Magic Panther · Horse Profile
Magic Panther · Career Stats
Earnings $63.9k
Avg Odds 5.13
58 3-9-5
Career
10 0-0-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
5%
Wins
29%
Places
-73%
ROI
850M - 1200M
Win Range
8 0-1-0
1st Up
8 0-1-1
2nd Up
58 3-9-5
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
2 0-0-0
Firm
41 3-6-4
Good
12 0-2-1
Soft
3 0-1-0
Heavy
Magic Panther Career Summary
Magic Panther is a 11yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Cherie Vick, who is based at Longreach. He is sired by the stallion Onemorenomore out of the dam Petulie.
Magic Panther has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 14th May 2016 at Kembla Grange, Magic Panther scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Maiden Handicap.
Magic Panther has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 14th May 2016 at Kembla Grange, Magic Panther scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Maiden Handicap.
- Spell 994d
-
5
of 8 -
- Gympie 21-Aug-21 1030m GOOD R2 BM 65 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.65, SP: 8.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.680
-
1st
Dolci
(R Wilson 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Accumulated
(H Richardson 57)
4.80L
3rd
Viceman
(P Hamblin 61)
6.10L
5th
Magic Panther
(K Gates 55)
8.40L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gladstone 14-Aug-21 1000m GOOD R3 BM 60 Hcp $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:59.45, SP: 13.00
-
1st
Exocet Rocket
(O Kendal 65.5, Cd 62.5)
2nd
Wild Element
(K Gates 55)
5.30L
3rd
Magic Panther
(H Phillips 55)
5.50L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Gympie 17-Jul-21 1470m GOOD R5 BM 45 Hcp $200 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:35.75, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:43.930
-
1st
Caldwell
(L Dillon 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Fearless Queen
(C Meehan 60.5)
2.30L
3rd
Sandy Toes
(I Teh 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.70L
6th
Magic Panther
(K Gates 60)
4.40L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Roma 10-Jul-21 1200m GOOD R4 BM 50 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.53, SP: 8.00
-
1st
Ringo's Magic
(A Jones 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Boom Or Bust
(D M Gillivray 60, Cd 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
All Too Sweet
(A Bakos 63, Cd 61.5)
1.40L
7th
Magic Panther
(R Faehr 59)
5.70L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Gympie 19-Jun-21 1170m GOOD R4 BM 50 Hcp $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.58, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:40.590
-
1st
All Gain
(R Payne 57.5)
2nd
Ourlastpenny
(D Boutet 55)
3.50L
3rd
Amuthon
(I Teh 58, Cd 55)
3.90L
4th
Magic Panther
(R Faehr 58.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Bundaberg 27-May-21 850m GOOD R4 BM 45 Hcp $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:49.01, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Jojo Go
(P Hamblin 63)
2nd
Call Me Bel
(K Gates 56)
0.20L
3rd
Clickety Clicks
(J Cornish 63, Cd 59)
1.70L
4th
Magic Panther
(R Faehr 61)
1.90L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
4
of 10 -
- Wondai 25-Apr-21 1575m GOOD R6 BM 55 Hcp $430 (of $8,650) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.62, SP: 7.00
-
1st
Daunting Warrior
(I Teh 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Fend Off
(P Hamblin 61)
1.30L
3rd
Elusive Element
(S Stephan 59.5, Cd 57.5)
9.10L
4th
Magic Panther
(M Philpot 56.5, Cd 53.5)
9.20L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 17-Apr-21 1050m SOFT 5 R3 CL3 Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:01.92, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
-
1st
Proudly Grey
(N Thomas 54)
2nd
Poetic Choice
(C Caserta 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Swan Island
(M Castle 54.5, Cd 51.5)
1.20L
10th
Magic Panther
(K Gates 54)
