The Bumblebee · Horse Profile
The Bumblebee Career Summary
The Bumblebee has managed to win 7 races in her career so far. On 11th Aug 2018 at Gold Coast, The Bumblebee scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Qtis 3-y-o Maiden Plte.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed The Bumblebee throughout her career you'd have achieved a 27% return on investment.
- Spell 875d
-
2
of 7 -
- Esk 18-Dec-21 800m GOOD 3 R1 BM 55 Hcp $1,500 (of $8,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:44.43, SP: 3.80
-
1st
Swan Island
(J Mcgrath 63.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
The Bumblebee
(C Meehan 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Curry Connection
(M Butler 57.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 11-Dec-21 1000m GOOD 4 R5 F&m bm58 $1,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.92, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
1st
Zaiteki
(A Jones 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Beach Club
(S Lacy 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
The Bumblebee
(A Sewell 58)
1.80L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 04-Dec-21 1100m SOFT 6 R1 Bm62 $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:06.89, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Ovidius
(M Savva 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Vast Kama
(I Rabjones 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Fighting Mad
(L Kilner 56, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
5th
The Bumblebee
(N Thomas 54.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Ipswich 19-Nov-21 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Restricted 58 Hcp $4,200 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.57, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
-
1st
Von Saga
(I Teh 56, Cd 53)
2nd
The Bumblebee
(N Thomas 56)
0.10L
3rd
Me Mum's Foxy
(Z Lloyd 56, Cd 54)
0.20L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Gatton 15-Nov-21 1100m SOFT 5 R6 F&M BM 55 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.31, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Cyclone Diva
(N Fazackerley 57.5)
2nd
Cossie
(L Barr 62.5, Cd 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Dreamalina
(Z Sprie 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2.00L
9th
The Bumblebee
(M Philpot 59.5, Cd 56.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 29-Oct-21 1100m SOFT 5 R5 F&M BM 55 Hcp $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.94, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
1st
The Bumblebee
(N Thomas 57.5)
2nd
Global Factor
(A Jones 59, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Von Saga
(I Teh 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Stanthorpe 16-Oct-21 1000m GOOD 4 R2 BM 55 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.43, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Bobbie Jo
(I Rabjones 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Loveson
(M Kennedy 60, Cd 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Kipchoge
(J Oliver 62.5)
3.30L
7th
The Bumblebee
(Z Sprie 57, Cd 54)
5.80L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 02-Oct-21 900m HEAVY 10 R2 BM 60 Hcp $2,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:52.95, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
1st
Fierce Warrior
(N Callow 58.5)
2nd
Arrow Express
(B El-issa 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
The Bumblebee
(S Bogenhuber 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Goondiwindi 11-Sep-21 1000m GOOD 3 R2 BM 60 Hcp (of $9,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:57.98, SP: 7.00
-
1st
Bobbie Jo
(I Rabjones 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
I'm Jacko
(O Kendal 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Nombuso
(L Barr 57.5, Cd 53.5)
2.80L
5th
The Bumblebee
(A Spinks 55)
3.10L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 04-Sep-21 900m SOFT 6 R4 BM 62 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:52.37, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
-
1st
Master Red
(N Callow 59.5)
2nd
The Darling
(T Brooker 60)
0.40L
3rd
Sheezasinga
(A Mallyon 59)
0.60L
8th
The Bumblebee
(S Galloway 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Doomben 18-Aug-21 1050m GOOD 4 R5 BM 65 Hcp $1,900 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.13, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.060
-
1st
A River Somewhere
(S Thornton 55)
2nd
Liza With A Zee
(K Wilson-taylor 61, Cd 58)
3.30L
3rd
Five Oxford
(N Callow 59)
5.60L
4th
The Bumblebee
(S Bogenhuber 54)
5.90L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 08-Aug-21 1050m SOFT 5 R3 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:01.46, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1st
Heart Vandelay
(J Murphy 57.5)
2nd
Black Sea
