Benno's Boy · Horse Profile
Benno's Boy Career Summary
Benno's Boy has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 5th Jul 2021 at Wagga, Benno's Boy scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $24000.00 Benchmark 58 Handicap.
- Spell 1043d
-
1
of 11 -
- Wagga 05-Jul-21 1000m HEAVY 9 R6 BM 58 Hcp $12,280 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.28, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.780
-
1st
Benno's Boy
(M Bourke 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Crimson Hoffa
(N Heywood 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Underwood
(A M Lucas 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Gundagai 04-Jul-21 1000m HEAVY 10 R6 BM 50 Hcp $2,650 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:02.24, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.950
-
1st
Sestina
(T Worsnop 62.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Benno's Boy
(M Bourke 60, Cd 56)
2.00L
3rd
Dismayed
(N Souquet 59.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Narrandera 19-Jun-21 1200m SOFT 7 R6 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.27, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
War Blues
(B Ward 57)
2nd
Zofferella
(T Worsnop 56.5, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
En Aval
(H Williams 64, Cd 61)
0.60L
6th
Benno's Boy
(M Travers 60.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Wagga 11-Jun-21 1200m HEAVY 8 R6 BM 58 Hcp $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.41, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Willybeafactor
(B Vale 58.5)
2nd
Classic Fastnet
(B Loy 59)
0.20L
3rd
Benno's Boy
(T Worsnop 56, Cd 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Wagga 04-Jun-21 1000m SOFT 5 R7 BM 58 Hcp $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:59.23, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Crimson Hoffa
(J Duffy 58.5)
2nd
Red Kanzi
(K Nisbet 59)
0.80L
3rd
Revolver
(B M Dougall 61.5)
1.30L
4th
Benno's Boy
(T Worsnop 56.5, Cd 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Wagga 29-May-21 1000m SOFT 5 R1 BM 58 Hcp $425 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.20, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Mouse Almighty
(M Bourke 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Kruanui
(N Heywood 58, Cd 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Riverina Boy
(B Vale 58)
0.90L
5th
Benno's Boy
(T Worsnop 57, Cd 54)
2.60L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Wagga 07-May-21 1300m GOOD 4 R3 BM 58 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.34, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.470
-
1st
Loving Cilla
(R King 58.5)
2nd
Sly Song
(J Penza 58)
1.00L
3rd
Delivered
(N Rawiller 61)
2.00L
12th
Benno's Boy
(B Vale 58)
9.10L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Boorowa 01-May-21 1200m FIRM 2 R6 3YO+ Open Hcp $3,400 (of $5,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.41, SP: 3.00
-
1st
Benno's Boy
(B Bourke 66.5, Cd 63.5)
2nd
Sam
(C Hillier 62, Cd 59)
1.30L
3rd
Vela
(R Blewitt 68.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Leeton 17-Apr-21 1150m GOOD 3 R4 BM 50 Hcp $450 (of $8,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:07.85, SP: 5.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
1st
Pushkar
(H Ede 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Zofferella
(T Worsnop 56.5, Cd 54)
1.30L
3rd
Hail The Hero
(B Sweeney 60)
2.60L
4th
Benno's Boy
(B Vale 62)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Gundagai 11-Apr-21 1180m GOOD 4 R8 BM 66 Hcp $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:08.61, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Moore Euros
(M Travers 59.5)
2nd
Kurocaine
(N Heywood 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Benno's Boy
(B Vale 55)
0.30L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Hillston 10-Apr-21 1000m GOOD R2 BM 50 Hcp $1,490 (of $9,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:59.70, SP: 2.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
Highway To Success
(R Beattie 62)
2nd
Benno's Boy
(J Searle 61, Cd 57)
4.00L
3rd
Vonnida
(M Creed 55)
6.30L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Ardlethan 20-Mar-21 1200m FIRM 2 R3 3YO+ Open Hcp $3,060 (of $4,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.19, SP: 2.70 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
1st
Benno's Boy
(B Bourke 64.5, Cd 61.5)
