Solid Asset · Horse Profile
Solid Asset Career Summary
Solid Asset has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 9th Dec 2019 at Gatton, Solid Asset scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $21000.00 C,g&e Bm55 Hcp.
- Spell 517d
-
6
of 8 -
- Bundaberg 10-Dec-22 1212m GOOD R3 Restricted 50 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.19, SP: 10.00
-
1st
Vizone
(S Willis 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Thorben
(S Blunt 59.5, Cd 55.5)
2.50L
3rd
Scruff'n'stuff
(H Richardson 58)
4.50L
6th
Solid Asset
(T Leslight 55, Cd 53.5)
8.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Gympie 19-Nov-22 850m GOOD R2 Restricted 55 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:50.32, SP: 13.00
-
1st
Only Emma
(R Wilson 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Dancing Tales
(H Richardson 55)
4.80L
3rd
Fox On The Rocks
(A Spinks 55)
5.10L
6th
Solid Asset
(K Gates 55)
9.20L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Bundaberg 01-Nov-22 1090m GOOD R3 Restricted 50 Hcp $250 (of $8,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.34, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Nine Cigars
(G Steele 59.5)
2nd
Beeokay
(R Wilson 60, Cd 58)
4.50L
3rd
Intimidating
(L Dillon 58.5)
7.30L
4th
Solid Asset
(S Willis 55, Cd 52)
8.60L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Gympie 23-Oct-22 1170m WET FAST R1 BM 45 Hcp $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.13, SP: 5.50
-
1st
Stormtrooper
(S Willis 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Daulat Ulti Maiora
(L Barr 62.5, Cd 59.5)
4.80L
3rd
Solid Asset
(K Gates 57.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Gayndah 08-Oct-22 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BM 45 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:56.61, SP: 10.00
-
1st
Viceman
(S Robbins 67, Cd 64)
2nd
Begin
(S M Govern 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Lynric Lass
(A Spinks 60)
1.70L
9th
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 58)
6.00L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
7
of 12 -
- Gympie 20-Aug-22 1170m GOOD R4 BM 50 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:12.13, SP: 12.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:39.780
-
1st
Ticino Belle
(S Willis 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Clairvue Jet
(P Hamblin 62)
1.00L
3rd
California Vanture
(M Butler 56.5)
1.10L
7th
Solid Asset
(K Gates 56)
6.20L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Nanango 06-Aug-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R5 BM 45 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.66, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Jondy Rocket
(L Barr 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Red Monkey
(R Wilson 61, Cd 59)
0.20L
3rd
We All Agree
(N Fazackerley 64)
1.00L
6th
Solid Asset
(K Gates 59)
4.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Gympie 16-Jul-22 1170m GOOD R1 BM 50 Hcp $650 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.17, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.570
-
1st
Nine Cigars
(B Newport 59.5)
2nd
Just Rafferty
(B Moffat 60)
2.00L
3rd
Prince Of Diamonds
(M Butler 61)
2.80L
4th
Solid Asset
(M Powell 56.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Esk 09-Jul-22 800m HEAVY 8 R1 BM 50 Hcp (of $9,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:45.40, SP: 13.00
-
1st
Lively Lass
(C Meehan 57.5)
2nd
Haunted House
(K Yoshida 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
In'hinchable
(E Lang 64, Cd 61)
0.40L
8th
Solid Asset
(K Gates 57)
2.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Gympie 18-Jun-22 1170m GOOD R5 BM 55 Hcp (of $9,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.96, SP: 4.20 Sectionals: 600m 0:40.620
-
1st
Nicholas Adam
(M Powell 55)
2nd
Spurious
(C Meehan 57)
0.50L
3rd
Nine Cigars
(R Wilson 57, Cd 55)
1.30L
5th
Solid Asset
(K Gates 55)
3.30L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
8
of 8 -
- Thangool 30-Apr-22 1075m GOOD 3 R1 Bm55 (of $8,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:01.48, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Global Venture
(T Chambers 61.5)
2nd
Fudginit
(A Sewell 55)
0.20L
3rd
Von Saga
(S Robbins 60.5, Cd 56.5)
0.50L
8th
Solid Asset
(A Spinks 55.5)
8.90L
See full results
- Spell 161d
-
5
of 7 -
- Gympie 20-Nov-21 1470m GOOD R5 BM 60 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:32.54, SP: 6.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:41.790
-
1st
Daunting Warrior
(I Teh 62, Cd 60)
2nd
True Tally
(M Philpot 55, Cd 52)
1.50L
3rd
My Certain
(D Boutet 63.5)
2.50L
5th
Solid Asset
(R Faehr 55)
13.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Mt Perry 14-Nov-21 1200m SOFT 6 R3 BM 45 Hcp $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.31, SP: 8.50
-
1st
Rapid Eagle
(L Barr 61.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 61.5, Cd 58.5)
3.30L
3rd
Dukatti
(D Boutet 62)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Bundaberg 02-Nov-21 1090m GOOD R3 BM 55 Hcp $750 (of $8,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.76, SP: 10.00