7.50L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Gympie 10-Apr-21 850m GOOD R1 BM 50 Hcp $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:51.84, SP: 2.60 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
-
1st
First Bid
(G Steele 60)
2nd
Zollikon Miss
(H Richardson 55)
4.80L
3rd
My Best Seller
(S Lacy 57)
5.10L
4th
Magic Panther
(R Faehr 60)
5.20L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Bundaberg 13-Mar-21 1090m GOOD R3 BM 55 Hcp $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:07.07, SP: 4.60
-
1st
Lieutenant
(M Philpot 62, Cd 58)
2nd
Red Hana
(R Wilson 55, Cd 52)
6.80L
3rd
Magic Panther
(H Richardson 57)
7.30L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Gympie 06-Mar-21 1170m GOOD R3 BM 50 Hcp $5,000 (of $7,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.04, SP: 4.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:40.050
-
1st
Magic Panther
(H Richardson 58)
2nd
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 63, Cd 60)
0.20L
3rd
Prestissimo
(M Castle 58, Cd 55)
1.20L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Nanango 13-Feb-21 1000m FIRM 2 R2 BM65 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.99, SP: $6
- 1st Allena (K Gates 59.5) 2nd Havashout (R Faehr 59.5) 2.50L 3rd Curry Connection (M H Richardson 56.5) 3.30L 5th Magic Panther (S Stephan 55, Cd 53) 5.40L
-
8
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jan-21 800m GOOD 4 R1 BM55 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 44.81, SP: $12
- 1st Miss Lucinda (J Molloy 63, Cd 59) 2nd Curry Connection (S Lacy 58) 1.30L 3rd Roots'n'rocks (T Wheeler 55, Cd 52) 2.60L 8th Magic Panther (K Gates 56.5) 5.10L
-
10
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 31-Dec-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e bm55 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.83, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
1st
Halcyon Days
(B Stewart 56.5)
2nd
Heart Vandelay
(J Stanley 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Clairvue Spirit
(T Brooker 54)
1.30L
10th
Magic Panther
(K Gates 56)
7.10L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Bundaberg 12-Dec-20 1090m GOOD R3 HCP $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.78, SP: $4
- 1st All Eez (J Missen 60) 2nd Grande Casadora (L Dillon 55, Cd 54) 0.20L 3rd Magic Panther (R Faehr 55) 6.70L
-
2
of 8 -
- Gympie 21-Nov-20 850m GOOD R1 BM50 $1,690 (of $8,450) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 52.51, SP: $6.50
- 1st Ghabbie (R Wilson 60, Cd 57) 2nd Magic Panther (K Gates 58) 0.20L 3rd First Bid (H Phillips 60) 0.95L
- Spell 144d
-
9
of 12 -
- Bundaberg 30-Jun-20 1380m GOOD R6 Bm50 $100 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.00, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Gambit
(S Stephan 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Lucky Machu
(G Geran 62.5)
4.75L
3rd
Yeah the Boys
(R Faehr 56.5)
10.50L
9th
Magic Panther
(K Gates 60)
20.70L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Bundaberg 02-Jun-20 1212m GOOD R5 Bm50 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:15.05, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Crisscross
(I Rabjones 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Magic Panther
(K Gates 60)
1.50L
3rd
Windquest
(G Steele 59.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Bundaberg 19-May-20 1380m GOOD R3 Bm55 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.13, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Joe Albert
(H Richardson 59.5)
2nd
Elusive Element
(H Phillips 56)
1.00L
3rd
Magic Panther
(S Stephan 57.5, Cd 54.5)
5.75L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Bundaberg 05-May-20 1090m GOOD R3 Bm60 $100 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.78, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Momentum Glory
(G Steele 57.5)
2nd
Enterprise Grand
(B Newport 63.5)
0.75L
3rd
Atomic Missile
(H Phillips 56)
2.50L
6th
Magic Panther
(R Faehr 56)
5.20L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Bundaberg 19-Apr-20 1090m SOFT R2 Bm50 $100 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.17, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Windquest