2nd
Imitation Game
(A Gangotena 69.5, Cd 66.5)
0.20L
3rd
Waldo Waldorf
(R Blewitt 62)
5.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Wagga 09-Mar-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.25, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
1st
Luxurial
(H Ede 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Sestina
(K Nisbet 58)
0.10L
3rd
Dissedge
(M Cahill 61)
0.30L
5th
Benno's Boy
(J Richards 57)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Albury 26-Feb-21 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.85, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1st
Big Day Out
(J Duffy 59.5)
2nd
Macca's Hero
(A Mclucas 58, Cd 56)
0.52L
3rd
Bellarina Magic
(B Mcdougall 59)
1.01L
5th
Benno's Boy
(J Richards 57.5)
3.46L
See full results
-
15
of 16 -
- Wagga 20-Feb-21 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.26, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Temoin Chaud
(B Owen 59)
2nd
Kurocaine
(N Heywood 60.5)
1.82L
3rd
Ameares
(J Kissick 59.5)
1.91L
15th
Benno's Boy
(B Fliedner 58.5)
13.42L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Wagga 11-Feb-21 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.50, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Nicci's Song
(B Ryan 56.5)
2nd
Big Day Out
(P Scorse 59.5)
1.80L
3rd
Polyxena
(M Waters 58.5, Cd 56.5)
4.43L
6th
Benno's Boy
(T Worsnop 59, Cd 55)
7.29L
See full results
- Spell 186d
-
3
of 15 -
- Wagga 09-Aug-20 1200m HEAVY 10 R4 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.05, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Onya Marks
(A Sweeney 56)
2nd
Funky Farm
(M Waters 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.31L
3rd
Benno's Boy
(M Travers 59)
1.56L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Leeton 27-Jul-20 1050m SOFT 5 R3 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:02.19, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
-
1st
Damselfly's Kept
(D Scott 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Enconti
(B Ward 59.5)
1.80L
3rd
Diamonds for Alice
(N Heywood 58)
1.82L
6th
Benno's Boy
(G M Donnell 59.5, Cd 56.5)
3.51L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Narrandera 19-Jul-20 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm66 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:59.06, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Nevada Dane
(N Souquet 61)
2nd
Vinnie Vega
(N Heywood 61.5)
0.36L
3rd
Magnavale
(J Mallyon 61)
0.55L
6th
Benno's Boy
(G M Donnell 56, Cd 53)
3.49L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Wagga 06-Jul-20 1000m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:59.92, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.790
-
1st
Mr Kylin
(J Kissick 55, Cd 56)
2nd
Benno's Boy
(G Mcdonnell 60, Cd 57)
1.85L
3rd
Dizzy Miss Lizzy
(B Loy 61.5)
2.35L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Gundagai 27-Jun-20 1000m SOFT 7 R7 Bm50 $5,850 (of $12,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:59.08, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Benno's Boy
(G Mcdonnell 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Woollahra Lass
(S Miller 59)
0.89L
3rd
Storm Force
(A Sweeney 60)
1.23L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Albury 15-Jun-20 1000m HEAVY 8 R7 Bm58 $1,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02.41, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.580
-
1st
Hazel's Diary
(K Nisbet 56)
2nd
Macca's Hero
(J Presits 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.06L
3rd
Benno's Boy
(A Sweeney 58)
2.58L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Wagga 05-Jun-20 1000m SOFT 6 R6 Bm58 $10,250 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:59.15, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Benno's Boy
(A Sweeney 56)
2nd
Madam Palmer
(J Presits 58, Cd 55)
0.99L
3rd
Powerscourt
(H Ede 63.5, Cd 60.5)
1.37L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Wagga Riverside 30-May-20 1050m GOOD 4 R4 Bm58 $425 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:00.77, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Bid of Faith
(K Nisbet 57.5)
2nd
One Last Fight
(J Kissick 57.5)
0.55L
3rd
Woollahra Lass
(R Bensley 55, Cd 55.5)
0.59L
5th
Benno's Boy
(A Masters 56)
0.98L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Wagga Riverside 21-May-20 1050m SOFT 5 R4 Bm58 $1,010 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.68, SP: $3.10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.790