-
1st
Dukatti
(D Boutet 56.5)
2nd
Gossiaux
(S Stephan 60, Cd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Solid Asset
(R Faehr 57.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Gympie 23-Oct-21 1170m GOOD R1 BM 50 Hcp $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.93, SP: 7.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:39.770
-
1st
True Tally
(G Steele 58)
2nd
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 59, Cd 56)
2.80L
3rd
Frisco's Image
(B Newport 60.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Gayndah 09-Oct-21 1000m GOOD 3 R1 BM 50 Hcp $1,600 (of $9,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:56.69, SP: 10.00
-
1st
Rural Rebel
(K Gates 58)
2nd
Solid Asset
(R Faehr 59)
0.20L
3rd
Raining Riches
(H Richardson 55.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Gladstone 25-Sep-21 1194m GOOD R3 BM 50 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:12.70, SP: 10.00
-
1st
Lucky Machu
(A M Donell 62.5)
2nd
All Gain
(R Wilson 59, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Setlin Sage
(C M Iver 56)
1.30L
5th
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 59.5, Cd 57)
3.70L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
10
of 11 -
- Gympie 21-Aug-21 1470m GOOD R4 BM 50 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:34.89, SP: 7.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:43.470
-
1st
My Certain
(S Stephan 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Fearless Queen
(C Meehan 57)
0.10L
3rd
Terre Di Baccio
(B Newport 60)
1.40L
10th
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 60.5, Cd 57.5)
18.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 08-Aug-21 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Restricted 55 Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.97, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
Accumulated
(H Richardson 59)
2nd
I'm Jacko
(A Patis 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Flick
(S Stephan 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.30L
6th
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 57.5, Cd 57)
3.90L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Gatton 27-Jul-21 1100m GOOD 4 R7 BM 55 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.38, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
-
1st
I'm Jacko
(A Patis 56.5)
2nd
Applecross
(O Webb 61, Cd 58)
2.00L
3rd
Rozeira
(M Savva 57, Cd 55.5)
2.20L
6th
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 58, Cd 57)
3.20L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Esk 10-Jul-21 800m SOFT 5 R4 BM 50 Hcp (of $8,450) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:45.71, SP: 7.00
-
1st
Dreamalina
(V Venkaya 56)
2nd
Our Boy Borris
(C Miles 57, Cd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Dancing Tales
(H Phillips 58.5)
1.60L
6th
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 62, Cd 59)
2.30L
See full results
- Spell 64d
-
4
of 10 -
- Gatton 07-May-21 1400m HEAVY 9 R6 BM 55 Hcp $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.51, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
Run Pam Run
(A Jones 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Flick
(J Murphy 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Bambalam
(K Cowan 58.5)
0.20L
4th
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 59, Cd 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Apr-21 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Restricted 58 Hcp $1,100 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.08, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.810
-
1st
Renouf
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Heygeronimo
(M D Plessis 58)
4.30L
3rd
Gem Of The Lochs
(G Cartwright 54)
5.10L
4th
Solid Asset
(L Tarrant 57.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Gympie 10-Apr-21 1030m GOOD R2 BM 60 Hcp $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:02.85, SP: 10.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.410
-
1st
Mountain Courage
(I Teh 63.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 57.5, Cd 54.5)
9.00L
3rd
Crisscross
(H Richardson 60)
10.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Gatton 03-Apr-21 1400m GOOD 3 R8 BM 55 Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.20, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.770
-
1st
Kohiko
(Z Lloyd 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Redzeb
(L Tilley 61)
0.50L
3rd
Boreas
(O Webb 61, Cd 57)
2.00L
8th
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 59.5, Cd 56.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Gympie 06-Mar-21 1170m GOOD R3 BM 50 Hcp $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.04, SP: 3.20 Sectionals: 600m 0:40.050
-
1st
Magic Panther
(H Richardson 58)
2nd
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 63, Cd 60)
0.20L
3rd
Prestissimo
(M Castle 58, Cd 55)
1.20L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Nanango 13-Feb-21 1200m FIRM 2 R4 BM50 $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10., SP: $6
