Tommy Gun · Horse Profile
Tommy Gun Career Summary
Tommy Gun has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 21st Mar 2015 at Canberra, Tommy Gun scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $16000.00 Langes Auto Centre Class 1 & Maiden Plate.
Tommy Gun has concluded his racing career, last running on the 5th Jul 2020 at Port Augusta.
- Spell 1415d
-
6
of 7 -
- Port Augusta 05-Jul-20 2300m GOOD R5 Pt a cup $540 (of $22,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:25.09, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Handsome Return
(M Collett 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Connermara Rose
(A Lindsay 54)
1.50L
3rd
Exalted Ambition
(S Logan 54)
8.70L
6th
Tommy Gun
(E Boyd 54)
15.60L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Port Augusta 21-Jun-20 1867m GOOD 4 R3 Bm80 $990 (of $18,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:55.73, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Fulton Street
(M Collett 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Connermara Rose
(A Lindsay 54)
5.90L
3rd
Visao
(K Bishop 54)
8.80L
4th
Tommy Gun
(E Boyd 54)
9.70L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Port Augusta 07-Jun-20 1867m GOOD R1 Bm62 $2,250 (of $13,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:54.32, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Budget King
(M Collett 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Tommy Gun
(E Boyd 55)
8.50L
3rd
Take It Up a Gia
(J Potter 55)
14.90L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Strathalbyn 27-May-20 2065m SOFT 6 R6 0-58 (of $18,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:16.17, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 7th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
A Knight In Paris
(K Crowther 60.5)
2nd
Monteferrante
(B Vorster 59)
1.30L
3rd
Cashin' Chex
(J Potter 58.5)
1.90L
9th
Tommy Gun
(A Lindsay 55, Cd 54)
8.30L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Port Augusta 08-May-20 1867m GOOD R6 Bm62 $900 (of $13,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:56.01, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Fulton Street
(M Collett 63.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Spiegel Grove
(S Fawke 60)
7.00L
3rd
Swankytoff
(C Lions 55)
10.60L
4th
Tommy Gun
(E Boyd 55)
12.70L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Gawler 19-Apr-20 1700m SOFT 5 R6 Bm62 (of $13,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:49.76, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.920
-
1st
Comfort Man
(S Cahill 58.5)
2nd
Budget King
(P Gatt 59)
0.20L
3rd
Outlandos
(J Toeroek 61)
0.60L
9th
Tommy Gun
(C Lions 55)
6.40L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 11-Apr-20 1950m GOOD 4 R2 Nmw-ly bm72 $675 (of $45,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:04.60, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.790
-
1st
Adatto
(T Pannell 56)
2nd
Sasun
(E Finnegan 58)
0.90L
3rd
Bramfield
(L Neindorf 63.5, Cd 61.5)
2.50L
9th
Tommy Gun
(D Caboche 56, Cd 54)
11.20L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Naracoorte 19-Mar-20 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $500 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:10.27, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Hasta La Bullet
(E Finnegan 55.5)
2nd
El Desperado
(M Collett 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2.10L
3rd
Eudora
(K Crowther 54)
4.70L
6th
Tommy Gun
(S Logan 54)
8.60L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Clare 08-Mar-20 1800m GOOD 3 R7 Bm58 $500 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:56.57, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Antipas
(A Jordsjo 55.5)
2nd
Miss Elegance
(M Collett 54, Cd 51)
0.50L
3rd
Artistic Design
(E Boyd 54)
1.50L
6th
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 54.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Morphettville 15-Feb-20 1600m GOOD 4 R3 0-58 $750 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.31, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Ballast
(S Logan 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Back Pocket
(R Hurdle 60)
0.80L
3rd
Getouttheway
(J Toeroek 59.5)
0.90L
9th
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 55.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Naracoorte 09-Feb-20 1430m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $500 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:29.29, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Longmire
