Media Vita · Horse Profile
Media Vita · Career Stats
Earnings $134k
Avg Odds 5.08
48 10-11-8
Career
10 3-2-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
21%
Wins
60%
Places
-5%
ROI
1000M - 1300M
Win Range
9 1-2-3
1st Up
8 3-2-0
2nd Up
48 10-11-8
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
39 10-8-8
Good
8 0-3-0
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Media Vita Career Summary
Media Vita is a 11yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Todd Austin, who is based at Barcaldine. He is sired by the stallion Denman out of the dam Notker.
Media Vita has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 29th Dec 2017 at Canberra, Media Vita scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20500.00 Bm 64 Hcp.
Media Vita has managed to win 10 races in his career so far. On 29th Dec 2017 at Canberra, Media Vita scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20500.00 Bm 64 Hcp.
- Spell 1066d
-
3
of 8 -
- McKinlay 19-Jun-21 1000m GOOD R6 Open Hcp $900 (of $9,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:56.17, SP: 8.00
-
1st
Better Than Gold
(T Brummell 56)
2nd
Galea Warrior
(R M Mahon 64.5)
2.80L
3rd
Media Vita
(A M Donell 62)
5.60L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Barcaldine 05-Jun-21 1200m GOOD 3 R3 Open Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.24, SP: 4.00
-
1st
Ahwahneechee
(A Butler 63.5)
2nd
Hazar
(C Collis 56)
2.30L
3rd
I Wanna Be A Jeep
(J Missen 57.5)
2.80L
7th
Media Vita
(B Richardson 63)
7.60L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Aramac 22-May-21 1000m GOOD R1 Open Hcp $5,490 (of $8,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.31, SP: 2.20
-
1st
Media Vita
(A M Donell 62, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Angels Of Fenway
(J Rudd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Boingo
(E Bell 56)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Longreach 08-May-21 1100m GOOD R4 Open Set Weight $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.50, SP: 4.00
-
1st
Fully Maxed
(A M Donell 61.5)
2nd
Boingo
(E Bell 59.5)
3.00L
3rd
Media Vita
(B Richardson 61.5)
3.50L
See full results
- Spell 154d
-
11
of 16 -
- Doomben 05-Dec-20 1110m GOOD 4 R2 Csf nmw-qlty (of $50,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:04.00, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
-
1st
Hard Stride
(P Hamblin 61)
2nd
Raiden
(B Stewart 60)
0.10L
3rd
Tapa
(G Geran 54)
0.40L
11th
Media Vita
(M M Gillivray 54)
8.80L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
4
of 9 -
- Blackall 17-Oct-20 1050m GOOD R3 Qlty $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:01.4, SP: $3.50
- 1st Muiron (M Castle 56) 2nd Wicked Express (M Gray 58.5) 2.75L 3rd Drayman (A Bakos 56) 3.25L 4th Media Vita (A Ross 62) 3.45L
-
1
of 10 -
- Longreach 26-Sep-20 1000m GOOD R5 Hcp $7,000 (of $12,550) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:57.20, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Media Vita
(B Richardson 60)
2nd
Hazar
(S Logan 56)
1.50L
3rd
Zukaz
(D Graham 61.5)
1.60L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
2
of 5 -
- Barcaldine 08-Aug-20 1100m SOFT 5 R1 Sw $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.01, SP: $1.90F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Zukaz
(R Hancock 61.5)
2nd
Media Vita
(M Gray 61.5)
1.75L
3rd
Fully Maxed
(M Palmer 61.5)
2.25L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Longreach 25-Jul-20 1000m GOOD R7 HCP $5,750 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.14, SP: $5
- 1st Media Vita (M Gray 61) 2nd Kakakenny (B Richardson 62) 0.10L 3rd Boot Shaker (E Bell 59.5) 3.85L
-
2
of 10 -
- Barcaldine 11-Jul-20 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Hcp $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:08.91, SP: $2.30F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Kakakenny
(B Richardson 61)
2nd
Media Vita
(D Ballard 62)
1.50L
3rd
Shigeru Mahogany
(D Mcgillivray 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 8
-
4
of 12 -
- Barcaldine 13-Jun-20 1310m GOOD 3 R7 HCP $475 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:15.86
- 1st Blue Jest (M Potgieter 60, Cd 57) 2nd Money Ad (D Graham 59.5) 0.30L 3rd French Hussler (D Ballard 62.5) 1.80L 4th Media Vita (B Richardson 59) 2.20L
-
2
of 11 -
- Longreach 30-May-20 1200m GOOD R5 HCP $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:08.75
- 1st Bollente (M Gray 57) 2nd Media Vita (B Richardson 59) 1.75L 3rd Zukaz (R Hancock 59) 2.15L
-
2
of 12 -
- Barcaldine 16-May-20 1100m GOOD R5 SW $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.24
- 1st French Hussler (D Ballard 62.5) 2nd Media Vita (B Richardson 62.5) 0.10L 3rd Leo's Express (R Hancock 58.5) 0.90L