- 1st Miss Nasty (M Castle 57.5, Cd 54.5) 2nd Brutus (P Hamblin 61.5) 1.80L 3rd Solid Asset (G Hayes 63, Cd 60) 3.30L
-
9
of 9 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 26-Jan-21 1100m GOOD 4 R3 Cg&e bm58 $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.96, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
Rocky Nugget
(J Orman 60.5)
2nd
Special Case
(Z Lloyd 57, Cd 54)
1.25L
3rd
Our Rocky
(N Tomizawa 57)
1.65L
9th
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 59, Cd 57)
22.65L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Gatton 12-Jan-21 1100m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.28, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.470
-
1st
Miss Barty
(A Patis 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 59, Cd 56)
4.00L
3rd
Debonair Des
(M Schrapel 56.5)
4.50L
See full results
- Spell 163d
-
10
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Aug-20 1000m SOFT 6 R7 Bm62 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:59.48, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.880
-
1st
Mort Doyle
(J Orman 60)
2nd
Petite Promise
(T Harrison 57)
0.20L
3rd
Vogue Rock
(S Tomlinson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
10th
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 58.5, Cd 56)
6.40L
See full results
- Spell 212d
-
10
of 11 -
- Gatton 03-Jan-20 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e bm55 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.23, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
-
1st
Master Baylee
(M Kennedy 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Our Boy Ben
(N Masuda 56)
2.80L
3rd
Bris Vegas
(P Hamblin 62.5)
3.60L
10th
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 61.5, Cd 58.5)
12.30L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Gatton 09-Dec-19 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e bm55 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:04.56, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
-
1st
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Betajet
(A Patis 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Geng
(S Wilcock 58, Cd 56)
0.85L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 30-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 $2,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.88, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Honour Promise
(G Geran 59)
2nd
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 59, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Alle Vongole
(S Lacy 57.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Mount Perry 16-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 3 R3 0-60 (of $8,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.75, SP: $2.80EF
- 1st Dia Vernon (S Sweeney 56.5) 2nd Run Pam Run (L Mccoy 57.5) 0.50L 3rd Lennon's Paddock (M Gray 55.5) 1.25L 5th Solid Asset (G Hayes 59, Cd 56) 3.20L
-
6
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 01-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm55 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.12, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Boom Rocker
(G Geran 58)
2nd
Harry's Star
(L Allen 61.5)
0.20L
3rd
Alle Vongole
(J Bayliss 57.5)
0.30L
6th
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 60, Cd 57)
2.70L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Oct-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 0-60 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.35, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
No Doubt Acracker
(D Griffin 56.5)
2nd
Heavenly Archer
(M Wishart 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Keep On Rocking
(R Faehr 57.5)
0.70L
6th
Solid Asset
(L Tarrant 57.5)
2.30L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
1
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 24-Sep-19 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Cg&e bm58 $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.14, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 56.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Fort Myer
(H Richardson 57)
0.75L
3rd
News Director
(L Tilley 56.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Sep-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e 0-60 $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.86, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
Doom
(J Byrne 58.5)
2nd
Richetti
(D Smith 59)
1.25L
3rd
Pole Volter
(A Allen 58.5)
2.00L
4th
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 56, Cd 53)
2.50L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Aug-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 0-60 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.84, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
She Za Boss
(M Mcgillivray 57)
2nd
Doom
(J Byrne 58)
2.75L
3rd
Heart of Australia
(M Nakao 54, Cd 51)
2.95L
7th
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 56)