(J Rudd 58)
2nd
Crisscross
(T Townsend 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Rockshore
(S Mcgovern 58.5)
2.50L
7th
Magic Panther
(R Faehr 61.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Bundaberg 07-Apr-20 1090m SOFT R5 Bm45 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:05.13, SP: $3.10F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Windquest
(T Townsend 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Magic Panther
(H Richardson 63.5)
0.10L
3rd
Senko Sidra
(S Stephan 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.85L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Bundaberg 14-Mar-20 1090m GOOD R1 0-50 $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:06.13, SP: $3.20F
- 1st Wild Element (R Faehr 59.5) 2nd Magic Panther (K Gates 60) 2.50L 3rd Atomic Missile (M Cox 57.5) 3.75L
-
2
of 11 -
- Gympie 07-Mar-20 850m GOOD R3 BM50 $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 51.04, SP: $5 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
- 1st First Bid (R Faehr 59.5) 2nd Magic Panther (K Gates 60) 3.87L 3rd Royal Equiano (P Hamblin 62) 7.10L
-
8
of 9 -
- Gatton 17-Feb-20 1100m SOFT 7 R8 Cg&e bm55 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.07, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
-
1st
Bris Vegas
(P Hamblin 62.5)
2nd
Duellator
(L Allen 55)
1.50L
3rd
French Ocean
(S Cormack 58.5)
1.90L
8th
Magic Panther
(R Faehr 57)
6.80L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jan-20 800m SOFT 6 R3 BM55 (of $8,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 45.51, SP: $15 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.790
- 1st Good Grab (N Keal 61) 2nd Scarlet's Choice (M H Richardson 62) 1.50L 3rd The Bumblebee (A Sewell 56) 2.00L 8th Magic Panther (R Faehr 58.5) 7.00L
- Spell 162d
-
4
of 9 -
- Gympie 17-Aug-19 1030m GOOD R3 BM60 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.06, SP: $5.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.410
- 1st Gossiaux (M Cox 55) 2nd Royal Equiano (R Faehr 57.5) 1.00L 3rd Master Denrho (M Crawford 61) 2.50L 4th Magic Panther (M Nakao 56.5, Cd 54.5) 3.30L
-
4
of 10 -
- Bundaberg 27-Jul-19 850m GOOD R1 BM55 $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 49., SP: $3.60
- 1st First Bid (H Phillips 56) 2nd Targets (M Cox 55) 5.00L 3rd Need Finance (A V D Sanden 56.5) 5.30L 4th Magic Panther (R Faehr 59.5) 5.80L
-
2
of 6 -
- Gympie 20-Jul-19 850m GOOD R3 BM60 $1,600 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 51.5, SP: $4 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.180
- 1st Master Denrho (M Crawford 59.5) 2nd Magic Panther (R Faehr 57) 3.50L 3rd Viceman (J Morrow 67, Cd 63) 3.80L
-
5
of 6 -
- Wondai 06-Jul-19 850m GOOD R4 BM60 (of $7,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 50.7, SP: $2.80
- 1st Star Painter (H Phillips 55) 2nd Need Finance (N Seymour 55, Cd 53) 3.75L 3rd He's a Witness (J Missen 60.5) 3.85L 5th Magic Panther (A V D Sanden 57.5) 5.80L
-
1
of 12 -
- Gympie 22-Jun-19 850m GOOD R2 BM55 $5,000 (of $7,450) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 51.09, SP: $7 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.590
- 1st Magic Panther (K Gates 60) 2nd Need Finance (N Seymour 58, Cd 56) 3.75L 3rd Star Painter (M Powell 59) 6.25L
- Freshened 49d
-
6
of 8 -
- Bundaberg 04-May-19 1090m GOOD R2 CL2-SW (of $7,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.89, SP: $7
- 1st Royal Equiano (R Faehr 56.5) 2nd Red Deck (G Geran 58) 3.75L 3rd Miss Literati (H Phillips 56.5) 3.85L 6th Magic Panther (G Hayes 58.5, Cd 56) 7.95L
-
5
of 7 -
- Nanango 20-Apr-19 1200m SOFT 5 R4 BM65 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.79, SP: $8
- 1st Machu Picchu (M H Richardson 55) 2nd Man Overboard (K Yoshida 55) 1.50L 3rd Haylee Prince (M Nakao 55, Cd 53) 3.50L 5th Magic Panther (R Faehr 55) 5.50L
-
4
of 10 -
- Chinchilla 13-Apr-19 1030m GOOD 3 R2 0-55 $400 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 58.47, SP: $15