-
1st
Funky Farm
(N Souquet 58.5)
2nd
Kentucky Wildcat
(J Kissick 60)
0.04L
3rd
Benno's Boy
(A Masters 56)
0.29L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Albury 15-May-20 1175m SOFT 5 R8 Bm58 $3,510 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:12.11, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.460
-
1st
Talihina
(M Cahill 57)
2nd
Benno's Boy
(A Masters 55.5)
1.75L
3rd
Zaberfeldie
(J Mallyon 60)
1.93L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Leeton 07-May-20 1150m SOFT 5 R6 Bm50 $2,020 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.86, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.530
-
1st
Sizzleonthebridge
(H Ede 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Benno's Boy
(A Masters 59.5)
0.74L
3rd
Snowbrook
(K Nisbet 56.5)
1.61L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Corowa 18-Apr-20 1200m GOOD 4 R5 BM50 $1,300 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.62, SP: $14 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.340
- 1st Riverbend Chief (T Schiller 62, Cd 60.5) 2nd Benno's Boy (A Masters 59.5) 0.58L 3rd Framework (B Vale 58) 0.84L
-
2
of 10
-
10
of 12 -
- Wagga 30-Mar-20 1000m SOFT 5 R9 Open bm83 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:57.62, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Real Key
(E Hennessy 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Logan River
(S Miller 55)
0.56L
3rd
Polar Star
(B Ward 55)
0.70L
10th
Benno's Boy
(B Ryan 55)
5.04L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
3
of 8 -
- Carrathool 29-Feb-20 1000m GOOD R2 BM50 $775 (of $9,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.52, SP: $2.60F Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
- 1st Highway to Success (M Lloyd 63.5, Cd 61.5) 2nd Capnicconi (J Richards 58.5) 1.01L 3rd Benno's Boy (B Murphy 59.5) 1.13L
- Freshened 34d
-
8
of 8 -
- Wagga 26-Jan-20 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Scamper bm82 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.39, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1st
Ballista
(K Nisbet 54)
2nd
Takookacod
(J Duffy 54.5)
1.05L
3rd
Exaggerate
(S Miller 57.5)
1.41L
8th
Benno's Boy
(B Murphy 54)
4.65L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Tumut 18-Jan-20 1000m GOOD 3 R6 Bm50 $2,020 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:57.04, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
1st
Dangerous Breeding
(D Budler 63, Cd 60)
2nd
Benno's Boy
(B Murphy 59.5)
1.56L
3rd
Muzzleburst
(E Hennessy 59, Cd 56)
1.65L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Tumut 26-Dec-19 1000m FIRM 2 R2 BM50 $1,585 (of $9,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.17, SP: $4.40 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
- 1st Chaste Angel (A Sweeney 58.5) 2nd Benno's Boy (B Murphy 59.5) 0.55L 3rd Byblos Boy (B Wright 60, Cd 58) 1.10L
- Freshened 33d
-
4
of 9 -
- Hay 23-Nov-19 1200m GOOD R4 BM58 $650 (of $12,250) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.95, SP: $5
- 1st Critical Reaction (T Schiller 61, Cd 59) 2nd Sam (J Richards 55.5) 1.40L 3rd Late Return (B Vale 57.5) 4.46L 4th Benno's Boy (M Heagney 56) 6.44L
-
9
of 9 -
- Canberra 17-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm65 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.66, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.790
-
1st
Territorial
(B Mcdougall 58)
2nd
Ballista
(J Penza 58)
0.31L
3rd
High Dude
(D Budler 61, Cd 58)
1.17L
9th
Benno's Boy
(B Ward 54)
4.97L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Tumut 02-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 3 R5 BM58 $885 (of $10,450) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.09, SP: $5.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
- 1st Didnt Even Kiss Me (J Richards 59) 2nd The Inflamer (P Scorse 57.5) 0.27L 3rd Benno's Boy (B Ward 56) 2.54L
-
2
of 5 -
- Harden 26-Oct-19 1100m FIRM 2 R3 PIC-TROP $900 (of $4,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:06.97, SP: $3 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.450
- 1st Original Prankster (R Blewitt 64.5) 2nd Benno's Boy (J Hughes 63) 0.36L 3rd Depreciation (M Wright 62.5) 0.52L
-
6
of 13 -
- Albury 12-Oct-19 1175m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.11, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
1st
Sky Call
(B Ward 59.5)
