Mac's Boy · Horse Profile
Mac's Boy Career Summary
Mac's Boy has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 19th Jan 2019 at Warwick, Mac's Boy scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $19000.00 C,g&e 0 - 58 Hcp.
- Spell 251d
-
5
of 12 -
- Surat 02-Sep-23 1200m FAST R4 BM 45 Hcp (of $12,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.77, SP: 13.00
-
1st
Old Town Road
(C Rogers 63)
2nd
Karara Lad
(S M Cann 64, Cd 62)
0.80L
3rd
Bindango
(E Pomfrett 63.5, Cd 59.5)
1.60L
5th
Mac's Boy
(M Savva 60.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Morven 05-Aug-23 1000m GOOD R1 BM 45 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:57.66, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Savvy Song
(D Bennett 63, Cd 60)
2nd
Double Oh Seven
(D Graham 61)
1.50L
3rd
Bartos
(J Golden 64, Cd 62)
3.00L
7th
Mac's Boy
(E Pomfrett 61, Cd 57)
7.70L
See full results
- Spell 74d
-
10
of 12 -
- Chinchilla 23-May-23 1030m FIRM 2 R5 Restricted 50 Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.20, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1st
Our Lil Sistar
(M Powell 58)
2nd
Friday's Jet
(S Apthorpe 60)
0.50L
3rd
Prideofusall
(A Donald 59.5)
0.90L
10th
Mac's Boy
(L Barr 57.5, Cd 55.5)
5.90L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
8
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 21-Mar-23 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Restricted 58 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.75, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
King Of Wanchai
(J P Stanley 58)
2nd
Contessa Nile
(S Apthorpe 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Nine Cigars
(H Richardson 58)
2.00L
8th
Mac's Boy
(T Townsend 54)
9.30L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
7
of 12 -
- Nanango 11-Feb-23 1000m GOOD 3 R3 Restricted 50 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:57.71, SP: 7.50
-
1st
Red Gadget
(H Richardson 56)
2nd
Lively Lass
(A Sewell 57)
3.80L
3rd
Sunny Ekcels
(A Spinks 55)
4.30L
7th
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 58.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jan-23 1100m SOFT 5 R3 BM 45 Hcp $6,000 (of $8,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.21, SP: 3.60 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1st
Mac's Boy
(A Graham 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Coffee Coming
(N Evans 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Sunny Ekcels
(A Spinks 57.5)
1.10L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
2
of 12 -
- Chinchilla 17-Dec-22 1030m GOOD 3 R2 BM 50 Hcp $1,500 (of $8,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.44, SP: 26.00 In-running: 600m 3rd
-
1st
Rodian Bull
(A Donald 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Stays On Tour
(A Graham 63, Cd 60)
2.00L
See full results
- Spell 70d
-
11
of 12 -
- Gayndah 08-Oct-22 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BM 45 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:56.61, SP: 12.00
-
1st
Viceman
(S Robbins 67, Cd 64)
2nd
Begin
(S M Govern 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Lynric Lass
(A Spinks 60)
1.70L
11th
Mac's Boy
(L Miller 59.5)
7.20L
See full results
- Spell 84d
-
7
of 12 -
- Goondiwindi 16-Jul-22 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Restricted 65 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:58.44, SP: 21.00 In-running: 800m 3rd
-
1st
Copper Sunset
(E Macpherson 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Peachies Dream
(E Lang 56, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
Tinder
(S Apthorpe 55)
1.60L
7th
Mac's Boy
(G Walters 56, Cd 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
- Spell 244d
-
7
of 10 -
- Mt Perry 14-Nov-21 1200m SOFT 6 R3 BM 45 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:12.31, SP: 10.00
-
1st
Rapid Eagle
(L Barr 61.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 61.5, Cd 58.5)
3.30L
3rd
Dukatti
(D Boutet 62)
3.80L
7th
Mac's Boy
(K Gates 60)
