Captain Eyche · Horse Profile
Captain Eyche · Career Stats
Earnings $68.1k
Avg Odds 4.4
40 3-5-7
Career
10 1-1-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
8%
Wins
38%
Places
-67%
ROI
1010M - 1200M
Win Range
7 0-3-0
1st Up
7 2-1-1
2nd Up
40 3-5-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
31 2-4-7
Good
9 1-1-0
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Captain Eyche Career Summary
Captain Eyche is a 11yo brown or black gelding (male) from Australia trained by Peter G Sinclair, who is based at Moree. He is sired by the stallion Denman out of the dam Captivating.
Captain Eyche has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 1st Jun 2016 at Doomben, Captain Eyche scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 C,g&e Maiden Plte.
Captain Eyche has concluded his racing career, last running on the 25th Feb 2020 at Tamworth.
Captain Eyche has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 1st Jun 2016 at Doomben, Captain Eyche scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 C,g&e Maiden Plte.
Captain Eyche has concluded his racing career, last running on the 25th Feb 2020 at Tamworth.
- Spell 1536d
-
5
of 13 -
- Tamworth 25-Feb-20 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Cg&e bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.39, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Dukes County
(S Clenton 62)
2nd
Zioptimus
(G Ryan 59)
0.27L
3rd
Gronky
(G Buckley 55)
1.00L
5th
Captain Eyche
(B Stower 59)
1.65L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Tamworth 28-Jan-20 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Cl2 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.61, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
-
1st
Captain Eyche
(B Stower 54)
2nd
Fiery Zone
(G Buckley 54)
2.32L
3rd
Sedgemoor
(A Morgan 61)
4.43L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-20 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Cl3 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.30, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Creative Moss
(B Hodder 54)
2nd
Incomparable
(M Mcguren 60.5)
0.07L
3rd
Captain Eyche
(A Sewell 54)
2.28L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Moree 14-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 3 R3 Bm50 $2,020 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.57, SP: $3.70F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Elavada
(B Hodder 56.5)
2nd
Captain Eyche
(B Stower 60.5)
0.83L
3rd
Ruby Two Shoes
(Y Lewis 60, Cd 58)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Tamworth 03-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.43, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
1st
Heaven's High
(L Day 54.5)
2nd
Cassy's Sister
(S Clenton 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Red Liberty
(Q Yong 59, Cd 57)
1.95L
4th
Captain Eyche
(L Blanch 54, Cd 51)
3.73L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Moree 10-Nov-19 950m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:54.76, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.780
-
1st
Olivia's Girl
(M Weir 54)
2nd
Commander Bamm
(J Worley 55)
0.30L
3rd
Institution
(L Kilner 56.5)
0.98L
5th
Captain Eyche
(B Stower 55.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 3 -
- TRIAL Moree 01-Nov-19 900m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 2, Winning Time: 56.19
- 1st Captain Eyche (B Stower) 2nd Devlann (J Worley) 0.36L 3rd Lausummia Lass (S Sweedman) 13.93L
- Spell 369d
-
7
of 9 -
-
Doomben 06-Nov-18
1650m
SOFT 5
R6 Cl2 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.94, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
8L back, saved ground turn, couldn't sustain run
-
1st
Ponytales
(B Stewart 56, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Capeos
(L Cassidy 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Prince of Tie
(M Cahill 58)
0.70L
7th
Captain Eyche
(R Maloney 55)
6.95L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Nov-18
1650m
SOFT 5
R6 Cl2 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.94, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
- Freshened 32d
-
5
of 9 -
- Ipswich 05-Oct-18 1350m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:21.15, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.050
-
1st
Le Drama
(L Tarrant 57.5)
2nd
Didn't Mention It
(M Hellyer 58)
0.40L
3rd
Jessina
(D Smith 54)
0.90L
5th
Captain Eyche
(T Marshall 55.5)
2.20L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
5
of 12 -
- Ipswich 18-Aug-18 1350m GOOD 4 R8 Bm62 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.29, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Brax
(J Taylor 59)
2nd
Solo Artist
(E Ljung 54)
2.25L
3rd
Social Conquest
(N Day 57.5)
2.45L
5th
Captain Eyche
(L Dittman 57)
3.20L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 28-Jul-18 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm55 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.33, SP: $4.60F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.570