- 1st Glenbawns Dutchess (N Nishio 55) 2nd Swift Response (S Tomlinson 55, Cd 53) 0.75L 3rd Daisy Pearl (P Romeo 56.5) 1.50L 4th Magic Panther (R Faehr 59.5) 1.70L
-
7
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Apr-19 1000m SOFT 7 R6 Cl1 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.13, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Wanna Blue
(L Tarrant 55)
2nd
Weboughtazou
(R Maloney 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Aultbea
(M Mcgillivray 56)
2.05L
7th
Magic Panther
(M Nakao 55.5, Cd 52.5)
4.65L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Gatton 23-Mar-19 1100m SOFT 6 R7 Cl1 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.92, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
River Flyer
(N Thomas 55)
2nd
Accumulated
(A Fancourt 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Shadyvale Star
(M Wishart 56.5, Cd 53.5)
3.75L
5th
Magic Panther
(S Apthorpe 56.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Mar-19 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 57.36, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.830
-
1st
Rabbit Hunter
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Racecourse Road
(J Grob 58, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Implacable
(M D Plessis 54.5)
1.40L
7th
Magic Panther
(C Gallagher 57, Cd 55.5)
8.00L
See full results
- Spell 218d
-
4
of 10 -
- Nanango 04-Aug-18 1000m FIRM 2 R2 CL1 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 58.6, SP: $4.20F
- 1st Hidden Sequel (K Yoshida 55.5) 2nd Solid Asset (G Hayes 57, Cd 56) 0.75L 3rd Maginot Line (R Williams 59.5) 0.95L 4th Magic Panther (M Wishart 61.5, Cd 58.5) 1.95L
-
2
of 8 -
- Gympie 21-Jul-18 850m GOOD R2 BM60 $1,600 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 52.2, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
- 1st Master Denrho (M Crawford 59) 2nd Magic Panther (R Faehr 58.5) 0.50L 3rd Dragon Street (C Eaton 61) 3.75L
-
4
of 6 -
- Wondai 07-Jul-18 1000m GOOD R3 BM65 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.53, SP: $7
- 1st Canid (M Nakao 57.5, Cd 55.5) 2nd Liverpool Jane (G Steele 64.5) 1.25L 3rd Al's Briefs (M Elliott 59.5) 1.55L 4th Magic Panther (R Faehr 56.5) 5.55L
- Spell 98d
-
4
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 31-Mar-18 1400m HEAVY 10 R6 Cl1 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26.93, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.440
-
1st
The Sheepish Lion
(J Taylor 55)
2nd
Go Daisy
(L Rolls 54)
0.20L
3rd
Nothingforthepress
(C Gallagher 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.45L
4th
Magic Panther
(R Plumb 57)
2.95L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 24-Mar-18 1200m HEAVY 9 R7 Cl1 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.87, SP: $3.40 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Classay
(V Johnston 56.5)
2nd
Balearic
(G Colless 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
El Shaday
(C Whiteley 57.5)
1.10L
4th
Magic Panther
(R Plumb 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 10-Mar-18 1200m HEAVY 8 R6 Cl1 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:13.16, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Scorcha
(V Johnston 57)
2nd
Magic Panther
(R Plumb 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Auerbach
(G Colless 58.5)
0.85L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 03-Mar-18 1200m SOFT 5 R8 Cl2 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.03, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
1st
King Lear
(M Mcguren 57)
2nd
Diamonds On Ruby
(M Shimodaira 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2.25L
3rd
Explosive Evie
(N Tomizawa 55)
4.50L
8th
Magic Panther
(J P Stanley 55)
9.00L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
6
of 11 -
- Ballina 19-Jan-18 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.52, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Riva Encore
(L Kilner 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Our Boy Ben
(S Lacy 54)