8.50L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Kumbia 02-Nov-21 1200m GOOD 4 R3 BM 60 Hcp (of $11,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.83, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Coynes Road
(C Meehan 59)
2nd
Bonville
(L Barr 55, Cd 51)
0.40L
3rd
Oakfield Comanche
(H Phillips 63)
0.80L
5th
Mac's Boy
(C Frater 55)
4.00L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Stanthorpe 16-Oct-21 1000m GOOD 4 R2 BM 55 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.43, SP: 11.00
-
1st
Bobbie Jo
(I Rabjones 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Loveson
(M Kennedy 60, Cd 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Kipchoge
(J Oliver 62.5)
3.30L
9th
Mac's Boy
(M Savva 56, Cd 54.5)
6.50L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
6
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 14-Aug-21 1200m GOOD 4 R4 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.17, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Muiron
(P Hamblin 65.5)
2nd
River Span
(W Peel 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
See For Yourself
(S Lacy 57.5)
7.60L
6th
Mac's Boy
(S Galloway 54)
8.90L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Nanango 07-Aug-21 1200m FIRM 2 R4 BM 45 Hcp (of $7,450) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.73, SP: 5.00
-
1st
The Old Bird
(H Richardson 60)
2nd
Petite Elle
(B Appo 58)
1.00L
3rd
Bloodblister
(R Payne 59)
1.30L
6th
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 61.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Jul-21 1200m SOFT 5 R5 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.68, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.850
-
1st
Music Scene
(W Peel 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Shining Blue
(L M Coy 54)
1.50L
3rd
Mac's Gal
(B Nothdurft 60.5)
1.60L
9th
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 54.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Esk 10-Jul-21 1200m SOFT 5 R6 BM 55 Hcp (of $8,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.51, SP: 13.00
-
1st
Persian King
(P Hamblin 62)
2nd
Primmiscuous
(K Yoshida 55)
0.20L
3rd
Patrick's Me Mate
(I Teh 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.70L
6th
Mac's Boy
(K Gates 57.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 12-Jun-21 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Bm60 $800 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.31, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.960
-
1st
Rothabye
(B Moffat 60)
2nd
Mac's Gal
(K Yoshida 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Midnight Matinee
(T Townsend 62, Cd 59)
3.50L
5th
Mac's Boy
(M Savva 54, Cd 52)
6.60L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Nanango 22-May-21 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Restricted 65 Hcp $200 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.30, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Rocky Nugget
(J Cornish 60, Cd 56)
2nd
Blue Tycoon
(Z Lloyd 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
Outback Storm
(V Venkaya 55)
7.50L
9th
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 55)
10.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Jandowae 15-May-21 1000m GOOD R2 BM 55 Hcp $425 (of $8,450) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:57.91, SP: 17.00
-
1st
Nuboiux
(B Newport 60)
2nd
Midnight Matinee
(T Townsend 64.5, Cd 63)
2.80L
3rd
River Span
(S Stephan 60, Cd 58)
3.00L
4th
Mac's Boy
(A Jones 59, Cd 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Burrandowan 08-May-21 1175m GOOD R3 Restricted 60 Hcp (of $9,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.59, SP: 12.00
-
1st
Oakfield Comanche
(H Phillips 60)
2nd
Miss Bulitz
(R Goldsbury 58)
0.20L
3rd
Ringo's Magic
(T Wheeler 55)
2.20L
7th
Mac's Boy
(B Moffat 57.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Dalby 24-Apr-21 1100m GOOD 3 R4 BM 55 Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.55, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
-
1st
Miss Bulitz
(R Goldsbury 57.5)
2nd
Miss Nasty
(M Castle 56, Cd 53)
1.80L
3rd
Kota Flyer
(A Jones 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.60L
