Excellent Spirit · Horse Profile
Excellent Spirit · Career Stats
Earnings $64.4k
Avg Odds 4.72
40 5-3-5
Career
10 0-0-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
13%
Wins
33%
Places
-41%
ROI
1400M - 1710M
Win Range
5 0-0-0
1st Up
5 0-1-2
2nd Up
38 3-3-5
Turf
2 2-0-0
Synthtc
1 0-0-0
Firm
22 3-1-3
Good
12 0-1-1
Soft
3 0-1-1
Heavy
Excellent Spirit Career Summary
Excellent Spirit is a 11yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Pat Duff, who is based at Deagon. He is sired by the stallion Excellent Art out of the dam Krystyna Bertolini.
Excellent Spirit has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 19th Jun 2016 at Sunshine Coast Cushion Track, Excellent Spirit scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $14000.00 Class 3 Plte.
Excellent Spirit has concluded his racing career, last running on the 13th Jul 2018 at Toowoomba.
Excellent Spirit has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 19th Jun 2016 at Sunshine Coast Cushion Track, Excellent Spirit scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $14000.00 Class 3 Plte.
Excellent Spirit has concluded his racing career, last running on the 13th Jul 2018 at Toowoomba.
- Spell 2131d
-
8
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 13-Jul-18 1640m GOOD 4 R5 Bm70 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:40.8, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Tisani Grey
(D Smith 55)
2nd
Isn't She Elegant
(L Kilner 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Fighting Teo
(N Tomizawa 54)
0.95L
8th
Excellent Spirit
(M Nakao 54, Cd 51)
6.40L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Deagon 08-Jul-18 1650m SOFT 6 R4 BM70 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.55, SP: $6.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
- 1st Dutch Treat (M Gray 58.5) 2nd Leprechaun Lad (B Ainsworth 55.5) 0.40L 3rd Canongate (B Thornton 57.5) 1.40L 7th Excellent Spirit (R Ride 55) 12.00L
-
6
of 12 -
- Gatton 21-Jun-18 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.99, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Get On
(B Nothdurft 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Prepee
(J Orman 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Pexbury Avenue
(J Hodge 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.30L
6th
Excellent Spirit
(H Richardson 59.5, Cd 58)
2.40L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 05-Jun-18 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e bm58 $650 (of $13,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23., SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.330
-
1st
Distroyia
(M D Plessis 58)
2nd
Glenturret
(T Marshall 54)
1.00L
3rd
Champagne Rock
(B Ainsworth 58.5)
2.00L
4th
Excellent Spirit
(H Richardson 59.5, Cd 58)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Warwick 12-May-18 1350m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 (of $7,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:20.61, SP: $9
- 1st Rahdane (B Andrew 59.5) 2nd Shez Our Destiny (T Williams 55, Cd 53.5) 1.00L 3rd Lwazi (S Lacy 56.5) 1.75L 5th Excellent Spirit (H Richardson 60) 3.60L
-
8
of 8 -
- Wondai 25-Apr-18 1465m GOOD R5 BM65 (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:31.65, SP: $4.80
- 1st Clouds (G Steele 60) 2nd Better Idea (C Eaton 64) 1.75L 3rd Endless Don (G Hayes 57.5, Cd 54.5) 3.50L 8th Excellent Spirit (H Richardson 58.5) 10.25L
-
3
of 5 -
- Gympie 14-Apr-18 1600m GOOD R5 BM60 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:44.87, SP: $3 Sectionals: 600m 0:44.630
- 1st Te Rangi (J Hoopert 55) 2nd Endless Don (G Hayes 59.5, Cd 56.5) 0.10L 3rd Excellent Spirit (H English 61) 12.35L
-
6
of 7 -
- Ipswich 04-Apr-18 1350m SOFT 6 R6 Cl5 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.81, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.900
-
1st
Malmoosa
(L Cassidy 55.5)
2nd
Cool Sequence
(P Hammersley 57)
0.20L
3rd
Char Char
(J Lloyd 55.5)
4.70L
6th
Excellent Spirit
(E Ljung 54, Cd 52)
11.30L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Ipswich 07-Mar-18 1280m HEAVY 10 R7 Cl5 $2,625 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.87, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.630
-
1st
Viaductress
(R Stewart 58)
2nd
Shoreline
(J Byrne 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Excellent Spirit
(H English 54, Cd 51)
5.25L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 24-Feb-18 1210m SOFT 6 R6 Bm75 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.52, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.490
-
1st
Break Time
(B Appo 59)
2nd
Brave Dazzler
(S Sweeney 57, Cd 55)
2.25L
3rd
