Attainment · Horse Profile
Attainment Career Summary
Attainment has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 17th Nov 2017 at Gundagai, Attainment scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $32000.00 Bm 60 Hcp.
Attainment has concluded his racing career, last running on the 25th Sep 2020 at Goulburn.
- Spell 1334d
-
6
of 7 -
- Goulburn 25-Sep-20 2300m SOFT 5 R1 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:29.25, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Hard Expectations
(W Costin 55)
2nd
Everly Girl
(J Taylor 55.5)
0.11L
3rd
Fox Beat
(E Hennessy 63.5, Cd 61.5)
3.56L
6th
Attainment
(B M Dougall 55.5)
6.34L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Wagga 19-Sep-20 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Aggies cup (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.53, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1st
Snowbrook
(E Hennessy 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Stratum's Rose
(K Nisbet 57)
0.83L
3rd
Via Condotti
(Y Ichikawa 55)
1.51L
12th
Attainment
(S Pollard 56.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Gundagai 06-Sep-20 1800m SOFT 5 R6 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:51.45, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Rent A Rock
(B Mcdougall 60.5)
2nd
Everly Girl
(S Guymer 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Only A Dream
(A Sweeney 55)
2.40L
7th
Attainment
(J V Overmeire 57.5)
5.08L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Nowra 23-Aug-20 1600m HEAVY 8 R1 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:44.60, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.980
-
1st
First Courrier
(M Waters 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Tactical Ploy
(B Mcdougall 55)
1.00L
3rd
Delude
(A Mclucas 58, Cd 56)
1.80L
6th
Attainment
(J V Overmeire 58)
3.70L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Goulburn 14-Aug-20 1600m HEAVY 9 R8 Bm58 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.38, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.190
-
1st
Attainment
(J V Overmeire 56)
2nd
Reoffender
(K O'hara 59.5)
1.22L
3rd
Black Star Bowie
(C Lever 60)
1.63L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Gundagai 02-Aug-20 1400m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:27.09, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Maddie's the Boss
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
Taliano
(N Souquet 58.5)
0.13L
3rd
Foxlike
(J V Overmeire 57)
1.63L
5th
Attainment
(S Miller 57)
3.07L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Goulburn 31-Jul-20 1300m HEAVY 8 R8 Cg&e bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:21.92, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.980
-
1st
Royal Monarch
(S Guymer 59)
2nd
Cracking Mo
(K Jennings 59.5)
0.15L
3rd
Who's Shout
(B Ward 59)
2.51L
7th
Attainment
(S Miller 57)
6.84L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Wagga 06-Jul-20 1300m HEAVY 8 R4 Bm50 (of $25,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:21.17, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.000
-
1st
Riverbend Chief
(S Guymer 60)
2nd
Stato
(M Cahill 58.5)
0.70L
3rd
Snowbrook
(S Miller 57.5)
0.75L
11th
Attainment
(J Kissick 61.5)
7.06L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gundagai 27-Jun-20 1000m SOFT 7 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:02.05
- 1st Eurosay (J Kissick) 2nd Maci Tess (S Miller) 0.20L 3rd Great Glen (M Heagney) 0.50L 5th Attainment (B Owen) 3.50L
- Spell 332d
-
8
of 10 -
- Canberra Acton 09-Aug-19 1750m SYNTHETIC R7 Fed bm70 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:48.65, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
O'princess
(T Schiller 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Gentle Annie
(A Layt 55)
2.04L
3rd
Sweet Knuckle
(B Ward 54)
2.78L
8th
Attainment
(J Mallyon 54)
8.71L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Goulburn 12-Jul-19 1400m SOFT 7 R8 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.46, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.440
-
1st
Monterey Magic
(J Ford 55)
2nd
Isadora Twinkle
(K O'hara 56)
1.26L
3rd
Hercegovka
(A Layt 54)
1.86L
8th
Attainment
(S Miller 59.5)
6.15L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Wagga 08-Jul-19 1300m SOFT 7 R6 Bm50 $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:21.82, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
