Shoreline · Horse Profile
Shoreline Career Summary
Shoreline has managed to win 8 races in her career so far. On 13th Jul 2017 at Grafton, Shoreline scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $50000.00 Mothergift.
Shoreline has concluded her racing career, last running on the 7th Jun 2019 at Rockhampton.
- Spell 1801d
-
3
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 07-Jun-19 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:03.25, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Casino Thoughts
(E Smith 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Gracie Belle
(T Doyle 54, Cd 51)
1.25L
3rd
Shoreline
(D Simmons 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 21-May-19 1050m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:00.72, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.570
-
1st
Rooi Roe
(L Tilley 56)
2nd
Mamselle Corday
(A Thompson 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
French Hussler
(A Spinks 57.5)
0.30L
5th
Shoreline
(D Simmons 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Mackay 14-May-19 1100m GOOD 3 R7 Bm75 $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.52, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
-
1st
Bold Xavvi
(R Wiggins 59.5)
2nd
Shoreline
(D Simmons 56)
0.50L
3rd
Jack Lancaster
(C Jokic 57)
0.80L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Townsville 30-Apr-19 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:08.79, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.060
-
1st
Windmill Lane
(R Shred 62, Cd 59)
2nd
More Than a Song
(A Thompson 55, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Grey Missile
(B Pengelly 60.5)
2.00L
6th
Shoreline
(D Simmons 54)
5.15L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Townsville 18-Apr-19 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 56.05, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:31.920
-
1st
Beau Jet
(N Day 54)
2nd
More Than a Song
(A Thompson 55, Cd 53)
1.75L
3rd
Concluder
(S Wilson 59)
3.00L
4th
Shoreline
(D Simmons 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Mackay 05-Apr-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.1, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Ossenhagen
(N Day 54)
2nd
Sweet Surprise
(H English 54, Cd 52.5)
0.75L
3rd
Recalculate
(M Haley 55)
1.75L
8th
Shoreline
(D Simmons 54)
5.15L
See full results
- Spell 69d
-
3
of 6 -
- Townsville 26-Jan-19 1300m GOOD 4 R2 Hcp $1,300 (of $14,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.49, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
-
1st
Bullion Wolf
(C Whiteley 54)
2nd
Confronting
(S Sheargold 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Shoreline
(W D'avila 55)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Townsville 17-Jan-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.46, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.550
-
1st
More Than a Song
(A Thompson 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Space Time
(B Pengelly 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Shoreline
(D Simmons 55)
0.70L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Townsville 27-Dec-18 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp $18,300 (of $32,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.57, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Shoreline
(W D'avila 54)
2nd
Confronting
(R Mcmahon 58)
0.30L
3rd
Space Time
(S Pawsey 57)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 18-Dec-18 1100m SOFT 5 R6 Hcp $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.47, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.940
-
1st
Gypsy Secret
(C Whiteley 55.5)
2nd
Shoreline
(C Mciver 54)
2.25L
3rd
Four Excel
(D Hayse 54)
2.75L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 08-Dec-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm75 $700 (of $14,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.69, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.490
-
1st
Barachiel
(L Tilley 55)
2nd
All Eez
(N Seymour 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Ragazzo Del Corsa
(J Stanley 58.5)
1.70L
4th
Shoreline
(D Simmons 55.5)
2.45L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Mackay 29-Nov-18 1300m GOOD 3 R3 Hcp $450 (of $16,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.26, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1st
Miss Anna
(D Hayse 54)
2nd
Lamerican
(D Evans 54)
0.20L
3rd
Jack Lancaster
(N Seymour 54)
0.95L
5th
Shoreline
(D Simmons 54)
1.25L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Townsville 17-Nov-18 1000m GOOD 4 R2 BM65 $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.09, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.570
- 1st Shoreline (D Simmons 61) 2nd Bullion Wolf (D Adam 61) 0.75L 3rd Molongle Fire (P Cullen 58.5) 1.05L
-
9
of 10 -
-
Doomben 03-Nov-18
1110m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm70 $1,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.84, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.930