(R Hurdle 57)
2nd
Ambibella
(C Puls 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Honey Magic
(D Tourneur 57)
3.40L
5th
Tommy Gun
(S Logan 56, Cd 54.5)
5.60L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
4
of 7 -
- Bordertown 15-Dec-19 2000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm64 $1,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:06.17, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Hasta La Fiorente
(T Voorham 56)
2nd
Shakopee
(J Potter 54)
0.30L
3rd
Hasta La Spec
(D Tourneur 54)
0.40L
4th
Tommy Gun
(S Logan 54.5, Cd 53)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 11
-
8
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 17-Nov-19 2050m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:12.51, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
I'm Bulletproof
(J Potter 54)
2nd
Comfort Man
(T Pannell 56)
1.30L
3rd
Olympic Academy
(R Hurdle 61.5)
4.90L
8th
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 55.5)
8.20L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Penola 10-Nov-19 1700m SOFT 7 R7 Bm60 $500 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:49.90, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Longmire
(E Brown 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Centenary Shot
(J Baldock 55)
0.80L
3rd
Free Willy
(C Macfarlane 57)
1.80L
7th
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 56.5)
8.20L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Broken Hill 26-Oct-19 1600m GOOD R5 SILVERCITY BM67 $800 (of $15,400) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.41, SP: $4.60
- 1st Clever Boy (M Henderson 54) 2nd Aussie Bob (J Potter 59.5) 0.38L 3rd Souffrant (M Lloyd 61, Cd 58) 3.18L 4th Tommy Gun (L Neindorf 55.5, Cd 52.5) 4.03L
- Freshened 55d
-
2
of 7 -
- Port Augusta 01-Sep-19 1867m GOOD R6 Bm64 $2,500 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:54.71, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 1st
-
1st
Bam
(J Chau 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Tommy Gun
(S Logan 55, Cd 53.5)
0.90L
3rd
Guest List
(J Potter 56)
2.60L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Bordertown 25-Aug-19 2000m SOFT 7 R5 Bm60 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:09.36, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Cobbers Mate
(J Potter 55)
2nd
Silver Jewel
(P Gatt 58)
2.50L
3rd
Barshonti
(R Clark 54)
2.70L
5th
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 58)
3.70L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Roxby Downs 03-Aug-19 1800m GOOD R5 ROXB CUP $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:55.59, SP: $2.60F
- 1st First Three Legs (K Bishop 55) 2nd Uncle Kenneth (A Lindsay 55, Cd 53) 0.20L 3rd Northset (M Henderson 55) 3.60L 4th Tommy Gun (C Lions 55) 5.80L
-
7
of 8 -
- Port Augusta 21-Jul-19 1867m GOOD R5 Bm64 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:56.21, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 6th, 800m 1st, 400m 5th
-
1st
Soaring High
(J Chau 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Spiegel Grove
(K Bishop 58)
0.70L
3rd
Guest List
(L Neindorf 57, Cd 53)
5.70L
7th
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 57.5)
11.10L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Port Augusta 07-Jul-19 2300m GOOD R7 Pt a cup $1,200 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:25.25, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Dellacqua
(K Bishop 54)
2nd
Soaring High
(J Chau 55, Cd 52)
1.70L
3rd
Spiegel Grove
(J Maund 54)
3.50L
4th
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 54)
3.60L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Port Augusta 23-Jun-19 1867m GOOD R7 Bm 80 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:54.07, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Fulton Street
(J Chau 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Sizzling Bullet
(G Lo 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Gold Maestro
(M Henderson 54)
2.30L
4th
Tommy Gun
(S Logan 54, Cd 52)
2.30L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Edenhope 09-Jun-19 2000m GOOD 4 R7 Apsly cup $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:05.03, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.280
-
1st
Barry the Baptist
(J Fry 56.5)
2nd
Tre Dieci
(F W Kersley 54)
1.75L
3rd
Pickelhaube
(G Cartwright 55)
1.85L
8th
Tommy Gun