9th
Mac's Boy
(L M Coy 59)
7.90L
See full results
- Spell 148d
-
7
of 10 -
- Dalby 27-Nov-20 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Cg&e bm55 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.05, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
The Hooligan
(J Murphy 59.5)
2nd
Chevrons'n'rockers
(M Gray 60)
1.00L
3rd
Bluey's Ready
(K Yoshida 58)
1.10L
7th
Mac's Boy
(T Townsend 59.5, Cd 57.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 14-Nov-20 1200m GOOD 4 R8 0-62 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.22, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.410
-
1st
Test of War
(A Allen 58)
2nd
Real Hussey
(K Wilson-taylor 57, Cd 54)
2.75L
3rd
Mitta Mary
(J Lloyd 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.50L
11th
Mac's Boy
(T Brooker 57)
7.20L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Dalby 31-Oct-20 1200m SOFT 5 R5 BM55 $400 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.67, SP: $11
- 1st Mac's Gal (S Stephan 59.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd By the Law (A Jones 58.5, Cd 54.5) 0.80L 3rd Done It Again (G Geran 59.5) 2.80L 4th Mac's Boy (I Teh 61.5, Cd 58.5) 3.00L
-
12
of 13 -
- Toowoomba 03-Oct-20 1100m GOOD 4 R1 0-62 (of $19,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:07.11, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Princess Kayo
(K Cowan 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Zaiteki
(R Goltz 57)
0.50L
3rd
Love Yers All
(B Appo 56.5)
1.00L
12th
Mac's Boy
(G Goomany 57.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Roma 05-Sep-20 1200m GOOD R4 BM60 (of $8,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.07, SP: $7
- 1st Third Rock (D Mcgillivray 58, Cd 56) 2nd Pointstohappiness (P Hamblin 62.5) 0.20L 3rd I'm Favulous (T Wheeler 56, Cd 53) 0.70L 7th Mac's Boy (T Townsend 61.5, Cd 59.5) 12.70L
-
7
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 22-Aug-20 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm62 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.71, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Hautclere
(J Lyon 59)
2nd
Viceman
(P Hamblin 60.5)
2.80L
3rd
King Alfonso
(W Peel 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.60L
7th
Mac's Boy
(N Tomizawa 59)
6.90L
See full results
-
3
of 8
-
12
of 12 -
- Warwick 03-Aug-20 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.91, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.110
-
1st
Sir Magic
(G Steele 60.5)
2nd
Grandioso
(L Tilley 59.5)
1.75L
3rd
Patche Gift
(L Mccoy 61)
2.25L
12th
Mac's Boy
(M Kennedy 62.5, Cd 60.5)
7.60L
See full results
-
1
of 9
-
8
of 12 -
- Warwick 02-Jul-20 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Cg&e bm58 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.24, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.020
-
1st
Cook It Charlie
(N Fazackerley 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Wait A Minute
(P Hamilton 62)
0.30L
3rd
Kota Flyer
(L Tilley 58)
0.50L
8th
Mac's Boy
(L M Coy 61)
4.80L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
6
of 10 -
- Dalby 02-Jun-20 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm62 $100 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.91, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Sir Bam
(N Tomizawa 59.5)
2nd
Enterprise Grand
(L Tilley 62.5)
3.30L
3rd
Bris Vegas
(N Keal 62)
3.40L
6th
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 60.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Dalby 09-May-20 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Hcp $100 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.93, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
1st
Cliveden
(T Townsend 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Bris Vegas
(H Phillips 56)
2.00L
3rd
Splitz
(H Richardson 62.5)
2.10L
10th
Mac's Boy
(R Faehr 56)
8.30L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Dalby 25-Apr-20 1100m GOOD 3 R8 Bm60 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.65, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.530
-
1st
Wait A Minute