-
1st
Court Rules
(R Williams 57)
2nd
Adjourned
(A Spinks 57)
0.40L
3rd
Captain Eyche
(G Willoughby 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 23-Jun-18 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm62 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.59, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.120
-
1st
Cool Mover
(S Lacy 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Floreana
(L Rolls 56)
2.25L
3rd
Rock 'n' Summer
( 57)
2.55L
5th
Captain Eyche
(R Wiggins 57.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 05-Jun-18 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Bm62 $1,300 (of $13,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.99, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
Our Rocky
(L Dittman 57.5)
2nd
Snipetron
(A Badger 59)
1.75L
3rd
Captain Eyche
(T Marshall 57.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 19-May-18 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.74, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
-
1st
Overgrown
(M Gray 57)
2nd
Rainbow Spirit
(J Woodhouse 61)
0.20L
3rd
Margot
(B Thornton 61)
1.45L
5th
Captain Eyche
(F Jervis 61)
1.70L
See full results
- Freshened 52d
-
6
of 11 -
- Ipswich 28-Mar-18 1100m SOFT 5 R5 Cl2 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:05.23, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
-
1st
Mr Chow
(S Bogenhuber 55.5)
2nd
Looks Like Elvis
(M Palmer 55.5)
1.25L
3rd
Our Rocky
(M Hellyer 55)
2.50L
6th
Captain Eyche
(L Allen 56, Cd 54.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 13-Mar-18 1000m SOFT 7 R3 CL3-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.5 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
- 1st Jetsonic (M Mcgillivray) 2nd Divine Messenger (J Byrne) 1.00L 3rd Amaryliss (V Johnston) 1.30L 4th Captain Eyche (G Willoughby) 2.55L
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Doomben 20-Feb-18 840m SOFT 5 R14 CL6- Barrier 5, Winning Time: 50.07 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
- 1st Royal Hootenanny (L Tilley) 2nd Argyll Bay (A Ross) 0.50L 3rd Zoutano (Q Krogh) 2.50L 4th Captain Eyche (S Tomlinson) 3.00L
- Spell 119d
-
4
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 29-Nov-17 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e cl2 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.64, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.840
-
1st
Divine Unicorn
(R Fradd 58)
2nd
Takarakka
(A Sewell 59, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Hearts Honour
(R Stewart 56.5)
4.30L
4th
Captain Eyche
(B Stewart 57)
6.80L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Nov-17 1200m SOFT 7 R8 Cl2 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.82, SP: $3.90 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
-
1st
Brialka Lodge
(A Allen 54)
2nd
Essaka
(J Lloyd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Balboa Rocks
(J Murphy 60, Cd 57)
2.10L
4th
Captain Eyche
(M Cahill 57)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 14-Nov-17 1000m GOOD 4 R4 CL2-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 58.94 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
- 1st Remembering Frank (R Stewart) 2nd Doubt Defying (B Stewart) 8.00L 3rd Francisca (P Hammersley) 8.20L 5th Captain Eyche (M Cahill) 9.90L
- Freshened 39d
-
4
of 10 -
- Ipswich 11-Oct-17 1350m GOOD 4 R8 0-65 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:20.41, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Luna Fiore
(Z White 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Sister Patti
(B Stewart 56)
0.10L
3rd
El Shaday
(P Hammersley 56)
0.50L
4th
Captain Eyche
(L Dittman 57.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 22-Sep-17 1400m GOOD 3 R7 0-65 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.02, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.910
-
1st
So Invincible
(D Browne 56)
2nd
Tennessee Fling
(J Lloyd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mishani Phoenix
(S Lacy 58.5, Cd 57)
0.40L
4th
Captain Eyche
(L Dittman 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
-
Doomben 02-Sep-17
1200m
GOOD 3
R1 0-70 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.5, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
2nd last, made late ground, wants longer
-
1st
Impregnable
(J Lloyd 58)
2nd
Red Handle
(M Mcgillivray 55.5, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Jetsonic
(J Guthmann-chester 59, Cd 56)
0.70L
7th
Captain Eyche
(L Dittman 55.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 02-Sep-17
1200m
GOOD 3
R1 0-70 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.5, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
5
of 8 -
- Doomben 16-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Cl2 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.73, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1st
