Snowbrook · Horse Profile
Snowbrook · Career Stats
Earnings $144k
Avg Odds 3.59
49 8-5-8
Career
10 3-1-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
16%
Wins
43%
Places
-41%
ROI
1200M - 1600M
Win Range
9 1-1-4
1st Up
9 1-1-1
2nd Up
49 8-5-8
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
22 1-3-3
Good
21 6-1-3
Soft
6 1-1-2
Heavy
Snowbrook Career Summary
Snowbrook is a 10yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by Luke Pepper, who is based at Scone. She is sired by the stallion Hinchinbrook out of the dam Snow Queen.
Snowbrook has managed to win 8 races in her career so far. On 23rd Dec 2016 at Wagga, Snowbrook scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Class 1 Handicap.
Snowbrook has concluded her racing career, last running on the 7th Feb 2021 at Goulburn.
Snowbrook has managed to win 8 races in her career so far. On 23rd Dec 2016 at Wagga, Snowbrook scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Class 1 Handicap.
Snowbrook has concluded her racing career, last running on the 7th Feb 2021 at Goulburn.
- Spell 1188d
-
6
of 8 -
- Goulburn 07-Feb-21 1400m SOFT 6 R4 F&m bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.85, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
All That Sass
(K O'hara 57)
2nd
Mirror Model
(K Latham 60)
2.40L
3rd
Red Hot
(W Costin 60)
5.77L
6th
Snowbrook
(H Williams 61.5, Cd 57.5)
9.89L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Canberra 13-Jan-21 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $250 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.12, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1st
Loafing
(B Mcdougall 60)
2nd
War Deck
(J Kissick 61)
0.07L
3rd
Invincible Dash
(K Nisbet 62)
0.57L
7th
Snowbrook
(H Williams 59.5, Cd 55.5)
5.97L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Canberra 29-Dec-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm70 (of $34,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.23, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
Gunga Din
(H Ede 63.5, Cd 61.5)
2nd
Kanerupt
(M Heagney 60.5)
0.89L
3rd
Nieces And Nephews
(P Scorse 60)
2.45L
10th
Snowbrook
(E Hennessy 55.5, Cd 54)
6.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Sapphire Coast 30-Nov-20 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.99, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Romeo Vella
(B Loy 57)
2nd
Freaky Freckles
(J Taylor 57.5)
3.47L
3rd
Snowbrook
(M Waters 61.5, Cd 58.5)
3.66L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
4
of 11 -
- Leeton 28-Sep-20 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.64, SP: $3.90EF In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.920
-
1st
Lygia
(M Cahill 58.5)
2nd
Submission
(N Heywood 58)
0.21L
3rd
Funky Farm
(A Masters 59)
0.65L
4th
Snowbrook
(E Hennessy 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.66L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Wagga 19-Sep-20 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Aggies cup $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.69, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1st
Snowbrook
(E Hennessy 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Stratum's Rose
(K Nisbet 57)
0.83L
3rd
Via Condotti
(Y Ichikawa 55)
1.51L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Albury 03-Sep-20 1600m SOFT 6 R4 Bm58 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.99, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.820
-
1st
Snowbrook
(W Costin 56)
2nd
High Advice
(B Mcdougall 59)
0.66L
3rd
Keep Me Posted
(E Hennessy 55.5, Cd 53.5)
5.03L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Narrandera 15-Aug-20 1600m HEAVY 8 R3 Bm50 $5,850 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:41.45, SP: $2.35F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.070
-
1st
Snowbrook
(B Mcdougall 58.5)
2nd
Skyschiller
(D Scott 55.5, Cd 55)
2.02L
3rd
Shadow of Mordor
(R Bensley 55, Cd 55.5)
2.22L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Gundagai 02-Aug-20 1400m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:27.06, SP: $3.40F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Maddie's the Boss
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
Taliano
(N Souquet 58.5)
0.13L
3rd
Foxlike
(J V Overmeire 57)
1.63L
4th
Snowbrook
(S Guymer 55)
2.89L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Narrandera 19-Jul-20 1400m GOOD 4 R4 F&m bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.92, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.360
-
1st
Reason to Smile
(K Nisbet 57)
2nd
Snowbrook
(S Miller 56)
0.02L
3rd
Ember
(J Richards 56.5)
0.98L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Wagga 06-Jul-20 1300m HEAVY 8 R4 Bm50 $2,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:20.10, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.000
-
1st
Riverbend Chief
(S Guymer 60)
2nd
Stato
(M Cahill 58.5)
0.70L
3rd
Snowbrook
(S Miller 57.5)
