Cascata Rossa · Horse Profile
Cascata Rossa · Career Stats
Earnings $116k
Avg Odds 5.43
35 3-11-2
Career
10 0-3-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
9%
Wins
46%
Places
-53%
ROI
1350M - 1405M
Win Range
7 0-4-0
1st Up
7 1-0-0
2nd Up
35 3-11-2
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
15 2-6-0
Good
16 0-5-1
Soft
4 1-0-1
Heavy
Cascata Rossa Career Summary
Cascata Rossa is a 11yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Michael O'Leary, who is based at Mount Gambier. He is sired by the stallion Testa Rossa out of the dam Backatem.
Cascata Rossa has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 11th Apr 2018 at Ipswich, Cascata Rossa scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 0 - 70 Hcp.
Cascata Rossa has concluded his racing career, last running on the 29th Dec 2019 at Naracoorte.
Cascata Rossa has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 11th Apr 2018 at Ipswich, Cascata Rossa scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $25000.00 0 - 70 Hcp.
Cascata Rossa has concluded his racing career, last running on the 29th Dec 2019 at Naracoorte.
- Spell 1594d
-
8
of 8 -
- Naracoorte 29-Dec-19 1430m GOOD 4 R7 Bm56 $500 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:28.81, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Bubblerap
(D Tourneur 58.5)
2nd
Miss Mosh
(P Gatt 58)
1.10L
3rd
Good Nic
(L Neindorf 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.20L
8th
Cascata Rossa
(L Halliday 61.5, Cd 57.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Mount Gambier 06-Dec-19 1200m SOFT 6 R5 Hcp $600 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:15.79, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Soul Fire
(J Chau 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Favonski
(W Price 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.10L
3rd
This Kid Rocks
(D Tourneur 59)
1.70L
8th
Cascata Rossa
(L Halliday 54, Cd 50)
6.70L
See full results
- Spell 124d
-
8
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 04-Aug-19 1280m SOFT 5 R6 Bengalla bm84 $725 (of $32,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:15.68, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
1st
Handfast
(S Guymer 54.5)
2nd
Sugar Dance
(S Clenton 61)
0.60L
3rd
Under the Thumb
(G Ryan 54.5, Cd 55)
2.23L
8th
Cascata Rossa
(J Duggan 54)
4.92L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Gosford 18-Jul-19 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Bm64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.98, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.710
-
1st
Herzegovina
(A Bullock 59)
2nd
Paulo Pace
(C Lever 58.5)
1.59L
3rd
Lancaster Bomber
(K O'hara 60.5)
2.10L
7th
Cascata Rossa
(J Duggan 60)
4.41L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
2
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 16-Jun-19 1280m GOOD 4 R6 Aberdeen bm85 $4,440 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:15.31, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Star Boy
(K Latham 56.5)
2nd
Cascata Rossa
(J Duggan 54)
1.39L
3rd
Hammoon Boy
(W Peel 54, Cd 52.5)
2.13L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Gosford 25-May-19 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Bm64 $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.37, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Alba Wings
(D Mclellan 59)
2nd
Cascata Rossa
(M Bell 59.5)
0.56L
3rd
Kanguru
(T Wolfgram 55.5)
2.03L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Port Macquarie 26-Apr-19 1206m SOFT 7 R5 Open bm80 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:13.90, SP: $3.20 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Golden Comet
(J Kehoe 57)
2nd
Cascata Rossa
(J Duggan 55.5)
3rd
Wewonya
(L Rolls 54)
1.75L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
13
of 14 -
- Newcastle 21-Mar-19 1400m GOOD 4 R9 Bm64 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.30, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
-
1st
Red Currant
(R Dolan 62, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Galway Girl
(T Clark 57)
0.76L
3rd
Smith
(A Adkins 56.5)
3.27L
13th
Cascata Rossa
(J Duggan 60.5, Cd 59)
7.24L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
-
Canterbury Park 22-Feb-19
1550m
SOFT 7
R8 4y+ bm70 $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.62, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.180
caught 3 wide, took lead 1000m, headed 200m, tired
-
1st
