Hercegovka · Horse Profile
Hercegovka Career Summary
Hercegovka has managed to win 10 races in her career so far. On 27th Nov 2015 at Canberra, Hercegovka scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Benchmark 65 Handicap.
She has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Hercegovka throughout her career you'd have achieved a 10% return on investment.
Hercegovka has concluded her racing career, last running on the 24th Jan 2020 at Canberra.
- Spell 1587d
-
8
of 8 -
- Canberra 24-Jan-20 1400m GOOD 3 R2 Bm60 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.45, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th
-
1st
Heavenly Glory
(C Lever 57)
2nd
Supreme Lad
(J Taylor 55)
1.95L
3rd
Trying
(B Mcdougall 57.5)
3.00L
8th
Hercegovka
(B Murphy 54)
11.67L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Queanbeyan 11-Jan-20 1460m GOOD 4 R4 Bm50 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:29.18, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.650
-
1st
Uzbekistan
(E Hennessy 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Zariz No Other
(B Mcdougall 61)
0.83L
3rd
Keep Me Posted
(M Heagney 56)
1.12L
9th
Hercegovka
(B Ward 56)
6.51L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Queanbeyan 26-Dec-19 900m GOOD 3 R3 BM50 $1,300 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 51.9, SP: $3.30 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
- 1st Star Factor (T Phillips 56.5) 2nd Hercegovka (A Mclucas 56, Cd 53) 0.10L 3rd Not So Wild (A Kajiya 56.5, Cd 54.5) 4.01L
-
5
of 8 -
- Cooma 07-Dec-19 1200m FIRM 1 R6 BM50 $350 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:08.66, SP: $7 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
- 1st The Inflamer (D Budler 62, Cd 59) 2nd Chaste Angel (B Wright 58.5, Cd 55.5) 1.55L 3rd Waldo Waldorf (M Heagney 60) 3.74L 5th Hercegovka (A Mclucas 57, Cd 54) 7.98L
-
7
of 8 -
- Canberra 29-Nov-19 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:18.16, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
-
1st
Funky Music
(B Mcdougall 59)
2nd
Tobermory
(D Budler 62, Cd 59)
0.22L
3rd
Romeo Vella
(A Sweeney 60)
1.38L
7th
Hercegovka
(A Mclucas 54, Cd 52)
3.62L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Adaminaby 23-Nov-19 1300m FIRM 2 R3 BM45 $1,300 (of $8,200) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.08, SP: $5.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.650
- 1st Chaste Angel (B Wright 59, Cd 56) 2nd Hercegovka (A Mclucas 59.5, Cd 56.5) 4.00L 3rd Tunnel Rat (A Sweeney 60.5) 5.00L
-
9
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 11-Nov-19 1460m GOOD 3 R4 Bm50 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:29.30, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.910
-
1st
Plum Pudding
(A Cooper 59, Cd 55)
2nd
Opera Tickets
(Q Yong 59, Cd 57)
0.56L
3rd
Readabeel
(B Ryan 58)
0.61L
9th
Hercegovka
(A Mclucas 57.5, Cd 54.5)
9.03L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Tumut 02-Nov-19 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM50 $4,955 (of $9,300) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.99, SP: $5
- 1st Hercegovka (A Mclucas 56, Cd 53) 2nd Bay Lane (B Ward 58) 2.20L 3rd Abington Threat (E Hennessy 58, Cd 54) 2.66L
-
9
of 13 -
- Sapphire Coast 31-Oct-19 1408m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.20, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
1st
Inch Perfect
(D Budler 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Deal Master
(A Sweeney 58.5)
1.49L
3rd
Boston Ivy
(W Costin 56)
2.00L
9th
Hercegovka
(M Heagney 54)
5.75L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Bombala 19-Oct-19 1400m FIRM 2 R3 BM50 $5,285 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.6, SP: $6.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
- 1st Hercegovka (A Mclucas 54.5, Cd 52) 2nd Abington Threat (E Hennessy 57.5, Cd 53.5) 0.89L 3rd John Boy (D Budler 57, Cd 54.5) 4.89L
-
7
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 14-Oct-19 1460m GOOD 3 R4 F&m bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:28.83, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Maddie's the Boss