-
1
of 11 -
- Longreach 03-May-20 1000m GOOD R4 HCP $5,750 (of $10,000) Barrier 10
- 1st Media Vita (B Richardson 57) 2nd Leo's Express (C Rogers 57) 1.00L 3rd I Am a Lad (D Mcgillivray 57, Cd 54) 1.75L
-
3
of 9 -
- Emerald 11-Apr-20 1000m GOOD 3 R9 Hcp $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:59.21, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Mono Lad
(E Beak 56)
2nd
Boot Shaker
(T Chambers 56)
2.50L
3rd
Media Vita
(E Bell 56)
2.60L
See full results
- Spell 114d
-
3
of 6 -
- Cairns 19-Dec-19 1250m GOOD 3 R2 Hcp $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.87, SP: $2.50F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
Desert Cowboy
(C Jokic 59)
2nd
Voltaic
(M Abe 54)
3.25L
3rd
Media Vita
(C Whiteley 55.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Townsville 22-Nov-19 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm69 $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:57.30, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.810
-
1st
Media Vita
(C Whiteley 58.5)
2nd
Elegant Zous
(L Tilley 54)
0.30L
3rd
Bon Temps
(E Cass 57, Cd 54)
0.50L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Townsville 27-Oct-19 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm69 $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.06, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.730
-
1st
Red Hot Romeo
(A Sewell 61)
2nd
Media Vita
(C Whiteley 58)
0.50L
3rd
Pure Hawk
(D Edmonds 60.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Townsville 11-Oct-19 1000m SOFT 5 R5 Cl5-sw $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.01, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.180
-
1st
Chezblack
(M Murphy 54)
2nd
Media Vita
(C Whiteley 59)
1.75L
3rd
Mercury Bullet
(A Butler 57.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Townsville 01-Oct-19 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Hcp $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:55.78, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.110
-
1st
Polar Blast
(L Tilley 55.5)
2nd
Kirabo
(S Sheargold 57)
2.75L
3rd
Media Vita
(C Whiteley 54)
2.85L
See full results
- Spell 158d
-
8
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 26-Apr-19 1300m SOFT 7 R7 Bm69 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.07, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.230
-
1st
Poetic Heart
(C Whiteley 56)
2nd
Stella's Dream
(M H Richardson 55, Cd 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Le Drama
(N Day 55.5)
1.60L
8th
Media Vita
(J P Stanley 58.5)
8.00L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 13-Apr-19 1050m GOOD 4 R7 Cl5 $700 (of $14,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:00.04, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Jay Jay
(Q Krogh 58)
2nd
Toecanargie Man
(L Tilley 54)
0.20L
3rd
Rusty Scooter
(R Stewart 54)
0.70L
4th
Media Vita
(A Butler 59)
0.80L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Rockhampton 28-Mar-19 1300m SOFT 6 R5 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.28, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Drumbeat's Choice
(A Spinks 54.5)
2nd
Macho Tycoon
(M E Beak 56, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Fastnet Flyer
(B Pengelly 60.5)
1.25L
6th
Media Vita
(N Day 54)
9.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 16-Mar-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp $3,000 (of $16,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.06, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
-
1st
Macho Tycoon
(M E Beak 55.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Media Vita
(A Spinks 54)
0.75L
3rd
Jay Jay
(S Lacy 54)
1.25L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Rockhampton 08-Mar-19 900m GOOD 4 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57. Sectionals: 600m 0:33.450
- 1st Media Vita (A Butler) 2nd Zoutano (N Seymour) 0.50L 3rd Macho Tycoon (D Evans) 1.75L
- Spell 273d
-
10
of 13 -
- Rockhampton 16-Jun-18 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm70 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.29, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.470
-
1st
Uthred
(T Chambers 59.5)
2nd
Mista Busy
(J Stanley 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Shigeru Mahogany
(N Day 59)
1.75L
10th
Media Vita
(B Pengelly 59)
7.70L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Mackay 26-May-18 1200m GOOD 3 R5 0-70 $750 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.48, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
1st
Princely
(S Wiseman 57.5)
2nd
Lyrical Son
(S Wilson 56)
0.20L
3rd
Pound Sterling
(Z White 56.5)
0.30L
4th
Media Vita
(N Seymour 59)
