Grey Missile · Horse Profile
Grey Missile Career Summary
Grey Missile has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 28th Jul 2018 at Townsville, Grey Missile scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $100000.00 Cleveland Bay Open Hcp.
- Spell 952d
-
9
of 10 -
- Townsville 01-Oct-21 1300m SOFT 5 R7 Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.42, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Dio D'oro
(K Swaffer 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Maquereau
(L Morrison 55)
0.10L
3rd
Simply Splashing
(S Sheargold 57.5)
0.40L
9th
Grey Missile
(B Pengelly 60)
4.40L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Townsville 16-Sep-21 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp $550 (of $18,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.76, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.670
-
1st
Only Wanna Sing
(R Wiggins 61)
2nd
Danawi
(N Day 54.5)
3.50L
3rd
Chivargo
(S Pawsey 54)
5.30L
5th
Grey Missile
(R Shred 60, Cd 57)
6.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Cairns 11-Sep-21 1400m SOFT 5 R6 Open Quality $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.98, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Willygood
(S Wilson 54)
2nd
Simply Splashing
(S Sheargold 56, Cd 55)
1.30L
3rd
Doctor Zous
(N Day 59.5)
1.40L
7th
Grey Missile
(P Cullen 55)
3.60L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Townsville 02-Sep-21 1300m SOFT 5 R7 Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:17.74, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
1st
Danawi
(D Smith 54)
2nd
Brilliant Mind
(N Day 54)
0.30L
3rd
Helmaz
(M Potgieter 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.80L
7th
Grey Missile
(R Shred 61.5, Cd 58.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Cairns 21-Aug-21 1400m SOFT 5 R8 Open Quality (of $75,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:21.79, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.570
-
1st
Doctor Zous
(N Day 57)
2nd
Langhro
(L Tilley 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Bullion Wolf
(L Morrison 54)
1.80L
12th
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 57)
11.10L
See full results
-
9
of 16 -
- Townsville 07-Aug-21 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Qlty $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:15.60, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.120
-
1st
Master Jamie
(B Pengelly 58)
2nd
Doctor Zous
(N Day 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Fanaar
(A Sewell 54)
3.10L
9th
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 57)
6.45L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Townsville 22-Jul-21 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Wfa $1,675 (of $18,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.38, SP: $2.30F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
-
1st
Willygood
(G Kliese 57)
2nd
Funky Music
(N Thomas 59)
0.50L
3rd
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 59)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Townsville 06-Jul-21 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.42, SP: $3.30 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.640
-
1st
Full Recognition
(C Whiteley 57.5)
2nd
Danawi
(D Smith 54)
0.20L
3rd
Rothman
(W D'avila 54)
0.60L
6th
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 63.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Townsville 12-Jun-21 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Hcp $725 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.91, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
1st
Brad
(C Spry 61)
2nd
Star of O'reilly
(A Sewell 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Fortification
(S Sheargold 56)
1.20L
4th
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 63.5)
1.40L
See full results
- Spell 119d
-
11
of 11 -
- Doomben 13-Feb-21 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.00, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.210
-
1st
Socialising
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Phantom Falcon
(T Harrison 54)
2.25L
3rd
Captivator
(A Thompson 54, Cd 52)
3.50L
11th
Grey Missile
(R Stewart 54)
9.50L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
7
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 02-Jan-21
1200m
SOFT 5
R2 0-90 $1,875 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.79, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
Settled midfield 3-wide n/cover, forgive
-
1st
Macewen
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
Kalik
(S Thornton 54)
0.50L
3rd
Beaufort Park
(T Wolfgram 58)
0.80L
7th
Grey Missile
(R Fradd 59)
4.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 02-Jan-21
1200m
SOFT 5
R2 0-90 $1,875 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.79, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 24-Dec-20 1000m SOFT 5 R5 OPEN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.13
- 1st Grey Missile (R Fradd) 2nd Willo Titto (R Plumb) 2.25L 3rd She Za Boss (Z Lloyd) 4.25L
- Freshened 42d
-
16
of 16 -
-
Sunshine Coast 21-Nov-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 Mooloolaba cup (of $105,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.95, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
Over raced in lead, weakened 300m, never in it
-
1st
Ballistic Boy
(M Mcgillivray 54)
2nd
So You Win
(L Cassidy 55)
0.10L
3rd
Red Stina
(J Byrne 54)
1.10L
16th
Grey Missile
(R Fradd 54)