(K Nisbet 56.5)
2nd
Quiano Queen
(P Scorse 59)
0.73L
3rd
Theresa Maree
(B Loy 58.5)
1.36L
7th
Hercegovka
(M Heagney 54)
5.92L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Moruya 04-Oct-19 1200m GOOD 4 R5 F&m bm58 $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.55, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
1st
Woollahra Lass
(S Miller 57)
2nd
Rosy Dawn
(J Taylor 59.5)
3.00L
3rd
Quiano Queen
(P Scorse 59)
3.40L
4th
Hercegovka
(A Layt 54)
3.70L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Canberra 20-Sep-19 1400m SOFT 6 R4 Bm60 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.75, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
-
1st
Gotta Want It
(J Richards 59)
2nd
Moss the Boss
(D Budler 60.5, Cd 56.5)
0.08L
3rd
Waiheke
(T Schiller 63, Cd 61)
0.60L
11th
Hercegovka
(B Murphy 54)
9.68L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Queanbeyan 09-Sep-19 1460m GOOD 3 R3 F&m bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:28.04, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.490
-
1st
Miss Anabanana
(B Spriggs 55.5)
2nd
Reason to Smile
(J Taylor 60)
0.59L
3rd
Maddie's the Boss
(K Nisbet 54.5)
1.73L
6th
Hercegovka
(B Murphy 54)
3.60L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Moruya 18-Aug-19 1435m GOOD 4 R6 Scc cup bm80 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:28.05, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
Bart
(B Loy 56, Cd 57)
2nd
Mahalo
(K Nisbet 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Garros
(S Guymer 55.5)
1.60L
12th
Hercegovka
(M Heagney 54)
10.00L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Goulburn 02-Aug-19 1300m GOOD 4 R8 F&m bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.54, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.890
-
1st
Uralla Kingdom
(A Layt 60)
2nd
Tinai
(J Morris 59.5)
1.37L
3rd
All Tiara
(G Boss 59.5)
1.59L
6th
Hercegovka
(B Murphy 54)
3.65L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Goulburn 12-Jul-19 1400m SOFT 7 R8 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.73, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.440
-
1st
Monterey Magic
(J Ford 55)
2nd
Isadora Twinkle
(K O'hara 56)
1.26L
3rd
Hercegovka
(A Layt 54)
1.86L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Moruya 28-Jun-19 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:19.25, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Smart Remark
(J Taylor 58)
2nd
Sonnets
(C Gravener 60, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mucker
(M Heagney 58.5)
0.30L
12th
Hercegovka
(P Scorse 54)
3.20L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Nowra 18-Jun-19 1400m HEAVY 10 R7 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:32.34, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.100
-
1st
Tobermory
(C Gravener 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Citizen's Arrest
(J Taylor 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Punch The Clock
(K Latham 57)
0.30L
9th
Hercegovka
(A Layt 54)
7.30L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Canberra Acton 07-Jun-19 1206m SYNTHETIC R2 Bm55 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.22, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Miss Farloo
(B Ward 55.5)
2nd
Boom Queen
(S Guymer 58.5)
0.28L
3rd
Boy Scout
(S Miller 59.5)
1.61L
8th
Hercegovka
(B Murphy 54)
6.15L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Canberra 24-May-19 1000m SOFT 6 R2 Bm55 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:00.30, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Suneeze
(B Mcdougall 60)
2nd
Jellies
(J Taylor 56.5)
1.72L
3rd
Sunday Hustler
(B Ward 56.5)
1.93L
8th
Hercegovka
(B Murphy 54.5)
5.18L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Queanbeyan 12-May-19 1200m SOFT 6 R4 F&m bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.11, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
1st
Ons Vier
(P Scorse 60.5)
2nd
Lettre D'amour
(S Guymer 59)
1.44L
3rd
Alejandra