back 4l, under pressure turn, didn't quicken
-
1st
Desert Man
(J Orman 56.5)
2nd
Ahwahneechee
(J Lloyd 60)
0.10L
3rd
Annatime
(L Tarrant 58.5)
0.50L
9th
Shoreline
(J Murphy 58, Cd 55)
6.55L
See full results
-
Doomben 03-Nov-18
1110m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm70 $1,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.84, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.930
- Spell 147d
-
8
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 09-Jun-18 1300m HEAVY 8 R8 Bm75 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.69, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.920
-
1st
American Diva
(D Hayse 54.5)
2nd
Balius
(R Palmer 54)
0.10L
3rd
Cool Sequence
(B Thornton 58.5)
1.10L
8th
Shoreline
(C Bayliss 56.5, Cd 55)
5.30L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Casino 25-May-18 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Beef week (of $30,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:27.06, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
-
1st
Malmoosa
(M Mcguren 56)
2nd
Awake the Stars
(T Harrison 54)
0.25L
3rd
Bronzed Venom
(C Taylor 54)
1.29L
14th
Shoreline
(M Paget 54)
16.79L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
4
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 25-Apr-18 1400m SOFT 5 R8 Bm75 $1,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.24, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Chavish
(J Byrne 57.5)
2nd
Hi Harry
(G Colless 56.5)
2.25L
3rd
Cascata Rossa
(J Lloyd 58)
3.00L
4th
Shoreline
(J Murphy 57, Cd 55)
4.90L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
-
Toowoomba 07-Apr-18
1300m
GOOD 4
R3 F&m bm75 $3,500 (of $70,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.46, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
5L back, never threat but weaved home straight
-
1st
Another Dollar
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Hold On
(K Yoshida 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Rosie Posie
(R Goldsbury 60, Cd 57)
2.30L
4th
Shoreline
(J Guthmann-chester 59, Cd 57)
3.10L
See full results
-
Toowoomba 07-Apr-18
1300m
GOOD 4
R3 F&m bm75 $3,500 (of $70,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.46, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 31-Mar-18 1200m HEAVY 10 R7 Cl5 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.51, SP: $3.40 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
-
1st
Shoreline
(J Murphy 55, Cd 53)
2nd
We Built This City
(K Yoshida 54)
0.50L
3rd
Captain Leo
(D Griffin 57.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
13
of 15 -
-
Gold Coast 17-Mar-18
1400m
SOFT 5
R9 Cl6-sw (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.13, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
3L back 1 off, looked to travel, found little
-
1st
Plucky Girl
(J Lloyd 57)
2nd
Cornrow
(T Marshall 56, Cd 54)
2.75L
3rd
Cogliere
(M Mcguren 56)
2.95L
13th
Shoreline
(J Byrne 55.5)
10.05L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 17-Mar-18
1400m
SOFT 5
R9 Cl6-sw (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.13, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
-
2
of 7 -
- Ipswich 07-Mar-18 1280m HEAVY 10 R7 Cl5 $5,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:17.87, SP: $3.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.630
-
1st
Viaductress
(R Stewart 58)
2nd
Shoreline
(J Byrne 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Excellent Spirit
(H English 54, Cd 51)
5.25L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Gold Coast 17-Feb-18 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Cl5 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.76, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
-
1st
Awake the Stars
(A Allen 54)
2nd
Shoreline
(A Spinks 55)
0.10L
3rd
Eljetem
(G Colless 58)
2.85L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Ipswich 07-Feb-18 1350m GOOD 4 R6 Cl5 $1,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.22, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Savwell
(R Stewart 56.5)
2nd
Kuttamurra Al
(R Fradd 57)
2.00L
3rd
Rideonabigjetplane
(A Fancourt 54.5, Cd 53)
2.20L
4th
Shoreline
(J Murphy 55, Cd 52)
2.30L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Port Macquarie 26-Jan-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Qotn bm75 $750 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.30, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Ellie's Encore
(M Paget 56)
2nd
Never Out
(A Gibbons 59)
0.25L
3rd
Hammoon Dream
(A Bullock 61)
1.15L
8th
Shoreline
(B Looker 58.5)
4.17L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 07-Jan-18 1010m GOOD 4 R4 Bm70 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.73, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Viceman
(J Lloyd 56.5)
2nd
Upstart
(L Rolls 60)
0.92L
3rd
Bancroft
(R Fradd 55.5)
2.55L
6th
Shoreline
(C Schmidt 59)
3.79L
See full results
- Spell 155d
-
9
of 9 -
-
Doomben 05-Aug-17
1350m
GOOD 3