-
1st
Henson Park Blubag
(N Heywood 58)
2nd
Nordic Noir
(T Jeffries 58.5)
0.04L
3rd
Smiling At Shadows
(C Gravener 59, Cd 57.5)
1.49L
9th
Attainment
(D Budler 64, Cd 60)
5.54L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
8
of 10 -
- Goulburn 02-Jun-19 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.29, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Spectre
(K O'hara 61)
2nd
Upper House
(J Taylor 59.5)
2.19L
3rd
Pahruli
(S Guymer 56.5)
2.50L
8th
Attainment
(J Ford 61)
8.01L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Albury 28-May-19 1400m HEAVY 9 R3 Bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:31.19, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.560
-
1st
Hurry Up Harry
(J Duffy 56.5)
2nd
Burden of Proof
(W Costin 57)
0.02L
3rd
Gentleman Max
(K Nisbet 58)
0.21L
9th
Attainment
(N Heywood 57, Cd 58)
5.59L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Canberra 08-May-19 1400m SOFT 7 R2 Bm55 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.22, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.700
-
1st
Attainment
(B Owen 60.5)
2nd
Miss Farloo
(C Gravener 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.51L
3rd
Stato
(M Cahill 57)
1.02L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 05-May-19 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:39.08, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.570
-
1st
Gypsy Miss
(K Nisbet 56)
2nd
The Blues Brother
(K Rayner 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2.09L
3rd
Stitched Up
(J Taylor 55.5)
2.17L
9th
Attainment
(B Ward 59)
6.14L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Wagga 23-Apr-19 1200m SOFT 6 R7 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.70, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.880
-
1st
Kruanui
(J Richards 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Motime
(S Miller 57)
0.34L
3rd
Yawkey Way
(M Travers 54, Cd 54.5)
2.31L
8th
Attainment
(B Ward 60)
5.21L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Wagga 01-Apr-19 1200m SOFT 5 R3 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.92, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
-
1st
Delivered
(N Souquet 61.5)
2nd
Kruanui
(A Sweeney 58.5)
0.62L
3rd
La Dalliance
(N Beriman 56.5)
0.74L
4th
Attainment
(B Owen 60)
1.66L
See full results
- Spell 174d
-
7
of 8 -
- Goulburn 09-Oct-18 1400m SOFT 6 R6 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.15, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Arrondissement
(R Dolan 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Cop a Nip
(B Owen 60)
1.38L
3rd
Boom Queen
(R Prest 54.5)
1.66L
7th
Attainment
(J Gibbons 60.5, Cd 58.5)
3.01L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Canberra 05-Oct-18 1600m GOOD 4 R3 Bm65 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.61, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
1st
Nacho Libre
(B Spriggs 61)
2nd
Red Heat
(M Cahill 56)
0.55L
3rd
Elle a Walking
(A Banks 59)
0.61L
6th
Attainment
(B Owen 57)
2.91L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Gundagai 09-Sep-18 1400m SOFT 5 R8 Bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.52, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
My Maher
(M Travers 59)
2nd
Short
(B Vale 58)
0.36L
3rd
Gentleman Max
(A Chau 62.5)
1.07L
8th
Attainment
(R Bensley 57)
6.03L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Goulburn 31-Aug-18 1400m GOOD 3 R8 Cge bm58 $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.75, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.540
-
1st
Attainment
(B Owen 59)
2nd
Ravitude
(J Grisedale 54)
0.18L
3rd
Interventions
(K Nisbet 57.5)
1.98L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Albury 21-Aug-18 1500m HEAVY 10 R4 Sdrawinter $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.68, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.540
-
1st
Gentleman Max
(B Ward 54)
2nd
Dure
(B Owen 58.5)
0.66L
3rd
Zarlu
(N Souquet 56)
1.57L
6th
Attainment
(J Richards 54, Cd 52)
11.00L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Gundagai 05-Aug-18 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26.85, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Bondo
(R Prest 59.5)
2nd
Foxlike
(M Creed 55.5)
1.10L
3rd
Sherpa Trail
(S Miller 60.5)
3.12L
6th
Attainment
(B Owen 58.5)
4.46L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Canberra Acton 27-Jul-18 1280m SYNTHETIC R7 Bm55 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.79, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Embezzlement