(A Thompson 61)
0.20L
3rd
Cossie
(K Yoshida 58)
1.00L
4th
The Bumblebee
(N Thomas 55.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Toowoomba 10-Jul-21 1000m SOFT 6 R3 Bm60 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:01.35, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.730
-
1st
First Crown
(K Cowan 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Jett Austin
(G Cartwright 57.5)
4.30L
3rd
Keepmoving Forward
(L Tilley 57)
4.50L
8th
The Bumblebee
(S Bogenhuber 55)
7.00L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 20-Jun-21 1050m SOFT 5 R5 Restricted 58 Hcp $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:02.95, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
Mr Brose
(S Bogenhuber 58)
2nd
The Bumblebee
(N Thomas 56)
1.50L
3rd
Clickety Clicks
(J Cornish 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
4
of 15 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Jun-21 1000m SOFT 5 R8 BM 58 Hcp $1,050 (of $22,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 0:58.93, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
1st
Who Shot Maggie
(R Maloney 57)
2nd
Single Skip
(J Lloyd 57, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Bounty Hunter
(B Pengelly 59.5)
1.60L
4th
The Bumblebee
(N Thomas 56)
2.10L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Goondiwindi 29-May-21 1000m GOOD 3 R4 BM 55 Hcp $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:57.60, SP: 9.00
-
1st
River Span
(A Jones 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Midnight Matinee
(P Hamblin 64.5)
0.80L
3rd
Open War
(T Wheeler 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
4th
The Bumblebee
(J Cornish 58.5, Cd 54.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 14-May-21 1050m SOFT 6 R2 Restricted 60 Hcp $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.12, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
The Bumblebee
(N Thomas 54)
2nd
Accumulated
(M Savva 59, Cd 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Oakfield Geronimo
(M Wishart 59)
1.70L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Gatton 07-May-21 1100m HEAVY 9 R8 F&M BM 55 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.52, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Trojan Angel
(H Richardson 59)
2nd
Wearetenfortyeight
(A Jones 58, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Tallahassee Lassie
(Z Lloyd 60, Cd 58)
1.40L
7th
The Bumblebee
(S Bogenhuber 58)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- Murwillumbah 25-Apr-21 1010m SOFT 5 R5 BM 50 Hcp $4,025 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:59.52, SP: 3.20 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
The Bumblebee
(S Bogenhuber 55.5)
2nd
On A Handshake
(K Matheson 62.5)
2.30L
3rd
Boom Girl
(Z Lloyd 59.5, Cd 56.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Lismore 17-Apr-21 1110m SOFT 6 R5 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:06.47, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.920
-
1st
Northern Star
(K Matheson 57)
2nd
Old Timing Man
(L Rolls 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Rule Breaker
(B Looker 59.5)
2.00L
6th
The Bumblebee
(G Walters 56)
3.00L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Gatton 03-Apr-21 860m GOOD 3 R6 BM 60 Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:49.16, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:32.570
-
1st
Remember Mary
(E Macpherson 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Million
(N Fazackerley 54)
0.80L
3rd
Spiritomo
(J P Stanley 57.5)
1.30L
9th
The Bumblebee
(S Bogenhuber 54)
3.70L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Glen Innes 06-Mar-21 1000m GOOD 3 R3 BM 50 Hcp $350 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.44, SP: 4.20
-
1st
Mosh Vain
(R Murray 59)
2nd
Mock Song
(B Looker 59)
1.50L
3rd
Shiver Me Timbers
(J Worley 60.5)
1.60L
6th
The Bumblebee
(A Sewell 57)
5.10L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 13-Feb-21 1050m GOOD 4 R3 Bm55 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.23, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Wearetenfortyeight
(W Peel 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Stars 'N' Riches
(G Cartwright 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
The Old Bird
(H Richardson 56.5)
2.60L
7th
The Bumblebee
(T Wheeler 56, Cd 53)
4.60L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Ipswich 03-Feb-21 1100m SOFT 7 R2 Cl4-sw $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.05, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.290
-
1st
Blue Odyssey
(T Brooker 57.5)
2nd
Frustrated
(B Thompson 56)
1.30L
3rd
Underwood
(J Orman 57)
1.50L
6th
The Bumblebee
(A Sewell 57)
5.30L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jan-21 800m GOOD 4 R1 BM55 (of $8,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 44.81, SP: $5