0.66L
3rd
Ritchford
(G Colless 58.5)
1.49L
6th
Magic Panther
(S Galloway 56)
3.13L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Ipswich 06-Jan-18 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Cg&e cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.71, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
Madluce Missile
(J Murphy 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Auchentoman
(L Dittman 58)
3.25L
3rd
Engraved
(M Palmer 57.5)
3.45L
5th
Magic Panther
(S Galloway 58)
5.05L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 16-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e 0-60 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.12, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
-
1st
Massive Attack
(J Morris 57)
2nd
Our Rocky
(R Plumb 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Omission
(A Sewell 57.5, Cd 56)
2.00L
4th
Magic Panther
(L Dittman 59)
2.20L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 12-Dec-17 1000m GOOD 4 R4 CL2-TRL Barrier 8, Winning Time: 58.85 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
- 1st Justify (J Byrne) 2nd Magic Panther (L Cassidy) 2.00L 3rd Rock 'n' Summer (M Mcgillivray) 5.30L
-
9
of 10 -
- TRIAL Ballina 27-Nov-17 1000m SOFT 5 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 59.31 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
- 1st All Over Bosanova (L Rolls) 2nd Audree (C Schmidt) 1.63L 3rd Paroo River (L Kilner) 2.16L 9th Magic Panther (M Bennett) 7.62L
- Spell 119d
-
6
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 19-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 3 R8 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.92, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Acutum
(L Rolls 58)
2nd
Mr Bellagio
(N Day 58)
1.50L
3rd
Happy Hooves
(Z White 58.5, Cd 57)
3.80L
6th
Magic Panther
(M Hellyer 58)
6.60L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 05-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.24, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
-
1st
Malkara
(S Galloway 56.5)
2nd
Cascata Rossa
(M Mcguren 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Mystyko
(J Morris 58)
2.10L
8th
Magic Panther
(L Rolls 58.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- TRIAL Ballina 18-Jul-17 1000m SOFT 7 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:01.3 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
- 1st Malkara (T Harrison) 2nd Magic Panther (B Looker) 0.29L 3rd Secret Assignment (C Graham) 0.99L
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 10-Jul-17 900m SOFT 6 R11 CL1-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 56.07
- 1st Magic Panther (M Hellyer) 2nd Malkara (P Hammersley) 8.30L 3rd Remolad (J Woodhouse) 8.40L
- Spell 300d
-
7
of 12 -
- Hawkesbury 09-Oct-16 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Cl1 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.83, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
-
1st
Skillful
(M Bell 59)
2nd
Sunbridge
(J Ford 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mauzel
(J Collett 56.5)
0.60L
7th
Magic Panther
(B Shinn 57.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 23-Sep-16 1280m SOFT 7 R8 Cl1 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.33, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Di's Diamond
(R Thompson 54)
2nd
Black Platinum
(R Murray 57)
0.40L
3rd
Envision
(A Cavallo 55)
0.60L
6th
Magic Panther
(M Bell 60.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 09-Sep-16 1200m SOFT 6 R3 BT-4U-OPN, Winning Time: 1:14.6
- 1st No Pushover (T Berry) 2nd Magic Panther (B Shinn) 0.80L 3rd Scooner (H Bowman) 8.60L
- Spell 81d
-
7
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 04-Jul-16 1600m GOOD 3 R8 Bm65 $375 (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:38.16, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.650
-
1st
Prince Memnon
(R Hutchings 58)
2nd
Stroke of Eight
(W Costin 58)
0.20L
3rd
Midnight Ride
(B Ryan 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.50L