(C Reith 60)
2nd
Jar of Hearts
(A Stanley 64.5, Cd 60.5)
2.93L
3rd
True Worth
(J Penza 57)
3.43L
11th
Attainment
(Q Yong 62, Cd 59)
8.60L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Goulburn 06-Jul-18 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Bm66 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.84, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
-
1st
Dawn Raid
(R King 59.5)
2nd
Charcuterie
(J Ford 59.5)
1.41L
3rd
Excited Prince
(K O'hara 58.5)
3.50L
5th
Attainment
(B Owen 57)
6.02L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Nowra 19-Jun-18 1200m HEAVY 10 R4 Bm66 $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:14.46, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.600
-
1st
She's Magical
(K Jennings 56)
2nd
Newtown is Coming
(J Ford 57)
2.30L
3rd
Attainment
(B Owen 57)
3.60L
See full results
- Freshened 46d
-
DQ
of 16 -
- Wagga 04-May-18 1300m SOFT 5 R4 Bm62 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:18.91, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.290
-
1st
Hemmerle
(N Heywood 59)
2nd
Marco Man
(R Prest 58)
0.11L
3rd
Newtown is Coming
(J Richards 60, Cd 58)
2.30L
DQ
Attainment
(P Scorse 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Canberra 20-Apr-18 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm67 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.38, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
-
1st
Croix de Vie
(P Scorse 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Balonne
(S Guymer 57.5)
0.99L
3rd
Volpe
(N Heywood 59.5)
1.14L
6th
Attainment
(B Spriggs 57.5)
3.43L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Canberra 06-Apr-18 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Bm68 $1,700 (of $20,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.47, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.290
-
1st
Levee Bank
(P Scorse 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Manzana
(N Heywood 59)
0.96L
3rd
Attainment
(B Spriggs 57)
1.68L
See full results
- Spell 119d
-
5
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 08-Dec-17 1600m SOFT 7 R6 Bm55 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.20, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
-
1st
Kiss in the Dark
(B Loy 57.5)
2nd
Southern Gamble
(R Bensley 58)
0.26L
3rd
Confess And Avoid
(J Penza 54.5)
0.33L
5th
Attainment
(R Dolan 64, Cd 61)
3.47L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Canberra 01-Dec-17 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $500 (of $20,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.42, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
Newtown Bluebag
(K Nisbet 56)
2nd
Bid of Faith
(B Ward 56)
0.10L
3rd
City of Kirkwall
(J Ford 55.5)
0.27L
8th
Attainment
(P King 59.5)
5.28L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Gundagai 17-Nov-17 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Bm60 $17,800 (of $32,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.97, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.030
-
1st
Attainment
(N Heywood 59.5)
2nd
Bondo
(S Miller 62)
1.88L
3rd
Critical Touch
(P Scorse 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.06L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 04-Nov-17
1200m
GOOD 3
R5 H'way-cl3 $2,815 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.49, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
Just off pace and fought on gamely late
-
1st
O'lordy
(K O'hara 53)
2nd
Realing
(J Parr 59)
1.00L
3rd
Southern Flight
(A Adkins 56.5, Cd 55)
2.30L
4th
Attainment
(R King 53.5, Cd 52)
2.50L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 04-Nov-17
1200m
GOOD 3
R5 H'way-cl3 $2,815 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.49, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
-
3
of 9 -
-
Royal Randwick 21-Oct-17
1100m
HEAVY 8
R3 Highway-c3 $5,940 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.00, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
Back on rails and hit the line well along inside
-
1st
She Knows
(J Ford 53)
2nd
I Am Capitan
(G Schofield 57)
0.20L
3rd
Attainment
(R Hunt 54, Cd 51)
1.70L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 21-Oct-17
1100m
HEAVY 8
R3 Highway-c3 $5,940 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.00, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