Mishani Bullitt
(B Stewart 59)
2nd
Capital Connection
(R Fradd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
No Annamossity
(D Browne 58.5)
2.20L
5th
Captain Eyche
(M Cahill 57)
4.00L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 02-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.9, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.730
-
1st
Powerful Flash
(M Mcgillivray 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Captain Eyche
(D Browne 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Our Jamaica
(C Whiteley 56.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 15-Jul-17 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.27, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Make Her Own Whey
(R Plumb 56)
2nd
Captain Eyche
(C Schmidt 58)
0.20L
3rd
Sweet Savannah
(J Taylor 54.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Doomben 27-Jun-17 840m SOFT 5 R21 CL2-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 50.54 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.830
- 1st Ignite the Light (J Byrne) 2nd Captain Eyche (M Wishart) 3.80L 3rd St Hilary (A Fancourt) 3.90L
- Spell 133d
-
9
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 04-Mar-17
1600m
SOFT 5
R4 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.4, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
behind leader rail, close 300m, soon under pump
-
1st
King Red
(A Sewell 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Lieder
(D Browne 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Eight Below
(E Ljung 57, Cd 54)
1.40L
9th
Captain Eyche
(L Dittman 57.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 04-Mar-17
1600m
SOFT 5
R4 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.4, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
3
of 6 -
- Ipswich 17-Feb-17 1350m GOOD 4 R2 Cg&e cl3-sw $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.13, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Geometrist
(J Byrne 56)
2nd
Pound the Pavement
(A Spinks 56, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Captain Eyche
(L Dittman 57.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 04-Feb-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.78, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.270
-
1st
Poncherello
(R Plumb 58)
2nd
Jetintoit
(M Hellyer 56)
1.00L
3rd
One Mansini
(J Guthmann-chester 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.50L
5th
Captain Eyche
(M M Guren 59)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
-
Doomben 18-Jan-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 Cg&e cl2 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.26, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.630
Back wide 3l, hooked out turn, ran on wide.
-
1st
Zendaye
(J Byrne 54.5)
2nd
Plan Red
(R Fradd 59)
0.80L
3rd
Si Si Sequalo
(M Cahill 55.5)
0.90L
4th
Captain Eyche
(B Stewart 58)
2.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 18-Jan-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 Cg&e cl2 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.26, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.630
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 7 -
- Eagle Farm 14-Dec-16 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Cl2 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.72, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.920
-
1st
Motion Granted
(C Schmidt 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Stole the Show
(J Lloyd 54)
2.30L
3rd
Skanda
(T Brooker 55.5, Cd 52.5)
3.10L
5th
Captain Eyche
(J Oliver 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Ipswich 02-Dec-16 1010m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.79, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.880
-
1st
Captain Eyche
(J Oliver 59)
2nd
Sophia's Magic
(D Griffin 56)
1.50L
3rd
Dave's Valor
(J Taylor 55)
1.60L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Ipswich 11-Nov-16 800m GOOD 4 R1 0-65 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 45.34, SP: $3.80 In-running: 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.340
-
1st
Life's Like That
(B Ainsworth 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Got News for You
(S Galloway 56)
1.00L
3rd
Hizou
(H English 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.10L
7th
Captain Eyche
(N Day 57.5)
3.40L
See full results
- Spell 111d
-
3
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 23-Jul-16 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Cgebm65hcp $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.42, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
Water Boy
(S Galloway 55)
2nd
Roman Aspect
(M Mcguren 55)
0.20L
3rd
Captain Eyche
(C Dell 57)