(H Richardson 60)
2nd
Mac's Gal
(L Mccoy 59)
0.20L
3rd
Mac's Boy
(S Stephan 62, Cd 59)
1.50L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
11
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 19-Mar-20 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.17, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.230
-
1st
Hallside Fandango
(S Thornton 58.5)
2nd
Last Armageddon
(M Kennedy 63, Cd 60)
1.80L
3rd
Mac's Gal
(S Bogenhuber 57.5)
2.30L
11th
Mac's Boy
(S Tomlinson 60.5, Cd 57.5)
7.40L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 14-Mar-20 1050m GOOD 4 R1 Bm60 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02.41, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.380
-
1st
I Am the General
(N Keal 61)
2nd
Miss Amanda
(A Chau 57)
4.80L
3rd
Mac's Boy
(S Tomlinson 60.5, Cd 57.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 26-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R8 0-65 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:12.74, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.330
-
1st
Keep On Loving You
(B Stewart 58)
2nd
Tricky Mix
(B Nothdurft 55)
0.80L
3rd
Make a Ruler
(J Huxtable 59, Cd 57)
1.60L
8th
Mac's Boy
(M Wishart 58.5, Cd 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Dalby 01-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R3 0-60 $5,200 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.24, SP: $5
- 1st Mac's Boy (T Townsend 59.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd Rather Salubrious (L Mccoy 57) 1.00L 3rd Leroy Rocks (P Romeo 55) 2.00L
- Spell 62d
-
3
of 8 -
- Nanango 01-Dec-19 1200m FIRM 2 R4 BM60 $845 (of $8,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.70, SP: $4
- 1st Court Rules (K Yoshida 57.5) 2nd Time Out (H Richardson 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Mac's Boy (T Townsend 59.5, Cd 56.5) 0.30L
-
4
of 6 -
- Chinchilla 09-Nov-19 1400m GOOD 3 R4 0-60 $400 (of $7,950) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:22.64, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Pretty Song (M Schrapel 55) 2nd American Summer (S Sweeney 55.5) 1.00L 3rd Pick of the Pubs (L Mccoy 59) 1.50L 4th Mac's Boy (T Townsend 60, Cd 57) 2.00L
-
3
of 6
-
3
of 8 -
- Gayndah 12-Oct-19 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM60 $795 (of $7,950) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.12, SP: $5
- 1st Chamberlain (S Vella 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd Mista Busy (R Faehr 59) 1.25L 3rd Mac's Boy (P Hamblin 60) 2.00L
-
11
of 11 -
- Ipswich 20-Sep-19 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Cg&e bm60 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.01, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
Emerald Kingdom
(A Thompson 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Shadyvale Star
(J Bayliss 59.5)
5.50L
3rd
Dancing On Parade
(A Spinks 57)
6.80L
11th
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 59.5)
14.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 07-Sep-19 1050m GOOD 4 R1 Bm62 $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:02.56, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Mr Snowman
(E Ljung 58)
2nd
Miss Beneteau
(N Thomas 57)
2.80L
3rd
Papa Jo
(J Oliver 60)
3.00L
4th
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 58.5)
3.10L
See full results
- Spell 93d
-
9
of 10 -
- Dalby 06-Jun-19 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e bm58 $300 (of $16,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.96, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Zooming
(M Wishart 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Kimhorsedashian
(B Nothdurft 59)
0.20L
3rd
Toecanargie Man
(S Tomlinson 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.40L
9th
Mac's Boy
(J King 61)
2.60L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Warwick 11-May-19 1100m GOOD 4 R4 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.08, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th
- 1st Machu Picchu (C Eaton 55) 2nd Drum Master (K Yoshida 55) 0.75L 3rd Baker Boy (T Banks 61) 1.05L 8th Mac's Boy (R Goltz 55) 2.80L