-
3
of 5 -
- Nowra 03-Oct-17 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Bm60 $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.84, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1st
Free Way
(R Hutchings 59)
2nd
Lewinski
(W Costin 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Attainment
(R Hunt 59.5, Cd 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Canberra 22-Sep-17 900m GOOD 3 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 9, Winning Time: 53.38 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.560
- 1st Attainment (S Johnson) 2nd Va Va Veni (N Burrells) 0.38L 3rd Nicof (C Frater) 1.89L
- Spell 102d
-
5
of 10 -
- Canberra Acton 23-Jun-17 1280m SYNTHETIC R2 Bm65 $500 (of $20,250) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.66, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Darts Away
(B Loy 60)
2nd
Bright Future
(A Hyeronimus 58.5)
3.18L
3rd
Tougherthantherest
(M Cahill 56)
3.20L
5th
Attainment
(S Miller 56.5)
4.92L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
-
Canterbury Park 14-Jun-17
1250m
HEAVY 9
R7 Bm67 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.01, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.970
Raced midfield and worked home but no threat
-
1st
Mana
(H Bowman 60)
2nd
No Interest
(R King 60.5, Cd 58.5)
3.50L
3rd
Klisstra
(N Burrells 53, Cd 50)
3.70L
8th
Attainment
(B Ryan 53, Cd 50)
4.80L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 14-Jun-17
1250m
HEAVY 9
R7 Bm67 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.01, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.970
-
5
of 11 -
- Dubbo 29-May-17 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm70 $535 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.19, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th
-
1st
A Magic Zariz
(J V Overmeire 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Artistic Beauty
(C V D Werf 55.5)
0.19L
3rd
Strathaird
(R Murray 57.5)
1.45L
5th
Attainment
(G Ryan 56)
3.30L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 20-May-17
1500m
SOFT 5
R4 H'way-c3sw (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:32.56, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
Near back and couldn't sprint with rivals
-
1st
Hay Now
(N Heywood 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Red Knot
(T Berry 59)
0.20L
3rd
Bolshoi Devoushka
(J I Jnr 54, Cd 52)
0.40L
12th
Attainment
(R Hunt 59, Cd 56)
4.80L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 20-May-17
1500m
SOFT 5
R4 H'way-c3sw (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:32.56, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
2
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 07-May-17 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.05, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
Janis
(M Kinny 56.5)
2nd
Attainment
(R Hunt 59, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Little Clanga
(A Banks 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
-
Royal Randwick 15-Apr-17
1200m
HEAVY 8
R1 Highway-c3 $2,175 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:14.41, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.270
Raced midfield and found the line well
-
1st
Mercurial Lad
(B Loy 58)
2nd
War Hero
(T Angland 59)
1.00L
3rd
Tiger By the Tale
(J Ford 56)
1.20L
4th
Attainment
(B Avdulla 56)
1.80L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 15-Apr-17
1200m
HEAVY 8
R1 Highway-c3 $2,175 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:14.41, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.270
-
1
of 7 -
- Goulburn 10-Apr-17 1200m SOFT 6 R5 Cl3 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.69, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
-
1st
Attainment
(R Hunt 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Tramp
(J Penza 54)
2.00L
3rd
Wild Ava
(D Panya 54.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Goulburn 01-Apr-17 800m SOFT 5 R2 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 46.02 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
- 1st Attainment (K Nisbet) 2nd Bay of Modena (S Guymer) 0.30L 3rd Le Penseur (J V Overmeire) 1.60L
- Spell 128d
-
4
of 6 -
- Cooma 03-Dec-16 1600m FIRM 1 R5 COOMA CUP $550 (of $12,800) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.48, SP: $4.80 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
