Karadoc Kid · Horse Profile
Karadoc Kid Career Summary
Karadoc Kid has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 15th Apr 2015 at Balaklava, Karadoc Kid scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $12000.00 Tpi Association / Sabois Two-years-old & Over Maiden Plate.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Karadoc Kid throughout his career you'd have achieved a 42% return on investment.
Karadoc Kid has concluded his racing career, last running on the 3rd Aug 2019 at Darwin.
- Spell 1745d
-
5
of 6 -
- Darwin 03-Aug-19 1600m GOOD R1 0-66 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.06, SP: $6.50
-
1st
Superveloce
(J Todd 55)
2nd
Makin' the Grade
(K Gladwin 60.5)
3.00L
3rd
Motomic
(R Vigar 55)
3.70L
5th
Karadoc Kid
(P Denton 58.5)
8.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Darwin 13-Jul-19 1600m GOOD R7 0-62 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.82, SP: $3.30 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.990
-
1st
Grand Teton
(P Shiers 60)
2nd
Moore Alpha
(J Todd 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Skaldak
(R Vigar 57)
2.50L
4th
Karadoc Kid
(P Denton 60.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Darwin 29-Jun-19 1600m GOOD R1 0-70 $12,675 (of $19,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.80, SP: $10 Sectionals: 400m 0:25.190
-
1st
Karadoc Kid
(P Denton 55)
2nd
Wicked Promise
(J Todd 57)
0.75L
3rd
Cashing Up
(K Gladwin 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Darwin 22-Jun-19 1600m GOOD R4 0-64 $3,700 (of $18,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.53, SP: $16 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Wicked Rhythm
(J Todd 58)
2nd
Karadoc Kid
(P Denton 56.5)
3.50L
3rd
Mutin
(T Treichel 57.5)
4.00L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
4
of 6 -
- Port Augusta 17-May-19 1600m GOOD R2 Bm60 $700 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.68, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Art Music
(S Fawke 55.5)
2nd
Dust 'n' Diamonds
(R Hurdle 56.5)
2.20L
3rd
Keep Digging
(K Bishop 54.5)
3.20L
4th
Karadoc Kid
(S Price 57.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Balaklava 08-May-19 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:20.54, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Rainmoth
(K Lau 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Chuckles
(S Logan 54, Cd 51)
1.30L
3rd
Valliano
(R Hurdle 60)
1.60L
12th
Karadoc Kid
(S Price 60)
9.10L
See full results
- Freshened 53d
-
4
of 8 -
- Broken Hill 16-Mar-19 1600m GOOD R6 OUTBACK CUPBM71 $1,250 (of $27,550) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.69, SP: $3.20F
- 1st Owl On the Prowl (K Lau 61, Cd 59) 2nd Kazoom (M Henderson 60) 0.44L 3rd Cooee March (M Heagney 55) 0.93L 4th Karadoc Kid (J Potter 55.5) 3.17L
-
2
of 7 -
- Kingscote 16-Feb-19 1880m GOOD 4 R6 Kcte cup $4,500 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:56.52, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Table of Wisdom
(J Potter 59.5)
2nd
Karadoc Kid
(K Bishop 54)
0.60L
3rd
Owl On the Prowl
(S Logan 57, Cd 55)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Kingscote 14-Feb-19 1750m GOOD 4 R1 Bm70 $2,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:49.38, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Red Menace
(C Lions 59)
2nd
Karadoc Kid
(J Potter 57)
2.80L
3rd
Texas Miller
(S Logan 57)
5.50L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Kingscote 26-Jan-19 1360m GOOD 3 R4 BM70 $6,000 (of $9,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.89, SP: $3.60
- 1st Karadoc Kid (J Potter 55) 2nd Texas Miller (S Logan 55, Cd 53) 2.10L 3rd Gangster's Run (C Lions 55) 3.40L
-
9
of 11 -
- Bordertown 09-Jan-19 1550m GOOD 3 R5 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.78, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Jackthegiantslayer
(E Finnegan 56.5)
2nd
Strategic Spice
(C Puls 55.5)
1.70L
3rd
Texas Miller
(J Maund 57.5)
3.70L
9th
Karadoc Kid
(C Caserta 56)
6.90L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Strathalbyn 02-Jan-19 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.95, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Frosty Grey