(S Tsaikos 54, Cd 54.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Warracknabeal 25-May-19 2000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:06.37, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 1st, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Inayforhay
(J Fry 58)
2nd
Ace Attack
(S Payne 59)
1.25L
3rd
The Mallee Mob
(R Mcleod 58.5)
2.50L
9th
Tommy Gun
(Z Spain 58.5)
6.90L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Port Augusta 05-May-19 1867m GOOD R3 Bm64 $1,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:53.93, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Kazoom
(J Potter 57)
2nd
Grand Armada
(G Lo 58, Cd 56)
3.80L
3rd
Tommy Gun
(K Lau 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Clare 20-Apr-19 1800m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $1,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:55.61, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Grand Armada
(G Lo 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Dance of Heroes
(S Logan 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.20L
3rd
Tommy Gun
(C Lions 57.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Gawler 03-Apr-19 2100m GOOD 4 R4 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:14.64, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Eperdument
(D Tourneur 54)
2nd
Searaven
(J Maund 54)
4.20L
3rd
Cause We Can
(J Potter 56.5)
6.30L
6th
Tommy Gun
(J Huxtable 58.5)
10.30L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Port Lincoln 17-Mar-19 1960m GOOD 4 R7 Kimb cup $700 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:01.91, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Bramfield
(T Pannell 58)
2nd
Copper Coast Raida
(G Lo 58, Cd 56)
2.80L
3rd
Lady Conquistador
(S Logan 59, Cd 57)
3.60L
5th
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Clare 10-Mar-19 1800m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $8,000 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:55.80, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 59)
2nd
Tatties
(R Clark 56.5)
1.60L
3rd
Gold Maestro
(J Maund 55.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Kingscote 16-Feb-19 1880m GOOD 4 R6 Kcte cup $700 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:57.71, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Table of Wisdom
(J Potter 59.5)
2nd
Karadoc Kid
(K Bishop 54)
0.60L
3rd
Owl On the Prowl
(S Logan 57, Cd 55)
0.90L
5th
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 54)
8.00L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Kingscote 26-Jan-19 1750m GOOD 3 R5 BM60 $4,200 (of $6,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:48.67, SP: $3.40F
- 1st Tommy Gun (J Huxtable 60) 2nd Centre Divider (J Potter 59) 1.70L 3rd Claiborne King (C Lions 56) 2.00L
- Spell 62d
-
1
of 9 -
- Clare 25-Nov-18 1800m SOFT 5 R3 Bm56 $8,000 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:55.53, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 57.5)
2nd
Sweet Kaiser
(C Caserta 56)
0.70L
3rd
Hurricanes
(E Finnegan 57)
1.40L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Murray Bridge 14-Nov-18 2410m GOOD 3 R1 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:40.47, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 604m 0:37.620
-
1st
Olympic Academy
(S Cahill 63.5)
2nd
High Rolla
(T Pannell 56)
0.20L
3rd
Last One Named
(E Finnegan 54)
1.10L
5th
Tommy Gun
(D Caboche 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Gawler 26-Oct-18 2100m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:13.60, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.560
-
1st
Olympic Academy
(S Cahill 64)
2nd
Wicked Rhythm
(J Holder 59)
0.10L
3rd
Spiegel Grove
(R Clark 56.5)
0.40L
6th
Tommy Gun
(D Caboche 56.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Naracoorte 21-Oct-18 2000m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 $8,000 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:09.90, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 55)
2nd
Queen's Palace
(K Bishop 59)
2.00L
3rd
I'm Bulletproof
(D Tourneur 56)
4.10L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Naracoorte 01-Oct-18 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:03.72, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Chu Chu Charlie
(D Tourneur 57)
2nd
Gold Seal
(D Bates 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 54, Cd 54.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Mindarie-Halidon 16-Sep-18 1800m GOOD 3 R7 Hdon cup (bm75) $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:53.70, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Dance of Heroes
(R Clark 57)
2nd
