More Patasi · Horse Profile
More Patasi Career Summary
More Patasi has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 17th May 2017 at Gold Coast, More Patasi scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Class 2 Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed More Patasi throughout his career you'd have achieved a 1% return on investment.
- Spell 854d
-
8
of 10 -
- Glen Innes 08-Jan-22 1000m GOOD 3 R6 BM 66 Hcp $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:56.99, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th
-
1st
All Stand
(J Golden 65, Cd 62)
2nd
Indian Thunder
(R Murray 55)
1.50L
3rd
Miss Magnum
(C Waddell 55, Cd 53.5)
1.60L
8th
More Patasi
(K Matheson 57)
5.30L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-22 1050m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.81, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
1st
Mr Grumpy
(M Owen 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Midweek Hussler
(M Palmer 60)
1.50L
3rd
Kinjina
(C Bellamy 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.60L
6th
More Patasi
(M Weir 61.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Kempsey 13-Dec-21 1000m SOFT 7 R5 Open Hcp $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.95, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
-
1st
She's Choosie
(C Bellamy 56.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Hidden Hail
(L Rolls 61)
0.50L
3rd
Ready To Chase
(J Grisedale 55)
2.00L
6th
More Patasi
(K Matheson 57, Cd 56)
4.90L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Taree 21-Nov-21 1000m SOFT 7 R8 Lightning bm84 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.84, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.820
-
1st
Bel Academy
(R Spokes 55.5)
2nd
Akasaki
(A Bullock 61)
0.41L
3rd
Shadow Chaser
(C Reith 55, Cd 56)
0.55L
9th
More Patasi
(K Matheson 55, Cd 56)
12.74L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Kempsey 05-Nov-21 1000m GOOD 4 R8 BM 66 Hcp $800 (of $32,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:57.04, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.120
-
1st
Schiller Bay
(A Morgan 59.5)
2nd
Adamdeeant
(M Owen 56, Cd 54)
2.50L
3rd
Zapluck
(C Bellamy 56, Cd 52)
2.70L
6th
More Patasi
(B Looker 58.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Port Macquarie 24-Oct-21 1010m SOFT 6 R1 Open-bt, Winning Time: 1:02.82 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.770
- 1st Top Me Up Again (A Bullock 0) 2nd Tallis (K Matheson 0) 1.71L 3rd Little Prophet (P Graham 0) 2.41L 5th More Patasi (S Ingelse 0) 3.79L
- Spell 182d
-
7
of 10 -
- Grafton 07-May-21 1025m SOFT 7 R4 BM 66 Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.86, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
-
1st
Tallis
(B Looker 60)
2nd
In A Step
(C Waddell 60, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Hard Faith
(A Morgan 57.5)
1.70L
7th
More Patasi
(L Rolls 59)
3.80L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 16-Apr-21 1200m SOFT 5 R7 BM 66 Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.87, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.450
-
1st
Dr Demon
(A Bullock 58)
2nd
Hard Faith
(B Looker 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Take To Heart
(A Gibbons 60)
2.50L
7th
More Patasi
(L Rolls 59.5)
5.40L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
2
of 9 -
- Coffs Harbour 08-Mar-21 1000m HEAVY 9 R7 BM 66 Hcp $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02.67, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.960
-
1st
Typhoon Bonny
(M M Guren 59)
2nd
More Patasi
(L Rolls 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Capannello
(J Barrie 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Scone 21-Feb-21 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm66 $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:57.31, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Engadine
(G Buckley 58)
2nd
Boom Queen
(J Kehoe 56)
1.04L
3rd
Siege Warfare
(M Weir 59)
1.51L
6th
More Patasi
(L Rolls 60)
3.86L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Walcha 05-Feb-21 1000m SOFT 5 R8 Lightning bm83 $840 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:55.97, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.160
-
1st
Bryan's Babe
(J Pracey-holmes 56)
2nd
Tallis
(D Gibbons 55, Cd 54)
1.14L
3rd
Wallace Street
(B Looker 55)
1.28L
5th
More Patasi
(L Rolls 55)
2.89L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 22-Jan-21 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm66 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.71, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Elusive Eagle
(B Looker 57)
2nd
Dr Demon
(M Bennett 58)
1.37L
3rd
Rumpshaker
(A Morgan 57.5)
2.25L
5th
More Patasi
(B Hodder 61)