9.80L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 21-Nov-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 Mooloolaba cup (of $105,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.95, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
3
of 12 -
-
Doomben 07-Nov-20
1350m
GOOD 4
R8 Qlty $11,250 (of $125,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:18.10, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.610
Midfield, rail, showed good sprint late top effort
-
1st
Red Chase
(T Marshall 55.5)
2nd
Ballistic Boy
(M Mcgillivray 54)
1.00L
3rd
Grey Missile
(R Fradd 54)
1.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 07-Nov-20
1350m
GOOD 4
R8 Qlty $11,250 (of $125,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:18.10, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.610
-
2
of 9 -
-
Doomben 31-Oct-20
1350m
SOFT 6
R7 Hcp $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.96, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
Behind leader, charged home, challenged late
-
1st
Emerald Kingdom
(M Cahill 55)
2nd
Grey Missile
(B Thompson 54)
0.40L
3rd
Junction
(M Mcgillivray 55)
2.15L
See full results
-
Doomben 31-Oct-20
1350m
SOFT 6
R7 Hcp $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.96, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
7
of 12 -
-
Doomben 10-Oct-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.05, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.760
Slow start, behind midfield, sound inside run home
-
1st
Jadentom
(A Mallyon 57)
2nd
The Odyssey
(A Patis 59, Cd 56)
2.25L
3rd
Red Chase
(T Marshall 56)
3.50L
7th
Grey Missile
(R Fradd 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 10-Oct-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.05, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.760
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 21-Sep-20 1000m GOOD 4 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.61
- 1st Grey Missile (R Fradd) 2nd Pay With Cash (J Orman) 0.50L 3rd Thine is the Power (A Mallyon) 1.75L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 01-Sep-20 1000m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.87
- 1st Malahide (M Mcgillivray) 2nd Shinstar (T Harrison) 3.25L 3rd Dreams Aplenty (J Taylor) 3.45L 4th Grey Missile (B E Thompson) 3.95L
- Spell 155d
-
2
of 7 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 08-May-20 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Hcp $12,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.01, SP: $2.20F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.840
-
1st
Freddie Fox Trot
(J Huxtable 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Grey Missile
(R Fradd 56)
1.25L
3rd
Firsthand
(M Cahill 56)
2.75L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 15 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 03-Apr-20 1200m GOOD 4 R10 Hcp $6,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.51, SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
-
1st
Bandipur
(N Keal 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Freddie Fox Trot
(L Dittman 58)
1.75L
3rd
Grey Missile
(R Maloney 56)
2.25L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
-
Aquis Park Gold Coast 14-Mar-20
1300m
HEAVY 9
R8 LR Qlty $22,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:18.07, SP: $2.25F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.310
Worked hard to lead, looked home grabbed on post
-
1st
Snitch
(B Nothdurft 56)
2nd
Grey Missile
(R Fradd 54)
0.10L
3rd
In His Stride
(L Cassidy 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
Aquis Park Gold Coast 14-Mar-20
1300m
HEAVY 9
R8 LR Qlty $22,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:18.07, SP: $2.25F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.310
-
2
of 9 -
-
Doomben 29-Feb-20
1200m
SOFT 5
R5 Hcp $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.90, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
Wide no cover throughout, huge effort to go close
-
1st
Manaya
(M Mcgillivray 54)
2nd
Grey Missile
(R Fradd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Macewen
(S Cormack 54)
2.35L
See full results
-
Doomben 29-Feb-20
1200m
SOFT 5
R5 Hcp $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.90, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
- Freshened 35d
-
1
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Jan-20 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Nmw $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.56, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Grey Missile
(B Stewart 59)
2nd
Doctor Zous
(L Tarrant 56)
0.50L
3rd
Ramtastic
(J Murphy 55, Cd 53)
2.25L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 14-Jan-20 1000m SOFT 6 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.51
- 1st Seentoomany (R Plumb) 2nd Shauquin (R Jamieson) 1.00L 3rd Grey Missile (J Lloyd) 1.50L
- Freshened 42d
-
12
of 12 -
- Townsville 14-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Hcp (of $32,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.81, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
1st
Polar Blast
(W D'avila 59.5)
2nd
Space Time
(C Whiteley 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Confronting
(Q Krogh 56)
2.70L
12th
Grey Missile
(P Cullen 60.5)
8.20L
See full results
- Spell 91d
-
13
of 14 -
- Cairns 14-Sep-19 1400m GOOD 3 R8 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:21.90, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Scherzoso
(N Callow 56)
2nd
Friendly Dragon