Fantastic Magic
(D Tourneur 54, Cd 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Spiritof Endeavour
(R Sakai 54)
3.20L
4th
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 54, Cd 54.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Strathalbyn 05-Sep-18 2050m GOOD 4 R6 Bm60 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:15.95, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
1st
Igitur
(D Tourneur 60)
2nd
Sanima Star
(R Clark 54.5)
0.90L
3rd
Exalted Bloom
(K Crowther 56.5, Cd 55)
1.10L
4th
Tommy Gun
(C Lions 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Port Augusta 02-Sep-18 1867m GOOD R5 Bm64 $1,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:53.82, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Spiegel Grove
(R Clark 55.5)
2nd
Umaluka
(J Frew 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 54, Cd 54.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Balaklava 22-Aug-18 2200m SOFT 5 R4 Bm60 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:23.47, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.980
-
1st
Diamond Duke
(T Pannell 57)
2nd
Exalted Bloom
(K Crowther 54, Cd 52.5)
0.40L
3rd
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 11-Aug-18 2400m SOFT 7 R4 Bm82 (of $45,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:43.79, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 603m 0:39.880
-
1st
Meli Melo
(J Holder 54)
2nd
Mongolian Wolf
(K Crowther 61, Cd 58)
2.00L
3rd
Exalted Craftsman
(R Clark 54, Cd 53)
2.80L
11th
Tommy Gun
(J Potter 54)
12.30L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Roxby Downs 04-Aug-18 1800m GOOD R5 ROXB CUP (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:56.59, SP: $6
- 1st Kazoom (M Henderson 55) 2nd Emmooki's Dash (J Potter 56.5) 6.90L 3rd Eigelstein (K Lau 55.5) 7.10L 6th Tommy Gun (G Lo 55) 19.10L
-
4
of 11 -
- Port Augusta 08-Jul-18 2300m GOOD R7 Pt a cup $1,200 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:24.15, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Aldolphin
(A Lindsay 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Vintage Grove
(J Potter 54)
0.20L
3rd
Eigelstein
(K Bishop 55)
2.80L
4th
Tommy Gun
(E Boyd 54)
3.00L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Gawler 27-Jun-18 2132m SOFT 5 R7 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:20.34, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 608m 0:37.120
-
1st
The Big Cheese
(D Tourneur 54)
2nd
Diamond Duke
(S Cahill 59)
1.60L
3rd
Exalted Craftsman
(T Pannell 57)
2.50L
9th
Tommy Gun
(E Boyd 54)
7.20L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
5
of 7
-
4
of 9 -
- Port Augusta 19-May-18 1867m GOOD R6 Bm64 $700 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:54.04, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Lady Conquistador
(J Huxtable 54)
2nd
Littlebitfunny
(A Lindsay 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Quedoutes
(G Lo 54, Cd 51)
0.60L
4th
Tommy Gun
(S Fawke 54, Cd 54.5)
1.40L
See full results
- Freshened 52d
-
4
of 7 -
- Strathalbyn 28-Mar-18 2050m GOOD 3 R3 Bm60 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:13.44, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.500
-
1st
Spur On Gold
(J Kah 57.5)
2nd
Tropical Lightning
(T Pannell 59)
1.80L
3rd
Downunder Prince
(C Lindop 54)
5.80L
4th
Tommy Gun
(J Potter 54)
7.80L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- Broken Hill 17-Mar-18 2200m GOOD R7 CL6-SW $8,081 (of $10,850) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:17.79, SP: $2.50
- 1st Tommy Gun (J Potter 57.5) 2nd Nipper's Destiny (E Webster-hawes 56) 13.92L 3rd Under Fire (C Nicoll 54) 15.96L
- Freshened 30d
-
7
of 10 -
- Kingscote 15-Feb-18 1880m GOOD 4 R2 Bm54 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:59.04, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Bit of a Flirt
(A Jordsjo 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Svetlana's Arrow
(A Lindsay 59.5, Cd 56.5)
5.40L
3rd
O'Fennessy
(S Price 60)
6.40L
7th
Tommy Gun
(K Crowther 54.5, Cd 52.5)
9.10L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Kingscote 27-Jan-18 1750m GOOD 3 R5 BM60 (of $6,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:51.5, SP: $9
- 1st Svetlana's Arrow (A Lindsay 56, Cd 53) 2nd It's Humphrey (D Caboche 61) 0.50L 3rd Dancing Boy (K Bishop 55) 1.50L 4th Tommy Gun (D Mcwhinney 55) 2.30L
- Freshened 45d
-
7
of 7 -
- Balaklava 13-Dec-17 2228m GOOD 3 R6 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:22.90, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 608m 0:36.100