0.40L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 26-Jun-16 1400m GOOD 4 R4 0-65 hcp $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.08, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Cocoa Bar
(R Mcmahon 59)
2nd
Pinball Dawn
(B Panya 54, Cd 51)
3.00L
3rd
Catenaccio
(J Byrne 55)
3.20L
4th
Captain Eyche
(B Stewart 57)
3.30L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Doomben 15-Jun-16 1350m SOFT 6 R4 3y cl3-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.28, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Time to Torque
(M Cahill 57.5)
2nd
Monaco Playboy
(S Eilbeck 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Lofn
(G Colless 57)
2.40L
6th
Captain Eyche
(B Stewart 56)
4.40L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Doomben 01-Jun-16 1200m GOOD 3 R2 Cg&e mdn-sw $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.57, SP: $3 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
-
1st
Captain Eyche
(D Browne 56.5)
2nd
Mysterium
(J Orman 57)
0.80L
3rd
Cafe Terrace
(J Lloyd 56.5)
1.00L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
2
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 25-Apr-16 1200m GOOD 4 R5 3y mdn $2,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.37, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
Mishani Forbidden
(J Orman 55)
2nd
Big Bamboo
(S Galloway 58)
0.30L
2nd
Captain Eyche
(N Day 58.5)
0.30L
See full results
- Spell 68d
-
4
of 10 -
- Doomben 17-Feb-16 1350m GOOD 4 R3 Cg&e mdn $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.48, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.870
-
1st
Flitero
(R Fradd 56.5)
2nd
Really Reilly
(P Hammersley 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Excellent Spirit
(M Cahill 55)
0.20L
4th
Captain Eyche
(M M Gillivray 58, Cd 56)
1.00L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Ipswich 03-Feb-16 1200m GOOD 4 R3 3y0-62hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.65, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Jack Lancaster
(L Dittman 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Havasay
(M Cahill 58)
1.50L
3rd
Casse Bleu
(J Lloyd 54)
4.00L
5th
Captain Eyche
(M M Gillivray 56, Cd 54)
5.10L
See full results
-
16
of 16 -
-
Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-16
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 3y hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.36, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
midfield, wide no cover, checked 350 when tiring
-
1st
Privlaka
(J Orman 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Miri Miri
(T Harrison 54)
0.10L
3rd
Too Good to Refuse
(R Fradd 59)
0.90L
16th
Captain Eyche
(E Ljung 54, Cd 51)
20.60L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-16
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 3y hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.36, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 15-Dec-15 1000m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.2 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
- 1st Expat Envy (B Appo) 2nd Spirit Minded (M Mcgillivray) 0.10L 3rd Beckoning Light (T Wolfgram) 0.90L 4th Captain Eyche (B Stewart) 1.00L
- Spell 133d
-
3
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 05-Sep-15 1200m GOOD 4 R4 3y mdn-sw $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.31, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1st
Arthur Le Roi
(J Stanley 57)
2nd
Ponty
(S Payne 57, Cd 55.5)
2.30L
3rd
Captain Eyche
(C Whiteley 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Aug-15 1000m GOOD 4 R2 3y mdn-sw $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 58.28, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.870
-
1st
Dandy One
(S Payne 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Stella Ombra
(T Harrison 57)
0.10L
3rd
Captain Eyche
(B Stewart 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 03-Aug-15 1010m SOFT 5 R1 3Y MDN-SW $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.2, SP: $2.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Mystical Renegade
(P Hammersley 57)
2nd
Captain Eyche
(N Day 57)
0.80L
3rd
Stellar Jewel
(B Ainsworth 55, Cd 53)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 28-Jul-15 800m GOOD 4 R12 2Y-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 47.34 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.090
- 1st Chica Peeps (J Byrne) 2nd Captain Eyche (S Payne) 0.20L 3rd Major Approval (B Pengelly) 0.40L
Profile: | 11 year old brown or black gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 40 starts, 3 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $68,060 |
Trainer: | Peter G Sinclair |
Pedigree: | Denman x Captivating |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 27/10/2012 |
Owners: | L M Rodgers |
Training History: | |
Nov 19 - Current | Peter G Sinclair Moree, NSW |
Dec 18 - Nov 19 | Luke Morgan Tamworth, NSW |
May 15 - Dec 18 | Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Eagle Farm, QLD |