-
7
of 10 -
- Dalby 27-Apr-19 1000m GOOD 3 R4 Bm62 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:56.46, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Godfather's Girl
(L Allen 56)
2nd
Kimhorsedashian
(J Oliver 57.5)
3.25L
3rd
No Refund
(A Thompson 55.5, Cd 53.5)
3.35L
7th
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 59.5)
4.55L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Goondiwindi 06-Apr-19 1200m SOFT 5 R3 BM60 $1,000 (of $7,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.53, SP: $4.20
- 1st Accumulated (B Stower 57.5) 2nd Mac's Boy (T Townsend 61, Cd 57) 0.20L 3rd Ready to Go Go (G Snowden 58) 0.30L
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 16-Mar-19 1200m SOFT 7 R2 Bm62 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.25, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Alaska
(N Fazackerley 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Black Crusade
(B Appo 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 59)
0.95L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 02-Mar-19 1300m GOOD 4 R2 Bm70 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.55, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Ruby Guru
(S Apthorpe 57.5)
2nd
Selfie
(R Goltz 54)
1.30L
3rd
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 55)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Warwick 16-Feb-19 1100m GOOD 3 R4 BM65 $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.58, SP: $3.50
- 1st Drum Master (B Shimodaira 55.5, Cd 53.5) 2nd Mac's Boy (K Yoshida 58.5) 3.00L 3rd Dream of Ascot (S Tomlinson 61, Cd 58) 4.00L
-
1
of 8 -
- Dalby 02-Feb-19 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM55 $5,000 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.90, SP: $3F
- 1st Mac's Boy (K Yoshida 61.5) 2nd Sequasi (R Goltz 55) 1.00L 3rd Baby Merlin (S Tomlinson 60, Cd 57) 1.30L
-
1
of 10 -
- Warwick 19-Jan-19 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Cg&e 0-58 $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.03, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 57.5)
2nd
Layla's Lad
(J King 58)
1.25L
3rd
Hightower
(S Apthorpe 58.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Jan-19 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Cl3 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.88, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.440
-
1st
Love Squirrels
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Dubawi Sniper
(C Gallagher 54, Cd 52.5)
0.75L
3rd
Vouch for Me
(M Cahill 58)
2.50L
6th
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 54)
5.20L
See full results
-
2
of 6
-
7
of 10 -
- Nanango 02-Dec-18 1200m FIRM 2 R4 BM50 (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.88, SP: $2.90F
- 1st Schindler (H Richardson 59.5) 2nd Telloff (H Phillips 58) 1.00L 3rd I'm No Ruby (S Wilcock 64, Cd 60) 1.10L 7th Mac's Boy (K Yoshida 62) 6.50L
-
2
of 7 -
- Dalby 24-Nov-18 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM55 $1,500 (of $7,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.67, SP: $3.20
- 1st Close Enough (B Shimodaira 58, Cd 56) 2nd Mac's Boy (K Yoshida 59) 0.10L 3rd Erebor (J Missen 56.5) 1.35L
-
3
of 9 -
- Chinchilla 10-Nov-18 1030m GOOD 3 R2 BM60 $760 (of $7,600) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.10, SP: $4.40
- 1st Tapestry Vision (S Wilcock 65.5, Cd 61.5) 2nd Scrivano (S Sweedman 57) 0.20L 3rd Mac's Boy (P Romeo 56.5) 1.45L
-
5
of 8 -
- Dalby 03-Nov-18 1000m GOOD 3 R5 BM50 (of $7,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.43, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
- 1st Zooming (M Wishart 60, Cd 58) 2nd Star Painter (S Sweeney 60.5, Cd 59) 0.75L 3rd Man Overboard (S Apthorpe 58.5) 2.75L 5th Mac's Boy (J King 62) 3.25L
- Spell 91d
-
2
of 12 -
- Nanango 04-Aug-18 1200m FIRM 2 R5 BM60 $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.68, SP: $7.50
- 1st Spur With Ease (H Phillips 57.5) 2nd Mac's Boy (L Mccoy 57) 0.20L 3rd Flavian (M Nakao 60.5, Cd 58.5) 1.45L
-
8
of 10 -