0.75L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Gundagai 27-Jun-20 1400m SOFT 7 R5 Bm50 $5,850 (of $12,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:26.33, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Snowbrook
(S Miller 56)
2nd
Zariz No Other
(J Presits 60, Cd 57)
1.20L
3rd
Skyschiller
(J Kissick 55, Cd 56)
1.21L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
5
of 12 -
- Dubbo 18-May-20 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Bm50 $425 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.11, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Kahlo
(A Banks 61)
2nd
Narrow Neck Nelson
(A Stanley 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.68L
3rd
Gorn Hoff
(G Ryan 59.5)
0.70L
5th
Snowbrook
(K Nisbet 56.5)
1.85L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Leeton 07-May-20 1150m SOFT 5 R6 Bm50 $1,010 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.01, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.530
-
1st
Sizzleonthebridge
(H Ede 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Benno's Boy
(A Masters 59.5)
0.74L
3rd
Snowbrook
(K Nisbet 56.5)
1.61L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
3
of 10
- Spell 122d
-
8
of 8 -
- Gawler 04-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 4 R3 F&m bm64 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.94, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Lakhani Rose
(K Crowther 57)
2nd
Magnus Magic
(S Fawke 58)
0.30L
3rd
Alaskan Jade
(T Pannell 59.5)
0.30L
8th
Snowbrook
(G Goomany 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Strathalbyn 27-Nov-19 1100m GOOD 4 R3 F&m bm64 $1,100 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08.90, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Garvoc
(T Pannell 55.5)
2nd
The Publikin
(B Vorster 55.5)
4.00L
3rd
Sassy Maneuver
(P Gatt 55.5)
6.00L
4th
Snowbrook
(G Lo 54, Cd 52)
8.60L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- bet365 Mildura 05-Nov-19 1400m GOOD 4 R4 BM52 $2,040 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.19, SP: $3
- 1st Ballast (J Lorensini 60) 2nd Snowbrook (N Farley 57.5) 1.00L 3rd Anticipate (C Puls 60) 1.75L
-
11
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 26-Oct-19 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Mares bm80 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.86, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
-
1st
Rainmoth
(J Toeroek 54)
2nd
Flop
(T Voorham 58, Cd 55)
0.60L
3rd
Enough Swagger
(E Boyd 54)
1.10L
11th
Snowbrook
(G Cartwright 54, Cd 52)
9.70L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Balaklava 09-Oct-19 1400m GOOD 3 R8 Bm56 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.05, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Crema On Jetty
(G Lo 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Zagato Star
(J Chau 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Abbi Fede
(S Fawke 59)
0.40L
10th
Snowbrook
(G Goomany 56.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Naracoorte 29-Sep-19 1200m SOFT 6 R6 Bm56 $500 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.35, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Locktoba Rocks
(J Philpot 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Longmire
(G Lo 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Star Search
(J Maund 59.5)
1.00L
5th
Snowbrook
(G Goomany 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Gawler 18-Sep-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Mares bm60 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.63, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
1st
Enough Swagger
(E Boyd 60)
2nd
Sand Cat
(S Fawke 59)
1.10L
3rd
Miss Mosh
(R Clark 58.5)
1.30L
8th
Snowbrook
(A Lindsay 58, Cd 55)
5.60L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- bet365 Mildura 07-Sep-19 1100m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:06.08, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Daskulya
(J Lorensini 59.5)
2nd
The Trooper
(J Potter 59)
0.50L
3rd
Snowbrook
(A Lindsay 58, Cd 55)
1.00L
See full results
- Spell 73d
-
8
of 9 -
- Gawler 26-Jun-19 1100m SOFT 5 R6 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.82, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 614m 0:36.210
-
1st
Taste of Diamonds
(C Jones 58.5)
2nd
Arctic Blaze
(J Holder 56)
0.50L
3rd
Rushwa
(T Pannell 56)
1.40L
8th
Snowbrook
(J Maund 57)
8.80L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
11
of 13 -
- Gawler 22-May-19 1514m SOFT 5 R8 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.06, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 606m 0:37.720
-
1st
Chuckles
(P Gatt 54)
2nd
Cobbers Mate
(S Fawke 55)
1.50L
3rd
Jarrvis
(C Lions 54)
2.10L
11th
Snowbrook
(D Tourneur 58)
7.60L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Gawler 12-May-19 1514m SOFT 6 R7 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.17, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 606m 0:37.430
-
1st
Bohemian Forest
(J Holder 56.5)
2nd
Impulse Diavolo
(S Logan 60, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Maxsamia
(K Bishop 56)
1.30L
5th
Snowbrook
