Lord Laurie · Horse Profile
Lord Laurie · Career Stats
Earnings $92.8k
Avg Odds 3.24
44 4-5-6
Career
10 0-0-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
9%
Wins
34%
Places
-71%
ROI
1000M - 1300M
Win Range
5 2-0-0
1st Up
5 1-0-0
2nd Up
44 4-5-6
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
2 0-0-0
Firm
27 3-3-2
Good
11 1-2-2
Soft
4 0-0-2
Heavy
Lord Laurie Career Summary
Lord Laurie is a 10yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Damien Rideout, who is based at Thangool. He is sired by the stallion Magnus out of the dam Embers.
Lord Laurie has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 30th Mar 2019 at Wodonga, Lord Laurie scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 0 - 58 Hcp.
Lord Laurie has concluded his racing career, last running on the 8th Sep 2020 at Mackay.
Lord Laurie has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 30th Mar 2019 at Wodonga, Lord Laurie scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 0 - 58 Hcp.
Lord Laurie has concluded his racing career, last running on the 8th Sep 2020 at Mackay.
- Spell 1359d
-
7
of 11 -
- Mackay 08-Sep-20 1100m GOOD 4 R6 0-55 $350 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.64, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Magic Cody
(T Bannon 58.5)
2nd
Ceebiz Kit
(P Romeo 57)
2.00L
3rd
Harry Rocket
(K Southam 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.30L
7th
Lord Laurie
(C Whiteley 58)
5.80L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Mackay 29-Aug-20 1050m GOOD 4 R3 Bm55 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:00.67, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
-
1st
Not Tonight Dear
(J Felix 54)
2nd
Great Fox
(A Butler 60)
1.25L
3rd
Cheeky Mila
(C Jokic 56)
1.45L
10th
Lord Laurie
(N Day 59)
10.90L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Mackay 18-Aug-20 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cl4 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.71, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Brad
(J Stanley 57)
2nd
Don't Doubt Maeve
(G Watson 54)
0.20L
3rd
Sequablur
(S Logan 56)
0.40L
7th
Lord Laurie
(H Richardson 54)
1.50L
See full results
-
DQ
of 14 -
- Rockhampton 11-Aug-20 1100m SOFT 5 R8 0-58 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.51, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
-
1st
Applicant
(C Whiteley 58)
2nd
Suzi Bel
(H Richardson 54)
0.40L
3rd
Oyashio
(Z White 56.5)
2.15L
DQ
Lord Laurie
(A Sewell 57.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 25-Jul-20 1050m SOFT 5 R6 0-55 $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.34, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
-
1st
Applicant
(C Whiteley 58.5)
2nd
Algeroba
(Z White 58)
2.50L
3rd
Lord Laurie
(S Logan 60)
3.75L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 17-Jul-20 1200m SOFT 5 R4 Cl5 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.03, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
-
1st
Only Wanna Sing
(R Wiggins 64)
2nd
Sequablur
(E Beak 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Chezblack
(J Stanley 59)
1.50L
6th
Lord Laurie
(S D Wiseman 55)
4.70L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Thangool 11-Jul-20 1075m FIRM 2 R1 BM60 $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:01.97
- 1st Walshie (T Chambers 62) 2nd Tontein (M S Stephan 58.5, Cd 55.5) 2.75L 3rd Brook's Pleasure (E Smith 58.5) 2.95L 4th Lord Laurie (M Cullen 59) 3.15L
-
9
of 10 -
- Mackay 30-Jun-20 1200m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.80, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
-
1st
Kahuna
(C Jokic 58.5)
2nd
Cinco Star
(B Appo 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Wotsizname
(G Kliese 59)
1.00L
9th
Lord Laurie
(C Whiteley 60)
8.10L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Gayndah 13-Jun-20 1200m FIRM 2 R3 BM55 $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.28
- 1st Walshie (A Bakos 63, Cd 60) 2nd Tedder Express (N Morton 56) 5.50L 3rd Crafty Aquila (L Mccoy 60.5) 5.60L 4th Lord Laurie (R Goldsbury 63) 7.60L
- Spell 428d
-
7
of 10 -
- Wangaratta 12-Apr-19 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:18.97, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.670
-
1st
Mula
(R Tremsal 59)
2nd
Kapover
(R Prest 60, Cd 58)
2.25L
3rd
Heavenward
(J Keating 61.5)
3.00L
7th
Lord Laurie
(J Bowditch 60)