-
1st
Trendsetter
(T Pannell 59)
2nd
Moonies Choice
(C Lindop 54)
3.60L
3rd
Jaws of Life
(S Fawke 54)
6.00L
7th
Tommy Gun
(K Crowther 54, Cd 51)
8.80L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Strathalbyn 06-Dec-17 2050m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:12.88, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.340
-
1st
Igitur
(J Bowditch 58)
2nd
Barge And Charge
(V Wong 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Svetlana's Arrow
(C Lindop 54.5)
2.20L
9th
Tommy Gun
(K Crowther 54, Cd 51)
10.40L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Clare 26-Nov-17 1800m GOOD 4 R5 Bm56 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:58.36, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Zero Patience
(C Lindop 55.5)
2nd
Dylan Jack
(A Doyle 54, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Kirchner
(E Finnegan 54)
1.70L
5th
Tommy Gun
(K Crowther 55, Cd 53)
3.10L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Mildura 07-Nov-17 1800m GOOD 4 R6 BM52 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:52.69, SP: $5
- 1st Calibrate (H Mckechnie 62.5) 2nd Spray Tan (D Tootell 55, Cd 55.5) 4.80L 3rd Itchyzariz (T Germaine 59.5, Cd 56.5) 5.30L 5th Tommy Gun (R Pearson 59, Cd 57) 15.10L
- Freshened 52d
-
5
of 7 -
- Darwin 16-Sep-17 1600m GOOD R1 0-58 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.03, SP: $6 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.730
-
1st
Strategic Jeuny
(P Crich 58)
2nd
Reconnect
(K Cross 59)
1.80L
3rd
Shogun's Reign
(P Shiers 60)
4.10L
5th
Tommy Gun
(F Bergstrand 57)
8.70L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Darwin 02-Sep-17 1300m GOOD R3 0-64 (of $18,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:16.55, SP: $41 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Murphy
(V Arnott 59.5)
2nd
Perpetual Bliss
(F Bergstrand 57)
1.50L
3rd
Marbel Duke
(B Davis 59.5)
3.50L
4th
Tommy Gun
(B Huppatz 55)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Wyndham 19-Aug-17 1900m GOOD R6 BM 62+ $1,440 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:59.57, SP: $2.50F
- 1st Shogun's Reign (J Lyon 58.5) 2nd Itchyzariz (R Oakford 58.5) 0.50L 3rd Tommy Gun (P Crich 57) 1.50L
-
1
of 4 -
- Wyndham 12-Aug-17 1700m GOOD R6 BM 62+ $7,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:45.97, SP: $2F
- 1st Tommy Gun (P Crich 55) 2nd Itchyzariz (R Oakford 57.5) 1.75L 3rd Tainos (C Gallagher 57.5, Cd 55.5) 10.25L
-
8
of 12 -
- Darwin 19-Jul-17 1600m GOOD R5 0-58 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.11, SP: $20 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.790
-
1st
Cullinan
(J Lyon 58.5)
2nd
Rye
(R Oakford 59)
1.30L
3rd
Naming Rights
(J Todd 56)
1.40L
8th
Tommy Gun
(K Cross 56)
7.80L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Port Augusta 09-Jul-17 1867m GOOD R2 Bm60 (of $11,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:57.39, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Oratini
(T Pannell 56.5)
2nd
Cerutty
(B Griffiths 60, Cd 58.5)
1.60L
3rd
Conquer the Moment
(S Fawke 54.5)
5.60L
6th
Tommy Gun
(J Potter 55)
18.70L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Port Augusta 25-Jun-17 1600m GOOD R8 Bm60 $1,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.56, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Umaluka
(J Frew 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Irish Mambo
(A Doyle 54, Cd 52.5)
1.70L
3rd
Tommy Gun
(J Potter 54.5, Cd 55)
2.20L
See full results
- Spell 99d
-
3
of 3 -
- Broken Hill 18-Mar-17 2200m GOOD R7 CL6-SW $875 (of $10,850) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:17.48, SP: $3.40
- 1st Motacade (J Huxtable 56, Cd 54) 2nd Dornale (S Metcalfe 57.5, Cd 55.5) 1.95L 3rd Tommy Gun (K Crowther 56, Cd 52) 6.91L
-
5
of 13 -
- Port Lincoln 03-Mar-17 1750m GOOD 3 R4 Bm64 (of $17,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:50.17, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Centre Divider
(K Cross 54)
2nd
Artful Diva
(J Potter 57)
3.70L
3rd
Savanero
(M Pegus 57.5)
4.10L
5th
Tommy Gun
(K Crowther 54, Cd 50)
5.80L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Kingscote 18-Feb-17 1880m GOOD 3 R6 Kcte cup (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:59.47, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Jestwin
(J Potter 54)
2nd
One for Max
(B Griffiths 54.5, Cd 53.5)
2.50L
3rd
Final Table
(K Cross 54)
2.60L
8th
Tommy Gun
(L Stojakovic 54, Cd 54.5)