(D Tourneur 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Gawler 25-Apr-19 1206m GOOD 4 R7 F&m bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:15.77, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 606m 0:36.750
-
1st
Orbost
(T Pannell 56.5)
2nd
Containment
(J Holder 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Al Naifa
(B Vorster 58)
1.50L
6th
Snowbrook
(S Price 59.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Morphettville 30-Mar-19 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Bm64 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.27, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 606m 0:34.970
-
1st
Extreme Thrill
(C Jones 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Just Kappy
(A Jordsjo 60, Cd 58)
0.40L
3rd
Two Odd Sox
(F W Kersley 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.90L
8th
Snowbrook
(G Cartwright 58.5, Cd 56.5)
6.40L
See full results
- Spell 118d
-
4
of 10 -
- Murray Bridge 02-Dec-18 1600m SOFT 5 R6 Bm75 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.16, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Wanted By All
(J Kah 55.5)
2nd
Little Akie
(J Holder 59)
1.00L
3rd
Tahnee Tiara
(E Finnegan 55.5)
1.90L
4th
Snowbrook
(K Crowther 54, Cd 52.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 18-Nov-18 1350m GOOD 4 R6 Bm75 $2,100 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.35, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Enki
(D Caboche 54.5)
2nd
Oamaru Owl
(J Maund 58.5)
1.10L
3rd
Snowbrook
(D Tourneur 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Gawler 26-Oct-18 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm80 $700 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.79, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
1st
Oamaru Owl
(J Maund 54)
2nd
Arrow Lane
(R Clark 54)
0.10L
3rd
Lord Topper
(T Pannell 56)
1.40L
5th
Snowbrook
(D Tourneur 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
6
of 15 -
- Morphettville 13-Oct-18 1200m GOOD 3 R8 Mares bm75 $600 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.31, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 608m 0:34.350
-
1st
Prepare to Win
(F W Kersley 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Flop
(J Holder 54)
1.40L
3rd
It's a Myth
(K Crowther 54, Cd 51)
1.50L
6th
Snowbrook
(E Finnegan 56.5)
2.80L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
3
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 11-Aug-18 1400m SOFT 7 R8 Bm70 $2,800 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:28.81, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 603m 0:39.400
-
1st
Roselli Sting
(R Hurdle 59.5)
2nd
Galaxy Gazer
(R Clark 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Snowbrook
(K Crowther 57, Cd 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Gawler 29-Jul-18 1200m SOFT 5 R8 Bm60 $10,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.02, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Snowbrook
(K Crowther 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Exalted Lauretta
(T Pannell 58)
0.20L
3rd
Galcrum
(J Maund 56)
0.80L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Gawler 07-Jul-18 1500m SOFT 6 R7 Bm75 $8,000 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:32.79, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.400
-
1st
Miss Siska
(J Kah 54.5)
2nd
Snowbrook
(J Holder 54)
3.10L
3rd
Rothmoore
(K Crowther 54, Cd 51)
3.30L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 23-Jun-18 1250m SOFT 5 R6 F&m bm75 $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.85, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 602m 0:36.100
-
1st
Embecee Lil
(R Sakai 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Night Queen
(J Holder 54)
0.50L
3rd
Strykinglee
(C Newitt 57)
0.70L
4th
Snowbrook
(J Bowditch 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Morphettville Parks 09-Jun-18 1300m GOOD 4 R4 F&m bm75 $600 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:18.98, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 610m 0:35.190
-
1st
Hussy's Glow
(L Currie 58)
2nd
Optimize
(K Crowther 60, Cd 57)
0.30L
3rd
Night Queen
(A Chan 54, Cd 51)
0.60L
7th
Snowbrook
(E Finnegan 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gawler 23-May-18 1122m SOFT 5 R6 Bm64 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:07.48, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 608m 0:36.270
-
1st
Master Black
(K Crowther 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Boldacious Girl
(R Clark 54)
1.30L
3rd
Snowbrook
(J Kah 57.5)
1.40L
See full results
- Spell 263d
-
12
of 13 -
-
Royal Randwick 02-Sep-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R4 Highway-c3 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.11, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.330
Raced wide and couldn't sprint with rivals
-
1st
My Tagoson
(H Bowman 57.5)
2nd
Makfi Lass
(R King 55.5, Cd 54)
1.00L
3rd
Super Star Bob
(T Angland 58)
1.30L
12th
Snowbrook
(C Reith 56)
10.70L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 02-Sep-17