7.50L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Wodonga 30-Mar-19 1300m SOFT 5 R5 0-58 $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.02, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.840
-
1st
Lord Laurie
(J Baldock 58)
2nd
Cosmic Rush
(J Payne 54)
1.75L
3rd
Smokey Ora
(B Mcdougall 54)
2.05L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
11
of 12 -
- Albury 23-Feb-19 1175m GOOD 3 R3 Bm66 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.19, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.340
-
1st
Mount Horeb
(M Claridge 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Manzana
(B Mcdougall 61.5)
2.74L
3rd
Pacific Tycoon
(B Ward 55.5)
4.84L
11th
Lord Laurie
(W Costin 55)
10.12L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Albury 08-Feb-19 1175m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.19, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
-
1st
Pacific Tycoon
(S Miller 57.5)
2nd
Wrecking Ball
(L German 61, Cd 59.5)
0.75L
3rd
Landmine
(J Richards 62.5, Cd 60.5)
1.23L
8th
Lord Laurie
(N Souquet 60)
5.09L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Wagga 22-Jan-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.81, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Rock 'n' Roller
(M Cahill 60.5)
2nd
Lord Laurie
(J Duffy 60)
0.42L
3rd
Halliday Road
(B Ryan 59)
0.44L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Albury 05-Jan-19 1175m GOOD 4 R3 Cg&e bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.64, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
-
1st
Triple Shot
(A Bryan 63, Cd 61)
2nd
Lord Laurie
(N Souquet 60)
2.80L
3rd
Ocean Hero
(B Mcdougall 59.5)
3.17L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Albury 08-Dec-18 900m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 $265 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:53.22, SP: $7.50 In-running: 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.350
-
1st
Moving On Up
(R Prest 60.5)
2nd
Murrawee
(J Richards 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2.34L
3rd
Tinybella
(J Baldock 54)
2.56L
5th
Lord Laurie
(N Souquet 60.5)
3.03L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Gundagai 16-Nov-18 1180m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3 $725 (of $32,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:09.81, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Bank of Erin
(S Miller 56.5)
2nd
Cattledog Cod
(R Prest 58.5)
1.68L
3rd
Mint On Moseley
(N Souquet 57.5)
2.00L
10th
Lord Laurie
(K Nisbet 56)
4.43L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Wodonga 20-Oct-18 1200m GOOD 4 R5 BM58 $300 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.97, SP: $2.20F
- 1st Mission Vision (L King 61) 2nd Liberty's Gift (T Hope 59) 0.75L 3rd Get Ya Kicks (R Cuneen 62) 0.95L 6th Lord Laurie (N Souquet 61) 3.15L
-
4
of 14 -
- Albury 13-Oct-18 1175m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.91, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Tadween
(L German 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Pacific Tycoon
(B Ward 59)
0.21L
3rd
Rocky High
(B Murphy 56)
1.46L
4th
Lord Laurie
(S Metcalfe 62.5, Cd 61)
2.05L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Wangaratta 17-Sep-18 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:58.99, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
-
1st
Radiant Warrior
(L King 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
New York Wonder
(T Nugent 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Gojazz
(L German 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.50L
5th
Lord Laurie
(S Metcalfe 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2.80L
See full results
- Spell 121d
-
5
of 9 -
- Wodonga 19-May-18 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm70 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.27, SP: $3 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.260
-
1st
Orakei Overlord
(B Egan 58.5)
2nd
Hangin' With Willy
(M Travers 59)
2.25L
3rd
Man of Peace
(N Souquet 60)
4.75L
5th
Lord Laurie
(C Macfarlane 56, Cd 54)
5.85L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Albury 14-May-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.98, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
I Am Kalani
(A Kajiya 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Lord Laurie
(N Souquet 59.5)
3.81L
3rd
Roaming to Win
(B Sweeney 54)
3.88L
See full results
-
6
of 15 -