- 1st Miss Lucinda (J Molloy 63, Cd 59) 2nd Curry Connection (S Lacy 58) 1.30L 3rd Roots'n'rocks (T Wheeler 55, Cd 52) 2.60L 5th The Bumblebee (A Sewell 58) 4.00L
-
7
of 8 -
- Glen Innes 09-Jan-21 1000m SOFT 6 R1 BM 66 Hcp $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.12, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
More Patasi
(B Hodder 59.5)
2nd
Fortnite
(G M Donnell 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Super Suave
(Z Cruickshank 63, Cd 60)
0.90L
7th
The Bumblebee
(N Masuda 55)
6.50L
See full results
- Spell 91d
-
7
of 7 -
- Warwick 10-Oct-20 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm70 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.06, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
1st
Few Too Many
(M Gray 58.5)
2nd
Colpo Di Tamburo
(K Yoshida 60.5)
1.00L
3rd
See for Yourself
(S Lacy 54)
1.20L
7th
The Bumblebee
(A Sewell 54)
7.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Ipswich 02-Oct-20 800m GOOD 4 R1 Bm60 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:44.94, SP: $13 In-running: 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:31.790
-
1st
Orsetto
(T Harrison 57)
2nd
Kirra Lass
(A Mallyon 55)
1.00L
3rd
Hallsidehankypanky
(S Tomlinson 55, Cd 53)
2.00L
7th
The Bumblebee
(A Sewell 55.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 18-Sep-20 1060m GOOD 4 R5 Bm62 $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02.05, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
-
1st
Let's Go Bobby
(S Tomlinson 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
The Bumblebee
(A Sewell 54.5)
3.30L
3rd
Mithu
(M Hellyer 55.5)
4.80L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
4
of 8 -
-
Doomben 12-Aug-20
1050m
GOOD 4
R5 Cl4 $1,900 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.90, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.780
Settled on speed, fought on bravely top effort 4th
-
1st
Invincible Gangsta
(M D Plessis 61)
2nd
Paper Trade
(A Thompson 57, Cd 55)
2.50L
3rd
Hidden Eyes
(N Fazackerley 54.5)
2.60L
4th
The Bumblebee
(A Sewell 54)
3.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Aug-20
1050m
GOOD 4
R5 Cl4 $1,900 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.90, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.780
-
3
of 10 -
- Warwick 03-Aug-20 800m GOOD 4 R4 Bm58 $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:44.88, SP: $11 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.790
-
1st
Hidden Eyes
(N Fazackerley 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Seclude
(M Kennedy 58, Cd 56)
1.50L
3rd
The Bumblebee
(A Sewell 57.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 18-Jul-20 1000m SOFT 5 R3 Bm60 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.97, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
Dreamalina
(V Venkaya 58)
2nd
Kirra Lass
(K Wilson-taylor 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Savsgold
(L Tilley 60)
1.00L
5th
The Bumblebee
(A Sewell 57)
1.70L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Gatton 12-Jul-20 1100m SOFT 6 R8 0-58 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.63, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.410
-
1st
Fa Fa
(N Tomizawa 60)
2nd
Herecum da Drums
(N Fazackerley 58, Cd 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
The Bumblebee
(A Sewell 58.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Gatton 27-Jun-20 1100m GOOD 4 R8 F&m bm58 $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.29, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
1st
Better Be Better
(S Tomlinson 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Arquera
(L Tilley 59)
2.00L
3rd
The Bumblebee
(A Sewell 60)
2.10L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 08-Jun-20 1060m SOFT 5 R7 0-55 $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:03.26, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.230
-
1st
The Bumblebee
(A Sewell 57.5)
2nd
Tiz
(L Tilley 56.5)
0.75L
3rd
De Vega Peach
(K Gates 57)
1.15L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Warwick 27-May-20 800m GOOD 4 R1 Bm60 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:45.88, SP: $26 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.880
-
1st
Fair Fella
(A Patis 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Acceptile
(N Evans 60)
0.20L
3rd
Godfather's Girl
(H Richardson 63)
1.00L
6th
The Bumblebee
(A Sewell 55)
3.20L
See full results
- Spell 88d
-
7
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 29-Feb-20 870m GOOD 4 R5 Cl4 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:50.04, SP: $41 In-running: 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.690
-
1st
Papa Jo
(J Oliver 58)
2nd
Lilli Lights Out
(M Murphy 54)
2.00L
3rd
Arrow Express
(L Allen 54)
2.80L
7th
The Bumblebee
(Z White 54)