0.50L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 05-May-18 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Cl6-sw $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:16.58, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
-
1st
Media Vita
(L Dodds 56, Cd 55)
2nd
Ragazzo Del Corsa
(J Stanley 59)
0.50L
3rd
Cheeky Red
(C Mciver 56)
0.80L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 17-Apr-18 1050m GOOD 4 R5 Cl4 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.41, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.490
-
1st
Cyclone Fugitive
(L Dodds 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Shigeru Mahogany
(A Butler 59)
0.50L
3rd
Pound Sterling
(M Hellyer 58.5)
1.75L
5th
Media Vita
(M Bennett 59)
2.35L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Rockhampton 09-Apr-18 900m GOOD 4 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 56.02 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.940
- 1st Ten Goal Polo (L Dodds) 2nd Media Vita (S Sheargold) 0.10L 3rd Shigeru Mahogany (A Butler) 0.20L
- Spell 80d
-
13
of 14 -
-
Sunshine Coast 27-Jan-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.65, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
3L back, under pressure after turn, battled
-
1st
Bergerac
(L Cassidy 55)
2nd
I've Gotta Nel
(J Lloyd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Mehmeto
(N Tomizawa 54.5)
0.20L
13th
Media Vita
(B Stewart 55.5)
6.95L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 27-Jan-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.65, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
-
1
of 5 -
- Canberra 29-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Bm64 $11,200 (of $20,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.81, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Media Vita
(M Cahill 58.5)
2nd
Mad Fox
(J Ford 56)
0.64L
3rd
One Son
(P Scorse 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.68L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Canberra 01-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $11,200 (of $20,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.82, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Media Vita
(J Ford 59)
2nd
Yankee Foxtrot
(B Spriggs 58)
1.03L
3rd
Our Project
(J Hughes 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.69L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Goulburn 11-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.67, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Media Vita
(B Ward 55.5)
2nd
Storm Master
(R Dolan 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Scent of a Woman
(P Wells 54)
1.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Canberra 20-Oct-17 1300m SOFT 6 R7 Bm57 $500 (of $20,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.33, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.940
-
1st
Cop a Nip
(C Macfarlane 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Oh What a Thief
(J Pracey-holmes 56.5)
1.96L
3rd
Harvest Dream
(N Heywood 57.5)
1.98L
8th
Media Vita
(B Ward 58.5)
4.74L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Canberra 06-Oct-17 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 $1,700 (of $20,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.44, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
-
1st
Bonsley
(M Cahill 60)
2nd
Cherokee Warrior
(P Scorse 61, Cd 58)
0.14L
3rd
Media Vita
(B Ward 59.5)
1.58L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Canberra 22-Sep-17 1200m GOOD 3 R8 Cl1 $1,700 (of $20,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.79, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.710
-
1st
So Spirited
(J Ford 61.5)
2nd
Tyres Are Crucial
(B Loy 56.5)
0.24L
3rd
Media Vita
(B Ward 57.5)
1.28L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Goulburn 01-Sep-17 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Cl1 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.11, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.090
-
1st
A Touch of Luck
(P Wells 59.5)
2nd
Honour the One
(C Frater 54.5, Cd 53)
2.30L
3rd
Only Choice
(M Bell 59)
2.61L
5th
Media Vita
(J Penza 58)
3.94L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Goulburn 14-Aug-17 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Cl2 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.25, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Snowbrook
(C Reith 57.5)
2nd
Classic Conquest
(M Travers 54)
0.20L
3rd
Dynamic Bid
(D Panya 56)
0.38L
8th
Media Vita
(B Ward 55.5)
1.59L
See full results
- Spell 115d
-
6
of 13 -
- Canberra 21-Apr-17 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Cl2 $500 (of $20,250) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.97, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