R4 F&m bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.48, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
outside leader, run ended 250m, weakened out
-
1st
Rosie Posie
(R Ride 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Fabvier
(J Byrne 58)
0.20L
3rd
Extrasay
(R Fradd 56)
1.50L
9th
Shoreline
(A Sewell 58, Cd 55)
4.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 05-Aug-17
1350m
GOOD 3
R4 F&m bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.48, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
1
of 9 -
- Grafton 13-Jul-17 1400m GOOD 4 R1 Mothergift $28,750 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.66, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.920
-
1st
Shoreline
(M Paget 54)
2nd
Prada Miss
(B Looker 54)
2.66L
3rd
Explosive One
(M Mcguren 59)
4.62L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 17-Jun-17 1100m HEAVY 10 R6 Cl5 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.26, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.390
-
1st
Live Fast
(D Griffin 56.5)
2nd
Hidden Light
(S Galloway 54)
3.80L
3rd
Star Stiletto
(A Fancourt 56)
4.20L
4th
Shoreline
(M Paget 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Armidale 30-May-17 1300m HEAVY 8 R9 Bm70 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.32, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Bob's Warrior
(R Agnew 54)
2nd
Mishani Stealth
(L Cumberland 60.5)
0.57L
3rd
Shoreline
(M Paget 56)
0.60L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
2
of 14 -
- Grafton 24-Apr-17 1200m GOOD 3 R8 Bm60 $5,850 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.95, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.900
-
1st
Zumikon
(B Stewart 58.5)
2nd
Shoreline
(M Paget 58)
0.31L
3rd
Push the Sky Away
(L Rolls 56.5)
1.21L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 15-Apr-17 1215m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm55 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:15.10, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
1st
Shoreline
(J Murphy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Dreamalina
(M Paget 57.5)
0.95L
3rd
French Command
(V Bolozhinskyi 60)
1.97L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Grafton 04-Apr-17 1106m SOFT 6 R8 F&m bm55 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.56, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
-
1st
Shoreline
(J Murphy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Soft Top
(M Mcguren 58.5)
0.73L
3rd
Flying Envy
(B Looker 57)
1.06L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
3
of 11 -
- Armidale 04-Mar-17 1100m SOFT 6 R8 Bm55 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:07.22, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Chasing Malcom
(R Murray 56)
2nd
Hashtag Noidea
(S Arnold 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Shoreline
(M Partridge 58.5, Cd 57)
2.30L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Ballina 17-Feb-17 1000m GOOD 3 R6 F&m bm55 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.54, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
-
1st
Dashing Win
(R Mcmahon 54)
2nd
Shoreline
(M Paget 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Unseemly
(B Stewart 60)
0.30L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Grafton 29-Jan-17 1106m GOOD 3 R7 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.65, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1st
Dance Chelle
(P Graham 55.5)
2nd
Harley Hog
(N Masuda 58.5, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Za I'm Youthful
(M Bennett 56)
1.30L
9th
Shoreline
(M Paget 57)
5.80L
See full results
- Spell 148d
-
10
of 12 -
- Dalby 03-Sep-16 1400m SOFT 6 R5 Bm 60 hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.95, SP: $4.40F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Virtuity
(B Stower 55.5)
2nd
Our Clarky
(J Missen 60)
7.00L
3rd
Perfectly Sweet
(M Schrapel 58, Cd 56)
7.50L
10th
Shoreline
(G Willoughby 58.5, Cd 55.5)
12.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 27-Aug-16 1210m SOFT 5 R1 Cl2 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.03, SP: $2.20F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Prince of Peace
(A Spinks 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Shoreline
(J Woodhouse 59, Cd 56)
0.30L
3rd
Bletchy Boy
(B Stower 56)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Toowoomba 06-Aug-16 1200m SOFT 5 R2 Bm 65 hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.11, SP: $3.20 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Another Rush
(R Goltz 59)
2nd
Awesome Sight
(G Geran 57)
1.30L
3rd
Resetalenko
(L Tilley 56, Cd 54.5)
1.40L
6th
Shoreline
(R Williams 56, Cd 54.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 23-Jul-16 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Cl1 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:14.27, SP: $2.25F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.710
-
1st
Shoreline