7th
Magic Panther
(M Bell 59)
4.80L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 23-Jun-16 1350m SOFT 6 R6 Bm60 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:20.43, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Local Hero
(A Adkins 63, Cd 61)
2nd
Magic Panther
(K Jennings 61, Cd 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Strada Lodge
(R King 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Hawkesbury 12-Jun-16 1300m SOFT 6 R8 Bm60 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:18.13, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Prince Memnon
(R Hutchings 58)
2nd
Uratta Belle
(G Buckley 57)
0.50L
3rd
Magic Panther
(K Jennings 61, Cd 59.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Kembla Grange 14-May-16 1200m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.53, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.680
-
1st
Magic Panther
(M Bell 57)
2nd
Pepperberry
(T Wolfgram 58)
1.30L
3rd
Star Art
(C Lever 55)
4.30L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 29-Apr-16 1200m SOFT 6 R2 BT-OPN, Winning Time: 1:14.6
- 1st Magic Panther (K Jennings) 2nd Showing the Way (D Panya) 4.30L 3rd Dhamba (J Ford) 5.60L
- Freshened 33d
-
8
of 10 -
- Goulburn 11-Apr-16 1300m GOOD 3 R4 Mdn $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.39, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.650
-
1st
Luca Louis
(J Penza 55)
2nd
Bella Uno
(J Ford 55)
0.10L
3rd
Costanza
(M Bell 57.5)
0.20L
8th
Magic Panther
(S Guymer 57.5)
7.00L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
8
of 11 -
- Beaumont 01-Mar-16 1300m GOOD 3 R2 3y mdn-sw $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:16.25, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.610
-
1st
Lomazzo
(J Penza 57)
2nd
Badraan
(C Reith 57)
1.50L
3rd
Tahsin
(T Angland 57)
1.70L
8th
Magic Panther
(M Bell 57)
4.10L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 17-Feb-16
1200m
GOOD 3
R2 3y mdn $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.05, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
back on rails, lost hind shoe 500m, battled on
-
1st
Chetwood
(J Mcdonald 59)
2nd
Ameristralia
(T Berry 57.5)
3.80L
3rd
Satirical Dame
(A Adkins 55.5, Cd 52.5)
5.10L
5th
Magic Panther
(B Shinn 59)
8.20L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 17-Feb-16
1200m
GOOD 3
R2 3y mdn $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.05, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 08-Feb-16 1200m SOFT 6 R3 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 1:15.4
- 1st From Pentridge (K Rayner) 2nd Magic Panther (K Jennings) 0.10L 3rd Auvray (T Angland) 0.50L
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 25-Jan-16 797m SOFT 6 R17 BT-3-G-MDN, Winning Time: 46.8
- 1st Magic Panther (J Taylor) 2nd Knotted (J I Jnr) 0.10L 3rd Handfast (J Mcdonald) 0.40L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 01-Sep-15 1030m SOFT 5 R2 BT-3UECMDN, Winning Time: 1:02.1
- 1st Dark Steel (J Mcdonald) 2nd Finally Free (J Penza) 2.50L 3rd Silom Road (H Bowman) 5.30L 5th Magic Panther (B Shinn)
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 14-Aug-15 809m GOOD 4 R16 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 48.2
- 1st Moher (S Clipperton) 2nd Torchbearer (C Reith) 0.20L 3rd Dorf Star (B Shinn) 2.20L 6th Magic Panther (M Bell)
-
2
of 7
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 12-Mar-15 795m HEAVY 10 R10 BT-2CG-MDN, Winning Time: 47.8
- 1st Hendrix (J Mcdonald) 2nd Maya Maya (T Berry) 0.50L 3rd Cash Strapped (W Costin) 1.00L 8th Magic Panther (K M Evoy)
Profile: | 11 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 58 starts, 3 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $63,875 |
Trainer: | Cherie Vick |
Pedigree: | Onemorenomore x Petulie |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 29/08/2012 |
Owners: | Miss C Vick |
Training History: | |
Mar 19 - Current | Cherie Vick Longreach, QLD |
Feb 18 - Mar 19 | Les Kelly Gold Coast, QLD |
Feb 16 - Feb 18 | Michael Costa Gold Coast, QLD |