Malkara · Horse Profile
Malkara · Career Stats
Earnings $100k
Avg Odds 4.49
46 6-4-11
Career
10 0-1-3
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
13%
Wins
46%
Places
-41%
ROI
1200M - 1400M
Win Range
9 1-1-2
1st Up
9 2-0-2
2nd Up
46 6-4-11
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
3 0-1-1
Firm
31 4-2-7
Good
7 0-0-3
Soft
5 2-1-0
Heavy
Malkara Career Summary
Malkara is a 10yo bay or brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Clinton Thompson, who is based at Yeppoon. He is sired by the stallion Smart Missile out of the dam Midnight Wine.
Malkara has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 29th Aug 2016 at Bathurst, Malkara scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 3yo Maiden Plate.
Malkara has concluded his racing career, last running on the 27th Feb 2020 at Rockhampton.
Malkara has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 29th Aug 2016 at Bathurst, Malkara scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 3yo Maiden Plate.
Malkara has concluded his racing career, last running on the 27th Feb 2020 at Rockhampton.
- Spell 1537d
-
5
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 27-Feb-20 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Cl6-sw $500 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.54, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Eminent
(B Pengelly 59)
2nd
Heyington
(R Wiggins 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
Prince of Venice
(S Logan 54.5)
5.25L
5th
Malkara
(A Butler 59)
7.45L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Thangool 22-Feb-20 1075m FIRM 2 R2 HCP (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.54, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
- 1st Music Scene (D Graham 55) 2nd Four Excel (E Smith 55) 0.50L 3rd Shigeru Mahogany (M Barnham 60) 1.50L 7th Malkara (H Phillips 55) 9.50L
-
3
of 7
-
3
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 22-Jan-20 1200m GOOD 4 R4 0-65 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.04, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
1st
Shadyvale Star
(A Sewell 55.5)
2nd
Mutombo
(L Tilley 58)
1.00L
3rd
Malkara
(C Mciver 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Mackay 15-Jan-20 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.95, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
1st
Fidereus
(E Beak 59)
2nd
Tadween
(T Chambers 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Absolute Bonza
(S Logan 61.5)
1.10L
13th
Malkara
(C M Iver 60)
6.60L
See full results
- Spell 95d
-
6
of 10 -
- Emerald 12-Oct-19 1200m GOOD 4 R3 BM65 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.01, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
- 1st Mono Lad (R Oakford 60.5) 2nd The Baker (L Tilley 62.5) 0.80L 3rd Hayyler's Tary (B Richardson 55.5) 1.50L 6th Malkara (S D Wiseman 59) 4.60L
- Freshened 30d
-
3
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 12-Sep-19 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Cl6-sw $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:02.79, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.110
-
1st
Crafty Cop
(E Beak 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Tapa
(S Lacy 57)
1.50L
3rd
Malkara
(S Logan 59)
3.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 23-Aug-19 1050m GOOD 4 R3 Cl6-sw $500 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.90, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.560
-
1st
Tapa
(S Lacy 55.5)
2nd
Colosseum King
(J Stanley 59)
1.75L
3rd
Outback Warrior
(R Wiggins 56)
2.25L
5th
Malkara
(A Butler 59)
3.80L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Yeppoon 17-Aug-19 950m FIRM 2 R2 HCP $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 55.1, SP: $15
- 1st The Mechanic (A Butler 61) 2nd Malkara (A Sewell 55) 0.75L 3rd Nicco's Lass (D Graham 55) 1.15L
- Spell 98d
-
7
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 11-May-19 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Bm65 $300 (of $16,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.71, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.870
-
1st
Mr Phenomenal
(E Smith 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Daunting Queen
(T Doyle 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.50L
3rd
My Cousin Bossy
(S Sheargold 61.5)
3.70L
7th
Malkara
(C Whiteley 58.5)
7.55L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 26-Apr-19 1300m SOFT 7 R7 Bm69 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.07, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.230
-
1st
Poetic Heart
(C Whiteley 56)
2nd
Stella's Dream
(H English 55, Cd 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Le Drama
(N Day 55.5)
1.60L
10th
Malkara
(B Pengelly 57.5)
10.20L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 12-Apr-19 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.43, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