6.55L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Toowoomba 27-Jul-19 1100m GOOD 4 R2 0-55 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:07.42, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Abb Roy
(N Nishio 54)
2nd
Blaine
(R Goldsbury 55)
0.20L
3rd
Card Tricks
(A Thompson 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.45L
9th
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 59, Cd 56)
5.40L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Gatton 18-Jul-19 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm50 $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.00, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Glenbawns Dutchess
(C Eaton 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Harry's Star
(L Allen 61)
2.00L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
4
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 15-Jun-19 1060m SOFT 5 R6 Bm55 $700 (of $14,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.78, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.420
-
1st
Accountant
(C Frater 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Royal Equiano
(R Faehr 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Speedy
(E Ljung 55)
0.20L
4th
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 57, Cd 54)
1.20L
See full results
- Spell 217d
-
12
of 12 -
- Chinchilla 10-Nov-18 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM50 (of $7,600) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.43, SP: $9
- 1st I'm Favulous (S Apthorpe 59.5) 2nd Sea Praise (M Wishart 55.5, Cd 53.5) 0.20L 3rd Daisy Pearl (L Mccoy 55) 0.60L 12th Solid Asset (G Hayes 61, Cd 58) 7.75L
-
5
of 7 -
- Gatton 26-Oct-18 1100m SOFT 5 R3 Bm55 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.59, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
Gold Sun
(C Frater 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Coolmunda
(S Bogenhuber 58)
2.75L
3rd
Mishani Seeka
(C Gallagher 59.5, Cd 57.5)
3.05L
5th
Solid Asset
(N Thomas 57.5)
17.60L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Ipswich 02-Oct-18 1200m SOFT 7 R6 Cg&e cl2 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.71, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Phabeni
(C Gallagher 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Few Too Many
(A Allen 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Splitz
(J Lloyd 56.5)
0.30L
6th
Solid Asset
(N Thomas 54)
7.70L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Gatton 15-Sep-18 1100m GOOD 4 R4 0-55 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.96, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.710
-
1st
Solid Asset
(R Ride 55.5)
2nd
Hidden Sequel
(R Goldsbury 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Brandy Balloon
(L Kilner 54, Cd 53)
0.70L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Nanango 08-Sep-18 1200m GOOD 4 R4 BM55 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08.47, SP: $8
- 1st Our Rock O'reilly (M H Richardson 56) 2nd Mac's Gal (J King 58.5) 4.75L 3rd Solid Asset (R Faehr 57.5) 9.25L
-
4
of 12 -
- Gympie 18-Aug-18 1170m GOOD R1 CLB $400 (of $8,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:12.09, SP: $12 Sectionals: 600m 0:40.010
- 1st Miss Literati (M Elliott 55) 2nd Lucky Machu (G Geran 58.5) 0.50L 3rd Lil Ruby Rose (R Faehr 56) 1.50L 4th Solid Asset (G Hayes 57, Cd 54) 2.80L
-
10
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 58.66, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
1st
Hi Fiver
(L Cassidy 57)
2nd
Takes Time
(J Orman 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mishani Sapphire
(N Tomizawa 55.5)
1.45L
10th
Solid Asset
(T Harrison 54)
6.20L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Nanango 04-Aug-18 1000m FIRM 2 R2 CL1 $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.6, SP: $9
- 1st Hidden Sequel (K Yoshida 55.5) 2nd Solid Asset (G Hayes 57, Cd 56) 0.75L 3rd Maginot Line (R Williams 59.5) 0.95L
-
4
of 8 -
- Gympie 21-Jul-18 1030m GOOD R1 CLB $400 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.16, SP: $5
- 1st Find Nemo (L Dillon 58.5, Cd 55.5) 2nd Miss Literati (M Elliott 55) 3.75L 3rd Pearl's Lad (M Wishart 58, Cd 55) 4.50L 4th Solid Asset (G Hayes 57, Cd 56) 6.00L
-
6
of 10 -
- Wondai 07-Jul-18 1100m GOOD R1 BM50 (of $7,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:05.97, SP: $4
- 1st Monte Lago (H Phillips 61) 2nd Lomi (J Hoopert 60.5) 0.20L 3rd Revelio (M Nakao 63.5, Cd 61.5) 3.45L 6th Solid Asset (G Hayes 59.5, Cd 56.5) 5.95L
- Freshened 35d
-
1
of 8 -
- Goondiwindi 02-Jun-18 1000m GOOD 3 R5 2UP MDN $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 58.74, SP: $2.50F
- 1st Solid Asset (L Mccoy 56.5) 2nd A Real Gem (N Fazackerley 60, Cd 58) 2.00L 3rd Cathvalanna (G Snowden 57.5) 4.00L
-
3
of 10 -
- Jandowae 19-May-18 1000m GOOD R1 2UP MDN-SW $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.63, SP: $3 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
- 1st The Intern (K Gates 56.5) 2nd Biancatak (H Phillips 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Solid Asset (L Mccoy 58) 2.35L
-
6
of 12 -