- Wagga 04-May-18 1200m SOFT 5 R8 Bm70 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:11.90, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Fermanagh Lad
(B Mcdougall 56.5)
2nd
Hangin' With Willy
(J Grisedale 59.5)
0.90L
3rd
O'lordy
(N Beriman 55)
1.55L
6th
Lord Laurie
(K Nisbet 57.5)
3.08L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Echuca 23-Apr-18 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.12, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.630
-
1st
Silentz
(J Mcneil 59)
2nd
Watchdog
(D Stackhouse 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Jittery Jack
(S Tsaikos 58.5)
0.30L
8th
Lord Laurie
(L King 60, Cd 58.5)
2.65L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
LR
of 13 -
- Albury 18-Mar-18 1175m GOOD 3 R7 Bm60 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.1, SP: $3.70F Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1st
Stratum's Siren
(N Heywood 59.5)
2nd
La Dalliance
(B Sweeney 56)
0.52L
3rd
Fermanagh Lad
(B Mcdougall 61)
0.57L
LR
Lord Laurie
(S Metcalfe 62, Cd 60.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Wangaratta 04-Mar-18 1170m GOOD 4 R8 Bm70 $2,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:08.26, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Electric Charlie
(B Rawiller 58.5)
2nd
It's a Shame Billy
(P Moloney 59)
0.50L
3rd
Chapel Road
(M Poy 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.75L
4th
Lord Laurie
(D Moor 57)
2.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 07-Feb-18
1200m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.31, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.710
pushed to 2nd, 3 wide no cover, weakened from 200m
-
1st
Freehearted
(E Brown 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Avapardi
(D Lane 58.5)
1.25L
3rd
Kentucky Flyer
(J Childs 58)
1.75L
8th
Lord Laurie
(C Macfarlane 60, Cd 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Lakeside 07-Feb-18
1200m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.31, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.710
- Freshened 34d
-
1
of 8 -
- Albury 04-Jan-18 1175m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2 $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.44, SP: $1.45F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
1st
Lord Laurie
(C Macfarlane 59)
2nd
Where's Pippa
(B Murphy 54.5)
0.61L
3rd
Brother Adam
(B Vale 54)
2.36L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Albury 16-Dec-17 1175m GOOD 3 R4 Cl1 $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.53, SP: $4EF In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Lord Laurie
(C Macfarlane 57.5)
2nd
Triple Shot
(A Bryan 59, Cd 56)
3.76L
3rd
Magic Miranda
(R Prest 54)
4.31L
See full results
- Spell 165d
-
5
of 13 -
- Corowa 04-Jul-17 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Bm55 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:18.29, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.720
-
1st
Fildancer
(S Hunter 56.5)
2nd
Esprit Warrior
(B Vale 59.5)
0.13L
3rd
Oh What a Thief
(P Scorse 58, Cd 54)
2.26L
5th
Lord Laurie
(N Souquet 57.5)
2.54L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Wangaratta 22-Jun-17 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.42, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
Darcy's Law
(R Maloney 58.5)
2nd
Palma Merenti
(L Meech 58)
0.20L
3rd
Another Bender
(J Grob 58, Cd 56)
0.30L
6th
Lord Laurie
(N Souquet 57)
1.30L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 11-Jun-17 1300m SOFT 5 R9 Bm64 $1,035 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.08, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Rocket Along
(D Yendall 58.5)
2nd
The Big Oh
(J Fry 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
Crystal Pistol
(A Mallyon 60.5)
1.75L
4th
Lord Laurie
(L Meech 57.5)
3.75L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Wagga 02-Jun-17 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Cl2 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.55, SP: $3.70F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Snippet of Gold
(N Souquet 57)
2nd
Lord Laurie
(L Grace 57.5)
2.33L
3rd
If You Will
(B Ward 58)
3.32L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Wagga 04-May-17 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Cl2 $2,220 (of $23,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.52, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