(J Guthmann-chester 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Italian Affair
(S Bogenhuber 58)
2.00L
3rd
Man Overboard
(R Goltz 56)
4.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 03-Jul-16 1000m SOFT 5 R5 Cl1 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.35, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
National Trail
(S Bogenhuber 58.5)
2nd
Shoreline
(J Oliver 56)
4.00L
3rd
Snack On the Run
(T Brooker 54, Cd 52.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 18-Jun-16 1050m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn-sw $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.17, SP: $2.25F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.010
-
1st
Shoreline
(J Oliver 55)
2nd
Time to Reminisce
(S Bogenhuber 57)
2.30L
3rd
Allorian
(N Tomizawa 55)
3.30L
See full results
- Spell 206d
-
4
of 8 -
- Ipswich 25-Nov-15 1010m SOFT 5 R3 3y mdn-sw $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.78, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.960
-
1st
Trainer's Pocket
(J Orman 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Pirelli Princess
(E Ljung 55, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
Reverse Logic
(S Eilbeck 57, Cd 54)
4.50L
4th
Shoreline
(J Morris 55)
4.80L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 03-Nov-15 1200m GOOD 3 R4 3y mdn-sw $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.82, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Don't Deny Us
(M Hellyer 57)
2nd
Red Chandelier
(T Treichel 55)
0.80L
3rd
Little Bita Love
(S Galloway 55)
1.80L
4th
Shoreline
(J Morris 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 24-Oct-15 900m GOOD 3 R1 3y mdn-sw $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 50.52, SP: $4.60 In-running: 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:32.460
-
1st
Memphis Girl
(J Taylor 55)
2nd
Shoreline
(J Morris 55)
1.30L
3rd
Happy Medium
(S Eilbeck 55, Cd 53.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 10-Oct-15 900m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 51.12, SP: $8 In-running: 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.890
-
1st
Marc's Diesel
(S Payne 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Shoreline
(J Morris 55)
2.30L
3rd
Swift Tilly
(A Allen 56)
3.80L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 19-Sep-15 1200m SOFT 5 R2 3yf mdn (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.05, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Lofn
(M Mcgillivray 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Lucky Show Girl
(D Griffin 59)
2.30L
3rd
Greselin
(M Hellyer 59)
2.50L
7th
Shoreline
(J Morris 58.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 28-Aug-15 1050m SOFT 6 R2 3y mdn-sw $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:01.98, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
-
1st
Hit the Highlights
(P Hammersley 55)
2nd
Shoreline
(J Morris 55)
4.30L
3rd
Lofn
(T Harrison 55)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 11-Aug-15 900m GOOD 3 R13 MDN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 54.62
- 1st Drill (N Masuda) 2nd Jaded (P Hammersley) 0.30L 3rd Shoreline (G Mitchell) 2.80L
- Spell 139d
-
7
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 11-Apr-15 900m GOOD 4 R2 2Y HCP (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 51.93, SP: $21 In-running: 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.090
-
1st
La Dolce Vita
(M Hellyer 56)
2nd
Whatever Miss
(S Eilbeck 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2.30L
3rd
All the Credit
(A Fancourt 57, Cd 55.5)
4.30L
7th
Shoreline
(S Galloway 56)
19.10L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 19-Mar-15 1000m SOFT 6 R2 2Y-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:02.88
- 1st Memphis Girl (T Wolfgram) 2nd Gangster Squad (B Wallace) 2.30L 3rd Snapper Rocks (C Small) 3.30L 6th Shoreline (M Palmer)
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 03-Mar-15 1000m SOFT 5 R2 2Y-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.15
- 1st Arrogant Boy (D Griffin) 2nd How Jammy's That (J Hull) 3.00L 3rd Grecian Summer (M Palmer) 4.50L 4th Shoreline (B Wallace)
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 10-Feb-15 1000m SOFT 5 R1 2Y-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.92
- 1st Man of His Word (M Mcguren) 2nd Time's Up (M Palmer) 2.50L 3rd French Charm (T Bell) 3.80L 5th Shoreline (A Allen)
Profile: | 11 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 48 starts, 8 wins, 16 placings |
Earnings: | $166,130 |
Trainer: | Tracy Simmons |
Pedigree: | I Am Invincible x Littoral |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 08/11/2012 |
Owners: | P W Malpass |
Training History: | |
Nov 18 - Current | Tracy Simmons Mackay, QLD |
Nov 18 - Nov 18 | James Hepworth Beaudesert, QLD |
Jan 17 - Nov 18 | Andrew Parramore Grafton, NSW |
Jun 16 - Jan 17 | Ben Currie Toowoomba, QLD |
Aug 15 - Jun 16 | Stephen Jones Scone, NSW |
Apr 15 - Aug 15 | Gillian Heinrich Gold Coast, QLD |