-
1st
Uthred
(R Stewart 54)
2nd
Drumbeat's Choice
(A Spinks 57)
0.50L
3rd
Macho Tycoon
(E Smith 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.80L
9th
Malkara
(N Day 54)
12.40L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Mackay 05-Apr-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp (of $19,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.1, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Ossenhagen
(N Day 54)
2nd
Sweet Surprise
(H English 54, Cd 52.5)
0.75L
3rd
Recalculate
(M Haley 55)
1.75L
11th
Malkara
(C Jokic 54)
6.15L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 16-Mar-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $300 (of $16,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.06, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
-
1st
Macho Tycoon
(E Smith 55.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Media Vita
(A Spinks 54)
0.75L
3rd
Jay Jay
(S Lacy 54)
1.25L
7th
Malkara
(T Doyle 54, Cd 51)
4.15L
See full results
-
3
of 7
- Spell 112d
-
7
of 9 -
- Yeppoon 03-Nov-18 1400m GOOD 3 R4 HCP (of $9,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.2, SP: $9
- 1st Artie's Shore (D Evans 57) 2nd Turkey Beach (D Simmons 55) 1.50L 3rd Green Empire (S Shield 58) 2.00L 7th Malkara (N Seymour 55) 5.40L
-
5
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 25-Oct-18 1500m GOOD 3 R3 Cl6-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:29.33, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
1st
Flat to Stack
(D Hayse 54.5)
2nd
Potemkin
(J Orman 56)
1.00L
3rd
Turkey Beach
(R Wiggins 59)
1.10L
5th
Malkara
(L Tilley 59)
2.30L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Townsville 12-Oct-18 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.65, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
1st
Mega D'oro
(D Simmons 56)
2nd
Four Excel
(A Spinks 55, Cd 53)
1.50L
3rd
Concluder
(N Fazackerley 57, Cd 54)
1.80L
10th
Malkara
(S D Wiseman 54)
4.35L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 28-Sep-18 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Cl6-sw $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.22, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:32.640
-
1st
Colosseum King
(D Simmons 57.5)
2nd
Turkey Beach
(R Wiggins 59)
0.50L
3rd
Malkara
(B Pengelly 59)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Rockhampton 20-Sep-18 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Hcp $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.46, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.070
-
1st
Princely
(S Wiseman 54)
2nd
Zip to the Moon
(N Thomas 54)
0.50L
3rd
Heartbreak Harry
(J Stanley 60)
1.00L
4th
Malkara
(D Hayse 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 13-Sep-18 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cl6 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.04, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:32.730
-
1st
The Baker
(L Tilley 56)
2nd
Turkey Beach
(R Wiggins 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Chief Advocate
(N Day 54)
0.60L
5th
Malkara
(B Pengelly 59)
2.35L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Mackay 31-Aug-18 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Cl6-sw $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:16.1, SP: $3.30F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Warwick Avenue
(J Stanley 59)
2nd
Malkara
(L Dodds 59, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Chief Advocate
(D Hayse 57.5)
2.25L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Rockhampton 09-Aug-18 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Cl6-sw $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.27, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Mr Boxvale
(E Bell 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Malkara
(L Dodds 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
No Effort Needed
(S Wiseman 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Mackay 31-Jul-18 1560m GOOD 3 R1 Cl6-sw $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.79, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.760
-
1st
Mr Boxvale
(C Whiteley 57.5)
2nd
Casta
(A Spinks 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.20L
3rd
Malkara
(S Wiseman 59)
2.45L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 24-Jul-18 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Cl6-sw $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.44, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Malkara
(L Dodds 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Text Book
(H English 55.5, Cd 54)
0.30L
3rd
Barachiel
(C Whiteley 56)
0.60L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 06-Jul-18 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Cl6-sw $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.11, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.180