(C Gravener 54, Cd 52)
1.69L
7th
Hercegovka
(B Murphy 54)
7.70L
See full results
- Spell 90d
-
10
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 11-Feb-19 1460m GOOD 3 R6 F&m bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:28.41, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.870
-
1st
Tribuna
(R Bensley 54, Cd 55)
2nd
Pink Moscato
(B Owen 58.5)
0.60L
3rd
Sestina
(W Costin 59)
2.46L
10th
Hercegovka
(B Murphy 56)
6.85L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Queanbeyan 26-Jan-19 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm58 $425 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.12, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
-
1st
Addchan
(K Nisbet 57.5)
2nd
Southern Gamble
(B Ward 56.5)
2.37L
3rd
Mossy Girl
(N Souquet 59)
2.45L
5th
Hercegovka
(S Metcalfe 55, Cd 53.5)
6.21L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Queanbeyan 12-Jan-19 1460m GOOD 3 R4 Bm50 $580 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:27.05, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
1st
Abington Threat
(B Wright 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Stato
(M Cahill 57)
0.19L
3rd
Tunnel Rat
(M Heagney 57)
0.99L
4th
Hercegovka
(B Murphy 59)
2.07L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- Queanbeyan 26-Dec-18 1200m FIRM 2 R2 BM50 $3,305 (of $6,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.76, SP: $1.60F Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
- 1st Hercegovka (A Layt 58) 2nd Gaelic Bolt (T Phillips 57) 0.59L 3rd Bells Creek (P Scorse 54) 1.98L
-
6
of 9 -
- Cooma 08-Dec-18 1200m FIRM 2 R6 BM50 $225 (of $8,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.69, SP: $3.80F Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
- 1st Chaste Angel (T Phillips 56.5) 2nd That's the Ticket (C Gravener 59, Cd 57) 0.37L 3rd County Limerick (B Wright 59, Cd 55) 0.94L 6th Hercegovka (M Kinny 58.5) 3.97L
-
5
of 8 -
- Queanbeyan 22-Nov-18 1460m SOFT 5 R6 Bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:28.96, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.220
-
1st
Tag And Release
(J Taylor 58)
2nd
The Blues Brother
(S Guymer 56)
4.95L
3rd
Mucker
(A Layt 59.5)
5.82L
5th
Hercegovka
(M Cahill 54.5)
8.51L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 13-Nov-18 1200m GOOD 3 R4 F&m-bm50 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.66, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Hercegovka
(B Murphy 58.5)
2nd
Annie Pru
(A Layt 58)
1.33L
3rd
Little Clanga
(J Taylor 59.5)
1.44L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Tumut 03-Nov-18 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM50 $4,235 (of $7,300) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.74, SP: $6.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.820
- 1st Hercegovka (B Murphy 54.5) 2nd Dream On Stan (A Chau 56) 5.55L 3rd Emerald Ice (M Creed 57) 5.96L
-
9
of 10 -
- Canberra 05-Oct-18 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:27.03, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
-
1st
Bull Bailey
(M Cahill 60)
2nd
Cherokee Warrior
(J Penza 57.5)
1.75L
3rd
Away She Goes
(K Nisbet 59)
1.77L
9th
Hercegovka
(S Pollard 54)
10.16L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Canberra 21-Sep-18 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.81, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.650
-
1st
Dream Builder
(N Heywood 60)
2nd
Inch Perfect
(Q Yong 62.5, Cd 59.5)
0.51L
3rd
True Worth
(J Penza 57.5)
0.74L
9th
Hercegovka
(A Layt 54)
8.02L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 10-Sep-18 1460m SOFT 5 R6 F&m bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:28.99, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Only Leonnie
(S Guymer 54)
2nd
Lily's Little Girl
(K Jenkinson 57, Cd 55)
2.76L
3rd
Tearful Kitty
(J Grisedale 56.5)
2.85L
10th
Hercegovka
(W Costin 54)
10.87L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Goulburn 31-Aug-18 1400m GOOD 3 R3 F&m bm58 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.28, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.840