(J Kah 58)
2nd
De Jorvik
(T Pannell 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Spirited Match
(K Lau 55, Cd 52)
0.60L
7th
Karadoc Kid
(J Holder 58.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Balaklava 12-Dec-18 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:27.41, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Euro Gold
(S Logan 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Polar Vortex
(J Toeroek 60.5)
0.90L
3rd
Staghorn
(C Caserta 55)
2.00L
6th
Karadoc Kid
(D Caboche 57.5)
7.80L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Murray Bridge 02-Dec-18 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.53, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Fortify
(J Kah 59.5)
2nd
Birds in Hand
(R Clark 56)
1.70L
3rd
Dapper After Dark
(S Fawke 54)
5.20L
11th
Karadoc Kid
(K Lau 60.5, Cd 57.5)
17.30L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Murray Bridge 14-Nov-18 1206m GOOD 3 R7 Bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:14.71, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 604m 0:36.740
-
1st
Art Music
(C Caserta 60)
2nd
Sand Cat
(S Fawke 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
In the Fast Lane
(T Pannell 58.5)
0.20L
8th
Karadoc Kid
(K Crowther 61, Cd 59.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Oakbank 25-Oct-18 1050m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN TRL, Winning Time: 1:02.99
- 1st Kabini (K Bishop) 2nd Musical Query (J Kah) 3.50L 3rd Golden Lustre (G Lo) 4.40L 4th Karadoc Kid (S Price) 9.10L
- Spell 372d
-
1
of 6 -
- Mildura 07-Nov-17 1400m GOOD 4 R3 BM64 $5,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.55, SP: $2
- 1st Karadoc Kid (J Eaton 58, Cd 56) 2nd Florever Special (T Germaine 55, Cd 54) 1.00L 3rd Presidential Joy (H Mckechnie 56.5) 4.50L
-
5
of 9 -
- Balaklava 25-Oct-17 1212m GOOD 4 R8 4up bm56 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.12, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 606m 0:35.830
-
1st
Melody Queen
(K Crowther 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Red Fairarie
(K Stra 57)
0.60L
3rd
Sheanna
(R Clark 54)
0.70L
5th
Karadoc Kid
(D Caboche 60, Cd 58.5)
2.10L
See full results
- Spell 122d
-
7
of 9 -
- Port Augusta 25-Jun-17 1600m GOOD R8 Bm60 (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.39, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Umaluka
(J Frew 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Irish Mambo
(A Doyle 54, Cd 52.5)
1.70L
3rd
Tommy Gun
(J Potter 54.5, Cd 55)
2.20L
7th
Karadoc Kid
(S Fawke 59)
7.30L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Port Augusta 11-Jun-17 1600m GOOD R7 Bm56 $2,000 (of $11,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:34.73, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Cerutty
(B Griffiths 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Karadoc Kid
(J Huxtable 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Oratini
(S Cahill 59)
1.30L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Port Augusta 20-May-17 1600m GOOD R3 Bm60 $600 (of $11,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.24, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Umaluka
(J Frew 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Cerutty
(Z Spain 58)
7.20L
3rd
Latin Hero
(K Crowther 54, Cd 51)
9.90L
4th
Karadoc Kid
(J Huxtable 59, Cd 57)
10.00L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Port Augusta 07-May-17 1600m GOOD R5 Bm56 $7,400 (of $11,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:35.32, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Karadoc Kid
(J Huxtable 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Street Embrace
(D Caboche 59)
1.30L
3rd
Shade of Green
(J Potter 56)
1.40L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Murray Bridge 19-Apr-17 1606m GOOD 3 R8 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:42.86, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 604m 0:37.630
-
1st
Kosmos Tercedes
(V Wong 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Riccone
(D Thornton 56)
3.30L
3rd
Jagarna
(J Kah 54)
6.30L
9th
Karadoc Kid
(A Jordsjo 58, Cd 56)
