One for Max · Horse Profile
One for Max · Career Stats
Earnings $92.5k
Avg Odds 5.47
43 3-5-7
Career
10 0-0-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
7%
Wins
35%
Places
-62%
ROI
1100M - 2200M
Win Range
5 1-0-0
1st Up
5 0-0-2
2nd Up
43 3-5-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
30 3-3-4
Good
13 0-2-3
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
One for Max Career Summary
One for Max is a 12yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Mick Kluske, who is based at Murray Bridge. He is sired by the stallion Devaraja out of the dam Castel Gandolfo.
One for Max has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 5th Nov 2016 at Morphettville, One for Max scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $42000.00 Sabois+ Bm 82 Hcp.
One for Max has concluded his racing career, last running on the 22nd Aug 2018 at Balaklava.
One for Max has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 5th Nov 2016 at Morphettville, One for Max scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $42000.00 Sabois+ Bm 82 Hcp.
One for Max has concluded his racing career, last running on the 22nd Aug 2018 at Balaklava.
- Spell 2098d
-
9
of 11 -
- Balaklava 22-Aug-18 1600m SOFT 5 R6 4up bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.59, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Playfellow
(J Kah 57.5)
2nd
Free the Wind
(J Holder 55)
0.30L
3rd
Red Dazzle
(A Chan 56.5, Cd 55)
1.00L
9th
One for Max
(J Potter 54)
13.70L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Port Augusta 12-Aug-18 1396m GOOD R3 Bm54 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.68, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Sheanna
(R Clark 56.5)
2nd
First Draft
(D Tootell 57.5)
3.00L
3rd
Kalashani Gem
(R Sakai 54)
7.80L
10th
One for Max
(R Hurdle 57.5)
15.90L
See full results
-
5
of 16 -
- Murray Bridge 25-Jul-18 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:40.35, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Dollar Dollar Bill
(J Kah 60)
2nd
Big Boy Blev
(D Tourneur 58)
0.10L
3rd
Free the Wind
(J Holder 57)
0.50L
5th
One for Max
(J Potter 57)
1.90L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Balaklava 18-Jul-18 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:27.06, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 606m 0:35.890
-
1st
A Little Chunky
(J Kah 56.5)
2nd
Youbetcha
(R Clark 59)
3.10L
3rd
First Draft
(D Tootell 55)
4.60L
11th
One for Max
(J Potter 56)
9.80L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge 04-Jul-18 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.50, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.490
-
1st
Old Farm Road
(K Bishop 54)
2nd
Blonde Missile
(A Chan 58.5, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Wise And Happy
(E Boyd 58)
0.40L
6th
One for Max
(J Potter 56.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Balaklava 20-Jun-18 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.85, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 606m 0:35.510
-
1st
Lady Soma
(J Kah 56)
2nd
Extreme Witness
(J Holder 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Master Black
(G Lo 58, Cd 55)
1.90L
6th
One for Max
(J Potter 57)
5.10L
See full results
- Spell 150d
-
12
of 12 -
- Gawler 21-Jan-18 1508m GOOD 4 R5 Bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:33.89, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 603m 0:37.160
-
1st
Exalted Traveller
(J Kah 61)
2nd
Playfellow
(J Bowditch 58.5)
2.30L
3rd
Voluto
(K Crowther 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.50L
12th
One for Max
(A Lindsay 60, Cd 57)
8.70L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Naracoorte 08-Jan-18 2000m GOOD 4 R4 BM64 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:04.74, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
No Fairy
(K Walters 57)
2nd
Cheners
(S Fawke 59)
8.70L
3rd
Wilkin
(A Jordsjo 54.5, Cd 53)
9.90L
5th
One for Max
(J Potter 56.5)
10.30L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Gawler 23-Dec-17 1700m GOOD 4 R8 Bm75 $600 (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:45.37, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
-
1st
Saturday Sorcerer
(V Wong 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Soaring High
(R Clark 58, Cd 56)
1.80L
3rd
Impulse Diavolo
(K Stra 54)
3.00L
9th
One for Max
(E Boyd 54, Cd 52)
10.70L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Strathalbyn 20-Dec-17 1612m GOOD 4 R7 4up bm56 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:40.31, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 603m 0:38.020
-
1st
Jarrvis