-
1st
Alastriona
(J Taylor 61)
2nd
Vertex
(A Sweeney 59, Cd 57.5)
0.31L
3rd
Arrondissement
(N Heywood 62.5)
0.38L
5th
Hercegovka
(W Costin 54)
0.87L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Narrandera 18-Aug-18 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.21, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.820
-
1st
Riverbend Chief
(M Travers 58)
2nd
Ten Goals
(N Souquet 59)
0.83L
3rd
Financial Miss
(J Richards 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
7th
Hercegovka
(S Metcalfe 54, Cd 52.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Moruya 07-Aug-18 1210m GOOD 3 R6 Moruya hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.40, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1st
Budderoo Knight
(W Costin 56)
2nd
Mitali Assa Vedo
(J Taylor 55)
2.00L
3rd
Disturbance
(A Sweeney 61.5, Cd 60)
2.50L
11th
Hercegovka
(J Grisedale 54)
7.70L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Goulburn 23-Jul-18 1300m GOOD 3 R7 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.45, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Mister McIlroy
(A Layt 61.5)
2nd
Tearful Kitty
(J Penza 55.5)
0.32L
3rd
Hesperos
(K O'hara 57.5)
0.63L
8th
Hercegovka
(K Adams 54)
7.51L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Moruya 16-Jul-18 1310m GOOD 4 R5 Bm56 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:20.27, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Kormaddie
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Shoal River
(R Dolan 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Jake's Purse
(W Costin 58)
2.30L
9th
Hercegovka
(B Ward 54.5)
12.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Nowra 19-Jun-18 1400m HEAVY 10 R7 Bm55 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:31.99, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.550
-
1st
Mohican
(K O'hara 58.5)
2nd
Cherokee Warrior
(A Sweeney 59, Cd 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Pretty Smart
(J Ford 58.5)
2.50L
5th
Hercegovka
(K Adams 55.5)
11.30L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Canberra Acton 08-Jun-18 1280m SYNTHETIC R8 Bm65 $500 (of $20,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:15.99, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.820
-
1st
Like a Shot
(J Penza 61)
2nd
Dylan's Deeva
(R Bensley 57.5)
3.60L
3rd
Emerald Fortune
(P Scorse 60, Cd 58.5)
3.62L
8th
Hercegovka
(S Pollard 54)
11.42L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Young 19-May-18 1000m GOOD 3 R2 F&M BM56 $225 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 56.35, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.360
- 1st Claradale Lass (P Scorse 58.5, Cd 57) 2nd Operose (B Owen 57.5) 0.51L 3rd Onemore for Mumma (M Creed 61) 1.56L 5th Hercegovka (K Adams 58) 2.40L
-
7
of 7 -
- Queanbeyan 13-May-18 1200m GOOD 3 R3 F&m bm61 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.34, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
1st
Jar of Hearts
(C Gravener 61, Cd 57)
2nd
Our Revenue
(P Scorse 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.96L
3rd
Denim Street
(C Reith 61)
3.00L
7th
Hercegovka
(K Adams 56)
8.42L
See full results
- Spell 204d
-
5
of 7 -
- Bombala 21-Oct-17 1200m GOOD 3 R5 BOMBALACUP $225 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10., SP: $5 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
- 1st Black Dragon (A Skerritt 56, Cd 54) 2nd Girls Own (P Scorse 61, Cd 58) 1.01L 3rd The Inflamer (M Kinny 56.5) 1.88L 5th Hercegovka (M Heagney 54) 3.53L
-
2
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 10-Oct-17 1460m GOOD 4 R4 Bm55 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.98, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.080
-
1st
Bond of Faith
(R Hunt 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Hercegovka
(A Layt 56.5)
0.66L
3rd
Celtic Diamond
(B El-issa 56)
0.77L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Moruya 29-Sep-17 1650m GOOD 3 R6 Bm65 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:43.03, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Akiko Gold