Boomtown Rat
(S Clipperton 59)
2nd
Clevanicc
(R Dolan 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Vega
(C Brown 55.5)
1.30L
5th
Cascata Rossa
(J M Donald 58.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 22-Feb-19
1550m
SOFT 7
R8 4y+ bm70 $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.62, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.180
-
4
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 01-Feb-19
1550m
SOFT 5
R3 Bm70 $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:34.28, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.650
1 out 1 back, steadied 1400m, lay out final
-
1st
Chalk
(T Berry 57)
2nd
Judge Judi
(J Collett 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Navigator
(B Prebble 58.5)
0.50L
4th
Cascata Rossa
(T Clark 58.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 01-Feb-19
1550m
SOFT 5
R3 Bm70 $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:34.28, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.650
-
2
of 6 -
- Taree 21-Jan-19 1300m SOFT 6 R1 Open bm79 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.03, SP: $2.20F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Blinkin Artie
(M Mcguren 57)
2nd
Cascata Rossa
(J Duggan 56.5)
0.52L
3rd
Bancroft
(C Lever 55)
1.73L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
-
Canterbury Park 04-Jan-19
1250m
GOOD 4
R7 Estar-bm74 $4,650 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.81, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
well back, under pump 500, bumped 300, surged late
-
1st
No Interest
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
The Pharoah
(J Ford 59)
0.20L
3rd
Handfast
(S Weatherley 61.5, Cd 60)
0.30L
4th
Cascata Rossa
(J Duggan 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 04-Jan-19
1250m
GOOD 4
R7 Estar-bm74 $4,650 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.81, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
5
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 14-Dec-18
1100m
SOFT 7
R6 Cg&e bm70 $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.43, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
back 3l, across heels turn, boxed evenly
-
1st
Wander
(S Weatherley 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Time Out of Mind
(J Collett 57)
1.00L
3rd
Sugar Bay Leonard
(B Ryan 60, Cd 57)
1.20L
5th
Cascata Rossa
(J Duggan 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 14-Dec-18
1100m
SOFT 7
R6 Cg&e bm70 $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.43, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
- Spell 181d
-
13
of 14 -
- Ipswich 16-Jun-18 1666m SOFT 5 R2 Bm80 (of $70,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:41.35, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Zamex
(C Brown 55)
2nd
El Campeador
(M D Plessis 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Denbern
(R Wiggins 56.5)
0.95L
13th
Cascata Rossa
(J Byrne 55.5)
8.80L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Ipswich 30-May-18 1710m GOOD 4 R9 Cl3-sw $5,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:42.45, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
Think Like a Bird
(P Hammersley 55.5)
2nd
Cascata Rossa
(J Byrne 59)
2.25L
3rd
Natural Black
(R Stewart 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Gold Coast 09-May-18 1400m HEAVY 9 R10 Cl4 $2,625 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.7, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.080
-
1st
Eljetem
(S Sweeney 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Cool Sequence
(B Thornton 59, Cd 56)
1.25L
3rd
Cascata Rossa
(J Lloyd 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 25-Apr-18 1400m SOFT 5 R8 Bm75 $2,625 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.24, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Chavish
(J Byrne 57.5)
2nd
Hi Harry
(G Colless 56.5)
2.25L
3rd
Cascata Rossa
(J Lloyd 58)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Ipswich 11-Apr-18 1350m GOOD 4 R10 0-70 $15,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.99, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Cascata Rossa
(J Lloyd 58.5)
2nd
Mia's Got Class
(J Byrne 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Tristan de Angel
(R Fradd 55)
1.75L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Doomben 14-Mar-18 1200m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm75 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.55, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.170
