Rules Point · Horse Profile
Rules Point · Career Stats
Earnings $107k
Avg Odds 5.06
51 6-11-11
Career
10 1-2-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
12%
Wins
55%
Places
-40%
ROI
1206M - 1600M
Win Range
6 0-1-1
1st Up
6 0-1-2
2nd Up
51 6-11-11
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
1 0-0-1
Firm
26 4-4-4
Good
20 2-6-6
Soft
4 0-1-0
Heavy
Rules Point Career Summary
Rules Point is a 15yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Kerri Kulic, who is based at Canberra. He is sired by the stallion Strada out of the dam Miss Johann.
Rules Point has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 5th Nov 2013 at Canberra, Rules Point scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Benchmark 65 Handicap.
Rules Point has concluded his racing career, last running on the 15th May 2016 at Parkes.
Rules Point has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 5th Nov 2013 at Canberra, Rules Point scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Benchmark 65 Handicap.
Rules Point has concluded his racing career, last running on the 15th May 2016 at Parkes.
- Spell 2929d
-
8
of 12 -
- Parkes 15-May-16 1200m SOFT 7 R8 Satellite $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.85, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Heza Thief
(B Clark 54)
2nd
Infinite Bliss
(J Pracey-holmes 54)
0.10L
3rd
Trent's Quest
(M Travers 54)
1.40L
8th
Rules Point
(K Nisbet 54.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Canberra 22-Apr-16 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm70 $5,400 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.96, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Sigmund
(W Pearson 59.5)
2nd
Rules Point
(S Guymer 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Hotel Moskva
(M Heagney 56)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Canberra 08-Apr-16 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Bm70 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.21, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Boys Day Out
(K Nisbet 59)
2nd
Rules Point
(S Guymer 59)
0.50L
3rd
Melberra Star
(M Cahill 57.5)
0.70L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
10
of 11 -
- Canberra 06-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Bm65 (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.1, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
1st
Hermosa Beach
(H Bowman 59)
2nd
Boys Day Out
(K O'hara 59)
2.00L
3rd
Sterno
(B Avdulla 59.5)
2.20L
10th
Rules Point
(B M Dougall 62.5, Cd 60.5)
7.80L
See full results
-
5
of 15 -
- Canberra 21-Feb-16 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Burleygrif $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.07, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Zoumagic
(R Hunt 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Hill Spy
(B Loy 55)
0.10L
3rd
Tiger Eyes
(K O'hara 55)
0.20L
5th
Rules Point
(S Guymer 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
-
Warwick Farm 10-Feb-16
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 Bm72 $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.68, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
Shared lead and fought on well late
-
1st
I'll Take the Jag (NZ)
(J Mcdonald 58)
2nd
Shadow Lord
(T Clark 61.5)
0.10L
3rd
Top Striker
(H Bowman 58.5)
0.90L
5th
Rules Point
(W Costin 55.5, Cd 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 10-Feb-16
1400m
GOOD 3
R7 Bm72 $955 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.68, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
5
of 8 -
- Kembla Grange 30-Jan-16 1200m HEAVY 9 R6 Bm70 $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.1, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Lani Girl
(S Pollard 56.5)
2nd
Brustar
(T Marshall 60.5, Cd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Count Dekroner
(G Buckley 56.5)
0.30L
5th
Rules Point
(B M Dougall 60, Cd 57)
1.30L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Canberra 08-Jan-16 1300m SOFT 5 R8 Bm65 $10,000 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:17.33, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Rules Point
(S Guymer 60.5)
2nd
Snitzel's Goddess
(M Bell 54)
0.80L
3rd
Deb's Hope
(N Heywood 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Canberra 29-Dec-15 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Bm65 $2,500 (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.08, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1st
Northern Fury
(B Avdulla 57.5)
2nd
Halfpenny Gate
(B Ryan 61, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Rules Point
(S Guymer 60.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Canberra 13-Dec-15 1000m GOOD 3 R1 Bm65 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.94, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