Rhiatenn Road
(N Tomizawa 57)
3.00L
6th
Excellent Spirit
(E Ljung 55)
10.10L
See full results
- Spell 174d
-
12
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Sep-17 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Bm75 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.92, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
-
1st
Mandryka
(J Orman 54)
2nd
Spring Tycoon
(D Browne 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
On Demand
(R Fradd 54)
3.30L
12th
Excellent Spirit
(H Richardson 54, Cd 52)
42.00L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Ipswich 25-Aug-17 1708m SOFT 7 R3 Cl5 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:46.85, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
Scoutabout
(T Harrison 57.5)
2nd
Montrer Dame
(R Fradd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Annihilation
(M Hellyer 55)
1.00L
5th
Excellent Spirit
(H Richardson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
8.80L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Nanango 12-Aug-17 1600m FIRM 2 R5 HCP $500 (of $10,600) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:34.8, SP: $3.80F
- 1st King Ludwig (C Eaton 57.5) 2nd I'm No Ruby (J King 57) 0.50L 3rd Singaraja (L Mccoy 55, Cd 55.5) 1.30L 4th Excellent Spirit (H Richardson 58.5) 3.80L
-
3
of 4 -
- Beaudesert 29-Jul-17 1650m GOOD 4 R1 Bm70 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.9, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.360
-
1st
Choice Princess
(M Gray 55.5)
2nd
Champagne Rock
(S Bayliss 56)
4.50L
3rd
Excellent Spirit
(H English 58, Cd 56)
4.80L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
-
Sunshine Coast 15-Jul-17
1200m
SOFT 5
R2 0-70 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.88, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
4L back, wide no cover, run took toll last 250m
-
1st
Sagamama
(D Browne 58.5)
2nd
Muddy Rope
(P Hammersley 55)
0.20L
3rd
Our Jamaica
(T Brooker 54.5, Cd 53)
0.30L
13th
Excellent Spirit
(L Allen 57.5, Cd 56)
9.50L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 15-Jul-17
1200m
SOFT 5
R2 0-70 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.88, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
9
of 9 -
- Ipswich 30-Jun-17 1350m SOFT 6 R8 Cl5 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.53, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Light Shows
(T Brooker 54)
2nd
Endless Puzzle
(M Hellyer 54)
0.80L
3rd
Beaumaris
(J Guthmann-chester 54, Cd 53)
2.80L
9th
Excellent Spirit
(H Richardson 56.5, Cd 54.5)
8.20L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Jun-17 1200m GOOD 3 R9 Bm75 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:12.12, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Precision Strike
(G Colless 55.5)
2nd
Jack Lancaster
(J Byrne 58)
0.20L
13th
Excellent Spirit
(H Richardson 56.5, Cd 54.5)
10.90L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 16-May-17 1000m SOFT 5 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 59.43 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
- 1st Sagaronne (J Lloyd) 2nd Emerald City (M Cahill) 1.00L 3rd Majella Magic (R Fradd) 1.20L 7th Excellent Spirit (L Allen) 5.50L
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 09-May-17 1050m HEAVY 8 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.77 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
- 1st Dee Nine Elle (J Byrne) 2nd Dream of Slips (B Pengelly) 0.80L 3rd Zumikon (B Stewart) 1.60L 8th Excellent Spirit (B Panya) 15.80L
- Spell 295d
-
2
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 13-Aug-16 1625m SOFT 6 R5 Bm 75 hcp $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.53, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.230
-
1st
Unique Mistique
(K Yoshida 54)
2nd
Excellent Spirit
(B Panya 57, Cd 54)
2.50L
3rd
Putapavonit
(L Tilley 56.5, Cd 55)
3.50L
See full results
-
12
of 15 -
-
Doomben 30-Jul-16
1615m
GOOD 4
R8 3y hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.38, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
6L back rail, checked 200m but run had ended
-
1st
Sagaronne
(J Lloyd 56.5)
2nd
Rosie Posie
(J Orman 54)
0.50L
3rd
Mr Epic
(J Oliver 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.70L
12th
Excellent Spirit
(S Eilbeck 54.5, Cd 51.5)
10.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 30-Jul-16
1615m
GOOD 4
R8 3y hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.38, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 16-Jul-16 1625m GOOD 4 R6 Bm 75 hcp $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:42.46, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:40.460
-
1st
