 15-Feb-19 1200m SOFT 5 R1 4up mdn $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.65, SP: $3.80F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Shinstar
(M Cahill 56.5)
2nd
Lamplight Lili
(J Woodhouse 57)
0.20L
3rd
Rogue Drummer
(J Orman 57.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 02-Feb-19 1200m GOOD 4 R3 4up mdn-sw $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.91, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.610
-
1st
Toogoolawah Trump
(J Taylor 55)
2nd
Lamplight Lili
(J Woodhouse 55)
0.20L
3rd
Our Dilemma
(G Colless 55)
0.40L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Jan-19 1400m GOOD 4 R1 4up mdn $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.65, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
1st
On Show
(L Dittman 56)
2nd
Bonney Lores
(M Hellyer 54)
5.50L
3rd
Lamplight Lili
(T Harrison 56.5)
6.75L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Dec-18 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.96, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
-
1st
Vibrant Thunder
(M Mcgillivray 56)
2nd
Lamplight Lili
(J Lloyd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Rabbit Hunter
(L Tarrant 56)
0.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Murwillumbah 14-Dec-18 1100m GOOD 3 R4 Mdn $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.74, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Tell Everybody
(C Gallagher 57)
2nd
Lamplight Lili
(J Woodhouse 56.5)
0.72L
3rd
Chazelles
(M Mcguren 57)
1.05L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
4
of 7 -
- Bathurst 26-Oct-18 1400m GOOD 3 R1 F&m mdn-sw $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.32, SP: $1.70F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Russian Express
(A Robinson 58)
2nd
Norma Jeane
(M Cahill 58)
0.73L
3rd
Cat Walk Queen
(G Ryan 58)
0.90L
4th
Lamplight Lili
(T Harrison 58)
1.81L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Goulburn 09-Oct-18 1200m SOFT 6 R8 Mdn-sw $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.07, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
1st
D'oro Rain
(A Hyeronimus 54.5)
2nd
Denmiss
(W Costin 57)
4.54L
3rd
Read All About It
(P Wells 59)
5.86L
5th
Lamplight Lili
(R King 57)
6.91L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Wyong 23-Sep-18 1350m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.89, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
-
1st
Soir de Lune
(J Collett 59)
2nd
Jarhead
(J Parr 56.5)
0.26L
3rd
Starvino
(B Avdulla 59)
0.51L
7th
Lamplight Lili
(R King 57)
9.90L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Newcastle 04-Sep-18 1300m SOFT 7 R6 F&m mdn-sw $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:20.28, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
1st
Frankely Awesome
(C Brown 55.5)
2nd
Seamagic (NZ)
(J Ford 55.5)
3.11L
3rd
Carambola
(T Angland 58)
3.31L
5th
Lamplight Lili
(A Hyeronimus 58)
5.28L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Hawkesbury 23-Aug-18 1300m GOOD 3 R6 Mdn-sw $1,380 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.77, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
1st
Semper Fidelis
(J Mcdonald 57)
2nd
Molly Malone
(C Reith 54.5)
2.16L
3rd
Shouson
(J Parr 56.5)
2.59L
4th
Lamplight Lili
(A Hyeronimus 57)
3.92L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Newcastle 11-Aug-18 1200m GOOD 4 R8 F&m mdn $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.91, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
Lady Wahoo
(M Weir 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Mizzy
(L Magorrian 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Recording to Win
(A Layt 55.5)
3.70L
8th
Lamplight Lili
(P Scorse 57, Cd 54)
5.71L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 30-Jul-18 1050m GOOD 4 R9 3Y+ MDN-BT, Winning Time: 1:04.47 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
- 1st Mulberry Walk (B Shinn) 2nd Temolie (R King) 5.00L 3rd Lamplight Lili (P Scorse) 5.20L
-
3
of 9 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 13-Jul-18 735m GOOD 4 R16 3Y+ MDN-BT, Winning Time: 43.64
- 1st Ladies' Gem (R King) 2nd Furlana (K Mcevoy) 0.30L 3rd Lamplight Lili (H Bowman) 1.60L
- Spell 199d
-
7
of 7 -
-
Hawkesbury 24-Jan-18
1100m
GOOD 3
R3 Mdn-sw $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.07, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.580
Just behind speed and couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
Tarabai
(B Avdulla 55.5)
2nd
Eschara
(C Brown 55.5)
0.04L
3rd
Angel's Boy
(A Hyeronimus 57.5)
1.13L
7th
Lamplight Lili
(J Ford 55.5)
9.33L
See full results
-
Hawkesbury 24-Jan-18
1100m
GOOD 3
R3 Mdn-sw $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.07, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.580
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 12-Jan-18 730m SOFT 5 R12 MDN-BT, Winning Time: 43.3
- 1st Crimson Ticket (W Peel) 2nd Roll of Thunder (R King) 1.30L 3rd Angelo (J Parr) 5.60L 4th Lamplight Lili (J Ford) 5.80L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 29-Dec-17 735m GOOD 4 R15 3Y MDN-BT, Winning Time: 43.7
- 1st Han Xin (B Shinn) 2nd Nai'a (T Angland) 1.00L 3rd So Strong (NZ) (C Brown) 1.20L 5th Lamplight Lili (B Spriggs) 2.90L
Profile: | 9 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 30 starts, 2 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $52,290 |
Trainer: | Cathy Godden |
Pedigree: | Your Song x False Light |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 19/11/2014 |
Owners: | T Mullen & B Hull |
Training History: | |
Apr 21 - Current | Cathy Godden Carnarvon, WA |
Dec 18 - Apr 21 | Ben Hull Gold Coast, QLD |
Jan 18 - Dec 18 | John Thompson Randwick, NSW |