(R Clark 54)
2nd
Downunder Prince
(K Stra 56)
0.60L
3rd
One for Max
(J Bowditch 61)
2.20L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Bordertown 10-Dec-17 1550m GOOD 3 R6 Bm64 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.10, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th
-
1st
Dances On Stars
(K Crowther 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Daffey Dux
(H Mckechnie 61)
3.20L
3rd
Costa Lante
(J Huxtable 55.5, Cd 54)
3.40L
7th
One for Max
(S Cahill 57.5)
7.60L
See full results
- Freshened 51d
-
11
of 14 -
- Murray Bridge 20-Oct-17 2200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 (of $17,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:24.84, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.070
-
1st
Presumption
(J Toeroek 55.5)
2nd
Gangster's Run
(P Gatt 57.5)
4.80L
3rd
Discern
(V Wong 54)
5.30L
11th
One for Max
(Z Spain 58.5)
14.10L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Morphettville 14-Oct-17 1800m GOOD 4 R3 Bm70 $600 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:50.90, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 608m 0:36.380
-
1st
Captain Duffy
(C Caserta 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Star Wars
(R Clark 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Skulduggery
(L Riordan 56, Cd 53)
1.40L
7th
One for Max
(J Bayliss 56)
5.30L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Morphettville 30-Sep-17 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Bm70 $600 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.69, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 604m 0:36.740
-
1st
Spy Decoder
(V Wong 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Lady Silhouette
(D Caboche 58, Cd 56)
1.40L
3rd
Captain Duffy
(J Huxtable 60, Cd 57)
4.50L
9th
One for Max
(S Cahill 57)
8.60L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Balaklava 13-Sep-17 1400m SOFT 6 R4 Bm60 (of $17,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:26.17, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
I'm a Princess
(J Kah 58)
2nd
Savanero
(S Price 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Sir Charleston
(V Wong 61, Cd 59.5)
2.00L
10th
One for Max
(K Crowther 63, Cd 60)
10.60L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Morphettville 26-Aug-17 1200m SOFT 6 R7 Cg&e bm70 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:14.17, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 615m 0:36.430
-
1st
Counter Spin
(R Clark 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Raheeba
(S Fawke 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2.40L
3rd
Affray
(D Caboche 60, Cd 57)
4.30L
6th
One for Max
(J Potter 58.5)
6.10L
See full results
- Spell 189d
-
2
of 8 -
- Kingscote 18-Feb-17 1880m GOOD 3 R6 Kcte cup $4,500 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:58.08, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Jestwin
(J Potter 54)
2nd
One for Max
(B Griffiths 54.5, Cd 53.5)
2.50L
3rd
Final Table
(K Cross 54)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 3 -
- Kingscote 16-Feb-17 1750m GOOD 4 R2 Bm80 $1,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:52.30, SP: $2.10F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Moore Alpha
(K Cross 54.5)
2nd
Final Table
(J Potter 54)
1.10L
3rd
One for Max
(B Griffiths 54.5, Cd 53.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Morphettville 28-Jan-17 1600m GOOD 3 R2 Bm75 $900 (of $42,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:37.92, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 613m 0:35.550
-
1st
Spiritof Endeavour
(T Pannell 54.5)
2nd
Boys Getaround Him
(D Thornton 55.5)
1.40L
3rd
Proud Eagle
(J Toeroek 54)
1.40L
5th
One for Max
(E Finnegan 56, Cd 54.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Strathalbyn 15-Jan-17 1353m GOOD 4 R6 Bm80 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.56, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Letmedowngently
(S Cahill 58)
2nd
Justify That
(J Kah 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Sheez On Top
(J Holder 54.5)
1.70L
6th
One for Max
(J Potter 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge 01-Jan-17 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:26.25, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.650
-
1st
Babitzin
(D Caboche 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Emmooki's Star
(J Kah 54)
1.40L
3rd
Simpatico
(J Potter 58.5)
1.60L
5th
One for Max
(J Huxtable 62, Cd 59)
3.50L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
10
of 10 -