(J Stanley 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Mr Attitude
(A Butler 59.5)
0.80L
13th
Grey Missile
(B Pengelly 56.5)
8.70L
See full results
-
2
of 16 -
- Townsville 24-Aug-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:09.95, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.900
-
1st
Cedarwood
(C Whiteley 54.5)
2nd
Grey Missile
(B Pengelly 60)
0.10L
3rd
Space Time
(W D'avila 54.5)
0.20L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Cairns 03-Aug-19 1400m SOFT 6 R7 Qlty $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.61, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.750
-
1st
Scherzoso
(R Thompson 54)
2nd
Grey Missile
(B Pengelly 56)
1.00L
3rd
Ozark
(N Callow 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
9
of 16 -
- Townsville 25-Jul-19 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp $1,700 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.74, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.570
-
1st
Mr Attitude
(L Tilley 57.5)
2nd
Ozark
(N Callow 57)
0.10L
3rd
Hanover Square
(N Day 54)
0.20L
9th
Grey Missile
(B Pengelly 55.5)
1.95L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Townsville 09-Jul-19 1300m SOFT 5 R7 Wfa $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:16.68, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Grey Missile
(B Pengelly 59)
2nd
Dalon
(B Thomson 58)
0.40L
3rd
Imanui
(C Whiteley 59)
0.80L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Townsville 27-Jun-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.91, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.630
-
1st
Windmill Lane
(A Thomson 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Dalon
(B Thomson 54)
0.10L
3rd
Atouchmore
(S Sheargold 58)
0.60L
9th
Grey Missile
(B Pengelly 59)
3.25L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Townsville 08-Jun-19 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Hcp $1,300 (of $14,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.18, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.610
-
1st
Level Eight
(J Stanley 54)
2nd
Bullion Wolf
(C Whiteley 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Grey Missile
(B Pengelly 60)
0.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Mackay 25-May-19 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $1,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:16.92, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.730
-
1st
Tambo's Heart
(C Mciver 54)
2nd
Drumbeat's Choice
(D Simmons 57)
3.00L
3rd
Spring Creek
(C Whiteley 54)
3.30L
5th
Grey Missile
(B Pengelly 60.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Townsville 30-Apr-19 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Hcp $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:08.79, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.060
-
1st
Windmill Lane
(R Shred 62, Cd 59)
2nd
More Than a Song
(A Thompson 55, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Grey Missile
(B Pengelly 60.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Townsville 18-Apr-19 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 56.05, SP: $3.10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:31.920
-
1st
Beau Jet
(N Day 54)
2nd
More Than a Song
(A Thompson 55, Cd 53)
1.75L
3rd
Concluder
(S Wilson 59)
3.00L
8th
Grey Missile
(B Pengelly 61)
4.50L
See full results
- Spell 264d
-
1
of 16 -
- Townsville 28-Jul-18 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Hcp $61,750 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.47, SP: $4.60F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
Grey Missile
(P Cullen 54)
2nd
Kievann
(B Thomson 54)
2.75L
3rd
Mason's Chance
(C Whiteley 54)
3.05L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Townsville 10-Jul-18 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Wfa $18,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.06, SP: $2.90F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.590
-
1st
Grey Missile
(P Cullen 58)
2nd
Craiglea Deken
(B Pengelly 59)
0.10L
3rd
Mason's Chance
(J Stanley 59)
1.10L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Townsville 28-Jun-18 1300m GOOD 4 R3 3y hcp $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.83, SP: $1.85F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
-
1st
Grey Missile
(A Spinks 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Pure Hawk
(N Day 54)
0.75L
3rd
Craiglea Weapon
(W D'avila 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Townsville 09-Jun-18 1300m GOOD 4 R2 3y hcp $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.79, SP: $1.60F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
-
1st
Springthorpe
(N Day 54)
2nd
Grey Missile
(L Dodds 60, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Foxy Feline
(S Wiseman 54)
2.45L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Townsville 24-May-18 1300m GOOD 4 R6 3y-sw $18,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.28, SP: $3.90 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Grey Missile
(P Cullen 57)
2nd
Miss Miao
(J Stanley 55)
1.25L
3rd
Power of Divas
(W D'avila 55)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
- Townsville 10-May-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 3y hcp $2,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.12, SP: $2.50F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Reactant
(J Stanley 54.5)
2nd
Starena
(N Summers 54, Cd 52)
0.50L
2nd
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 59.5)
0.50L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