-
1st
Hay Now
(N Heywood 57.5)
2nd
Walshie
(B El-issa 57)
1.80L
3rd
Vella Lonchick
(J Ford 55.5)
2.60L
6th
Media Vita
(B Ward 57)
4.10L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Canberra 07-Apr-17 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Bm55 $1,700 (of $20,250) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.33, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
-
1st
Addchan
(N Heywood 59.5)
2nd
Smiling At Shadows
(P Scorse 60, Cd 56)
0.92L
3rd
Media Vita
(B Ward 60)
0.95L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Queanbeyan 13-Mar-17 1460m GOOD 3 R5 Bm55 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.34, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Tycoon Mar
(B El-issa 60.5)
2nd
Media Vita
(B Ward 59.5)
0.59L
3rd
Lunch At Tiffanys
(M Travers 57)
1.18L
See full results
- Freshened 46d
-
1
of 10 -
- Wagga Riverside 26-Jan-17 1200m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn-sw $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.93, SP: $2.20F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
1st
Media Vita
(B Ward 59)
2nd
Flying Fragments
(N Souquet 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Josie's Cruiser
(L Coombe 57, Cd 55.5)
1.10L
See full results
- Spell 313d
-
5
of 11 -
- Canberra 19-Mar-16 1300m SOFT 7 R3 Mdn-sw $400 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.38, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Torhonour
(M Cahill 57)
2nd
Verguenza
(N Heywood 59)
0.80L
3rd
Sunwisp
(S Guymer 57)
1.10L
5th
Media Vita
(B Ward 58.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Canberra 06-Mar-16 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $4,500 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.95, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
-
1st
Trick Star
(B Shinn 58.5)
2nd
Media Vita
(B Ward 58.5)
2.30L
3rd
Duporche
(J Ford 57)
3.30L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Canberra 21-Feb-16 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Mdn-sw (of $18,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.78, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Critical Touch
(S Miller 58.5)
2nd
Diamond Made
(B Loy 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Dance Harder Son
(N Perryman 58.5)
0.50L
8th
Media Vita
(B Ward 58.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Goulburn 27-Jan-16 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Mdn-sw $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:22.65, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Spilsbury
(J I Jnr 59)
2nd
Fifty Flags
(B Spriggs 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Fly Forward
(B Avdulla 57.5)
1.20L
6th
Media Vita
(B Ward 57.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Canberra 08-Jan-16 1400m SOFT 5 R5 Mdn-sw $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.76, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Tilly's Waltz
(K Nisbet 57)
2nd
Media Vita
(B Ward 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Gambled
(J I Jnr 57.5)
2.00L
See full results
- Spell 198d
-
10
of 12 -
-
Canterbury Park 24-Jun-15
1100m
HEAVY 8
R2 2Y MDN-SW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:06.99, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.580
Wide no cover, entitled to weaken after tough run
-
1st
Mr Darcy
(G Schofield 57)
2nd
Water Diviner
(T Angland 57)
0.20L
3rd
Heroism
(W Costin 57, Cd 55)
1.20L
10th
Media Vita
(T Clark 57)
11.80L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 24-Jun-15
1100m
HEAVY 8
R2 2Y MDN-SW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:06.99, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.580
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 29-May-15 800m SOFT 7 R11 BT-2-UNR, Winning Time: 48.3
- 1st Dad (J Cassidy) 2nd Rainbeam (T Angland) 0.10L 3rd Cheeky Babe (H Bowman) 1.40L 8th Media Vita (T Clark)
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 11-May-15 808m SOFT 6 R6 BT-2CG-UNR, Winning Time: 49.2
- 1st Shiny Boy (T Berry) 2nd Three Hats (T Clark) 0.20L 3rd Brown Ben (A Robinson) 5.20L 4th Media Vita (G Schofield)
Profile: | 11 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 48 starts, 10 wins, 19 placings |
Earnings: | $134,320 |
Trainer: | Todd Austin |
Pedigree: | Denman x Notker |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 25/08/2012 |
Owners: | K J Power M P Parsloe J C Stafford Buy Me a Pony Syndicate T P Austin & Mrs T M Austin |
Training History: | |
Apr 20 - Current | Todd Austin Barcaldine, QLD |
Jan 18 - Apr 20 | Jamie McConachy Rockhampton, QLD |
Jan 16 - Jan 18 | Keith Dryden Canberra, ACT |
Jun 15 - Jan 16 | Joseph Pride Warwick Farm, NSW |