- Gatton 19-Jul-18 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e bm55 (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.39, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Ol' Brown Eyes
(G Willoughby 63.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Tides of Fortune
(R Williams 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Red Wedding
( 61)
2.25L
8th
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 59)
5.30L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Warra 07-Jul-18 1200m GOOD 3 R4 0-60 $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.29, SP: $5.50
- 1st Dangerous Danica (H Richardson 58) 2nd Mac's Boy (S Sweeney 58, Cd 56.5) 0.30L 3rd Applause a Star (F Jervis 56) 1.80L
-
7
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 13-Jun-18 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Cg&e cl3 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.87, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Natch
(J Byrne 57.5)
2nd
Ignite the Light
(L Allen 58, Cd 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
I Am the Warrior
(T Marshall 54, Cd 52)
2.50L
7th
Mac's Boy
(H Richardson 54, Cd 51)
7.60L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Nanango 26-May-18 1000m GOOD 3 R2 0-60 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:57.46, SP: $3.80
- 1st Machu Picchu (B Andrew 58.5) 2nd Boaz (H Phillips 60) 2.00L 3rd Mac's Boy (B Stower 58.5, Cd 57) 3.50L
-
2
of 8
-
10
of 11 -
- Warwick 14-Apr-18 1100m GOOD 3 R4 BM60 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.04, SP: $5.50
- 1st Snuggle Pot (G Willoughby 60.5, Cd 58.5) 2nd Overgrown (R Goltz 56) 1.75L 3rd Shez Our Destiny (B Appo 55.5) 3.00L 10th Mac's Boy (K Yoshida 58.5) 7.00L
-
5
of 9 -
- Goondiwindi 07-Apr-18 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM60 (of $7,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:08.41, SP: $9
- 1st Rejuvenate (R Williams 59) 2nd Reverse Logic (B Stower 59.5) 0.75L 3rd Applause a Star (R Payne 55) 2.75L 5th Mac's Boy (S Stephan 59, Cd 55) 4.65L
-
7
of 9 -
- Roma 17-Mar-18 1000m GOOD R2 BM60 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.27, SP: $5
- 1st Christmas Cheer (R Faehr 59) 2nd Rosie's Son (A Thompson 63, Cd 60) 2.00L 3rd Daytime Dancer (M Wishart 61, Cd 58) 5.00L 7th Mac's Boy (J King 60.5) 9.45L
- Spell 112d
-
1
of 11 -
- Dalby 25-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 3 R3 0-60 $4,875 (of $7,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.99, SP: $3.50F
- 1st Mac's Boy (K Yoshida 58.5) 2nd Limbo Star (A Spinks 59.5) 0.20L 3rd Man Overboard (B Andrew 55.5) 0.30L
-
4
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 18-Nov-17 1100m SOFT 5 R2 Cl2 $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:06.99, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1st
Make a Ruler
(M Pegus 56.5)
2nd
Sandrelli
(B Appo 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
American Frontier
(S Bogenhuber 56.5)
1.60L
4th
Mac's Boy
(G Mitchell 55, Cd 52)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 04-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 4 R1 0-62 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.95, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Alpenglow
(N Evans 56)
2nd
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Canny Excel
(T Chambers 59)
1.60L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Wondai 21-Oct-17 1100m GOOD R3 BM55 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.62, SP: $3
- 1st Liverpool Jane (G Steele 63.5) 2nd Champagne Warrior (C Eaton 56.5) 2.00L 3rd Lucks In (L Mccoy 55.5) 2.20L 4th Mac's Boy (J Hoopert 60.5) 6.00L
-
3
of 10 -
- Tara 07-Oct-17 1000m GOOD R2 BM60 $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.44, SP: $5 In-running: 400m 4th
- 1st Heza Chumley (N Lentini 61.5, Cd 57.5) 2nd The Robber (C Eaton 57.5) 0.30L 3rd Mac's Boy (G Steele 58) 1.10L
-
2
of 7 -
- Warwick 16-Sep-17 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM60 $1,800 (of $9,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.75, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Drum Master (M Schrapel 57.5, Cd 56) 2nd Mac's Boy (K Yoshida 58) 2.50L 3rd Will to Rule (B Appo 58.5) 4.80L