1400m
GOOD 3
R4 Highway-c3 (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.11, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.330
-
1
of 8 -
- Goulburn 14-Aug-17 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Cl2 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.98, SP: $2.50F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Snowbrook
(C Reith 57.5)
2nd
Classic Conquest
(M Travers 54)
0.20L
3rd
Dynamic Bid
(D Panya 56)
0.38L
See full results
-
2
of 7
- Spell 127d
-
7
of 14 -
- Albury 19-Mar-17 1175m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.80, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1st
Cobra Kai
(B Vale 54)
2nd
Back to the Bar
(K Nisbet 56)
0.83L
3rd
Hangin' With Willy
(B Murphy 55)
1.18L
7th
Snowbrook
(B Loy 58.5)
4.71L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
6
of 7 -
-
Royal Randwick 15-Feb-17
1100m
SOFT 7
R4 3yf bm67 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:06.09, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.780
Just behind speed and couldn't quicken enough
-
1st
Ma Tante
(K Mcevoy 53)
2nd
Rosa Carolina
(B Avdulla 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Can't Find Snippy
(J Penza 57)
1.10L
6th
Snowbrook
(G Schofield 55.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 15-Feb-17
1100m
SOFT 7
R4 3yf bm67 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:06.09, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.780
-
7
of 13 -
-
Royal Randwick 21-Jan-17
1200m
SOFT 5
R4 Highway-c2 $750 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.53, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
Raced midfield and was doing best work late
-
1st
Super Star Bob
(B El-issa 53.5)
2nd
Nic's Vendetta
(H Bowman 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Clipper
(B Loy 54.5)
1.10L
7th
Snowbrook
(M Cahill 54)
3.40L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 21-Jan-17
1200m
SOFT 5
R4 Highway-c2 $750 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.53, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
1
of 13 -
- Wagga 23-Dec-16 1200m SOFT 5 R8 Cl1 $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.90, SP: $3.80F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Snowbrook
(J Penza 56)
2nd
And There is More
(R Hunt 56, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Levee Bank
(M Creed 55.5, Cd 54)
1.40L
See full results
- Spell 113d
-
4
of 9 -
- Goulburn 01-Sep-16 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Cl2 $1,405 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.22, SP: $2.30F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.550
-
1st
Clear Ripples
(G Schofield 57)
2nd
Coys
(J Parr 60)
1.80L
3rd
Fast Nitz
(W Costin 54.5)
1.90L
4th
Snowbrook
(K O'hara 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Wagga 14-Aug-16 1200m SOFT 7 R5 Mdn $11,360 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.73, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Snowbrook
(J Kissick 55.5)
2nd
Edge of Madness
(R Prest 59)
5.80L
3rd
Jindaberra
(N Souquet 59)
6.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Canberra 29-Jul-16 1200m HEAVY 10 R4 2y hcp $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:16.14, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.390
-
1st
No When to Hold Em
(B Ryan 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Snowbrook
(M Cahill 55)
2.30L
3rd
Annie Pru
(A Layt 57.5)
7.10L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
8
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 22-Jun-16 1000m HEAVY 9 R1 2y mdn-sw (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.14, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 608m 0:36.730
-
1st
Arkham Knight
(J Toeroek 57.5)
2nd
Geronimo's Son
(J Potter 57.5)
1.70L
3rd
She's Starstruck
(J Holder 55.5)
4.20L
8th
Snowbrook
(J Maund 55.5)
12.90L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gawler 10-Jun-16 1000m SOFT 7 R5 2Y TRL, Winning Time: 1:05.54
- 1st Arizona Wildcat (Z Spain) 2nd Snowbrook (J Maund) 1.00L 3rd Onemore Elmo (J Potter) 2.00L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Murray Bridge 07-Mar-16 900m GOOD 4 R3 2Y-TRL, Winning Time: 53.9
- 1st Tamara Marie (J Potter) 2nd Top Fox (J Kah) 0.40L 3rd Neva Doubt Us (J Toeroek) 1.80L 6th Snowbrook (J Frew) 4.50L
Profile: | 10 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 49 starts, 8 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $143,780 |
Trainer: | Luke Pepper |
Pedigree: | Hinchinbrook x Snow Queen |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 03/10/2013 |
Owners: | Gold Class Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs S G Mcguinness) |
Training History: | |
Apr 20 - Current | Luke Pepper Scone, NSW |
Sep 19 - Apr 20 | Anthony Webster Gawler, SA |
May 18 - Sep 19 | G, N & B Searle & Callanan Gawler, SA |
Mar 17 - May 18 | Danny Williams Goulburn, NSW |
Feb 17 - Mar 17 | David Payne Rosehill, NSW |
Jul 16 - Feb 17 | Norm Gardner Canberra, ACT |
Jun 16 - Jul 16 | D & A Magro & Bush Gawler, SA |