11.30L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Mount Gambier 07-Apr-17 1550m GOOD 3 R7 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.20, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Gav's Gift
(S Fawke 54.5)
2nd
The Armani
(V Wong 54.5, Cd 53)
0.30L
3rd
Hasta La Spec
(E Finnegan 54)
0.90L
7th
Karadoc Kid
(B Griffiths 56.5, Cd 53.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Mildura 12-Mar-17 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.6, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Kapaulenko
(H Mckechnie 59.5)
2nd
Orange River
(M Aitken 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.75L
3rd
New Graduate
(D Yendall 57)
0.85L
7th
Karadoc Kid
(J Huxtable 59, Cd 57)
6.20L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Murray Bridge 01-Mar-17 1000m GOOD 3 R4 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:58.62, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
-
1st
Super Rules
(J Toeroek 56)
2nd
Oamaru Owl
(J Holder 59)
0.90L
3rd
On the Line
(D Tourneur 57.5)
1.10L
7th
Karadoc Kid
(B Griffiths 58.5, Cd 55.5)
3.70L
See full results
- Spell 65d
-
3
of 7 -
- Morphettville 26-Dec-16 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Bm70 $2,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.10, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 609m 0:35.420
-
1st
Mullinger Lane
(E Boyd 59, Cd 56)
2nd
On a Dream
(C Lindop 56)
0.70L
3rd
Karadoc Kid
(D Tourneur 55.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Morphettville 16-Dec-16 1600m GOOD 3 R7 Bm70 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.21, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 609m 0:34.650
-
1st
Mullinger Lane
(S Cahill 57)
2nd
Proud Eagle
(J Kah 54)
1.70L
3rd
On a Dream
(C Lindop 56)
2.20L
8th
Karadoc Kid
(B Griffiths 56.5, Cd 53.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
1
of 15 -
- Mount Gambier 02-Dec-16 1550m GOOD 4 R9 Bm56 $10,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.77, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Karadoc Kid
(B Griffiths 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Prime Suspect
(A Jordsjo 60, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Redeeka
(D Tourneur 57)
2.20L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Strathalbyn 20-Nov-16 1353m GOOD 4 R7 Bm70 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.25, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 603m 0:37.320
-
1st
Sheez On Top
(J Holder 56.5)
2nd
Simpatico
(R Hurdle 55.5)
6.30L
3rd
The Other Guy
(M Neilson 55.5)
6.90L
12th
Karadoc Kid
(P Denton 55.5)
28.00L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Mildura 01-Nov-16 1400m GOOD 4 R6 BM64 $1,700 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.56, SP: $2.50EF
- 1st Iza Star (A Jordsjo 55, Cd 52) 2nd Karadoc Kid (P Denton 59.5) 0.10L 3rd Red Almighty (H Mckechnie 57.5) 0.85L
-
2
of 8 -
- Broken Hill 22-Oct-16 1200m GOOD R3 BM60 $1,200 (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.93, SP: $4
- 1st Party Spin (B Griffiths 57, Cd 54) 2nd Karadoc Kid (P Denton 61) 5.50L 3rd Ordynski's Hill (J Potter 59) 5.70L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 07-Oct-16 1000m SOFT 5 R4 OPN-TRL, Winning Time: 1:02.04
- 1st Red Fairarie (J Cartwright) 2nd Halayr Jet (R Hurdle) 0.70L 3rd The Clash (M Poon) 0.80L 6th Karadoc Kid (P Denton) 2.00L
- Spell 118d
-
6
of 10 -
- Port Augusta 26-Jun-16 1867m SOFT R7 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:55.71, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Conquer the Moment
(M Poon 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Cincinnati
(T Zanker 55)
5.70L
3rd
No Doubtfire
(J Mamat 55, Cd 52)
8.70L
6th
Karadoc Kid
(Z Spain 58)
13.40L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Port Augusta 12-Jun-16 1600m GOOD R7 Hcp $10,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.96, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Karadoc Kid
(Z Spain 54)
2nd
Not a Zerprise
(T Pannell 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Devon
(J Potter 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 15 -
- Balaklava 01-Jun-16 1400m SOFT 7 R8 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:27.18, SP: $5EF In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.930