-
1
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 26-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Cl1 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.89, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.570
-
1st
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 57)
2nd
Unique Magic
(B Appo 57)
0.20L
3rd
Cool Drafts
(J Oliver 57.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 11
- Spell 119d
-
1
of 11 -
- Nanango 15-Apr-17 1000m GOOD 3 R3 2UP MDN-SW $3,500 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.92, SP: $4.20
- 1st Mac's Boy (P Romeo 57.5) 2nd Good Gracious Mae (A Badger 56.5) 0.20L 3rd Skylar's Star (D Hayse 56.5) 1.70L
-
7
of 11 -
- Gatton 06-Apr-17 1100m SOFT 6 R5 3y mdn-sw (of $11,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.98, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
Smashed It
(S Sweeney 57, Cd 55)
2nd
American Frontier
(S Bogenhuber 57)
3.00L
3rd
Hot Talk
(B Nothdurft 55, Cd 52)
5.00L
7th
Mac's Boy
(H Richardson 57, Cd 55)
11.50L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Doomben 29-Mar-17 1200m SOFT 7 R3 Cg&e mdn-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.05, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Mr Strachan
(J Byrne 56)
2nd
All Pluck
(L Allen 56, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Real Ganador
(T Harrison 56)
6.70L
9th
Mac's Boy
(S Bogenhuber 56)
13.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 04-Mar-17 1200m SOFT 5 R4 3yc&g mdn-sw $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.89, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
Last Armageddon
(B Nothdurft 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Beyond Brave
(J Oliver 57)
1.50L
3rd
Mac's Boy
(S Bogenhuber 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 25-Feb-17 1050m GOOD 4 R7 Mdn-sw $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.04, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Madame Tycoon
(B Stower 55.5)
2nd
Mac's Boy
(H Richardson 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Lips 'n Hips
(B Nothdurft 54.5, Cd 51.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
3
of 6
- Spell 92d
-
9
of 11 -
- Ipswich 25-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 3 R3 3y mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.15, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Zamex
(J Lloyd 58.5)
2nd
St Hilary
(L Allen 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Mark My Word
(R Fradd 58)
0.60L
9th
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 57.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Chinchilla 05-Nov-16 1030m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $500 (of $7,600) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.66, SP: $5
- 1st Sir Bam (N Evans 57) 2nd Nothin' Zappenin' (H Richardson 56.5, Cd 55) 1.00L 3rd Mac's Boy (L Mccoy 57) 4.80L
-
6
of 10 -
- Ipswich 21-Oct-16 1020m GOOD 3 R2 3yc&g mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:59.09, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.900
-
1st
Star of Pompeii
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Baggins
(N Masuda 57, Cd 55)
2.30L
6th
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 57)
5.10L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Oct-16 1000m GOOD 3 R5 3y mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.47, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.710
-
1st
Tversky
(R Fradd 57)
2nd
Charnley River
(D Browne 57)
1.50L
3rd
Cornforth
(J Orman 57)
1.60L
8th
Mac's Boy
(K Yoshida 57)
7.70L
See full results
Profile: | 10 year old bay/brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 85 starts, 8 wins, 25 placings |
Earnings: | $91,950 |
Trainer: | Ben Park |
Pedigree: | Publishing x Hay Annie |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 12/09/2013 |
Owners: | Ms A Park |
Training History: | |
Aug 23 - Current | Ben Park Oakey, QLD |
Apr 21 - Aug 23 | Amanda Park Oakey, QLD |
Sep 16 - Apr 21 | Ben Park Oakey, QLD |