-
1st
Ekklestone
(L Tilley 59)
2nd
Bold Shot
(A Allen 59)
4.25L
3rd
Rhyming
(M Hellyer 52.5)
4.35L
5th
Malkara
(S D Wiseman 57.5)
5.95L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 24-Jun-18 1100m GOOD 4 R4 Cl6-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:03.36, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.150
-
1st
Ekklestone
(L Tilley 57.5)
2nd
Devils Pinch
(J Murphy 56, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Annie's Our Hero
(H English 52.5, Cd 51)
2.25L
6th
Malkara
(S D Wiseman 57.5)
3.25L
See full results
- Spell 61d
-
1
of 8 -
- Lismore 24-Apr-18 1400m HEAVY 8 R7 Bm65 $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:29.35, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.110
-
1st
Malkara
(S Galloway 58.5)
2nd
Sunset Hills
(G Colless 57)
0.05L
3rd
Hope Island
(M Mcguren 60)
2.06L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Grafton 16-Apr-18 1410m GOOD 4 R7 Bm66 $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.15, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
-
1st
Central Witness
(M Bennett 56)
2nd
They Call Me Rose
(E Ljung 54)
0.95L
3rd
Malkara
(S Galloway 58)
1.35L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Beaudesert 07-Apr-18 1400m SOFT 5 R3 Cl5 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.9, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
Dutch Treat
(M Gray 56)
2nd
Johnny Be Quick
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Malkara
(S Galloway 56)
2.45L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Mar-18 1200m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm70 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.79, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.180
-
1st
Cool Sequence
(P Hammersley 58)
2nd
Izzah
(J Byrne 55.5)
0.75L
3rd
Brave Dazzler
(B Nothdurft 57.5, Cd 56)
1.25L
6th
Malkara
(S Galloway 57.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Lismore 17-Mar-18 1100m SOFT 6 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:06.12 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
- 1st Passion to Win (B Stower) 2nd Malkara (B Looker) 0.06L 3rd House of Drama (J Hodge) 4.57L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 01-Mar-18 1000m SOFT 6 R6 OPN-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.32
- 1st Snitz (R Fradd) 2nd Runway Ready (J Byrne) 0.75L 3rd Cascata Rossa (C Taylor) 1.50L 4th Malkara (S Galloway) 3.50L
- Spell 64d
-
3
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 20-Jan-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:22.39, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.610
-
1st
Awake the Stars
(A Allen 54)
2nd
Wack'em
(S Doyle 58)
1.00L
3rd
Malkara
(S Galloway 58)
2.25L
See full results
-
14
of 16 -
- Doomben 30-Dec-17 1350m GOOD 4 R2 Hcp (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.45, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Stonecast
(J Kah 54)
2nd
Dapper One
(R Fradd 54)
1.25L
3rd
Just Call Me Louie
(J Orman 54)
1.35L
14th
Malkara
(S Galloway 54)
8.65L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Dalby 12-Dec-17 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Bm75 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:08.73, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Saipan
(B Nothdurft 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Rooi Roe
(L Tilley 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Malkara
(S Galloway 55.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- TRIAL Ballina 27-Nov-17 1000m SOFT 5 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 59.31 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
- 1st All Over Bosanova (L Rolls) 2nd Audree (C Schmidt) 1.63L 3rd Paroo River (L Kilner) 2.16L 4th Malkara (B Looker) 3.39L
- Spell 94d
-
3
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 09-Sep-17 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Bm80 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.08, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.890
-
1st
Arena Salon
(M Hellyer 59)
2nd
One Golden Day
(N Day 57)
1.80L
3rd
Malkara
(S Galloway 56)
1.90L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
-
Gold Coast 26-Aug-17
1400m
GOOD 4
R5 0-70 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:22.94, SP: $5.50F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
raced wide 2L back, OK but run ended at 200m
-
1st
Bourbon Road
(J Byrne 57)
2nd
Blooming Tycoon
(J Taylor 56)
1.80L
3rd
D'harmony
(D Browne 58)
1.90L
10th
Malkara
(L Dittman 58.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 26-Aug-17
1400m
GOOD 4
R5 0-70 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:22.94, SP: $5.50F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1
of 4 -
- Gold Coast 19-Aug-17 1400m GOOD 3 R1 Cg&e bm62 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.06, SP: $1.90F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.060