-
1st
Miss Liffey
(R Bensley 57)
2nd
Lock the Doors
(B Ward 58)
1.00L
3rd
No Luck Needed
(J Kissick 60)
3.30L
4th
Rules Point
(C Macfarlane 60.5, Cd 57.5)
3.50L
See full results
- Spell 118d
-
3
of 7 -
- Goulburn 17-Aug-15 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Bm70 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.29, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
King Caleb
(J Kissick 55)
2nd
The Waco Kid
(R Bensley 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Rules Point
(J Cartwright 56)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Goulburn 04-Aug-15 1300m SOFT 5 R8 BM65 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:18.63, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.170
-
1st
Ten to Zero
(B Spriggs 58.5)
2nd
Anecdote
(J Ford 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Rules Point
(J Cartwright 58.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Wagga 10-Jul-15 1300m HEAVY 8 R6 BM70 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:19.41, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Eklands
(M Aitken 59.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Trixie
(B Ward 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Grand Sai Wan
(A Sweeney 62, Cd 59)
1.30L
9th
Rules Point
(J Kissick 57)
4.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Canberra 05-Jul-15 1200m SOFT 7 R3 BM65 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.16, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.420
-
1st
Spirit Mania
(R Bensley 57)
2nd
Rules Point
(J Kissick 59)
0.10L
3rd
Kentucky Fireball
(M Travers 55)
1.40L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Canberra 26-Jun-15 1200m SOFT 7 R3 BM70 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.14, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.290
-
1st
Eklands
(S Miller 57.5)
2nd
Chasing Charlie
(J Cartwright 58)
1.50L
3rd
Rules Point
(J Kissick 56.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Canberra 12-Jun-15 1400m SOFT 6 R7 BM65 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:27.12, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.21
-
1st
Deb's Hope
(S Pollard 55)
2nd
Devious Fella
(R Prest 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Rules Point
(J Kissick 59)
1.50L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Canberra 29-May-15 1200m SOFT 7 R8 BM65 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:14.08, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.43
-
1st
Elevates
(G Buckley 58)
2nd
Nick's Best
(J Ford 57)
0.10L
3rd
Chasing Charlie
(J Cartwright 58)
0.90L
7th
Rules Point
(N Heywood 59, Cd 57)
2.20L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Albury 21-May-15 1175m SOFT 7 R6 AUTUMN SPR $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.77, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.18
-
1st
Bay of Biscay
(N Heywood 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Rules Point
(J Kissick 54)
0.80L
3rd
Lampedusa
(R Bensley 58)
1.00L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Canberra 24-Apr-15 1200m SOFT 7 R8 BM65 (of $16,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:13.32, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.36
-
1st
Dure
(K O'hara 58.5)
2nd
Karakuchi
(J Ford 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Pay Zone Princess
(J Taylor 58)
5.20L
6th
Rules Point
(J Collins 58.5)
8.10L
See full results
- Spell 196d
-
6
of 10 -
- Canberra 10-Oct-14 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM65 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.03, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.57
-
1st
Chosen Time
(J Penza 54.5)
2nd
Room to Boom
(J I Jnr 58.5, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Shanina
(G Buckley 58.5)
1.80L
6th
Rules Point
(K Nestor 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Canberra 26-Sep-14 1400m GOOD 4 R6 T CAMPBELL (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.58, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.27
-
1st
Nat King Cu
(J Penza 54)
2nd
Spanish Shoes
(S Guymer 54)
0.20L
3rd
Jacinta
(J Ford 55)
1.50L
8th
Rules Point
(R Bensley 54)
9.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Gundagai 14-Sep-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM65 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.52, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Casual Zariz (A Bloomfield 58.5) 2nd Candy Tuft (C Gee 61, Cd 57) 0.10L 3rd Rules Point (R Bensley 59) 0.20L
-
3
of 8 -
- Moruya 31-Aug-14 1425m SOFT 5 R6 CLUBS CUP $1,745 (of $18,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:29.47, SP: $2.90F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.42
- 1st Moorings Royal (R Bensley 54) 2nd Via Facile (P Murphy 58) 0.10L 3rd Rules Point (J Penza 55) 0.30L