- 1st Imminent (M Kinny 54, Cd 52.5) 2nd Girls Own (R Hunt 54.5, Cd 52.5) 1.30L 3rd Mineral Deposit (C Frater 61, Cd 59) 3.60L 4th Attainment (N Burrells 56, Cd 54.5) 5.50L
-
3
of 3 -
- Goulburn 20-Nov-16 1600m GOOD 3 R1 Cl2 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.41, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
How Sweet It Is
(M Bell 58)
2nd
Diambra
(C Reith 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Attainment
(B Loy 57.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Gundagai 12-Nov-16 1180m SOFT 5 R7 Bm55 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.83, SP: $2.70F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Victoria Harbour
(D Holland 58)
2nd
Fire And Flood
(B Ward 54)
0.30L
3rd
Bondo
(M Creed 60, Cd 58.5)
0.80L
4th
Attainment
(H Grace 63, Cd 60)
2.30L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Wagga 28-Oct-16 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Snake prel (of $22,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:09.78, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Man of Peace
(N Heywood 58)
2nd
Noble Descent
(N Souquet 59)
0.30L
3rd
Heysen
(S Metcalfe 61.5, Cd 58.5)
1.80L
12th
Attainment
(J V Overmeire 59, Cd 56)
4.70L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Wagga 15-Oct-16 1200m SOFT 5 R2 Cl2 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.58, SP: $3.10F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Willy White Socks
(J Kissick 57)
2nd
Unyielding
(R Bensley 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Attainment
(R Hunt 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.80L
See full results
- Spell 70d
-
3
of 10 -
-
Royal Randwick 06-Aug-16
1400m
HEAVY 10
R4 Highway-c3 $6,000 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:28.68, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.020
Outside leader and fought hard, winner too good
-
1st
Snappy One
(D Panya 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Explosive Scene
(A Adkins 55, Cd 52)
5.00L
3rd
Attainment
(B Avdulla 55.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 06-Aug-16
1400m
HEAVY 10
R4 Highway-c3 $6,000 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:28.68, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.020
-
2
of 10 -
-
Canterbury Park 23-Jul-16
1250m
HEAVY 8
R2 Highway-c3 $7,925 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.91, SP: $5EF In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.010
Just off pace and fought hard, just missed
-
1st
Lasszou
(R Thompson 54)
2nd
Attainment
(B Avdulla 55)
0.50L
3rd
Dylan's Dynasty
(K O'hara 53.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 23-Jul-16
1250m
HEAVY 8
R2 Highway-c3 $7,925 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.91, SP: $5EF In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.010
-
5
of 10 -
-
Royal Randwick 09-Jul-16
1400m
HEAVY 9
R4 Highway-c2 $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:28.23, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.670
Outside leader and tried hard but no match
-
1st
Thunder Road
(J I Jnr 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
She's Invincible
(B Avdulla 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Grand Rouge
(S Clipperton 56)
0.60L
5th
Attainment
(A Adkins 59, Cd 56)
4.80L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 09-Jul-16
1400m
HEAVY 9
R4 Highway-c2 $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:28.23, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.670
-
1
of 9 -
- Canberra 24-Jun-16 1300m HEAVY 10 R5 Bm70 $12,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.20, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.630
-
1st
Attainment
(M Kinny 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Halfpenny Gate
(G Buckley 61)
6.50L
3rd
Ziganui
(J Kissick 58.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 04-Jun-16
1400m
HEAVY 10
R3 Highway-c2 $7,925 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.6, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.630
midfield, wide, under pressure early, strong 2nd
-
1st
King's Officer
(K Jennings 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Attainment
(A Sewell 54, Cd 51)
4.00L
3rd
Balametalica
(G Schofield 54)
4.20L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 04-Jun-16
1400m
HEAVY 10
R3 Highway-c2 $7,925 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.6, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.630
-
1
of 11 -