-
1st
Emmooki's Star
(J Kah 54.5)
2nd
Executive Orders
(M Neilson 57)
0.60L
3rd
Sweet Saturday
(D Caboche 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.90L
6th
Karadoc Kid
(J Bowditch 59)
5.10L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 16-May-16 1250m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:15.63, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Patch Hero
(J Kah 57)
2nd
Serbian Crown
(T Pannell 57)
2.30L
3rd
Saturday Magic
(J Cartwright 56, Cd 55)
3.00L
4th
Karadoc Kid
(S Cahill 59)
3.40L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Gawler 25-Apr-16 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.68, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Red Dazzle
(P Gatt 57.5)
2nd
Social Lane
(C Lindop 58)
0.40L
3rd
Lexgetreddy
(J Kah 58)
2.40L
4th
Karadoc Kid
(J Bowditch 59)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 15-Apr-16 1000m GOOD 4 R2 TRL, Winning Time: 59.3
- 1st Lucky Symbol (D Tourneur) 2nd Karadoc Kid (J Bowditch) 1.50L 3rd War Thunder (J Kah) 2.10L
- Spell 89d
-
3
of 10 -
- Gawler 27-Jan-16 1722m GOOD 4 R8 Bm60 $1,400 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:47.35, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 605m 0:38.010
-
1st
Grand Armada
(P Gatt 59.5)
2nd
Artful Diva
(G Willoughby 58, Cd 55)
2.10L
3rd
Karadoc Kid
(Z Spain 59, Cd 57)
3.40L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Morphettville 16-Jan-16 1800m GOOD 4 R3 Bm64 $440 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:51.12, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 608m 0:37.250
-
1st
Insuperable
(E Finnegan 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Danouli
(J Bowditch 58)
1.30L
3rd
Find a Moment
(J Potter 55)
2.40L
8th
Karadoc Kid
(S Cahill 57.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Gawler 06-Jan-16 1500m GOOD 3 R8 4up bm60 $800 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:32.60, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Acid Flo
(E Boyd 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Thing of Nothing
(T Pannell 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Prince Albert
(M Poon 65, Cd 62)
1.10L
4th
Karadoc Kid
(J Cartwright 59.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Gawler 28-Dec-15 1500m GOOD 3 R4 4up cl1 $10,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:31.26, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Karadoc Kid
(S Cahill 57.5)
2nd
Band Practice
(Z Spain 55, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
One for Max
(J Holder 58)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Bordertown 13-Dec-15 1550m FIRM 1 R6 Bm64 $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:33.80, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Shade of Green
(D Tourneur 55.5)
2nd
Karadoc Kid
(J Cartwright 55)
2.30L
3rd
Lead the Witness
(S Cahill 59.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Balaklava 02-Dec-15 1410m FIRM 2 R7 Bm 64 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.11, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 605m 0:35.610
-
1st
Patch Hero
(J Kah 55)
2nd
De Starsandcircles
(C Lindop 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Night Breeze
(T Pannell 55.5)
2.30L
6th
Karadoc Kid
(S Cahill 57)
5.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Gawler 18-Nov-15 1211m GOOD 3 R9 0-62 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.17, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 605m 0:35.000
-
1st
Written Birch
(J Holder 58)
2nd
Trimensa
(K Bishop 58)
1.80L
3rd
Merry Christmas
(C Lindop 56.5)
2.00L
5th
Karadoc Kid
(S Cahill 58.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Morphettville 03-Nov-15 1050m GOOD 3 R7 4up cl1 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:01.44, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 612m 0:34.030
-
1st
Trimensa
(K Bishop 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Akkacan
(J Holder 58)
0.60L
3rd
Babitzin
(C Jones 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.10L
10th
Karadoc Kid
(J Kah 59)
6.50L
See full results
- Spell 178d
-
16
of 16 -