-
5
of 7 -
- Canberra 15-Aug-14 1600m SOFT 5 R7 BM65 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.98, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.81
-
1st
Brockman
(W Costin 56)
2nd
Oh Lonesome Me
(M Cahill 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Glamour Rock
(P Beggy 56)
2.40L
5th
Rules Point
(C Frater 59.5, Cd 55.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Canberra 01-Aug-14 1400m SOFT 6 R3 CANB SPR $1,500 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.11, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.94
-
1st
Coco Miss
(J Ford 55)
2nd
Wild And Proud
(P Beggy 58)
2.00L
3rd
Rules Point
(J I Jnr 54, Cd 52)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Canberra 18-Jul-14 1200m HEAVY 10 R3 FLYING HCP $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.63, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.57
-
1st
Coco Miss
(J Ford 54)
2nd
Rules Point
(J I Jnr 54, Cd 52)
2.50L
3rd
Laurie's Love
(C Frater 58.5, Cd 54.5)
2.80L
See full results
- Spell 226d
-
8
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 04-Dec-13
1550m
GOOD 3
R6 NMW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:34., SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.41
did all the work up front, tired in last 50m
-
1st
Absolutelyanything
(G Schofield 56)
2nd
Intimate Moment (NZ)
(S Clipperton 55, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Tamariz
(T Berry 57)
0.30L
8th
Rules Point
(B Loy 55.5, Cd 53)
3.50L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 04-Dec-13
1550m
GOOD 3
R6 NMW $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:34., SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.41
-
1
of 11 -
- Canberra 17-Nov-13 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM60 $9,750 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.04, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.19
-
1st
Rules Point
(B Loy 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Blue Carlou
(K Sweeney 55)
0.10L
3rd
Kriegspiel
(T Burleigh 59, Cd 57)
0.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Canberra 05-Nov-13 1400m GOOD 3 R3 BM65 $10,050 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.44, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.84
-
1st
Rules Point
(B Loy 54.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Extreme Shot
(C Spry 55.5)
2.30L
3rd
Heysen
(R Bensley 57.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Canberra 25-Oct-13 1300m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.7, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.59
-
1st
Snipperette
(R Bensley 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Room to Boom
(K Sweeney 58)
1.00L
3rd
Pointing to Gold
(M Taylor 55.5, Cd 53)
2.00L
6th
Rules Point
(J Adams 58)
4.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Cootamundra 06-Oct-13 1200m FIRM 2 R6 BM60 $1,640 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.26, SP: $3.40F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
- 1st Miss Chris (P Murphy 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd King Tides In (B Ward 54.5, Cd 55) 1.80L 3rd Rules Point (N Souquet 58) 2.20L
-
4
of 9 -
- Canberra 27-Sep-13 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BM60 $750 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.2, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.33
-
1st
Got the Goss
(K Sweeney 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Bazinga
(J Penza 56)
1.00L
3rd
Moorings Siren
(B Loy 58, Cd 57)
1.30L
4th
Rules Point
(N Souquet 58)
2.20L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Canberra 13-Sep-13 1000m GOOD 3 R3 BM60 $1,500 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.44, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.34
-
1st
Double Night
(B Loy 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Mineral Deposit
(J Penza 58.5, Cd 59)
2.00L
3rd
Rules Point
(J Kissick 58)
3.30L
See full results
- Spell 354d
-
1
of 8 -
- Goulburn 24-Sep-12 1300m GOOD 3 R3 CL2 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.48, SP: $2.25F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.44
- 1st Rules Point (J Beriman 57) 2nd Gunners Babe (J Morris 56.5, Cd 57) 0.20L 3rd Eladdair (K Cross 59, Cd 58) 0.30L
-
4
of 12 -
- Canberra 14-Sep-12 1400m SOFT 5 R8 BM55 $750 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.99, SP: $4F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.64
- 1st Zuccotto (B Shinn 54) 2nd Chosen Time (K Nisbet 58.5, Cd 57) 0.50L 3rd Mevelo River (M Cahill 58.5, Cd 59) 0.60L 4th Rules Point (J Penza 59) 0.90L
-
2
of 11
-
2
of 8 -
- Canberra Acton 17-Aug-12 1280m GOOD 3 R4 BM60 $2,600 (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.39, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.92