Excellent Spirit
(B Panya 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2nd
In the Genes
(R Williams 59, Cd 57.5)
4.80L
3rd
Somerset Lass
(J Noske 54)
8.30L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
-
Sunshine Coast 02-Jul-16
1300m
SOFT 5
R8 3y hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.38, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
outside leader, took over 450m, run ended 200m
-
1st
Arthur Le Roi
(A Allen 56.5)
2nd
Our Story
(J Orman 54)
0.20L
3rd
Precision Strike
(J Byrne 54)
0.40L
9th
Excellent Spirit
(J Oliver 56.5, Cd 53.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 02-Jul-16
1300m
SOFT 5
R8 3y hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.38, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1
of 5 -
- Sunshine Coast Cushion Track 19-Jun-16 1400m SYNTHETIC R7 Cl3-sw $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.52, SP: $3 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Excellent Spirit
(B Panya 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Gee Twenty
(M Murphy 57)
0.50L
3rd
She's Worthy
(D Browne 56.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Ipswich 03-Jun-16 1710m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:44.89, SP: $9 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
-
1st
Excellent Spirit
(B Panya 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Sanguine Red
(M Cahill 56)
1.50L
3rd
Chasing the Dragon
(P Hammersley 58)
1.60L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-May-16 1600m GOOD 3 R1 3ybm75hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.72, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
1st
Reneged
(B Shinn 59)
2nd
Flying Labelle
(G Colless 58.5)
2.50L
3rd
Passion in Flight
(A Taylor 54.5)
2.70L
5th
Excellent Spirit
(B Panya 56, Cd 53)
5.20L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
-
Doomben 14-May-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 G3 Rough habit (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:02.81, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
outside leader, gave ground quickly from 500m
-
1st
Mackintosh
(B Shinn 57)
2nd
Cylinder Beach
(J Orman 57)
2.80L
3rd
Brazen
(B Rawiller 57)
3.10L
13th
Excellent Spirit
(J Lloyd 57)
18.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 14-May-16
2000m
GOOD 4
R8 G3 Rough habit (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:02.81, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast Cushion Track 01-May-16 1600m SYNTHETIC R8 Cl1 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.89, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.910
-
1st
Excellent Spirit
(D Panya 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Regal Lad
(B Ainsworth 56.5, Cd 54.5)
6.00L
3rd
Legally Cool
(A Taylor 54)
7.30L
See full results
-
1
of 16 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Apr-16 1600m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:39.16, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.220
-
1st
Excellent Spirit
(H English 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Barberance
(M Hellyer 55.5)
2.30L
3rd
Solar By Panels
(R Fradd 54)
2.80L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Mar-16 1600m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.45, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1st
Dazzle Us Again
(M Cahill 58.5)
2nd
Barberance
(G Geran 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Lunchtime Choice
(P Hammersley 56)
2.10L
10th
Excellent Spirit
(S Galloway 57)
5.60L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.32, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
1st
Gee Twenty
(M Powell 54.5)
2nd
Minsk
(N Thomas 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Major Scoop
(A Allen 55.5)
1.00L
4th
Excellent Spirit
(S Galloway 56.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Mar-16 1300m SOFT 5 R3 Cg&e mdn-sw $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.39, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Jackson Bay
(T Harrison 57)
2nd
Major Approval
(J Byrne 56)
0.10L
3rd
Lord Wivenhoe
(G Colless 57)
0.90L
4th
Excellent Spirit
(M Cahill 56)
1.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Doomben 17-Feb-16 1350m GOOD 4 R3 Cg&e mdn $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.48, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.870
-
1st
Flitero
(R Fradd 56.5)
2nd
Really Reilly
(P Hammersley 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Excellent Spirit
(M Cahill 55)
0.20L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Jan-16 1200m HEAVY 8 R2 Mdn-sw (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:14.52, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.950