- Wodonga 21-May-16 1200m SOFT 5 R3 4up mdn-sw $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:13.65, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.880
-
1st
Attainment
(J Kissick 58.5)
2nd
Orange Caviar
(J Todd 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Talshaun
(J Duffy 58.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Wagga 06-May-16 1200m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn-sw $3,815 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.14, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Swift Reply
(T Angland 59)
2nd
Attainment
(J Kissick 59)
0.80L
3rd
Earless
(T Clark 59)
0.90L
See full results
- Spell 174d
-
2
of 12 -
- Gundagai 14-Nov-15 1800m HEAVY 9 R4 Cl1-sw $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:55.86, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.800
-
1st
Change of Pace
(N Burrells 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Attainment
(N Souquet 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Silver Sovereign
(M Cahill 59)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Albury 05-Nov-15 1600m HEAVY 8 R6 Cl1-sw $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.33, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.960
-
1st
Overdue
(A Masters 59)
2nd
Sweet Nellie
(A Bloomfield 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Attainment
(N Souquet 56.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 25-Oct-15 1460m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.96, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
Kismet
(R Saxton 56)
2nd
Zariz Alwyns
(R Bensley 56)
0.50L
3rd
Attainment
(B Loy 59)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Leeton 12-Oct-15 1150m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn-sw $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.37, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Our Project
(B Sweeney 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Artitude
(J Kissick 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Platinum Circle
(M Milford 57, Cd 54)
2.00L
4th
Attainment
(N Souquet 59)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Wagga Riverside 03-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn $1,325 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.77, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
-
1st
Beaut Bopa
(B Ward 54.5)
2nd
Attainment
(N Heywood 59, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Zardabba
(J Kissick 54.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Wagga 19-Sep-15 1300m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn $462 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.48, SP: $1.80F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Murtajewel
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Effigy
(B Ward 56)
0.10L
3rd
Classic Vogue
(R Prest 54)
0.20L
3rd
Attainment
(J Kissick 59)
0.20L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gundagai 13-Sep-15 1400m SOFT 6 R5 Mdn-sw $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.52, SP: $2.70F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Sidewise
(J Kissick 57)
2nd
Dream On Stan
(B Murphy 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Attainment
(A Bloomfield 59)
1.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Wagga 21-Aug-15 1300m HEAVY 8 R4 Mdn $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.69, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
-
1st
Poor Corner
(N Heywood 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Noble Descent
(A Bloomfield 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Spur With Ease
(C Frater-hill 54.5, Cd 52.5)
3.30L
6th
Attainment
(J Kissick 57.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Wagga 11-Aug-15 1200m HEAVY 10 R1 Mdn-sw $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.61, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.900
-
1st
Katy's Revenge
(N Heywood 54.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Attainment
(J Kissick 59)
2.80L
3rd
Drunk On a Plane
(R Prest 56.5)
2.90L
See full results
- Spell 175d
-
3
of 12 -
- Wagga 17-Feb-15 1400m GOOD 3 R2 MDN $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.42, SP: $2.50F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Tommy Gun
(B Ward 57.5)
2nd
Kalamata Miss
(J Kissick 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Attainment
(B Clark 58)