- 1st Exotic Escape (L Wray 54.5, Cd 55) 2nd Rules Point (J Penza 55.5) 0.20L 3rd Fast Money (G Buckley 56) 0.30L
-
2
of 12 -
- Canberra Acton 03-Aug-12 1280m GOOD 3 R8 BM55 $2,600 (of $13,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.3, SP: $3.80F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.04
- 1st Grey Pegasus (R Bensley 54) 2nd Rules Point (J Penza 57.5) 0.80L 3rd Worpali (M Travers 54) 1.80L
-
1
of 12 -
- Canberra Acton 20-Jul-12 1206m GOOD 3 R8 CL1 $7,150 (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.34, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.39
- 1st Rules Point (J Penza 58) 2nd Bel Edition (G Buckley 58.5, Cd 59) 0.10L 3rd Jayko (A King 56.5, Cd 55) 3.10L
-
5
of 9 -
- Canberra Acton 08-Jul-12 1080m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 (of $11,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:02.87, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.52
- 1st Ice Cold Crownie (L Pillar 56.5, Cd 54) 2nd Dos Mas (P Murphy 56.5, Cd 57) 0.40L 3rd Well Marked (K Nisbet 54.5, Cd 53) 0.60L 5th Rules Point (J Penza 54)
-
5
of 11 -
- Wagga 25-Jun-12 1200m SOFT 6 R5 3Y SWP (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.48, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Nazarene (S Walsh 55.5, Cd 56) 2nd Hippocrene (A Masters 57.5, Cd 56) 2.00L 3rd Full Beam (K Nisbet 54, Cd 52) 2.80L 5th Rules Point (J Penza 57.5)
- Spell 108d
-
6
of 10 -
- Orange 09-Mar-12 1600m HEAVY 10 R2 CL2 (of $11,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:43.98, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
- 1st Smokin' Henry (A Bloomfield 57.5, Cd 58) 2nd Jaybee Dancer (A Cavallo 54) 0.50L 3rd Bresway (J Saiki 54, Cd 52) 1.50L 6th Rules Point (J Penza 55.5)
-
4
of 14 -
- Wagga 25-Feb-12 1400m GOOD 3 R6 CL1 $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:22.26, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
- 1st Bosworth Park (J Kissick 54) 2nd Rake the Bunker (L Grace 58, Cd 55) 1.00L 3rd Ninetjer (S Pawsey 58.5, Cd 59) 2.50L 4th Rules Point (M Cahill 56.5)
-
1
of 14 -
- Orange 12-Feb-12 1280m SOFT 5 R2 MDN-SW $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:20.4, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th
- 1st Rules Point (J Penza 58.5) 2nd Speckie (A Cavallo 58.5, Cd 59) 0.20L 3rd Russian Star (M Bell 58.5, Cd 59) 3.50L
-
2
of 14 -
- Sapphire Coast 05-Feb-12 1400m GOOD 3 R3 MDN $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.94, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.72
- 1st Spinner (B Ward 57) 2nd Rules Point (J Adams 59) 3rd Sialia Magic (L Wray 55.5, Cd 56) 3.30L
-
4
of 11 -
- Wagga 13-Jan-12 1000m GOOD 3 R2 2&3YMDN-SW $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 58.17, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.93
- 1st Devil Tycoon (N Souquet 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Shining Example (M Cahill 58.5, Cd 59) 0.20L 3rd Scruff's Dream (Y Ichikawa 56.5, Cd 55) 0.50L 4th Rules Point (M Travers 58.5)
-
2
of 9 -
- Orange 31-Dec-11 1280m SOFT 5 R3 3Y SWP $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:17.28, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Jomambo (G Ryan 56) 2nd Rules Point ( 56) 0.80L 3rd Riccardo the Great (M A Cahill 56) 5.10L
-
3
of 14 -
- Bathurst 17-Dec-11 1200m GOOD 3 R4 MDN $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.90, SP: $4EF In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Gold City Crown (K Dunbar 55) 2nd Smart Money (J Pracey-holmes 56) 0.50L 3rd Rules Point ( 56.5) 2.00L
- Freshened 36d
-
2
of 9 -
- Gundagai 11-Nov-11 1100m SOFT 5 R1 CGE MDN-SW $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.41, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Redlock (B Murphy 58) 2nd Rules Point ( 56.5) 0.20L 3rd Rearing to Win (W J Pearson 58) 0.50L
-
5
of 7 -
- Bathurst 28-Oct-11 1200m GOOD 3 R1 3Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.25, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
- 1st Come Prepared (J Collins 56) 2nd Dunderry (K Dunbar 56) 1.30L 3rd Farm Boy (A Cavallo 56) 1.70L 5th Rules Point (M Travers 56) 2.30L
-
5
of 12 -
- Queanbeyan 17-Oct-11 1100m GOOD 3 R6 MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.04, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.30
- 1st Wild Rumours (K Sweeney 54) 2nd Milly de Vain (T Phillips 54) 2.50L 3rd Tap 'n' Tipple (A King 56) 3.30L 5th Rules Point (J Collins 55.5, Cd 56) 3.70L
Profile: | 15 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 51 starts, 6 wins, 22 placings |
Earnings: | $107,190 |
Trainer: | Kerri Kulic |
Pedigree: | Strada x Miss Johann |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 28/08/2008 |
Owners: | Miss K Kulic & M Fogl |
Training History: | |
Apr 15 - Current | Kerri Kulic Canberra, NSW |
Oct 11 - Apr 15 | Mick Miladinovic Canberra, NSW |