2nd
Funky Farm
(L Mcneil 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.19L
3rd
Miss Geneva
(B Mcdougall 57.5)
0.41L
6th
Benno's Boy
(N Souquet 56.5, Cd 57)
2.17L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Leeton 30-Sep-19 1050m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.29, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.470
-
1st
Powerscourt
(B Fliedner 57)
2nd
Wednesday Warrior
(M Cahill 61.5)
0.36L
3rd
All Aflutter
(B Ward 54)
2.12L
8th
Benno's Boy
(J Lloyd 57, Cd 53)
4.85L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Dubbo 15-Sep-19 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Bm58 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:17.42, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Fine Behind
(B Cray 55.5)
2nd
Bid To Fame
(J V Overmeire 56)
0.26L
3rd
Miss Lon
(M Heagney 57.5)
1.18L
7th
Benno's Boy
(A Cavallo 57.5)
5.79L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Griffith 07-Sep-19 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Bm50 $1,340 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.50, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
Cryfowl
(J Richards 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Smart Al
(B Murphy 58)
0.25L
3rd
Benno's Boy
(N Souquet 61.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Wagga 29-Aug-19 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:57.45, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.400
-
1st
Flying Cyril
(D Budler 60, Cd 56)
2nd
Murrawee
(B Wright 59, Cd 56)
0.14L
3rd
Glamour Strip
(J Taylor 54.5)
0.33L
10th
Benno's Boy
(N Souquet 58)
2.56L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Narrandera 17-Aug-19 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $1,010 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.17, SP: $3.40 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
1st
Illoura
(C Macfarlane 60.5)
2nd
Imitation Game
(S Miller 57.5)
0.14L
3rd
Benno's Boy
(B Fliedner 58)
0.44L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Wagga 11-Aug-19 1000m HEAVY 9 R3 Wagga whiz bm80 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.36, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Pleasant
(T Schiller 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Logan River
(B Wright 55.5, Cd 52.5)
8.94L
3rd
Annie Pru
(R Prest 54)
9.97L
4th
Benno's Boy
(B Murphy 54)
10.36L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Forbes 05-Aug-19 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm66 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.39, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Bravissimo
(R Bensley 61)
2nd
Hope Island
(M Cahill 61)
0.36L
3rd
Benno's Boy
(B Mcdougall 54)
1.09L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Albury 30-Jul-19 1000m HEAVY 10 R6 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.95, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Yeldarb
(B Mcdougall 61)
2nd
Rosie's Ready
(S Mccullum 55.5)
3.51L
3rd
Macca's Hero
(M Cahill 54.5)
5.07L
6th
Benno's Boy
(A Masters 58.5)
8.92L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Narrandera 21-Jul-19 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm66 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:58.42, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
Magnavale
(M Cahill 59.5)
2nd
Benno's Boy
(A Masters 54)
0.96L
3rd
Logan River
(J Mallyon 60.5)
1.05L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Wagga 08-Jul-19 1000m SOFT 7 R4 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:59.80, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.230
-
1st
Galaxy Force
(B Mcdougall 60)
2nd
Jodhpur
(R Prest 58.5)
0.94L
3rd
Destiny's Revenge
(T Jeffries 54)
2.00L
7th
Benno's Boy
(T Duffy 58)
5.21L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Gundagai 29-Jun-19 1000m SOFT 5 R7 Bm50 $425 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:59.23, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
1st
Enigami
(A Maeda 58, Cd 54)
2nd
Oh What a Thief
(B Ward 62)
0.03L
3rd
Cafe Terrace
(A Stanley 56, Cd 53)
1.52L
5th
Benno's Boy
(J Duffy 62.5)
1.96L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Narrandera 15-Jun-19 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Bm58 $425 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.83, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Bezazzalled
(T Schiller 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Foxlike