-
1st
Hay Now
(N Heywood 58.5)
2nd
Kingia
(M Cahill 54)
1.51L
3rd
Lord Laurie
(B Loy 55.5)
1.87L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
3
of 14 -
- Wangaratta 31-Mar-17 1170m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $1,280 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:08.8, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.180
-
1st
Allisam
(D Stackhouse 59)
2nd
Pieceofeight
(L Meech 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Lord Laurie
(N Souquet 60)
0.95L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Albury 24-Mar-17 1000m HEAVY 8 R1 Cl1 $350 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:59.87, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
My Maher
(L Currie 56)
2nd
Onemore for Mumma
(K Nisbet 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Neyla's Girl
(M Heagney 54)
1.40L
6th
Lord Laurie
(N Souquet 57)
4.62L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Wagga 07-Mar-17 1000m GOOD 4 R1 3y mdn-sw $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:58.12, SP: $2F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Lord Laurie
(R Bensley 57)
2nd
Ligny
(B Murphy 55)
0.25L
3rd
Blind Turn
(N Souquet 57)
1.02L
See full results
- Spell 176d
-
5
of 7 -
- Wodonga 12-Sep-16 1300m HEAVY 9 R2 3y mdn-sw $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.01, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.720
-
1st
Simply Invincible
(L Meech 58)
2nd
Queen Magdalene
(R Bayliss 56)
0.10L
3rd
Mrs Ed Misses Ed
(J Fry 56)
1.85L
5th
Lord Laurie
(J Bayliss 58)
4.60L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Wodonga 29-Aug-16 1200m SOFT 6 R3 3y mdn-sw $1,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.28, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Milwaukee
(P Moloney 58)
2nd
Simply Invincible
(L Meech 58)
0.50L
3rd
Lord Laurie
(J Bayliss 58)
3.25L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Echuca 22-Aug-16 1109m HEAVY 8 R2 Mdn-sw $1,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:08.2, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.460
-
1st
Love is Great
(J Grob 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Lucky Beau
(L Currie 56)
0.75L
3rd
Lord Laurie
(M Aitken 56, Cd 54)
0.85L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Corowa 09-Aug-16 900m SOFT 7 R2 Cg&e mdn $3,815 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 53.38, SP: $3.20F In-running: 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.200
-
1st
Bulala
(B Clark 59)
2nd
Lord Laurie
(L Coombe 55, Cd 54)
1.80L
3rd
Mr Paul
(M Cahill 55)
2.60L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
3
of 8 -
- Echuca 27-Jun-16 1200m HEAVY 9 R1 2y mdn-sw $1,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.28, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.500
-
1st
Whyouask
(R Maloney 56)
2nd
Benny Goes Berzerk
(B Rawiller 58)
1.00L
3rd
Lord Laurie
(L Meech 58)
9.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Swan Hill 10-Jun-16 1200m SOFT 6 R4 2y-swp $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.2, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Dissolute
(J Winks 57)
2nd
Gimlet
(D Yendall 56)
1.75L
3rd
Barbie's Boy
(D Moor 57)
3.00L
6th
Lord Laurie
(R Bayliss 57)
9.75L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Bendigo 02-Jun-16 1000m SOFT 5 R2 2up mdn-sw $690 (of $23,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 58.28, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.340
-
1st
Tea Tree Gully
(D Lane 58.5)
2nd
Sew It Seams
(L Currie 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Sprung Dancing
(J Payne 54, Cd 52.5)
4.00L
5th
Lord Laurie
(D Moor 56)
5.20L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Tatura 16-May-16 1000m HEAVY 8 R7 2YC&G-TRL, Winning Time: 1:03.52 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.440
- 1st Exponents (J Grob) 2nd Reward With Return (M Hagley) 4.00L 3rd Swaggart (T Hope) 4.50L 6th Lord Laurie (R Beattie)
Profile: | 10 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 44 starts, 4 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $92,825 |
Trainer: | Damien Rideout |
Pedigree: | Magnus x Embers |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 15/09/2013 |
Owners: | D S Rideout |
Training History: | |
Jun 20 - Current | Damien Rideout Thangool, QLD |
Mar 17 - Jun 20 | Craig Widdison Wodonga, VIC |
Jun 16 - Mar 17 | Brian Cox Wodonga, VIC |