- Clare 27-Nov-16 1800m GOOD 4 R6 Clre cup (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:55.70, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Majestic Moment
(P Gatt 55.5)
2nd
Distillation
(S Price 58.5)
0.70L
3rd
Medvedev
(D Thornton 54)
1.60L
10th
One for Max
(T Pannell 55)
8.90L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 19-Nov-16 1950m GOOD 4 R3 Bm82 $600 (of $42,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:04.61, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 609m 0:36.340
-
1st
Bullitt County
(M Poon 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Emmooki's Dash
(Z Spain 58, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Have Plenty
(J Bowditch 54)
1.10L
6th
One for Max
(J Potter 54.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Morphettville 05-Nov-16 2050m GOOD 4 R2 Bm82 $25,500 (of $42,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:09.25, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 612m 0:36.100
-
1st
One for Max
(J Potter 54)
2nd
Halayr Jet
(C Lindop 54)
0.20L
3rd
Kazoom
(J Kah 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Morphettville Parks 29-Oct-16 1950m GOOD 3 R3 Bm75 $1,700 (of $42,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:02.30, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 605m 0:35.370
-
1st
Time Walker
(D Tourneur 54)
2nd
Tunes
(M Poon 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Gold Cufflinks
(J Kah 54)
0.60L
4th
One for Max
(J Holder 54)
1.40L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Morphettville 15-Oct-16 1800m GOOD 4 R5 Bm75 $7,500 (of $42,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:50.11, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 608m 0:37.020
-
1st
Metro Cowboy
(J Kah 56)
2nd
One for Max
(J Payne 54, Cd 51)
0.80L
3rd
Onya Keithy
(D Tourneur 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
- Murray Bridge 25-Sep-16 1600m SOFT 6 R6 Bm64 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:40.86, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Dapper After Dark
(C Lindop 58)
2nd
One for Max
(J Holder 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Wrist Watch
(M Poon 54, Cd 52)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Mindarie-Halidon 11-Sep-16 1380m SOFT 7 R5 Bm56 $2,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.92, SP: $3.40F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Chiazza
(D Tourneur 56.5)
2nd
One for Max
(B Griffiths 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.90L
3rd
Ghost Rider
(Z Spain 54.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Mildura 19-Aug-16 1405m SOFT 6 R9 Bm64 $1,840 (of $23,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:28.2, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.200
-
1st
Benefactor
(D Yendall 59)
2nd
Racing Writer
(H Coffey 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
One for Max
(B Griffiths 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.45L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Morphettville Parks 13-Aug-16 1400m SOFT 6 R8 Bm70 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:27.68, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.620
-
1st
Marco Polo
(D Caboche 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Arctic Song
(E Finnegan 60, Cd 58)
0.60L
3rd
Go the Journey
(M Poon 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
8th
One for Max
(E Boyd 54, Cd 51)
6.20L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge 03-Aug-16 1406m SOFT 6 R8 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:30.81, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Galaxy Gazer
(J Holder 58.5)
2nd
Jestwin
(J Potter 56)
0.20L
3rd
The Night Sky
(T Pannell 58)
2.70L
5th
One for Max
(D Tourneur 58)
6.70L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Naracoorte 17-Jul-16 1200m SOFT 7 R2 Bm72 $900 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.26, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Hasta La Shamer
(E Finnegan 54)
2nd
Woolsthorpe Store
(R Hurdle 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
One for Max
(D Tourneur 54, Cd 54.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge 29-Jun-16 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Cl2 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.23, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Mr Liberty
(M Poon 59, Cd 56)
2nd
The Castle Kat
(R Hurdle 56)
4.20L
3rd
Pendlebury
(J Holder 58.5)
5.40L
5th
One for Max
(J Frew 59)
8.00L
See full results
- Spell 155d
-
1
of 8 -
- Murray Bridge 26-Jan-16 2200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm60 $10,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:20.33, SP: $3.70F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