11.20L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Kingscote 28-Jan-17 1750m GOOD 3 R5 Bm60 $1,200 (of $6,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.47, SP: $2.50F
-
1st
Final Table
(K Cross 55)
2nd
Tommy Gun
(J Mamat 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.40L
3rd
Crystal Icon
(J Huxtable 57)
4.70L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 15-Jan-17 1603m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 (of $17,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:41.68, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Proud Eagle
(J Toeroek 58.5)
2nd
Milkwood
(D Thornton 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Dal Rommel
(E Boyd 54)
1.10L
7th
Tommy Gun
(J Potter 56.5)
4.30L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
6
of 7 -
- Wagga 28-Nov-16 2000m GOOD 3 R3 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:05.24, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Hard Go Jo
(N Heywood 55.5)
2nd
Get Ya Kicks
(M Creed 59.5, Cd 58)
2.30L
3rd
Rossatin
(M Heagney 57.5)
2.60L
6th
Tommy Gun
(B Ward 57.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Gundagai 12-Nov-16 1800m SOFT 5 R6 Bm65 $4,875 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:51.11, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.450
-
1st
Ashtomina
(B Clark 56.5)
2nd
Tommy Gun
(A Sweeney 54, Cd 52)
0.50L
3rd
Cod Rock
(M Creed 56, Cd 54.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- Wagga 28-Oct-16 2500m GOOD 3 R1 Bm56 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:37.89, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Judge Doom
(M Kinny 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Irenic
(R Hunt 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Tommy Gun
(B Loy 58.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Wagga 15-Oct-16 2000m SOFT 5 R5 Bm55 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:03.78, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Solas
(B Ryan 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Hard Go Jo
(L Coombe 57, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Irenic
(R Hunt 61, Cd 59)
1.50L
4th
Tommy Gun
(J Kissick 59.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Nowra 04-Oct-16 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.06, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.770
-
1st
Only in Red
(M Mcgillivray 54.5)
2nd
Precocious
(B Mcdougall 58, Cd 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Legal Tender
(C Macfarlane 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.90L
6th
Tommy Gun
(R Hunt 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 24-Sep-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm59 $375 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.96, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
-
1st
Lad About Town
(J Penza 57.5)
2nd
Bodalay
(T Marshall 56)
0.40L
3rd
Long Juan Feng
(B Mcdougall 60, Cd 58)
2.90L
8th
Tommy Gun
(M Bell 59)
6.50L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Wagga 30-Aug-16 1200m HEAVY 8 R5 Cl3 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:13.08, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
Bondo
(M Creed 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Supreme Lad
(B Ryan 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Last Try Wins
(R Bensley 60)
0.70L
6th
Tommy Gun
(J Kissick 56)
2.60L
See full results
- Spell 236d
-
9
of 10 -
- Wagga 07-Jan-16 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:08.31, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
1st
Lautaro
(J Kissick 62)
2nd
Fastnet Flyer
(G Buckley 60)
0.80L
3rd
Go Get 'em
(R Bensley 59)
1.30L
9th
Tommy Gun
(B Ward 59)
6.90L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Canberra 29-Dec-15 2000m SOFT 5 R5 Bm60 $1,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:06.85, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Linsang
(B Avdulla 59.5)
2nd
Le Cavalier
(C Frater-hill 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.50L
3rd
Phoebe Irene
(M Travers 55)
2.70L
4th
Tommy Gun
(B Ward 59)
2.80L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Goulburn 10-Dec-15 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Bm65 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.39, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
Prince of Destiny
(M Cahill 58.5)
2nd
Le Cavalier
(W Costin 59)
1.80L
3rd
Alagonia
(J Collett 60)
1.90L
10th
Tommy Gun