3
of 10 -
- Townsville 10-Apr-18 1200m GOOD 3 R7 3y hcp $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.23, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
Fine 'n' Devine
(A Thomson 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Our Atom
(R Payne 55)
0.50L
3rd
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 59.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
9
of 15 -
-
Gold Coast 17-Mar-18
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 3y-sw (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.22, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
5L back, under pressure turn, struggled straight
-
1st
Sista Act
(J Byrne 55)
2nd
Skate to Paris
(R Stewart 55)
1.75L
3rd
Paradis Imperial
(R Fradd 55)
1.85L
9th
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 57)
5.90L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 17-Mar-18
1200m
SOFT 5
R7 3y-sw (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.22, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
-
6
of 12 -
-
Doomben 03-Mar-18
1110m
SOFT 5
R11 3y hcp (of $70,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.92, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
midfield, shoved out turn, ran home only fairly
-
1st
Johnny Whitesox
(M Mcgillivray 57)
2nd
Skate to Paris
(R Stewart 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Basara
(M Cahill 56)
1.15L
6th
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 56)
4.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 03-Mar-18
1110m
SOFT 5
R11 3y hcp (of $70,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.92, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1
of 8 -
- Cairns 10-Feb-18 950m HEAVY 10 R5 3y hcp $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:55.31, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 59)
2nd
Our Atom
(R Payne 56, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Flamin' Sid
(S Wiseman 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Townsville 27-Jan-18 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3-sw $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.41, SP: $2.35 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
-
1st
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 56)
2nd
Blazing Steel
(N Day 57.5)
1.25L
3rd
Capitanear
(C Jokic 57.5)
2.25L
See full results
- Spell 196d
-
6
of 15 -
- Townsville 15-Jul-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 2y-sw (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.53, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
-
1st
Paradis Imperial
(N Day 55)
2nd
Dream Kisses
(G Kliese 55)
0.80L
3rd
Golden Guardian
(P Cullen 57)
5.10L
6th
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 57)
7.40L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
2
of 10 -
- Townsville 08-Jun-17 1000m GOOD 3 R2 2y hcp $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.02, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.420
-
1st
Allround Glory
(J Woodhouse 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Grey Missile
(Q Krogh 58, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Craiglea Velvet
(B Grylls 59.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Townsville 11-May-17 1000m GOOD 3 R2 2y hcp $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 56.84, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.200
-
1st
Allround Glory
(A Coome 58.5)
2nd
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 58.5)
2.30L
3rd
Molongle Fire
(G Kliese 57.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Mackay 13-Apr-17 1200m GOOD 3 R2 2y hcp $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.24, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1st
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 56)
2nd
Stylish Criminal
(D Hayse 56)
1.00L
3rd
Justalad
(D Evans 57, Cd 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Townsville 04-Apr-17 1200m GOOD 4 R2 2y hcp $1,200 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.3, SP: $2.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.730
-
1st
Craiglea Velvet
(Z White 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Craiglea Ticker
(D Simmons 55.5)
0.10L
4th
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 57.5)
1.60L
See full results
- Spell 77d
-
1
of 7 -
- Townsville 17-Jan-17 1000m SOFT 5 R3 2y hcp $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.39, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1st
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 57)
2nd
Rhythm of Light
(C Jokic 57.5)
2.80L
3rd
Craiglea Cetina
(P Cullen 55.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Townsville 22-Dec-16 1000m GOOD 4 R1 2y mdn (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.01, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Special Style
(D Simmons 55)
2nd
Studman
(I Fry 56)
1.50L
3rd
Elite Jet
(G Kliese 57)
1.60L
5th
Grey Missile
(S Wilson 58)
3.60L
See full results
Profile: | 9 year old grey gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 49 starts, 10 wins, 16 placings |
Earnings: | $392,675 |
Trainer: | Roy Chillemi |
Pedigree: | Red Element x Days Of Innocence |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 29/10/2014 |
Owners: | O Chillemi T W Hedley D E Scheffler Mrs M A Scheffler B J Innes P A Piccone Ms J L Cooke & B McDonald |
Training History: | |
Jun 21 - Current | Roy Chillemi Tolga, QLD |
Jan 20 - Jun 21 | Toby Edmonds Bundall, QLD |
Dec 16 - Jan 20 | Roy Chillemi Tolga, QLD |