8.20L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Warwick 21-Feb-20 800m SOFT 5 R5 Bm55 $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:45.17, SP: $3.50F In-running: 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.680
-
1st
The Bumblebee
(Z White 54.5)
2nd
Good Grab
(B Appo 62)
0.20L
3rd
General Witt
(R Jamieson 59.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 05-Feb-20 1060m SOFT 6 R1 Cl4 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.54, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
1st
Remember Mary
(J Oliver 57.5)
2nd
Chamberlain
(H Phillips 57.5)
8.80L
3rd
Shadwell Flyer
(N Tomizawa 54)
9.10L
5th
The Bumblebee
(Z White 54)
12.70L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jan-20 800m SOFT 6 R3 BM55 $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 45.51, SP: $6.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.790
- 1st Good Grab (N Keal 61) 2nd Scarlet's Choice (M H Richardson 62) 1.50L 3rd The Bumblebee (A Sewell 56) 2.00L
-
10
of 10 -
- Dalby 14-Jan-20 1100m GOOD 3 R8 F&m bm55 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.40, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
1st
See for Yourself
(M Kennedy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Leica Firecracker
(M Cox 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Fantasay
(J Oliver 59)
0.70L
10th
The Bumblebee
(N Tomizawa 58)
8.80L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Warwick 26-Dec-19 800m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $500 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:45.15, SP: $26 In-running: 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.870
-
1st
Lilli Lights Out
(L Tilley 55.5)
2nd
Good Grab
(S Bogenhuber 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Airino
(R Goltz 61)
1.50L
5th
The Bumblebee
(N Tomizawa 54)
2.90L
See full results
- Spell 71d
-
10
of 10 -
- Doomben 16-Oct-19 1350m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.94, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
-
1st
Metson
(S Cormack 58.5)
2nd
The Black Tide
(B Thornton 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Dubai Tycoon
(S Thornton 59, Cd 57)
1.00L
10th
The Bumblebee
(C Frater 54)
17.55L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 24-Sep-19 1200m GOOD 4 R5 F&m bm58 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.50, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Alejandra
(Z White 59.5)
2nd
The Last Sequalo
(M Nakao 60, Cd 58)
2.00L
3rd
Lamplight Lili
(J Orman 59.5)
2.30L
8th
The Bumblebee
(N Thomas 57.5)
6.90L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
5
of 9 -
- Gympie 17-Aug-19 1030m GOOD R3 BM60 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.06, SP: $4 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.410
- 1st Gossiaux (M Cox 55) 2nd Royal Equiano (R Faehr 57.5) 1.00L 3rd Master Denrho (M Crawford 61) 2.50L 5th The Bumblebee (S Lacy 56) 5.60L
-
8
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 10-Aug-19 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Bm62 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.82, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
Fuji Flyer
(L Dittman 60)
2nd
Tabrobane
(S Doyle 61)
0.10L
3rd
Smug Satisfaction
(R Plumb 58.5)
0.40L
8th
The Bumblebee
(J Taylor 54.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 27-Jul-19 870m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2 $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:51.00, SP: $7 In-running: 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
-
1st
Man in Motion
(A Thompson 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Seclude
(K Yoshida 54)
1.80L
3rd
Golden Street
(Z White 54)
7.10L
4th
The Bumblebee
(B Appo 54)
8.10L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 13-Jul-19 1110m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2 $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:08.42, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.730
-
1st
Brutus
(M Wishart 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Chocolate Oreo
(E Ljung 54)
0.20L
3rd
Highfalutin Gal
(J Oliver 56)
0.50L
4th
The Bumblebee
(B Appo 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Gatton 20-Jun-19 1100m GOOD 4 R4 3y bm65 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:03.38, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
1st
Cossie
(C Frater 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Hannah's Song
(B Ainsworth 54.5)
0.20L
10th
The Bumblebee
(A Spinks 54, Cd 52)
7.20L
See full results
- Spell 165d
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Jan-19 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 57.59, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.020
-
1st
One Stryke
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Soltinho Lad
(J Lloyd 57.5)
3.25L
3rd
Don't Stutter
(D Smith 57.5)
3.35L
6th
The Bumblebee