(B Ward 57.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Canberra 27-Nov-15 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Bm65 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.05, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Hercegovka
(C Macfarlane 55, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Prince of Destiny
(M Cahill 58)
0.20L
3rd
Lord of the Isles
(R Bensley 58)
0.70L
7th
Tommy Gun
(B Ward 58)
2.30L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 14-Nov-15
1400m
HEAVY 9
R3 Highway-c3 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:28.24, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
Midfield rails, tried hard, unable to bridge gap
-
1st
Dashie de Luxe
(K O'hara 54)
2nd
Eccitare
(G Ryan 54)
0.20L
3rd
Grand Proposal
(W Costin 58, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
9th
Tommy Gun
(B Ward 55)
5.00L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 14-Nov-15
1400m
HEAVY 9
R3 Highway-c3 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:28.24, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1
of 15 -
- Canberra 23-Oct-15 1200m SOFT 7 R8 Bm55 $11,400 (of $18,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:13.32, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.220
-
1st
Tommy Gun
(B Ward 61)
2nd
Alabasta Bay
(R Bensley 59)
0.20L
3rd
Dashing Duncan
(K Nisbet 54)
0.40L
See full results
- Spell 185d
-
7
of 13 -
- Wagga 21-Apr-15 1800m SOFT 5 R2 CL2 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:54.63, SP: $4.20F In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Mr Sommerville
(J Collins 55.5)
2nd
Staretto
(B Loy 54)
1.50L
3rd
Hard One
(A Bloomfield 54)
3.00L
7th
Tommy Gun
(B Ward 57)
5.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Canberra 02-Apr-15 2000m GOOD 4 R6 BM55 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:07.82, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.65
-
1st
With Authority
(J Ford 59)
2nd
Areyouok
(J Penza 58)
1.50L
3rd
Polyphemus
(K Nisbet 54)
4.50L
4th
Tommy Gun
(B Ward 58)
4.90L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Canberra 21-Mar-15 2000m GOOD 4 R5 CL1-SW $15,000 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:08.27, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.99
-
1st
Tommy Gun
(B Ward 57.5)
2nd
Sidrah
(D Panya 55.5, Cd 53.5)
3.80L
3rd
Lamerican
(M Travers 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Corowa 08-Mar-15 1600m GOOD 3 R8 CL2 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.64, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.72
- 1st Liming (J Collins 54) 2nd Zakynthos Kate (B Clark 54) 4.50L 3rd Convivial Miss (J Kissick 54) 4.90L 5th Tommy Gun (N Souquet 58) 5.70L
-
1
of 12 -
- Wagga 17-Feb-15 1400m GOOD 3 R2 MDN $13,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.42, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Tommy Gun
(B Ward 57.5)
2nd
Kalamata Miss
(J Kissick 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Attainment
(B Clark 58)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Sapphire Coast 31-Jan-15 1200m GOOD 4 R4 MDN $225 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.29, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.72
- 1st Roger Ramjet (K Sweeney 58.5) 2nd Sticky (R Bensley 56.5) 0.10L 3rd Rose Affair (M Travers 56.5) 0.30L 5th Tommy Gun (B Ward 58.5) 1.10L
- Spell 190d
-
9
of 14 -
- Wagga 25-Jul-14 1200m HEAVY 8 R1 MDN $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 19, Winning Time: 1:13.33, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.53
-
1st
Therese
(P Murphy 57.5)
2nd
Cumberland Range
(R Bensley 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Video Show
(B Clark 57.5)
1.80L
9th
Tommy Gun
(B Ward 56.5)
9.30L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Goulburn 21-Feb-14 800m GOOD 3 R1 2&3Y-BT, Winning Time: 47.66 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.19
- 1st Psychic Endeavour (H Poland) 2nd I'm Unfazed (M Wright) 3.30L 3rd Gunshot Guy (G Castillo) 6.80L 4th Tommy Gun (J Ford) 7.90L
Profile: | 12 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 86 starts, 9 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $132,016 |
Trainer: | Scott Whittle |
Pedigree: | Not a Single Doubt x Miss Jumbo |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 26/08/2011 |
Owners: | Ms E Brooks |
Training History: | |
Jun 18 - Current | Scott Whittle Strathalbyn, SA |
Nov 17 - Jun 18 | Kym Healy Strathalbyn 1, SA |
Sep 17 - Nov 17 | Philip Cole Darwin, NT |
Jan 17 - Sep 17 | Kym Healy Strathalbyn 1, SA |
Aug 16 - Jan 17 | Mark Gee Moruya, NSW |
Jul 14 - Aug 16 | Matthew Dale Goulburn, NSW |