4.40L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Glen Innes 09-Jan-21 1000m SOFT 6 R1 BM 66 Hcp $5,850 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.12, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
More Patasi
(B Hodder 59.5)
2nd
Fortnite
(G M Donnell 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Super Suave
(Z Cruickshank 63, Cd 60)
0.90L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
3
of 8 -
- Taree 30-Nov-20 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Bm66 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.95, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Siege Warfare
(M Weir 59)
2nd
Sacred Sword
(A Bullock 58.5)
0.32L
3rd
More Patasi
(B Hodder 59.5)
0.66L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Kempsey 06-Nov-20 1000m SOFT 7 R8 Bm66 $5,760 (of $32,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.60, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Gangika
(R Jones 62.5, Cd 61)
2nd
More Patasi
(B Hodder 59.5)
0.76L
3rd
Star Raider
(A Bullock 59.5)
0.81L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Coonabarabran 25-Oct-20 1100m HEAVY 9 R6 Sprint bm83 $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:06.74, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Beacon
(B Cray 59)
2nd
Plectrum
(N Burrells 55, Cd 53.5)
0.83L
3rd
The Long Run
(A Stanley 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.99L
6th
More Patasi
(M Weir 55)
6.33L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Port Macquarie 09-Oct-20 1100m GOOD 4 R4 Bm66 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:06.32, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
1st
Monica's Star
(L Day 57.5)
2nd
Leave Me Some
(L Cumberland 57.5)
0.88L
3rd
Northern Knight
(R Spokes 60)
0.96L
9th
More Patasi
(A Bullock 61)
3.57L
See full results
- Spell 271d
-
9
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 12-Jan-20 1205m GOOD 4 R6 Pink silks bm83 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.66, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
-
1st
The Drake
(B Hodder 54.5)
2nd
Northern Knight
(R Spokes 54, Cd 55)
1.42L
3rd
Queen of Kingston
(M Mcguren 63)
1.43L
9th
More Patasi
(R Murray 54)
4.47L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Kempsey 16-Dec-19 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Open bm81 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:57.65, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
She's Choosie
(L Kilner 56)
2nd
More Patasi
(M Weir 54)
1.92L
3rd
Patriot
(A Bullock 61)
2.28L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
-
Grafton 01-Dec-19
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 Open bm82 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.04, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
Settled back, was doing best work late top effort
-
1st
Landmarks
(J Worley 57)
2nd
Golden Comet
(J Kehoe 58.5)
0.55L
3rd
Patriot
(A Mallyon 60.5)
1.44L
5th
More Patasi
(B Hodder 54)
2.94L
See full results
-
Grafton 01-Dec-19
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 Open bm82 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.04, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
6
of 12 -
- Grafton 06-Nov-19 1106m GOOD 3 R7 Jaca cup bm84 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.26, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.050
-
1st
Jadentom
(B Stewart 61)
2nd
Dream Master
(R Stewart 58.5)
0.05L
3rd
San Sierra
(N Masuda 57)
2.38L
6th
More Patasi
(B Hodder 54)
3.44L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
-
Grafton 29-Oct-19
1100m
GOOD 4
R8 Jaccaprel bm81 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:04.10, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
Settled last, very wide at 400m, super run home
-
1st
Golden Comet
(J Kehoe 57)
2nd
More Patasi
(R Murray 54)
0.42L
3rd
Cool Prince
(M Paget 59.5)
2.22L
See full results
-
Grafton 29-Oct-19
1100m
GOOD 4
R8 Jaccaprel bm81 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:04.10, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
2
of 13 -
- Port Macquarie 11-Oct-19 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Bm66 $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:06.30, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Salad Dodger
(P Graham 56.5)
2nd
More Patasi
(R Murray 59.5)
0.41L
3rd
Natural Image
(A Adkins 56.5)
3.61L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Grafton 01-Oct-19 1020m SOFT 6 R1 Open $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:59.53, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
-
1st
Tarbert
(A Hyeronimus 63)
2nd
All Stand
(P Graham 59.5)
0.33L
3rd
General Nelson
(L Rolls 55.5)
2.43L
4th
More Patasi
(J Murphy 54)
3.51L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Ballina 05-Sep-19 1000m GOOD 3 R4 Bm66 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.64, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.970
-
1st
General Nelson
(T Harrison 61.5)
2nd
Duke of Frederick