(M Creed 54.5, Cd 55)
1.11L
3rd
Kruanui
(N Heywood 60.5)
1.80L
5th
Benno's Boy
(B Ward 59)
3.57L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Wagga 04-Jun-19 1000m SOFT 5 R4 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:58.72, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
-
1st
Flying Cyril
(J Richards 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Ima Puppet
(K Nisbet 56.5)
2.17L
3rd
Golden Esprit
(M Travers 56)
3.21L
6th
Benno's Boy
(B Ward 59.5)
5.35L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Albury 13-May-19 1000m SOFT 6 R6 Bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.59, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1st
Nothing But a Saga
(A Kelly 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Booradley
(N Beriman 58)
2.40L
3rd
Funding
(L Mcneil 60, Cd 56)
2.66L
8th
Benno's Boy
(B Owen 56)
6.43L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Wagga 03-May-19 1200m HEAVY 10 R8 Bm66 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.50, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Rafha's Choice
(T Berry 63.5)
2nd
Superoo
(J Richards 60.5, Cd 59)
1.88L
3rd
Bank of Erin
(S Miller 59)
1.97L
7th
Benno's Boy
(B Ward 57)
5.87L
See full results
- Spell 76d
-
3
of 5 -
- Bedgerabong 16-Feb-19 800m FIRM 2 R4 PIC TROPHY $350 (of $3,600) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 45.19, SP: $3.20
- 1st French Giggle (M Wright 62.5) 2nd Gillie Mooch (R Blewitt 67) 0.64L 3rd Benno's Boy (J Hughes 65.5) 1.83L
-
6
of 12 -
- Albury 08-Feb-19 1175m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.88, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
-
1st
Pacific Tycoon
(S Miller 57.5)
2nd
Wrecking Ball
(L German 61, Cd 59.5)
0.75L
3rd
Landmine
(J Richards 62.5, Cd 60.5)
1.23L
6th
Benno's Boy
(S Metcalfe 61.5, Cd 60)
3.27L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Wagga 28-Jan-19 1000m SOFT 5 R1 Scamper $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.69, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.170
-
1st
Jester Angel
(B Mcdougall 60)
2nd
Up Trumpz
(S Miller 61)
0.43L
3rd
Benno's Boy
(S Metcalfe 54)
0.57L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Albury 05-Jan-19 1175m GOOD 4 R3 Cg&e bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.01, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
-
1st
Triple Shot
(A Bryan 63, Cd 61)
2nd
Lord Laurie
(N Souquet 60)
2.80L
3rd
Ocean Hero
(B Mcdougall 59.5)
3.17L
5th
Benno's Boy
(B Vale 60.5)
5.02L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Gundagai 01-Jan-19 1000m GOOD 3 R5 BM50 $4,025 (of $8,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.63, SP: $3.20F Sectionals: 600m 0:33.910
- 1st Benno's Boy (B Owen 62.5) 2nd Young Jackson (K Nisbet 56.5) 0.04L 3rd Bad Obsession (S Metcalfe 56, Cd 54.5) 0.81L
-
1
of 10 -
- Tumut 26-Dec-18 1000m GOOD 3 R4 BM50 $2,768 (of $7,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.43, SP: $4.20 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
- 1st Patrika Belle (B Owen 58.5) 3rd Dane Slugger (B Murphy 58.5) 1.05L 1st Benno's Boy (B Wright 61.5, Cd 57.5)
-
1
of 11 -
- Albury 15-Dec-18 900m SOFT 6 R7 Bm58 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:52.94, SP: $4.20 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
1st
Benno's Boy
(B Vale 54)
2nd
Murrawee
(B Wright 54.5, Cd 50.5)
0.37L
3rd
Moving On Up
(A Bryan 62.5, Cd 60.5)
0.94L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Wagga 11-Dec-18 1000m GOOD 3 R1 Open bm82 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.45, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.760
-
1st
Oh What a Thief
(B Wright 54, Cd 50)
2nd
Benno's Boy
(R Prest 54)
0.27L
3rd
Brockton Punch
(M Heagney 54)
0.74L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Bong Bong 23-Nov-18 1200m GOOD 3 R4 OPEN HCP (of $9,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.5, SP: $5
- 1st Kormaddie (A King 64) 2nd Oh What a Thief (T Grace 62, Cd 61) 1.92L 3rd Denim Street (M Wright 63.5) 2.71L 6th Benno's Boy (M Gray 62) 5.30L
-
4
of 11 -
- Gundagai 17-Nov-18 1180m GOOD 3 R7 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:08.77, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.460
-
1st
Landmine
(N Heywood 60)
2nd
Classic Conquest
(S Miller 58)
0.13L
3rd
Gasworx (NZ)
(N Souquet 59.5)
0.81L
4th
Benno's Boy
(B Murphy 55.5)