-
1st
Legal Assistant
(M Cahill 55.5)
2nd
Tambo's Heart
(D Browne 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
D'leeajet
(R Fradd 54.5)
0.90L
8th
Excellent Spirit
(B Stewart 56.5)
7.70L
See full results
- Spell 128d
-
11
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Sep-15 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.92, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Bold And Groovy
(J Byrne 58)
2nd
Eight Chance
(J Lloyd 58.5)
2.50L
3rd
Ski Kitzbuhel
(M Mcgillivray 56.5, Cd 55)
3.30L
11th
Excellent Spirit
(M Cahill 56.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Sep-15 1600m SOFT 5 R1 3y mdn-sw $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:39.97, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
-
1st
Rosador
(S Apthorpe 55)
2nd
Major Approval
(T Bell 57)
0.80L
3rd
Excellent Spirit
(M Cahill 57)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Aug-15 1400m HEAVY 8 R1 3y mdn-sw $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.55, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
-
1st
Little Wealth
(M Powell 57)
2nd
Excellent Spirit
(M Cahill 57)
0.20L
3rd
Barberance
(A Best 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Ipswich 07-Aug-15 1350m GOOD 3 R3 3y mdn $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.56, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1st
El Campeador
(T Harrison 59)
2nd
Excellent Spirit
(M Cahill 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Time's Up
(M Mcguren 59)
2.10L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Doomben 22-Jul-15 1200m SOFT 6 R3 CG&E MDN-SW (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.63, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Tiburon
(G Goold 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
American Hero
(P Hammersley 55)
1.30L
3rd
Georgio
(S Galloway 56.5)
1.40L
6th
Excellent Spirit
(M Cahill 55)
4.70L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 14-Jul-15 1000m GOOD 3 R6 2&3Y-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.32 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
- 1st Amex Image (J Byrne) 2nd Excellent Spirit (M Radecker) 3.30L 3rd Mr Magpie (N Day) 4.80L
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 16-Jun-15 800m HEAVY 9 R11 2Y-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 47.99 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
- 1st Shipwrecked (T Harrison) 2nd Lakoudis (A Allen) 1.50L 3rd Magnus Cor (T Bell) 3.00L 4th Excellent Spirit (J Philpot)
- Spell 168d
-
5
of 7 -
- Ipswich 04-Feb-15 1200m GOOD 3 R2 2Y MDN-SW $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.73, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Dutch Treat
(T Harrison 55)
2nd
Eva Ferocia
(R Wiggins 55)
1.80L
3rd
Birthday Wishes
(R Mcmahon 55)
3.10L
5th
Excellent Spirit
(J P Stanley 57)
6.10L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 27-Jan-15 800m SOFT 6 R8 2Y-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 49.12 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.48
- 1st Nilette (J Taylor) 2nd Effective Assassin (M Cox) 0.10L 3rd Reverse Logic (M Hellyer) 3.10L 4th Excellent Spirit (J P Stanley) 5.10L
-
9
of 11 -
- Ipswich 14-Jan-15 1100m GOOD 4 R1 2Y MDN-SW (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.73, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.96
-
1st
Taillevent
(M Mcguren 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Dutch Treat
(A Merritt 55)
3.50L
3rd
Lujac
(R Wiggins 57)
3.70L
9th
Excellent Spirit
(M Cahill 57)
13.20L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Dec-14 1000m SOFT 7 R1 2Y MDN (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 59.97, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
-
1st
Most Important
(G Killen 58)
2nd
Dam Wonderful
(T Harrison 56)
0.10L
3rd
Banda Spice
(L Tarrant 56)
0.60L
6th
Excellent Spirit
(J Byrne 58)
8.70L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 16-Dec-14 800m GOOD R9 2&3Y-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 47.85 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.11
- 1st Memphis Girl (T Harrison) 2nd Magic Square (J Hollis) 3.00L 3rd Excellent Spirit (V Venkaya) 3.50L
Profile: | 11 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 40 starts, 5 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $64,375 |
Trainer: | Pat Duff |
Pedigree: | Excellent Art x Krystyna Bertolini |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 08/09/2012 |
Owners: | J S Marsh Mrs L K Marsh G Currell & Mrs R Y Currell |
Training History: | |
Dec 14 - Current | Pat Duff Deagon, QLD |