(J Taylor 56.5)
0.45L
3rd
Super Freak
(R Fradd 57)
1.24L
4th
More Patasi
(J Murphy 60)
1.59L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 21-Jul-19 1215m SOFT 5 R5 Baker prel bm82 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:15.00, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.150
-
1st
Queen of Kingston
(M Mcguren 62.5)
2nd
Taillevent
(B Looker 60.5)
0.70L
3rd
Jexerlent
(R Murray 55.5)
0.76L
11th
More Patasi
(B Stower 54)
7.07L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Grafton 11-Jul-19 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Kirby (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.22, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.340
-
1st
Attila
(J Collett 54)
2nd
Patriot
(A Gibbons 55)
0.16L
3rd
Another Sin
(J Ford 54)
0.41L
11th
More Patasi
(J Grisedale 54)
3.80L
See full results
- Spell 154d
-
13
of 13 -
- Grafton 07-Feb-19 1206m SOFT 5 R8 Open bm81 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.89, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
1st
Tarbert
(B Looker 55.5)
2nd
Menneke Belle
(M Weir 54)
0.11L
3rd
Dantga
(M Bennett 54.5, Cd 55)
0.80L
13th
More Patasi
(B Stower 54)
6.64L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Grafton 27-Jan-19 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Return $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:58.22, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
-
1st
Dominant Crown
(A Allen 54.5)
2nd
Hydrazine
(L Kilner 60, Cd 58.5)
2.69L
3rd
Clint
(S Galloway 54)
3.60L
8th
More Patasi
(B Stower 56)
7.09L
See full results
- Freshened 45d
-
10
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 13-Dec-18 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Bm66 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:12.85, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Tarbert
(B Looker 58.5)
2nd
Typhoon Bonny
(T Harrison 56.5)
0.87L
3rd
Ibini
(A Gibbons 58)
1.43L
10th
More Patasi
(O Pickering 63, Cd 61)
5.95L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Coffs Harbour 24-Nov-18 1012m GOOD 4 R2 Bm66 $5,250 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.74, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
-
1st
More Patasi
(O Pickering 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Ultimate Dreamer
(L Cheshire 61)
1.41L
3rd
Wickedly Risque
(K Stanley 54)
4.82L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Grafton 07-Nov-18 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Jaca cup bm82 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.06, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.770
-
1st
Impregnable
(R Maloney 58)
2nd
Lucky Meteor
(C Graham 63.5, Cd 62)
2.34L
3rd
La Dolce Vita
(J Murphy 54.5)
3.71L
5th
More Patasi
(B Hodder 54)
3.81L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Grafton 30-Oct-18 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Jaccaprel bm82 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:03.16, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Landmarks
(M Paget 57.5)
2nd
Clang's Victory
(B Looker 54)
0.04L
3rd
Lucky Meteor
(C Graham 63.5, Cd 62)
0.22L
8th
More Patasi
(B Hodder 54)
3.06L
See full results
- Spell 67d
-
3
of 9 -
- Murwillumbah 24-Aug-18 1200m FIRM 2 R6 Newmarket $2,750 (of $28,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.33, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Taillevent
(M D Plessis 57)
2nd
Lucky Tom
(R Jamieson 59)
1.46L
3rd
More Patasi
(B Hodder 54)
4.16L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
-
Gold Coast 18-Aug-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm70 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.87, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.090
beyond midfield, under pressure 400m, struggled
-
1st
Mishani Sleuth
(C Gallagher 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Divine Messenger
(M D Plessis 55)
3.50L
3rd
Sista Act
(J Guthmann-chester 60, Cd 58)
4.25L
9th
More Patasi
(K Fujii 58)
6.15L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 18-Aug-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm70 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.87, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.090
-
10
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 02-Aug-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Dan baker $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:10.80, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Alot Like Home
(A Gibbons 54.5)
2nd
Florelle
(M Mcgillivray 54)
0.53L
3rd
Under the Thumb
(J Adams 54)
0.70L
10th
More Patasi
(B Hodder 54)
2.16L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 22-Jul-18 1215m SOFT 5 R5 Baker prel $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:13.00, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
-
1st
Lucky Meteor
(K Wilson-taylor 62, Cd 58)
2nd
Kanguru
(J Taylor 54)
0.07L
3rd
More Patasi