0.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Wagga 09-Feb-15 1000m GOOD 3 R2 3Y MDN-SW $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.06, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.98
-
1st
To a Degree
(N Souquet 57)
2nd
Cafe Charlie
(B Thompson 57, Cd 55)
3.50L
3rd
Attainment
(B Clark 57)
5.50L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
11
of 12 -
- Newcastle 10-Jan-15 1400m GOOD 3 R6 MDN-SW (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:22.96, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.90
-
1st
Sadhika
(D Muscutt 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Sashay
(T Huet 57)
1.00L
3rd
Ammirata
(J Ford 55.5)
1.10L
11th
Attainment
(G Buckley 57.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Gosford 29-Dec-14 1200m GOOD 3 R2 CGE MDN-SW $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.64, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.38
-
1st
Global Domination
(P King 57.5)
2nd
Davities
(L Grace 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Kooroc
(J Cassidy 57.5)
4.60L
4th
Attainment
(T Berry 57.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 15-Dec-14 1050m SOFT 6 R9 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 1:03.9
- 1st On the Dot (A Hyeronimus) 2nd Shots Eye (S Clipperton) 1.00L 3rd Attainment (J Mcdonald) 1.10L
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 01-Dec-14 1050m GOOD 4 R8 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 1:06.2
- 1st Meteor Storm (T Berry) 2nd Mystery (T Huet) 0.50L 3rd Master Agar (S Clipperton) 0.70L 7th Attainment (H Bowman)
- Spell 120d
-
5
of 13 -
- Wyong 31-Aug-14 1200m HEAVY 8 R4 MDN $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:12.45, SP: $3.10F In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.80
-
1st
Lucky Bubbles
(J Mcdonald 56)
2nd
Fancy a Cruiser
(K Jennings 58, Cd 55)
4.30L
3rd
Half Pie
(H Bowman 56.5)
4.70L
5th
Attainment
(S Clipperton 56)
6.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
-
Canterbury Park 20-Aug-14
1200m
HEAVY 8
R1 3Y MDN-SW $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.38, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.58
5 lengths back off fence, boxed home
-
1st
Burning Passion
(T Angland 57)
2nd
Tarismo
(B Avdulla 57)
3.00L
3rd
Attainment
(J Mcdonald 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 20-Aug-14
1200m
HEAVY 8
R1 3Y MDN-SW $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.38, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.58
-
6
of 12 -
- Kembla Grange 02-Aug-14 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CG&E MDN $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:10.81, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.85
-
1st
Dixie Melody
(B Loy 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Mark's Legacy
(P Wells 57)
0.50L
3rd
Caupolican
(P Hammersley 58.5)
0.90L
6th
Attainment
(G Buckley 56.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 21-Jul-14 900m GOOD 3 R9 BT-2CG-OPN, Winning Time: 55.3
- 1st Coming Back (B Avdulla) 2nd Attainment (K Mcevoy) 1.30L 3rd Work of Words (J Collett) 1.40L
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 11-Apr-14 800m HEAVY 10 R10 2YC&G-BT, Winning Time: 48.7
- 1st Normandy Lad (J Collett) 2nd Steamin' (P King) 2.50L 3rd One Touch (P Hammersley) 4.80L 7th Attainment (K M Evoy)
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 31-Mar-14 900m HEAVY 10 R14 2YC&G-BT, Winning Time: 55.1
- 1st Kaepernick (J Mcdonald) 2nd Divine Gift (D Thornton) 2.00L 3rd Sarajevo (K Mcevoy) 8.00L 6th Attainment (C Reith)
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 06-Dec-13 795m GOOD 3 R4 2YC&G-BT, Winning Time: 47.4
- 1st Attainment (T Clark) 2nd Axford (J Parr) 0.10L 3rd Alpine Gold (G Buckley) 0.60L
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 21-Nov-13 800m SOFT 7 R6 2YC&G-BT, Winning Time: 48.
- 1st Crimson God (C Reith) 2nd Affray (G Buckley) 1.50L 3rd Concentrate (P Hammersley) 2.50L 5th Attainment (K M Evoy)
Profile: | 12 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 70 starts, 7 wins, 21 placings |
Earnings: | $172,477 |
Trainer: | Todd Smart |
Pedigree: | Commands x Song of Success |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 03/09/2011 |
Owners: | A J McAlister B J McAlister R E Smart D Reardon I A Mcdougall D E Tout & T R Smart & HYRWWK (Mgr: P E Kingwill) |
Training History: | |
Feb 15 - Current | Todd Smart Canberra, ACT |
Aug 14 - Feb 15 | John O'Shea Hawkesbury, NSW |