(C Frater 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Appoint Percy
(C Macfarlane 62, Cd 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Loyal Toast
(K Nisbet 54)
0.20L
11th
Hercegovka
(P Scorse 54, Cd 53.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 25-Sep-17 1460m GOOD 3 R6 Bm56 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:27.20, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.290
-
1st
That's Freedom
(N Souquet 61.5)
2nd
Bond of Faith
(C Frater 58.5, Cd 57)
0.94L
3rd
Oakwood Lady
(J Taylor 57)
2.18L
7th
Hercegovka
(K Rayner 58, Cd 55)
4.39L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 11-Sep-17 1460m GOOD 3 R4 Bm55 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:27.13, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Oakwood Lady
(B Ward 57.5)
2nd
Hercegovka
(C Macfarlane 60.5, Cd 59)
1.37L
3rd
Singled Out
(P Scorse 59, Cd 56)
1.82L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Goulburn 14-Aug-17 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm65 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.31, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Art of Excellence
(P Wells 61.5)
2nd
Carluca
(M Bell 59)
5.01L
3rd
Mister Marmalade
(C Reith 56)
7.07L
4th
Hercegovka
(R Hunt 54, Cd 52.5)
9.34L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Narrandera 23-Jul-17 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.24, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Willy White Socks
(A Chau 59)
2nd
Zardabba
(C Frater 58.5, Cd 57)
1.24L
3rd
Hercegovka
(P Scorse 56, Cd 55)
1.41L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Canberra Acton 14-Jul-17 1206m SYNTHETIC R8 Bm55 $500 (of $20,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.71, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
1st
Gentle Annie
(J Penza 58.5)
2nd
Red Hot Tango
(A Masters 58)
1.92L
3rd
Dashing Duncan
(B Spriggs 54)
2.40L
9th
Hercegovka
(M Cahill 59.5)
6.54L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 9 -
- Canberra Acton 09-Jun-17 1080m SYNTHETIC R7 Bm60 $500 (of $20,250) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:02.67, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.800
-
1st
Kanerupt
(K Nisbet 55.5)
2nd
Unyielding
(B Ward 58)
1.89L
3rd
To a Degree
(B Clark 60)
2.67L
8th
Hercegovka
(B Loy 56)
7.85L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Queanbeyan 14-May-17 1200m GOOD 3 R7 F&m bm65 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.29, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
The Nickster
(N Souquet 59)
2nd
Addchan
(C Frater 58.5, Cd 57)
3.70L
3rd
Liabilityadjuster
(K Nisbet 54)
6.70L
4th
Hercegovka
(P Scorse 57.5, Cd 54)
7.51L
See full results
- Spell 289d
-
5
of 5 -
- Canberra 29-Jul-16 1400m HEAVY 10 R2 Bm65 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:30.9, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.700
-
1st
Gentleman Max
(N Souquet 60)
2nd
Erins Zar
(J Ford 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Alabasta Bay
(A Layt 57)
5.30L
5th
Hercegovka
(M Cahill 58)
6.10L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Canberra 15-Jul-16 1200m HEAVY 9 R3 Bm64 $1,400 (of $18,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.31, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.600
-
1st
Rock On Zariz
(R Hunt 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Cumberland Range
(J Kissick 59)
2.30L
3rd
Hercegovka
(C Macfarlane 57, Cd 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Canberra 24-Jun-16 1300m HEAVY 10 R5 Bm70 $1,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.2, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.630
-
1st
Attainment
(M Kinny 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Halfpenny Gate
(G Buckley 61)
6.50L
3rd
Ziganui
(J Kissick 58.5)
6.60L
4th
Hercegovka
(B Ryan 54, Cd 52)
8.90L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Canberra 10-Jun-16 1000m HEAVY 10 R7 Bm65 $10,000 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:03.24, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.500