2.52L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Tumut 03-Nov-18 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM58 $1,380 (of $8,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.59, SP: $3.60 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
- 1st County Limerick (B Wright 54, Cd 50) 2nd Benno's Boy (A Chau 55.5) 0.45L 3rd Bondo (M Creed 61.5) 1.53L
-
2
of 6 -
- Harden 27-Oct-18 1100m FIRM 2 R3 PIC-TROP $900 (of $4,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:06.27, SP: $2.60F Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
- 1st County Limerick (M Wright 62.5) 2nd Benno's Boy (R Blewitt 64) 0.47L 3rd Young Jackson (M Keenan 62, Cd 65) 1.91L
-
8
of 8 -
- Leeton 08-Oct-18 1050m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:02.21, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1st
My Zarmidala
(B Sweeney 58)
2nd
Smart Remark
(B Mcdougall 55)
0.15L
3rd
All Aflutter
(J Richards 56, Cd 54)
0.91L
8th
Benno's Boy
(M Travers 56.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Wagga 29-Sep-18 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Bm50 $440 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.20, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Theodolite
(N Souquet 60.5)
2nd
Imitation Game
(K Nisbet 59.5)
0.02L
3rd
Bravado Lass
(J Duffy 57.5)
0.41L
4th
Benno's Boy
(A Chau 61)
0.62L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Grenfell 22-Sep-18 1000m FIRM 2 R2 BM58 (57) $450 (of $6,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.9, SP: $2.80F
- 1st Bring a Beer Along (K Dunbar 57) 2nd Malibu Stacy (K Bell-pitomac 54, Cd 53) 0.73L 3rd Benno's Boy (M Travers 58) 0.77L
-
4
of 9 -
- Wagga 15-Sep-18 1000m GOOD 3 R5 Flying bm73 $440 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.51, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
My Maher
(M Travers 57.5)
2nd
Treasure Boss
(B Ward 55.5)
1.58L
3rd
Mitchell Road
(N Heywood 57)
1.61L
4th
Benno's Boy
(A Chau 54)
1.86L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Griffith 08-Sep-18 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Bm58 $1,085 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:00.50, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.590
-
1st
Original Prankster
(M Cahill 58.5)
2nd
Diamonds for Alice
(J Richards 56, Cd 54)
4.56L
3rd
Benno's Boy
(A Chau 57)
6.42L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Wagga 30-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm62 $1,380 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:57.63, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.200
-
1st
Ribands
(S Guymer 57)
2nd
Gojazz
(R Beattie 57)
1.52L
3rd
It's Business Time
(N Souquet 59)
1.73L
4th
Benno's Boy
(A Chau 55)
1.75L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Narrandera 18-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $5,250 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:57.32, SP: $4.20EF In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Benno's Boy
(M Travers 55.5)
2nd
Little Capri
(B Sweeney 58)
0.52L
3rd
Anacott Steel (NZ)
(B Murphy 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Wagga 12-Aug-18 1000m SOFT 5 R2 Wagga whiz $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:59.02, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Miss Liffey
(R Bensley 62)
2nd
Stone Cold
(K Nisbet 57)
0.93L
3rd
Not Too Sure
(B Vale 54)
1.32L
5th
Benno's Boy
(J Grisedale 54)
2.11L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Gundagai 05-Aug-18 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:27.48, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Bondo
(R Prest 59.5)
2nd
Foxlike
(M Creed 55.5)
1.10L
3rd
Sherpa Trail
(S Miller 60.5)
3.12L
9th
Benno's Boy
(K Bell-pitomac 55.5, Cd 53.5)
8.18L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Goulburn 23-Jul-18 1300m GOOD 3 R7 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.69, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Mister McIlroy (NZ)
(A Layt 61.5)
2nd
Tearful Kitty
(J Penza 55.5)
0.32L
3rd
Hesperos
(K O'hara 57.5)
0.63L
10th
Benno's Boy
(K Bell-pitomac 59, Cd 57)
8.93L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Cowra 14-Jul-18 1100m GOOD 3 R1 Cg&e bm50 $865 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.06, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
It's Business Time
(A Kajiya 63.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Kingston
(K Dunbar 60.5)
0.24L
3rd
Benno's Boy