(M Gray 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Doomben 19-Dec-18 1110m SOFT 7 R7 F&m cl2 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.19, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
-
1st
She's Spicy
(R Fradd 55.5)
2nd
Skate to Paris
(C Gallagher 60, Cd 57)
2.50L
3rd
Toujours L'amour
(B Nothdurft 55, Cd 52.5)
2.70L
6th
The Bumblebee
(M Gray 54)
6.55L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Kilcoy 01-Dec-18 1060m GOOD 4 R1 3y cl2 $8,000 (of $14,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:02.70, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.390
-
1st
The Bumblebee
(M Gray 54)
2nd
Love You Lucy
(K Yoshida 54)
2.00L
3rd
Just Favulous
(G Geran 59.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ipswich 08-Nov-18 800m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 45.02, SP: $18 In-running: 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:31.630
-
1st
Ditmas
(L Rolls 58.5)
2nd
Bindabooberri
(R Goltz 58.5)
4.75L
3rd
Man in Motion
(L Cassidy 58.5)
5.50L
6th
The Bumblebee
(M Gray 54)
7.30L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Oct-18 1000m SOFT 7 R3 F&m bm65 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.33, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Winter Passage
(L Tarrant 56)
2nd
Wired
(B Pengelly 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Jayaqua
(J Murphy 57.5, Cd 56)
2.10L
4th
The Bumblebee
(M Gray 54)
2.40L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Beaudesert 01-Oct-18 1100m HEAVY 8 R1 3y cl1 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.85, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
1st
Magic Fox
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Conquermore
(T Marshall 57)
2.25L
3rd
Moonan Joyce
(S Galloway 57)
3.50L
6th
The Bumblebee
(M Gray 56.5)
8.50L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
5
of 8 -
- Dalby 01-Sep-18 1000m GOOD 3 R2 3y hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.6, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.650
-
1st
Welcome Nugget
(S Bogenhuber 56)
2nd
Just Favulous
(E Ljung 59)
0.40L
3rd
Mishani Krishna
(N Tomizawa 55)
0.50L
5th
The Bumblebee
(M Gray 56.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 11-Aug-18 900m GOOD 4 R1 3y mdn-sw $9,750 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:53.06, SP: $9 In-running: 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.060
-
1st
The Bumblebee
(M Gray 55)
2nd
Derumor
(P Hammersley 57)
0.40L
3rd
Mishani Phantom
(L Dittman 57)
0.60L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 19-Jul-18 650m GOOD 4 R10 2Y-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 37.19 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.340
- 1st Miss Moss (M Mcgillivray) 2nd The Bumblebee (M Gray) 2.00L 3rd Go Getter (B Stewart) 4.00L
- Spell 112d
-
4
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 21-Apr-18 1060m GOOD 4 R1 2y mdn-sw $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.84, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
1st
Love You Lucy
(R Goltz 55)
2nd
Shadyvale Star
(S Bogenhuber 57)
0.10L
3rd
Endless Sizzle
(H Phillips 55)
3.10L
4th
The Bumblebee
(M Gray 55)
5.10L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 02-Apr-18 1100m GOOD 4 R2 2y mdn-sw $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.65, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
1st
Aetherius
(N Thomas 55)
2nd
The Bumblebee
(M Gray 55)
1.00L
3rd
Joymaker
(A Fancourt 55)
2.75L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Gatton 24-Mar-18 1100m GOOD 4 R1 2y mdn-sw $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.52, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Zoom By
(J Stanley 55)
2nd
The Bumblebee
(M Gray 55)
4.75L
3rd
Knuckle Up
(J Orman 57)
4.95L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Dalby 10-Mar-18 800m GOOD 4 R1 2y mdn-sw $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 45.73, SP: $61 In-running: 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
1st
Cossie
(B Nothdurft 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
The Bumblebee
(M Gray 55)
2.00L
3rd
Foxy Bella
(R Goltz 55)
2.30L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Doomben 19-Sep-17 840m GOOD 4 R11 2YF-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 51.61 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
- 1st Baby Boo (M Mcgillivray) 2nd Pony Power (R Stewart) 0.10L 3rd Cailini (J Lloyd) 2.90L 5th The Bumblebee (M Gray) 9.20L
Profile: | 8 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 61 starts, 7 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $146,700 |
Trainer: | Stephanie Sixtus |
Pedigree: | Hinchinbrook x Lough Rea |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 09/09/2015 |
Owners: | Miss S M Sixtus |
Training History: | |
Dec 19 - Current | Stephanie Sixtus Warwick, QLD |
Mar 18 - Dec 19 | Wayne Stephens Deagon, QLD |