-
1st
Hercegovka
(C Macfarlane 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Perizada
(K Nisbet 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
McLennan
(R Hunt 61, Cd 59)
2.60L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Goulburn 16-May-16 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm60 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.32, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
In a Jiffy
(B Mcdougall 60, Cd 58)
2nd
That's Freedom
(J Penza 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Mazurka
(B Ward 57)
2.80L
10th
Hercegovka
(M Cahill 58)
9.50L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Canberra 22-Apr-16 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm70 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.96, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Sigmund
(W Pearson 59.5)
2nd
Rules Point
(S Guymer 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Hotel Moskva
(M Heagney 56)
0.70L
7th
Hercegovka
(J Ford 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Canberra 08-Apr-16 1300m SOFT 5 R8 Bm55 $400 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.14, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Keep 'em Guessin'
(B Ryan 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Lady Sansa
(M Bell 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Bond of Faith
(M Cahill 56.5)
4.10L
5th
Hercegovka
(C Macfarlane 60.5, Cd 57.5)
5.40L
See full results
- Spell 91d
-
7
of 9 -
- Canberra 08-Jan-16 1600m SOFT 5 R7 Bm65 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.9, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.430
-
1st
Highland Secrets
(R Bensley 57.5)
2nd
Prince of Destiny
(J Devrimol 60.5, Cd 58.5)
4.80L
3rd
The Big Rig
(J Kissick 58.5)
5.60L
7th
Hercegovka
(C Macfarlane 56.5, Cd 53.5)
8.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Canberra 29-Dec-15 1400m SOFT 5 R4 Bm59 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.18, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Hermosa Beach
(B Avdulla 57)
2nd
Dreadlock
(J Penza 58.5)
2.80L
3rd
Obilic
(B Ward 56.5)
4.80L
5th
Hercegovka
(M Cahill 60)
9.70L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 11-Dec-15
1550m
GOOD 3
R3 F&m bm76 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:33.88, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
one out one back, weakened out from 350m
-
1st
All Cerise
(R Hutchings 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Santa Rocks
(B Avdulla 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Footy Fan
(C Nutman 61, Cd 58)
2.10L
8th
Hercegovka
(W Costin 54, Cd 52.5)
7.40L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 11-Dec-15
1550m
GOOD 3
R3 F&m bm76 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:33.88, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1
of 13 -
- Canberra 27-Nov-15 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Bm65 $12,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:23.05, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Hercegovka
(C Macfarlane 55, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Prince of Destiny
(M Cahill 58)
0.20L
3rd
Lord of the Isles
(R Bensley 58)
0.70L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Canberra 15-Nov-15 1400m SOFT 7 R3 Cl3 $10,000 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.23, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Hercegovka
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Melberra Star
(R Bensley 55)
0.80L
3rd
Lay Down the Law
(A Banks 55)
1.60L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Canberra 03-Nov-15 1000m SOFT 6 R2 Cl2 $400 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 58.69, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Miss Liffey
(R Bensley 56.5)
2nd
Supa Vision
(J Cartwright 58)
3.00L
3rd
Cappuccino Star
(K Nisbet 54)
5.30L
5th
Hercegovka
(J Devrimol 57.5, Cd 55.5)
6.00L
See full results
- Spell 174d
-
9
of 11 -
-
Canterbury Park 13-May-15
1900m
SOFT 5