(B Hodder 54)
0.66L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Grafton 12-Jul-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Assoc-cl6 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.49, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
1st
King Lear
(M Mcguren 59)
2nd
Hellaroo
(R Stewart 57)
1.16L
3rd
Alot Like Home
(A Gibbons 57.5)
1.64L
9th
More Patasi
(B Hodder 59)
3.40L
See full results
- Freshened 53d
-
6
of 10 -
- Grafton 20-May-18 1206m GOOD 4 R6 Brushgrove $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.05, SP: $4.80EF In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.840
-
1st
Fabry
(G Colless 61)
2nd
Hotel Drive
(B Looker 54)
2.42L
3rd
Lady Sioux
(T Treichel 55)
2.79L
6th
More Patasi
(B Hodder 54.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Grafton 30-Apr-18 1106m GOOD 4 R9 Bm60 $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:03.94, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.410
-
1st
More Patasi
(K Holding 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Text Me
(C Franklin 57.5)
1.74L
3rd
Phast Lad
(M Mcguren 61.5)
2.02L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Coffs Harbour 19-Apr-18 1215m SOFT 5 R7 Bm65 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.75, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.970
-
1st
Super Tonic
(R Spokes 57.5)
2nd
Jack the Ringer
(C Graham 61.5, Cd 59.5)
4.07L
3rd
Passion to Win
(B Stower 59)
4.53L
5th
More Patasi
(B Hodder 60)
5.24L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
1
of 12 -
- Grafton 20-Mar-18 1206m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3 $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.57, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
1st
More Patasi
(B Hodder 57)
2nd
Typhoon Bonny
(T Treichel 55.5)
0.35L
3rd
Camillo
(M Paget 57.5)
1.34L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Grafton 11-Mar-18 1100m SOFT 5 R8 Cl3 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:03.60, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.080
-
1st
Shelley Beach Road
(B Looker 56.5)
2nd
Desirable Miss
(C Graham 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.77L
3rd
Taiko Boom
(M Mcguren 57.5)
1.05L
10th
More Patasi
(B Hodder 56)
4.39L
See full results
- Spell 81d
-
8
of 9 -
- Doomben 20-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e bm70 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.39, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
-
1st
Beaudragon
(J Murphy 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Patronizing
(B Thornton 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Prioritise
(E Ljung 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.60L
8th
More Patasi
(M M Gillivray 56)
5.20L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Ipswich 06-Dec-17 1200m SOFT 6 R5 Cg&e cl3 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.51, SP: $3.70F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
-
1st
Plan Red
(J Byrne 58)
2nd
Make a Ruler
(J Orman 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
All Natural
(E Ljung 57, Cd 55)
3.20L
4th
More Patasi
(L Dittman 57.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 14-Nov-17 1000m GOOD 4 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.71 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
- 1st Sir Moments (B Stewart) 2nd Steel Zip (B Rooney) 1.00L 3rd Of the Day (M Mcgillivray) 2.30L 5th More Patasi (A Denby) 5.60L
- Spell 154d
-
6
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 05-Jul-17 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Cl3-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:17.81, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
-
1st
Jackpot
(S Lacy 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Plucky Girl
(J Lloyd 55)
3.00L
3rd
Archytas
(L Cassidy 59)
5.80L
6th
More Patasi
(J Orman 59)
6.20L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 21-Jun-17 1400m SOFT 6 R8 Cl4 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.74, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Constantine
(L Cassidy 57)
2nd
Tamrookum
(S Doyle 56)
1.00L
3rd
Rolling Roman
(R Plumb 57.5)
1.40L
10th
More Patasi
(T Brooker 55.5, Cd 54)
21.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 07-Jun-17 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Cl3 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.34, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
-
1st
Steal a Diamond
(L Rolls 54)
2nd
Lyricist
(J Lloyd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Criquette
(A Sewell 59, Cd 56)
0.50L
5th
More Patasi
(J Guthmann-chester 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 17-May-17 1200m SOFT 6 R6 Cl2 $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.34, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
More Patasi
(T Brooker 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Red Magic