-
1st
Apoloboom
(R Ride 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Denarius
(T Marshall 59, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Patronizing
(S Cormack 56.5)
1.80L
6th
Cascata Rossa
(R Fradd 56.5)
8.15L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 01-Mar-18 1000m SOFT 6 R6 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.32
- 1st Snitz (R Fradd) 2nd Runway Ready (J Byrne) 0.75L 3rd Cascata Rossa (C Taylor) 1.50L
- Spell 119d
-
2
of 5 -
- Ipswich 15-Nov-17 1690m GOOD 4 R2 Cl4 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.7, SP: $1.65F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
Elsaray
(E Ljung 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Cascata Rossa
(J Lloyd 59)
2.50L
3rd
Raggle Varr
(T Brooker 57, Cd 55.5)
2.70L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
11
of 14 -
-
Royal Randwick 14-Oct-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R1 H'way bm80 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.99, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
Raced wide and felt the pinch after tough run
-
1st
Don't Give a Damn
(K Mcevoy 55)
2nd
Schedule
(T Clark 55)
2.30L
3rd
Super Star Bob
(J Ford 57)
2.50L
11th
Cascata Rossa
(C Brown 55.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 14-Oct-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R1 H'way bm80 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.99, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
2
of 13 -
-
Royal Randwick 07-Oct-17
1600m
GOOD 3
R4 Highway-c3 $11,875 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.64, SP: $2.30F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
Just off pace, fought very hard, nabbed late
-
1st
Bronzed Venom
(B Avdulla 55)
2nd
Cascata Rossa
(T Angland 57)
0.40L
3rd
Dia de Reyes
(T Clark 53)
1.20L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 07-Oct-17
1600m
GOOD 3
R4 Highway-c3 $11,875 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.64, SP: $2.30F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
1
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 20-Sep-17 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Cg&e cl1 $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.18, SP: $2.30F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Cascata Rossa
(J Lloyd 59)
2nd
Punkenstein
(L Dittman 57)
5.80L
3rd
Ritchford
(M Cahill 56)
6.20L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Ipswich 25-Aug-17 1200m SOFT 7 R5 Cl2 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.7, SP: $2F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Sheezalady
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Freezen Easy
(K Yoshida 54)
1.50L
3rd
Rainbow Spirit
(M Gray 55.5)
2.50L
4th
Cascata Rossa
(J Lloyd 58.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 05-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e cl1 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.24, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
-
1st
Malkara
(S Galloway 56.5)
2nd
Cascata Rossa
(M Mcguren 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Mystyko
(J Morris 58)
2.10L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 25-Jul-17 1050m GOOD 4 R7 CL2-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:01.69 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
- 1st Cascata Rossa (R Stewart) 2nd Diamond Meteor (J Byrne) 0.80L 3rd Luna Fiore (M Wishart) 0.90L
- Spell 112d
-
DQ
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 15-Apr-17 1800m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:50.25, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.180
-
1st
American Diva
(L Rolls 57)
2nd
Charcuterie
(D Griffin 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Galiano
(J Graham 59)
2.40L
DQ
Cascata Rossa
(M M Guren 57.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Ballina 27-Mar-17 1405m HEAVY 9 R6 Cl2 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:28.60, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.400
-
1st
Cascata Rossa
(M Mcguren 57.5)
2nd
Speranza
(R Mcmahon 55)
2.20L
3rd
Luna Fiore
(A Fancourt 57.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
DQ
of 8 -
- Ballina 10-Mar-17 1400m SOFT 7 R3 Mdn (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.90, SP: $1.20F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Call the Captain
(J Graham 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Luv Our Stratum