R7 F&M BM75 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:59.46, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.520
worse than midfield, no room early in lane
-
1st
Bag of Nickels
(J Collett 54)
2nd
Royal Adventure
(J I Jnr 58, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Queen of Sheba
(T Clark 55.5)
2.20L
9th
Hercegovka
(T Marshall 54, Cd 51)
8.00L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 13-May-15
1900m
SOFT 5
R7 F&M BM75 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:59.46, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.520
-
5
of 13 -
- Queanbeyan 10-May-15 2000m FIRM 2 R4 BM54 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:03.88, SP: $5.50EF In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.50
-
1st
Mr Sommerville
(J Collins 59)
2nd
Brown Bob
(R Saxton 58)
1.80L
3rd
Four Fortyfour
(A Sweeney 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.60L
5th
Hercegovka
(J Devrimol 57, Cd 55)
3.70L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 27-Apr-15 1600m GOOD 4 R2 CL3 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.71, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.59
-
1st
A Good Heart
(C Frater-hill 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2nd
That's Freedom
(C Lever 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Hercegovka
(J Devrimol 54, Cd 52)
1.20L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Canberra 24-Apr-15 1200m SOFT 7 R7 CL2 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:13.56, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.14
-
1st
Kentucky Fireball
(M Travers 57)
2nd
Dayak
(J I Jnr 58, Cd 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Cape Henry
(W Costin 54.5)
3.20L
6th
Hercegovka
(J Devrimol 55.5, Cd 53.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Canberra 02-Apr-15 1300m GOOD 4 R8 BM55 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:19.14, SP: $5F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.81
-
1st
Our Cracker
(S Pollard 55.5)
2nd
Lay Down the Law
(C Lever 57)
0.20L
3rd
Aupose
(K Nisbet 59)
2.20L
4th
Hercegovka
(M Cahill 57.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 09-Mar-15 1000m FIRM 2 R7 BM50 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 56.44, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.40
- 1st Sequoia Sunrise (A Cavallo 56.5) 2nd McLennan (R Saxton 60) 1.00L 3rd Orange Time (K Nisbet 56) 1.30L 4th Hercegovka (C Frater 60.5, Cd 57.5) 2.40L
- Freshened 30d
-
2
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 07-Feb-15 1600m FIRM 2 R7 BM55 $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.35, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.87
- 1st Hey Porter (K Sweeney 57.5) 2nd Hercegovka (B Ward 57.5) 1.00L 3rd Southern Gamble (S Pollard 54.5) 3.30L
-
9
of 10 -
- Wagga 26-Jan-15 1800m GOOD 3 R4 BM65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:52.73, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.54
-
1st
Ring da Belle
(R Bensley 56)
2nd
Mr Sommerville
(J Collins 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Tea Clipper
(S Pollard 57.5)
0.30L
9th
Hercegovka
(M Cahill 54)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Queanbeyan 10-Jan-15 1460m SOFT 5 R5 BM50 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.24, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.74
- 1st Hercegovka (M Cahill 58) 2nd Wild Hostess (S Pollard 55.5) 1.50L 3rd Southern Gamble (A Layt 56) 2.80L
-
6
of 9 -
- Canberra 30-Dec-14 1400m GOOD 3 R3 BM60 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.98, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.89
-
1st
Law of the Land
(J Penza 55)
2nd
Anything You Touch
(A Layt 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Because We All Can
(T Lovelock-wiggins 58)
2.40L
6th
Hercegovka
(J Devrimol 54, Cd 52)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 16-Dec-14 1460m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.85, SP: $4EF In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.93