-
1st
Malkara
(S Galloway 61)
2nd
Hanover Square
(D Mclellan 59)
1.00L
3rd
Mr Bon Vivant
(N Day 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 12-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.36, SP: $2.25F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
-
1st
Malkara
(S Galloway 57)
2nd
Dazzle Us Again
(R Plumb 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
American Hero
(L Rolls 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 05-Aug-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e cl1 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.24, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
-
1st
Malkara
(S Galloway 56.5)
2nd
Cascata Rossa
(M Mcguren 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Mystyko
(J Morris 58)
2.10L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- TRIAL Ballina 18-Jul-17 1000m SOFT 7 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:01.3 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
- 1st Malkara (T Harrison) 2nd Magic Panther (B Looker) 0.29L 3rd Secret Assignment (C Graham) 0.99L
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 10-Jul-17 900m SOFT 6 R11 CL1-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 56.07
- 1st Magic Panther (M Hellyer) 2nd Malkara (P Hammersley) 8.30L 3rd Remolad (J Woodhouse) 8.40L
- Spell 154d
-
6
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 04-Mar-17 1400m SOFT 7 R2 Cg&e cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.02, SP: $2.70 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
-
1st
Ahmah Star
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Fogoso
(J Guthmann-chester 55, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Nelumbo
(N Seymour 56.5)
2.70L
6th
Malkara
(D Griffin 56)
6.90L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Lismore 24-Feb-17 1300m SOFT 5 R1 Cg&e cl1 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.02, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
Academy Hill
(R Spokes 56)
2nd
Lonhie Rocks
(S Traecey 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Lighthouse Keeper
(D Griffin 58)
1.40L
4th
Malkara
(R Plumb 58)
2.18L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Ipswich 09-Feb-17 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:19.98, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.110
-
1st
Ocean City
(A Allen 58)
2nd
Calcetines
(T Brooker 55)
0.40L
3rd
Geometrist
(J Byrne 59)
0.60L
6th
Malkara
(D Griffin 57.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 28-Jan-17 1300m HEAVY 9 R8 Cl1 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.39, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
Kaphni
(J Murphy 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
All Hype
(J Guthmann-chester 54, Cd 52)
3.80L
3rd
Soft Top
(M Paget 55)
4.10L
4th
Malkara
(D Griffin 56)
4.30L
See full results
- Spell 137d
-
2
of 8 -
- Bathurst 13-Sep-16 1400m HEAVY 10 R7 Bm60 $3,815 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.99, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Long Juan Feng
(G Ryan 57.5)
2nd
Malkara
(R Murray 55)
0.50L
3rd
Regal Rojo
(R Brewer 58.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Bathurst 29-Aug-16 1200m HEAVY 10 R3 3y mdn-sw $11,360 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.33, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Malkara
(R Murray 57)
2nd
The Veal Thing
(N Burrells 55, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
Lattimer
(M Cahill 57)
5.30L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Nowra 21-Aug-16 1100m GOOD 3 R6 Cg&e mdn $565 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.11, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
-
1st
Our Finvarra
(J Ford 54)
2nd
Credible Witness
(R Hutchings 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
God's Heaven
(A Banks 54)
0.30L
5th
Malkara
(D Panya 55.5, Cd 54)
1.40L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 09-Aug-16 1045m HEAVY 8 R10 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 1:05.9
- 1st Zorro (T Clark) 2nd Turf Tapper (J Collett) 0.10L 3rd Gravitate (B Shinn) 0.30L 4th Malkara (J V Overmeire)
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 05-Jul-16 740m SYNTHETIC R8 BT-2CG-UNR, Winning Time: 43.1
- 1st On the Spot (B El-issa) 2nd Malkara (K Jennings) 2.30L 3rd Weekend Affair (W Costin) 6.10L
Profile: | 10 year old bay or brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 46 starts, 6 wins, 15 placings |
Earnings: | $100,445 |
Trainer: | Clinton Thompson |
Pedigree: | Smart Missile x Midnight Wine |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 09/08/2013 |
Owners: | L W Thompson & Mrs J T Thompson |
Training History: | |
Jun 18 - Current | Clinton Thompson Yeppoon, QLD |
Aug 16 - Jun 18 | Michael Costa Gold Coast, QLD |