(K Bell-pitomac 61.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Wagga 09-Jul-18 1300m SOFT 7 R6 Bm50 $1,035 (of $23,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.79, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.070
-
1st
Hoffski
(N Souquet 59)
2nd
Dictation
(E Webster-hawes 60.5)
0.25L
3rd
Why Me Lord
(B Vale 58)
1.27L
4th
Benno's Boy
(B Fliedner 62)
1.95L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gundagai 30-Jun-18 1000m HEAVY 8 R7 Bm53 $865 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.68, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Seduction
(A Sweeney 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Flying Ferret
(R Prest 54)
1.55L
3rd
Benno's Boy
(J Hughes 60.5)
1.71L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 10-Jun-18 1000m SOFT 7 R4 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:59.74, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
1st
Claradale Lass
(A Sweeney 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Shoulder Charge
(J Grisedale 57.5)
1.05L
3rd
Serious Moonlight
(J Taylor 54)
1.41L
7th
Benno's Boy
(B Ryan 60)
4.74L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Albury 29-May-18 1000m SOFT 5 R4 Bm61 $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.29, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
Eastern Pegasus
(P Scorse 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Stephan
(A Sweeney 58.5, Cd 57)
0.88L
3rd
Benno's Boy
(N Souquet 57)
1.90L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Wellington 22-May-18 1100m GOOD 3 R6 Cg&e bm58 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:06.18, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 6th
-
1st
Demonize
(K Bell-pitomac 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
It's Business Time
(A Cavallo 58.5)
0.94L
3rd
Northern Conqueror
(G Ryan 55)
2.96L
12th
Benno's Boy
(W Peel 59.5, Cd 56.5)
9.74L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Albury 14-May-18 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm65 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:59.73, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
What a Hoot (NZ)
(N Beriman 61)
2nd
Northkape
(P Scorse 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.06L
3rd
Gasworx (NZ)
(N Souquet 58)
1.69L
6th
Benno's Boy
(J Grisedale 56.5)
4.04L
See full results
-
14
of 16 -
- Wagga 04-May-18 1300m SOFT 5 R4 Bm62 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.85, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.290
-
1st
Hemmerle
(N Heywood 59)
2nd
Marco Man
(R Prest 58)
0.11L
3rd
Newtown is Coming
(J Richards 60, Cd 58)
2.30L
14th
Benno's Boy
(J Grisedale 59)
9.77L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Wagga 24-Apr-18 1000m GOOD 3 R7 Open $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.32, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Heza Thief
(N Heywood 59.5)
2nd
Tycoon Tony
(R Bensley 55.5)
0.23L
3rd
Lucky Symbol
(B Murphy 57.5)
0.62L
6th
Benno's Boy
(M Travers 54)
2.06L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- Cootamundra 07-Apr-18 1100m FIRM 2 R2 PIC TROPHY $400 (of $4,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:06.24, SP: $2.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
- 1st Layo Layo (B Owen 63) 2nd Lightning Alert (S Fogg 62) 1.00L 3rd Benno's Boy (W Pearson 66.5) 1.20L
-
8
of 10 -
- Wagga 02-Apr-18 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Inglisfly $300 (of $23,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:57.78, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
1st
Nicof
(N Heywood 58)
2nd
Clipper
(M Cahill 56)
1.10L
3rd
Lucky Symbol
(B Murphy 57.5)
1.25L
8th
Benno's Boy
(W Peel 54, Cd 50)
5.19L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Albury 18-Mar-18 1175m GOOD 3 R7 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.22, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1st
Stratum's Siren
(N Heywood 59.5)
2nd
La Dalliance
(B Sweeney 56)
0.52L
3rd
Fermanagh Lad
(B Mcdougall 61)
0.57L
10th
Benno's Boy
(A Chau 61)
6.63L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Wagga 04-Mar-18 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Whirlwind $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:57.92, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
-
1st
Lucky Symbol
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Just a Bullet
(J Ford 60.5)
1.94L
3rd
Levee Bank
(R Bensley 54)
2.04L
6th
Benno's Boy
(W Peel 54, Cd 50)