(J Murphy 54, Cd 52)
2.24L
3rd
How Jammy's That
(J Guthmann-chester 54, Cd 52.5)
2.26L
DQ
Cascata Rossa
(M M Guren 58.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Lismore 24-Feb-17 1100m SOFT 5 R4 Cge mdn-sw $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.55, SP: $1.60F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
-
1st
Here's to Luxury
(R Spokes 59)
2nd
Cascata Rossa
(R Fradd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Wicked Wiki
(S Galloway 59)
3.50L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 07-Feb-17 1000m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.29
- 1st Cascata Rossa (J Lloyd) 2nd The Lord's Loot (R Bishop) 1.50L 3rd Ned's Round (J Morris) 2.00L
- Spell 154d
-
7
of 10 -
- Muswellbrook 23-Sep-16 1450m SOFT 7 R3 Mdn $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:29.45, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Just William
(W Costin 56.5)
2nd
Mister Marmalade
(G Ryan 59)
0.30L
3rd
My Tagoson
(D Northey 58)
1.60L
7th
Cascata Rossa
(A Bullock 59)
5.90L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Beaumont Newcastle 17-Sep-16 1350m GOOD 4 R3 Cg&e mdn $375 (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:20.83, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.610
-
1st
Earth
(C Lever 58)
2nd
Intueri
(R Thompson 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Dependable
(A Hyeronimus 59)
1.40L
10th
Cascata Rossa
(M M Gillivray 58.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Scone 26-Aug-16 1300m HEAVY 8 R6 4y+ mdn-sw $930 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:21.46, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.010
-
1st
Hunter Caulfield
(A Threadwell 59)
2nd
Envision
(A Cavallo 57)
2.30L
3rd
Triple Hill
(E Cheung 59, Cd 56)
2.40L
4th
Cascata Rossa
(A Bullock 59)
3.90L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Scone 15-Aug-16 1300m SOFT 5 R4 Mdn $3,815 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:20.66, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Chosen Prince
(A Threadwell 58.5)
2nd
Cascata Rossa
(A Bullock 59)
0.80L
3rd
Hellava Girl
(R King 54.5, Cd 53)
1.00L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gosford 01-Aug-16 800m SOFT 6 R12 BT-45-MDN, Winning Time: 50.91 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.790
- 1st Luvlee (M Toms) 2nd Cascata Rossa (A Bullock) 0.80L 3rd Temple Square (A Threadwell) 2.30L
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Wyong 18-Jul-16 845m SOFT 7 R13 BT-3U-MDN, Winning Time: 52.63 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
- 1st Lightning Hugh (A Threadwell) 2nd Chosen Prince (L Cumberland) 3.80L 3rd Luvlee (C O'brien) 6.10L 4th Cascata Rossa (C Dwyer) 6.20L
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gosford 27-Jun-16 800m SOFT 5 R13 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 50.65
- 1st Giddy Up Venice (T Marshall) 2nd Kokopu (C O'brien) 0.10L 3rd Time Stalker (L Cumberland) 0.40L 5th Cascata Rossa (G Buckley) 4.40L
- Spell 183d
-
8
of 11 -
- Wyong 14-Feb-16 1350m GOOD 4 R4 3y mdn $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.28, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.610
-
1st
New Tipperary
(T Clark 58)
2nd
Hit the Floor
(B Spriggs 58)
1.00L
3rd
Schindler
(K Jennings 58.5, Cd 57)
1.30L
8th
Cascata Rossa
(C Lever 59)
6.60L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Wyong 24-Jan-16 1200m SOFT 7 R4 Cg&e mdn $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:11.23, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
1st
Snitzel Knight
(W Costin 57)
2nd
Cascata Rossa
(C Lever 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Excitable
(P King 57.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gosford 15-Dec-15 800m GOOD 4 R6 BT-3CG-UNR, Winning Time: 48.06
- 1st Sir Magic (D Langridge) 2nd Wing Snipper (D Bennett-hillier) 1.30L 3rd Al's War (S Lisnyy) 2.30L 4th Cascata Rossa (G Buckley) 2.40L
Profile: | 11 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 35 starts, 3 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $116,410 |
Trainer: | Michael O'Leary |
Pedigree: | Testa Rossa x Backatem |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 26/09/2012 |
Owners: | N M Bowden & B P Quigley |
Training History: | |
Dec 19 - Current | Michael O'Leary Mount Gambier, SA |
Dec 18 - Dec 19 | Adam Duggan Gosford, NSW |
Feb 17 - Dec 18 | Matthew Dunn Murwillumbah, NSW |
Jan 16 - Feb 17 | Paul Perry Newcastle, NSW |