- 1st So La Ti (A Bloomfield 56.5) 2nd Greenwich Girl (R Saxton 54) 0.20L 3rd Hercegovka (J I Jnr 54, Cd 52.5) 0.70L
-
1
of 8 -
- Queanbeyan 29-Nov-14 1460m GOOD 3 R3 MDN $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.52, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.07
- 1st Hercegovka (N Souquet 57.5) 2nd Proposition (J Kissick 57) 1.80L 3rd Zero Jester (A Layt 57) 2.60L
-
2
of 10 -
- Gundagai 14-Nov-14 1100m GOOD 3 R2 F&M MDN-SW $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.01, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 6th
- 1st Kingia (K Sweeney 58) 2nd Hercegovka (J Penza 58) 0.50L 3rd Prime of Drysdale (M Heagney 58) 3.80L
-
4
of 12 -
- Queanbeyan 26-Oct-14 875m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 49.38, SP: $5 In-running: 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.66
- 1st Arr Gee Three (D Panya 56.5, Cd 54.5) 2nd Miss Sakkara (S Pollard 54.5) 0.10L 3rd Halicarnassus (J Kissick 54.5) 2.40L 4th Hercegovka (M Cahill 57) 2.60L
-
11
of 12 -
- Canberra 24-Oct-14 1000m GOOD 3 R1 MDN-SW (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.4, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.10
-
1st
Ainzali
(K Sweeney 54.5)
2nd
Secret Lies (NZ)
(N Souquet 57)
0.10L
3rd
Oakwood Lady
(K May 54.5)
0.60L
11th
Hercegovka
(J Devrimol 57, Cd 55)
6.50L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Queanbeyan 14-Oct-14 875m HEAVY 8 R2 MDN-SW $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 52.67, SP: $11 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.80
- 1st Sheezsingle (R Bensley 57) 2nd Hercegovka (J Devrimol 57, Cd 55) 1.80L 3rd Prime of Drysdale (M Heagney 57) 3.80L
- Spell 123d
-
4
of 12 -
- Canberra 13-Jun-14 1400m SOFT 6 R2 MDN-SW $750 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.12, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.93
-
1st
Mahonga
(M Travers 59)
2nd
Halfpenny Gate
(K Sweeney 59)
1.80L
3rd
Destined to Win
(P Murphy 59)
7.10L
4th
Hercegovka
(B Clark 57)
7.80L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Goulburn 02-Jun-14 1300m SOFT 7 R3 3Y MDN-SW $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:19.46, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.22
-
1st
Miss Fearless
(B Ward 55)
2nd
Cwmbran
(B Shinn 57)
0.50L
3rd
Come Closer
(K Jennings 55)
1.50L
6th
Hercegovka
(W Costin 55)
6.90L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 11-May-14 1100m GOOD 3 R4 MDN $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.62, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.30
- 1st Sequoia Sunrise (R Bensley 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Orange Time (B Ward 56.5, Cd 57) 1.30L 3rd Steel Bolt (B Clark 56.5, Cd 57) 3.60L 4th Hercegovka (W Costin 58.5) 4.70L
-
7
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 23-Apr-14
1100m
GOOD 4
R6 3YF MDN $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.87, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.44
had to be checked mid-straight but never a threat
-
1st
Glamorous Star
(N Rawiller 57)
2nd
Bridge of Sighs
(J Collett 57.5, Cd 58)
2.00L
3rd
Silent Sky
(B Avdulla 55.5, Cd 56)
3.80L
7th
Hercegovka
(W Costin 58.5, Cd 55.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 23-Apr-14
1100m
GOOD 4
R6 3YF MDN $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.87, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.44
-
3
of 4 -
- TRIAL Canberra Acton 08-Apr-14 900m GOOD 3 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 53.04 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.62
- 1st Mercedes (S Johnson) 2nd Astro Dance (K Jennings) 1.80L 3rd Hercegovka (J Devrimol) 5.10L
Profile: | 13 year old brown mare |
---|---|
Career: | 85 starts, 10 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $131,270 |
Trainer: | Jack Van Duren |
Pedigree: | Prince of Praise x Super Blue |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 13/10/2010 |
Owners: | J W Van Duren Mrs K M Hansch T Kolak & M Petrovic |
Training History: | |
May 18 - Current | Jack Van Duren Queanbeyan, NSW |
Apr 14 - May 18 | Mike Petrovic Queanbeyan, ACT |