5.21L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Tumut 17-Feb-18 1400m FIRM 2 R5 TUMUT CUP BM74 $225 (of $14,800) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.28, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
- 1st Didnt Even Kiss Me (W Peel 54, Cd 50) 2nd Bondo (K Nisbet 55) 6.48L 3rd Miss Farloo (S Metcalfe 54, Cd 52) 7.38L 6th Benno's Boy (J Grisedale 55) 12.65L
-
7
of 13 -
- Wagga 09-Feb-18 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Bm65 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.49, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Bulala
(M Cahill 60)
2nd
Bank On Henry
(P Scorse 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.37L
3rd
Dangerous Breeding
(M Heagney 55)
0.62L
7th
Benno's Boy
(J Grisedale 60)
4.48L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Wagga 26-Jan-18 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Scamper $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.78, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Annatime
(S Pollard 57.5)
2nd
Tycoon Tony
(J Richards 56, Cd 53)
1.29L
3rd
Benno's Boy
(J Grisedale 54)
1.74L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Wagga 12-Jan-18 1200m GOOD 3 R2 Summersprt $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.93, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.750
-
1st
O' So Hazy
(B Sweeney 54)
2nd
Not Too Sure
(N Heywood 56.5)
0.93L
3rd
Great Panache
(K Nisbet 54)
1.46L
4th
Benno's Boy
(J Grisedale 54)
2.40L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Gundagai 01-Jan-18 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM63 $225 (of $9,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.2, SP: $4EF Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
- 1st Cod Rock (R Prest 55.5) 2nd Sand Dune (NZ) (J Richards 57, Cd 54) 0.14L 3rd Go Get 'em (R Bensley 59.5) 1.34L 6th Benno's Boy (B Vale 60.5) 4.25L
-
2
of 7 -
- Wagga Riverside 22-Dec-17 1050m GOOD 4 R1 Bm72 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.09, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
-
1st
Annatime
(J Grisedale 59)
2nd
Benno's Boy
(B Vale 56)
0.07L
3rd
I'm Rockin'
(P Scorse 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.68L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Wagga Riverside 11-Dec-17 1050m GOOD 4 R8 Open $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:59.58, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.390
-
1st
Miss Liffey
(M Cahill 60)
2nd
Wonderbolt
(S Miller 59)
0.86L
3rd
Wanna Get a What
(B Loy 61)
1.11L
5th
Benno's Boy
(J Grisedale 54)
1.96L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Bong Bong 24-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 4 R4 OPEN HCP $1,500 (of $7,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.96, SP: $5.50
- 1st Ain't She a Dane (B Owen 62) 2nd Benno's Boy (R Blewitt 66) 0.84L 3rd Red Hot Tango (S Thatcher 62, Cd 59) 1.10L
-
7
of 9 -
- Gundagai 17-Nov-17 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Bm60 $400 (of $32,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.70, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.030
-
1st
Attainment
(N Heywood 59.5)
2nd
Bondo
(S Miller 62)
1.88L
3rd
Critical Touch
(P Scorse 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.06L
7th
Benno's Boy
(J Grisedale 62.5)
4.29L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Albury 09-Nov-17 1175m GOOD 4 R6 Open hcp $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.41, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
Florelle
(S Miller 56.5)
2nd
Cash Crisis
(C Macfarlane 57)
0.20L
3rd
Gentleman Max
(L Attard 57)
0.64L
5th
Benno's Boy
(B Vale 54)
3.91L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Harden 28-Oct-17 1400m SOFT 5 R5 HARDEN CUP (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.62, SP: $9
- 1st The Real McCoy (R Blewitt 62) 2nd Kinda Tangy (B Owen 67.5) 0.90L 3rd Black Fusion (T Lake 68) 0.96L 4th Benno's Boy (K Bell-pitomac 68.5) 2.26L
Profile: | 12 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 183 starts, 20 wins, 57 placings |
Earnings: | $284,725 |
Trainer: | Michelle Borserio |
Pedigree: | Dane Shadow x Explicit Vixen |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 20/09/2011 |
Owners: | T G Sutherland |
Training History: | |
Feb 21 - Current | Michelle Borserio Wagga Wagga, NSW |
Jan 16 - Feb 21 | Trevor Sutherland Wagga Wagga, NSW |
Jan 14 - Jan 16 | Ray Hartley Tamworth, NSW |