- Ipswich 05-May-18 800m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 45.46, SP: $26 In-running: 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.610
-
1st
Archer's Paradox
(R Payne 53.5)
2nd
Big Dan the Man
(R Williams 57.5)
1.75L
3rd
Jabrook
(L Allen 55)
1.95L
6th
Solid Asset
(S Bogenhuber 57)
3.45L
See full results
- Spell 124d
-
4
of 9 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-18 1010m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.12, SP: $2.90 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
Harbour Trick
(J Oliver 57.5)
2nd
Elusive Valley
(A Chau 55.5)
1.11L
3rd
Celona
(C Ings 57, Cd 55)
2.06L
4th
Solid Asset
(T Treichel 57.5)
4.09L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Moree 16-Dec-17 950m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn $1,730 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:53.57, SP: $2.60 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Le Dazzle
(J Oliver 55.5)
2nd
Solid Asset
(D Edmonds 56)
1.21L
3rd
Snippet Assured
(L G Henry 56)
2.11L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
3
of 11 -
- Moree 03-Nov-17 950m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:54.40, SP: $11 In-running: 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.800
-
1st
Elle's Nel
(M Weir 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Fading Mist
(H Lee 55.5, Cd 54)
0.13L
3rd
Solid Asset
(J Oliver 55)
1.13L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Warwick 14-Oct-17 800m SOFT 6 R1 3y hcp $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 45.18, SP: $61 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.000
-
1st
Redex
(R Goldsbury 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Suzy's Rose
(N Keal 54, Cd 53)
4.50L
3rd
Ask Audrey
(N Tomizawa 54)
4.80L
4th
Solid Asset
(K Yoshida 54)
5.00L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
9
of 10 -
- Wyong 27-Aug-17 1600m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn-sw $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.99, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1st
Speedway
(B Avdulla 54.5)
2nd
Mr Mile
(P King 59)
4.69L
3rd
Shaolin Kungfu
(T Angland 59)
4.77L
9th
Solid Asset
(J Ford 56.5)
9.22L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 10-Aug-17 1400m GOOD 3 R7 3y mdn-sw $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:27.09, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1st
Pandemonium
(R King 55)
2nd
Cool Dude Ausbred
(K Latham 57)
3.30L
3rd
Campaign
(T Clark 57)
3.80L
9th
Solid Asset
(T Angland 57)
16.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 24-Jul-17 1200m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:13.7 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
- 1st Poldark (A Hyeronimus) 2nd Magical Stance (A Adkins) 1.80L 3rd Chayanne (J Parr) 2.10L 7th Solid Asset (J Adams) 6.50L
-
9
of 10 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 10-Jul-17 740m SOFT 5 R9 2YC&G-BT, Winning Time: 43.76
- 1st Key to Glory (G Schofield) 2nd I'm a Legend (T Clark) 0.20L 3rd Lightz (T Berry) 1.00L 9th Solid Asset (B M Dougall) 7.20L
- Spell 134d
-
13
of 14 -
-
Newcastle 29-Mar-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R1 2y mdn-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.80, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.870
Drifted back and couldn't sprint with rivals
-
1st
Sanctioned
(J Doyle 57)
2nd
Our Mantra
(K Jennings 57)
1.38L
3rd
Reflectivity
(C Brown 57)
2.05L
13th
Solid Asset
(C Reith 57)
13.61L
See full results
-
Newcastle 29-Mar-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R1 2y mdn-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.80, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.870
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Wyong 27-Feb-17 845m HEAVY 8 R13 2Y-BT, Winning Time: 52.78 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
- 1st Want to Bolt (G Buckley) 2nd Solid Asset (A Hyeronimus) 1.50L 3rd Onemore Prince (C O'brien) 1.90L
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gosford 15-Feb-17 800m GOOD 4 R8 BT-2CG-UNR, Winning Time: 49.67 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
- 1st Matchfox (R King) 2nd Juventus (A Bullock) 0.40L 3rd Big Grenade (A Gibbons) 0.50L 6th Solid Asset (B M Dougall) 12.50L
Profile: | 9 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 62 starts, 5 wins, 15 placings |
Earnings: | $78,335 |
Trainer: | Gregory Hayes |
Pedigree: | Walking Or Dancing x Crooked Smile |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 15/09/2014 |
Owners: | Mrs A G Hayes & Mrs G L Watson |
Training History: | |
Jul 22 - Current | Gregory Hayes Gympie, QLD |
Jun 22 - Jul 22 | Kelly Gates Gympie, QLD |
Apr 22 - Jun 22 | James Wanless Bundaberg, QLD |
Aug 21 - Apr 22 | Cherie Vick Longreach, QLD |
Aug 21 - Aug 21 | Kelly Gates Gympie, QLD |
Jul 19 - Aug 21 | Cherie Vick Longreach, QLD |
Jun 19 - Jul 19 | Robert R Wilson Sunshine Coast, QLD |
Aug 18 - Jun 19 | Kym Afford Wondai, QLD |
Oct 17 - Aug 18 | Wayne Oakenfull Inverell, NSW |
Mar 17 - Oct 17 | John Thompson Randwick, NSW |