(M Cahill 55)
0.10L
3rd
Leap of Legend
(M Mcguren 55.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Ipswich 01-May-17 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e cl1 $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.51, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
-
1st
More Patasi
(T Brooker 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Social Conquest
(M Murphy 57, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Pinch Mountain
(J Lloyd 57)
2.50L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 18-Apr-17 1050m GOOD 3 R6 CL2-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:02.53 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
- 1st More Patasi (G Colless) 2nd Bringit (R Stewart) 2.80L 3rd Ingeegoodbe (L Cassidy) 3.10L
-
6
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 09-Apr-17 1000m SOFT 7 R6 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 59.56, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
1st
Dream of Ascot
(B Nothdurft 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Crazy Pops
(A Sewell 59, Cd 57)
2.30L
3rd
Bithard
(D Browne 58)
2.50L
6th
More Patasi
(G Colless 57.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 28-Mar-17 1050m HEAVY 8 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.3 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
- 1st Daisy Duke (M Hellyer) 2nd Relampago (B Stewart) 1.00L 3rd Craiglea Deken (P Hamblin) 1.30L 4th More Patasi (G Colless) 1.60L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 28-Feb-17 1050m GOOD 3 R2 CL2-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.54 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
- 1st Make Her Own Whey (A Allen) 2nd Baio (B Panya) 1.30L 3rd Grey Not Black (E Bell) 1.80L 5th More Patasi (G Colless) 3.50L
- Spell 214d
-
6
of 9 -
- Doomben 07-Sep-16 1050m GOOD 3 R4 Cl2 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.41, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.470
-
1st
Magic Love
(J Lloyd 55)
2nd
Powerful Saga
(S Bogenhuber 58)
1.00L
3rd
Lanikai
(J Byrne 56)
1.20L
6th
More Patasi
(G Colless 56)
5.30L
See full results
- Spell 70d
-
7
of 9 -
- Doomben 29-Jun-16 1200m SOFT 6 R4 Cl3 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.72, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.770
-
1st
Hi I'm Back
(J Byrne 56.5)
2nd
Written At Dawn
(R Wiggins 54)
0.80L
3rd
Arena Salon
(D Griffin 59)
1.20L
7th
More Patasi
(G Colless 54.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Doomben 15-Jun-16 1110m SOFT 6 R3 Cg&e mdn $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:07.31, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
-
1st
More Patasi
(G Colless 58)
2nd
Uh Oh
(C Dell 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Sirtime
(R Fradd 56.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Deagon 09-Jun-16 1050m SOFT 6 R7 MDN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.46 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
- 1st More Patasi (G Colless) 2nd Flash Sammy (B Grylls) 7.00L 3rd Rhythm And Bells (A Allen) 7.80L
- Freshened 38d
-
3
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-May-16 1000m SOFT 6 R1 Mdn-sw $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 59.37, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Kamacite
(J Byrne 57)
2nd
Fast Choice
(J Lloyd 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
More Patasi
(G Colless 57)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
-
Doomben 13-Apr-16
1110m
GOOD 4
R1 Cg&e mdn-sw (of $18,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:05.23, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
over raced early stages, fought on after tough run
-
1st
Spear of Destiny
(R Fradd 57)
2nd
Le Dude
(T Harrison 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Arrogant Boy
(J Byrne 56.5)
4.80L
5th
More Patasi
(G Colless 56.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-Apr-16
1110m
GOOD 4
R1 Cg&e mdn-sw (of $18,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:05.23, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 28-Jul-15 800m GOOD 4 R12 2Y-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 47.34 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.090
- 1st Chica Peeps (J Byrne) 2nd Captain Eyche (S Payne) 0.20L 3rd Major Approval (B Pengelly) 0.40L 4th More Patasi (G Colless) 1.40L
Profile: | 11 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 55 starts, 7 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $121,085 |
Trainer: | Colt Prosser |
Pedigree: | More Than Ready x Patasi |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 09/09/2012 |
Owners: | Mrs T Prosser & Miss M J Hodder |
Training History: | |
Oct 20 - Current | Colt Prosser Wauchope, NSW |
Mar 18 - Oct 20 | Julie Hodder Grafton, NSW |
Apr 16 - Mar 18 | Kelly Schweida Eagle Farm, QLD |