-
1st
One for Max
(J Frew 59)
2nd
Rich Pride
(C Lindop 55)
0.40L
3rd
Crystal Icon
(Z Spain 58, Cd 56)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Morphettville 16-Jan-16 1800m GOOD 4 R3 Bm64 $1,200 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:50.79, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 608m 0:37.250
-
1st
Insuperable
(E Finnegan 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Danouli
(J Bowditch 58)
1.30L
3rd
Find a Moment
(J Potter 55)
2.40L
4th
One for Max
(Z Spain 56, Cd 53)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Morphettville 09-Jan-16 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm70 $440 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.57, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 605m 0:35.830
-
1st
Rationality
(D Tourneur 57.5)
2nd
Ilovewhatsebrings
(T Pannell 55)
2.40L
3rd
Swinging Soldier
(J Kah 57)
3.00L
6th
One for Max
(E Boyd 54, Cd 51)
4.80L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Gawler 28-Dec-15 1500m GOOD 3 R4 4up cl1 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:31.56, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Karadoc Kid
(S Cahill 57.5)
2nd
Band Practice
(Z Spain 55, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
One for Max
(J Holder 58)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Murray Bridge 16-Dec-15 1406m GOOD 3 R8 E&g 0-62 $2,800 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.92, SP: $6EF In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 606m 0:36.960
-
1st
Force of Three
(J Kah 57)
2nd
One for Max
(J Frew 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Highland Henry
(J Holder 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Murray Bridge 06-Dec-15 1406m GOOD 3 R7 0-58 $1,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.64, SP: $4.80F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Mikaela
(K Bishop 54.5)
2nd
Nehru
(J Frew 57, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
One for Max
(J Frew 59)
2.40L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gawler 30-Nov-15 1000m GOOD 3 R7 OPEN TRL, Winning Time: 1:02.4
- 1st Kidding Yaself (T Pannell) 2nd Go'en Hoff (K Bishop) 0.20L 3rd One for Max (J Frew) 0.30L
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 06-Nov-15 1250m SOFT 5 R11 OPEN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:18.21
- 1st War is Over (J Holder) 2nd Arjae (K Bishop) 0.50L 3rd One for Max (J Frew) 0.90L
- Freshened 39d
-
5
of 11 -
- Mount Gambier 28-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 4 R8 0-58 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.28, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Scroll
(C Lindop 57.5)
2nd
Street Glass
(P Marks 54)
0.10L
3rd
Ontheroad for Gold
(D Caboche 59, Cd 56)
0.20L
5th
One for Max
(J Potter 59)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Penola 11-Oct-15 1100m GOOD 3 R4 Mdn-sw $5,400 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.80, SP: $2.70 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
One for Max
(J Potter 58)
2nd
Rhythmatic
(C Jokic 58, Cd 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
True Liberty
(E Boyd 58)
3.00L
See full results
- Spell 74d
-
3
of 9 -
- Murray Bridge 29-Jul-15 1206m SOFT 5 R7 3Y BM62 $2,300 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.96, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 603m 0:36.350
-
1st
Bold Jazz
(D Tourneur 56.5)
2nd
Loqueteux
(P Gatt 59)
0.20L
3rd
One for Max
(J Potter 56)
3.00L
See full results
- Freshened 45d
-
8
of 11 -
- Naracoorte 14-Jun-15 1000m SOFT 6 R2 2UP MDN-SW (of $8,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:01.12, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Already Leica
(J Grob 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Crystal Glass
(H Mckechnie 55.5)
4.00L
3rd
One More Daisy
(Z Spain 55.5, Cd 53.5)
4.40L
8th
One for Max
(J Frew 57.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Murray Bridge 24-Apr-15 900m SOFT 6 R9 3Y-TRL, Winning Time: 55.48
- 1st Innovative Jill (C Heard) 2nd Solstice (B Claridge) 1.70L 3rd One for Max (J Frew) 3.80L
Profile: | 12 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 43 starts, 3 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $92,480 |
Trainer: | Mick Kluske |
Pedigree: | Devaraja x Castel Gandolfo |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 04/10/2011 |
Owners: | M R Kluske A R Schenscher J M Kluske Mrs K S Kluske M A Kluske Ms E K Kluske Ms C R Kluske & Mr J E Kluske |
Training History: | |
Jun 15 - Current | Mick Kluske Murray Bridge, SA |