- Morphettville 09-May-15 1600m SOFT 6 R8 LR ADL GNEAS (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.02, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 605m 0:35.200
-
1st
Magic Boy
(J Holder 57.5)
2nd
Distant Rock
(N Callow 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Actuariat
(C Symons 57.5)
1.10L
16th
Karadoc Kid
(R Stewart 57.5)
12.00L
See full results
-
1
of 16 -
- Balaklava 15-Apr-15 1408m GOOD 3 R3 2UP MDN-SW $13,300 (of $12,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:24.96, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 604m 0:36.32
-
1st
Karadoc Kid
(R Stewart 57)
2nd
Solid Bullet
(D Tourneur 55)
0.70L
3rd
Exalted Lily
(K Bishop 56)
1.10L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Morphettville 21-Mar-15 1200m GOOD 3 R8 3Y BM70 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.74, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 612m 0:34.70
-
1st
Mr Liberty
(J Kah 56.5)
2nd
Deanna Jean
(J Potter 56.5)
1.60L
3rd
Impulse Diavolo
(H Coffey 58, Cd 56.5)
2.00L
12th
Karadoc Kid
(J Todd 56)
14.00L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Strathalbyn 11-Mar-15 1350m GOOD 4 R3 CG&E MDN-SW $4,000 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.83, SP: $1.65F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.14
-
1st
Youknow Wotsisname
(C Jones 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Karadoc Kid
(R Stewart 57)
0.10L
3rd
Yarn
(K Cross 58, Cd 56.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Strathalbyn 25-Feb-15 1100m GOOD 4 R5 3Y MDN-SW $700 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:07.9, SP: $2.90F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.95
-
1st
Akkacan
(A Herrmann 57.5)
2nd
Mullinger Lane
(J Matthews 57.5)
0.70L
3rd
Niccele
(C Lindop 55.5)
1.80L
4th
Karadoc Kid
(D Tourneur 57.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Morphettville Parks 10-Feb-15 800m GOOD 4 R4 3Y MDN-TRL, Winning Time: 48.97
- 1st Niccele (C Lindop) 2nd Mullinger Lane (S Westover) 0.90L 3rd Karadoc Kid (D Tourneur) 2.40L
- Spell 126d
-
3
of 9 -
- Balaklava 22-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R1 3Y MDN-SW $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.44, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.95
-
1st
Wroclaw
(J Holder 55.5)
2nd
Martine
(M Neilson 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Karadoc Kid
(A Patterson 57.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Morphettville Parks 04-Oct-14 1300m GOOD 3 R4 3Y MDN-SW $1,200 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.94, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 612m 0:35.39
-
1st
Ronn's Moss
(R Hurdle 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Martine
(R Stewart 55.5)
1.40L
3rd
Bell Choisir
(J Childs 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.60L
4th
Karadoc Kid
(A Patterson 57.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Morphettville 20-Sep-14 1100m GOOD 3 R3 3Y MDN-SW $4,550 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.93, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 602m 0:34.87
-
1st
Casper's Ghost
(J Kah 57.5)
2nd
Martine
(R Stewart 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Karadoc Kid
(A Patterson 57.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Morphettville 05-Sep-14 1000m GOOD 4 R1 3Y TRL, Winning Time: 1:01.41
- 1st Tannic (B Claridge) 2nd The Night Sky (J Holder) 0.20L 3rd Breaking Bad (K Bishop) 0.30L 4th Karadoc Kid (T Zanker) 0.40L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gawler 28-Apr-14 1000m GOOD 3 R2 2Y TRL, Winning Time: 1:02.22
- 1st Another Flouze (D Tourneur) 2nd Fitocracy (S Westover) 1.50L 3rd Celebrity Tycoon (S Cahill) 3.50L 4th Karadoc Kid (A Patterson) 4.90L
Profile: | 12 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 52 starts, 8 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $116,015 |
Trainer: | Paula Trenwith |
Pedigree: | Dylan Thomas x Autumn Belle |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 20/10/2011 |
Owners: | S Forbes A G Forbes Mrs J M Forbes Mrs R J Forbes J I Forbes Miss P G Trenwith & A Nulty |
Training History: | |
Sep 14 - Current | Paula Trenwith Morphettville, SA |